Terry KLASSEN

Date of birth: XXXX-03-31
Non-anime roles:
Baby Sylvester in "Baby Looney Tunes"
Bat in "Sonic Underground"
Black Dragon in "G.I. Joe Extreme"
Blinky in "Bucky O'Hare"
Cutman in "Mega Man"
Dr. Quark in "Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog"
Hachi in "Inuyasha: The Secret of the Cursed Mask" (VG)
Impossible Man in "Fantastic Four: World's Greatest Heroes"
Isaac, Silva, Kevin, Xaxon and Guen in "Ys VI: The Ark of Napishtim" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Voice Director for "Being Ian"
Voice Director for "Mega Man: Fully Charged"
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) : Script, Story Editor
Beyblade (TV) : Script Adaptation
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) : Script Adaptation
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) : Script Adaptation
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie : Voice Direction
Cybersix (TV) : Script (eps 6, 8, 11)
Dragon Ball (TV) : Script (1995 dub)
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies : Script
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : Script (Seasons 2, 3 and 4)
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) : Script (TV Version)
Mega Man (U.S. TV) : Dialogue Director
Megaman: Upon a Star (OAV) : Voice Direction
Mermaid's Scar (OAV) : Dialogue Director
Pac-World (TV) : Voice Direction
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (OAV) : Casting, Dialogue Director
Project A-ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody (OAV) : Casting, Dialogue Director
Project A-Ko 4: Final (OAV) : Casting, Dialogue Director
Project A-Ko: Uncivil Wars (OAV) : Dialogue Director
Ranma ½ OAV : Dialogue Director
Ranma ½ (TV) : Translation, Casting, Dialogue Director
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) : Casting, Dialogue Director
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) : Dialogue Director
Transformers: Armada (TV) : Adaptation, Voice Direction
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) : Voice Direction
Transformers: Energon (TV) : Adaptation, Voice Direction
Voltron Force (U.S. TV) : Voice Direction
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) : Voice Direction

Cast in:
(English version)
Adieu Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as The Conductor
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Kohei Kobotoke (Yotsuya Kaidan)
Cybersix (TV) as Von Reichter
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Mr. Looper (Fruit Shop Merchant)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Appule (Vancouver dub); Babidi (Vancouver dub); Baseball Player (Vancouver dub; ep 185); Bibidi (Vancouver dub; ep 262); Bora (Vancouver dub; ep 270); Caterpy (Vancouver dub); Cell Junior (Vancouver dub); Chapuchai (Vancouver dub); Chobi (Vancouver dub; ep 189); Citizen (Vancouver dub; ep 187); CQV Anchor (Vancouver dub; ep 126); Deputy (Vancouver dub; ep 123); East Galaxy Fighter (Vancouver dub; ep 181); Farmer (Vancouver dub; ep 190); Father (Vancouver dub; ep 197); Fly Boarder (Vancouver dub; ep 111); FST Voice (Vancouver dub; ep 142); Gas Station Attendant (Vancouver dub; ep 111); Goku's Neighbor (Vancouver dub; ep 165); Grandpa Gohan (Vancouver dub; Saiyan saga); Guldo (Vancouver dub); Gunman (Vancouver dub; ep 149); Gym Trainer (Vancouver dub; ep 108); Happy Faces (Vancouver dub; ep 152); Hat Man (Vancouver dub; ep 111); Hijacker (Vancouver dub; ep 186); Hostage (Vancouver dub; ep 186); Ikose (Vancouver dub); Island Citizen (Vancouver dub; ep 139); Jimmy Firecracker / ZTV Announcer (Vancouver dub); King Vegeta (Vancouver dub; ep 109); King's Guard (Vancouver dub; ep 157); Krillin (Vancouver dub); Lucky Foods Employee (Vancouver dub; ep 123); Malaka (Doctor; Vancouver dub); Maron's Boyfriend (Vancouver dub; ep 122); Master Roshi (Vancouver dub; eps 108-276); Megaphone Ogre (Vancouver dub; ep 180); Mighty Mask (Vancouver dub); Mushroom Announcer (Vancouver dub); Mustached Fighter (Vancouver dub; ep 181); Office Worker (Vancouver dub; ep 111); Paper Clip Driver (Vancouver dub; ep 120); Reckless Driver (Vancouver dub; ep 186); Red Shark Thug (Vancouver dub; ep 188); Reporter (Vancouver dub; ep 200); Science Teacher (Vancouver dub; ep 186); Sheriff (Vancouver dub; ep 123); Slimjim (Vancouver dub; ep 188); Spared Man (Vancouver dub; ep 133); Street Cleaner (Vancouver dub; eps 8-9); Toad Warrior (Vancouver dub; ep 123); Tommy (Vancouver dub; ep 122); Tournament Spectator (Vancouver dub; ep 196); Turtle (Vancouver dub; eps 121-276); Viewer (Vancouver dub; ep 160); Weatherman (Vancouver dub; ep 152); West Kai (Vancouver dub); ZTV Representative (Vancouver dub; ep 164); ZTV Staff (Vancouver dub; ep 197)
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) as Ginger; Krillin
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as Krillin
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) as Krillin
Escaflowne: The Movie as Black Dragon Clan Pilot; Engineer; Katz; Mole Man; Trichina Citizen
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as The Conductor
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Bishop #1
Hamtaro (TV) as Jingle
Inuyasha (TV) as Hachiemon; Kotatsu the Hell-Painter; Shiho
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Hachi
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Hachi
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Lord (ep 26); Villager (ep 6)
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Senichi Tataki
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Engineer Oishi
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Baseball Announcer (ep 26); Big Ramen Shop Owner (ep 5); Book Store Clerk (ep 3); Bus Driver (ep 40); Butcher (ep 11); Cabalet Owner (ep 81); Casino Owner (ep 4); Citizen (ep 4); Coffee House Customer (ep 13); College Announcer (ep 15); College Boy (ep 13); Contractor (ep 22); Delivery Boss (ep 9); Deliveryman (ep 30); Drunk Man (ep 14); Exam Proctors (ep 4); Father (ep 94); Festival Announcer (ep 29); Floater (ep 10); Friend's Baby (ep 26); Fruit Stall Owner (ep 21); Gambler (ep 26); Gas Station Attendant (ep 84); Godai's Friend (ep 6); Grandfather Otonashi; High School Teacher (ep 17); Hiroshi (ep 36); Hotel Staff (ep 83); Inn Keeper (ep 61); Kobayashi; Kujo Family Doctor (ep 87); Lover (ep 17); Mail Delivery Guy (ep 53); Mameizo Clerk (ep 14); Manga Research Club President (ep 15); Mitsuo; Movers (ep 23); Mr. Yagami's Assistant; Neighbor (ep 1); Oden Shop Owner (ep 48); Office Worker (ep 4); Old Inn Keeper (ep 62); Park Officer (ep 85); Passerby (ep 2); Ramen Shop Owner (ep 4); Sakamoto; Sake Club Member (ep 15); Server (ep 69); Shibuya Station Announcer (ep 49); Shoe Store Salesman (ep 65); Soichiro (Kyoko's dog); Station Attendant (ep 43); Sweet Potato Salesman (ep 42); Taxi Driver (ep 91); Temple Man (ep 18); Teruhiko; Toshi (ep 68); Toshizo (eps 39-62); Train Announcer (ep 4); Waiter (ep 58); Wine Salesman (ep 35); Wolfie (ep 29); Worker (ep 78)
Master Keaton (TV) as Foster (ep 20)
Mega Man (U.S. TV) as Bomb Man; Brain Bot; Crash Man; Cut Man; Dive Man; Dust Man; Elec Man; Hard Man; Ice Man; Mr. Farage (ep 5); Painter Bot (ep 14); Shadow Man; Star Man; Student Bot (ep 14); Tar
Megaman: Upon a Star (OAV) as Eddie (ep 3); Newscaster; Rush
Mermaid's Scar (OAV) as Construction Foreman
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Quaran (ep 14)
Monkey Magic (TV) as Lao Tzu; Minister Fuchin; Sonicmate; Wowzer
Monster Rancher (TV) as Captain Black Hare (ep 7); Ducken; Ed (ep 9); Most (eps 50-73)
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (OAV)
Project A-ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody (OAV)
Project A-Ko 4: Final (OAV)
Project A-Ko: Uncivil Wars (OAV); Mr. Kotobuki
Ranma ½ OAV as Antique Shop Owner; Balloon Chicken (ep 4); Corn Salesman (ep 4); Daisuke (voice double; ep 1); Dead Person (ep 9); Fox Mask (ep 4); Furinkan High Student (ep 4); Furinkan Merchant (ep 9); Hiroshi (ep 4); Noodle Delivery Man (ep 11); OX Electronics Announcer (ep 7); Ryugenzawa's Men Associate (ep 7); Scary Man (ep 9); Ucchan Customer (ep 5); Wade (ep 9); Young Person (ep 9)
Ranma ½ (TV) as 1-F Teacher (Season 3 and 6; ep 73); 2-E Teacher (ep 107); Admirer (ep 134); Angry Person (ep 43); Athlete (ep 116); Audience Member (various eps); Bathroom Guy (ep 19); Beach Guy (ep 154); Beach Kid (ep 53); Boxer (ep 2); Butler (ep 10); Cab Driver (ep 14); Canceled Student (ep 56); Cat Cafe Customer (ep 25); Checkers (ep 158); Chem Club Member (ep 8); Chengensai; Citizen (ep 10); Civil Engineer; Coconut Waiter (ep 59); Construction Worker (ep 24); Country Folk (ep 7); Cyclist (ep 86); Dai-chan Delivery Man (ep 43); Dancer (ep 3); Deliveryman (ep 38); Director's Assistant (ep 39); Drama Club President (ep 39 and 65); Employee (ep 79); Enforcer (ep 137); Enoshima Man (ep 7); Festival Guest (ep 30); French Guest (ep 106); Furinkan Student (various eps); Furinkan Teacher (ep 37); Gambling Kid (ep 85); Go-Kart Announcer (ep 119); Gym Student (ep 28); Gymnastics Referee (ep 98); Hiroshi; History Teacher (ep 144); Hokkaido Farmer (ep 7); Ice Cream Man (ep 11); Ice Rink Boy (ep 19); Janitor (ep 52); Jusenkyo Chairman (ep 48); Jusenkyo Vice-Chairman (ep 48); Ken (ep 78); Kimen Calligraphy Teacher (eps 79-80); Kolhotz Hockey Player (ep 19); Kolhotz Student (ep 21); Lingerie Man (ep 44); Little Boy (ep 55); Locker Room Boy (ep 10); Man From Neighborhood Watch; Marinpeck (ep 56); Moxibustion Monk (ep 67); Mr. Kuonji; Mr. Zen (ep 5); Naoto (ep 66); Neighborhood Kid (ep 94); Neighborhood Watch Representative (ep 38); Officer (ep 9); Old Neighbor (ep 134); Old Patient (ep 5); Picolet Chardin I (ep 105); Pig Farmer (ep 71); Pitcher (ep 124); Popcorn Man (ep 86); Preschooler (ep 77); Puppeteer (ep 94); Rice Cake Salesman (ep 149); Shampoo's Father; Shop Keeper (ep 86); Shower Guy (ep 19); Skater (ep 36); Soccer Player (ep 8); Stall Owners (ep 130); Street Man (ep 38); Suitor (ep 4); Sweet Potato Cart Man (ep 35); Sweet Potato Salesman (ep 141); Swim Meet Announcer (ep 107); Sword Puller (ep 82); Takoyaki Chef (ep 132); Tea Ceremony Disciple (ep 97); Tennis Player (ep 3); The Director; Toramasa Kobayashi; Vegetable Salesman (ep 26); Water Dropper (ep 4); Western Noodle Bartender (ep 108); Winter Couple (ep 81); Zoo Guest (ep 8); Zoo Keeper (ep 8)
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Bamboo Pole Salesman; Sailor; Villager; Wu
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) as Togenkyo Guard; Wonton
Ranma ½: One Flew Over the Kuno's Nest (movie) as Antique Store Owner
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as JunkdataMan (JunkMan)
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Customer (ep 1); Pinsuke
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Henry
Tanoshii Willow Town (TV)
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) as Juro; Van Juzer
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Train Driver (ep 10)
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Brimstone; Stanton; Tim
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Autobot B; Skyblast Unit
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Adviser (ep 9); Dallet (ep 14); Dragonslayer (ep 3); Fanelia Citizen (ep 22); Fanelia Soldier (ep 2); Freid Guard (ep 10); Galfo Soldier (ep 25); Guimel; Kaja; Katz; King's Aide (ep 7); Leon Schezar; Merchant (ep 15); Moleman; Prison Guard (ep 8); Royal Guard Captain (ep 6); Ruhm (eps 2, 22); Sorcerer (ep 16); Surgeon (ep 9); Teo; Track Coach (ep 1); Yurizen (ep 2); Zaibach Soldier (ep 13)
Voltron Force (U.S. TV) as Kloak
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Billy; Dispatch; Fence; Miguel; Nathan
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none