Qualidea Code (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
クオリディア・コード (Japanese)
Plot Summary: This is a world where humanity is always at war with the Unknown. The kids who were evacuated to a cold sleep facility during the initial invasion decades ago wake up from their slumber to find that they'd manifested superpowers called the "World". To protect Japan from the Unknowns appearing from the Tokyo Bay, these kids would start their own battles at the defensive strongholds of Tokyo, Kanagawa, and Chiba.
User Ratings: 109 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Good: 34 votes (sub:33, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 22 votes (sub:21, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 20 votes (sub:19, dub:1)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 193 users, rank: #3118 (of 7104)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.018 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.6084, rank: #5118 (of 7116)
Weighted mean: 5.953 (Decent), rank: #5376 (of 7116) (seen all: 6.21 / seen some: 3.00 / won't finish: 3.85)
Bayesian estimate: 6.119 (Decent), rank: #4505 (of 5370)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-07-09
Opening Theme:
"Brave Freak Out" by LiSA
#2: "AxxxiS" by LiSA
Ending Theme:
#1: "Gravity" by ClariS
#2: "Yakusoku -Promise Code-" (約束 -Promise code-; Promise -Promise Code-) by GARNiDELiA
#3: "clever" by ClariS and GARNiDELiA
Insert song:
"Time to Go" by Utara Canaria [Yui Ishikawa] (eps 1,3,4,12)
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kenichi Kawamura
Script:
Koushi Tachibana (eps 5-7, 12)
Sou Sagara (eps 1-2, 4, 10)
Wataru Watari (eps 3, 8-9, 11)
Story:
Koushi Tachibana (as "Speakeasy")
Sou Sagara (as "Speakeasy")
Wataru Watari (as "Speakeasy")
Episode Director:
Akihisa Shibata (eps 1, 5, 12)
Harume Kosaka (eps 4, 9)
Hideaki Onishi (ep 11)
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 2)
Shigeru Kimiya (eps 8, 12)
Sotoo Futamata (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Geshi (ep 12)
Yoshihide Ibata (ep 6)
Yūsuke Maruyama (eps 3, 10)
Music: Taku Iwasaki
Original Concept:
Koushi Tachibana (as "Speakeasy")
Sou Sagara (as "Speakeasy")
Wataru Watari (as "Speakeasy")
Original Manga: Risō Maeda
Original Character Design: Matsuryū
Character Design: Hisayuki Tabata
Art Director: Yasutada Kato
Art: Kouhei Masuno (LUCK’A Inc.)
Chief Animation Director:
Masaki Hinata (7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 11
)

Yasutoshi Iwasaki (eps 2-10 even)
Animation Director:
Akiko Sugizono (ep 9)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 1, 6, 11)
Eiichi Tominaga (ep 12)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 11)
Hiroki Fukuda (eps 3, 8, 12)
Hisayuki Tabata (OP1-2, ED1-3)
Kazumasa Ishida (eps 5, 10, 12)
Keiko Imasato (ep 12)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 4, 9)
Masaki Hinata (eps 1, 9, 12)
Shosuke Shimizu (eps 2, 7)
Takashi Ueno (eps 3, 8)
Tatsuki Takemoto (ep 12)
Yoshihito Abe (ep 6)
Yuichiro Mizutani (eps 9, 12)
Yumiko Tachibana (eps 4, 9, 12)
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Cgi Director: Kazuya Kadoma
Director of Photography: Yūya Sakuma
Executive producer:
Akira Kanai (Japan Sleeve)
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex)
Haruki Nakayama (Marvelous AQL)
Masayuki Nishide (ABC Animation)
Producer:
Masao Sato (Japan Sleeve)
Masazumi Katō (Media Factory)
Yoshito Danno (Marvelous AQL)
Yuma Takahashi (Aniplex)

