×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Just 4 Days Left to Enter the Pumpkin Carving Contest! • The competition is heating up but there's still time to enter for a chance to win over US$1,000 in anime DVDs and swag! Click to find out how! read more

Sachiko OKADA

岡田 幸子
Family name (in kanji): 岡田
Given name (in kanji): 幸子
Date of birth: 1980-04-05
Hometown: Shimane, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 166 cm
Website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) : Senior Designer (BG Modeling, Surfacing/Composi)
Crayon Shin-chan: Buriburi Ōkoku no Hihō (movie 2) : Key Animation 
Crayon Shin-chan: Unkokusai no Yabō (movie 3) : Key Animation 
GANTZ:O (movie) : Character Artist
Kimagure Orange Road: Summer's Beginning (movie) : Key Animation
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) : Lighting (Digital Frontier; ep 12)
Porco Rosso (movie) : In-Between Animation 
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) : Character Sequence Supervisor, Character Supervisor
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) : Character Sequence Supervisor, Compositing Lead
Umeboshi Denka: Uchū no Hate kara Panparopan! (movie) : Animation Director

Cast in:
18if (TV) as Manager (ep 9)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Guest C (ep 22)
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (OAV) as Maid
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (TV) as Boy (ep 4); Mutsuki's sister (ep 6); Student (ep 3); Student B (ep 2); Teacher B (ep 1); Youth (ep 7)
Hidamari Sketch (TV) as Cinderella's sister 1 (ep 10)
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV)
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) as Housewife (ep 11); Local (ep 4)
HYOUKA (TV) as Library Staff Maruta (ep 18)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Senior child soldier (ep 11)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Child A (ep 8)
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Language teacher (ep 4); Regular customer (ep 1)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Soup kitchen old woman (ep 11)
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV) as Sana's mother (eps 9-10)
Mashiroiro Symphony - The color of lovers (TV) as PE teacher (ep 2)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV) as Female reporter (ep 5); Monitor (ep 7); Old woman (eps 4, 10); Teacher (ep 9)
Natsuyuki Rendezvous (TV) as Mail Order Program Host (ep 8)
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) (ep 7)
Noramimi (TV) as Furuyama's Wife (ep 2); Handa Child (ep 5); Mai's Mother (ep 6)
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Female Student (ep 3)
Skip Beat! (TV) as Interviewer (ep 15)
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Mother (ep 12)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Reception desk (ep 8)
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Dolls-02
Taisho Baseball Girls (TV) as Kensaku
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Child (ep 9)
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Female customer A (ep 53)
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Harumi's mother (ep 3)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none