×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Hanyō no Yashahime: Ni no Shō (Japanese)
半妖の夜叉姫 弐の章 (Japanese)
User Ratings: 129 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Very good: 17 votes (sub:15, dub:2)
 Good: 27 votes (sub:26, dub:1)
 Decent: 32 votes (sub:29, dub:1, others:2
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:11, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 222 users, rank: #3336 (of 8810)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.302 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.1335, rank: #5822 (of 8927)
Weighted mean: 6.231 (Decent+), rank: #5955 (of 8927) (seen all: 6.76 / seen some: 5.97 / won't finish: 3.80)
Bayesian estimate: 6.347 (Decent+), rank: #5197 (of 6728)
Vintage: 2021-10-02
Opening Theme:
#1: "ReBorn" by NEWS
#2: "Kyoumei" by SixTONES
Ending Theme:
#1: "Toumei na Sekai" by Little Glee Monster
#2: "Anaaki no Sora" by adieu
Official website:
半妖の夜叉姫 (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masakazu Hishida
Series Composition: Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Script:
Hiroko Kanasugi (eps 26, 30)
Katsuyuki Sumisawa (22 episodes
eps 25, 27-29, 31-48
)

Storyboard:
Atsuo Tobe (4 episodes
eps 31, 40, 42, 47
)

Ayumi Ono (eps 29, 38)
Hidekazu Hara (ep 33)
Katsuya Oshima (eps 27, 36, 45)
Kazuo Terada (eps 26, 32)
Kei Umabiki (ep 34)
Kyōhei Ishiguro (ED2)
Masakazu Hishida (eps 25, 46)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (eps 28, 37)
Naoki Kotani (eps 41-42)
Se Jun Kim (OP1)
Takashi Mamezuka (ep 44)
Terry (eps 39, 43, 48)
Tetsuji Nakamura (ep 42)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 30, 35)
Yūsuke Maruyama (OP2)
Episode Director:
Ayumi Ono (eps 29, 38, 46)
Hidekazu Hara (ep 33)
Katsuya Oshima (eps 27, 36, 45)
Kei Umabiki (ep 34)
Kenichi Domon (ep 48)
Kento Nakagome (eps 26, 32, 40)
Masakazu Hishida (ep 47)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (4 episodes
eps 28, 37, 43, 48
)

Naoki Kotani (ep 41)
Satoshi Toba (4 episodes
eps 25, 31, 39, 42
)

Takashi Mamezuka (4 episodes
eps 30, 35, 44, 48
)

Unit Director:
Kyōhei Ishiguro (ED2)
Se Jun Kim (OP1)
Yūsuke Maruyama (OP2)
Music: Kaoru Wada
Original creator: Rumiko Takahashi (Inuyasha)
Chief Animation Director:
Yoshihito Hishinuma (eps 25-48)
Animation Director:
Akane Imada (eps 29, 47)
Ako Nakazawa (ep 26)
Atsuo Tobe (eps 41, 47-48)
Guonian Wang (ep 40)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 47)
Hisako Sato (eps 30, 35, 44)
Hisashi Nakamoto (8 episodes
eps 26, 31, 33, 36, 40, 42, 44, 47
)

Kanae Suwa (eps 26, 33)
Kaoru Maehara (4 episodes
eps 40, 42, 44, 47
)

Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 31)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (5 episodes
eps 26, 33, 40, 44, 47
)

Kazuya Saitō (5 episodes
eps 31, 33, 38, 42, 47
)

Kenji Yokoyama (4 episodes
eps 29, 36, 42, 46
)

Kumiko Shishido (7 episodes
eps 28, 31, 35, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Manabu Katayama (5 episodes
eps 30, 37, 41, 44, 48
)

Masahiro Kase (ep 30)
Masayuki Ozaki (8 episodes
eps 29, 33, 36, 40, 43-44, 46-47
)

Miya Takaku (8 episodes
eps 26, 28, 33, 35, 38, 43, 46-47
)

Naoko Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 30, 37, 43, 46
)

Norifumi Okuno (ep 47)
Rie Nakajima (14 episodes
eps 25-26, 29, 32-33, 36-37, 39-40, 43, 45-48
)

Rin Riku (ep 44)
Sachiko Sugimoto (5 episodes
eps 26, 30, 33, 39-40
)

Sakurako Mitsuhashi (10 episodes
eps 28, 31-37 odd, 38, 43-44, 46-47
)

Saori Hosoda (5 episodes
eps 31, 33, 38, 42, 45
)

Shuji Maruyama (8 episodes
eps 28, 31, 35, 38, 40, 42, 45, 48
)

Taiki Etō (6 episodes
eps 28, 35, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Takao Takegami (5 episodes
eps 30, 37, 43, 46-47
)

Takuro Shinbo (eps 27, 34, 41)
Yoshihito Hishinuma (OP1-2; ED1-2)
Yuri Naminoue (eps 31, 33)
Animation Character Design: Yoshihito Hishinuma
Sound Director: Yasushi Nagura
Director of Photography: Shigemi Ogawa
Producer: Hisakazu Naka

2D Effect: Fumie Maebayashi (eps 25-48)
2nd Key Animation:
Ah Young Choi (eps 42, 46)
Aiko Yamaguchi (ep 31)
Akane Eguchi (Sakura Create; ep 32)
Akemi Iwamoto (Studio Elle; eps 32, 39)
Akiko Sugizono (ep 47)
Akira Maekawa (ep 44)
Ame Murasaki (ep 41)
Amika Suzuki (eps 39, 43)
An Lin (ep 36)
Asuka Miki (7 episodes
eps 37-38, 40-41, 44-45, 48
)

Ayaka Masuoka (Nakamura Production; ep 27)
Ayumi Nagayama (eps 39-40)
Azusa Yada (ep 37)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 40)
Chisaki Yamashita (eps 31, 38)
Dai Xiao Hua (ep 40)
Eri Ohba (Team Harada; ep 43)
Fujio Inose (ep 31)
Hao Can Yuan (ep 38)
Haruka Ishii (12 episodes
eps 28, 31, 36-37, 40, 42-48
)

Hayato Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 25-26, 37, 46, 48
)

Hinako Ishikawa (eps 30, 42, 44)
Hiromi Iida (Hadashi Pro; ep 31)
Hiroshi Hariki (ep 36)
Issei Nagai (eps 31, 45, 48)
Jia Zhang (ep 44)
Kanji Ogura (eps 29-30, 44)
Kaori Komai (Team Harada; ep 43)
Kaori Nakamura (Studio Elle; ep 32)
Kaori Yamamoto (Team Harada; ep 43)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 39)
Kazuya Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 26, 33, 40, 44
)

Keiichi Ishida (ep 28)
Keiji Fukuhara (ep 46)
Ken Itogaki (ep 37)
Kiyomi Kudō (eps 37, 40)
Kohei Mikoshi (eps 26, 32, 36)
Mai Ohira (ep 43)
Mako Shirage (ep 36)
Mami Chida (ep 26)
Mari Umezawa (Studio Lings; eps 44-45, 48)
Masako Ishino (9 episodes
eps 33, 37, 39-40, 42, 44-47
)

Masami Koiwa (eps 30, 38, 45)
Mayu Kuwazoe (Studio Elle; ep 32)
Mei Arai (BONES Animation Dept.; eps 43, 45)
Mei Ling Sun (Studio Lings; eps 44-45, 48)
Midori Matsumoto (ep 42)
Mika Hironaka (ep 48)
Misa Konishi (Studio Neun; ep 43)
Misa Takada (BONES Animation Dept.; eps 43, 45)
Miya Takaku (ep 40)
mobu (eps 37, 43-45)
Nabiki Shōda (ep 45)
Narumi Itoga (eps 42-44, 47)
Nene Nimura (ep 40)
Noa Kajita (Studio Lings; ep 48)
Noriko Itou (ep 44)
Nozomu Kamata (Nakamura Production; ep 27)
Nozomu Nagata (ep 26)
Ranko Sugimoto (ep 44)
Rei Kinoshita (ep 45)
Reiji Kitano (ep 39)
Ren Tanaka (Studio Lings; eps 45, 48)
Rika Kanno (ep 36)
Risa Yamashita (10 episodes
eps 31, 33, 36-38, 40-42, 46-47
)

Ryōnosuke Kuroki (ep 33)
Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings; eps 44-45, 48)
Sae Manaka (Studio Lings; eps 45, 48)
Sakurako Era (eps 30, 42-45)
Sanae Sugiyama (ep 45)
Sara Atsuji (ep 36)
Shin'ei Yamanaka (ep 36)
Shiori Nakasone (10 episodes
eps 33, 36-37, 40-46
)

Shuuji Sakamoto (eps 32, 36, 48)
Taasa Kawamura (Nakamura Production; eps 27, 38)
Taichi Komaba (ep 45)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 48)
Takuma Okamoto (ep 45)
Takuya Endō (ep 26)
Takuya Takahagi (ep 26)
Tamae Suzuki (Line Farm; eps 31, 38, 45)
Tenya Sato (ep 37)
Teruyuki Nakayama (ep 45)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 40)
Tomomi Mashio (eps 42-44)
Tomoya Nagatani (TNK; ep 32)
Tomoyoshi Murayama (ep 33)
Tong You (ep 41)
Toshiaki Iino (eps 31-32, 36)
Umeko (eps 41, 44, 48)
Wataru Yasutake (ep 40)
Wei Ying Lin (ep 44)
Xin Tian (Zero-G; ep 43)
Xin Zhe Su (ep 48)
Xu Long Wei (ep 39)
Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (ep 45)
Yasuko Chiba (ep 36)
Yayoi Komiyama (ep 26)
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 37)
Yoshiko Sotoyama (Studio Lings; eps 45, 48)
Yōsuke Asano (ep 44)
Yuho Sato (ep 40)
Yūji Takahashi (ep 42)
Yuka Katabuchi (eps 41, 48)
Yukari Manabe (ep 43)
Yūki Ikumi (ep 33)
Yūki Nagashima (ep 40)
Yūki Shin (ep 45)
Yūki Yabata (diomedéa; ep 31)
Yukiyo Tsuru (eps 30, 44)
Yūko Fukuhara (ep 46)
Yūko Morimoto (eps 29, 36)
Yūko Shimizu (Studio Elle; ep 32)
Yumika Akimoto (Advance Shakujii; ep 32)
Yuna Suzuki (ep 39)
Yurina Oizumi (ep 37)
Zhi Qiu Xu (eps 30, 33, 39)
3D CG:
Kazuki Hirai (9 episodes
eps 25, 39, 41-47
)

Kyō Yamashita (12 episodes
eps 25, 29, 32, 36-37, 39-45
)

Miki Ogawa (eps 45-47)
Natsumi Nishio (ep 44)
Shunichi Handa (18 episodes
eps 25-27, 31-32, 35-47
)

Tomohiro Fujie (eps 35-47)
Action Animation Director: Atsuo Tobe (ep 47)
Art Board:
Shizuko Kojima (eps 25-48)
Yukiko Maruyama (eps 25-48)
Art Setting:
Kayoko Tomono (eps 25-48)
Miho Norisue (eps 25-48)
Shigemi Ikeda (eps 25-48)
Shuichi Okubo (eps 25-48)
Assistant Episode Director: Kenichi Domon (eps 43, 47)
Background Art:
Eri Kumidake (Atelier Musa; eps 25-48)
Eri Yamanashi (Atelier Musa; 4 episodes
eps 29, 32, 34, 36
)

Erika Takahashi (Atelier Musa; eps 25-48)
Geun Bong Lee (Atelier Musa; ep 34)
Gun Hu Lee (Atelier Musa; 10 episodes
eps 29, 32-44 even, 45-46
)

Jeung Min Kim (Atelier Musa; 5 episodes
eps 29, 32, 34, 38, 40
)

Johanna Guillaume (ED1)
Jong Hyun Park (Atelier Musa; 7 episodes
eps 36-44 even, 45-46
)

Ju Young Lee (Atelier Musa; 7 episodes
eps 36-44 even, 45-46
)

Kazuki Yoshida (Atelier Musa; 7 episodes
eps 26, 28, 32-38 even, 43
)

Keigo Yanagida (Atelier Musa; eps 34-46 even)
Kenta Saitō (Pine Jam; eps 30-32, 34)
Liang Qiao Ruan (Atelier Musa; eps 25-48)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; 22 episodes
eps 25-39, 41-43, 45-48
)

Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; eps 25-44, 46-48)
Megumi Yanase (Atelier Musa; 8 episodes
eps 26, 34, 36, 39, 42, 44, 47-48
)

Moon Bok Lee (Atelier Musa; eps 29, 32, 34)
Nami Satō (Atelier Musa; 11 episodes
eps 26, 34, 36, 39, 41-42, 44-48
)

Saki Suyama (Pine Jam; eps 30-32, 34)
Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa; eps 25-48)
Shōtarō Yoshino (Atelier Musa; eps 25-48)
Sumiko Aihara (Pine Jam; eps 30-32, 34)
Sung Hae Park (Atelier Musa; eps 29, 32, 34)
Sung Woo So (Atelier Musa; eps 29, 32, 34)
Tae Gu Yun (Atelier Musa; ep 34)
Tae Kyung Na (Atelier Musa; eps 29, 32, 34)
Takuto Watanabe (Pine Jam; eps 30-32, 34)
Un Ji Kim (Atelier Musa; 10 episodes
eps 29, 32-44 even, 45-46
)

Yann Le Gall (ED1)
Yeung Sul Park (Atelier Musa; 10 episodes
eps 29, 32-46 even, 47
)

Yun Ji Kim (Atelier Musa; ep 34)
Color design: Miyuki Satō
Color setting:
Ayumi Yuo (ep 26)
Hiromi Okamoto (5 episodes
eps 30, 34, 38, 42, 47
)

Momoka Saeki (ep 26)
Momono Misawa (7 episodes
eps 25, 27, 29, 33, 37, 41, 48
)

Naoto Seki (eps 36, 43)
Ryōma Kotaki (eps 32, 39, 46)
Takeshi Matsuo (5 episodes
eps 28, 31, 35, 40, 44
)

Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; ED1)
Data Broadcasting:
Kentarō Yano
Saki Hatta
Design:
Atsuo Tobe (10 episodes
eps 30-36, 42, 47-48
)

Chiemi Kurosaki (eps 44-45)
Daiki Ueda (eps 25-48)
Hiroya Iijima (ep 30)
Hiroyuki Terao (7 episodes
eps 26, 28-29, 32-35
)

Hisako Sato (5 episodes
eps 36-37, 39-40, 42
)

Manabu Katayama (eps 31, 33-35)
Ryō Hirata (eps 33-35)
Yukie Sakō (ep 43)
Domestic Program Sales:
Marika Fukushi
Shigeki Murakami
Editing: Kazuhiro Nii
In-Between Animation:
Aika Ōshima (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 39)
Akari Inaba (ep 38)
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; ep 26)
An Qi Wang (ep 44)
Anzu Ōno (ep 35)
Arisa Satō (ep 44)
Asumi Umeda (9 episodes
eps 28, 30-31, 35-36, 38-39, 44, 48
)

Ayana Shirai (ep 35)
Ayumi Honma (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio; ep 26)
Chihiro Shibusawa (REVOROOT; ep 25)
Chun Qin Yang (Youli Animation; eps 32, 39)
Chun Xu Jiang (ep 38)
Fūka Takeda (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 39)
Haruka Furuike (Wish; ep 37)
Haruka Itou (ep 30)
Hidekazu Takemura (REVOROOT; ep 25)
Hikaru Matsuo (ep 44)
Hiromi Masuko (eps 25, 30)
Hiromi Matsuda (Comix Wave Films; ep 25)
Hisahide Shimazu (ep 44)
Hitomi Minamidate (ep 44)
Ikumi Itō (Magic Bus; ep 25)
Izumi Kodama (5 episodes
eps 25, 30-31, 35, 39
)

Jeremy Lin (ep 44)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; ep 37)
Kaito Ihara (Wish; ep 29)
Kanae Utsumi (Comix Wave Films; ep 25)
Kazuki Hayashi (ep 44)
Kazuri Koike (Studio Elle; ep 32)
Keiko Oyama (eps 38, 44-45)
Kenta Sakuma (eps 30-31)
Kōichi Shimazaki (ep 38)
Kyōka Katsuno (ep 30)
Mako Shirage (eps 38, 45)
Makoto Andō (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 27, 29, 33, 41, 45
)

Mikie Matsuyama (ep 31)
Miku Ukai (ep 38)
Mina Yuzuki (Wish; eps 27, 37)
Minori Kobayashi (eps 31, 44)
Mio Takahashi (Studio Elle; ep 32)
Mirai Kanda (ep 30)
Mitsutaka Kimura (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 27, 33, 37, 41-42, 45
)

Miyu Nishikawa (ep 35)
Miyuki Iwakura (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 39)
Moe Shimoji (Wish; ep 29)
Moe Shiroshita (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 39)
Naoki Nakamura (Magic Bus; ep 25)
Nene Nimura (ep 31)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; ep 41)
Ran Wang (Highlight Animation; eps 32, 39)
Reiji Kitano (ep 30)
Ri Hua (SUNAC Animation; ep 25)
Rina Kasuya (ep 38)
Risa Kasagawa (ep 31)
Risako Yagi (Wish; ep 29)
Ryō Ono (ep 44)
Ryōnosuke Kuroki (ep 43)
Ryuuji Iwabuchi (ep 38)
Sachiyo Hiraide (eps 43, 45)
Sachiyo Takada (eps 25, 31)
Saori Bōno (ep 44)
Saya Hirayama (REVOROOT; ep 25)
Setsuko Takenouchi (ep 28)
Shin Kodama (ep 38)
Shingo Kaneda (Magic Bus; ep 25)
Shunpei Ishihara (ep 38)
Taeko Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 25, 30-31, 35
)

Takako Yamazaki (Magic Bus; ep 25)
Takayuki Kai (Magic Bus; ep 25)
Teru Goto (Studio Elle; ep 32)
Thi Hai Yen Lai (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 41, 45
)

Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; eps 33, 45)
Yū Furuki (5 episodes
eps 25, 28, 30-31, 35
)

Yu Yi Yang (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 27, 29, 33, 41, 45
)

Yue Suzuki (Wish; ep 41)
Yuika Nakazawa (ep 44)
Yūki Ikumi (eps 25, 43)
Yūko Kameoka (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 39)
Yūko Shimizu (Studio Elle; ep 32)
Yūma Yoshino (ep 38)
Yuna Suzue (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 27, 29, 33, 45
)

Yuna Suzuki (ep 30)
Yūya Arai (Studio Elle; ep 32)
Zhi Di Song (ep 38)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (6 episodes
eps 26, 32, 36, 39, 43, 46
)

Keiko Oyama (eps 38, 44)
Mitsutaka Kimura (6 episodes
eps 27, 33, 37, 41, 45, 47
)

Nozomi Tanaka (ep 26)
Sachiyo Hiraide (5 episodes
eps 25, 31, 44, 47-48
)

Shoko Kushibiki (ED1)
Yū Furuki (eps 30, 35)
Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 28, 34)
IT Infrastructure Management:
Shinpei Ōsaku
Shunpei Kurosumi
Key Animation:
Ah Young Choi (ep 47)
Airi Tsuyuki (ep 33)
Akane Imada (10 episodes
eps 26, 28, 33, 35-36, 40-46 even, 47
)

Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 38, 45)
Akiko Higaki (ep 28)
Akio Shimotsukasa (eps 33, 42, 46)
Akira Watabe (ep 32)
An Lin (eps 37, 40)
Arihiro Gotou (ep 39)
Asuka Miki (eps 39, 43, 47)
Atsuko Kawamura (ep 36)
Atsuko Ueda (ep 30)
Atsuo Tobe (6 episodes
eps 25, 31, 37, 39, 42, 47
)

Atsushi Itou (ep 44)
Aya Miyajima (ep 36)
Aya Nasuno (5 episodes
eps 35, 38, 43-44, 48
)

Ayaki Ono (eps 39, 46)
Ayako Ishihara (ep 29)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 32)
Azusa Yada (ep 43)
Beom Seok Hong (eps 29, 36, 46)
Bo Dong Lee (ep 28)
Chiemi Kurosaki (ep 33)
Chinatsu Ueno (eps 30, 37, 44)
Chisaki Yamashita (ep 45)
Daisuke Shibukawa (OP1-2; ep 48)
Eiichi Morita (ep 29)
Eri Yoshinaga (ep 31)
Etsushi Mori (5 episodes
eps 26, 31, 43, 45, 47
)

Fujio Inose (eps 36, 43, 45)
Futoshi Ōnami (7 episodes
eps 25, 28, 35, 39, 43-44, 47
)

Gil Bo Noh (ep 30)
Guonian Wang (Yokohama Animation Lab; ep 40)
Hao Can Yuan (ep 31)
Haruka Sakai (eps 31, 38, 45)
Haruko Ichihara (eps 31, 38)
Hayato Takahashi (eps 30, 43, 47)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 30, 33, 37)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; eps 27, 34)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 45, 47)
Hikaru Naraoka (Yokohama Animation Lab; ep 40)
Hinako Ishikawa (ep 31)
Hiroki Itai (ED1)
Hiromi Funatsu (7 episodes
eps 26, 30, 33, 37, 39, 44, 47
)

Hiromi Maezawa (ep 43)
Hironobu Dannoura (eps 37, 44)
Hiroshi Hariki (eps 29, 42, 46)
Hirotoshi Takaya (eps 46, 48)
Hisako Sato (ep 25)
Hiyori Tsunesada (eps 31, 37)
Ichiro Hattori (4 episodes
eps 36-37, 45-46
)

Issei Nagai (8 episodes
eps 26, 30, 33, 35, 37, 43-44, 47
)

Jun Shibata (ep 48)
Junichi Yokoyama (eps 29, 42)
Kaede Maruyama (eps 39, 46)
Kana Tamiya (ep 35)
Kanae Komatsu (ep 30)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 35, 48)
Kanji Ogura (eps 26, 28)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 39)
Kaori Yamada (eps 31, 38, 45)
Kaoru Kikuta (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 27, 34, 41, 46
)

Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 31, 38, 45)
Katsunori Enokimoto (ep 26)
Katsunori Enomoto (ep 26)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 43, 45)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 28, 35, 40, 43, 48
)

Kazuyuki Iikai (ep 26)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 26, 33)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (eps 29, 42)
Keiji Fukuhara (ep 36)
Keizou Ichikawa (5 episodes
eps 31, 38, 43, 45, 48
)

Ken Itogaki (ep 43)
Kenichi Teratani (Nakamura Production; eps 27, 34)
Kimiharu Obata (ep 32)
Kimitake Nishio (eps 30, 37, 44)
Kiyoka Makino (ep 32)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 35, 42, 48)
Kohei Mikoshi (4 episodes
eps 30, 33, 37, 43
)

Koichi Nakaya (ep 36)
Konatsu Kumagai (ep 32)
Kotono Iwai (ep 36)
Kousei Kudo (ep 31)
Kumiko Shishido (OP2; eps 25, 48)
Mamiko Nakanishi (4 episodes
eps 25, 28, 35-36
)

Manabu Katayama (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 25, 30, 37, 44-45, 48
)

Mao Kawaguchi (eps 38, 45)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 32, 39)
Masahiro Kase (5 episodes
eps 37-38, 40, 44, 47
)

Masahito Onoda (OP1)
Masaki Miyauchi (eps 35, 48)
Masami Abe (ep 32)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 31, 38, 45)
Masumi Hattori (eps 36-37)
Mei Arai (ep 45)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (7 episodes
eps 29, 33, 37, 40, 44, 46-47
)

Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 32)
Mieko Seki (ep 38)
Mika Hironaka (7 episodes
eps 26, 28, 33, 37, 39, 43, 47
)

Mineko Satō (Nakamura Production; ep 27)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (eps 28, 35)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 29, 42, 46)
Miya Takaku (4 episodes
eps 26, 28, 35, 38
)

Miyu Takashima (ep 30)
Miyuki Yokoyama (eps 36, 42)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 32)
Nagisa Sawada (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 34, 41, 46-47
)

Nami Fujitani (ep 28)
Nanami Yamamoto (ep 30)
Nao Takano (eps 38, 45)
Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 27, 34, 41, 46-47
)

Naoko Yamamoto (OP1-2; ep 43)
Naomi Utsuno (Nakamura Production; eps 46-47)
Natsuki Tsuda (ep 30)
Nismogo (ep 38)
Noa Kawamura (Yokohama Animation Lab; ep 40)
Noboru Okada (ep 39)
Nomi Rutosawa (eps 29, 36, 46)
Noriko Ōnishi (eps 37, 44)
Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 38)
Ranko Sugimoto (ep 47)
Rie Nakajima (OP1-2; 9 episodes
eps 25, 37-39, 42-44, 47-48
)

Rie Ōtani (ep 48)
Rika Kanno (eps 29, 42, 46)
Rin Riku (eps 44, 48)
Rino Murayama (ep 30)
Rūko Teratani (ep 31)
Ryōnosuke Kuroki (ED2; 4 episodes
eps 28, 38, 43, 47
)

Sachiko Sugimoto (OP1; ED2)
Sahori Uchida (7 episodes
eps 25, 29, 36, 39, 43, 46-47
)

Saina Nishio (Nakamura Production; eps 27, 34, 41)
Saki Sakuma (ep 30)
Sakura Yozakura (ep 32)
Sakurako Era (ep 36)
Sanae Shimotani (6 episodes
eps 25, 28, 35-36, 39, 43
)

Saori Hosoda (ep 28)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 32)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 31)
Satoshi Kubo (8 episodes
eps 26, 29, 33, 36, 40, 42, 46-47
)

Se Jun Kim (OP1)
Seiji Nishimoto (ep 26)
Seung Won No (ep 30)
Shigeki Awai (Yokohama Animation Lab; ep 40)
Shigemitsu Abe (ep 38)
Shigenori Taniguchi (Yokohama Animation Lab; ep 40)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 29, 42, 46)
Shihomi Nara (Nakamura Production; eps 27, 34, 41)
Shinichi Sakuma (ep 26)
Shinsuke Kasahara (Nakamura Production; eps 27, 34, 41)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 30)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 31)
Shōta Ihata (eps 35, 48)
Shuuji Sakamoto (OP1-2; 11 episodes
eps 26, 33, 37-40, 43-47
)

Sō Ikuyama (Nakamura Production; ep 27)
Suguru Iijima (eps 38, 45)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 29)
Takafumi Hino (OP1)
Takanori Suzuki (Yokohama Animation Lab; ep 40)
Takao Takegami (eps 35, 37, 44)
Takashi Hirabayashi (9 episodes
eps 26, 29, 33, 37, 40-46 even, 47
)

Takashi Mamezuka (eps 25, 44)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 45)
Takayoshi Watabe (eps 25, 33, 39)
Takayuki Gotan (eps 26, 31, 44)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 26)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 29)
Taku Okemoto (Nakamura Production; eps 27, 34, 41)
Takurō Sakurai (4 episodes
eps 31, 38, 45, 47
)

Takutoshi Nakajima (ep 30)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; eps 27, 34, 41)
Tetsurō Nireki (ep 36)
Tetsuro Sano (5 episodes
eps 28, 35, 43-44, 48
)

Tomokazu Gunji (ep 29)
Tomoki Uekado (Yokohama Animation Lab; ep 40)
Tomoko Isobe (eps 32, 39, 46)
Tomomi Itō (eps 38, 45)
Tomoyasu Kudo (8 episodes
eps 25, 32-33, 38, 40, 44, 46-47
)

Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 27, 34, 41, 46-47
)

Toshiaki Iino (eps 33, 37-38)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 44)
Tsumiki Katsurada (Yokohama Animation Lab; ep 40)
Wataru Yasutake (ep 28)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 44)
Yasuko Chiba (eps 29, 42, 46)
Yong Hyun Lee (ep 30)
Yoshiaki Wada (ep 26)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 45, 47)
Yoshinori Fujii (ep 26)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (Yokohama Animation Lab; ep 40)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 30)
Yu Sada (eps 28, 35, 48)
Yui Okano (eps 31, 38, 45)
Yuito Kobuki (ep 30)
Yūji Takahashi (OP2; 14 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 33, 35, 38-40, 43-48
)

Yuka Hashimori (ep 30)
Yuka Kudo (OP2; eps 35, 48)
Yukari Koike (ep 46)
Yukari Watabe (ep 36)
Yuki Nishide (eps 25, 28)
Yuki Nomura (ep 35)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 39)
Yukiko Sekita (Nakamura Production; eps 27, 34, 41)
Yukiyo Tsuru (eps 33, 48)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 27, 34, 41, 46-47
)

Yuriko Takase (ep 38)
Line Test:
Chizuko Tezuka (eps 25-48)
Fumiaki Nimura (ep 43)
Haruki Saito (GK Sales; ep 31)
Junsuke Machida (GK Sales; ep 31)
Keiji Ōshima (ep 43)
Kenichi Domon (eps 43-44)
Masaya Sakano (eps 43, 47)
Literature Production: Tetsuko Takahashi
Live-Action Photography: Kazuomi Furuya (ED1)
Main Character Design: Rumiko Takahashi
Monitor Design:
Kenichi Domon (ep 43)
Shunichi Handa (ep 43)
Network Promotion: Takanori Takizawa
Online Editor:
Ikuya Hirano (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 25-48)
Rie Imayoshi (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 25-48)
Original Concept Assistance:
Kazunori Oshima (eps 38-48)
Kento Moriwaki
Riri Okamoto
Takenori Ichihara (eps 25-37)
Overseas Program Sales:
Hiroto Inuma
Takumi Nakamura
Paint:
Aika Tokio (Wish; eps 30, 47)
Akemi Hosoya (Wish; ep 27)
Akihiko Isozaki (Wish; ep 25)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 33)
Amane Kamiya (Wish; eps 29, 38, 45)
Anna Hasegawa (Wish; ep 38)
Asako Kikuchi (Wish; eps 27, 45)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 37)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; eps 41, 48)
Aya Matsubayashi (Studio Elle; ep 32)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; eps 25, 37, 48)
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; ep 26)
Ayako Kawahara (Wish; eps 29, 47)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 41)
Ayane Yokoyama (Wish; eps 29, 38, 45)
Ayano Suzuki (Wish; eps 27, 45)
Ayu Wakai (Comix Wave Films; ep 44)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; eps 32, 36)
Chiharu Abe (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio; ep 26)
Chizuru Takahashi (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio; ep 26)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; ep 39)
Dames Jennifer Michelle Ngan (Wish; eps 29, 38, 45)
Emi Kadono (Wish; eps 25, 42)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 25, 34, 47)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish; eps 27, 42)
Erika Hozumi (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio; ep 26)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; eps 29, 37, 48)
Gen Horiuchi (Studio Elle; ep 26)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; eps 25, 37)
Haruka Yanatori (Wish; eps 25, 42)
Haruna Takahashi (Wish; eps 30, 48)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 34)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 29)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 33)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; ep 38)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 46)
Hiroshi Takizawa (Wish; ep 45)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; eps 27, 42)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 34)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 25, 34, 42)
Junko Akihara (Comix Wave Films; ep 44)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; eps 31, 37)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 25)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 43)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; eps 32, 39)
Kazunari Miyasako (Wish; eps 27, 30)
Keiko Oyama (ep 45)
Keito Tachikawa (Studio Elle; ep 26)
Koh Seki (Wish; eps 30, 48)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; eps 34, 47)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; eps 31, 42, 48)
Kotomi Nagaoka (Wish; ep 29)
Kouki Imamoto (Wish; eps 25, 37)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; eps 30, 47)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 42)
Madoka Tomono (Wish; ep 34)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; eps 29, 48)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 41)
Marie Koga (Wish; eps 27, 38)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 33)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; eps 34, 37)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; eps 33, 47)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; eps 27, 41)
Miho Ōtake (Wish; eps 29, 47)
Mika Kimura (Wish; ep 33)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; eps 39, 46)
Miku Nishinosono (Wish; eps 27, 33, 45)
Mina Koyama (Wish; ep 41)
Mitsutaka Kimura (Wish; ep 42)
Miya Uchiyama (Studio Elle; ep 36)
Momone Hosaka (Studio Elle; eps 26, 32)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; ep 34)
Motoko Ito (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio; ep 26)
Nae Kikuchi (Wish; ep 34)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; eps 32, 36)
Namiko Kamei (Studio Elle; ep 36)
Nao Kinoue (Wish; eps 27, 31, 45)
Naoki Mori (Studio Elle; eps 32, 39)
Naoki Nakajima (Studio Elle; ep 36)
Naoya Ibata (Wish; ep 41)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; eps 33, 45)
Reiko Nakanishi (Studio Elle; ep 39)
Reiya Honda (Wish; eps 29, 45)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; eps 30, 47)
Rie Minamizawa (Wish; ep 42)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; ep 26)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 32, 39, 43, 46
)

Ryōnosuke Kuroki (ep 43)
Ryōya Koga (Studio Elle; ep 43)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; ep 26)
Sachiyo Hiraide (eps 43, 45)
Saeko Kushima (Wish; eps 29, 41)
Sahori Hashimoto (Wish; ep 38)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish; eps 25, 38, 48)
Satomi Fujii (Studio Elle; ep 36)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 31)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; eps 33, 47)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; eps 34, 47)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; eps 25, 42)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 30)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; eps 30, 45)
Shiori Satō (Wish; ep 33)
Shōko Endō (Wish; ep 41)
Si Bo Yang (Wish; eps 29, 38, 45)
Takaaki Izumi (Wishl eps. 30, 38)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 42)
Tatsuo Ueno (Studio Elle; ep 32)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; eps 27, 38, 48)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; eps 34, 37)
Thi Kim Phuong Nguyen (Wish; eps 27, 30)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; eps 30, 37)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; ep 36)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; eps 37, 48)
Toshitaka Hinoguchi (Studio Elle; eps 36, 43)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 31, 42)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; ep 42)
Yoshiko Shibasaki (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio; ep 26)
Yoshiko Yamada (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio; ep 26)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle; ep 39)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 31, 41)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish; eps 25, 38)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; eps 33, 48)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; eps 31, 41)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 36)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; eps 34, 37)
Yūki Ikumi (ep 43)
Yūki Kanai (Studio Elle; eps 26, 36, 39)
Yuki Yanagiya (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio; ep 26)
Yukiko Tsuji (Wish; ep 41)
Yūko Koyama (Wish; ep 41)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; eps 33, 47)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 48)
Yumiko Ōkoshi (Wish; ep 30)
Yūsuke Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 43)
Yuto Kuwahara (Studio Elle; ep 26)
Yuuna Tanaka (Wish; eps 33, 37)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; eps 31, 47)
Paint Check:
Ayumi Yuo (ep 26)
Hiromi Okamoto (5 episodes
eps 30, 34, 38, 42, 47
)

Momoka Saeki (ep 26)
Momono Misawa (7 episodes
eps 25, 27, 29, 33, 37, 41, 48
)

Naoto Seki (eps 36, 43)
Ryōma Kotaki (eps 32, 39, 46)
Takeshi Matsuo (5 episodes
eps 28, 31, 35, 40, 44
)

Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; ED1)
Paint Manager: Yuu Takahashi (Wish; 13 episodes
eps 25, 27, 29-30, 33-34, 37-38, 41-42, 45, 47-48
)

Photography:
Harukuni Morikawa (Studio Elle; eps 32, 46)
Kumiko Ito (Anime Film; eps 25-31, 33-48)
Kyōhei Ishiguro (ED2)
Miho Sugimoto (Anime Film; eps 25-48)
Nobumasa Hanai (Anime Film; eps 25-48)
Shigemi Ogawa (Anime Film; ep 32)
Shōgo Hanashiro (Studio Elle; ep 32)
Shuichi Ito (Anime Film; eps 25-31, 33-48)
Susumu Ikeda (Studio Elle; eps 32, 46)
Tadashi Kawashima (Anime Film; eps 25-48)
Takuya Nishida (Studio Elle; eps 32, 46)
Tetsuya Nishimura (Studio Elle; ep 32)
Ung Gyo Jeong (Studio Elle; eps 32, 46)
Youhei Sakurai (Anime Film; eps 25-48)
Yuusaku Murakami (Studio Elle; ep 32)
Planning Assistant:
Hideyuki Tomioka
Michihiko Suwa
Planning Sales: Takayuki Hatanaka
Production Advancement:
Harutaka Hirose (eps 30, 37, 44)
Hayato Zenri (ep 46)
Kentarō Noda (5 episodes
eps 26-27, 33, 40, 47
)

Kiyoshi Gotō (eps 39, 46)
Masayoshi Takashima (ep 40)
Ryō Itō (eps 30, 37, 44)
Sari Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 25, 32, 36, 39, 47
)

Shingo Nishijima (ep 32)
Takuto Katō (4 episodes
eps 28, 35, 41, 48
)

Takuya Akanuma (4 episodes
eps 29, 34, 42, 46
)

Tomoyoshi Kawasaki (eps 31, 38, 45)
Yu Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 28, 35, 41, 48
)

Yumena Aikawa (eps 27, 36, 43)
Production Affairs: Mika Takenouchi
Production Desk: Keiichi Ōhashi
Program Desk: Marina Hara
Recording Adjustment: Sōshi Shiihara
Recording Assistant: Mai Sunaniwa
Setting Production:
Itsumi Muraishi
Nanako Sasaki
Sound Effects:
Eiko Morikawa
Rio Satō
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Effects: Kaori Sato (eps 25-31, 33-48)
Studio Coordinator:
Mami Ogawa
Motoko Suzuki
Theme Song Arrangement:
her0ism (OP1)
Ken Itō (OP1)
Naoki Itai (OP2)
Takuya Watanabe (ED1)
Yaffle (ED2)
youthK Saeki (OP2)
Yuki Tsujimura (OP1)
Theme Song Assistant:
Hisashi Kosugi (OP1-2)
Sachiko Iizuka (OP1-2)
Theme Song Composition:
her0ism (OP1)
Kai Kubota (ED2)
Ken Itō (OP1)
Takuya Watanabe (ED1)
youthK Saeki (OP2)
Yuki Tsujimura (OP1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kai Kubota (ED2)
Takuya Watanabe (ED1)
Tomato Shinohara (OP1)
youthK Saeki (OP2)
Theme Song Performance:
adieu (ED2)
Little Glee Monster (ED1)
NEWS (OP1)
SixTONES (OP2)
Web Design: Yoshikazu Egawa
Azusa Tadokoro as Moroha
Mikako Komatsu as Setsuna
Sara Matsumoto as Towa Higurashi

Asako Dodo as Grammy
Aya Gomazuru as Kin'u
Chafurin as Awa no Hachiemon
Chō as Jaken
Eriko Matsui as Moe Higurashi
Fairouz Ai as Takechiyo
Haruka Terui as Mei Higurashi
Hisako Kyouda as Kaede
Hitomi Ueda as Gyokuto
Houko Kuwashima as Sango
Jun Fukuyama as Riku
Junya Enoki as Sota Higurashi
Kappei Yamaguchi as Inuyasha
Katsumi Suzuki as Grandpa Higurashi
Ken Narita as Sesshômaru
Kento Shiraishi as Nanasuke
Kumiko Watanabe as Shippō
Maaya Sakamoto as Zero
Makoto Yasumura as Miroku
Mamiko Noto as Rin
Noriko Hidaka as Spirit of the Tree of Ages
Ryohei Kimura as Kohaku
Saki Fujita as Rion
Satsuki Yukino as Kagome Higurashi
Takaaki Uchino as Rokuta
Takehiro Urao as Hisui
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Jyūbei
Yoshimasa Hosoya as
Kirinmaru
Osamu Kirin

Ai Kakuma as Child Kitsune (ep 39)
Akane Yamaguchi as
Boy (ep 26)
Girl (ep 36)
Akio Ohtsuka as Tōga
Aya Gomazuru as
Friend (ep 41)
Student (ep 43)
Fairouz Ai as Kikunosuke
Gentoku as Old man (ep 30)
Hidetaka Tenjin as Kuzu (eps 32-33)
Hiroya Egashira as
Apparition (ep 44)
Chimimōryō (ep 25)
Demon (ep 29)
Fisherman (ep 26)
Great Yokai (ep 43)
Green demon (ep 36)
Kokuyō (ep 27)
Palanquin carrier (ep 30)
Snow Beast (ep 34)
Stone creature (ep 31)
Tanuki gatekeeper (ep 35)
Umibozu (ep 48)
Villager (ep 33)
Yokai (ep 44)
Hitomi Ueda as
Child (ep 36)
Friend (ep 41)
Sister (ep 26)
Student (ep 43)
Katsumi Suzuki as Gnat (eps 43, 45)
Kenichi Ono as Nanaboshi (eps 32, 34-36)
Kento Shiraishi as Sakasa (ep 37)
Kōsuke Kobayashi as
Apparition (eps 43-45)
Chimimōryō (ep 25)
Demon (ep 29)
Fisherman (ep 26)
Green demon (ep 36)
Inn owner (ep 34)
Kokuyō (ep 27)
Palanquin carrier (ep 30)
Raccoon Dog (ep 46)
Sea Dragon (ep 48)
Shaman (ep 33)
Stone creature (ep 31)
Tanuki gatekeeper (ep 35)
Vassal (ep 32)
Yokai (ep 44)
Kouji Seki as
Apparition (eps 44-45)
Chimimōryō (ep 25)
Demon (ep 29)
Fisherman (ep 26)
Green demon (ep 36)
Palanquin carrier (ep 30)
Raccoon Dog (ep 46)
Staff (ep 43)
Stone creature (ep 31)
Vassal (ep 32)
Villager (eps 33, 48)
Yokai (ep 44)
Kumiko Nakane as
Sister (ep 26)
Takamaru
Masahiko Tanaka as Ogigayatsu Hiiragi Danjo (eps 30, 41)
Masayuki Ohshita as Headman (eps 32-33)
Nami Okamoto as Ms. Kyubi (ep 39)
Naoki Tatsuta as Totosai (eps 25-26)
Nobuo Tobita as Shogen Mamiana (eps 32-35)
Sachiko Okada as
Child (ep 36)
Grandmother (ep 26)
Proprietress (ep 34)
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Goro (eps 32-33)
Taiga Kyomoto as Julian (ep 43)
Takaaki Uchino as Warlord (ep 37)
Takaya Hashi as Bokusenō (ep 27)
Takeshi Kusao as Mayonaka (eps 32-33)
Tarō Kiuchi as
Apparition (ep 44)
Chimimōryō (ep 25)
Cloud Shape (ep 48)
Demon (ep 29)
Fisherman (ep 26)
Kokuyō (ep 27)
Ninety-Nine Toad Demon (ep 43)
Palanquin carrier (ep 30)
Prison guard tanuki (ep 32)
Stone creature (ep 31)
Villager (ep 33)
Yokai (ep 44)
Yukinyudo (eps 34-35)
Tarusuke Shingaki as Yamata (eps 32-33)
Tomohisa Asou as Mimisenri (ep 26)
Wataru Hatano as Meidomaru (ep 42)
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Sesshōmaru's mother (ep 42)
Yuka Komatsu as Sea-Snake Woman (ep 26)
Yuki Kaneko as Oharu (ep 33)
Yūki Kawakami as Child (ep 36)
Yuri Yamaoka as Aiya (eps 30, 41)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Advance Shakujii (ep 32)
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio (eps 30-31)
Be Loop (ep 40)
Bones Animation Dept. (ep 43)
Cosmo Project (ep 36)
diomedéa (eps 31, 40)
Dogwood (eps 42, 46)
FAI International (ep 45)
Gallop (ep 26)
GK Sales (eps 40, 45)
Graphinica (ep 48)
Hadashi Pro (ep 31)
Hybrid Labo (ep 48)
Kikishin Animation (ep 32)
Line Farm (eps 31, 38)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 31, 43-44)
Nakamura Production (11 episodes
eps 26-29, 33-34, 38, 41-42, 46, 48
)

Ōmachi Production (eps 29, 42, 46)
RadPlus (eps 37, 44-45)
Reboot (ep 48)
Revival (ep 45)
R.I.C (6 episodes
eps 38, 41-42, 46-48
)

Rising Force (ep 32)
Sakura Create (ep 32)
Satelight (ep 40)
Seven Seas (9 episodes
eps 26, 28-29, 40, 42-43, 45-47
)

Shadow Media (ep 38)
SILVER LINK. (ep 43)
Studio CL (eps 40, 45, 48)
Studio Elle (eps 32, 39)
Studio Gimlet (eps 37, 44)
Studio Gram (ep 44)
Studio Lings (5 episodes
eps 39, 44, 46-48
)

Studio Massket (eps 44, 47)
Studio Mother (ep 33)
Studio Neun (ep 43)
Sunrise Animation Juku (eps 29, 39)
Team Harada (ep 43)
The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (eps 33, 36)
TNK (ep 32)
Triple A (ep 48)
Trycell (ep 44)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 40)
Xuyang Animation (ep 32)
Youli Animation (ep 32)
Zero-G (eps 42-43)
Animation Production: Sunrise
Background Art:
Atelier Musa (eps 25-48)
PINE JAM (eps 30-32, 34)
Color Setting:
Stella Road (ED1)
Studio Elle (ep 46)
Direction: sankaku (ED1)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 28, 35)
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio (ep 26)
CJT (eps 25, 30, 44)
CoMix Wave Films (ep 25)
CONNECT (eps 28, 35)
diomedéa (ep 31)
Dogwood (eps 40, 42)
Felix Film (ep 28)
Gallop (ep 30)
Geek Toys (ep 38)
GK Sales (ep 40)
Grain (ep 38)
Highlight Animation (eps 32, 39, 46)
Hybrid Labo (ep 48)
Jiayu Animation (ep 26)
Kyoto Animation (ep 35)
LandQ studios (ep 35)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 25, 30-31)
Magic Bus (eps 25, 30, 39)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 40, 44, 47)
Nakamura Production (eps 31, 34, 38)
Niigata Animation (ep 37)
Nippon Animation (ep 38)
OLM (ep 31)
OLM Asia (eps 28, 35)
One Order (ep 38)
Production I.G (ep 35)
R.I.C (eps 25, 34-35)
Ra Craft (ep 38)
RadPlus (eps 31, 44)
Reboot (eps 28, 35, 48)
Revival (4 episodes
eps 25, 31, 37, 47
)

Revoroot (eps 25, 30, 35)
R.I.C (6 episodes
eps 28, 30, 38, 42, 47-48
)

Sakura Create (ep 38)
Seven Arcs (ep 25)
Seven Seas (6 episodes
eps 25, 34-35, 40, 42, 47
)

SILVER LINK. (eps 28, 44)
Studio CL (eps 28, 48)
Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 26, 32, 36, 39, 43, 46
)

Studio Elle Overseas Animation/Paint Studio (ep 26)
Studio Gimlet (eps 30, 44)
Studio Gram (ep 44)
Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (ep 39)
Studio Massket (4 episodes
eps 25, 30, 44, 47
)

Studio μ (eps 34-35, 42)
SUNAC Animation (ep 25)
Taiguan Animation (6 episodes
eps 27, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45
)

TNK (ep 38)
Triple A (eps 34, 48)
Trycell (eps 31, 38, 44)
Wish (8 episodes
eps 27-33 odd, 37-38, 41, 45
)

Xuyang Animation (ep 46)
Yokohama Animation Lab (eps 25, 30)
Youli Animation (5 episodes
eps 32, 36, 39, 43, 46
)

Key Animation:
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 27, 34, 41, 46-47
)

Ōmachi Production (4 episodes
eps 29, 36, 42, 46
)

Studio Cosmo (eps 42, 46)
Studio Elle (ep 46)
Sunrise Animation Juku (eps 26, 30, 33)
Yokohama Animation Lab (ep 40)
Line Test:
Asahi Production (ep 28)
C-Station (eps 28, 44)
CASCADE Inc. (ep 43)
CoMix Wave Films (ep 27)
Dogwood (ep 47)
FAI (ep 43)
FAI International (ep 41)
GK Sales (eps 31, 43, 45)
Graphinica (ep 41)
Jumondo (eps 28, 48)
Max (5 episodes
eps 27, 33, 40, 42, 47
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 30, 44)
RadPlus (ep 45)
R.I.C (ep 48)
Seven Seas (ep 44)
Studio Massket (ep 43)
Triple A (ep 48)
Paint:
Anitus Kōbe (eps 28, 35)
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio (ep 26)
CJT (eps 30, 44)
CoMix Wave Films (ep 44)
diomedéa (ep 31)
Dogwood (ep 40)
GK Sales (ep 40)
Grain (ep 38)
Highlight Animation (eps 32, 39, 46)
Jiayu Animation (ep 26)
Kyoto Animation (ep 35)
M.S.J Musashino Production (4 episodes
eps 31, 40, 44, 47
)

OLM Asia (ep 35)
One Order (ep 38)
Ra Craft (ep 38)
RadPlus (eps 31, 44)
Reboot (eps 28, 35)
Revival (eps 31, 47)
R.I.C (5 episodes
eps 28, 35, 38, 42, 47
)

Seven Seas (eps 40, 42, 47)
Studio CL (ep 28)
Studio Dub Saigon (ep 26)
Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 26, 32, 36, 39, 43, 46
)

Studio Elle Overseas Animation/Paint Studio (ep 26)
Studio Gram (ep 44)
Studio Massket (eps 44, 47)
Studio μ (eps 35, 42)
Trycell (eps 31, 38, 44)
Wish (16 episodes
eps 25, 27-31, 33-34, 37-38, 41-42, 44-45, 47-48
)

Xuyang Animation (ep 46)
Youli Animation (4 episodes
eps 32, 36, 39, 46
)

Paint Check:
Stella Road (ED1)
Studio Elle (ep 46)
Photography:
Anime Film (eps 25-48)
sankaku (ED1)
Studio Elle (eps 32, 39, 46)
Production Assistance:
E&H production (ED1)
sankaku (ED1)
Studio Elle (eps 32, 39, 46)
Yokohama Animation Lab (ep 40)
Production Cooperation: Tokyo Tower (eps 43-44, 46)
Publicity Design: Onoff inc.
Recording Studio: studio2010:
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Storyboard: sankaku (ED1)
Subtitle Design: CHProduction (eps 25-48)
Theme Song Assistance: Sony Music Entertainment (OP1-2)
Theme Song Production:
gr8!records (ED1)
Johnny's Entertainment Record (OP1)
Sony Music Labels (OP2; ED1-2)
Title Design: Lay-Up
Web Design: LIJICA
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Lucien Dodge

Casting Director: Mami Okada
Erica Mendez as Towa Higurashi
Kira Buckland as Setsuna
Morgan Berry as Moroha

Andrew Russell as Jaken
Crispin Freeman as
Kirinmaru
Osamu Kirin
David Kaye as Sesshômaru
Dorah Fine as Ms. Kyubi, Grandmother (eps 26, 39) 
Lisa Reimold as Rion
Ryan Bartley as Takechiyo

Amber Lee Connors as Sea-Snake Woman (ep 26)
Brook Chalmers as Shogen Mamiana (eps 32-35)
Daman Mills as Mayonaka (eps 32-33)
Landon McDonald as Meidomaru (ep 42)
Luis Bermudez as
Kuzu (eps 32-33)
Stone creature (ep 31)
Ryan Bartley as
Kikunosuke (eps 32, 34-35)
Takamaru (eps 31, 34-35)
Ryan Colt Levy as Yamato (eps 32-33)
Suzie Yeung as Oharu (ep 33)
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (via VIZ Media)
Hulu
Licensed by: Viz Media
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: Viz Media (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Rafael Quelle
Amanda Tavares as Moroha
Bruna Nogueira as Setsuna
Raissa Bueno as Towa Higurashi

Carla Martelli as Zero
Francisco Freitas as Kohaku
Jéssica Cardia as Rion
Letícia Quinto as
Kagome Higurashi
Kikyou
Mari Guedes as Kin'u
Mauro Eduardo as Inuyasha
Nathalia Guilen as Takechiyo
Paula Racy as Gyokuto
Rafael Quelle as Hisui
Rita Almeida as Rin
Samuel Mota as Kirinmaru
Sérgio Corsetti as Hachiemon
Sidney César as Jyuubei
Sílvio Giraldi as Sesshoumaru

Alexander Vestri as Fisherman (ep 26)
Carlos Seidl as Nanaboshi (eps 32, 34-36)
Chico Garcia as Tōtōsai (eps 25-26)
João Vieira as Yamato (eps 32-33)
Jonathan Guedes as Danjo Ogigayatsu-Hiiragi (eps 30, 41)
Leandro Loureiro as Rokuta
Lucas Quelle as Nanasuke
Mariana Pozatto as Aiya (eps 30, 41)
Matheo Novaes as Bokusen'o
Mauro Castro as Shogen Mamiana (eps 32-35)
Nathalia Guilen as Kikunosuke (eps 32, 34-35)
Pierre Bittencourt as Goro (eps 32-33)
Ricardo Juarez as Kuzu (eps 32-33)
Sidnei Dias as Mimisenri (ep 26)
Tamara Fraislebem as Sea-Snake Woman (ep 26)
Vagner Santos as Toga (eps 28, 37)

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
ADR Studio: Marmac
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: Viz Media (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology