Scott MCNEIL

Date of birth: 1962-09-15
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Favorites:
Favorite Character: Brain (from Pinky & the Brain)
Favorite Series: Beast Wars
Favorite Voice Actor: Jim Cummings
Non-anime roles:
Atlas in "Class of the Titans"
Bonesteel in "Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation"
Cain in "Dragon Booster"
Carlos Oliveira in "Under the Skin" (VG)
Cobra Commander in "G.I Joe" (Replacing Chris Latta)
Cosmi Sr. in "Under the Skin" (VG)
Deadeye Duck in "Bucky O'Hare"
Evil Masked Figure in "Scooby Doo 2" (movie)
Hack in "ReBoot"
Ignatius/Ace the Bathound in "Krypto the Superdog"
Jimmy Lee in "Double Dragon"
Karate Champ in "Under the Skin" (VG)
Koga in "Inuyasha: Feudal Combat" (VG)
Koga in "Inuyasha: The Secret of the Cursed Mask" (VG)
Luce Kassel in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003)
Mr. White in "Johnny Test"
Old Man in "Under the Skin" (VG)
Peddler in "Barbie of Swan Lake "
Pickpocket in "Under the Skin" (VG)
Protoman, Dr. Wily in "Mega Man"
Rattrap, Dinobot, Silverbolt, Waspinator in "Beast Wars: Transmetals" (VG)
Repton in "Storm Hawks"
Robert Macleod in "Highlander"
Sion (second voice) in "League of Legends" (VG)
Stork in "Storm Hawks"
Stratos / Mer-Man / Ram Man / Clawful / Beast Man in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe 2002"
Tahu Nuva in "Bionicle: Mask of Light" (TV Movie)
Voltar in "League of Super Evil"
Wolverine in "X-Men: Evolution"
Young Man in "Under the Skin" (VG)
Yuppie in "Under the Skin" (VG)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Chinese Ghost Story (Chinese movie) : Theme Song Performance ("Demon Of Black Mountain")
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary

Cast in:
(English version)
A-Ko the Versus (OAV) as K/Kei (uncredited; ep 2)
Adieu Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as Harlock
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Cat (Bakeneko); Gatekeeper (Bakeneko); Yoshiyuki Sakai (Bakeneko)
Beast Machines: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Rattrap; Silverbolt; Waspinator (ep 12 & 26)
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Dinobot; Rattrap; Silverbolt; Waspinator
Black Lagoon (TV) as Chinese Man (ep 1); Verrocchio (ep 3)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Gardner (eps 1, 3-5); Praiyachat (ep 2); Richie Leroy (eps 2-3)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Eugene (eps 15, 20); Gangster (ep 16); Verrocchio (eps 13-14)
Chinese Ghost Story (Chinese movie) as Demon King; Solid Gold
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Fuzzy Lumpkins; Panda-Face McGrath
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Android 16 (Vancouver dub); Battle Ball Player (Vancouver dub; ep 129); Caroni (Vancouver dub); Cowboy Store Owner (Vancouver dub; ep 126); Daborah (Westwood Dub) ; Dabura (Vancouver dub); Demon King Piccolo (Westwood dub; flashback); Dr. Briefs (Westwood Dub); Elder Kai (Westwood Dub); Farmer with Shotgun; General Tao (Vancouver dub); Gunman (Vancouver dub; ep 131); Island Citizen (Vancouver dub; ep 139); Jeice (Vancouver dub); KBC Reporter (Vancouver dub; ep 156); Kilah (Westwood Dub); King Kai (Westwood dub; ep 245); Lance Boyle (Vancouver dub; ep 131); Majin Buu (Vancouver dub); Major Metallitron (Vancouver dub; ep 113); Mez (Westwood dub); Moori (Vancouver dub; ep 144); Namekian (Vancouver dub; ep 175); NBS Anchor (Vancouver dub; ep 112); Nickytown Citizen (Vancouver dub; ep 130); Otis (Vancouver dub; 120); Person (Vancouver dub; ep 171); Piccolo (Seasons 1-2); Pterodactyl (Vancouver dub; ep 178); Raspberry (Vancouver dub; ep 47); Recoome (Vancouver dub; 1 episodes
ep 145 flashback
)
; Red Ribbon Soldier (Vancouver dub; ep 113); Staff Officer Black (Vancouver dub; ep 113); Toad Warrior (Vancouver dub; ep 123)
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as Daiz; Oolong; Piccolo; Rasin
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) as Piccolo; Turtle
Dragon Drive (TV) as Guan-Coo's Aide; Magna (ep 12); Saizou Toki
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Galbraith
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Beazon; Pirate; Rich Guy
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Sir Gallop; Sir Lancelot; Sir Tone; Sir Trunk; Warlord Axe; Warlord Blackwing
Escaflowne: The Movie as Black Dragon Clan Soldier; Jajuka; Torishina Citizen
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Hohenheim Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Hohenheim Elric
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as Harlock
Grey: Digital Target (movie) as Lee; Trooper
Hamtaro (TV) as Melanie Foster's Dad; Mr. Cluck; Mr. Yoshi
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) as Amergan; Gregor; Lab Director
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Grandpa; Shimano
Human Crossing (TV) as Ramen Vendor
Inuyasha (TV) as Koga; Panther King; Taigokumaru; Tsubaki's Master; Weasel Demon; Wolf Demon Tribe Elder
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Koga
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie)
L change the WorLd (live-action movie) as Noda
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Hachiro Kanamari; Motofuji Hikita
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) as Cale (eps 31-32, 35)
Master Keaton (OAV) as Colonel Fox (eps 38-39); Morris (ep 30)
Master Keaton (TV) as Adult Student; Priest (ep 17); Resistance Member; Walter
Mega Man (U.S. TV) as Dr. Albert Wily; Drill Man; Eddie; Mayor (ep 22); Proto Man
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Cutman; GutsMan; King Man; Tora
Megaman: Upon a Star (OAV) as Beat; Dr. Wily
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Lt. Reed
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Ali al-Saachez / Gary Biaggi; Captain (ep 1); Daryl Dodge; Kinue's Boss (eps 3-4); Kinue's Staff (ep 2); Minister of Foreign Affairs (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Ali Al-Saachez
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Gerard Garcia (ep 14); Koopman
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Unato Ema Seiran
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Gerard Garcia; Montgomery Captain (Special Edition 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV); Duo Maxwell
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Duo Maxwell
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Duo Maxwell
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Londo Bell Technician; Lyle; Shuttle Pilot
Monkey Magic (TV) as Guardian; Lord Refang; Milesight; South General
Monster Rancher (TV) as Captain Black Dino; Coliseum Announcer (ep 6); Gally; Grey Wolf; Henger (ep 18); Matthew (ep 2); Mickey; Naga; Suezo
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Lord Raptor; Traveller #1
One Piece (TV) as Shiki
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Shiki
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (OAV) as Captain Napolipolita; Mari
Project A-ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody (OAV) as Captain Napolipolita; Kei; Mari
Project A-Ko 4: Final (OAV) as Captain Napolipolita; Kei; Mari
Ranma ½ OAV as The Principal
Ranma ½ (TV) as Animal Trainer (ep 70); Athlete (ep 116); Beach Local (ep 121); Calligraphy Challenger (ep 114); Calligraphy Master (ep 114); Citizen (ep 161); Demon (ep 138); Enforcer (ep 137); Faceless Man (ep 72); Festival Guest (ep 128); Festival Worker (ep 128); Fukusuke (ep 124); Furinkan Student (various eps); Goldfish Salesman (ep 142); GPV Anchor (ep 117); Kanna's Grandfather (ep 129); Kimiyasu Daitokuji (ep 98); Newspaper Salesman (ep 119); Pig Farmer (ep 71); Sword Puller (ep 82); Teacher (ep 73); The Principal (seasons 4-7); Uchanosuke Chumonbe (ep 108); Umpire (ep 124); Vegetable Salesman (ep 139); Villager (ep 129)
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as GutsMan; SavageMan; Shademan
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Rinzo
Samurai 7 (TV); Tanomo (Nobuseri leader; eps 22-24)
Sanctuary (OAV) as Tokai
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Orgon (eps 14-16)
Silent Möbius (TV) as Evil Genetic Mutant Monster.
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Official Wa (ep 16); Seikin Gang Boss (eps 12-13)
Street Fighter (U.S. TV) as Blanka; Ken; Lo Fat (ep 18); Rolento (25); Rory
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Gohei; Luo-Lang
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Dr. Black (ep 12)
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Jetfire
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Backstop; Snarl
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Jetfire; Omega Supreme; Strongarm
Ultimate Teacher (OAV) as Ganpachi Chabane; Umekichi
Video Girl Ai (OAV) as Fisherman (ep 4); Police Officer (ep 4)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Adviser (ep 9); Asturia Soldier (ep 23); Clue; Daedalus General (ep 26); Galfo Soldier (ep 25); Gecko (ep 7); Jajuka; King Aston; Porpoise Man (ep 6); Sajima (ep 7); Sorcerer (ep 18); Teacher (ep 24); Zaibach Soldier (ep 8)
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Battle Commission Chairman; Captain Stoler; Major Polta; Shopkeeper; Team Fuma #3
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Rastani Sr.; Serge; TV Announcer
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none