×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Inuyasha (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Инуяся (Russian)
إينوياشا (Arabic)
犬夜叉 (Japanese)
이누야샤 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Kagome Higurashi, after being pulled down a well by a demon, finds herself in Sengoku period of feudal Japan, where she learns that a powerful jewel has been reborn inside her body. After the jewel shatters in an attempt to retrieve it from one of the many demons who was after its power, Kagome must join forces with the half-demon Inu Yasha (also after the jewel's power) to track down the shards of the jewel before its power falls into the wrong hands.
User Ratings: 5868 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 648 votes (dub:327, sub:274, edit.dub:14, ?:8, raw:4, others:21
9 Spanish dubbed
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Excellent: 1186 votes (dub:599, sub:496, edit.dub:27, ?:12, raw:5, others:47
20 Spanish dubbed
5 German dubbed
4 Portuguese subtitled
4 Spanish subtitled
3 Italian dubbed
2 Portuguese dubbed
2 Spanish edited dub
1 Italian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Chinese dubbed dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 1271 votes (dub:616, sub:555, edit.dub:26, ?:14, raw:9, others:51
15 Spanish dubbed
8 Spanish subtitled
6 German dubbed
5 Portuguese subtitled
3 Polish subtitled
3 Portuguese dubbed
2 French subtitled
2 German edited dub
2 Italian dubbed
2 Russian subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Korean dubbed
)
 Good: 1184 votes (sub:559, dub:537, edit.dub:24, ?:9, raw:6, others:49
13 Spanish dubbed
6 German dubbed
5 Portuguese dubbed
5 Italian dubbed
4 Spanish subtitled
3 Tagalog dubbed
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish edited dub
2 French subtitled
1 Catalan dubbed
1 Hungarian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Mandarin Chinese dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 czech subtitled
)
 Decent: 675 votes (dub:349, sub:293, edit.dub:5, ?:4, raw:3, others:21
6 Spanish dubbed
5 German dubbed
3 Italian dubbed
3 Portuguese dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Indonesia dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
)
 So-so: 304 votes (dub:142, sub:141, edit.dub:7, ?:4, raw:3, others:7
2 German dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 204 votes (dub:99, sub:87, edit.dub:4, ?:3, raw:1, others:10
3 German dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Weak: 187 votes (dub:103, sub:76, edit.dub:5, ?:1, others:2
1 Italian dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Bad: 86 votes (dub:55, sub:26, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Awful: 57 votes (dub:31, sub:21, ?:1, others:4
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 66 votes (dub:43, sub:22, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 13493 users, rank: #16 (of 9024)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.291 (Good+), std. dev.: 2.0848, rank: #2400 (of 9129)
Weighted mean: 7.153 (Good), rank: #2718 (of 9129) (seen all: 7.63 / seen some: 6.93 / won't finish: 4.76)
Bayesian estimate: 7.154 (Good), rank: #2500 (of 6873)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 167
Episode titles: We have 167
Vintage:
2000-10-16 to 2004-09-13
2001-11-06 to 2007-11-27 (Italy)
2001-11-18 (Indonesia, Indosiar)
2002-01-14 (Colombia - Canal RCN)
2002-08-12 (ABS-CBN, Philippines)
2002-08-31 (USA)
2002-08-31 to 2006-10-27 (U.S. TV broadcast - [adultswim])
2002-12-02 (Brazil)
2002-12-02 (Latin America, Cartoon Network)
2003-09-01 (Germany - MTV2Pop)
2003-09-05 to 2006-12-01 (Canada, YTV - Bionix)
2004-06-15 (Spain, Buzz)
2005-01-12 (Brazil - Globo TV, episodes 1-25)
2005-05-11 to 2007-06-04 (Singapore, Arts Central Broadcast)
2005-05-21 (Spain, Localia TV)
2005-06-10 (Mexico, TV Azteca - Potencia-t)
2006-07-25 (Mexico, TV Azteca - 2nd Time )
2007-01-01 (Cartoon Network Latin America)
2007-10-20 (AXN Portugal)
2007-10-20 (Spain - AXN)
2008-04-12 (Spain & Portugal - Animax)
2008-09-29 (Spain, Canal Sur 2)
2010 (TV5 Animega Primetime)
2011-05-07 (Portugal, Panda Biggs)
2012-10 (Argentina, ZTV-Telefe)
Release dates: We have 30
Opening Theme:
#1: "Change the World" by V6 (eps 01-34)
#2: "I Am" by Hitomi (eps 35-64)
#3: "Owarinai Yume" by Nanase Aikawa (eps 65-95)
#4: "Grip!" by Every Little Thing (eps 96-127)
#5: "One Day, One Dream" by Tackey & Tsubasa (eps 128-153)
#6: "Angelus" by Hitomi Shimatani (eps 154-167)
Ending Theme:
#1: "My Will" by Dream (eps 01-20,166-167)
#2: "Fukai Mori" by Do As Infinity (eps 21-41)
#3: "Dearest" by Ayumi Hamasaki (eps 42-60)
#4: "Every Heart - Minna no Kimochi" by Boa (eps 61-85)
#5: "Shinjitsu no Uta" by Do As Infinity (eps 86-108)
#6: "Itazurana Kiss" by day after tomorrow (eps 109-127)
#7: "Come" by Namie Amuro (eps 128-148)
#8: "Brand-New World" by V6 (eps 149-165)
Links: We have 29
Trivia: We have 173
DVD Easter Eggs: We have 2
Reviews:
Inu Yasha DVD (Sep 6, 2006)
Inu Yasha DVD 1 (Aug 8, 2003)
Inu Yasha DVD 7 (Jul 19, 2003)
Inu Yasha DVD 2 (Mar 29, 2003)
Inu-Yasha (Jan 1, 1970)
News: Show:
Sunrise Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2011)
Viz Media Industry Panel (Jul 1, 2011)
Anime Music Video Contest (Mar 24, 2008)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
Japanese Box Office (Jan 11, 2005)
Japanese Box Office (Dec 31, 2004)
Inu Yasha tops in Canada (May 17, 2004)
Animage Awards (May 12, 2004)
Adult Swim 5 times a week (Oct 22, 2002)
Top Anime Listing (Jul 25, 2002)
June Animage Ranks Anime (May 10, 2002)
Top Anime in Japan (Dec 17, 2001)
Newtype top 10 Anime (Aug 12, 2001)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Summer Kamp (Sep 26, 2011)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 30, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 16, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 26, 2010)
Shelf Life - Miracle (Nov 29, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 12, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 20, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Dec 12, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 15, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 9, 2008)
The Click - June 23 - 29 (Jun 23, 2007)
The Click - June 16 - 22 (Jun 16, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (May 4, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Artbook
    InuYasha - Anime Profiles (Artbook 1) 2007-06-19 (from $3.55)
Blu-ray (Region A)
    InuYasha - Set 1 (Blu-ray) 2020-07-14 (from $23.49)
    InuYasha - Set 2 (Blu-ray) 2020-08-11 (from $24.96)
    InuYasha - Set 3 (Blu-ray) 2020-11-10 (from $21.33)
    InuYasha - Set 4 (Blu-ray) 2021-03-02 (from $23.99)
    InuYasha - Set 5 (Blu-ray) 2021-05-18 (from $19.11)
    InuYasha - Set 6 (Blu-ray) 2021-08-10 (from $16.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    InuYasha - First Season Box Set (DVD) 2004-09-07 (from $2.10)
    InuYasha - First Season Box Set [Limited Edition] (DVD) 2004-09-07
    InuYasha - Second Season Box Set (DVD) 2005-11-08 (from $34.95)
    InuYasha - Second Season Box Set [Deluxe Edition] (DVD) 2005-11-08 (from $29.99)
    InuYasha - Third Season Box Set (DVD) 2006-09-13 (from $8.00)
    InuYasha - Third Season Box Set [Deluxe Edition] (DVD) 2006-09-13 (from $27.99)
    InuYasha - Fourth Season Box Set (DVD) 2007-09-04 (from $6.88)
    InuYasha - Fourth Season Box Set [Deluxe Edition] (DVD) 2007-09-04 (from $27.49)
    InuYasha - Fifth Season Box Set (DVD) 2008-07-29 (from $43.99)
    InuYasha - Fifth Season Box Set [Deluxe Edition] (DVD) 2008-07-29 (from $25.99)
    InuYasha - Sixth Season Box Set (DVD) 2008-12-02 (from $4.98)
    InuYasha - Sixth Season Box Set [Deluxe Edition] (DVD) 2008-12-02 (from $29.00)
    InuYasha - Seventh Season Box Set (DVD) 2009-04-28 (from $39.91)
    InuYasha - Seventh Season Box Set [Deluxe Edition] (DVD) 2009-04-28 (from $29.99)
    InuYasha - First Season Set [Repackage] (DVD) 2012-11-13 (from $21.78)
    InuYasha - Fifth Season Set [Repackage] (DVD) 2013-01-29 (from $17.99)
    InuYasha - Fourth Season Set [Repackage] (DVD) 2013-01-29 (from $17.49)
    InuYasha - Second Season Set [Repackage] (DVD) 2013-01-29 (from $17.48)
    InuYasha - Seventh Season Set [Repackage] (DVD) 2013-01-29 (from $17.99)
    InuYasha - Sixth Season Set [Repackage] (DVD) 2013-01-29 (from $15.99)
    InuYasha - Third Season Set [Repackage] (DVD) 2013-01-29 (from $19.99)
    InuYasha - Down the Well (DVD 1) 2002-11-05 (from $15.78)
    InuYasha - Anime/Manga Action Pack Box Set [Graphic Novels 1,2 + DVD 1] (DVD 1) 2004-01-06 (from $2.29)
    InuYasha - A Girl's Best Friend (DVD 2) 2002-12-10 (from $13.75)
    InuYasha - Father and Sons (DVD 3) 2003-02-04 (from $24.99)
    InuYasha - The Thunder Brothers (DVD 4) 2003-04-22 (from $19.99)
    InuYasha - Secret of the New Moon (DVD 5) 2003-04-22 (from $12.98)
    InuYasha - Deadly Liasons (DVD 6) 2003-06-03 (from $19.97)
    InuYasha - Secrets of the Past (DVD 7) 2003-06-24 (from $9.99)
    InuYasha - Kikyo's Wandering Soul (DVD 8) 2003-08-12 (from $1.75)
    InuYasha - Origin of the Sacred Jewel (DVD 9) 2003-08-26 (from $2.12)
    InuYasha - Scars of Battle (DVD 10) 2003-10-07 (from $13.59)
    InuYasha - Into the Miasma (DVD 11) 2003-10-28 (from $19.99)
    InuYasha - Swords of Destiny (DVD 12) 2003-12-02 (from $0.97)
    InuYasha - Den Of Wolves (DVD 13) 2003-12-02 (from $13.98)
    InuYasha - The Wind and the Void (DVD 14) 2004-02-03 (from $8.99)
    InuYasha - Broken Fang (DVD 15) 2004-02-24 (from $6.97)
    InuYasha - Heart of the Beast (DVD 16) 2004-04-06 (from $11.00)
    InuYasha - Shattered Memories (DVD 17) 2004-04-27 (from $8.38)
    InuYasha - The Demon Within (DVD 18) 2004-06-01 (from $14.99)
    InuYasha - The Way to Wisdom (DVD 19) 2004-06-01 (from $13.42)
    InuYasha - Curse of the Dark Priestess (DVD 20) 2004-08-03 (from $2.99)
    InuYasha - Double Trouble (DVD 21) 2004-08-24 (from $4.19)
    InuYasha - The True Face of Evil (DVD 22) 2004-10-05 (from $0.99)
    InuYasha - Wicked Clutches (DVD 23) 2004-10-26 (from $8.03)
    InuYasha - The True Face Of Evil (DVD 23) 2005-01-02
    InuYasha - Severed Identities (DVD 24) 2004-12-07 (from $6.00)
    InuYasha - Crimson Blade (DVD 25) 2004-12-07 (from $2.99)
    InuYasha - Curse of Generations (DVD 26) 2005-02-08 (from $8.19)
    InuYasha - Brothers in Arms (DVD 27) 2005-02-22 (from $1.35)
    InuYasha - Promise of the Past (DVD 28) 2005-04-05 (from $6.49)
    InuYasha - Castle of Evil (DVD 29) 2005-04-26 (from $7.99)
    InuYasha - Monkey Business (DVD 30) 2005-06-07 (from $6.99)
    InuYasha - Duplicates and Dilemmas (DVD 31) 2005-06-28 (from $6.49)
    InuYasha - Unexpected Encounters (DVD 32) 2005-08-23 (from $3.99)
    InuYasha - Glow of the False Jewel (DVD 33) 2005-08-09 (from $1.24)
    InuYasha - Children of Snow (DVD 34) 2005-10-04 (from $9.48)
    InuYasha - The Band of Seven (DVD 35) 2005-10-25 (from $4.60)
    InuYasha - A Half-Demon's Tears (DVD 36) 2005-11-29 (from $7.50)
    InuYasha - Two Souls, One Body (DVD 37) 2005-11-29 (from $4.29)
    InuYasha - Battle on the Sacred Island (DVD 38) 2006-02-07 (from $7.99)
    InuYasha - The Black, Impure Light (DVD 39) 2006-02-28 (from $7.99)
    InuYasha - Divine Malice (DVD 40) 2006-04-04 (from $8.00)
    InuYasha - Naraku Reborn (DVD 41) 2006-04-25 (from $8.39)
    InuYasha - Farewell My Beloved (DVD 42) 2006-06-06 (from $5.99)
    InuYasha - Demons in the Modern Age (DVD 43) 2006-06-27 (from $9.40)
    InuYasha - Most Dangerous Confession (DVD 44) 2006-08-01 (from $1.95)
    InuYasha - The Woman Who Loved Sesshomaru (DVD 45) 2006-08-22 (from $12.95)
    InuYasha - An Ancestor Named Kagome (DVD 46) 2006-10-03 (from $4.40)
    InuYasha - On A Pale Horse (DVD 47) 2006-10-24 (from $12.99)
    InuYasha - A Father's Love (DVD 48) 2006-11-21 (from $9.29)
    InuYasha - Tragic Love Song of Destiny (DVD 49) 2006-12-05 (from $14.90)
    InuYasha - Kikyo and Kagome (DVD 50) 2007-02-06 (from $14.95)
    InuYasha - Path to the Netherworld (DVD 51) 2007-02-27 (from $2.44)
    InuYasha - Last Shard of the Jewel (DVD 52) 2007-04-03 (from $12.00)
    InuYasha - Malevolent Machinations (DVD 53) 2007-04-24 (from $16.98)
    InuYasha - Mistakes of the Past (DVD 54) 2007-06-05 (from $2.50)
    InuYasha - The Bond Between InuYasha and Kagome (DVD 55) 2007-06-26 (from $4.05)
    InuYasha - Special Limited Edition Set 1 (DVD 1-3) 2003-12-09 (from $26.00)
    InuYasha - Complete Series [Amazon Exclusive] (DVD 1-55) 2008-12-02
    InuYasha - First Season Box Set [English TV Version] [Edited] (Dub.DVD) 2004-09-07 (from $23.99)
    InuYasha - Second Season Box Set [English TV Version] [Edited] (Dub.DVD) 2005-11-08 (from $3.74)
DVD (Region 4)
    Inuyasha - Complete Adventures (DVD) 2016-12-07
Graphic novel
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 1) 2004-02-01 (from $9.56)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 2) 2004-03-17 (from $5.99)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 3) 2004-06-01 (from $9.56)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 4) 2004-08-10 (from $2.61)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 5) 2004-11-01 (from $5.56)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 6) 2004-09-01 (from $5.71)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 7) 2005-02-01 (from $20.76)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 8) 2005-04-15 (from $1.52)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 9) 2005-06-15 (from $9.56)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 10) 2005-08-01 (from $9.56)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 11) 2005-08-01 (from $9.56)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 12) 2005-12-01 (from $6.86)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 13) 2006-02-07 (from $9.56)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 14) 2006-04-18 (from $9.56)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 15) 2006-06-20 (from $9.56)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 16) 2006-08-15 (from $7.41)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 17) 2006-10-01 (from $25.99)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 18) 2006-12-01 (from $11.99)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 19) 2007-02-01 (from $11.31)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 20) 2007-04-01 (from $9.56)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 21) 2007-06-01 (from $9.56)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 22) 2007-08-01 (from $11.99)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 23) 2007-10-09 (from $9.56)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 24) 2007-12-11 (from $9.56)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 25) 2008-02-12 (from $9.56)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 26) 2008-04-08 (from $11.99)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 27) 2008-06-10 (from $9.56)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 28) 2008-08-12 (from $9.56)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 29) 2008-10-14 (from $9.56)
    InuYasha - Ani-Manga (GN 30) 2008-12-09 (from $9.59)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Masashi Ikeda (eps 1-44)
Yasunao Aoki (eps 45-167)
Series Composition: Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Script:
Ai Ota (4 episodes
eps 18-19, 32-33
)

Akatsuki Yamatoya (23 episodes
eps 73-74, 78, 82, 86, 90, 93, 97-98, 105, 109, 114, 118, 120, 128, 135, 141, 145, 149, 154, 157, 161, 163
)

Akinori Endo (8 episodes
eps 14-15, 22-23, 29-30, 41-42
)

Junki Takegami (24 episodes
eps 45, 49-52, 59, 61, 65, 72, 80-81, 85, 91, 101, 106, 112, 119, 129, 138-139, 143, 150, 155, 164
)

Katsuhiko Chiba (36 episodes
eps 5-7, 13, 56, 60, 63-64, 69-71, 75-77, 88-89, 94-95, 99, 104, 110-111, 117, 121-122, 127, 130, 136, 142, 146, 152-153, 158-159, 162, 165
)

Katsuyuki Sumisawa (32 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-10, 17, 24-26, 31, 36-37, 39-40, 53-54, 57-58, 62, 68, 87, 100, 107-108, 115-116, 123-124, 131-134, 140
)

Masashi Ikeda (eps 1-2, 11)
Takashi Yamada (12 episodes
eps 8, 16, 20-21, 28, 34-35, 38, 44, 46-48
)

Tetsuko Takahashi (16 episodes
eps 12, 27, 43, 55, 66-67, 79, 83-84, 92, 102, 113, 125-126, 137, 160
)

Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (15 episodes
eps 6, 9, 17, 19, 24, 28-29, 35, 43, 95, 102, 145, 149, 159, 162
)

Eiji Yamanaka (7 episodes
eps 42, 47, 57, 69, 75, 84, 87
)

Hitoyuki Matsui (9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 25, 34, 50, 80, 86, 90
)

Kazuhisa Takenouchi (ep 18)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (13 episodes
eps 56, 61, 66, 72, 79, 85, 96, 101, 107, 110, 115, 129, 137
)

Masakazu Amiya (eps 52, 62)
Masakazu Hishida (ep 49)
Masami Hata (15 episodes
eps 22-23, 26-27, 32-33, 39-40, 54, 71, 74, 77, 92, 104, 108
)

Masashi Ikeda (eps 1-2, 7, 11)
Masayuki Miyaji (3 episodes
eps 120, 126, 139
)

Megumi Yamamoto (13 episodes
eps 64, 76, 82, 89, 97, 100, 106, 112, 119, 125, 131, 136, 164
)

Mitsuko Kase (24 episodes
eps 31, 36-37, 46, 51, 55, 59, 65, 109, 114, 117, 124, 132-134, 142, 144, 147-148, 151, 156, 161, 166-167
)

Susumu Nishizawa (6 episodes
eps 12, 67, 116, 121, 127, 165
)

Takashi Ikehata (eps 14, 21)
Tatsuya Ishihara (Kyoto Animation; 24 episodes
eps 3, 13, 15, 20, 30, 44, 48, 53, 58, 63, 73, 78, 83, 88, 93, 98, 103, 105, 113, 118, 123, 153, 158, 163
)

Teruo Sato (9 episodes
eps 81, 91, 141, 147-148, 150, 155, 166-167
)

Tomoe Aratani (Kyoto Animation; 5 episodes
eps 128, 135, 138, 143, 146
)

Toshifumi Kawase (9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 130, 133-134, 140, 142, 157
)

Toshiya Niidome (4 episodes
eps 60, 70, 94, 99
)

Toshiya Shinohara (ep 122)
Tsukasa Sunaga (3 episodes
eps 152, 154, 160
)

Yasuhiro Takemoto (Kyoto Animation; ep 68)
Yasunao Aoki (5 episodes
eps 38, 41, 45, 166-167
)

Yukio Nishimoto (ep 111)
Episode Director:
Akira Nishimori (eps 19, 24, 31)
Hirofumi Ogura (5 episodes
eps 60, 115, 121, 154, 162
)

Hitoyuki Matsui (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 25
)

Kaoru Suzuki (eps 12, 17, 23)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (11 episodes
eps 56, 61, 66, 72, 79, 85, 96, 101, 107, 129, 137
)

Kunihiro Mori (ep 7)
Masakazu Amiya (24 episodes
eps 44, 47, 52, 57, 62, 67, 74, 80, 86, 92, 95, 104, 110, 116, 122, 127, 132, 139, 144, 147-148, 152, 157, 161
)

Masakazu Hishida (7 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 28, 33, 40, 49
)

Masashi Abe (ep 29)
Masashi Ikeda (ep 1)
Megumi Yamamoto (23 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 22, 27, 50, 54, 64, 70, 76, 82, 89, 97, 100, 106, 112, 119, 125, 131, 136, 142, 151, 164
)

Naoki Hishikawa (ep 42)
Satoshi Toba (28 episodes
eps 7, 21, 32, 37, 41, 46, 51, 55, 59, 65, 71, 77, 84, 90, 94, 102, 109, 114, 120, 126, 133-134, 140, 145, 149, 156, 159, 165
)

Takahiro Okada (ep 38)
Takashi Ikehata (eps 2, 8)
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 35)
Tatsuya Ishihara (Kyoto Animation; 28 episodes
eps 3, 11, 15, 20, 26, 30, 34, 39, 43, 48, 53, 58, 63, 73, 78, 83, 88, 93, 98, 103, 108, 113, 118, 123, 146, 153, 158, 163
)

Teruo Sato (Studio Deen; 22 episodes
eps 45, 69, 75, 81, 87, 91, 99, 105, 111, 117, 124, 130, 133-134, 141, 147-148, 150, 155, 160, 166-167
)

Tomoe Aratani (Kyoto Animation; 4 episodes
eps 128, 135, 138, 143
)

Yasuhiro Takemoto (Kyoto Animation; ep 68)
Yasunao Aoki (ep 36)
Music: Kaoru Wada
Original creator: Rumiko Takahashi
Character Design: Yoshihito Hishinuma
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda
Animation Director:
Atsuo Tobe (5 episodes
eps 5, 14, 150, 166-167
)

Atsushi Shigeta (6 episodes
eps 13, 19, 21, 25, 28, 32
)

Ayako Kurata (Studio Live; ep 77)
Hideki Araki (eps 47, 92)
Hiroaki Noguchi (Telecom Animation; eps 16, 22)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (5 episodes
eps 52, 57, 62, 67, 72
)

Kazuo Takigawa (JEC-E; ep 38)
Keiji Tani (ep 29)
Kenji Hachizaki (ep 109)
Kumiko Takahashi (ep 140)
Mamiko Nakanishi (Doga Kobo; 15 episodes
eps 102, 107, 112, 117, 127, 132, 137, 144, 147-148, 151, 157, 161, 166-167
)

Naoko Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 82, 87, 100, 147-148
)

Rie Nakajima (27 episodes
eps 10, 18, 27, 31, 36, 41, 45, 50, 60, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 96, 105, 110, 115, 120, 125, 130, 133-134, 155, 160, 166-167
)

Shinichi Sakuma (Studio Dove; 65 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 13, 19, 21, 25, 28, 32-33, 37, 40-46 even, 49, 51, 54, 56, 59, 61, 64, 66, 69, 71, 74, 76, 79, 81, 84, 86, 89, 91, 94-95, 97, 99, 101, 104, 106, 111, 114, 116, 119, 121, 124, 126, 129, 131, 133-134, 136, 139, 141-142, 145, 149, 152, 154, 156, 159, 162, 164-165
)

Shoko Ikeda (Kyoto Animation; 33 episodes
eps 3, 11, 15, 20, 26, 30, 34, 39, 43, 48, 53, 58, 63, 68, 73, 78, 83, 88, 93, 98, 103, 108, 113, 118, 123, 128, 135, 138, 143, 146, 153, 158, 163
)

Taka Sato (eps 12, 17, 23)
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 35)
Teiichi Takiguchi (Telecom Animation; ep 9)
Yoshihito Hishinuma (14 episodes
eps 1, 7, 24, 33, 55, 65, 82, 87, 100, 122, 147-148, 166-167
)

Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography:
Kumiko Ito
Youichi Oogami
Producer:
Hideyuki Tomioka (Sunrise)
Michihiko Suwa (Yomiuri TV)

Art Board: Yukiko Maruyama
Assistant Animation Director: Kazuhiro Soeta
Assistant producer: Tomoyuki Saito (Yomiuri TV)
Assistant Sound Engineer: Sōshi Shiihara
Background Art:
Atsushi Betsumiya (Kyoto Animation)
Ayumi Iino (Design Office Mechaman)
Eiji Takahashi (Design Office Mechaman)
Fumiko Wadamori (Kyoto Animation)
Hideko Fujisaki (Atelier Musa)
Hideko Shinozaki (Atelier Musa)
Hirofumi Morikawa (Design Office Mechaman)
Hiromi Kurose (Kyoto Animation)
Hiromichi Kakoi (Design Office Mechaman)
Hiroshi Igaki (Kyoto Animation)
Hirotsugu Kakoi (Design Office Mechaman)
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (Design Office Mechaman)
Iwao Honda (Design Office Mechaman)
Kaori Uchiyama (Atelier Musa)
Kaoru Chiba
Kazusa Itani (Kyoto Animation)
Kazusa Kon'ya (Kyoto Animation)
Kei Yamazaki (Atelier Musa)
Kenji Yamamura (Kyoto Animation)
Makiko Hirasawa (Studio Easter)
Masaki Kato
Masami Ozeki (Design Office Mechman)
Masato Itō (Studio Easter)
Mayumi Okawa (Atelier Musa)
Michiyo Akutsu (Design Office Mechaman)
Miyuki Hiratoko (Kyoto Animation)
Mutsuo Shinohara (Kyoto Animation)
Myong Chi Park (Atelier Musa)
Naoki Hosokawa (Kyoto Animation)
Naoko Teshima (Design Office Mechaman)
Nobuaki Ishihara (Studio Easter)
Noriko Ohashi (Studio Easter)
Rika Uehara (Design Office Mechaman)
Ritsuko Murakami (Studio Easter)
Sadakazu Chiba (Design Office Mechaman)
Sadako Minamisawa (Studio Easter)
Sayaka Saiwai (Studio Tenjin)
Shin'ya Danzono (Studio Tenjin)
Shizuko Nakata (Studio Easter)
Shizuko Uehara (Kyoto Animation)
Shuichi Okubo (Atelier Musa)
Takashi Honda (Design Office Mechaman)
Tatsuo Imamura (Deisgn Office Mechaman)
Teiichi Akashi (Deisgn Office Mechaman)
Tetsuto Shimono (Design Office Mechaman)
Tomoharu Inoue (Studio Tenjin)
Tomoko Shibata (Kyoto Animation)
Tomoko Takahashi (Studio Easter)
Toshihiro Kohama (Studio Easter)
Toshikazu Ishiwatari (Boar '83)
Toshiyuki Tokuda (Studio Easter)
Tsuneo Ozeki (Design Office Mechaman)
Yasuko Morita (Design Office Mechaman)
Yasuomi Kishi (Atelier Musa)
Yoichi Yajima
Yoshimi Mineda
Yoshio Kajiwara (Studio Easter)
Yōsuke Wakita (Atelier Musa)
Yukiko Maruyama
Yumi Komuro (Atelier Musa)
Yuno Itohara (Studio Tenjin)
Color design: Miyuki Satō
Color setting:
Akemi Nagao
Akiko Inoue (41 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9, 12, 14, 17-23 odd, 26, 28, 39, 41, 44, 46, 49, 51, 54, 56, 58-59, 61, 64, 66, 69, 71, 74, 76, 79, 81, 84, 86, 89-91, 94-95, 99, 101, 104, 106
)

Naoko Horikawa
Naomi Ishida (Kyoto Animation)
Digital Effects: Makoto Kanai
Editing Assistant: Midori Tsurubuchi
Film Editing: Tomoaki Tsurubuchi
Finish Animation:
Akemi Katou (EMUAI)
Akemi Tejima (EMUAI)
Aki Imai
Akiko Takahashi (Kyoto Animation)
Akiyo Takeda (Kyoto Animation)
Asako Aisawa (Kyoto Animation)
Asami Nomaguchi (EMUAI)
Atsuko Moriyama (EMUAI)
Atsuno Ueba (Kyoto Animation)
Ayaka Shimizu (EMUAI)
Ayumi Andou (EMUAI)
Ayumi Shimoura (Kyoto Animation)
Ayumi Yamamori (Kyoto Animation)
Chieko Ōta (EMUAI)
Chiho Nishikawa (EMUAI)
Chiho Nishioka (EMUAI)
Chika Takagi (Kyoto Animation)
Chiori Kuribayashi (Kyoto Animation)
Chiyomi Koura (Kyoto Animation)
Chizue Saitou (EMUAI)
Emi Ebisu (Kyoto Animation)
Emiko Okui (EMUAI)
Eriko Maeda (EMUAI)
Eriko Nakajima (EMUAI)
Fumiyo Takeshima (EMUAI)
Fusako Nakao (EMUAI)
Haruka Yoshida (EMUAI)
Hideko Kuroda (EMUAI)
Hikaru Takigawa
Hiromi Mizuno (EMUAI)
Hiromi Okamoto (EMUAI)
Hiromi Yao (Kyoto Animation)
Hitomi Imaizumi (Kyoto Animation)
Izumi Inoue (EMUAI)
Junko Fujimaki (EMUAI)
Junko Hakamada (EMUAI)
Junko Nakayama (EMUAI)
Kana Miyata (Kyoto Animation)
Kanako Ichikawa (Kyoto Animation)
Kaori Kuribayashi (Kyoto Animation)
Kayo Ishikawa (EMUAI)
Kayoko Yamazaki (EMUAI)
Kazuhiro Mikami (EMUAI)
Kazuhiro Nagasaka (EMUAI)
Kazuko Kikuchi (EMUAI)
Kazuko Muramatsu (Kyoto Animation)
Keiko Deguchi (Kyoto Animation)
Keiko Takahashi (Kyoto Animation)
Kinue Muramoto (EMUAI)
Kiyoe Imose (Kyoto Animation)
Kiyomi Kawai (Kyoto Animation)
Kumiko Yamamoto (EMUAI)
Kumiko Yamashita (EMUAI)
Kumiko Yamazaki
Kunihiro Shibata (Kyoto Animation)
Kyōko Aioi (Kyoto Animation)
Makimi Hoshi (EMUAI)
Mariko Nishizawa (Kyoto Animation)
Mariko Yone (EMUAI)
Masami Matsushita (EMUAI)
Masumi Ichinose (Kyoto Animation)
Mayuko Akiba (EMUAI)
Mayumi Hiraide (EMUAI)
Mayumi Nakamura (Kyoto Animation)
Mayumi Nakatsuji (Kyoto Animation)
Mayumi Sugano
Mayumi Taguchi (Kyoto Animation)
Megumi Murakami (Kyoto Animation)
Megumi Nakagawa (EMUAI)
Michiyo Ootani (EMUAI)
Midori Kanazawa (EMUAI)
Miho Suzuki (EMUAI)
Miho Tanaka (EMUAI)
Mika Mizuno (EMUAI)
Mika Nagano (EMUAI)
Miki Yoshida (EMUAI)
Miyuki Mizumaki (EMUAI)
Miyuki Yashiki (EMUAI)
Mizue Ueda
Naoko Horikawa (EMUAI)
Naoko Konishi (Kyoto Animation)
Nobue Sekitome (Kyoto Animation)
Noriko Nakamura (EMUAI)
Rie Katō (EMUAI)
Rie Takagi (Kyoto Animation)
Rika Kingetsu (EMUAI)
Rina Miura (Kyoto Animation)
Sachiko Sasaki (Kyoto Animation)
Satoko Nagao (EMUAI)
Satoshi Miura (Kyoto Animation)
Sayuri Okazaki (EMUAI)
Seiko Kitada (EMUAI)
Shigenori Mizokawa (EMUAI)
Shinichi Yoneda (EMUAI)
Shinji Kashiwada (EMUAI)
Shinji Umeda (EMUAI)
Shinji Wada (EMUAI)
Shōko Ikehara (EMUAI)
Takako Okude (EMUAI)
Takako Uemura (EMUAI)
Tohru Kawamura (EMUAI)
Tomoko Edamatsu (Kyoto Animation)
Tomoko Kawada (EMUAI)
Tomoko Okamoto
Tomoko Shima (Kyoto Animation)
Tomoko Takahashi (EMUAI; ep 5)
Tomomi Murakami (EMUAI)
Tomoyo Takeda (Kyoto Animation)
Toshiko Kimura (Kyoto Animation)
Yasuko Suenaga (EMUAI)
Yasuko Takuma (Kyoto Animation)
Yasumi Kawai (Kyoto Animation)
Yōko Fujimaki (EMUAI)
Yoko Wakabayashi (EMUAI)
Yoshiki Ito (EMUAI)
Yoshiko Kimura (Kyoto Animation)
Yoshiko Kitaguchi (EMUAI)
Yoshimi Fujieda (EMUAI)
Yoshitaka Narasaki (EMUAI)
Youko Shukuya (Kyoto Animation)
Yukari Goto (EMUAI)
Yukari Takano (EMUAI)
Yuki Kase (EMUAI)
Yukiko Hiyoshi (Kyoto Animation)
Yūko Uchijima (EMUAI)
Yumi Matsumoto
Yumiko Shinohara (EMUAI)
Yuriko Utsunomiya (EMUAI)
In-Between Animation:
Aki Takahashi (Telecom Animation)
Akihiro Saito (Studio Dub)
Akiko Higaki (Kyoto Animation)
Akiko Kawashima (Kyoto Animation)
Akiyoshi Shidou (Kyoto Animation)
Asana Natsumeda (Kyoto Animation)
Atsuko Abe (Kyoto Animation)
Aya Satō (Kyoto Animation)
Ayako Hata (Telecom Animation)
Chihiro Yagyuu
Chitose Nakajima (Kyoto Animation)
Chitose Nakamine (Kyoto Animation)
Chiyo Kurita (Kyoto Animation)
Chiyoko Ueno (Kyoto Animation)
Eisaku Kawanami (Kyoto Animation)
Emi Nakano (Kyoto Animation)
Fumiko Suzuki
Fumiyo Mori
Futoshi Nishiya (Kyoto Animation)
Gou Suzuki
Hideo Ōmura
Hiroko Minegishi (Telecom Animation Film; ep 109)
Hiroshi Karabe (Kyoto Animation)
Hiroshi Karata (Kyoto Animation; eps 146, 163)
Hiroshi Yamashita (Kyoto Animation)
Hiroyuki Ōsaki (Kyoto Animation)
Hiroyuki Oshima (Kyoto Animation)
Ikumi Sometani (Kyoto Animation)
Isako Higashino (Kyoto Animation)
Jian Tao
Jun Liu
Junko Ōmura
Junpei Mikuriya (JEC-E)
Kanako Satō (Telecom Animation)
Kaori Furukawa (Kyoto Animation)
Kaori Kijima (Kyoto Animation)
Kazuhiro Tamura (Kyoto Animation)
Kazuko Hirai (Telecom Animation)
Kazuko Okada (Kyoto Animation)
Kazuko Ōtake (Studio Dub)
Kazumi Inadome (Telecom Animation)
Kazuya Sakamoto (Kyoto Animation)
Kazuyo Tominaga
Keiji Kawakubo (Studio Dub)
Keiko Abu
Kenji Aoyanagi
Kenji Murayama (Kyoto Animation)
Kimiyo Nakamura (Kyoto Animation)
Kumi Kuroda (Kyoto Animation)
Madoka Kattō (Telecom Animation)
Maki Inoue (Kyoto Animation)
Manami Awada (Kyoto Animation)
Manami Natsumeda (Kyoto Animation)
Manami Tsuda (Kyoto Animation)
Mariko Takahashi (Kyoto Animation)
Masaharu Watanabe (Kyoto Animation)
Masahiro Yamanaka
Masato Fukushima (Kyoto Animation)
Mayumi Aibari
Mayumi Kakubari
Michihiko Murata (Kyoto Animation)
Midori Yamamoto
Mie Kiyohara (Kyoto Animation)
Miho Otsuka
Miho Tomioka
Miiko Adachi
Mika Ōta (Kyoto Animation)
Miki Otani (Studio Dub)
Minako Matsuo (Kyoto Animation)
Ming Qi Chuan
Mitsuhiro Sawada
Mitsunori Marumoto (Kyoto Animation)
Miyoko Shikibe (Telecom Animation)
Miyuki Abe
Miyuki Goto (Telecom Animation)
Naoko Fujita (Kyoto Animation)
Natsuko Iimori (Telecom Animation)
Natsuko Murakami (Telecom Animation)
Nobuto Furukane (Studio Dub)
Noriko Hara (Telecom Animation)
Noriko Takao (Kyoto Animation)
Nosuzu Yasumoto
Reiko Kudo
Reiko Sunaga
Ryō Mori
Ryōko Mabune (Kyoto Animation)
Ryouhei Muta (Kyoto Animation)
Ryouichi Kaida (JEC-E; ep 38)
Saai Dōsono (Kyoto Animation)
Sachiko Hiraide
Sachiyo Takada
Saeko Ooba (Telecom Animation)
Saeko Oofuji (Kyoto Animation)
Satomi Yamanaka (JEC-E)
Satoshi Kadowaki (Kyoto Animation)
Satoshi Tazawa (Studio Dub)
Sawako Hiraide
Setsuko Takenouchi
Shin'ichi Fuji (Kyoto Animation)
Shinsuke Yasuda (JEC-E)
Shūko Nōtani (Kyoto Animation)
Shuko Wataya (Kyoto Animation)
Shuuji Takahara (Studio Dub)
Taeko Watanabe
Takahiro Matsumoto
Takeyasu Watanabe (Kyoto Animation)
Takuya Kawai (Telecom Animation)
Teizou Shimada
Tohru Mitsuhashi (Kyoto Animation)
Tomiko Kisuki (Kyoto Animation)
Tomohiro Zaizen (Studio Dub)
Tomoko Kikuchi (Kyoto Animation)
Tomoko Takatsu (Kyoto Animation)
Tomonori Katayama (Telecom Animation)
Tomoya Fujita (Studio Dub)
Tōru Kawasaki (Kyoto Animation)
Toshiyuki Kurebayashi (Studio Dub)
Yaeko Yoshizawa
Yoko Takada (Kyoto Animation)
Yoko Takahashi
Yoshiaki Hagino (Kyoto Animation)
Yoshiaki Ogino (Kyoto Animation)
Yoshiaki Wada (Studio Dub)
Yoshihito Umezu
Youhei Kawasaki (Kyoto Animation)
Yuka Shibata (Telecom Animation)
Yuki Hayashiya (Kyoto Animation)
Yukiko Horiguchi (Kyoto Animation)
Yukina Sadamura (Kyoto Animation)
Yūko Isozaki
Yumi Oohashi (Kyoto Animation)
Yumi Ookawa (Kyoto Animation)
Yumiko Hashi (Kyoto Animation)
Yumiko Mizu (Kyoto Animation)
Key Animation:
Ai Kikuchi (Studio Live)
Aki Koishi
Akiko Nagashima
Akira Matsui
Akira Takahashi
Akiyoshi Shidou
Asami Endo (Studio Live)
Atsuko Sasaki
Atsuko Terasaki
Atsuo Mori
Atsuo Tobe
Atsushi Shigeta
Ayako Kurata (Studio Live)
Chisato Ikehira
Chiyoko Ueno (Kyoto Animation)
Daisuke Yoshida (Studio Live)
Etsushi Mori
Fumiko Urawa
Fumino Fujii
Futoshi Nishiya (Kyoto Animation)
Hatsue Koizumi
Hatsue Nakayama
Hideko Saito
Hideo Ōmura
Hidetoshi Ōmori
Hiroaki Noguchi (Telecom Animation)
Hirokazu Hanai
Hiroko Tsutsumi (Doga Kobo)
Hiromi Funatsu
Hiromi Maezawa
Hiromi Ono
Hiroshi Koujina (Studio Live)
Hiroshi Takaguchi
Hiroshi Takeuchi (Studio Live)
Hiroyuki Oshima (Kyoto Animation)
Hiroyuki Takahashi (Kyoto Animation)
Hiroyuki Uchida
Hisao Muramatsu
Hitomi Tsuruta
Ikuo Kuwana (eps 1-2, 7)
Isao Kaneko (JEC-E)
Jun Yukawa
Junichi Hayakawa
Junichirō Taniguchi (Doga Kobo)
Kaori Kijima (Kyoto Animation)
Kaori Koga
Kaori Yoshida
Katsuhisa Yamamoto
Katsunori Enokimoto (Studio Dub)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (JEC-E)
Kazuhiko Fukuda
Kazuhiko Ishii (Doga Kobo)
Kazuhiko Karasumaru (Doga Kobo)
Kazuhiko Yano (Studio Live)
Kazuhiro Ono
Kazumi Ikeda (Kyoto Animation)
Kazunori Ota
Kazuya Saitō (Doga Kobo; 19 episodes
eps 82, 87, 92, 95, 102, 107, 112, 117, 122, 127, 132, 137, 144, 147, 151, 157, 161, 166-167
)

Kazuyo Nakamura (Doga Kobo)
Kei Ajiki
Keiichirō Okamoto
Keiko Ijima
Keiko Katsura (Doga Kobo)
Keizō Nakabayashi (JEC-E)
Keizou Ichikawa
Ken Baba (Telecom Animation)
Kenji Uchinou
Koji Hirauma
Kouji Aoki
Kumi Horii
Kumiko Takahashi
Kyouko Takeuchi (Studio Live)
Mamiko Nakanishi
Manabu Tanzawa
Marie Tagashira
Mariko Emori
Mariko Fujita
Mariko Oka
Mariko Ueno (Kyoto Animation)
Masaaki Sakurai
Masaharu Sasai (Kyoto Animation)
Masaharu Watanabe (Kyoto Animation)
Masahiko Itojima
Masahiko Yoda
Masakazu Ishikawa
Masaki Tanigawa
Masanobu Aoyama
Masanori Shino
Masashi Tsuji (Kyoto Animation)
Masato Kato
Masaya Makita (Kyoto Animation)
Mashu Yamaguchi (Studio Live)
Mayumi Fukushi
Mayumi Okamoto (Studio Mu)
Meiju Maeda
Michiko Tashiro (JEC-E)
Mie Kiyohara (Kyoto Animation)
Miho Azuma
Miho Otsuka
Miho Shimogasa
Mika Ōta (Kyoto Animation)
Mika Takahashi (高橋美香 Studio Live)
Mineko Ueda (Telecom Animation)
Minoru Abe
Minoru Okabe
Mio Shirota
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (Kyoto Animation)
Mitsumasa Kimura
Mitsuyoshi Yoneda (Kyoto Animation)
Miwako Yamamoto
Mizue Ogawa
Morotsune Nishibe
Motoi Nakamura
Naoko Yamamoto
Noboru Jitsuhara
Nobuhiro Okazaki (Doga Kobo)
Noe Inagaki
Noriko Shimazawa
Norio Shioyama
Noriyuki Kitanohara (Kyoto Animation; 6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 34, 39, 43, 163
)

Noriyuki Nakajima
Reiko Fujita (Doga Kobo)
Reiko Kudo
Rie Kawaguchi
Rie Nakajima
Rie Nakashima
Rie Nakayama
Riki Sakamoto
Ryo Komori
Ryouhei Muta (Kyoto Animation)
Saai Dōsono (Kyoto Animation)
Sachiko Sugimoto
Saeko Oofuji (Kyoto Animation)
Sanae Narazaki
Satomi Ikehira
Satomi Kitahara
Satoru Kiyomaru
Satoshi Kadowaki (Kyoto Animation)
Satoshi Tazawa
Sawako Miyamoto (Telecom Animation)
Sayuki Dōsono (Kyoto Animation)
Sayuri Sugitou
Seiichi Nakatani
Shin Itagaki (Telecom Animation)
Shingo Kurakari (Studio Live)
Shinichi Sakuma (Studio Dub)
Shinji Abe
Shinobu Yoshioka (Kyoto Animation)
Shiro Shibata
Shōichi Eura
Shōji Hara (Studio Live)
Shoko Ikeda
Taichi Ishidate (Kyoto Animation; 10 episodes
eps 118, 123, 128, 135, 138, 143, 146, 153, 158, 163
)

Takaaki Hirayama (Studio Live)
Takamitsu Kondō
Takao Takegami
Takashi Mukouda (Doga Kobo; ep 72)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (Studio Mu; 19 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 92, 95, 102, 107, 112, 117, 122, 127, 132, 137, 144, 147, 151, 157, 160, 167
)

Takayuki Sato
Takehiro Nakayama
Takenori Tsukuma
Tatsuo Kamiuto (Kyoto Animation)
Terumi Nishii
Tetsukazu Yamagishi
Tetsuya Ishikawa
Tetsuya Kawakami
Tohru Mitsuhashi (Kyoto Animation)
Tomoe Aratani (Kyoto Animation)
Tomohiro Kamitani
Tomohiro Zaizen (Studio Dub)
Tomomi Ishikawa
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Live)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (Doga Kobo)
Toshihiko Masuda (Telecom Animation)
Toshio Mori
Toyoo Ashida (Studio Live)
Xian Zhou Li
Yasuhiro Takemoto (Kyoto Animation)
Yasushi Shingō
Yasutaka Hanabusa
Yasuzō Iino
Yōichi Hirakawa
Yoko Takada (Kyoto Animation)
Yoshiaki Tsubata
Yoshiaki Tsukuma
Yoshiaki Wada (Studio Dub)
Yoshifumi Miyaji
Yoshiharu Sugai
Yoshinori Urata (Kyoto Animation)
Yosuji Kudo
Youhei Kawasaki (Kyoto Animation)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 54)
Yuichiro Hayashi (Studio Live; eps 62, 67, 72)
Yūji Yanase
Yuka Aono
Yuka Nishiira (Kyoto Animation)
Yūka Takaira (Kyoto Animation)
Yuki Chika (Studio Mu)
Yuki Tsugihashi (Doga Kobo)
Yukiko Horiguchi (Kyoto Animation)
Yuko Goseki
Yūko Sobu (Telecom Animation)
Yumiko Hashi (Kyoto Animation)
Yuriko Chiba
Yutaka Matsubara
Yuu Yamashita
Yuusaku Murakami (JEC-E)
Literature Production: Tetsuko Takahashi
Music Performance:
Akihiro Onomoto (Trumpet)
Eijiro Nakagawa (Trombone)
Eri Kawai (Vocals)
Eric Miyashiro (Trumpet)
Gakutaro Miyauchi (Trombone)
Haruki Mino (Piano)
Hideo Sano (Tuba)
Hirofumi Mori (Horn)
Hiroshi Hashimoto (橋本洋; Trumpet)
Hiroshi Matsuzaki (Horn)
Hiroshi Shibayama (Oboe)
Hiroshi Yamagishi (Horn)
Hiroyuki Odagiri (Trombone)
Hitoshi Imai (Horn)
Hitoshi Saito (斉藤仁; Synthesizer Operator)
Hitoshi Yokoyama (Trumpet)
Ichirō Hosoya (Timpani, Wadaiko)
Ikuo Kakehashi (Percussion, Ethnic Percussion)
Josuke Ohata (Bassoon)
Jun Hosogai (Trombone)
Junko Yamashiro (Trombone)
Junpei Inoue (Trombone)
Kaoru Wada (Piano, Synthesizer, Tsugaru Shamisen)
Keiko Miyakoshi (Koto)
Kōji Nishimura (Trumpet)
Kumiko Shuto (Biwa)
Makoto Takei (Shinobue, Noukan)
Manabu Ohno (Trumpet)
Marie Oishi (Percussion)
Masato Yoshinaga (Horn)
Masatsugu Shinozaki (Erhu)
Masatsugu Shinozaki Strings (Strings)
Midori Takada (Percussion)
Satoshi Shoji (Oboe)
Shigeyasu Fujisaki (Shinobue, Noukan)
Shin Hirata (Trombone)
Shin Ogino (荻野 晋; Tuba)
Tadashi Hoshino (Clarinet)
Takanori Takahashi (Horn)
Takao Isshiki (Horn)
Takashi Asahi (Flute)
Takashi Ito (Horn)
Tetsuo Higuchi (Horn)
Tomoko Kusakari (Timpani)
Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Yasuhito Sugiyama (Tuba)
Yoshiki Hakoyama (Trombone)
Yukio Tanaka (Biwa)
Yuri Iguchi (Trombone)
Orchestra Conductor: Kaoru Wada
Production Business: Michiko Katō
Production Desk: Hiroyuki Sato
Publicity:
Kaoru Asai (Sunrise)
Masami Tatsumi (Sunrise)
Miho Fujimoto (Yomiuri TV)
Wakana Nagai (Yomiuri TV)
Setting Production: Hiroshi Yasukawa
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Sound Engineer: Yasushi Nagura (Kyoto Animation)
Special Effects:
Rina Miura (Kyoto Animation)
Sachie Tsuda (Kyoto Animation)
Toshio Hasegawa
Yutaka Senba
Theme Song Arrangement:
CHOKKAKU (OP5)
day after tomorrow (ED6)
Do as Infinity (ED 2, 5)
h-wonder (ED 4)
HAL (OP4)
Hiroshi Shibasaki (OP3)
KANAME (OP3)
Keisuke Kikuchi (ED1)
Mitsuru Igarashi (ED6)
Naoto Suzuki (ED3)
Seiji Kameda (ED2)
Yasuaki Maeshima (OP6)
Zentaro Watanabe (OP2)
Theme Song Composition:
BOUNCEBACK
BULGE (OP6)
CREA (ED3)
Do as Infinity (ED 2, 5)
Kumi Watanabe (OP1)
Masato Kitano (OP2,ED6)
Yasuo Ootani (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ayumi Hamasaki (ED 3)
Do as Infinity
hitomi (OP2)
Kaori Mochida (OP4)
Mai Matsumuro (ED1)
misono (ED6)
MIZUE (ED8)
Nanase Aikawa (OP 3)
Rie Matsumoto (OP1)
Theme Song Performance:
Ayumi Hamasaki (ED3)
BoA (ED4)
day after tomorrow (ED 6)
Do as Infinity (ED2 and ED5)
dream (ED1)
Every Little Thing (OP4)
Hiroshi Nagano (V6)
hitomi (OP2)
Hitomi Shimatani (OP6)
Namie Amuro (ED7)
Nanase Aikawa (OP3)
Tackey and Tsubasa (OP5, "Sotsugyou")
V6 (OP1 and ED8)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Inuyasha
Satsuki Yukino as Kagome Higurashi

Ai Kobayashi as Akaibo/Akago (6 episodes
eps 123-126, 135, 141
)
Akiko Yajima as Kohaku
Houko Kuwashima as Sango
Ken Narita as Sesshoumaru
Kenichi Ogata as Myoga
Kouji Tsujitani as Miroku
Kumiko Watanabe as Shippo
Mamiko Noto as Rin
Noriko Hidaka as Kikyo
Rieko Takahashi as Miroku (young)
Taiki Matsuno as Kōga
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Naraku

Ai Kobayashi as Hakudoshi (16 episodes
eps 142-146, 149, 151-153, 156-159, 165-167
)
Ai Orikasa as Jakotsu (17 episodes
eps 102-111, 114-116, 118-121
)
Ai Satou as Nun 1 (eps 133-134)
Aki Akiba as Person Playing Kemari 3 (ep 7)
Akihiko Ishizumi as Ongokuki (ep 162)
Akiko Nakagawa as Sota Higurashi
Akiko Yajima as Yura of the Hair
Akio Nojima as Rasetsu no Kansuke (eps 87, 107)
Akira Ishida as Amari Nobunaga
Akira Kosaka as
Member (ep 128)
Schoolgirl (ep 127)
Akira Tomisaka as Hitomi (ep 90)
Asa Shirakura as Princess (ep 16)
Asako Dodo as
geisha (ep 16)
Mama
Village Woman with miroku (ep 16)
Women (ep 93)
Asami Imai as Florist (ep 90)
Asami Sanada as Ascetic Temple Boy (eps 166-167)
Atsushi Godai as
Chanting Priest (3 episodes
eps 102-103, 105
)

Seller (ep 128)
Shouji (3 episodes
eps 102-103, 105
)
Ayaka Saito as Mayu
Ben Takada as No-Man (ep 79)
Bin Shimada as
Hell-Painter (ep 17)
Kotatsu
Chafurin as
Catfish Master of the Lake (ep 161)
Master of the Lake
Nuushi
Paper Demon
Chiaki Takahashi as
Princess (ep 22)
Villager (ep 18)
Chinami Nishimura as Botan (eps 63-64)
Chiwa Saito as Village Maiden 2 (ep 129)
Chiyako Shibahara as Boy 1 (ep 136)
Dai Matsumoto as
Gyuoh
Izumo (eps 94-95)
Serina and Suzuna's Father (ep 59)
Village Chief (ep 91)
Daiki Nakamura as Orochidayu (eps 94-95)
Daisuke Gouri as Kyokotsu (ep 102)
Daisuke Kishio as
Hakkaku
Imp (ep 79)
Villager
Villager 4 (ep 14)
Eiji Maruyama as
Elder (eps 108, 115)
old man (ep 49)
Villager (ep 116)
Eisuke Asakura as
Northern Wolf Tribe Demon (ep 39)
Villager (ep 56)
Ema Kogure as Girl (ep 136)
Emi Sagara as Person Playing Kemari 4 (ep 7)
Eri Oono as
Town Girl with Miroku 1 (ep 136)
Villager (ep 150)
Villager 2 (ep 149)
Etsuko Kazakura as Ippo
Etsuko Kozakura as Ippo (ep 130)
Fumi Morisawa as Water Goddess Female Fish Devotee (ep 27)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Tsukomo no Gama (eps 94-95)
Fumiko Orikasa as
Enju (ep 92)
Nazuna
Sara-hime (eps 133-134)
Fuminori Ogata as
Jaken's Demon (ep 18)
Young Master (ep 41)
Fumio Matsuoka as
Royo (eps 102-103)
Saint Hakushin (eps 119-120)
Fumioki as lizard demon (ep 55)
Futoshi Hasegawa as Peddlar (bunka radio broadcasting) (ep 151)
Ginzo Matsuo as
Buyo
Jiichan
Hai Kobayashi as Noble Lady (ep 148)
Hajime Koseki as Ogre Princess Captive (eps 85-86)
Haruhi Tsumoto as Person Playing Kemari 8 (ep 7)
Haruka Shimazaki as
Village Daughter (ep 56)
Yuki (eps 112-113)
Haruko Kitahama as
Kannon wall painting (eps 131-132)
Kwannon
Hideaki Nonaka as Man (ep 158)
Hideki Tasaka as
Military Commander 3 (ep 9)
Person Playing Kemari 5 (ep 7)
Royo Wolf Clan Member 1 (ep 102)
Hidenari Ugaki as Castle Lord (ep 17)
Hideyuki Hori as Tokajin
Hikari Tachibana as Maid (eps 85-86)
Hikaru Hanada as
Ghost (ep 97)
Villager (ep 57)
Hiroaki Hirata as Suikotsu (8 episodes
eps 107-111, 114-116
)
Hiroaki Miura as Samurais (ep 5)
Hirofumi Nojima as Traumatized Shinsen Disciple 2 (ep 141)
Hirofumi Tanaka as Villager (ep 87)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Villager (ep 149)
Hiroko Taguchi as Serina
Hiromi Nishikawa as Elder Villager (ep 65)
Hiromi Tsuru as
Demon Head
Ogre Princess (eps 85-86)
Hironori Miyata as Village Chief (ep 146)
Hiroshi Isobe as Shako
Hiroshi Kitazawa as Man 1 (ep 56)
Hiroshi Naka as
Wolf Demon Tribe Elder
Villager (ep 31)
Wolf Demon Tribe Elder (eps 83-84, 102)
Hiroshi Takahashi as Fleeing Male Samurai (ep 131)
Hiroshi Yanaka as
Musou
Nagasaki Hitomi (ep 24)
Onigumo
Samurai Fighting Faceless Naraku (ep 69)
Scorpion Faceless Naraku (ep 70)
Hirotake Nagata as Shinsen (ep 141)
Hiroya Ishimaru as Lizard Demon (ep 130)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Ginta
Hisako Kyouda as Kaede
Hisanori Koyatsu as Ghost 2 (ep 59)
Hisao Egawa as
Ginkotsu (8 episodes
eps 105-111, 114
)

Jinenji
Villager (eps 115-116)
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Tsuyu's Lord
Hitomi Nabatame as Town Girl with Miroku 2 (ep 136)
Ikkei Seta as Villager (ep 87)
Ikue Ōtani as Koryu (ep 68)
Ikuo Nishikawa as Old Male Villager (eps 51-52)
Isao Yamagishi as
Villager
Villager 2 (ep 14)
Issei Futamata as Tesso (ep 91)
Izumi Ohgami as
Kagura
Mantis Demon
Jiro Saito as Monk (ep 104)
Jouji Yanami as Totosai
Jun Fukushima as
Disciple (eps 69-70)
Monk Musuo Disciple (eps 69-70)
Junji Nishimura as Mimisenri (eps 127-128)
Junko Mashina as
"Iron Chicken" Tekkei (5 episodes
eps 146, 151-154
)

Tekkei
Junko Noda as
Bunza
Suekichi (ep 27)
Kaho Kouda as
Chokyukai's little monkey underling (eps 129, 143)
Old Mother (ep 129)
Kamioka Shizukeko as Child (ep 162)
Kaori Mizuhashi as Shiori (eps 73-74)
Kaori Shimizu as
Asuka (7 episodes
eps 149-153, 158, 165
)

Ken (ep 88)
Shiho (ep 130)
Yuka
Kaoru Morota as Hiten's Girlfriend (ep 9)
Katsuhiko Tamura as Court Physician (ep 149)
Katsuhiro Harasawa as Man 2 (ep 56)
Katsuhiro Kitagawa as Wolf Demon Tribe Member 1 (ep 102)
Katsumi Suzuki as Jiichan/Kagome's grandfather (second voice)
Kayo Sakata as Children (ep 147)
Kazuaki Itō as Elder Priest (ep 125)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Ryukossei
Kazuhisa Tanaka as Villager (ep 129)
Kazuki Ogawa as Monster (ep 163)
Kazuko Yanaga as
Noh Mask (ep 11)
The Mask of Flesh
Kazumi Okushima as Ascetic Temple Boy (eps 166-167)
Kazunari Tanaka as
Bandit 1 (ep 18)
Bandit 3 (eps 51-52)
Bandit Henchman (ep 69)
Castle Lord Underling (ep 17)
Common Soldier (ep 78)
Commoners (ep 77)
Corpse Seeing Old Villager (ep 131)
Demon (ep 99)
Eastern Wolf Tribe Demon (ep 39)
Fisherman 3 (ep 112)
Fleeing Soldier 1 (ep 47)
Genbu (eps 137-139)
Goblin 2 (ep 140)
Guard (ep 110)
Kosuke's Father (ep 94)
Lumberjack (ep 87)
Male Servant 1 (eps 41-42)
Man
Monk (ep 162)
Nanafushi (ep 72)
One-Eyed Demon (ep 147)
Ordinary rank samurai (ep 32)
Pedlar (ep 16)
Plum Colored Dressed Up Villagers (ep 93)
Policeman 1 (ep 11)
Royo Wolf Clan Member 2 (ep 102)
Samurai 2 (ep 5)
Samurai B (ep 118)
Servant 3 (ep 126)
Showman
Street Performer (ep 158)
Town Chief 2 (ep 136)
Vassal
Village Burning Bandit 1 (ep 146)
Village Chief (ep 65)
Village Man (ep 164)
Villager (5 episodes
eps 35, 43, 73-74, 150
)

Villager 1 (4 episodes
eps 8, 21-22, 27
)

Villager B (eps 133-134)
Villager C (ep 1)
Warrior 5 (eps 151-152)
Wolf Demon 1 (ep 37)
Kazuya Nakai as Hoshiyomi (eps 137-140)
Kei Kobayashi as Lady (ep. 149-153)
Kei Kurita as page #2 (ep 32)
Keijin Okuda as
Villager (ep 150)
Villager 4 (ep 149)
Ken Yamaguchi as Shintaro's Father (ep 112)
Kenichi Mochizuki as Villager (ep 161)
Kenichi Ono as Newscaster (ep 11)
Kenji Hamada as Ordinary rank samurai (ep 32)
Kikuko Inoue as
Inuyasha's mother
Mu Onna
Kiyoko Nagaki as
Chambermaid (eps 152-153)
Village Maiden 1 (ep 129)
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as Village Leader (ep 88)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Royakan (eps 75-77)
Koichi Sakaguchi as Castle Lord (ep 16)
Koji Hattori as Samurais (ep 5)
Komura Tetsou as Monk Ungai (ep 162)
Kouichi Kuriyama as Person Playing Kemari 6 (ep 7)
Kouichi Nagano as Taigokomaru's Bat Demon Army (eps 73-74)
Kouji Haramaki as Samurai (ep 5)
Kouji Watanabe as
Goblin 1 (ep 140)
Villager (ep 125)
Kouji Yoshida as Villager (ep 147)
Kumiko Higa as Child (ep 73)
Kunio Ida as
Sara's Horned Demon (eps 133-134)
Villager (ep 161)
Kunio Joa as Villager
Kyoko Tsuruno as Princess in the Mist
Mahiru Konno as
Female Servant (ep 151)
Female Villager (ep 150)
Mai Tsubasa as Heavenly Girl in Manten's Dream 2 (ep 10)
Makoto Yasumura as Villager (ep 65)
Masafumi Kimura as Zushinezumi (ep 158)
Masaharu Satō as
Goshinki
Nanushi
Village Chief (ep 27)
Masahiko Tanaka as Sango's father
Masahito Kawanago as
Byakko (eps 137-139)
Person Playing Kemari 2 (ep 7)
Masaki Kawanabe as Villagers (ep 6)
Masaki Terasoma as Goryoumaru (eps 166-167)
Masako Katsuki as Water Goddess
Masanobu Kariya as Villager 5 (ep 14)
Masashi Hirose as
Monk
Seikai
Masashi Oosato as Villager (ep 164)
Masatoyo Tetsuno as Noble's Page #1 (ep 32)
Masaya Takatsuka as Shuran (eps 75-77)
Masayo Kurata as Sayo
Masayuki Omoro as Lord Asano (eps 133-134)
Matsuo Matsuo as Samurai (ep 32)
Mayu Amase as Children (ep 147)
Mayu Shibata as
Female Servant (ep 151)
Female Villager (ep 150)
Heavenly Girl in Manten's Dream 1 (ep 10)
Person Playing Kemari 7 (ep 7)
Mayumi Ichikawa as
Woman (ep 31)
Women (ep 93)
Mayumi Niwa as Maid (ep 78)
Mayumi Yanagisawa as Daughter (ep 97)
Megumi Nasu as Young Girl 2 (eps 131-132)
Midori Tamai as Old Woman (eps 148-149)
Mie Akagi as Young Woman (ep 65)
Miho Yamada as Tsubaki (young)
Mika Itou as Kaede (young)
Miki Narahashi as Kanta (ep 143)
Miki Tsuchiya as Village Woman (ep 52)
Minako Ichiki as Shima's Mother (ep 161)
Mio Yasuda as Shintaro's Sister Hana (eps 113, 125)
Mitsuki Saiga as Shintaro (3 episodes
eps 112-113, 125
)
Mitsuo Iwata as Suzaku (eps 137-139)
Mitsuru Miyamoto as
Kuranosuke
Kuranosuke Takeda (ep 78)
Miyoko Asou as Shoga (ep 65)
Mizuka Arima as
Grandma Villager (ep 49)
Tsubaki (elder)
Mizuki Saitō as Warrior 4 (eps 151-152)
Mokoto Kumai as Gon
Motoki Takagi as Miroku (Young Ep. 100-101)
Motoko Kumai as
Gon (ep 88)
Hiyashimaru
Taromaru
Mugihito as
Osho (ep 13)
Spider Head
Nami Okamoto as
Ayumi
Boy 1 (ep 55)
Child (ep 73)
Children (ep 5)
Grandson (ep 158)
Headman's Son (ep 65)
Nurse (ep 12)
Shokichi (ep 1)
Villager 2 (ep 18)
Women (ep 93)
Nanae Katou as Child (ep 162)
Naoki Makishima as
Mezu (eps 145, 155)
Rengokuki (ep 142)
Naoki Tatsuta as Weasel Demon (ep 93)
Naomi Kushumi as Tsubaki's Master
Naomi Kusumi as Tsubaki's Master (ep 63)
Naomi Wakabayashi as Kosuke (eps 94-95)
Natsuko Fuji as Jinenji's Mother (Ohtsuka) (eps 31, 96)
Natsuko Kuwatani as Shima (ep 161)
Nobita Hasegawa as Peddlar (ep 152)
Nobutoshi Canna as Hiten
Nonaka Hioeaki as Man (ep 158)
Norikazu Shimizu as Ghost 3 (ep 59)
Noriko Yoshitake as Young Daughter (ep 16)
Nozomu Sasaki as Shinosuke (eps 131-132)
Rei Igarashi as Mistress Centipede
Reiko Takagi as Mizuki (ep 130)
Rena Mizushiro as
Ascetic Temple Boy (eps 166-167)
Young Girl 1 (eps 131-132)
Rie Iwatsubo as Koharu (eps 41-42)
Rie Kugimiya as
Child's voice (ep 98)
Gohou (ep 130)
Rie Saitou as Guarding woman in mansion 2 (eps 151, 153)
Rina Satou as Daughter (ep 97)
Ritsuko Shimamune as Buddhist Nun (Bhikkuni) (ep 79)
Ritsuo Sawa as
Chokyukai (eps 129, 143)
Monkey God (ep 88)
Ryoka Yuzuki as Princess Tsuyu
Ryuji Nakagi as Old Man (eps 150-153)
Ryūji Saikachi as Taigokumaru (eps 73-74)
Ryunosuke Ohbayashi as Water God
Ryuugo Saito as Military Commander 4 (ep 9)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Housenki Senior (eps 154-157)
Sachi Matsumoto as
Boy 2 (ep 55)
Yuki's Brother (ep 43)
Saeko Shimazu as
Abi
Princess Abi (6 episodes
eps 146, 149, 151-154
)
Saori Higashi as
Boy 2 (ep 136)
Jippo (ep 130)
Satchiko Nakajima as Shima's Father
Sawa Ishige as Chiyo (6 episodes
eps 107-109, 113, 115-116
)
Sayaka Aida as
boy (ep 55)
Yuki (ep 43)
Sayaka Ohara as
Temple Princess (ep 17)
Wakana (eps 131-132)
Sayaka Uehara as Village Maiden 3 (ep 129)
Seiji Sasaki as Kawaramaru (ep 92)
Shigenori Sōya as
Buddhist Priest (ep 142)
Vassal 2 (ep 16)
Shiho Kikuchi as Momiji (eps 63-64)
Shinichi Namiki as Villager (ep 41)
Shinichirō Ōta as Satsuki's brother (ep 55)
Shinji Matsumoto as Military Commander 2 (ep 9)
Shinobu Satou as Mayu's Mother
Shinpachi Tsuji as Landlord (ep 18)
Shiro Saito as Hosenki's Son (ep 144)
Shizumi Niki as Lady who takes water from Shintaro (ep 125)
Shoji Satoh as Water God
Susumu Chiba as Gozu (eps 145, 155)
Tadahisa Saizen as
Bandit 1 (eps 51-52)
Bandit Leader (ep 69)
Bear (ep 163)
Bear Demon (ep 78)
Bird of Paradise Younger Brother (ep 37)
Boy Playing with Fireworks 1 (ep 12)
Bunza's Father (ep 72)
Centipede Demon (ep 99)
Chief (ep 146)
Chokyukai's kappa underling (eps 129, 143)
Daimyo (ep 150)
Demon (ep 165)
Demon Slayer 2 (ep 25)
Elder (ep 110)
Feudal Lord (ep 151)
Fireman (ep 11)
Fisherman 1 (ep 112)
Fleeing Soldier 2 (ep 47)
Ghost (ep 26)
Ghost Underling (ep 6)
Giant Centipede (ep 65)
Hair Demon (eps 83-84)
Kouga's Wolf Clan Member (ep 36)
Leader (ep 146)
Little red ogre ghost (ep 32)
Male Servant 2 (eps 41-42)
Man (ep 35)
Man 3 (ep 56)
Monk (ep 162)
Monk Attacked by Kagura and Baby (ep 135)
Murdered Demon Slayers (ep 49)
Old Father (ep 129)
Old Man (eps 149, 158)
Osho (ep 91)
Panther King (eps 76-77)
Pine Colored Dressed Up Villagers (ep 93)
Princess Sara's Father (eps 133-134)
Ruler (ep 130)
Samurai 3 (ep 5)
Samurai A (ep 118)
Schoolboy (ep 128)
Seikai's Pupil (eps 22-23)
Seiryū (eps 137-139)
Servant 2 (ep 126)
Shironyuudoh attacking Kagome's Grandpa (ep 127)
Three-Eyed Spider (eps 147-148)
Town Chief 1 (ep 136)
Vassal (ep 17)
Vassal 1 (ep 16)
Village Chief (ep 141)
Village Man (ep 164)
Village Person (ep 166)
Villager (eps 9, 43, 150)
Villager 3 (ep 8)
Villager B (ep 1)
Villger 1 (ep 14)
Warrior 1 (eps 151-152)
Water Goddess Male fish Devotee (ep 27)
Wolf Demon Tribe Member 2 (ep 102)
Wounded Person (ep 71)
Taimei Suzuki as Bokusen-Oh (ep 51)
Takahiro Imamura as
Ghost 1 (ep 59)
Villager 3 (ep 14)
Takashi Kondō as Kisuke (ep 129)
Takashi Kubota as
Traumatized Shinsen Disciple 1 (ep 141)
Villager (ep 147)
Takashi Kuriyama as Villagers (ep 6)
Takatsugu Awazu as Villagers (ep 6)
Takayasu Usui as Villager (ep 65)
Takayuki Fujimoto as
Bamboo Colored Dressed Up Villagers 2 (ep 93)
Wolf-demon (ep 37)
Takeharu Onishi as
Samurai (ep 2)
Villager 2 (ep 22)
Takehiro Murozono as
Castle Lord (eps 85-86)
Samurai Commander (ep 5)
Takehito Koyasu as Gatenmaru
Takeshi Aono as Kaijinbo
Takeshi Kusao as Bankotsu (13 episodes
eps 109-111, 113-118, 120-123
)
Takuma Suzuki as
Tsukuyomaru (ep 74)
Villager (ep 73)
Takumi Kurebayashi as
Coyote Demoness (ep 56)
Mother (ep 2)
Nun 3 (eps 133-134)
Takumi Yamazaki as
Juromaru
Kageromaru
Takuro Takasaki as Villager (ep 57)
Tamio Ohki as Old Sage (ep 58)
Tamio Sobami as Gakusanjin (eps 164-166)
TARAKO as
Kirara
Kuroro
Taro Arakawa as Samurai General O-Yakata (ep 110)
Tarô Yamaguchi as Kanta's Father (ep 143)
Tarou Masuoka as
Bandit 4 (eps 51-52)
Villager (ep 31)
Tetsu Inada as
Manten
Mukotsu (eps 103-106)
Tetsuo Komura as Ungai (ep 162)
Tomohisa Asou as
Headman (ep 55)
Old man
Tomokazu Seki as Garamaru (ep 100)
Tomokazu Sugita as
Monk Musou (ep 69)
Renkotsu (13 episodes
eps 104-111, 114, 117-120
)
Tomoko Hayashi as Yuta (6 episodes
eps 107-109, 113, 115-116
)
Tomoko Hiratsuji as Mother (ep 3)
Tomoko Kaneda as Child (eps 21-22)
Tomoya Kawai as Bamboo Colored Dressed Up Villagers (ep 93)
Tomoyuki Nakai as Villager 3 (ep 149)
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Birds of Paradise Leader (eps 37, 39)
Village Headman (ep 166)
Villager (ep 43)
Tomoyuki Terai as
Fisherman 2 (ep 112)
Villager (ep 150)
Toshihiko Fujita as Old Exorcist
Toshihiko Nakajima as
"Hachi" Awa no Hachiemon (10 episodes
eps 16, 19, 28, 73-77, 93, 135
)

Bandit (ep 146)
Bandit 2 (eps 18, 51-52)
Boy Playing with Fireworks 2 (ep 12)
Demon Slayer 1 (ep 25)
Fleeing Soldier 3 (ep 47)
Government Official (ep 125)
Hachiemon
Hermit (ep 116)
Horogai Blower (ep 9)
Husband (ep 161)
Man Servant (ep 42)
Man with Scrolls (ep 17)
Monk (ep 162)
Monk Seikai (ep 22)
Murdered Demon Slayers (ep 49)
Northern Wolf Tribe Demon (ep 39)
Policeman 2 (ep 11)
Rikichi
Samurai 1 (ep 5)
Samurai General (ep 103)
Servant 1 (ep 126)
Teacher (eps 60, 62, 69)
Vassal (ep 110)
Village Burning Bandit 2 (ep 146)
Village Headman (eps 32, 119)
Village Man (ep 164)
Villager (eps 6, 147, 150)
Villager 2 (eps 8, 27)
Villager A (eps 133-134)
Warrior 3 (eps 151-152)
Wolf Demon 2 (ep 37)
Toshihiko Seki as Garamaru
Toshiko Fujita as Old Madam Exorcist (eps 85-86, 136)
Toshiko Sawada as Matsu (eps 131-132)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as
Kagewaki
Naraku's Faceless Incarnation (eps 69-70)
Toyoko Nagaki as Village Maiden (ep 129)
Wahei Iida as old man (ep 25)
Wakana Yamazaki as Suzuna
Yasuhiko Kawazu as
Tsubaki's Ogre (ep 64)
Tsubaki's Orge
Yasuhiko Tokuyama as
Salamander (ep 27)
Villager 3 (ep 103)
Yasunari Tajima as Servant (ep 92)
Yokitoshi Hori as Ninmenka
Yōko Teppouzuka as Karan (eps 75-77)
Yoshiko Mori as Unmarried Woman (ep 129)
Yoshiko Ohta as Urasue
Yoshiko Okamoto as Old Female Exorcist (eps 85-86)
Yoshino Ohtori as Nun 2 (eps 133-134)
Yoshinori Sonobe as Monster (ep 163)
Yoshito Inshinami as Lord Hitomi
Yoshiyuki Kouno as Viilager 1 (ep 103)
You Kitazawa as Man 1 (ep 56)
Youhei Oobayashi as Servant (ep 92)
Yū Kobayashi as Child (ep 162)
Yūji Ueda as
Akitoki Hojo
Akitoki Hojo's Ancestor (eps 137-140)
Yukana as Kanna
Yuki Kyoui as Middle-aged lady (ep 97)
Yuki Masuda as
Child (ep 5)
Eri
Kikyo's Assistant Kochu (7 episodes
eps 149-153, 158, 165
)

Kochou
Sanpo (ep 130)
Satoru
Shunran (eps 75-77)
Yukie Maeda as
Guarding woman in mansion 1 (eps 151-153)
Shintaro's Sister Tsuki (eps 112-113)
Yukiji as Woman 1 (ep 56)
Yukio Kida as
Military Commander 1 (ep 9)
Person Playing Kemari 1 (ep 7)
Yukitoshi Hori as Tree of Human Faced Fruit (eps 57-58)
Yuko Minaguchi as Koyuki (ep 101)
Yuko Mizutani as Souten (ep 68)
Yuko Sasaki as Village Woman (ep 14)
Yumi Kakazu as Ayame (eps 83-84, 102)
Yumi Kuroda as Satsuki (ep 55)
Yumi Touma as Toran (eps 75-77)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Bun (ep 88)
Yuri Amano as Tsukiyomi (eps 138-140)
Yuri Shiratori as Koume (ep 91)
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Shizu (Shiori's mother)
Yutaka Nakano as Kagewaki Hitomi's Minister (ep 32)
Yutaka Shibayama as Villagers (ep 6)
Yutaka Shimaka as Master (ep 110)
Yuu Urata as
White Dressed Young Man (ep 127)
Young Boy
Yuuji Kishi as Warrior 2 (eps 151-152)
Yuuki Ohtsuka as Woman 2 (ep 56)
Yuuko Satou as
Ascetic Temple Boy (eps 166-167)
Boy (eps 51-52)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Mushin

Asami Sanada (ep 166)
Masahiko Tanaka (ep 148)
Yuuko Satou (ep 166)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Sunrise
Digital Effects: Marix
Film Developing: Tokyo Laboratory
Music: Avex Records
Music Cooperation: Yomiuri TV Enterprise
Music Production: avex mode
Photography: Anime Film
Recording Studio: Studio Gongu
Screenplay:
Kyoto Animation
Studio DEEN (ep 45)
special effects: Marix
Storyboard: Kyoto Animation
Title Design: Maki Production
English cast
English staff
Director: Tomoyuki Saito (Yomiuri TV; Extra)
Producer:
Erena Shimoda (Blu-ray extras)
Eric Ignacio (Blu-ray extras)
Keith Kelly (Blu-ray extras)
Kellen Balla (Blu-ray extras)
Megumi Harata (Extra)
Michelle Lutsky (Blu-ray extras)
Nicholas Green (Blu-ray extras)
Toshifumi Yoshida

Associate producer: Diana Gage
Casting Director: Randi Riediger
Chief Executive Officer: Andrew Partridge (Anime Limited UK Collector's Edition Blu-ray)
Design: Young Wang (Anime Limited UK Collector's Edition Blu-ray)
Editing:
Ben Zweig (Video Arts; extra)
Megumi Harata (Viz Media; extra)
Finance: Alex Graham (Anime Limited UK Collector's Edition Blu-ray)
Interviewer: Tokio Inoue (Blu-ray extras)
Logo Animation: Allen Hastings
Marketing:
Andy Hanley (Anime Limited UK Collector's Edition Blu-ray)
Demi Rodriguez (Anime Limited UK Collector's Edition Blu-ray)
Kat Hall (Anime Limited UK Collector's Edition Blu-ray)
Kerry Kasim (Anime Limited UK Collector's Edition Blu-ray)
Lauren McQuade (Anime Limited UK Collector's Edition Blu-ray)
Miles Thomas (Anime Limited UK Collector's Edition Blu-ray)
Production Associate: Toshifumi Yoshida
Production Coordination:
Geoffrey A. Rosen
Travis Fraser
Production manager:
Diana Gage
Miho Suzuki
Production Supervision:
Akane Matsuo (Extra)
Kevy Vona (Extra)
Production Team:
Ashley McCarry (Anime Limited UK Collector's Edition Blu-ray)
Jessica Poce (Anime Limited UK Collector's Edition Blu-ray)
Project Manager: Keith Copping (Anime Limited UK Collector's Edition Blu-ray)
Senior Production Coordinator: Geoffrey A. Rosen
Special Thanks To:
Kaoru Wada (Blu-ray extra)
Kappei Yamaguchi (Extra)
Katsuyuki Sumisawa (Blu-ray extra)
Kumiko Watanabe (Extra)
Satsuki Yukino (Extra)
Talent Coordination: Theresa MacFarlane
Andrea Kwan as Kikyou (Animax Dub)
Darren Pleavin as InuYasha (Animax)
Dave Bridges as Miroku (Animax)
Moneca Stori as Kagome Higurashi
Richard Cox as Inuyasha

Alex Doduk as Kohaku
Danny McKinnon as Kohaku (eps 102-167)
David Kaye as Sessho-maru
Don Brown as Jaken
Jillian Michaels as Shippo
Kelly Sheridan as Sango
Kirby Morrow as Miroku
Paul Dobson as
Myouga
Naraku
Russell Wait as
Koga (Animax)
Myoga (Animax)
Naraku (Animax)
Onigumo (Animax)
Sesshomaru (Animax)
Scott McNeil as Koga
Willow Johnson as Kikyo

