×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Ronaldo ARTINIC

Non-anime staff credits:
Translation for "Twitches - As Bruxinhas Gêmeas" (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Portuguese version)
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) : Screen (eps 1-10)
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) : Screen Inserts
DNA² (TV) : Locutor (eps 1-7) 
Dragon Ball Super (TV) : Screen Inserts (Voice-Over; Brazilian dub)
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) : Screen Inserts
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : Screen Inserts
Fullmetal Alchemist (live-action movie) : Screen Inserts
Genma Wars: Eve of Mythology (TV) : Screen Inserts
Hellsing (TV) : Locutor 
Mushi-Shi (TV) : Screen Inserts (some eps)
Pita-Ten (TV) : Locutor (eps 1-13) 
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) : Locutor (placas) 
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) : Locutor 
Stratos 4 (TV) : Locutor 
Submarine Super 99 (TV) : Locutor 
Twin Spica (TV) : Translation

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
Akira (movie) (VHS Dub)
Arjuna (TV)
Azumi 2: Death or Love (live-action movie) as Kinkaku
Barom One (TV) as Narrator
Bleach (TV) as Koganehiko (eps 23-25)
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV)
Burst Angel (TV)
Demon Lord Dante (TV)
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV)
Dragon Ball Z (TV); Fazendeiro (ep 1)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2); Enma Daioh
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Jenky
Excel Saga (TV) as Assaltante Mais Velho (ep 12); Chofer (ep 14); Mad Spot (ep 10); Narrador de "Pedro - O Filme" (ep 13); Narrador no Fim do Episódio (ep 16); Puchuu Solitário (ep 22); Troglodita (ep 19)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV)
Galaxy Angel (TV)
Getbackers (TV)
Ghost Hound (TV) as Ryoya Komori
Ghost in the Shell (movie)
Heat Guy J (TV)
Hellsing (TV)
Initial D (TV)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV)
Inuyasha (TV) as Deus Macaco (ep 88)
Kamen Rider BLACK (live-action TV) as Taurus
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya (ONA) as Geki de Urso
Love Hina (TV) as Examiner (at Tokyo University; ep 4)
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV)
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness
Mazinger Z (TV)
Mega Man (U.S. TV) as Quarterbot (ep 22)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV); Ahmad
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV); Ahmad
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV)
Naruto (TV) as Chefe da Tríade Moya (Aniki; ep 101); Kaguya Clan Headman (ep 126)
One Piece (TV) as Pickles
Sailor Moon (TV); Malachite (Kunzite)
Saint Seiya (TV); Aldebaran de Touro; Geki de Urso
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Geki de Urso
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Taurus Aldebaran
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold (TV) as Aldebaran de Touro
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Geki de Urso
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Aldebaran de Touro
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Aldebaran de Touro
Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It. r=1-sinθ (TV 2) as Kanade's grandfather (ep 17)
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV)
Shooting Starlets Musumet (TV)
Solty Rei (TV) as Ashley Links (ep 5)
Submarine Super 99 (TV) as Narrador; Narrator
(The) Transformers: The Movie (U.S. movie) as Astrotrain (Fox Kids dubbing); Jazz (Fox Kids dubbing); Scrapper (Fox Kids dubbing)
Vinland Saga (TV)
Yotoden (OAV) as Ranmaru; Shinosuke (em Flashback)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none