2D Design Works: Yousuke Nanjou
Action Animation Director: Yasutoshi Iwasaki
Animation producer: Keisuke Yonezawa (A-1 Pictures)
Art Setting: Yasutada Kato
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Sugizono (eps 6-7, 11)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Hiroki Fukuda (eps 1, 4, 10)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 4-7, 10)
Hiroyuki Yoshii (ep 2)
Kazumasa Ishida (eps 1, 7-8)
Keiko Imasato (eps 2-3, 7)
Manami Tatsuno (eps 3, 5, 7, 10)
Mari Saitou (ep 11)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 10)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 6)
Shosuke Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10-11
)

Takashi Ueno (eps 1, 4)
Tatsuki Takemoto (eps 4, 11)
Yūichi Fujimaki (eps 5, 8)
Yuichiro Mizutani (eps 5, 7-8)
Yumiko Tachibana (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 10-11
)

Associate producer:
Asami Nagayama
Youichi Tajima
Background Art:
Chiko Shimizu (Stereotype Smartile; ED2-3; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Hiroki Ozaki (STUDIO LOFT; eps 3-11 odd)
Junji Ozeki (STUDIO LOFT; eps 7, 11)
Kazuhiko Suzuki (STUDIO LOFT; eps 7, 9, 11)
Kazuhiro Obata (Stereotype Smartile; OP1; eps 1-2)
Keiko Minamoto (Stereotype Smartile; ED3; eps 1-2)
Keikou Kato (Stereotype Smartile; eps 2, 4, 8)
Kouji Okamoto (Stereotype Smartile; OP1; eps 1-2, 4)
Maki Minagawa (Stereotype Smartile; ep 8)
Mayuko Rokuro (Stereotype Smartile; OP1; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Mirai Saito (Heikuro; OP2)
Rie Oda (Stereotype Smartile; ED2; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Satoru Hirayanagi (Heikuro; OP2)
Takashi Aoi (Stereotype Smartile; OP1, ED2-3; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Takeshi Satou (Stereotype Smartile; ED1-2; eps 1-2, 4)
Takuya Ebisawa (Stereotype Smartile; ED1-2; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Toshiko Abe (STUDIO LOFT; 6 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 12
)

Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (STUDIO LOFT; eps 5-11 odd)
Yayoi Okashiwa (Heikuro; OP2)
Yuka Kawamoto (STUDIO LOFT; 6 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 12
)

CG:
Akiko Kobayashi (Future Tech Lab; eps 7, 9, 11)
Ema Yokoyama (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; ep 7)
Ikuma Yanagi (Future Tech Lab; eps 7, 9, 11)
Jin Saito (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; ep 7)
Kaori Sato (A-1 Pictures; OP1, ED1; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Katsuaki Miyaji (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-3, 6-7, 9)
Kazuya Kadoma (A-1 Pictures; OP2; ep 1)
Kenji Kataoka (Future Tech Lab; eps 7, 9, 11)
Kibou Iezaki (Hayashi Digital Construction; ep 10)
Mizuho Kanda (A-1 Pictures; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Nao Kudō (A-1 Pictures; eps 6-7)
Norino Kato (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; ep 7)
Nozomi Harayama (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; ep 7)
Ryo Mizuhara (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Shigeru Ohkawa (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 4, 10)
Shoya Nakamura (Hayashi Digital Construction; ep 10)
Takuya Makino (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; ep 7)
Takuya Uehara (A-1 Pictures; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-12
)

Yuji Katayama (Future Tech Lab; eps 7, 9, 11)
Yūji Mori (Hayashi Digital Construction; ep 10)
Yūto Karasawa (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 4, 10)
CG Manager:
Asuka Fujikawa (Gen'ei; modeling)
Hidenori Hayashi (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 4, 10)
CG Modeling:
Kazutaka Toda (Gen'ei)
Masaki Akiyama (Gen'ei)
Miyuki Kumagai (A-1 Pictures; eps 4-12)
Shinya Horii (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Toshihiro Gotou (Gen'ei)
Tsuyoshi Yamamoto (Gen'ei)
CG Modeling Supervisor: Shinya Horii (eps 3-12)
CG Producer: Yoshishige Matsuno
Chief Producer:
Isao Usui (Japan Sleeve)
Kazuko Yamamoto (Aniplex)
Mikio Uezuki (ABC Animation)
Tsukuru Maruyama (Marvelous AQL)
Color design: Chie Yoshimura
Color Inspection:
Aiko Yamagami (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 6, 10, 12)
Chie Yoshimura (OP1-2, ED1-3; ep 12)
Fuyuhito Muraguchi (eps 2, 7)
Hikari Komiya (eps 4, 9)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 10, 12)
Sakiko Soga (eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Yuuko Satou (eps 3, 8)
Color Inspection Assistant:
Atsushi Furukawa (ep 3)
Fuyuhito Muraguchi (eps 4, 11)
Makiko Doi (ep 12)
Color Key:
Aiko Yamagami (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 6, 10, 12)
Chie Yoshimura (OP1-2, ED1-3; ep 12)
Fuyuhito Muraguchi (eps 2, 7)
Hikari Komiya (eps 4, 9)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo T.D.I.; eps 10, 12)
Sakiko Soga (eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Yuuko Satou (eps 3, 8)
Design Art: Takeshi Watabe (metamo; OP1)
Design Effects: Kōhei Tanada (OP1)
Editing:
Masahiro Goto
Motoki Niimi (OP1-2, ED1-3)
Editing Assistant: Motoki Niimi
Finish Animation:
Marin Abiko (RIC; ep 1)
Sakiko Soga (RIC; ep 1)
Yui Nagaoka (RIC; ep 1)
Illustration Contribution: Yui Ishikawa (ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; ED1)
Kanna Hirayama (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2)
Mami Uebayashi (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures; ED1-2)
Mika Sugiyama (A-1 Pictures; ED2)
Nanaya Yanagida (A-1 Pictures; ED2)
Seira Yamazaki (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Shotaro Imai (A-1 Pictures; OP2; ep 5)
Taishi Kawakami (A-1 Pictures; ED1-2)
Tomoko Miyata (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Wakana Itō (A-1 Pictures; ED2)
In-Between Check:
Saori Tomita (ep 4)
Satomi Tabuchi (ep 4)
Shotaro Imai (OP1-2; ep 5)
Tomoko Miyata (ep 1)
Yuri Arima (ED1-3)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (eps 1, 7, 12)
Aiko Komamoto (OP2)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 6)
Asako Matsumura (eps 2, 5)
Asami Nakatani (ep 1)
Ayako Karatani (eps 4, 6-7)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 7)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 12)
Eiichi Tominaga (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-9, 12
)

Eiji Fukuyama (ep 5)
Etsuo Nakashiro (ep 1)
Fumiko Kon (ep 3)
Haru Sakuramoto (ep 9)
Haruka Tsuzuki (ep 11)
Harutaka Morishita (eps 5, 9)
Hideaki Onishi (ep 11)
Hideo Amemiya (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Hikaru Naraoka (eps 4, 6, 11-12)
Hiroaki Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 11-12
)

Hiroki Fukuda (eps 1, 12)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 5)
Hironori Tanaka (OP1; ep 3)
Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 6, 11)
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 10)
Hiroya Kamakura (eps 4, 10)
Hiroyuki Saita (OP2)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 4, 10-11)
Hisayuki Tabata (OP1-2)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 3-4)
Junko Matsushita (eps 3, 10)
Kanako Ono (OP1)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 4)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 1, 12)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 3)
Kazuaki Imoto (OP1)
Kazumasa Ishida (OP2; ep 2)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 5)
Kazunori Ozawa (OP1)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 3)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 4)
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 10)
Keiko Imasato (ep 12)
Kenichiro Kasuya (ep 10)
Kenta Kushida (eps 7, 12)
Koichi Hayami (ep 3)
Kōichi Takai (ep 10)
Kōji Furuya (ep 11)
Koji Kataoka (ep 4)
Kōsuke Kawamura (ED3)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 2)
Kouichi Sato (ep 1)
Kouichi Shimoda (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Kururu Shiozawa (ep 5)
Kyoko Kotani (OP1)
Kyōko Otani (OP1)
Maki Hayashibara (ep 11)
Maki Sawai (ep 2)
Maki Totaka (ep 1)
Makiko Uemura (ep 1)
Makito Uehara (ep 2)
Manabu Imura (OP1; eps 4, 10)
Manami Tatsuno (eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Mari Futamatsu (eps 5, 7)
Mari Saitou (eps 6, 11)
Mariko Iguchi (ep 10)
Mariko Inagaki (eps 3, 10)
Masae Nakayama (ep 4)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 5, 9)
Masaru Suzuki (eps 1-2, 8)
Masashi Nomura (ep 3)
Masaya Makita (eps 6, 12)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 2)
Mayuko Kato (ep 1)
Michihiro Kosaka (ep 5)
Michio Hasegawa (OP2)
Michio Satō (ep 5)
Michitaka Yamamoto (eps 2, 4, 8)
Miho Jinnai (ep 10)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 2, 6)
Mika Sakai (OP1)
Miki Sakaibara (ep 6)
Miki Takemoto (OP2)
Minami Yoshida (OP1)
Misato Takasaki (ep 12)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 4)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 4, 6, 10)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 8)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 8)
Naoko Masui (OP1; ep 1)
Nobuyuki Koyanagi (eps 11-12)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 7)
Noriko Hatta (eps 4, 7)
Rie Omori (ep 4)
Ryōko Mita (ep 7)
Ryosuke Nakamura (OP1; ep 12)
Ryota Obana (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Ryou Kodama (OP1)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (OP2)
Ryousuke Shiotani (ep 4)
Ryū Miura (eps 3, 8)
Satoru Kusuda (eps 5, 8-11)
Satoshi Harayama (eps 5, 7)
Satoshi Hirayama (eps 5, 7)
Satoshi Noma (eps 1, 3, 8-9)
Satoshi Sakai (OP1-2)
Satoshi Shigeta (ep 4)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 5)
Shin Tanoue (ep 6)
Shin'ya Segawa (ED2)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 4)
Shino Ninomiya (ep 2)
Shosuke Shimizu (eps 1, 12)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 3)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 3)
Shūhei Arita (ep 12)
Shun Nishitani (OP2)
Shuuji Sakamoto (OP1-2)
Sōya Hara (ep 7)
Takahiro Arai (OP2; eps 2, 6-9, 12)
Takahiro Kawakoshi (OP2; ep 11)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 4)
Takashi Ueno (eps 1, 12)
Takehiko Kageyama (ep 2)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 4)
Takuma Komata (ep 3)
Tatsuki Takemoto (OP2; eps 2, 8, 11)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (ep 2)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 11)
Tomoki Uekado (ep 5)
Tomomi Ueda (eps 4, 6, 10)
Tōru Akiba (ep 3)
Tōru Hamazaki (ep 7)
Tōru Imanishi (OP1)
Toru Iwasawa (eps 2, 9)
Toshiko Inada (ep 7)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Namatame (eps 2, 6)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 3, 9)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 4)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP1)
Yayoi Takano (ep 7)
Yooichi Shimizu (ep 1)
Yoritada Shigesa (eps 3, 9)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 5, 9)
Yoshihiro Abe (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 1)
Yoshihito Abe (ep 6)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 8)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 2-3, 8-9)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 4)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 11)
Yūichi Fujimaki (eps 7, 11-12)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 5)
Yuichiro Mizutani (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 12
)

Yuki Akutagawa (ep 11)
Yūki Shigeuchi (ep 8)
Yukie Ishibashi (ep 10)
Yuko Fuji (OP2; eps 1, 6, 8)
Yuko Fujii (ep 8)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 7)
Yumiko Tachibana (eps 2, 4, 6, 12)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 4, 6)
Yūta Kiso (OP1)
Yūta Masaki (OP1)
Yuu Kaneshiro (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 11-12
)

Yuuga Tokuno (ED1)
Yuya Kumatani (OP2)
Licensing Operations:
Akiko Saito
Hiromi Shimizu
Logo Design: Kouhei Masuno (LUCK’A Inc.)
Mecha Animation Director: Koji Watanabe (ep 1)
Motion Graphics:
Eiko Hirayama (Graphinica; OP2)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica; OP2)
Takashi Horiuchi (Graphinica; OP2)
Music Production Cooperation: Yasushi Sato (Office Without)
Photography:
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 8-9)
Ayaka Shimizu (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3-12)
Daichi Nishikawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-12)
Hiroshi Koshiba (Nippon Effect Center; eps 9, 12)
Kai Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2)
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 8-9)
Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 8)
Ken Hagiwara (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-12)
Masaharu Okazaki (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Ryō Itō (Assez Finaud Fabric; ep 9)
Sachiko Ito (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-12)
Satoru Kuroiwa (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Satsuki Takahashi (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-12)
Seiya Ōmori (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Takahiro Hondai (Assez Finaud Fabric; ep 9)
Toshiaki Aoshima (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-12)
Tsubasa Kanamori (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-12)
Yae Hiraga (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yohei Miyawaki (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yui Tomita (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yusuke Motokura (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yuumi Oka (Nippon Effect Center; ep 9)
Yuusuke Goto (Nippon Effect Center; eps 9, 12)
Yūya Sakuma (A-1 Pictures; OP1-3; eps 1-12)
Planning:
Kensuke Kanai (Japan Sleeve)
Tomonori Ochikoshi (Aniplex)
Yoshiaki Matsumoto (Marvelous AQL)
Production Advancement:
Akito Shioya (eps 1, 7, 12)
Ayaka Wada (OP2)
Kakushi Ifuku (OP1)
Keisuke Yonezawa (ED1-3)
Shinnosuke Kurino (ep 8)
Shota Ogura (eps 3, 9, 12)
Sosuke Kimura (eps 4, 10, 12)
Takashi Saeki (eps 6, 11)
Takuya Hirata (eps 2, 8)
Yūsuke Isaka (ep 5)
Production Affairs:
Hideo Goto
Rie Tsuboi
Production Affairs Supervisor: Masato Suzuki
Production Business:
Maika Mikami
Takamitsu Inoue
Production Desk: Takuya Hirata
Production Supervision:
Akira Shimizu (A-1 Pictures)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (Aniplex)
Publication Cooperation:
Atsushi Nomura (Gagaga Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Hidenori Hoshino (Gagaga Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Kotaro Kobayashi (Fujimi Fantasia Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Shun Orui (MF Bunko J Editorial Dept.)
Takuma Yui (Jump Square Editorial Dept.)
Yoshitaka Yamamoto (Dash X Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Recording Adjustment: Toshihiro Hayano
Recording Assistant: Nozomi Mashita
Sales Promotion:
Hiroki Shimada
Wataru Onoki
Setting Production: Akira Nagata
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa
Sound Production Manager: Yuusuke Uchimura
Systems Manager: Tomohiro Yamazaki
Theme Song Cooperation:
Keiichi Sotomura
Shinji Yamauchi
Theme Song Performance:
ClariS (ED1)
GARNiDELiA (ED2)
LiSA (OP)
Mai Mizuhashi (as GARNiDELiA; ED2)
Video Editing:
Masaya Takeda (Q-Tec)
Yuki Honda (Q-Tec)
Web Production:
Emi Kii
Yūsaku Fukada
Sōma Saitō as Ichiya Suzaku
Yui Ishikawa as Canaria Utara

Aoi Yūki as Maihime Tenkawa
Ayaka Fukuhara as Hotaru Rindo
Chika Anzai as Asuha Chigusa
Hiroaki Hirata as Gutoku Asanagi
Mamiko Noto as Airi Yūnami
Sora Amamiya as Aoi Yaegaki
Yūma Uchida as Kasumi Chigusa

Chado Horii as Kōsuke Hashibiro
Natsumi Fujiwara as Ginko Sajihara
Ryō Nishitani as Student
Shiori Izawa as Zakuro Otonashi
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (eps 1, 3-4, 6-12)
Actas (ep 9)
animocaramel (eps 1-2)
Art Box (ep 1)
Asahi Production (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Big Owl (ep 7)
C-Station (ep 9)
Caramel Art (eps 7, 12)
CL Corporation (ep 4)
CL Koenji (eps 1, 6, 8-12)
CLC (eps 1, 8-12)
D-Motion (ep 7)
ingresA (eps 1, 3)
Jumondo (ep 12)
Lapin Track (ep 1)
office DCI (ep 10)
Reboot (eps 1, 7, 9)
RIC (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

Rising Force (ep 2)
xenron
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (ep 12)
Studio CL (ep 3)
Studio Gimlet (ep 1)
Studio Gram (eps 1, 4, 6-10)
Studio Sign (ep 2)
Studio μ (eps 10, 12)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 1)
TAP (eps 3, 7-10, 12)
TYO Animations (eps 2-9)
VISTA (eps 9-10, 12)
xenron (eps 7-8)
Zero-G (ep 2)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Backgrounds:
Seoul Loft (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Studio Loft (eps 5, 7, 12)
CG Modeling:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Gen'ei
CG Works:
A-1 Pictures (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-12
)

Future Tech Lab (eps 7, 9, 11)
Hayashi Digital Construction (eps 4, 10)
Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment (ep 7)
Color Inspection:
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; 4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Color Key:
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; eps 6, 10, 12)
Design Art: metamo (OP1)
Finish Animation:
A-1 Pictures (ED1-3; OP1; eps 3-4, 8)
Ace Company (eps 1, 3-4, 6-12)
Asahi Production (OP1; ED1-3; eps 1-12)
Big Owl (ep 7)
Caramel Art (eps 7, 12)
CL Corporation (ep 4)
CL Koenji (eps 1, 6, 8-12)
CLC (eps 1, 8-12)
D-Motion (ep 7)
FAI International
J.C. Staff (ep 8)
Jumondo (OP2; ep 12)
office DCI (ep 10)
Reboot (eps 7, 9)
RIC (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

xenron
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (ep 12)
Studio CL (ep 3)
Studio Elle (ED3; ep 8)
Studio Gram (eps 4, 6-10)
Studio μ (eps 10, 12)
TAP (eps 3, 7-10, 12)
VISTA (eps 9-10, 12)
xenron (eps 7-8)
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (ED3; OP2; eps 4, 8)
Access
Ace Company (eps 3-4, 6-12)
Asahi Production (OP1-2; ED3; eps 1-12)
AXsiZ (ep 1)
Big Owl (ep 7)
Caramel Art (eps 7, 12)
Chiptune (ep 3)
CL Corporation (ep 4)
CL Koenji (eps 6, 8-12)
CLC (eps 8-12)
D-Motion (ep 7)
Doga Kobo (ep 3)
FAI International (ep 8)
ingresA (eps 3, 8)
Jumondo (OP 2; ep 12)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 3)
office DCI (ep 10)
Reboot (eps 7, 9)
RIC (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

xenron
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (ep 12)
Studio CL (ep 3)
Studio Gokumi (ep 2)
Studio Gram (eps 4, 6-10)
Studio μ (eps 10, 12)
TAP (eps 3, 7-10, 12)
VISTA (eps 9-10, 12)
xenron (eps 7-8)
In-between Check: Asahi Production (eps 2-3, 6-12)
Key Animation:
Anihouse Sun (eps 9-10)
Asahi Production (ep 10)
Dr. Movie (ep 7)
Studio Wanpack (eps 5, 7, 12)
Motion Graphics:
10GAUGE (OP1)
Graphinica (OP2)
Music Production:
Aniplex
Marvelous AQL
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Original Concept: Marvelous AQL
Photography:
A-1 Pictures
Assez Finaud Fabric. (eps 8-9)
Nippon Effect Center (eps 9, 12)
Recording Studio:
delfi Sound (eps 1-11)
Three S Studio (ep 12)
Sound Production: delfi Sound
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
Translation: Denys Fontanarosa
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
German staff
German cast
Translation: Diana Hesse
(none)
German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology