×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Capcom / Toshiba Ent. under License from Capcom Inc.


Alternative title:
El Cazador de Vampiros (Spanish)
Vampire Hunter: The Animated Series
Ночные воины. Охотники на вампиров (Russian)
ヴァンパイアハンター THE ANIMATED SERIES (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In another world, another time, all the old legends of vampires...of ghosts...of werewolves...and all manner of things that go bump in the night...are real. And as all the old legends make so very clear, humans are the natural enemies of...The Darkstalkers. Yet one man with a mysterious past has made it his duty to seek out and destroy those who would threaten and eclipse humanity's future. Bearing a sword that seems almost...alive...he stands ready to fight all those who have dedicated their lives to The Dark. Starring all you favorite characters from the hit video game. Nightwarriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge The Animated Series is a one-of-a-kind thrill ride that takes traditional "monsters" to a level beyond you wildest dreams.
User Ratings: 308 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (dub:4, sub:3)
 Excellent: 20 votes (sub:13, dub:5, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 54 votes (dub:27, sub:24, raw:1, others:2
1 French dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Good: 76 votes (sub:42, dub:24, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:7
4 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Decent: 73 votes (sub:42, dub:27, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 33 votes (sub:18, dub:13, ?:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 15 votes (sub:11, dub:4)
 Weak: 13 votes (sub:10, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 11 votes (sub:7, dub:3, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 828 users, rank: #1452 (of 9679)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.302 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.9111, rank: #6467 (of 9806)
Weighted mean: 6.257 (Decent+), rank: #6519 (of 9806) (seen all: 6.39 / seen some: 5.86 / won't finish: 3.98)
Bayesian estimate: 6.306 (Decent+), rank: #5878 (of 7428)
Running time: 45 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 4
Episode titles: We have 4
Vintage: 1997-03-21 to 1998-03-27
Ending Theme:
"Trouble Man" by Eikichi Yazawa
Links: We have 3
Review:
Darkstalkers Blu-ray (May 26, 2022)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Artbook
    Darkstalkers Tribute (Artbook) 2010-09-30 (from $34.99)
    Vampire Hunter - Graphic File Artbook (Artbook) 2008-03-31 (from $49.90)
Blu-ray (Region A)
    Darkstalkers - The Complete OVA Collection (Blu-ray) 2022-05-31 (from $29.95)
DVD (Region 1)
    Darkstalkers - The Complete OVA Collection (DVD) 2016-07-26
    Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge - Alpha (DVD 1) 2003-02-28 (from $19.76)
    Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge - Omega (DVD 2) 1998-11-24 (from $13.99)
Universal Media Disc
    Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge - Alpha (UMD 1) 2006-03-15
    Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge - Omega (UMD 2) 2006-03-15 (from $100.00)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masashi Ikeda
Script:
Masashi Ikeda (eps 1-2)
Tatsuhiko Urahata (eps 3-4)
Storyboard:
Masashi Ikeda (ep 4)
Sunao Katabuchi (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Hideki Takayama (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Tanaka (eps 2, 4)
Takafumi Hoshikawa (ep 1)
Music: Kō Ōtani
Character Design:
Shūkō Murase
Art Director: Hidetoshi Kaneko
Chief Animation Director: Shūkō Murase
Animation Director:
Masao Nakata (ep 3)
Satoshi Tasaki (eps 3-4)
Shūkō Murase (ep 1)
Yūzō Satō (ep 2)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Hitoshi Yamaguchi
2DFX:
Noriko Furuya (ep 4)
Noriko Yamamoto (ep 4)
3D CG: Hisashi Akimoto (Satelight; ep 4)
Animation producer: Masao Maruyama
Assistant Episode Director:
Kenichi Kawamura (ep 4)
Tatsuya Nakamura (ep 3)
Background Art:
Chul-Kyu Kim (DR Movie; ep 2)
Dae Yong Sung (DR Movie; ep 2)
Eun Jung Yu (DR Movie; ep 2)
Gun Park (DR Movie; ep 2)
Hirofumi Shiraishi (Atelier BWCA; ep 1)
Kazuko Katsui (Atelier BWCA; eps 1, 3-4)
Masayuki Kaneko (Atelier BWCA; eps 3-4)
Masumi Nishikawa (Atelier BWCA; eps 1, 3-4)
Mayumi Okada (Atelier BWCA; eps 1, 3-4)
Miyuki Fujii (Atelier BWCA; ep 4)
Noriko Kaneko (Atelier BWCA; eps 1, 3-4)
Ryō Kōno (Atelier BWCA; ep 4)
Takuya Iida (Atelier BWCA; ep 4)
Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Atelier BWCA; eps 1, 3-4)
Yasunari Usuda (Atelier BWCA; ep 4)
Young Hee Lee (DR Movie; ep 2)
Youngil Park (DR Movie; eps 2-3)
Yuichiro Nakajima (Atelier BWCA; eps 1, 3-4)
Yuka Kawashima (Atelier BWCA; eps 1, 3-4)
Yuka Okamoto (Atelier BWCA; eps 1, 3-4)
Yūki Matsumoto (Atelier BWCA; ep 4)
Color design:
Osamu Mikasa (eps 1-2)
Ryoji Miyazaki (ep 3)
Yuko Kanemaru (eps 3-4)
Color setting:
Hatsumi Okada (ep 3)
Satoko Shiho (ep 4)
Yuko Kanemaru (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Ae Ra Lee (DR Movie; ep 2)
Ai Suenaga (ep 4)
Ayuchi Baba (ep 4)
Chae Ryung Yu (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Chun Seon Shin (DR Movie; ep 2)
Dong Sak Cha (DR Movie; ep 1)
Dong Sik Ok (DR Movie; ep 2)
Eun Sil Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Geum Ja Hwang (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 3)
Hye-Jung Heo (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Hyun Ji Park (DR Movie; ep 2)
Ji Eon Lee (DR Movie; ep 2)
Ji Eun Kim (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Ji Eun Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Jin-Woo Park (DR Movie; ep 2)
Ju-Hee Lee (DR Movie; ep 2)
Jung Pil Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Jung Wook Im (DR Movie; ep 2)
Jung Yong Seo (DR Movie; ep 2)
Katsuya Asano (ep 4)
Katsuya Yamada (ep 1)
Kazuo Tanaka (ep 3)
Koji Sumisaki (eps 1, 4)
Kumi Ishii (eps 1, 4)
Kyung Ja Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Makiko Matsumoto (ep 3)
Masahiro Asaoka (ep 3)
Masaki Kawai (ep 1)
Masataka Kawai (ep 4)
Megumi Matsumoto (ep 3)
Mi Kyoung Yoon (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Moon Young Im (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Myung Seob Kim (DR Movie; ep 1)
Nam Seon Jeong (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Naoyoshi Nezu (ep 1)
Pil Kang Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Sakiko Watanabe (ep 4)
Sang-Hee Ok (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Sang-Hee Park (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Satoshi Masuda (ep 4)
Seok In Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Seong Gwang Park (DR Movie; ep 2)
Seong Ok Baek (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Seung-Ok Choi (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
So Yeon Park (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Su Kyung Park (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Su-Jin Hwang (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Suk-Hwa Park (DR Movie; ep 4)
Toushio Kobayashi (ep 1)
Yong Choi (DR Movie; ep 1)
Yong Sik Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
You Kyung Jung (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Youn-Hee Jeong (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Young Jae Choi (DR Movie; ep 2)
Young Ran Kim (DR Movie; ep 2)
Young Seon Lee (DR Movie; ep 1)
Young Sook Lee (DR Movie; ep 2)
Yu Mi Kim (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Yun Hee Kim (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Yun Hee Lee (DR Movie; ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Ohshima (eps 1, 4)
Eun Sun Kim (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Geum-Soo Kim (DR Movie; ep 1)
Kayo Sakazume (eps 1, 4)
Kyung Ah Yu (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Mun Hee Kim (DR Movie; ep 2)
Takashi Isomatsu (ep 3)
Tōru Umeoka (eps 1-2, 4)
Key Animation:
Asami Endo (ep 4)
Atsushi Fujimoto (ep 4)
Dong Sak Cha (DR Movie; ep 2)
Dong Wook Lee (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Futoshi Fujikawa (ep 1)
Hee Kang Kim (DR Movie; ep 4)
Hideo Hayashi (eps 2, 4)
Hiromi Niioka (eps 1, 4)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ep 4)
Hyung-Il Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 4)
Jōji Ōshima (ep 3)
Jong Jin Park (DR Movie; ep 2)
Ki Suk Lee (DR Movie; ep 2)
Kiichi Suzuno (ep 4)
Kunihiko Hamada (ep 1)
Kunihiko Sakurai (ep 1)
Kunio Takahide (eps 2, 4)
Kwang Soon Yoo (DR Movie; ep 4)
Kyung Nam Ko (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Masahiko Sasaki (eps 1-2, 4)
Masahiro Kase (ep 3)
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 3)
Masaru Kitao (ep 1)
Masaru Suda (ep 4)
Norimoto Tokura (ep 1)
Satoshi Tasaki (eps 1-2)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 3)
Shōichi Masuo (ep 4)
Sung Jae Lee (DR Movie; ep 1)
Takuo Noda (ep 1)
Toshihiro Kikuchi (ep 4)
Toshiya Niidome (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 3)
Yōichi Mitsui (ep 3)
Yoshinori Kanada (eps 1-2, 4)
Yūichi Nakazawa (ep 4)
Yūji Ikeda (ep 4)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 4)
Yūzō Satō (ep 4)
Music producer: Toshiaki Ohta
Paint:
A Jin Kim (DR Movie; ep 1)
Chae Ho Lee (DR Movie; ep 2)
Chikako Kamata (ep 4)
Dong Hee Lee (DR Movie; ep 1)
Eun Kyung Kang (DR Movie; ep 2)
Gan Jung Kim (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Hae Ryeon Lee (DR Movie; ep 2)
Harue Ono (ep 1)
Hee Kook Kim (DR Movie; ep 2)
Hee Kyoung Choi (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Hye Mi Shin (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Hyun Ju Jung (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Hyun Suk Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Jang Won Lee (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Jeong Sook Jeon (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Jin Chae Park (DR Movie; ep 1)
Jung Ah Park (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Jung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; ep 1)
Kana Nakayama (ep 1)
Kyoung Ja An (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Kyung Hwa Shin (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Kyung Kuk Bae (DR Movie; ep 2)
Kyung-Hee Kim (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Mi Ae Na (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Mi Jung Yoo (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Mi Ok Oh (DR Movie; ep 1)
Mi Sun Jang (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Mi Young Choi (DR Movie; ep 2)
Saeng Hoi Seo (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Seok Hee Lee (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Seong Hye Jo (DR Movie; ep 2)
Soon Young Lee (DR Movie; ep 2)
Sun Young Park (DR Movie; ep 2)
Tae Ok Kwon (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Tomoko Suzuki (ep 4)
Tomoko Yamamoto (ep 4)
Yong Kyoung Park (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Yong-Sin Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Young Mi Min (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Young Ran Min (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Young Shin Park (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Yun Hee Choi (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Paint Check:
Chikako Kamata (ep 1)
Harue Ono (ep 4)
Kana Nakayama (ep 4)
Satoshi Hashimoto (ep 4)
Tomoko Yamamoto (ep 1)
Yuriko Kadomoto (ep 4)
Photography:
Atsurō Saitō (Madhouse; eps 1, 3-4)
Chang Ha Lee (DR Movie; eps 2-3)
Hee Duk Kang (DR Movie; eps 2-3)
Jae Hoon Lee (DR Movie; eps 2-3)
Kang Taek Lee (DR Movie; eps 2-3)
Myoung Su Song (DR Movie; eps 2-3)
Seong Min Lee (DR Movie; eps 2-3)
Shōji Nagao (Madhouse; eps 3-4)
Yukihiro Masumoto (Madhouse; eps 1, 3-4)
Planning: Masayuki Miyashita
Production Advancement:
Asuka Honda (ep 2)
Kenichi Kawamura (eps 1-3)
Masamitu Onodera (ep 4)
Moriya Uchiyama (ep 3)
Shōji Nishida (eps 1, 3)
Yasuko Kamo (ep 4)
Production Desk: Maki Nakagawa
Production manager:
Masahiro Ōtake (eps 1-3)
Shōji Nishida (ep 4)
Production producer: Masao Maruyama
Publicity Assistant: Seiji Suzuki (Field Y)
Publicity Producer:
Suguru Matsumura (eps 1-4)
Yoshiaki Saito (ep 4)
Recording engineer:
Tsutomu Asakura (eps 1-4)
Yukio Abe (ep 1)
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Production:
Keiko Terao (eps 2-4)
Yoshimi Sugiyama (ep 1)
Special Effects:
Jae-Hee Jeong (ep 2)
Kunji Tanifuji (eps 1, 4)
Masayuki Nakajima (ep 3)
Sunshi Saito (ep 4)
Takashi Maekawa (eps 1, 4)
Toyohiko Sakakibara (eps 1, 4)
Theme Song Composition: Eikichi Yazawa (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Andrew Gold (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Eikichi Yazawa (ED)
Unshō Ishizuka as Donovan Baine

Akiko Yajima as Anita
Akio Ōtsuka as Demitri Maximoff
Fumihiko Tachiki as Gallon (John Talbain)
Kōichi Yamadera as Zabel Zarock (Lord Raptor)
Masashi Ebara as Bishamon (Oboro)
Maya Okamoto as Lin-Lin (Mei-Ling)
Rei Sakuma as Morrigan Aensland
Shinji Ogawa as Pyron
Shōzō Iizuka as Bishamon (Hannya)
Yukana Nogami as Felicia
Yūko Miyamura as Lei-Lei (Hsien-Ko)

Kinryuu Arimoto as Owner (ep 2)
Kumiko Takizawa as Lei-Lei and Lin-Lin's Mother (ep 3)
Kyōji Kobayashi as Professor (ep 4)
Masaaki Tsukada as Great Sage (ep 4)
Tatsuyuki Jinnai as Demitri's Butler (eps 1, 3-4)

Eken Mine (ep 1)
Hiroshi Naka (eps 1, 4)
Hisao Egawa (ep 1)
Kenji Nomura (ep 3)
Kōji Ishii (ep 2)
Kyoko Tsuruno (ep 1)
Masaki Aizawa (ep 2)
Nobuko Kotani (ep 4)
Nobuo Tobita (ep 4)
Ritsuo Sawa (ep 4)
Ryūji Nakagi (eps 1, 4)
Takayasu Usui (eps 2-3)
Takehiro Murozono (eps 1-2, 4)
Tamio Ohki (ep 1)
Yayoi Nakazawa (eps 1, 3)
Yō Kitazawa (ep 1)
Yoshiko Kamei (ep 1)
Japanese companies
3DCGI: Satelight (ep 4)
Animation Production: Madhouse
Background Art:
Atelier BWCA (eps 1, 3-4)
DR Movie (ep 2)
Team's Art (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
AIC (ep 3)
Anime R (ep 3)
BUSAN DR (eps 1, 4)
DR Movie (eps 1-2, 4)
Nakamura Production (ep 3)
Studio Onion (ep 3)
Studio Wanpack (ep 3)
Studio Wombat (ep 3)
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 3)
DR Movie (ep 2)
Nakamura Production (ep 3)
Original Concept: CAPCOM
Paint Check: Studio Peacock (ep 3)
Photography:
DR Movie (eps 2-3)
Madhouse (eps 1, 3-4)
Studio Cosmos (ep 4)
Production Assistance:
DR Movie (ep 2)
J.C.F. (ep 3)
Recording Studio:
AVACO Creative Studios (ep 1)
Tokyo TV Center (eps 1-4)
Sound Production: Arts Production
Titles: Maki Production
English staff
English cast
Translation:
Brady Hartel (Discotek; French trailer extra)
Christian Nutt (Discotek; Italian trailer extra)
Earl Gertwagen (Discotek)
Francesco Dagostino (Discotek; Italian trailer extra)
Toshifumi Yoshida
Trish Ledoux
Executive producer: Seiji Horibuchi
Producer:
Brady Hartel (Discotek)
Justin Sevakis (Discotek Blu-ray)
Toshifumi Yoshida

Additional Translation:
Earl Gertwagen (Discotek)
Elizabeth Ellis (Discotek Blu-ray)
Blu-Ray Authoring: Justin Sevakis (Discotek Blu-ray)
Blu-Ray Compression: Justin Sevakis (Discotek Blu-ray)
Dialogue Director: Karl Willems
Editing: Earl Gertwagen (Discotek)
Engineering Assistant: Trevor Smith
Logo Animation: Allen Hastings
Menu Breakdown: Gary Swarer (Discotek Blu-ray)
Menu Design: Gary Swarer (Discotek Blu-ray)
Production Assistant:
Charles Mugg (Discotek)
Elaine Morland (Discotek Blu-ray)
Ian Wright (Discotek)
Jeremy Vasquez (Discotek)
Julie Miyamoto (Discotek)
Logan Rebholz (Discotek Blu-ray)
Noelle Siddall (Discotek Blu-ray)
Reed Nelson (Discotek)
Steven Siddall (Discotek)
Production Coordination: Diana Gage
Publicity: Oliver Chin
Quality Control: Marc Levy (Discotek Blu-ray)
Re-Recording Mixing: Jan Deny
Recording engineer: Robert Crang
Special Thanks To:
Greg Off (Discotek Blu-ray)
Tim Lindquist (Discotek Blu-ray)
Specialty AI Model Training:
Austin Squitieri (Discotek Blu-ray)
Christian Vestermark (Discotek Blu-ray)
Subtitle Timing: Ian Wright (Discotek)
Video Mastering: Pierre de la Roche
Wordfit Editor: Eric LeBlanc
Ari Solomon as Donovan
Kathleen Barr as Morrigan
Paul Dobson as Demitri Maximoff

Jane Perry as Mei-Ling
Janyse Jaud as Felicia
Nicole Oliver as Hsien-Ko

Alec Willows as
Giant Spider
Store Owner
Alvin Sanders as
Jonathan Talbain
Talbain 
Andrea Libman as Anita
Andrew Francis as
Kid #1
Kid 1
Cathy Weseluck as Kid #3
David Kaye as
Demon #1
Mayor
Pyron
Servant
Villager #1
Don Brown as Bishamon
French Tickner as Village Priest
Jane Perry as Wealthy Woman
Janyse Jaud as Girl
Kathleen Barr as
Kid #2
Mother
Spoiled Boy
Michael Dobson as Hannya
Paul Dobson as
Demitri's Servant
Drunk #1
Horse Cart Driver #1
Master at Arms
Traveller #2
Richard Newman as
Commander
Demon Noble
Doctor
Professor
The High Priest
Scott McNeil as
Lord Raptor
Traveller #1
Ward Perry as
Demon #2
Huitzil
Professor's Assistant

English companies
Additional Features: TwistyGadget (Discotek)
ADR Production: The Ocean Group
Art Direction: VIZ Graphics
Captions: Captions, Inc.
Distributor:
Capcom U.S.A. (UMD)
Geneon Entertainment Inc.
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Ventura Distribution (2003)
DVD Authoring: Cinram/POP DVD Center
DVD Menu Design: TwistyGadget (Discotek)
DVD Production: Geneon Entertainment Inc.
Licensed by:
Discotek Media (2015)
Udon Entertainment
Viz Media (Expired)
Packaging Design:
TwistyGadget (Discotek)
VIZ Graphics
Post Production:
TwistyGadget (Discotek)
Wordfit System
Recording Studio: Ocean Studios
UMD Authoring: Backbone Entertainment
Video Restoration: TwistyGadget (Discotek)
French staff
French companies
Executive producer: Carlo Levy
Broadcaster:
Game one
Mangas
Publisher: Dybex
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Domenech Farell as Dimitri Maximoff (Spain dub)
Jordi Ribes as Donovan Baine (Spain dub)
Nuria Doménech as Morrigan Aensland (Spain dub)

Elisabet Bargalló as Felicia (Spain dub)
Graciela Molina as Lei-Lei (Spain dub)
Mercedes Diemand-Hartz as Lin-Lin (Spain dub)

Nuria Doménech as Amanda (Anita) (Spain dub)
Pep Sais as Gallon (Spain dub)
Pepe Mediavilla as Pyron (Spain dub)
Raúl Llorens as Lord Raptor (Spain dub)

Elisabet Bargalló (Spain dub)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi (Spain dub)
Pilar Gefaell (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Buzz Channel (Spain)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Latin America)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Isabella Pasanisi
Art Director: Paolo Torchetti
Executive producer: Francesco Di Sanzo

Assistant Director: Chiara Berti
Dialogues: Vincenzo Martella
Dubbing Supervision: Gualtiero Cannarsi (eps 1-2)
Editing: Alex Corazza (DVD)
Editorial Director: Anna Marani
Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni
General Manager: Mandy Mometti
Product Manager:
Alex Corazza
Michele Stagni
Project Manager: Valentina Marini
Scriptwriting: Gualtiero Cannarsi (eps 1-2)
Alessandro Rossi as Demitri Maximoff
Barbara De Bortoli as Morrigan
Francesco Pannofino as Donovan Baine

Angelo Nicotra as Bishamon
Claudio Fattoretto as
Hannya
Huitzil
Federica De Bortoli as Felicia
Gemma Donati as Amanda
Georgia Lepore as Hsien-ko
Luciano De Ambrosis as Sindaco
Mario Mastria as Maggiordomo
Massimo De Ambrosis as Lord Raptor
Massimo Pizzirani as Jonathan Talbain
Nino Prester as Pyron
Roberto Gammino as Huitzil
Rossella Acerbo as Hei Ling
Sandro Iovino as Proprietario
Sergio Graziani as Prete
Simone Mori as Huitzil
Vittorio De Angelis as Huitzil
Italian companies
Distributor: Shin Vision
Dubbing: SEFIT/CDC
DVD Authoring: Vegas Multimedia S.r.l.
Post Production: Vegas Multimedia S.r.l.
Dutch cast
Dutch staff
Producteur Executif: Carlo Levy
(none)
Dutch companies
Distributor: Dybex
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Distributor: MC Entertainment
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
Subtitle Translation: André Frizzo
Distributor: Sato Company
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology