Yūma UCHIDA

内田 雄馬
Family name (in kanji): 内田
Given name (in kanji): 雄馬
Date of birth: 1992-09-21
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Website:
About:
Younger brother of voice actress Maaya Uchida.
Non-anime roles:
Cao Ang in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Zhi in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Castor in "Fate/Grand Order" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Chen Deng in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Crystal Exarch in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Fairo in "Destiny Child" (VG) (Japanese)
Hayate in "Utsusemi no Meguri" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Jaffar in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaoru Sakuraba in "The [email protected] side M [email protected] LINE -02 DRAMATIC STARS" (Music & Variety CD) (Japanese)
Kiel in "Radiant Historia: Perfect Chronology" (VG) (Japanese)
Leo Ogasaki in "TheAtrium Gyozo no Niwa: Vol.2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Leonard in "SaGa: Scarlet Grace" (VG) (Japanese)
Masayuki Shinoda in "Jackass!" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Nakahara Chūya in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Nora in "Magical Days ~The Brats's Parade~" (VG) (Japanese)
Okada Izou in "Ikemen Bakumatsu ◆ Unmei no Koi" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Orochi in "Shinen Resist" (VG) (Japanese)
Rock Howard in "The King of Fighters XIV" (VG) (Japanese)
Seliph in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Shion Ōkouchi in "Kaikan Phrase Climax ‐Next Generation-" (Smartphone VG) (Japanese)
Ultraman Tregear (voice) in "Ultraman Taiga" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Vicious in "Tales of Crestoria" (VG) (Japanese)
Yakumo Koizumi in "Bungou to Alchemist" (VG) (Japanese)
Yves Kloss in "Ikémen Ouji: Bijo to Yajuu no Saigo no Koi" (mobile game) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ahiru no Sora (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Sunlit Smile!" ep. 17; "THE GENESIS" ep. 24), Theme Song Performance (OP2 for eps. 16-17, 19-20, 23; ED12)
Grand Blue Dreaming (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Izu no Kaze)
(The) [email protected] SideM: 315 Variety Pack! Made In Passion! (special) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; ep 5)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Shimajirō to Sora Tobu Fune (movie) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
STARMYU (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 5, 7, 12)
STARMYU (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance (eps 2, 12)
STARMYU (TV 3) : Insert Song Performance (eps 6, 9, 12)
Uta no Prince Sama Maji Love Kingdom (movie) : Insert Song Performance

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond Act II (TV) as Kōshū Okumura
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Kōshū Okumura
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Momoharu Hanazono
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Shanahan (ep 15)
Ano Hi no Kokoro wo Toraete (ONA) as Ruuto
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Eishiro Yabuki (eps 1-10, 12)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Eishiro Yabuki (6 episodes
eps 14, 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

Banana Fish (TV) as Ash Lynx
BEASTARS (TV) as Miguno
BEASTARS (TV 2) as Miguno
Beyond the Boundary (TV) as Boy (ep 2)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Announcer (ep 9); Libra member (ep 4); Patron (ep 7); Pedestrian (eps 6, 8); Sonic Speed Monkey; Squid (ep 10)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Sonic Speed Monkey
Burning Kabaddi (TV) as Tatsuya Hoigoshi
Caligula (TV) as Shadow Knife
(The) case files of Jeweler Richard (TV) as Seigi Nakata
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Soldier (ep 6); Unicorn (ep 4); Wizard C (ep 5)
Classroom Crisis (TV) as Nagisa Kiryū
DAKAICHI -I'm being harassed by the sexiest man of the year- (TV) as Ryō Narumiya
Dr. Ramune: Mysterious Disease Specialist (TV) as Ramune
Endride (TV) as Felix
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Jun Sazanami
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Takumi Tamaki (eps 19-20, 22)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Male student A (ep 8)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Kyo Soma
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Kyo Soma
Given (movie) as Ritsuka Uenoyama
Given (TV) as Ritsuka Uenoyama
(The) God of High School (TV) as Sang Mandeok
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Yasuku Edogai
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Aaron (eps 1-2)
Grand Blue Dreaming (TV) as Iori Kitahara
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Yuuma Kousaka
Gundam Build Fighters Try Island Wars (special) as Yūma Kōsaka
Gundam Build Fighters: Battlogue (ONA) as Yuuma Kousaka
Hantsu x Trash (OAV) as Yōhei Hamaji
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Soldier (ep 20)
Hora, Mimi ga Mieteru yo! (TV) as Daisū
Hora, Mimi ga Mieteru yo! (TV 2) as Daisū
I want to eat your pancreas (movie) as Takahiro
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Kaoru Sakuraba (DRAMATIC STARS)
(The) [email protected] SideM: 315 Variety Pack! Made In Passion! (special) as Kaoru Sakuraba (DRAMATIC STARS)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Ende (ep 12)
In Search of the Lost Future (TV) (ep 3)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as First High School student (ep 16); Student (eps 5, 8, 24); Third High School student (ep 13)
I★CHU: Halfway Through The Idol (TV) as Futami Akabane
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Crewman C (ep 1); Man A (ep 11)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Speedwagon Foundation Pilot B (ep 25)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Megumi Fushiguro
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Akatsuki
Karakai Jōzu no Takagi-san (TV) as Nakai
Karakai Jōzu no Takagi-san 2 (TV) as Nakai
Kekkai Sensen: Ō-sama no Restaurant no Ō-sama (OAV) as Sonic Speed Monkey
King of Prism All Stars: Prism Show Best 10 (movie) as Yū Suzuno
KING OF PRISM by PrettyRhythm (movie) as Yū Suzuno
King of Prism: PRIDE the HERO (movie) as Yū Suzuno
King of Prism: Shiny Seven Stars (TV) as Yū Suzuno
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Yōsuke Ueda
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as laborer (ep 7); pilot (eps 9-10)
Kochoki (TV) as Ikeda Tsuneoki
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Chika Kudō
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Chika Kudō
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as High school student (ep 53)
Kuromukuro (TV) as Noah (ep 18)
Last Hope (TV) as Gren Ding
LayereD Stories 0 (ONA) as Joshua
Love Lab (TV) as Boy (ep 11); Male student (ep 13); Store clerk (ep 7)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Hibana Asahi (eps 1, 4)
Macross Delta (TV) as Hayate Immelmann
Macross Delta the Movie: Passionate Walkūre as Hayate Immelmann
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha ViVid (TV) as Claus G.S. Ingvalt
Miss Monochrome (TV) as Boxing Commentator (ep 10); Convenience Store Customer (ep 10); Man (ep 11)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) as Sōichirō Tachibana
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Ein Dalton
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Jini
Mysteria Friends (TV) as William
Namu Amida Butsu! -Rendai Utena- (TV) as Kannō Bosatsu (Avalokiteśvara)
No-Rin (TV) as Student (ep 2)
One Week Friends (TV) as Classmate (ep 2)
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Passerby (ep 15)
ORESUKI: Are you the only one who loves me? (TV) as Taiyо̄ "Sun-chan" О̄ga
Osomatsu-san (TV 3) as New Jūshimatsu (ep 1)
Ping Pong (TV) as Chief Referee (ep 5); Katase Club Member B (eps 1-2); Student A (ep 3); Student B (ep 8)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Hōjō (ep 5)
Qualidea Code (TV) as Kasumi Chigusa
Rascal Does Not Dream of a Dreaming Girl (movie) as Yūma Kunimi
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (TV) as Yūma Kunimi
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Telius Savoie
ReLIFE (TV) as Kazuomi Ōga
ReLIFE: Final Arc (OAV) as Kazuomi Ōga
RIN-NE 3 (TV 3) as Punk Rocker Ghost (ep 74)
(The) Ryuo's Work is Never Done! (TV) as Yaichi Kuzuryū
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend (TV) as Yoshihiko Kamigō (eps 1, 11)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Bardo (ep 2)
Sanrio Boys (TV) as Seiichiro Minamoto
Sanzoku Diary (OAV) as Aki-kun
Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove it (TV) as Shinya Yukimura
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Boy (ep 2); Male student (ep 1)
Shimajirō to Sora Tobu Fune (movie) as Jin
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Kensei Maeshima
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Kai Ulkir; Palace guard A (ep 10)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Kai Ulkir; Pirate (eps 16, 18-19)
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Male Student C (ep 4)
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Hatori Ōtani
Starmyu (OAV) as Eigo Sawatari
STARMYU (TV) as Eigo Sawatari
STARMYU (TV 2) as Eigō Sawatari
STARMYU (TV 3) as Eigō Sawatari
STARMYU in Halloween (OAV) as Eigō Sawatari
Strike the Blood (TV) (ep 1)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Player (ep 8)
Terraformars (TV) as Hans (ep 6)
(The) Thousand Noble Musketeers (TV) as Geweer
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV) as Teru Minamoto
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Ginshi Shirazu
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Ginshi Shirazu (ep 18)
Tomica Kizuna Gattai Earth Granner (TV) as Kakeru Kumaneko
Uchitama?! Have you seen my Tama? (TV) as Be Kawahara
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as disguise investigator B (ep 3)
Uta no Prince Sama Maji Love Kingdom (movie) as Eiji Ōtori
Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) as Eiji Ōtori
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) as Eiji Ootori (ep 13)
Whistle! (TV) as Masami Kurokawa (2016 version)
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Male student (ep 3)
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Male Friend (ep 7)
Yowamushi Pedal Glory Line (TV) as Yūto Shinkai
Yowamushi Pedal New Generation (TV) as Yūto Shinkai
Yowamushi Pedal Re:Generation (movie) as Yūto Shinkai
Zoids Wild (TV) as Salt
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none