×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Rockman.EXE Axess (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
MegaMan NT Warrior: Axess
ميجا مان: محارب النت 2 (Arabic)
ロックマンエグゼ・Axess(アクセス) (Japanese)
洛克人EXE-AXESS (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: henshin, magical boy, moe
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary:
Hikari Netto and his NetNavi and best friend, Rockman, are back in an all new series. This time, armed with the Synchro Chip which allows them to fuse in the real world, they are ready and willing to protect the peace from the evils of the Dark Loids.
Netto's father has hit a technology break-through: Cross Fusion, allowing a human and Net Navi to merge as one being within contained virtual fields called Dimensional Areas. However, an unknown crime syndicate has been mimicking the technology in order to spread dark energy throughout Japan via Dark Chips, corrupting a Net Navi's soul. Netto and Rockman join the Net Saviors, authorities against net crime, and use the force of Cross Fusion to battle in the real world for the first time.
User Ratings: 118 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (sub:11, edit.dub:1)
 Excellent: 13 votes (sub:10, dub:3)
 Very good: 17 votes (sub:14, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Good: 26 votes (sub:15, dub:6, edit.dub:4, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Decent: 24 votes (dub:11, sub:9, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish dubbed
)
 So-so: 13 votes (dub:9, raw:2, sub:2)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 451 users, rank: #2287 (of 9581)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.754 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.103, rank: #4794 (of 9703)
Weighted mean: 6.604 (Good−), rank: #5256 (of 9703) (seen all: 7.16 / seen some: 6.43 / won't finish: 4.24)
Bayesian estimate: 6.697 (Good−), rank: #4548 (of 7285)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage:
2003-10-04 to 2004-09-25
2007-07-23 to 2007-09-28 (Philippines, QTV's Anime Revolution)
2009-04-25 to 2009-10-18 (Malaysia, TV2)
Opening Theme:
"Axess Theme" by Gordon McGhie & David Iris [English Version]
"Futatsu no Mirai" (二つの未来; Two Futures) by Michihiro Kuroda
Ending Theme:
"Hikari todoku Basho" (光とどく場所) by Kumiko Higa and Akiko Kimura
Official website:
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 2
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takao Kato
Series Composition:
Kenichi Araki
Script:
Katsuhiko Chiba (8 episodes
eps 3, 11, 22, 24, 30, 37, 44, 50
)

Kenichi Araki (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 15, 20, 27, 33-34, 41, 48, 51
)

Kenichi Yamada (8 episodes
eps 4-5, 13, 17, 19, 28, 35, 45
)

Masaharu Amiya (8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 25, 31, 39, 43, 47
)

Masashi Kubota (7 episodes
eps 10, 14, 21, 26, 36, 42, 46
)

Mayori Sekijima (6 episodes
eps 8, 16, 23, 32, 40, 49
)

Naoko Marukawa (eps 7, 29, 38)
Storyboard:
Akio Takami (ep 17)
Atsushi Ōtsuki (eps 11, 36)
Daisuke Tsukushi (4 episodes
eps 9, 18, 40, 46
)

Dojag-a-gen (15 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 15, 19, 23, 27, 30-31, 35, 39, 42, 45, 50
)

Harume Kosaka (eps 14, 21, 28)
Kiyoshi Murayama (ep 12)
Norio Kashima (ep 5)
Osamu Inoue (ep 32)
Seung Hui Son (ep 47)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 22, 37, 47)
Shinji Ushiro (ep 8)
Takao Kato (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 29, 48
)

Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (5 episodes
eps 7, 24, 34, 44, 51
)

Tsuyoshi Yoshimoto (ep 38)
Yoshio Suzuki (eps 25, 43)
Yūichi Nihei (8 episodes
eps 3, 13, 16, 20, 26, 33, 41, 49
)

Episode Director:
Atsushi Ōtsuki (eps 11, 36)
Daisuke Tsukushi (eps 40, 46)
Fumihiro Ueno (ep 5)
Harume Kosaka (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 21, 28
)

Naoyoshi Kusaka (16 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 15, 19, 23, 26-27, 30-31, 35, 39, 42, 45, 50
)

Osamu Inoue (eps 32, 38, 49)
Seung Hui Son (10 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 16, 18, 20, 29, 33, 41, 47
)

Shigeru Ueda (eps 22, 37, 47)
Shin Katagai (ep 48)
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 17, 24, 34, 44, 51
)

Yoshio Suzuki (eps 25, 43)
Music: Katsumi Horii
Character Design: Mitsuru Ishihara
Art Director: Hachidai Takayama
Animation Director:
Akira Takahashi (14 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 20, 24, 29, 33-34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 48
)

Bu Kyung Choi (eps 22, 41)
Hajime Kabira (ep 5)
Hatsue Kato (ep 9)
Hideyuki Motohashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 21, 28
)

Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 5)
Masami Imai (eps 13, 18, 47)
Masayuki Hiraoka (ep 25)
Masayuki Katou (eps 12, 36)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 32, 38, 49)
Mitsuru Ishihara (eps 44, 51)
Shingo Adachi (ep 17)
Taro Ikegami (16 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 15, 19, 23, 26-27, 30-31, 35, 39, 42, 45, 50
)

Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Katsutoshi Hirose

3DCG Cooperation:
Jinya Kitsui (Welz Animation Studio; ep 3)
Saeko Kitsui (Welz Animation Studio; ep 3)
Assistant Episode Director:
Hiroshi Kadotani (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 15, 19, 23
)

Yoshimi Katsumata (11 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 19, 23, 27, 30-31, 35, 39, 42
)

Yukio Kuroda (16 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 15, 19, 23, 26-27, 30-31, 35, 39, 42, 45, 50
)

Color design: Natsuyo Ban
In-Between Animation:
Akira Narita (Studio Dove; ep 24)
Aya Takano (Asread; 4 episodes
eps 25, 32, 38, 49
)

Bin Pu (Shanghai Dove; eps 29, 43)
Chika Kubo (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 19, 26, 30, 39, 45
)

Etsuko Kimura (eps 9, 12)
Fumie Sasaki (Studio Dove; 9 episodes
eps 11, 20, 24, 33-34, 37, 40, 46, 48
)

Harumi Takagi (Yuhodo; ep 1)
Hiroko Kaneda (XEBEC M2; eps 14, 21, 28)
Jun Liu (Studio Dove; 12 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 20, 24, 33-34, 37, 40, 46, 48
)

Kazunori Miyamoto (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 23, 27, 31, 42, 50
)

Kōsuke Kawamura (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 23, 27, 31, 42, 50
)

Maiko Takeda (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 23, 30, 35, 42
)

Makiko Tabata (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 15, 26, 30, 35, 45
)

Makimi Takada (Yuhodo; ep 1)
Masaaki Takiyama (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 19, 27, 31, 39, 50
)

Naoko Takeichi (Studio Dove; eps 11, 20, 24)
Nobuto Yoshikane (Studio Dove; 10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 16, 24, 33-34, 37, 40, 46, 48
)

Ping Chen (Shanghai Dove; eps 29, 43)
Satomi Kashihara (XEBEC; ep 22)
Shinichi Kurosaki (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 19, 27, 31, 39, 50
)

Shinko Tsurumoto (XEBEC M2; 4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 21, 28
)

Shinya Futonaka (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 19, 26, 30, 39, 45
)

Shouhei Hamaguchi (7 episodes
eps 4, 15, 23, 27, 35, 42, 50
)

Shūji Takahara (Studio Dove; 9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 16, 24, 33-34, 37, 40, 46
)

Shuko Okutani (XEBEC M2; eps 21, 28)
Sunao Chikaoka (6 episodes
eps 12-13, 17-18, 22, 36
)

Taeko Satomi (XEBEC M2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 21, 28
)

Takayo Mitsuwaka (XEBEC M2; eps 21, 28)
Taketoshi Iwanaga (XEBEC M2; eps 14, 21)
Takumo Norita (XEBEC; ep 22)
Tetsuya Nagai (Studio Dove; ep 24)
Tomoya Fujita (Studio Dove; 10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 16, 24, 33-34, 37, 40, 46, 48
)

Tomoyo Sawada (XEBEC; ep 22)
Tsubasa Ooshima (Studio Dove; ep 24)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (Yuhodo; ep 1)
Wenyi Zhu (Shanghai Dove; eps 29, 43)
Xin Yun Xu (Shanghai Dove; eps 29, 43)
Xinrong Gu (Shanghai Dove; eps 29, 43)
Yasuaki Kawakami (7 episodes
eps 4, 15, 23, 27, 35, 42, 50
)

Yoshiki Nozawa (Studio Dove; eps 3, 11)
Yoshinori Fujii (Studio Dove; ep 24)
Yūichi Oka (XEBEC; ep 22)
Yūji Suzuki (Yuhodo; ep 1)
Yukiko Kawashima (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 19, 26, 31, 39, 45
)

Yusuke Shinohara (XEBEC; ep 22)
Yuta Imano (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 23, 30, 35, 42
)

Yuya Kawamura (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 19, 26, 31, 39, 45
)

In-Between Check:
Hiroyuki Saitō (ep 5)
Hitoshi Hatakeno (ep 49)
Jun Liu (eps 29, 43)
Jun Toyosato (4 episodes
eps 2, 19, 31, 50
)

Jun Yamazaki (eps 5, 23, 35)
Kyoung-Sik Yoo (ep 41)
Miho Ueno (eps 25, 32, 38)
Reiko Saito (14 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 20, 24, 29, 33-34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 48
)

Taeko Satomi (ep 8)
Takashi Sasaki (10 episodes
eps 9, 12-13, 17-18, 22, 36, 44, 47, 51
)

Tomohiro Noda (eps 10, 27, 42)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (eps 21, 28)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (eps 15, 30, 45)
Zen Nagata (eps 6, 26, 39)
Key Animation:
Akihisa Akuzawa (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 47, 51
)

Akiko Kumada (eps 13, 25, 32)
Akiko Tanada (ep 1)
Akio Takami (OP; eps 12, 17)
Akira Takahashi (Studio Dove; 5 episodes
eps 16, 20, 24, 29, 33
)

Atsushi Itou (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 18, 47
)

Atsushi Ogata (ep 8)
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 8)
Bu Kyung Choi (eps 9, 17-18)
Chika Yamazaki (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 18, 44
)

Chūji Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 21, 28
)

Dai Nishino (Big Bang; ep 5)
Daisuke Saitō (Studio Mark; eps 44, 51)
Dong Gyun Ryu (ep 41)
Eiichi Tokura (Mouse; ep 36)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 5)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 28)
Eisuke Matsubara (Seigasha; ep 32)
Fujio Inose (5 episodes
eps 18, 25, 32, 38, 49
)

Futoshi Ōnami (XEBEC M2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 21, 28
)

Gil Soo Shin (ep 41)
Hatsue Kato (OP; eps 13, 17, 22)
Hideki Takahara (eps 14, 21)
Hideyasu Okamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 32)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 21)
Hiroaki Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Hirokazu Hanai (eps 12, 17, 22)
Hiroki Moritomo (Studio Mark; ep 51)
Hiroko Kanehara (ep 47)
Hiroshi Matsuda (eps 8, 21)
Hiroyo Yamamoto (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Hiroyuki Notake (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 5)
Hitoshi Hatakeno (ep 49)
Jae Young Jang (Uni-Animation; eps 41, 51)
Jin Wook Lim (Uni-Animation; eps 41, 47)
Jung Hee Park (ep 41)
Junko Tezuka (6 episodes
eps 12, 17-18, 22, 36, 47
)

Kanji Hara (ep 38)
Kaori Higuchi (eps 18, 22)
Kaori Saito (Studio Mark; eps 12, 47)
Katsumasa Yokomine (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Katsumi Shimazaki (ep 21)
Katsunori Enokimoto (Studio Dove; 11 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 20, 24, 29, 33-34, 37, 40
)

Katsuyuki Wada (5 episodes
eps 17-18, 22, 36, 51
)

Kayo Nomichi (Studio Mark; 6 episodes
eps 9, 25, 32, 38, 47, 49
)

Kazuhiro Ono (Studio Dove; 8 episodes
eps 16, 24, 29, 33-34, 37, 40, 43
)

Kazuko Nakayama (ep 12)
Keiichirō Honjō (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 44, 51
)

Keita Hagio (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Kenji Ishida (Studio Wanpack; eps 13, 25, 49)
Kenji Ōta (eps 12, 36)
Koichi Tsuchida (ep 5)
Kyoko Taketani (9 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12-13, 17-18, 22, 36, 51
)

Makoto Furuta (ep 1)
Mamoru Otake (eps 1, 8)
Mariko Kawamoto (7 episodes
eps 12, 17-18, 22, 36, 44, 51
)

Masahiro Neriki (ep 1)
Masakazu Yamazaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Masaki Miyauchi (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 18, 44
)

Masami Imai (eps 1, 36)
Masanao Bessho (ep 36)
Masaru Kawashima (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 18, 47
)

Masatoshi Fukuyama (ep 5)
Masayuki Katou (OP; eps 17, 20, 47)
Masayuki Nomoto (Studio Giants; ep 4)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 1)
Masumi Hattori (ep 5)
Mayumi Tomiie (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 25, 38)
Megumi Wada (Studio Giants; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 15, 19, 23
)

Meiju Maeda (OP)
Miho Kojima (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Minako Shiba (ep 1)
Mitsuru Ishihara (OP; eps 17, 22)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 21)
Miyuki Shimizu (XEBEC M2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 21, 28
)

Motoki Yagi (ep 5)
Naoyuki Tatsuwa (eps 4, 23, 27)
Nobuhiro Arai (Studio Mark; 5 episodes
eps 9, 12, 18, 44, 51
)

Osamu Kondou (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12, 17, 22, 36, 44
)

Osamu Kurosawa (ep 5)
Reiko Fujita (Studio Wanpack; eps 32, 49)
Rie Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 25)
Rika Kato (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Ruriko Watanabe (ep 49)
Sang Woo Lee (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 18, 22, 41
)

Satomi Matsuo (Studio Wanpack; ep 25)
Satoru Iriyoshi (ep 5)
Seiichi Nodate (Studio Dove; 9 episodes
eps 11, 16, 20, 24, 29, 33-34, 37, 40
)

Seiji Hagiwara (Studio Giants; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 23, 26-27, 30-31, 35
)

Seung Taek Song (Uni-Animation; 6 episodes
eps 9, 12, 17-18, 47, 51
)

Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 25, 32)
Shingo Adachi (XEBEC; 4 episodes
eps 13, 23, 44, 51
)

Shinichi Iimura (Studio Mark; 5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 18, 44, 51
)

Shinichi Sakuma (Studio Dove; 6 episodes
eps 34, 37, 40, 43, 47-48
)

Shinichi Shigematsu (Studio Mark; eps 9, 12, 18)
Shinichi Tatsuta (ep 14)
Shinji Miyazawa (Studio Giants; eps 2, 6, 27)
Shuko Okutani (XEBEC M2; eps 1, 8, 14)
Shume Matsumoto (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 18, 47
)

Shunichi Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 25, 32, 38, 49
)

Soji Ninomiya (ep 14)
Tadashi Sakazaki (OP; ep 51)
Taeko Hori (eps 20, 22)
Taeko Oda (ep 1)
Takao Yamazaki (ep 1)
Takashi Narikawa (eps 13, 18)
Takashi Tsuge (eps 13, 18)
Takayuki Gotan (Studio Mark; ep 9)
Takeshi Okada (Studio Wanpack; eps 25, 38, 49)
Taketomo Ishikawa (OP; 7 episodes
eps 9, 12, 17-18, 22, 47, 51
)

Takumo Norita (eps 44, 47, 51)
Takuya Matsumura (XEBEC; 6 episodes
eps 12-13, 17, 22-23, 47
)

Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 5)
Tatsuya Oka (OP)
Tensho Sato (Studio Wanpack; eps 25, 49)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (Studio Dove; 14 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 20, 24, 29, 33-34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 48
)

Tetsuya Koshizaki (7 episodes
eps 8, 14, 21, 28, 32, 38, 49
)

Tomohiro Tsukimisato (8 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12-13, 17-18, 22, 36
)

Tomoko Murakami (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Toshinori Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 18, 47
)

Toshio Nitta (ep 14)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (Studio Mark; ep 9)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 49)
Won Hoe Kim (ep 41)
Yasuhide Kaneda (Studio Wanpack; eps 25, 32, 38)
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 12)
Yong Joo Cho (ep 41)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (Studio Mark; ep 47)
Yoshiaki Wada (Studio Dove; 12 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 24, 29, 33-34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 48
)

Yoshifumi Nakamura (Studio Wanpack; eps 32, 38, 49)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 28)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (Studio Mark; eps 44, 51)
Yoshinori Tokiya (eps 1, 8)
Yōsuke Kobuchi (Studio Mark; ep 9)
Yūichi Oka (eps 44, 47, 51)
Yuji Nakao (Mouse; ep 36)
Yuki Fujita (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Yuki Takahata (ep 28)
Yuki Yabu (4 episodes
eps 17-18, 22, 36
)

Yukiko Takahashi (Studio Giants; 16 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 15, 19, 23, 26-27, 30-31, 35, 39, 42, 45, 50
)

Yumi Shimizu (ep 14)
Yumi Sudarehata (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Yumiko Iwasaki (ep 5)
Yuriko Nagaya (XEBEC M2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 21, 28
)

Yusuke Shinohara (eps 44, 47, 51)
Yūta Ōtaka (Studio Giants; eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Yuuichiro Yano (ep 1)
Yuuko Sera (7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 17, 22, 36, 51
)

Prop Design: Masayuki Katou
Sound Effects: Mitsuru Kageyama
Theme Song Arrangement:
Jun'ichi Igarashi (OP)
nao (END)
Theme Song Composition:
Jun'ichi Igarashi (OP)
nao (END)
Theme Song Lyrics: nao
Theme Song Performance:
Akiko Kimura (END)
Kumiko Higa (END)
Michihiro Kuroda (OP)
Akiko Kimura as Rockman
Kumiko Higa as Netto Hikari

Kaori Mizuhashi as Meiru Sakurai
Masako Joh as Roll
Masaya Matsukaze as Blues
Mitsuki Saiga as Ijuuin Enzan

Ai Shimizu as Maid C (ep 14)
Akiko Nakagawa as Kero Midorikawa
Akira Tomisaka as Announce (ep 12)
Asa Shirakura as Maid B (eps 31, 47)
Asako Shirakura as Maid B (ep 14)
Aya Hisakawa as Igarashi Ran
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Kousuke
Chiemi Chiba as Aquaman
Chihiro Suzuki as Elecman
Chiyako Shibahara as BubbleMan
Dai Matsumoto as
Beastman
Misaki Gorou
Daisuke Kirii as
A Country Staff (ep 47)
Assistant (credited as 桐井大輔; ep 14)
Assistant A (ep 20)
Darkloid A (ep 22)
Employee B (ep 18)
Guide (ep 2)
Host (ep 12)
Igoman (ep 43)
IPC Employee (ep 29)
Middle School Student (ep 41)
Narrator (ep 25)
Net Police Navi (ep 10)
Out of Control Navi (ep 30)
Out of Control Navi A (ep 21)
Police Officer A (ep 34)
Security Guard (ep 28)
Security Navi A (ep 19)
Staff A (eps 16, 23)
Staff Member A (ep 24)
Station Announce (ep 39)
Station Attendant A (ep 7)
Swordman (Blue)
Worker B (ep 40)
Daisuke Kishio as Tomoharu (ep 10)
Daisuke Ono as
Aircraft Control Officer A (ep 12)
Announce (eps 17, 45)
Assistant B (ep 20)
Bank Clerk Navi (ep 19)
C Country Staff (ep 47)
Chief (ep 24)
Control Officer B (ep 39)
Darkloid B (ep 22)
Front Staff (ep 27)
Man A (ep 18)
Moguru Tsuchinaka (DrillMach's Operator; ep 41)
Museum Director (ep 8)
Navi 1 (ep 38)
Newscaster (ep 28)
Prisman
Railway Announce (ep 7)
Shogiman (ep 43)
Staff (ep 3)
Staff A (ep 31)
Store Manager (ep 25)
Team Member (ep 11)
Worker A (ep 40)
Hidetoshi Nakamura as Shademan
Hideyuki Umezu as Gauss Magnets
Hinako Yoshino as Yaito Ayano-Kouji
Hiro Yuuki as Laika
Hirofumi Nojima as
Shiatsuman (ep 43)
Staff B (ep 47)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Plantman
Hisanori Koyatsu as Assistant B (eps 1-2)
Hyousei as
Maid A (eps 31, 47)
Miyuki Kuroi
Starman
Issei Futamata as
Heatman
Hitman (ep 7) 
Jin Horikawa as Masa
Jōji Nakata as Malenkov (ep 40)
Jun Fukuyama as Searchman
Junko Minagawa as Allegro
Junko Noda as
Iceman
Madoi Iroaya
Maid D (ep 14)
Jūrōta Kosugi as Mistman
Kaori Saiki as
Announce (ep 26)
Child A (ep 10)
Employee A (ep 18)
Girl (ep 42)
Infant Navi (ep 2)
Mettaur (eps 19, 42)
Salesperson B (ep 40)
Katsuyuki Konishi as
Brightman
Kenichi Hino
Magicman (eps 9, 15)
Kazuhiro Nakata as
Dr. Regal
Laserman
Keiichi Sonobe as Maha Jarama
Keiji Fujiwara as
Eguchi Meijin 
Master 
Meijin
Keiko Nemoto as Forte
Kenichi Ogata as Topman
Kenta Miyake as
Count Elec
Junkman
Whaleman (ep 41)
Kōichi Sakaguchi as
Shopkeeper (Strange Old Man; ep 15)
Takata (ep 25)
Kouichi Nagano as Yuuichirou Hikari
Kumiko Watanabe as Tohru Hikawa
Kumiko Yokote as Maid A (ep 14)
Kurumi Mamiya as Science-kun (ep 8)
Kyoko Tsuruno as Chisao Ooyama
Makoto Yasumura as
Aircraft Control Officer B (ep 12)
Assistant (eps 29, 33)
Assistant A (eps 1-2)
B Country Staff (ep 47)
Butcher (ep 16)
Competition Operator (ep 10)
Flashman
Gateballman (ep 43)
Management Navi (ep 41)
Narrator (ep 6)
Navi 3 (ep 38)
Office Worker (ep 28)
Person in Charge (ep 25)
Police Officer B (ep 34)
Security Navi B (ep 19)
Staff C (ep 31)
Staff Member B (ep 24)
Station Attendant B (ep 7)
Train Driver (ep 39)
Worker C (ep 40)
Mamiko Noto as Kido Shuuko
Mari Yoshikura as Salesperson C (ep 40)
Masakazu Morita as Atsuho Kido
Masako Joh as Haruka Hikari
Masako Katsuki as Eve Moreshan (ep 28)
Masanobu Kariya as
Aircraft Control Officer C (ep 12)
Driver (ep 18)
Greengrocer (ep 16)
Police Navi (ep 20)
Masaru Motegi as Taiyou Akatsuki (Shiningman's Operator; ep 41)
Masashi Hirose as Takumi Tensuke
Nobuo Tobita as Raoul (eps 35-37)
Noriko Hidaka as
Mrs. Mariko Oosono
Oozono Yuriko
Noriko Shitaya as Maid F (eps 31, 47)
Omi Minami as Saroma
Rie Kugimiya as Anetta
Riichi Nishimoto as Skullman
Rio Natsuki as Silk
Satoshi Katōgi as Fireman
Shinichirō Miki as Burnerman
Shinji Kawada as Coldman
Shunsuke Sakuya as Windman
Sōichirō Tanaka as Shūseki Ijūin
Susumu Chiba as Metalman
Takako Honda as Tamako
Takuma Suzuki as
Seiji Hikawa
Sharkman
Tetsu Inada as Swordman (Red)
Tomoko Ishimura as Chisao Oyama (eps 31-51)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Videoman
Tomoyuki Kōno as Magnetman
Tōru Ohkawa as Bowlman
Toshihide Tsuchiya as
Needleman
Woodman
Toshihiko Nakajima as Kifune Mako
Toshitaka Hirano as Butler (ep 14)
Tsuguo Mogami as
Control Officer A (ep 39)
Security Guard (ep 34)
Swordman (Yellow)
Yasuhiko Kawazu as
Glide
Horuzou Jimen (Tsuruhashader's Operator; ep 41)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as
Gravityman
Gutsman
Shiningman (ep 41)
Youto Kazama as Sparkman
Yūji Ueda as
Coloredman
Higure Yamitarou
Yumiko Kobayashi as Elementary School Student A (ep 13)
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Manabe Rin
Yūsuke Numata as Dekao
Japanese companies
3DCG Cooperation: WELZ Animation Studio (ep 3)
Animation Production: Xebec
Animation Production Cooperation: Uni Animation (ep 41)
Backgrounds: Production ai
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Digital Photography:
Trans Arts Co.
Xebec
Internet Streaming: YouTube (via CapcomChannel)
Original Concept: CAPCOM
English cast
English staff
Translation: Seth Walther
Executive producer:
Akira Fujita (ShoPro Entertainment/Viz Media)
John Easum (ShoPro Entertainment/Viz Media)
Producer:
Diana Gage (Ocean Group)
Seth Walther

Additional Sound Effects: Ryan Nowak
Additional Video Compositing:
Elisa Chee
Jodi Peterson
Audio Post-Production Supervisor: Keith A. Goddard
Casting: Randi Riediger
Closed Captioning: Jodi Peterson
Music Editing: Kevin Stremlaw
Music Manager:
Bill Germain (10 episodes
eps 37, 40-41, 44, 46-51
)
 
William Germain (Viz Media, credited as Bill Germain; 10 episodes
eps 37, 40-41, 44, 46-51
)

Production Coordination:
Hiromi Kadowaki (ShoPro Entertainment/Viz Media)
Jessica Villat 
Kyle Johnson (Ocean Group)
Mitsuko Kitajima (ShoPro Entertainment/Viz Media; eps 1-36)
Production Supervision:
Jessica Villat (ShoPro Entertainment/Viz Media)
Re-Recording Mixing: Keith A. Goddard
Recording engineer: Michael Iske
Story Editor: Seth Walther
Theme Song Arrangement:
David Iris (OP/ED)
Gordon McGhie (OP/ED)
Theme Song Composition:
David Iris (OP/ED)
Gordon McGhie (OP/ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
David Iris (OP)
Gordon McGhie (OP)
Video Editing:
Keith Crosley (eps 1-36)
Sean Maynard (10 episodes
eps 37, 40-41, 44, 46-51
)

Voice Direction: Karl Willems
Andrew Francis as MegaMan
Brad Swaile as Lan

Brittney Wilson as Maylu (Mayl)
David Kaye as Protoman
Scott Perrie as Chaud Blaze

Alec Willows as FridgeMan (ColdMan)
Andrea Libman as
Allegro
Free Sample Lady 2 (ep 40)
Andrew Toth as
Net Voice
WackoMan (ColorMan)
Anna Cummer as Miyu
Brian Dobson as
Former Noodle Seller
SearchMan
Brian Drummond as
Botanical Gardens Employee (ep 7)
Dr. Froid
HeatMan
SkullMan
WhaleMan
Chantal Strand as
Shuko
Yai's Maid 2 (eps 31, 47)
Clay St. Thomas as FlashMan
Colin Murdock as
BowlMan
Count Zap
Sinker Sam (DrillMach's Operator; ep 41)
David Kaye as
Aquarium Management Navi (ep 41)
Arcade Manager (ep 25)
Navi (ep 30)
PickMan (ep 41)
Police Officer A (ep 20)
Railcar Announcement (ep 7)
Security Guard 2 (ep 28)
Space Station Staff A (ep 31)
ThunderMan
Train Station Attendant A (ep 7)
Don Brown as
Darkloid A (ep 24)
Out of Control Navi (ep 30)
Security Guard 1 (ep 28)
SharkMan
SparkMan
VideoMan
Gabe Khouth as BubbleMan
Janyse Jaud as
AyanoTech Maid 3 (ep 14)
AyanoTech Maid 7 (Maid F; ep 14)
Female Bystander (ep 48)
Free Sample Lady 1 (ep 40)
Girl in Movie (ep 18)
Manuela
Mari and Yuri's Mother (ep 48)
Ms. Mari
Ms. Yuri
NetCity Colosseum Announcer (ep 1)
Ramen Shop Waitress (ep 33)
Yai's Maid 1 (Maid A; ep 31)
Yai's Maid 3 (Maid F; ep 47)
Yai's Maid 4 (Maid F; ep 31)
Jocelyne Loewen as Yai Ayano
John Payne as
HeavyMetalMan (MetalMan)
MetalMan 
PrismMan
Jonathan Holmes as
Darkloid A (ep 22)
Darkloid B (ep 24)
Famous
Security Guard 1 (ep 34)
ShadowMan
Kirby Morrow as ElecMan
Lee Tockar as
Higsby
WoodMan
Lisa Ann Beley as Eve Moréchand (ep 28)
Mark Gibbon as
Detective 1 (Blacksuit B; ep 40)
Raoul
Maryke Hendrikse as Anetta
Matt Hill as
Atsu Kido
Bass
SpoutMan (AquaMan)
Thermal Plant Employee 1 (ep 24)
Matt Smith as Raika
Michael Adamthwaite as Dr. Hikari
Michael Coleman as
BrightMan
Techno (Science-kun; ep 8)
Tom (Tomoharu; ep 10)
Michael Dobson as
Con Man (ep 33)
MagnetMan
Yai's Butler
Michael Kopsa as LaserMan
Moneca Stori as Silk
Nathan Tipple as Chisao
Nicole Oliver as
AyanoTech Maid 4 (Maid D; ep 14)
Mrs. Hikari
Paul Dobson as
MagicMan
SwordMan
Peter New as Guide (Black-Haired Guy; ep 2)
Reece Thompson as Tory Froid
Richard Newman as Maysa
Richard Ian Cox as
BurnerMan (BurnMan; 5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 24, 30, 46
)

Chaud's Aide A (ep 29)
Robert O. Smith as GravityMan
Ron Halder as
MistMan
Mr. Gauss
Yahoot
Ross Douglas as TorchMan (FireMan)
Russell Roberts as Commissioner Keifer
Samuel Vincent as
IceMan
Middle School Student (ep 41)
Narrator (ep 6)
NumberMan
Rush
Sea Tower Announcer (ep 17)
ShiningMan
Scott Logie as VineMan (PlantMan)
Scott McNeil as
Chaud's Chauffeur (ep 34)
Dispatcher (ep 27)
GutsMan
Helicopter Pilot (Chaud's Aide A; ep 27)
Male Bystander (ep 48)
Man A (ep 18)
Police Officer 2 (ep 34)
SavageMan (BeastMan)
Shademan
Staff A (ep 47)
Train Station Attendant B (ep 7)
Waterworks Staff B (ep 3)
Sharon Alexander as
Air Show Tour Computer Voice (ep 12)
AyanoShuttle Computer Voice (ep 31)
AyanoTech Maid 2 (ep 14)
Chaud Blaze (young; ep 49)
Nebula Satellite Computer Voice (ep 11)
Ribitta
Thermal Plant Computer Voice (ep 24)
Yai's Maid 4 (ep 47)
Yai's Maid 5 (ep 31)
Tabitha St. Germain as
AyanoTech Maid 5 (ep 14)
Maddy (Ms. Madd)
Ted Cole as Glide
Terry Klassen as
JunkDataMan (JunkMan)
Security Guard 2 (ep 34)
Tony Alcantar as SpikeMan (NeedleMan)
Tony Sampson as Dex
Trevor Devall as
Dr. Regal (Mysterious Man)
DrillMach (DrillMahha; ep 41)
Misaki
Mr. Match
Red Sledgehammer Brother (ep 1)
Ward Perry as DesertMan
Willow Johnson as
Employee A (ep 18)
Tamako Shiraizumi (eps 5, 17)
English companies
ADR Production: The Ocean Group
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network Australia
Kids WB
Teletoon
TVNZ (New Zealand - TVNZ2)
Distributor: Capcom U.S.A. (streaming distribution rights, March 23, 2023 - September 20, 2023)
Internet Streaming: YouTube (via Capcom USA channel)
Licensed by: ShoPro Entertainment
Production: ShoPro Entertainment
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Albert Trifol Segarra as Lan Hikari (Catalan Dub)
Alex De Porrata as Megaman.Exe (Catalan Dub)
Pilar González Aguado as Lan Hikari (Spain Dub)

Meritxell Ané as Roll.Exe (Catalan Dub)
Núria Trifol as Maylu Sakurai (Catalan Dub)

Francesc Belda as Bubbleman.Exe (Catalan Dub)
Spanish companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Alessandro Vanni as Lan Hikari
Stefano Crescentini as Megaman

Dante Biagioni as Mr. Wily
Gerolamo Alchieri as Maysa / Captain Beef
Letizia Ciampa as Maylu Sakurai
Paolo Vivio as Dex Oyama
Perla Liberatori as Yai Ayano
Rita Baldini as Miss Mari
Roberto Draghetti as Gutsman
Valentina Mari as Roll

Alessandro Tiberi as Protoman
Alessio Nissolino as Chaud Blaze
Antonella Baldini as Ribbita
Bruno Alessandro as Signor Gauss
Claudia Razzi as Signora Milionaire
Daniela Calò as Miyu Kuroi / Mysteriyu
Daniele Formica as
Numberman
Yahoot
Davide Lepore as
Bass
Snakeman
Eleonora Reti as Sal / Black Rose
Enrico Pallini as Glide
Fabrizio Vidale as
Iceman
Pickman
Francesco Meoni as Elecman
Francesco Prando as Dottore Hikari
Franco Mannella as Signor Higsby
Gemma Donati as Aki
Jacopo Castagna as Tory Froid
Loris Loddi as
Magicman
Torchman
Luigi Ferraro as Sharkman
Mario Bombardieri as Stoneman
Massimo Lodolo as Conte Zap
Maurizio Reti as Dottore Froid
Mauro Bosco as Woodman
Nanni Baldini as
Mr. Match
Wackoman
Oreste Baldini as Skullman
Rachele Paolelli as Signora Hikari
Romano Malaspina as Pharaohman
Simone Crisari as Kid Grave
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Frisbee
Jetix Italia (from April 2007)
K2
Sonorization: Fono Roma
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Script Adaptation: Charmaine Cordoviz
Script Assistant: Alexandra Sagrado
Charmaine Cordoviz as
Hikari Netto
Rockman

David Sta. Maria as Blues
Grace Cornel as
Meiru Sakurai
Roll
Yaito Ayakouji
Montreal Repuyan as
Bubbleman
Commisioner Kifune Mako
Dekao Ohyama
Dr. Regal
Laserman
Shademan
Rose Barin as
Haruka Hikari
Ijuuin Enzan
Manabe Rin
Mariko Oosono
Tohru Hikawa
Yuriko Oozono

Charmaine Cordoviz as
Allegro
Brightman
Chisao Ohyama
Forte/Shuryou Gospel
Saloma
Silk
Starman
David Sta. Maria as
Burnerman
Glide
Laika 
Masa/Commander Beef
Searchman
Grace Cornel as
Anetta
Igarashi Ran
Kido Shuuko
Madoi Iroaya
Tamako
Montreal Repuyan as
Coldman
Count Elec
Elecman
Flashman
Gutsman
Ijuuin Shuuseki
Kenichi Hino
Sharkman
Takumi Tensuke
Videoman
Yamitarou Higure
Raymond Narag as Meijin Eguchi
Rose Barin as
Kero Midorikawa
Kousuke
Miyuki Kuroi
Tagalog companies
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Maciej Szklarz
Translation:
Agnieszka Klucznik (eps 1-23)
Natalia Bartkowska (23 episodes
eps 24-37, 40-41, 44, 46-51
)


Polish companies
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology