Paul DOBSON

Chronology:
(2013) Won Staff Choice Award for Best Male Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA as Naraku in "InuYasha: The Final Act" at 1st Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Non-anime roles:
Adam Kilborn in "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Dark Motives" (VG, 2004)
Barrel Roll in "G.I.Joe: Spy Troops the Movie" (TV, 2003)
Bear in "Dark Angel" (VG, 2002)
Beetle in "Dark Angel" (VG, 2002)
Carnivus in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe" (TV series, 2002)
Chronozoid in "Sky Surfer Strike Force" (TV series, 1995)
Chyros in "Kong: The Animated Series" (TV series, 2000)
Cousin Itt in "The New Addams Family" (TV series, 1998)
Devon Rodgers in "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (VG, 2003)
Gavin in "A Monkey's Tale" (1999, Orig. title: 'Le Château des singes')
Graveheart in "War Planets" (TV)
Ieyasu Tokugawa in "Kessen" (VG, 2000)
Jack Fassler in "NASCAR Racers" (TV series, 2000, as Paul Spencer Dobson)
Juggernaut in "X-Men: Evolution"
Madman in "Hulk" (VG, 2003)
Man-E-Faces in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe" (TV series, 2002)
Man-E-Faces in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe: The Beginning" (TV, 2002)
Matrix in "ReBoot"
Matrix in "ReBoot: Daemon Rising" (TV, 2001)
Matrix in "ReBoot: My Two Bobs" (TV, 2001)
Mickey Flanagan {Crazy Stunts} in "Sky Surfer Strike Force" (TV series, 1995)
Myoga in "Inuyasha: The Secret of the Cursed Mask" (VG)
Naraku in "Inuyasha: Feudal Combat" (VG)
Naraku in "Inuyasha: The Secret of the Cursed Mask" (VG)
Obsidian in "Beast Machines"
Professor in "A Tale of Two Kitties" (1996)
Replicon in "Sky Surfer Strike Force" (TV series, 1995)
Security Guard in "Lookin' Good" (1992)
Shin Matsunaga in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003)
Snake Face in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe" (TV series, 2002)
Thrax in "Exo-Squad"
Trap Jaw in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe" (TV series, 2002)
Trap-Jaw in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe: The Beginning" (TV, 2002)
Tri-Klops in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe" (TV series, 2002)
Tri-Klops in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe: The Beginning" (TV, 2002)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
A-Ko the Versus (OAV) as Gail
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Yoshikuni Sakai (Bakeneko)
Beast Machines: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Obsidian (eps 20-25); Tankor
Black Lagoon (TV) as E.O. Captain (eps 1-3)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Gustavo (ep 1); Mikey (ep 3); Ronny (ep 2)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Elvis (eps 16-18); Gang Member (ep 22); Ito (eps 19-20); Morozumi (eps 23-24); Ronny CX (ep 17); Sakharov (ep 21); Walijinov (ep 24)
Brain Powered (TV) as Captain Laite; Kanan's Father
Death Note (TV) as Hideki Ryuga
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Beetle Bob (ep 31); Gigi the Great (ep 10); Gilbert; Goliath (ep 23); Mummy (ep 22); Werewolf
Dokkoida?! (TV) as GFP Promo; Green Tentacle Twin; Kurisaburo Kurinohana/Dr. Marronflower; Narrator; Old Man; Swimming Announcement
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Atla (Vancouver dub); Dodoria (Vancouver dub); Dr. Brief (Vancouver dub; Season 2); Korin (Vancouver dub: Season 1-2); Napple (Vancouver dub; eps 34-35); Orlen (Vancouver dub; eps 41-42); Zarbon (Season 2)
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) as Nicky
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as Amond
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) as Dr. Kochin; Kishime
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Detective; Prof. Gordon; Trooper
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Arc Aile Chief
Escaflowne: The Movie as Dune / Folken; Kio; Reeden
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Wolfgang Krauser
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) as Billy Kane
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Billy Kane; Hauer
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Gain; King
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as Count Mecha
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Coil; Submarine Officer
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Geir Yasuoka; Matsuoka
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Lazlo
Grey: Digital Target (movie) as Grey
.hack//Roots (TV) as Naoba/Yata
Hamtaro (TV) as Howdy
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Toya Meijin
Human Crossing (TV) as Deputy Warden (ep 12); Hiroshi Ozaki (ep 13); Ryoko's Boyfriend; Tsuruhashi's Landlord
Inuyasha (TV) as Frog Demon; Ginta; Kagewaki Hitomi; Kagome's Teacher; Kanta"s Father; Myouga; Naraku; Onigumo; Toad Demon
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Myoga; Naraku
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Myoga
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Myoga
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Ginta; Naraku
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie)
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Komoda; Tamari's Assistant
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Hans Liengel
Kurozuka (TV) as Man with Wheelchair (ep 8); Musashibo Benkei; Musha B (ep 7); Okina; Sekitei (ep 5)
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Kobungo Inuta; Kyuroku Higami; Samojiro Aboshi/Sadakane; Thug #2; Yoshiro Ubayuki
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) as Anubis/Shuten; Dara; Lord Sabre-Stryke; Sand-Strikers
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Alien Geek (ep 15); Citizen (ep 4); Coffee House Customer (ep 13); College Boy (ep 13); Delivery Man (ep 37); Drunken Passenger (ep 40); Frankenstein (ep 29); Freeloading Husband; French Man (ep 35); Gambler (ep 26); Passerby (ep 2); Patron (ep 40); Principal (ep 56); Sake Club Member (ep 15); Saotome; Sober Man (ep 14); Stupid Glasses (ep 3); Sushi Delivery Man (ep 14); Takeshi; Train Passenger (ep 5); Wine Salesman (ep 35); Yakuza (eps 30-31)
Master Keaton (OAV) as Tomski (ep 28); Vladimir Kovalenko (ep 27)
Master Keaton (TV) as Adult Student; Bayer's Associate; Bounty Hunter; Charlie Chapman
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Chaud's Aide; MagicMan; Mr. Wily
Megaman: Upon a Star (OAV) as Eddie
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Commander (eps 1, 11); Graham Aker; Soldier (ep 9); WaterSeller's Grandfather (ep 12)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Katharon Crew (ep 13); Mister Bushido/Graham Aker
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Graham Aker
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Sato; Shinn's Father; Tatsuki Mashima
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Sato; Tatsuki Mashima
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV); Field Marshall Noventa; Lt. Nicol/Inspector Acht
Monkey Magic (TV) as Dearth Void; Master; North General; Subodye
Monster Rancher (TV) as Captain Horn; Captain Jell; Centaur; Gobi; Moo; Seed Brother (ep 12); Slave (ep 10)
(The) New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV 1989)
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Demitri; Demitri Maximoff; Demitri's Servant; Drunk #1; Horse Cart Driver #1; Master at Arms; Traveller #2
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Avatar
Ogre Slayer (OAV) as Baseball Player (ep 1); Cab Driver (ep 2); Head Biker (ep 1); Ogre; Otakemaru (ep 2); Rapist (ep 2); Students (ep 1)
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Kaji; Raozo Matsudaira; Shion Zaites
Project ARMS (TV) as Jabberwock
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Jabberwock; Meteor Scientist
Ranma ½ OAV as Bubby (ep 9); Dead Person (ep 9); Happosai; Hot Spring Customers (ep 12); Ogre (ep 11); Old Man (ep 2); Sushi Delivery Man (ep 11); Tunnel Man (ep 9); U.S. Anchor (ep 11)
Ranma ½ (TV) as 2-E Teacher (ep 78); Athlete (ep 116); Audience Member (ep 47); Battle Shogi Player (ep 103); Beach Kid (ep 53); Big Tuna Chef (ep 101); Butler (ep 10); Buzz Cut Student (ep 65); Canceled Student (ep 56); Cat Cafe Customer (ep 84); Chem Club Member (ep 8); Chinese Medicine Man (ep 112); Citizen (ep 93); Clown (ep 70); Comedian (ep 159); Committee Member (ep 95); Country Folk (ep 7); Cow (ep 7); Deliveryman (ep 38); Director's Assistant (ep 39); Drama Club Announcer (ep 39); Faith Healer (ep 129); Festival Guest (ep 128); Festival Worker (ep 128); Field Reporter (ep 129); Flower Shop Owner (ep 110); Food Shop Owner (ep 32); Furinkan Student (ep 39); Happosai (seasons 2-7); Higuma Torajiro (ep 73); Hiroshi (ep 101); Janitor (ep 33); Kinnii; Lingerie Man (ep 44); Little Boy (ep 125); Makoto (ep 66); Man in Movie (ep 43); Monkey (ep 25); Naoto (ep 52); Neighborhood Kid (ep 94); Nu (ep 126); Old Bathhouse Woman (ep 40); Overseeing Monk (ep 82); Paper Doll Salesman (ep 134); Parlor Owner (ep 103); Person (ep 50); Piglet (ep 54); Porridge Thief (ep 90); Preschooler (ep 77); Rich Boy (ep 53); Scroll Announcer (ep 128); Seishun Kendo Member (ep 156); Shooter (ep 130); Spring Council Member (ep 130); Stern Teacher (ep 136); Sword Puller (ep 82); Takoyaki Salesman (ep 111); Tatsukichi Komagataya / Card King (ep 94); Tea Ceremony Disciple (ep 97); Teacher (ep 65); Tourist (ep 7); Truant Officer (ep 39); Typhoon Anchor (ep 159); Villager (ep 129); Xian "China" Li; Yashichi (ninja servant; ep 104); Yokohama Man (ep 7); Yutaro; Zoo Keeper (ep 8)
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Daikokusei; Happosai; Sailor; Shop Owner; Villager
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) as Happosai; Sarutoru; Togenkyo Guard
Ranma ½: One Flew Over the Kuno's Nest (movie) as Phoenix
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as MagicMan; SwordMan
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Doctor Hess; Hikozaemon; Lord Faust
Sanctuary (OAV) as Casino Manager; Chiaki Asami; Mr. Okamura
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Alastor
Shakugan no Shana Tokubetsuhen: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu! (OAV) as Alastor; Inn Owner
Shakugan no Shana-tan (special) as Alastor
Shakugan no Shanatan Returns (special) as Alastor
Silent Möbius (TV) as Board Member; Category 1 Hawk; Gigelf Liqueur; Nami's Grandfather; Ralph Bombers
Silent Möbius: The Motion Picture as Lucifer Hawk (Ocean Dub); Policeman (Ocean Dub)
Silent Möbius: The Motion Picture 2 as Aida; Gigelf Liqueur
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Richard Vincent
Starship Operators (TV) as Conquistador Communications; Dragonfly XO; Levant Captain; Navigation Officer; Peter Spikes; Reporter; Security Guard; Tito Langar (ep 3)
Street Fighter (U.S. TV) as Dee Jay; E. Honda; Fei Long; T. Hawk; Vega 
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Lord Akaike
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Gang Leader; Suijen; Thug
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Sideways
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Landmine; Overhaul
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Rapid Run; Rodimus
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Love Granny (ep 16); Macaroni
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Asona (ep 2); Bandit (ep 3); Bounty Hunter (ep 7); Crewmate (ep 16); Fanelia Citizen (ep 2); Fanelia Soldier (ep 2); Folken Fanal; Gecko (ep 7); High Priest (ep 2); Home Secretary (ep 22); Hunter (ep 21); Kio; Mouse Man (ep 16); Priest (ep 20); Reeden; Sorcerer (ep 18); Zaibach Soldier (ep 9); Zodia (ep 19 and 22)
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Marvis
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none