Adam Henderson as Gatenmaru (eps 51-52)
Alaina Burnett as Inuyasha's Mom
Alec Willows as Mushin (eps 28, 135)
Alexandra Carter as Momiji
Alison Matthew as Toran
Alison Matthews as Toran (eps 75-77)
Alistair Abell as Hakkaku
Alvin Sanders as
Manten
Paper Demon (ep 136)
Andrea Kwan as Kagome Higurashi (Animax Dub)
Andrew Francis as
Hiten (ep 143)
Rengokuki (eps 141-142)
Tsuyu's Lord (ep 8)
Andrew Kavadas as Ninmenka (eps 57-58)
Andrew Toth as
Bun (ep 88)
Lizard Demon (ep 55)
Shinsen's Aide (ep 141)
Andy Toth as Suzaku (eps 137-139)
Anna Cummer as Serina (ep 59)
Beatrice Zeilinger as Kohaku's Fostermother (ep 49)
Brad Swaile as Nobunaga (ep 8)
Brian Dobson as
Muso
Shouga (ep 65)
Brian Drummond as
Juromaru (ep 46)
Kageromaru (ep 46)
Renkotsu
Brittney Irvin as Koharu (eps 41-42)
Brittney Wilson as Suzuna (ep 59)
Caroline Chan as Satsuki (ep 55)
Cathy Weseluck as
Ayumi
Bunza (ep 72)
Fake Princess (ep 28)
Flesh-Eating Mask (ep 11)
Kagome's Mom
Ken (ep 88)
Kochiki (ep 2)
Sanpo (ep 130)
Urasue (eps 14-15)
Chantal Strand as
Asuka
Chiyo
Mayu (ep 12)
Chiara Zanni as
Hakudoshi
The Infant
Yura of the Hair (eps 3-5)
Clay St. Thomas as Kisuke (ep 129)
Colin Murdock as
Bandit
Orochidayu (eps 94-95)
Royakan
Sango's Father
Seiryu (eps 137-139)
Tokajin's Disciple
Villager
Water God (ep 27)
Danny McKinnon as Suekichi
Dave Bridges as Jaken (Animax)
Dave Ward as Kyokotsu
David Kaye as
Gakusanjin
Mimisenri (eps 127-128)
David Pettitt as Hosenki "Ep. 155-157"
Don Brown as
Boy's Grandpa (eps 51-52)
Kagewaki's Assistant (eps 24-25)
Ellen Kennedy as Princess in the Mist (ep 56)
French Tickner as Grandpa
Hiro Kanagawa as Hakushin (eps 119-120)
Janyse Jaud as
Kagura
Kanna
Jason Simpson as
Master of the Lake
Mezu (eps 145, 156)
Zushinezumi
Jenn Forgie as
Jakotsu
Kaede (girl)
Princess Abi
Jillian Michaels as
Princess Tsuyu (ep 8)
Yuka
Jocelyne Loewen as
Mizuki (ep 130)
Shunran (eps 75-77)
John Murphy as
Bokuseno (eps 51-52)
Exorcist (ep 102)
Shinsen (ep 141)
John Novak as Ungai
John Payne as Rasetsu (eps 87, 107)
Jonathan Holmes as Wolf Demon (ep 102)
Kathy Morse as Tsubaki (elder)
Katie Chapman as Kocho
Kelly Metzger as Shima
Lalainia Lindbjerg as
Goho (ep 130)
Wakana (eps 131-132)
Lee Tockar as Gyuoh (eps 94-95)
Lee Tokar as Izumo/Gyuoh
Linda Darlow as
Abi's Mother (ep 146)
Tekkei
Lisa Ann Beley as
Demon Head
Enju
Mayu's Mom (ep 12)
Ogre Princess (eps 85-86)
Orge Princess 
Shiori's Mother
Maggie Blue O'Hara as Karan (eps 75-77)
Mark Gibbon as
Ginkotsu
Kyokotsu (ep 102)
Mark Oliver as Garamaru (ep 100)
Maryke Hendrikse as Tsukiyomi (eps 139-140)
Matt Hill as Bankotsu
Matt Smith as
Akitoki Hojo
Hojo
Matthew Erickson as
Apprentice (ep 102)
Wolf Demon (ep 102)
Michael Coleman as Ippo (ep 130)
Michael Dobson as
Hoshiyomi (eps 137-140)
Jinenji (eps 31, 96)
Michael Donovan as Suikotsu
Michael Kopsa as
byakko  (eps 137-139)
Goshinki (ep 43)
Goza (eps 145, 156)
gozu 
Refugee (ep 149)
Natalie Walters as Ayame (eps 83-84, 102)
Nathan Tipple as Yuta
Nicole Bouma as
Botan
Hitomi (ep 90)
Shiori (eps 73-74)
Nicole Leroux as Shizu (eps 73-74)
Pam Hyatt as Kaede
Patricia Drake as
Koyuki (ep 101)
Kwannon
Patti Allan as Old Exorcist (eps 85-86, 136)
Paul Dobson as
Frog Demon
Giant Bird of Paradise Second Head (ep 37)
Ginta
Kagewaki Hitomi
Kagome's Teacher
Kanta"s Father
Kohaku's Fosterfather (ep 49)
Onigumo (ep 23)
Servant 1 (ep 41)
Shinsen's Aide (ep 141)
Toad Demon (ep 8)
Paul Kloegman as Old Sage (ep 58)
Pauline Newstone as Mistress Centipede (4 episodes
eps 1-2, 145, 147
)
Peter New as
Chokyukai (eps 129, 143)
Hair Demon
Hosenki's Son (ep 144)
Priest (ep 141)
Sara's Horned Demon (ep 134)
Tesso (ep 91)
Rebecca Shoichet as
Enju
Eri (#2)
Jippo (ep 130)
Lady (ep. 149-153)
Sota Higurashi (#2)
Soten (ep 68)
Reese Thompson as
Shintaro (3 episodes
eps 112-113, 125
)

Taromaru
Richard Cox as Buyo/Kagome's Cat
Richard Newman as
Lord Asano (eps 133-134)
Spider Demon (ep 24)
Spider Head (ep 13)
Totosai
Robert O. Smith as Kaijinbo (eps 44-45)
Ron Halder as Seikai (ep 22)
Ron Holder as Lord Hitomi
Ross Douglas as
Goryomaru
Shintaro's Father (ep 112)
Saffron Henderson as
Eri
Souta Higurashi
Samuel Vincent as
Gon (ep 88)
Tokajin (eps 57-58)
Scott Logie as Shuran (eps 75-77)
Scott McNeil as
Old Man (eps 151-153)
Panther King
Taigokumaru (eps 73-74)
Tsubaki's Master
Weasel Demon (ep 93)
Wolf Demon Tribe Elder (ep 102)
Sharon Alexander as
Kanta (ep 143)
Tsubaki (young)
Stevie Vallance as Jinenji's Ma (eps 31, 96)
Sylvia Zaradic as Water Goddess
Tabitha St. Germain as
Koryu (ep 68)
Koume
Nazuna (ep 13)
Sara (eps 133-134)
Sayo (ep 22)
Ted Cole as
Kuranosuke
Takeda Kuranosuke (ep 78)
Terry Klassen as
Hachiemon
Kotatsu the Hell-Painter (ep 17)
Shiho (ep 130)
Teryl Rothery as
Abi
Shima's Mother
Tony Sampson as Seikai's Disciple (ep 22)
Trevor Devall as
Genbu (eps 137-139)
Lizard Demon (ep 130)
Mukotsu (eps 103-106)
Ryukotsuei
Samurai Leader (ep 5)
Satsuki's Brother (ep 55)
Shako (ep 147)
Shima's Father
Shinosuke (eps 131-132)
Villager (ep 1)
Ward Perry as
Gamajiro
Kawamaru
Lord (ep 16)
No-man (ep 79)
Ongokuki
Servant 2 (ep 41)
Tsubaki's Orge
William Samples as Monkey God (ep 88)

English companies
Adaptation: The Ocean Group
ADR Production: The Ocean Group
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim
Animax Asia (Hong Kong)
Animax India
Animax South Africa
Cartoon Network
Cartoon Network Australia (Adult Swim)
EMTV (Papua New Guinea)
MHTV (Marshall Islands)
Neon Alley
Okto (Singapore - as Arts Central)
Xing Kong (Chinese)
YTV (Bionix)
Distributor:
Fabulous Films Ltd. (UK)
Madman Entertainment (Australia)
Ventura Distribution (Vols 1-33, 2005 S1 Box)
Internet Streaming:
All 4 (United Kingdom)
Amazon Prime Video
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (via Viz Media)
FUNimation Entertainment (via Viz Media)
HBO Max
Hulu
VizAnime
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK and Ireland)
ShoPro Entertainment
Viz Media
Post Production: Video Arts, Inc. (Extra)
Recording Studio: Ocean Studios
Translation: JN Productions
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Mi-Suk Jeong as Gayeong (Kagome Higurashi)
Su-Jin Gang as Inuyasha

Hong Siho as Narak (Naraku)
Hwan-Jin Kim as Myoga
Hye-Jeong Seo as Geumgang (Kikyo)
Ja-Hyeong Gu as Mireuk (Miroku)
Jeong-Sin Wu as Sango
Lee Juyeon as Akaibo/Akago
Lee Seonho as Shippo
O Juyeon as Kohaku
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Kouga
Seung-Jun Kim as Sesshoumaru
Soyeon as Rin
Won-Je Tak as Jaken

Gwang Jang as
Jyuro (Juromaru)
Karo (Kageromaru)
Gwang-Ju Jeon as
Akitoki Hojo
Ginta
Hojo
Hong Siho as Onigumo
Hwan-Jin Kim as Ginkotsu
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Jakotsu
Jeong-Sin Wu as
Kagome's Mother
Taeyeong (Sota Higurashi)
Ji-Hun Park as Mukotsu
Lee Juyeon as Hakudoshi
O Inseong as Bankotsu
O Juyeon as
Geumsamae (Kaede) (Young)
Kanna
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Osimki (Goushinki)
Seo Yeong Kim as Ayame
Seon-Nyeo Seong as Geumsamae (Kaede)
Seon-Yeong Park as
Izayoi
Yuka
Yura
Sewung Yun as
Hakkaku
Jinenji
Totosai
So-Ra Yun as Tsubaki
Soyeon as Kagura
Wan-Gyeong Seong as
Hoshiyomi
Ryuukotsusei
Yeong-Jae Pyo as Suikotsu
Yeong-Jun Si as Kyoukotsu
Yeong-Seon Kim as
Hiten
Izumo
Renkotsu
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Claire Beaudoin
Translation: Kevin Stocker (ADN; eps 53-167)

Spotting: Michael Seguin (Anime Digital Network; eps 121-167)
Jérôme Wiggins as Inuyasha
Maëlys Ricordeau as Kagome Higurashi

Alexandre Borras as Naraku
Audrey Le Bihan as Shippo
Benoît Marchand as Miroku
Claire Beaudoin as Kikyo
David Maisse as Koga
Hugues Boucher as Myoga
Philippe Leroy as Sesshomaru
Yael Elhadad as Sango

Alexis Perret as Nobu
Aurelie Turlet as Mayu
Christophe Reymond as Prêtre Araignée
Christophe Vandevelde as Démon Crapaud
Claire Beaudoin as Tsuyu
Isabelle Bouchemaa as
Kagura
Mme Ikeda
Rémi Caillebot as
Hiten
Prince Crapaud
Virginie Emane as Mère de Kagome
Yael Elhadad as Nazuna
Yann Guillemot as
Grand Père
Totosai
French companies
Broadcaster:
AB 1 (from April 2009)
Canal 3 Benin
Mangas
NT1 (from 6 September 2008)
TNH (Haiti)
Distributor:
Dybex (France)
KAZÉ
Dubbing: Umedia
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director:
Cèsar Andreu (Catalan dub)
Gabriel Gama
Vanessa Garcel (Audiomaster)
Translation:
Bárbara Pesquer (Spain dub; 11 episodes
eps 129, 132-136, 139-140, 143, 147-148
)

Jordi Mas López (Catalan dub; several eps)
Miquel Peralta (Catalan dub; eps 1-26)
Sanaé Tomari (Catalan dub; eps 27-104)
Verónica Calafell (Catalan dub; 1 episode)
Executive producer:
Hugo Rose (Televix)
Jorge Gabarró Frau (Selecta Visión)

Adaptation:
Eliot Gama (Mexican dub; one ep)
Jaume Lleal (Catalan dub; eps 53-104)
Miquel Peralta (Catalan dub; eps 1-52)
Dubbing Assistant:
Iola Ledesma (Catalan dub; eps 53-104)
Jordi Quiles (Catalan dub; eps 1-52)
Story Editor: Pamela Popp
Subtitling: Montse Meneses (Selecta Visión)
Supervising Producer: Farzin Toussi
Theme Song Performance:
Eduard Doncos (OP1; Catalan dub)
Gabriela Vega (OP2, 4 - ED 1, 2, 3, 5 y 6; mexican dub)
Glòria Turón (OP3; Catalan dub)
Isabel Valls (OP6, Catalan dub)
Lydia Cuestas (ED 1, ED 2, OP3; Catalan dub)
Maggie Vera
Marta Mateo (ED 1, ED 2, OP3; Catalan dub)
Meritxell Sota (OP2, ED3, Catalan dub)
Nicolás Silva (OP1, mexican dub)
Romina Marroquín Payró (ED 7 - insert song; Mexican dub)
Silvia Guillem (ED1; Catalan dub)
Yolanda Sikara (OP4; Catalan dub)
Translation Script: Brenda Nava (All Episodes, Mexico)
Aleix Estadella as Inuyasha (Catalan dub)
Ana Lobo as Ahome/Kagome
Carlos Lladó as Inuyasha (Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós as Kagome Higurashi (Spain dub)
Cristina Mauri as Kagome Higurashi (Spain dub; 1st dub; eps 1-8)
Diana Perez as Kagura
Enzo Fortuny as InuYasha
Gabriel Gama as Houju-Kun Student
Gemma Ibáñez as Kagome Higurashi (Catalan dub)
Irwin Daayan as Kouga
Leyla Rangel as Kagome (eps 60-167)
Marc Zanni as Inuyasha (Spain dub; 1st dub; eps 1-8)

Albert Roig as Sesshomaru (Spain dub; eps 5-7)
Alex Meseguer as Naraku (Catalan dub)
Alfredo Basurto as Sesshoumaru
Armando Coria as Naraku
Carlos Di Blasi as Sesshoumaru (Catalan dub)
Carmen Calvell as Kikyo (Spain dub; ep 1)
Claudi Domingo as Miroku (Catalan dub)
Daniel Abundis as
Myoga The flea
Jaken
Daniel Albiac as Kouga (Spain dub)
Eduardo Garza as Kohaku
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as Jaken (Catalan dub)
Esperanza Doménech as Kaede (Catalan dub; Spain dub; 3rd voice)
Esther Solans as Abihime (Catalan dub)
Eva Ordeig as Rin (Spain dub)
Gabriel Gama as Miroku
Geni Rey as Shippo (Catalan dub)
Georgina Sanchez as Kikyo
Gloria Garcia as Sango (Spain dub; eps 24-34)
Hernán Fernández as Kouga (Catalan dub)
Isabel Valls as Kikyo (Catalan dub)
J. Ignacio Latorre as Sesshomaru (Spain dub)
Joel Mulachs as Sango (Catalan dub)
Jordi Vila as Myoga (Catalan dub)
Laura Torres as Shippo
Liliana Barba as Sango
Mar Nicolas as Rin (Spain dub; eps 105-167)
María Rosa Gil as Shippo (Spain dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén as Sango (Spain dub)
Oscar Redondo as Miroku (Spain dub)
Quim Roca as Hachiemon (Catalan dub)
Ramón Rocabayera as Naraku (Spain dub)
Roser Aldabó as Rin (Catalan dub)
Rossy Aguirre as Ayumi
Susana Damas as Kikyo (Spain dub)

Adrià Frías as Kotatsu (Catalan dub)
Albert Roig as
Gozu (Catalan dub)
Renkotsu (Catalan dub)
Albert Trifol Segarra as
Akitoki Houjou (Catalan dub)
Kuranosuke Takeda (Catalan dub)
Alejandro Illescas as Patriarca (1 ep)
Alejandro Villeli as Magic Tree (eps 57-58)
Alex De Porrata as Bankotsu (Catalan dub)
Alex Meseguer as Izumo/gyuou (Catalan dub)
Amadeu Aguado as Genbo (Catalan dub)
Angela Villanueva as
Abuela de Kagome
Kaede (old)
Antoni Forteza as Gamajirō (Catalan dub)
Ariadna Giménez as
Eri (Spain dub)
Miroku (Spain dub; child)
Wakana (Spain dub)
Aurora García as Haraiya (Catalan dub)
Belén Roca as
Enju (Catalan dub)
Shizu (Catalan dub)
Yura (Catalan dub)
Benjamin Rivera as Akitoki Houjou
Berta Cortés as Eri (Catalan dub)
Carlos Iñigo as Janken
Carlos del Campo as Kyokotsu
Carlos Hugo Hidalgo as Kouga's Friend
Carme Canet as Tsubaki (Catalan dub)
Carmen Calvell as
Jakotsu (Spain dub)
Kagura (Spain dub)
Cesar Arias as Abuelo de Kagome
Christine Byrd as Enyu
Claudi Domingo as Hojo, eps 1-21 (Catalan dub)
Claudi García as
Mimisendo (Catalan dub)
Mushin (Catalan dub)
Cristina Mauri as Kagura (Catalan dub)
David Brau as Deixeble d'en Shinsen (Catalan dub)
David Jenner as Shintarou (Catalan dub)
Diana De Guzmán as Jippo (Catalan dub)
Diana Perez as Fish #2 (1 ep)
Domenech Farell as Manten (Catalan dub)
Eduard Doncos as Suikotsu (Catalan dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as
Botan (Catalan dub)
Shunran (Catalan dub)
Suzuna (Catalan dub)
Emili Freixas as Mestre d'en Tokaijin (Catalan dub)
Enric Serra Frediani as
Goshinki (Catalan dub)
Hakushin (Catalan dub)
Enrique Mederos as Kuranoshke Natakeda
Esperança Domènech as Kaede (Catalan dub)
Esperanza Doménech as Kwannon (Spain dub)
Eva Lluch as
Karan (Catalan dub)
Yura de los cabellos (Spain dub)
Eva Ordeig as
Kanna (Spain dub)
Yuka (Spain dub)
Federico Menescal as O-Yakata (Catalan dub)
Fina Rius as Dimoni gos (Catalan dub)
Francesc Rocamora as
Jacken (Spain dub)
Myoga (Spain dub)
Gabriel Gama as Narrator
Gabriel Ortiz as Kouga's Friend
Gaby Ugarte as
Serina
Shunran
Gerardo García as Bankotsu
Gerry Meza as Souta Higurashi
Gloria Cano as Mare de la Hitomi (Catalan dub)
Gloria Garcia as
Eri (Spain dub; ep 48)
Madre de Kagome (Spain dub)
Nazuna (Spain dub)
Urasue (Spain dub)
Gonzalo Curiel as Santo Hakushin
Hector Emmanuel Gómez as Hakudoushi
Igor Cruz as
Bankotsu
Hiten
Iris Lago as
Hitomi (Catalan dub)
Sango (nena) (Catalan dub)
Isabel Muntané as
Mizuki (Spain dub)
Yuka (Spain dub; eps 105-167)
Isabel Valls as Princessa Tsuyu (Catalan dub)
Iván Labanda as Ginta (Catalan dub)
Jaume Costa as Hosenki II (Catalan dub)
Jaume Lleal as
Avi de Kagome (Catalan dub)
Pare de Shintarou (Catalan dub)
Totosai (Catalan dub)
Jaume Mallofre as Pare d'en Kanta (Catalan dub)
Jesús López as Hojo (Spain dub)
Joaquim Sota as Koume (Catalan dub)
Joel Mulachs as
Muuonna (Catalan dub)
Sango (nena) (Catalan dub, 2a veu)
Jordi Dauder as Narrador (Catalan dub)
Jordi Navarro as Kuranosuke Takeda (Spain dub)
Jordi Ribes as
Kawaramaru (Catalan dub)
Nagasaki Hitomi (Catalan dub)
Jorge Ornelas as
Deity of Water (1 ep)
Renkotsu
Tokajin
Jorge Santos as Royakan
Jose Antonio Macias as Nobunaga
Jose Luis Orozco as Suikotsu
Jose Luis Reza as Isuno
Josep Maria Mas as
Garamaru (Catalan dub)
Ginkotsu (Catalan dub)
Josep Maria Ullod as
Bokuseno (Catalan dub)
Mushin (Catalan dub)
Lidia Camino as Kanna (Spain dub; eps 105-167)
Liliana Barba as Yura Sakasagami
Lluis Marco as Monjo Aranya (Catalan dub)
Lourdes López as
Mare de Jinenji (Catalan dub)
Urasue (Catalan dub, 2a veu)
Luis Alfonso Padilla as Naraku (2nd voice)
Luis Daniel Ramirez as
Musou Omnigumo
Priest master
Lupita Leal as
Hitomi
Kaede (young)
Kana
Susuna
M. López as Eri (Spain dub; eps 11-13)
Maggie Vera as
Fish #1 (1 ep)
Kanta
Manel Català as
Kagome's Grandfather (Spain dub)
Naraku (Spain dub; as Onigumo)
Marc Zanni as
Hiten (Catalan dub)
Hojo (Catalan dub; eps 21-167)
María Romeu as Amiga d'en Kisuke (Catalan dub)
María Rosa Gil as Sota Higurashi (Spain dub)
Mariana Ortiz as Satzuki
Mark Ullod as Amari Nobunaga (Catalan dub)
Marta Barbará as
Ayame (Catalan dub)
Sara-hime (Catalan dub)
Marta Covas as Ayumi (Catalan dub)
Marta Martorell as Urasue (Catalan dub)
Marta Ullod as
Koyuki (Catalan dub)
Momiji (Catalan dub)
Satsuki (Catalan dub)
Souten (Catalan dub)
Martin Soto as Dragon Spirit
Maru Guerrero as Shizu (Shiori's mother)
Meritxell Sota as
Koume (Catalan dub)
Satoru Ikeda (Catalan dub)
Sayo (Catalan dub)
Miguel Angel Ghigliazza as Año señor
Miquel Bonet as Professor (Catalan dub)
Moisés Iván Mora as
Koryu (servant)
Monk
Monica Manjarrez as Tsubaki
Mònica Padrós as
Miroku (nen) (Catalan dub, 2a veu)
Yuka (Catalan dub)
Mónica Villaseñor as
Karan
Koharu
Montse Miralles as Shouga (Catalan dub)
Montse Puga as Mare de Kagome (Catalan dub)
Montserrat Roig as
Deesa Kannon (Catalan dub)
Màscara de Carn (Catalan dub)
Milpeus Horou (Catalan dub)
Tekkei (Catalan dub)
Neus Sendra as Midoriko (Catalan dub)
Norbert Ibero as Kajinbo (Catalan dub)
Oscar Muñoz as
Gatenmaru (Catalan dub)
Germà de Satsuki (Catalan dub)
Jakotsu (Catalan dub)
Musou Onigumo (Catalan dub)
Paco Mauri as
Terrateniente
Totosai
Patricia Acevedo as
Ayame
Momiji
Pep Ribas as Kageromaru (Catalan dub)
Pep Torrents as Rasetsu (Catalan dub)
Pepa Arenós as Kaede (Catalan dub, 2a veu)
Pilar Mora as Tsukiyomi (Spain dub)
Pilar Morales as Mare de Mayu (Catalan dub)
Ramon Canals as Hoshiyomi (Catalan dub)
Ramón Hernández as Hakkaku (Catalan dub)
Rebeca Manriquez as Goddess of Water (1 ep)
Ricardo Mendoza as Renkotsu (1 ep)
Roberto Mendiola as Suikotsu
Rocio Prado as Jakotsu
Romy Mendoza as Madre de Kagome
Rosa Aguado as
Inuyasha nen (Catalan dub)
Kaede (nena) (Catalan dub)
Souta Higurashi (Catalan dub)
Rosa Mercader as Kaede (Spain dub)
Roser Aldabó as
Kanna (Catalan dub)
Suekichi (Catalan dub)
Roser Contreras as Haraiya (Catalan dub)
Roser Vilches as
Asuka (Catalan dub)
Kaede (nena) (Catalan dub, 2a veu)
Salvador Delgado as
Hoshiomi
Sango's father
Santi Lorenz as Naraku (Catalan dub; eps 27-167)
Sergio Mesa as Kisuke (Spain dub)
Sílvia Gómez as
Kochou (Catalan dub)
Mayu (Catalan dub)
Shima (Catalan dub)
Susana Damas as
Ayumi (Spain dub)
Kohaku (Spain dub)
Mayu (Spain dub)
Tasio Alonso as
Houshiyomi (Spain dub)
Renkotsu (Spain dub)
Ryuukotsusei (Spain dub)
Suikotsu (Spain dub)
Teresa Soler as
Ippo (Catalan dub)
Kanta (Catalan dub)
Uraz Huerta as Hermano de Kagome
Vicky Martínez as Bunza (Catalan dub)
Xavier Casan as Suzaku (Catalan dub)
Xavier Fernández as Daija (Catalan dub)
Xochitl Ugarte as
Karan
Yuuka

Angel del Río (Spain dub)
Cèsar Andreu (Catalan dub)
Eduard Doncos (Catalan dub)
Francesc Belda (Catalan dub)
Francesc Pujol (Catalan dub)
Gerardo Ortega (Mexican dub)
Ivan Pera (Catalan dub)
Jordi Campillo (Catalan dub)
Jordi Navarro (Spain dub)
Pep Bermúdez (Catalan dub)
Pep Papell (Catalan dub)
Ramon Canals (Catalan dub)
Tasio Alonso (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
America TV (Perú)
Animax España
AXN Spain
Buzz Channel (Spain)
Canal 13 (Colombia)
Canal Claro (Latin America)
Canal RCN (Colombia)
Canal Sur 2 (Spain)
Cartoon Network L.A. (Latin America)
Chilevision (Chile)
Coral 39 (Dominican Republic)
ETC...TV (Chile)
K3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
La Tele (Paraguay)
Localia TV (Spain)
Super 3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Telefe Argentina
TV Azteca (Mexico)
TVX (El Salvador)
Distributor:
Televix (Latin America)
The Japan Foundation (Latin America Since 2017)
Dubbing:
Audiomaster 3000 S.A. de C.V. México (L.A.)
Bond Productions Mexico (11 episodes
eps 127-128, 133-134, 161-167
)

Candiani Studios (ep 105 to 160)
Dubbing Studio:
Cristal Media (Spain dub)
Media Arts Studio (Spain dub; eps 1-8)
Sonoblok (Catalan dub)
DVD Distribution: Selecta Visión
Internet Streaming:
Claro Video (Latin America)
Netflix (Spain; Latin America)
Pluto TV (Latin America)
Vitanime.tv
Licensed by:
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Televix
The Japan Foundation (Latin America)
Translation:
Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Catalan dub)
Traducciones Imposibles (Spain dub)
TV Distribution: Selecta Visión
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director:
Fabrizio Mazzotta (eps 27-167)
Melina Martello (eps 1-26)
Translation:
Arika Tanabe (eps 1-26)
Motoko Iwasaki (eps 53-104)
Yumiko Salvitti (eps 27-52)

Adaptation: Gualtiero Cannarsi
Co-scriptwriter: Gualtiero Cannarsi (eps 7-26)
Dialogues:
Gianluca Aicardi (eps 79-104)
Paolo Sala (eps 1-78)
Dubbing Assistant:
Elisabetta Liberti (eps 1-26)
Elvy Scalise (eps 27-167)
Dubbing Consultant: Gualtiero Cannarsi (eps 7-26)
Dubbing Sound:
Eduard Barbulescu (eps 53-104)
Giuliano Gargano
Marco Del Riccio (52 episodes
eps 27-52, 105-130
)

Massimo Di Camillo
Marketing Director: Giorgio Pulini
Sound Mixing: Alessio Mesi
Francesco Pezzulli as Inuyasha (eps 27-167)
Maria Letizia Scifoni as Kagome Higurashi (eps 27-167)

Barbara De Bortoli as Kikyo (eps 1-26)
Corrado Conforti as Koga (ep.27-167)
Emanuela D'Amico as Sango (eps 27-167)
Fabio Boccanera as Miroku
Fabrizio De Flaviis as Kohaku (ep.27-167)
Fabrizio Mazzotta as Jaken (ep.27-167)
Giulio Renzi Ricci as Kohaku (ep.1-26)
Letizia Ciampa as Rin (ep.27-167)
Maura Cenciarelli as Shippo (eps 27-167)
Stella Musy as Sango

Alessandra Chiari as Botan (ep.63-64)
Alessandro Pala as Ginkotsu (ep.27-167)
Alessandro Vanni as Ginta (ep.27-167)
Alessio Nissolino as Sota Higurashi (ep.27-167, 2nd voice)
Alessio Puccio as Sota Higurashi (ep.1-167)
Alina Moradei as Urasue (ep.14-15)
Andrea Ward as Naraku
Antonio Angrisano as Tanuki (ep.1-26)
Cinzia De Carolis as Kagura
Corrado Conforti as Nobunaga Amari (ep.8)
Cristiana Lionello as Maschera Carnivora (ep.11)
Cristina Grado as Kaede (eps 27-167)
Daniele Raffaeli as Hojo (ep.1-167)
Danilo De Girolamo as Mukotsu (ep.27-167)
Diego Reggente as Kawaramaru (ep.92)
Domenico Maugeri as Bokuseno (ep.51)
Domitilla D'Amico as Nazuna (ep.13)
Emanuela Baroni as Enju (ep.92)
Erika Necci as Mayu (ep.12)
Eva Padoan as Momiji (ep.63-64)
Federica De Bortoli as Kagome Higurashi
Flavio Aquilone as Koryuu (ep.68)
Franca D'amato as Muonna, madre di Inuyasha (ep.5-6)
Francesca Guadagno as
Kikyo (eps 27-167)
Madre di Mayu (ep.12)
Francesca Manicone as
Ayumi (ep.1-167)
Souten Raijuu (ep.68)
Francesco Pannofino as Okashira (ep.13)
Gaia Bolognesi as Sukichi (ep.27)
Gemma Donati as Kanna (ep.27-167)
Giancarlo Padoan as
Mushin
Totosai (ep.27-167)
Gianluca Musiu as Hakkaku (ep.27-167)
Gianluca Tusco as
Capo Dei Nobushi (ep.2)
Hiyoshimaru (ep.8)
Giorgio Borghetti as Bankotsu (ep.27-167)
Giuliano Bonetto as Kageromaru & Juromaru (ep.46)
Glauco Onorato as Sesshomaru (eps 27-167)
Graziella Polesinanti as Madre Di Jinenji (ep.31)
Ilaria Stagni as Shippo (old)
Laura Lenghi as Tsubaki (ep.60-64)
Letizia Ciampa as Kaede da bambina (ep.1-26)
Lorenza Biella as Madre di Kagome (ep.27-167)
Luigi Ferraro as Kotatsu (ep.17)
Manfredi Aliquò as Padre di Shintaro (ep.112)
Marco Vivio as Kisuke (ep.129)
Mario Bombardieri as Goshinki (ep.43,53)
Massimiliano Alto as Inuyasha (old)
Massimiliano Manfredi as Sesshomaru
Massimo Bitossi as Kyokotsu (ep.27-167)
Massimo Còrizza as Gatenmaru (ep.51-52, 100)
Maurizio Fiorentini as
Renkotsu (ep.27-167)
Samurai (ep.57-58)
Melina Martello as Madre di Kagome (ep.1-26)
Micaela Incitti as Dea Dell'acqua (ep.27)
Mino Caprio as Miyoga (eps 27-167)
Mirko Mazzanti as Suikotsu (ep.27-167)
Monica Bertolotti as Jakotsu (ep.27-167)
Myriam Catania as Principessa Tsuyu (ep.8)
Nanni Baldini as Manten (ep.9-10)
Oliviero Dinelli as Falso Dio (ep.27)
Oreste Lionello as Miyoga (old)
Oreste Rizzini as Rospo Tsukumo (ep.8)
Perla Liberatori as Yura, demone dei Capelli (ep.3-4)
Rachele Paolelli as Koharu (ep.41-42)
Roberto Certoma' as Orochidayu (ep.94-95)
Roberto Stocchi as
Royakan (ep.20-21)
Tokajin (ep.57-58)
Saverio Indrio as Jinenji (ep.31)
Saverio Moriones as Kaijinbo (ep.44-45)
Silvio Anselmo as Bonzo Seikai (ep.22)
Simone Mori as Hitomi Kagewaki (ep.24-25)
Solvejg D'Assunta as Kaede (eps 1-26)
Sonia Scotti as Millepiedi Joro (ep.1)
Stefano Crescentini as Hiten (ep.9-10)
Stefano De Filippis as Taromaru
Stefano Mondini as Ryukotsusei (ep.53-54)
Valeria De Flaviis as
Eri (ep.1-167)
Sotaru (ep.12)
Valeria Vidali as Locandiera (ep.1-26)
Valerio Ruggeri as Nonno di Kagome (ep.27-167, 2nd voice)
Veronica Puccio as
Sayo (ep.22)
Yuka (ep.1-167)
Vittorio Battarra as Nonno di Kagome (ep.27-167, 1st voice)
Vittorio Congia as Nonno di Kagome (ep.1-26)
Vittorio Guerrieri as Musou (ep.27-167)
Vittorio Stagni as Jaken
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Cultoon (from February 2008)
GXT (from 1 Mars 2005)
Ka-Boom (from 23 September 2013)
MTV Italia
Nickelodeon Italia (from 15 September 2014)
RTV 38
Super 3
SuperSix (from 3 June 2019)
Telenapoli 34
TeleNova
Distributor:
Dynamic Italia (Italy)
Dynit (from the second season)
Dubbing:
CVD (eps 1-26)
E.T.S. European Television Service (eps 27-167)
Internet Streaming: PopCorn TV
German staff
German cast
Dominik Auer as Inu Yasha
Ulrike Jennie as Kagome Higurashi

Angela Wiederhut as Sangoo
Claudia Lössl as Kikyou
Dieter Landuris as Naraku
Florian Halm as Miroku
Julia Haacke as Shippou
Kathrin Gaube as Kanna (1st)
Pascal Breuer as Sesshsomaru
Sonja Reichelt as Kanna (2nd)
Walter von Hauff as Myouga (2nd voice)

Andrea Imme as
Gon
Momiji
Shunran
Angelika Bender as Exorzistin
Beate Pfeiffer as Souta Higurashi
Christian Wolf as Houjou
Claudia Schmidt as
Dorfbewohnerin (ep 1)
Eri
Lady Tausendfuß (eps 1-3)
Mutter (ep 3)
Shoukichis Mutter (ep 2)
Wassergöttin
Claus Brockmeyer as Gatenmaru
Dagmar Heller as Urasue
Daniel Schlauch as Kohagu
Dirk Galuba as Taigoukumarou
Dirk Meyer as Nobunaga
Donald Arthur as Bokusenoh
Ekkehardt Belle as
Rouyakan
Ryukotsusei
Wieseldämon
Elisabeth von Koch as Yura mit dem langen Haar (eps 3-5)
Frank Röth as Kaijinbou
Gerd Meyer as
Alter Mönch
Bandit C (ep 2)
Dorfbewohner (ep 2)
Dorfbewohner vor 50 Jahren (ep 1)
Samurai (ep 5)
Shuran
Youkai (ep 6)
Yukichi (part of ep 2)
Gerhard Acktun as
älterer Dorfbewohner (ep 1)
Bandit A (ep 2)
Dorfbewohner (eps 2, 6)
Dorfbewohner C (ep 1)
Samurai (ep 5)
Yukichi (ep 2)
Gudo Hoegel as Koutetsu
Harry Täschner as Kyokotsu
Horst Raspe as Myouga
Ilona Grandke as
Kaede
Kaede-Sama
Inez Günther as
Bunza
Suzuna
Johannes Raspe as Kagemaki
Kai Taschner as Yaken
Kathrin Gaube as
Gottesanbeterin [Dämon]
junge Kaede (ep 1)
Nazuna
Shoukichi (ep 2)
Yuka
Madeleine Stolze as Shioris Mutter
Marc Stachel as
Hiten
Manten
Renkotsu
Maria Böhme as Kagomes Mutter
Marieke Oeffinger as
Bun
Koume
Shiori
Marion Sawatzki as Shouga
Melanie Jung as
Berg-Prinzessin (ep 54)
Ken
Michael Rüth as
älterer Dorfbewohner (ep 2)
Anführer der Banditen (ep 2)
Dorfbewohner (ep 2)
Hachimon
Samurai (ep 5)
Samurai-Anführer (ep 5)
Yukichi (ep 1)
Norbert Gastell as Mushin
Ole Pfennig as Sango's Vater (ep 25)
Philipp Moog as Kuranosuke Oji-sama
Phillip Moog as Takeda Kuranosuke
Reinhard Brock as Kawaramaru
Simone Brahmann as Koyuki
Stefan Günther as Toka-Jin
Stefan Rabow as Mönch (ep 20)
Stephan Rabow as Seikai
Thomas Albus as
Manten
Mukotsu
Thomas Reiner as
Grandfather
Kagomes Opa
Tobias Lelle as Jinenji
Ulf Söhmisch as Dorfältester
Ulrich Frank as Falscher Wasser Gott
Ute Bronder as Ayumi
Wolfgang Schatz as
Bandit B (ep 2)
Dorfbewohner (eps 2, 6)
Dorfbewohner B (ep 1)
Samurai

German companies
Broadcaster:
MTV 2 Pop (uncut)
ProSieben Maxx (from 14 July 2017)
RTL II (from 14 October 2003)
VIVA (from 27 March 2013)
Distributor:
Kazé Germany (Re-Release 2013)
Red Planet/Alive AG
Internet Streaming: Anime on Demand
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Translation: Malda Hijazi

Montage: Samer Abu Hamad
Production manager: Radwan Hijazi
Proofreading: Ramadan Ayyub
Technical Supervision: Mamoun Rifai
Arabic companies
Broadcaster: Space Power
Distributor: cartoon star
Dubbing:
Al Zahra Centre - VENUS (Syria)
Production: cartoon star
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Alexx Agcaoili

Channel Director: Joy Go
Channel Manager: Eric Ang Go
Editing: Gym Andalo
Graphic Artist: Chico Dellosa
Donna Alcantara as Kagome
Jojit Lorenzo as Inu Yasha
Owen Caling as Kagome (GMA dub)
Rafael Miranda as Inu Yasha (GMA Dub)

Babes Angeles as Sango (1st)
Irene Tolentino as Sango (2nd)
Jon Maylas as Miroku
Kathyin Masilungan as Kikyo (GMA Dub)
Maynard Llames as Sesshoumaru (GMA Dub)
Richie Padilla as Naraku (GMA Dub)
Sherwin Revestir as
Kikyo
Rin

Aya Bejer as Mayu
Donna Alcantara as Kanna
Jay De Castro as Kouga
Jay R Flores as Jaken
Noel Magat as Myoga
Rafael Miranda as Naraku
Richard Arellano as Sesshoumaru
Teng Masilungan as
Kaede
Kagura

Gwen Masilongan (GMA Dub)
Tagalog companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
Gilmara Sanchez (eps 157-167)
José Parisi Jr. (Parisi Vídeo)
Translation:
Fernando Janson (eps 1-103)
Fred Correa (104-156)
Executive producer: Murray Lipnik

Music producer: Denilson Rodrigues
Story Editing: Pamela Popp
Supervising Producer: Farzin Toussi
Theme Song Lyrics:
Fernando Janson
Sônia Brandão
Theme Song Performance:
Frank Henrique (OP1; OP5; ED8)
Mayara Silva (ED6; ED7)
Sônia Brandão
Sônia Santhelmo (OP4; ED4; ED5)
Letícia Quinto as Kagome Higurashi
Luís Barros as Inuyasha (Portugal)
Maria Camões as Kagome Higurashi (Portugal)
Mauro Eduardo as Inu Yasha

Alna Ferreira as Kaede (ep 2 redub)
Angelica Santos as Rin (4th voice)
Armando Tiraboschi as Naraku
Bárbara Lourenço as Shippo (Portugal)
Christina Rodrigues as Hakudoshi (baby)
Dráusio de Oliveira as Toutosai
Fábio Lucindo as Miroku
Fátima Noya as Sango
Flávio Dias as Myouga (1st voice)
Francisco Freitas as Kohaku
Helena Sâmara as Kaede
Ivo Roberto as Jaken (2nd voice)
José Parisi Jr. as Myuga (2nd voice)
Jussara Marques as Rin (2nd voice) 
Letícia Quinto as Kikyou
Luciana Baroli as Hakudoshi
Márcia Regina as Rin (3rd voice)
Márcio Araújo as Bankotsu
Nelson Machado as Jaken
Priscila Concépcion as Shippou (isn't Fernanda Prit)
Raquel Marinho as Kagura
Rita Almeida as Rin (1st voice)
Sílvio Giraldi as Sesshomaru

Adna Cruz as
Mãe
Suijin (ep 27)
Tsubaki, a sacerdotisa das sombras
Urasui (ep 92)
Alessandra Araújo as Máscara (ep 11)
Alex Minei as
Inuyasha Kid
Little Fox Youkai
Sanpo (ep 130)
Shuekishi
Alex Wendel as
Hiten
Ippo (ep 130)
Kagewaki Hitomi (ep 24)
Suikotsu
Alfredo Rollo as Sango's father (ep 97)
Antônio Moreno as
Kyokotsu
Mushin (ep 100)
Arlete Montenegro as Mãe do Jinenji
Armando Tiraboschi as Onigumo
Bárbara Lourenço as
Kohaku (Portugal)
Mãe da Agome (Portugal)
Sango (Portugal)
Sota Higurashi (Portugal)
Carlos Silveira as
Shinsen (ep 141)
Vovô (3rd voice)
Christina Rodrigues as
Akago
Serina (ep 59)
Cláudio Satiro as Mushin (ep 28)
Cristiane Bulara as Souten
Denise Reis as
Koyuki (ep 101)
Momiji (eps 63-64)
Shizu (eps 73-74)
Yura dos cabelos invertidos
Elcio Sodré as Gatenmaru
Eleonora Prado as Izayoi
Eleu Salvador as Vovô (1st voice)
Fadu Costha as
Genbu (eps 137-139)
Renkotsu
Shinosuke (eps 131-132)
Fernanda Bullara as
Asuka (eps 149-154)
Ayame
Koume (ep 91)
Mayu
Shunran (eps 75-77)
Figueira Júnior as Shintarô
Flávia Narciso as
Asuka (ep 158)
Goho (ep 130)
Hitomi (ep 90)
Kanna
Francisco Freitas as
Bun (ep 88)
Bunza (ep 72)
Ginta (ep 36)
Hagaku
Hakkaku
Jippo (ep 130)
Shousuke (eps 94-95)
Gabriel Noya as
Souta Higurashi (2nd voice)
Taromaru (ep 27)
Gessy Fonseca as Shoga (ep 65)
Gisa della Mare as Koryuu
Guilherme Lopes as
Hachiemon
Jinenji
Seiryuu (eps 137-139)
Taigokumaru (eps 73-74)
Hélio Vaccari as
Daija (ep 27)
Deus da Água
Ivete Jaime as
Curandeira charlatona
Ohtsuka (Jinenji's mother; ep 96)
Ivo Roberto as
Gamajiro (eps 94-95)
Goshinki
Nagasaki Hitomi (ep 24)
Orochidayu (eps 94-95)
Rasetsu (ep 87)
Shuran (eps 75-77)
Tsukumo no Gama (ep 8)
Tsuyu's Lord (ep 8)
José Parisi Jr. as
Ginkotsu
Gyu (eps 94-95)
Hoshiyomi (eps 137-140)
Juuroumaru
Kawaramaru (ep 92)
Kyokotsu (ep 114)
Mimisenri (eps 127-128)
Mukotsu (ep 105)
Muotoko (ep 79)
Ninmenka (eps 57-58)
Onigumo (flashback; ep 125)
Rasetsu (ep 107)
Renkotsu (ep 104)
Royakan (ep 77)
Ryuukossei (eps 53-54)
Sango's father (ep 59)
Seikai (ep 22)
Leila Di Castro as
Kochou
Sayo
Lene Bastos as
Ayumi (ep 11)
Eri (eps 127-160)
Yuka (eps 12-100)
Luciana Baroli as
Enju (ep 92)
Kanta (ep 143)
Ken (ep 88)
Nazuna
Márcia Regina as Shiori
Márcia del Mônaco as
Abi
Tekkei
Márcio Araújo as
Kanta's father (ep 143)
Kotatsu (ep 17)
Mezu (ep 145)
Pintor do Inferno
Suzaku (eps 137-139)
Marcos Hailer as
Housenki
Oshou
Marisol Ribeiro as
Kaede (young; ep 151)
Kanna (ep 42)
Kocho (eps 153-158)
Rin (2nd voice; eps 44-45)
Melissa Garcia as Koharu (eps 41-42)
Nestor Chiesse as
Byakko (eps 137-139)
Chokyukai (eps 129, 143)
Oshou (ep 13)
Royakan (eps 20-21)
Patrícia Andrade as
Kaede (Portugal)
Kagura (Portugal)
Kanna (Portugal)
Kikyo (Portugal)
Rin (Portugal)
Yura (Portugal)
Patrícia Scalvi as
Toran (eps 75-77)
Urasui
Paulo Cavalcanti as
Gon (ep 88)
Hakkaku (eps 37, 39)
Paulo Porto as
Manten
Monge Hakushin
Raquel Marinho as Kaede (young; ep 64)
Raul Schlosser as
Bokuseno (ep 51)
Garamaru (ep 100)
Gatenmaru (ep 100)
Ginta (ep 66)
Jinenji (ep 96)
Monge Musou (ep 69)
Royakan (eps 75-76)
Sango and Kohaku's father
Ricardo Bressan as Rengokuki
Ricardo Sawaya as Kuranosuke Takeda (ep 78)
Rita Almeida as
Ayumi (eps 13-21, 38-160)
Eri (ep 29)
Kaede (young)
Princesa (ep 17)
Tsukiyomi (eps 139-140)
Rodrigo Andreatto as
Ginta
Hakkaku (ep 46)
Nobunaga
Shinta
Ronaldo Artinic as Deus Macaco (ep 88)
Rosa Maria Baroli as
Mrs. Ikeda (ep 12)
Velha Exorcista (ep 136)
Roseli Gonçalves as
Abi
Karan (eps 75-77)
Mizuki (ep 130)
Mulher Centopéia (ep 1)
Tekkei
Wakana (eps 131-132)
Samira Fernandes as
Souten (ep 68)
Yuka (eps 127-160)
Sérgio Corsetti as
Hachiemon (Tanuki)
Kaijinbo
Kisuke (ep 129)
Sérgio Rufino as Kouga
Sidney Lilla as Mushin
Suzy Pereira as Botan (eps 63-64)
Tatá Guarnieri as
Jakotsu
Kageroumaru
Mussou/Onigumo
Toukajin
Vovô (2nd voice)
Tatiane Keplmair as
Eri (eps 11, 57)
Princesa Tsuyu (ep 8)
Suzuna (ep 59)
Thiago Keplmair as Souta Higurashi
Thiago Longo as
Akitoki Hojo
Houjo
Satoru Ikeda (ep 12)
Tiago Retrê as
Avô da Agome (Portugal)
Jaken (Portugal)
Kouga (Portugal)
Naraku (Portugal)
Totosai (Portugal)
Vítor d'Andrade as
Miroku (Portugal)
Myoga (Portugal)
Sesshoumaru (Portugal)
Wellington Lima as
Bankotsu (ep 117)
Izumo (eps 94-95)
Mokotsu

Portuguese companies
Additional Recording: Artworks Digital Studio (post-credits and cut scenes; remastered version)
Distributor:
Televix (Brazil)
The Japan Foundation (Brazil - 2017)
Dubbing: 112 Studios (Portugal)
Dubbing Studio:
Lexx (15 episodes
eps 2, 28, 32, 35 redubs, 157-167
)

Parisi Vídeo (1st ~ 5th season)
DVD Distribution: Imagem Filmes
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video
Claro Video (Brazil; Expired)
Looke
Netflix (Portugal; Brazil)
Runtime
Licensed by:
Televix
The Japan Foundation (Brazil - 2017)
Music Production: Estúdio D&D
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd. (expired)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology