Yūma UCHIDA

内田 雄馬
Family name (in kanji): 内田
Given name (in kanji): 雄馬
Date of birth: 1992-09-21
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Website:
About:
Younger brother of voice actress Maaya Uchida.
Non-anime roles:
Cao Ang in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Zhi in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Chen Deng in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Fairo in "Destiny Child" (VG) (Japanese)
Hayate in "Utsusemi no Meguri" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Jaffar in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaoru Sakuraba in "The [email protected] side M [email protected] LINE -02 DRAMATIC STARS" (Music & Variety CD) (Japanese)
Kiel in "Radiant Historia: Perfect Chronology" (VG) (Japanese)
Leo Ogasaki in "TheAtrium Gyozo no Niwa: Vol.2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Leonard in "SaGa: Scarlet Grace" (VG) (Japanese)
Nakahara Chūya in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Nora in "Magical Days ~The Brats's Parade~" (VG) (Japanese)
Okada Izou in "Ikemen Bakumatsu ◆ Unmei no Koi" (Japanese)
Orochi in "Shinen Resist" (VG) (Japanese)
Rock Howard in "The King of Fighters XIV" (VG) (Japanese)
Seliph in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Shion Ōkouchi in "Kaikan Phrase Climax ‐Next Generation-" (Smartphone VG) (Japanese)
Yakumo Koizumi in "Bungou to Alchemist" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Grand Blue (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Izu no Kaze)
STARMYU (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 5, 7, 12)
STARMYU (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance (eps 2, 12)

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Kōshū Okumura
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Shanahan (ep 15)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Eishiro Yabuki (eps 1-10, 12)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Eishiro Yabuki (6 episodes
eps 14, 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

Banana Fish (TV) as Ash Lynx
Beyond the Boundary (TV) as Boy (ep 2)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Announcer (ep 9); Libra member (ep 4); Patron (ep 7); Pedestrian (eps 6, 8); Sonic Speed Monkey; Squid (ep 10)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV 2) as Sonic Speed Monkey
Caligula (TV) as Shadow Knife
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Soldier (ep 6); Unicorn (ep 4); Wizard C (ep 5)
Classroom Crisis (TV) as Nagisa Kiryū
DAKAICHI -I'm being harassed by the sexiest man of the year- (TV) as Ryō Narumiya
Endride (TV) as Felix
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Takumi Tamaki (eps 19-20, 22)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Male student A (ep 8)
Gekijō-ban Macross Delta: Gekijō no Walkūre (movie) as Hayate Immelmann
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Yasuku Edogai
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Aaron (eps 1-2)
Grand Blue (TV) as Iori Kitahara
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Yuuma Kousaka
Gundam Build Fighters Try Island Wars (special) as Yūma Kōsaka
Gundam Build Fighters: Battlogue (ONA) as Yuuma Kousaka
Hantsu x Trash (OAV) as Yōhei Hamaji
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Soldier (ep 20)
Hora, Mimi ga Mieteru yo! (TV) as Daisū
I want to eat your pancreas (movie) as Takahiro
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Kaoru Sakuraba (DRAMATIC STARS)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Ende (ep 12)
In Search of the Lost Future (TV) (ep 3)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as First High School student (ep 16); Student (eps 5, 8, 24); Third High School student (ep 13)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Crewman C (ep 1); Man A (ep 11)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Egypt Arc (TV) as Speedwagon Foundation Pilot B (ep 25)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Akatsuki
Karakai Jōzu no Takagi-san (TV) as Nakai
Kekkai Sensen: Ō-sama no Restaurant no Ō-sama (OAV) as Sonic Speed Monkey
KING OF PRISM by PrettyRhythm (movie) as Yū Suzuno
King of Prism: PRIDE the HERO (movie) as Yū Suzuno
King of Prism: Shiny Seven Stars (TV) as Yū Suzuno
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Yōsuke Ueda
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as laborer (ep 7); pilot (eps 9-10)
Kono Oto Tomare! (TV) as Chika Kudō
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as High school student (ep 53)
Kuromukuro (TV) as Noah (ep 18)
Last Hope (TV) as Gren Ding
Love Lab (TV) as Boy (ep 11); Male student (ep 13); Store clerk (ep 7)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Hibana Asahi (eps 1, 4)
Macross Delta (TV) as Hayate Immelmann
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha ViVid (TV) as Claus G.S. Ingvalt
Miss Monochrome (TV) as Boxing Commentator (ep 10); Convenience Store Customer (ep 10); Man (ep 11)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Ein Dalton
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Jini
No-Rin (TV) as Student (ep 2)
One Week Friends (TV) as Classmate (ep 2)
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Passerby (ep 15)
Ping Pong (TV) as Chief Referee (ep 5); Katase Club Member B (eps 1-2); Student A (ep 3); Student B (ep 8)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Hōjō (ep 5)
Qualidea Code (TV) as Kasumi Chigusa
Rage of Bahamut: Manaria Friends (TV) as William
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (TV) as Yūma Kunimi
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Telius Savoie
ReLIFE (OAV) as Kazuomi Ōga
ReLIFE (TV) as Kazuomi Ōga
RIN-NE 3 (TV 3) as Punk Rocker Ghost (ep 74)
(The) Ryuo's Work is Never Done! (TV) as Yaichi Kuzuryū
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend (TV) as Yoshihiko Kamigō (eps 1, 11)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Bardo (ep 2)
Sanrio Boys (TV) as Seiichiro Minamoto
Sanzoku Diary (OAV) as Aki-kun
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Boy (ep 2); Male student (ep 1)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Kai Ulkir; Palace guard A (ep 10)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Kai Ulkir; Pirate (eps 16, 18-19)
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Male Student C (ep 4)
Starmyu (OAV) as Eigo Sawatari
STARMYU (TV) as Eigo Sawatari
STARMYU (TV 2) as Eigō Sawatari
STARMYU in Halloween (OAV) as Eigō Sawatari
Strike the Blood (TV) (ep 1)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Player (ep 8)
Terraformars (TV) as Hans (ep 6)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Ginshi Shirazu
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as disguise investigator B (ep 3)
Uta no Prince Sama Maji Love Kingdom (movie) as Eiji Ōtori
Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) as Eiji Ōtori
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) as Eiji Ootori (ep 13)
Whistle! (TV) as Masami Kurokawa (2016 version)
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Male student (ep 3)
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Male Friend (ep 7)
Yowamushi Pedal Glory Line (TV) as Yūto Shinkai
Yowamushi Pedal New Generation (TV) as Yūto Shinkai
Yowamushi Pedal Re:Generation (movie) as Yūto Shinkai
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none