ORESUKI: Are you the only one who loves me? (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ore wo Suki na no wa Omae Dake ka yo (Japanese)
ORESUKI
俺を好きなのはお前だけかよ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, romance
Plot Summary: Amatsuyu Kirasagi is invited out alone by the cool beauty upperclassman Cosmos and his childhood friend Himawari. Expecting to hear their confessions, he triumphantly goes to meet each of them in turn. But Cosmos and Himawari both instead confess to Amatsuyu that they like his friend. Amatsuyu fights this lonely battle, but there is another girl who is looking at him. She is a gloomy girl with glasses and braids. Amatsuyu finds that he hates her, because she's always turning her sharp tongue only on him and finding enjoyment in his troubles. But it turns out that she's the only one who actually does like him. (from manga)
User Ratings: 153 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 11 votes (sub:10, raw:1)
 Excellent: 33 votes (sub:33)
 Very good: 43 votes (sub:40, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 33 votes (sub:30, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 19 votes (sub:18, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 334 users, rank: #2556 (of 8451)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.490 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6886, rank: #1681 (of 8540)
Weighted mean: 7.440 (Good+), rank: #1650 (of 8540) (seen all: 7.56 / seen some: 6.21 / won't finish: 3.83)
Bayesian estimate: 7.444 (Good+), rank: #1382 (of 6453)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2019-10-02
Opening Theme:
"Papapa" by Shuka Saitō
Ending Theme:
"Hanakotoba" by Haruka Tomatsu, Haruka Shiraishi, & Sachika Misawa
Trivia: We have 5
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Noriaki Akitaya
Series Composition: Rakuda
Script: Rakuda (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Geisei Morita (ep 3)
Hideki Tachibana (OP)
Kazuhisa Takenouchi (eps 5, 8, 10)
Koji Sawai (ep 2)
Masahiro Shinohara (ep 7)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 9)
Noriaki Akitaya (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Osamu Tadokoro (eps 4, 6)
Takeshi Hirooka (ED)
Yuuichi Abe (ep 11)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Takashima (ep 7)
Geisei Morita (eps 3, 11)
Kaoru Yabana (ep 8)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 9)
Noriaki Akitaya (eps 1, 12)
Takayuki Chiba (eps 2, 5, 10)
Yuji Ibe (ep 4)
Yūya Horiuchi (ep 5)
Unit Director:
Hideki Tachibana (OP)
Shin Sakai (recap ep.)
Takeshi Hirooka (ED)
Original creator: Rakuda
Original Character Design: Buriki
Character Design: Shoko Takimoto
Art Director: Michiko Morokuma
Chief Animation Director: Shoko Takimoto (eps 4-11)
Animation Director:
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 9, 11)
Atsushi Aono (eps 5, 10)
Ayako Karatani (eps 8, 10)
Feng Huang (ep 6)
Feng Lu (ep 6)
Guo Fu Yang (ep 6)
Hajime Yoshida (eps 2, 8, 10)
Hiroshi Ogawa (eps 2, 8)
Jian Yu (ep 9)
Kazuki Umeda (ep 12)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 8)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 9)
Masato Warashina (eps 4, 12)
Nobuhide Hayashi (ep 5)
Reina Iwasaki (Fortes; ep 10)
Ryō Iwasaki (ep 2)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 2, 5, 10)
Shoko Takimoto (OP, ED; eps 1, 12)
Shouta Yoshida (eps 5, 10)
Takao Sano (ep 12)
Tong Cheng Yang (ep 6)
Toshiomi Iizumi (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Yasuyuki Noda (eps 7, 12)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 5)
Yun Liu Liu (eps 6, 9, 11-12)
Yuuki Hara (eps 3, 11)
3D Director: Takeshi Saito
Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Director of Photography: Takeshi Hirooka
2DCG Design: Noriko Masuko
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 3)
Ayako Tanaka (ep 2)
Kazuya Namiki (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Kōhei Kobayashi (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Natsumi Yamashita (eps 1, 3-4, 7)
Ryo Igarashi (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Ryū Harada (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Sentarō Yanagino (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Shin Kimata (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Takashi Fujiura (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Yoshika Ikeda (Fortes; ep 8)
Yukiko Ono (eps 5, 8, 10)
3D CG:
Takeshi Saito (Wired; eps 1-12)
Takuya Sekiguchi (Wired; eps 1-12)
Toshirō Hamamura (Wired; eps 1-12)
Yasuhiro Makino (Wired; eps 1-12)
Animation producer:
Akira Kato
Masahiro Tabeya
Assistant Animation Director:
Kazuki Umeda (ep 4)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 4)
Ryō Iwasaki (ep 5)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 4)
Assistant Director: Geisei Morita
Assistant Director of Photography: Yuki Yamamoto
Background Art:
Manami Masuda (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-12)
Michiko Morokuma (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-12)
Reimi Sonegawa (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Sōko Ōhira (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin; eps 1-12)
Color design: Ryoko Oka
Color setting:
Erika Tsukino (eps 4, 11)
Kota Kikuchi (eps 3, 6)
Ryoko Oka (eps 1, 7, 12)
Sadahime Matsubara (ep 10)
Shūsaku Tanaka (ep 9)
Yukiharu Obata (Studio Gash; eps 2, 5, 8)
Cooperation:
Mayu Ōta (Dengeki Bunko+Dengeki Bunko MAGAZINE Editorial Dept.)
Rui Sugihira (Dengeki Bunko+Dengeki Bunko MAGAZINE Editorial Dept.)
Ryuhei Watabe (Dengeki Bunko+Dengeki Bunko MAGAZINE Editorial Dept.)
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Editing Assistant: Michi Takigawa
In-Between Animation:
Kazuya Namiki (eps 2, 5, 10)
Ryū Harada (eps 2, 5, 10)
Yoshika Ikeda (ep 10)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 5)
In-Between Check:
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 8)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 2, 5, 10)
Key Animation:
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 11)
Akio Kitahara (ep 2)
Ayako Karatani (ep 5)
Ayumi Iemura (eps 7, 9)
Bai Liu (ep 6)
Chao Jun Zhang (ep 6)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 8)
Eri Sano (eps 4, 12)
Futoshi Fujikawa (ep 10)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 2, 5, 10)
Hideki Furukawa (OP)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 7)
Hirotoshi Rissen (eps 8, 10)
Junji Uesugi (eps 2, 8)
Kana Ishida (ED)
Kanami Nagai (ep 9)
Kazuki Toi (ED; eps 1, 12)
Kazuki Umeda (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 8)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (eps 2, 8)
Keiko Ijima (eps 7, 9, 11)
Ken Takahashi (OP)
Kenichi Nagai (ep 7)
Kenta Nagahashi (ep 10)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 10)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 6)
Mako Izumi (ep 10)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Masato Hagiwara (OP; ep 8)
Masato Warashina (eps 1, 4, 12)
Mutsumi Nakata (ep 1)
Natsuho Iwaida (OP)
Nobuhide Hayashi (ep 5)
Nobunori Niwa (OP)
Reina Iwasaki (ep 10)
Reo Takada (ep 7)
Rumi Abeshima (ED)
Ryōto Kumada (eps 7, 9, 12)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ED; eps 4, 12)
San Qian Lu (ep 6)
Seiko Asai (OP)
Shinsuke Yoshida (eps 7, 9)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 5, 8, 10)
Shoko Takimoto (OP; ep 1)
Shuko Okutani (ep 2)
Susumu Matsunaga (OP)
Takao Sano (ED for eps. 3-5, 7-11)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 5)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 6)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 8)
Ting Guo (ep 6)
Tokumi Oiwa (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Yan Zu Yu (ep 6)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP)
Yi Yi (ep 6)
Yi Jun Lin (eps 5, 10)
Yoshiko Imasato (eps 4, 12)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 2, 10)
Yu Chen (ep 6)
Yu Zhang (ep 6)
Yuki Kinoshita (eps 9, 12)
Yūsuke Hatano (eps 7, 9, 12)
Yusuke Tomita (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Yutaka Kawasuji (eps 6, 8)
Yuuki Hara (eps 3, 11)
Yuya Kishi (ep 8)
MA: Michihiro Hibino (Q-Tec; recap ep)
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi
Official Site Production:
Emi Kii
Kyōshi Nakano
Online Editor:
Ayuka Suzuki (Q-Tec; ep 11)
Eun Jung Song (Q-Tec; ep 8)
Hiroyuki Kasahara (Q-Tec; recap ep)
Taichi Wakamatsu (Q-Tec; eps 2-6, 8-10)
Takami Tachikawa (Q-Tec)
Yumi Satō (Q-Tec; recap ep)
Yuu Oozeki (Q-Tec; ep 7)
Paint:
Ami Inoue (ep 10)
Chisato Shioda (asread; ep 10)
Eri Mitsuda (asread; ep 10)
Erika Tsukino (CONNECT; ep 9)
Kota Kikuchi (CONNECT; eps 1, 4)
Mai Nishimine (ep 10)
Shūsaku Tanaka (CONNECT; eps 1, 4)
Yukiharu Obata (ep 10)
Paint Check:
Erika Tsukino (eps 4, 11)
Kota Kikuchi (eps 3, 6)
Ryoko Oka (eps 1, 7, 12)
Sadahime Matsubara (ep 10)
Shūsaku Tanaka (ep 9)
Yukiharu Obata (Studio Gash; eps 2, 5, 8)
Photography:
Midori Yamada (Nexus; eps 1-12)
Mutsumi Usuda (Nexus; eps 1-12)
Tsuyoshi Matsui (Nexus; eps 1-12)
Yuri Kawada (Nexus; eps 1-12)
Yūsuke Kurusaki (Nexus; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Akira Kato (eps 1, 4, 12)
Kenji Uebayashi (MARE; recap ep)
Kinji Yoshimoto (Fortes; ep 10)
Manami Ōno (ep 3)
Sei Sugihara (Q-Tec; recap ep)
Shohei Oikawa (eps 2, 5, 10)
Shōhei Ono (ep 6)
Terunori Teraya (eps 8, 10)
Yuki Sato (eps 7, 9)
Publicity Assistant:
Hirokatsu Takei (ADK)
Shin Wakutsu
Taiichi Kimura (ADK)
Publicity Producer: Satomi Takahashi
Recording Adjustment: Daiki Hachimaki
Recording Assistant: Mai Sunaniwa
Sales Promotion: Toru Koga
Setting Production: Nao Iwadate
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano
Sound Production Manager: Miyuki Yoshizawa
Theme Song Arrangement:
Jazzin' Park (ED)
Satoru Kurihara (Jazzin' Park; ED)
Shingo Kubota (Jazzin' Park; ED)
Shota Horie (OP)
Theme Song Assistant: Kenta Tasaka (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Jazzin' Park (ED)
Kei Hayashi (LIVE LAB.; OP)
Satoru Kurihara (Jazzin' Park; ED)
Shingo Kubota (Jazzin' Park; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jazzin' Park (ED)
Kei Hayashi (LIVE LAB.; OP)
Satoru Kurihara (Jazzin' Park; ED)
Shingo Kubota (Jazzin' Park; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Haruka Shiraishi (ED)
Haruka Tomatsu (ED)
Sachika Misawa (ED)
Shuka Saitō (OP)
Theme Song Production: Gen Okamura (Aniplex; ED)
Title Logo Design: Norihiko Nezu (G-Square)
Tsugaru Dialect Supervision: Makoto Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10-11
)

Daiki Yamashita as Amatsuyu "Jorō" Kisaragi
Haruka Shiraishi as Aoi "Himawari" Hinata
Haruka Tomatsu as Sumireko "Pansy" Sanshokuin
Sachika Misawa as Sakura "Cosmos" Akino

Iori Saeki as Kimie "Tampopo" Kamata
Jun Fukuyama as Yasuo "Hose" Hazuki
Konomi Kohara as Luna "Tsukimi" Kusami
Nao Tōyama as Chiharu "Tsubaki" Yо̄gi
Risa Taneda as Momo "Cherry" Sakurabara
Shiori Mikami as Hina "Asunaro" Hanetachi
Shuka Saitō as Asaka "Sasanqua" Mayama
Yūma Uchida as Taiyо̄ "Sun-chan" О̄ga

Chitose Morinaga as Schoolgirl (ep 3)
Daiki Yamashita as Male Student K (ep 12)
Hikari Kubota as Charisma Group Child B (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-10, 12
)
Hikaru Tohno as Charisma Group Child C (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-10, 12
)
Ikuto Kanemasa as
Baseball club member (ep 5)
Homeroom teacher (eps 3, 7-8)
Itsuki Yamada (ep 1)
Kanemoto (ep 9)
Oibayashi (ep 6)
Schoolboy (ep 2)
Vice-principal (ep 10)
Kōichi Kamiki as Sōto Ayanokōji (ep 10)
Mayuko Kazama as Charisma Group Child E (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-10, 12
)
Rarisa Tago Takeda as Charisma Group Child D (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-10, 12
)
Saeko Akiho as
Middle-aged woman (ep 6)
Old woman (ep 9)
Shuka Saitō as Charisma Group Child A
Tadanori Date as Schoolboy (ep 6)
Yukari Tamura as Keiki "Laurier" Kisaragi
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 7, 9)
FORTES (ep 8)
Giga Production (ep 6)
Grain (ep 8)
Hikage Kobo (ep 9)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 9)
Studio Mindo (ep 6)
Maolu Yinghua (ep 6)
Phoenix Animation (eps 7, 9)
Qitong Yinghua (ep 6)
Revival (ep 8)
Seven Seas (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 3, 12)
Studio Massket (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 12
)

TAP (eps 8, 10)
Weilai Animation (eps 9, 11)
Wuxi Weida Meilai Anime Design (ep 6)
3DCGI:
Wired (eps 1-12)
Animation Assistance: FORTES (ep 10)
Animation Direction:
FORTES (ep 10)
Revival (eps 5, 10)
Animation Production:
Barnum Studio (animation produce)
CONNECT
Background Art: Studio TENJIN (eps 1-12)
Color Setting: Studio Gash (eps 2, 5, 8)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 7, 9)
BEEP (eps 8, 10)
Giga Production (ep 6)
Grain (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Hikage Kobo (ep 9)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 9)
Maolu Yinghua (ep 6)
Phoenix Animation (eps 7, 9)
Revival (eps 5, 8, 10)
Seven Seas (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Studio Massket (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 11
)

TAP (eps 8, 10)
Trycell (ep 10)
Weilai Animation (eps 9, 11-12)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 7, 9)
Art Base Bam (ep 6)
Giga Production (ep 6)
Grain (eps 2, 5)
HEBARAKI (ep 11)
Hikage Kobo (ep 9)
Studio Mindo (ep 6)
Phoenix Animation (eps 7, 9)
Revival (ep 5)
Seven Seas (ep 6)
Studio Massket (eps 6, 11-12)
Wuxi Weida Meilai Anime Design (ep 6)
MA: Q-Tec (recap ep)
Music Production: Aniplex
Official Site Production: blue
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Paint:
Akatsuki (eps 7, 9)
asread (ep 10)
BEEP (eps 2, 8, 10)
CONNECT (eps 1, 4, 9)
Giga Production (ep 6)
Grain (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Hikage Kobo (ep 9)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 9)
Maolu Yinghua (ep 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 5)
Phoenix Animation (eps 7, 9)
Revival (eps 5, 8, 10)
Seven Seas (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Gash (eps 2, 5)
Studio Massket (eps 1, 3-4, 6-7)
TAP (eps 8, 10)
Trycell (ep 10)
Weilai Animation (eps 9, 12)
Paint Check: Studio Gash (eps 2, 5, 8)
Photography:
Nexus (eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
FORTES (ep 10)
MARE (recap ep)
Q-Tec (recap ep)
Production Assistance:
10second (ep 6)
Courage (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Production Cooperation:
Kadokawa (Dengeki Bunko+Dengeki Bunko MAGAZINE Editorial Dept.)
Shueisha (Shonen Jump+ Editorial Dept.)
Publicity Assistance: Asatsu-DK
Recording Studio: studio2010:
Sound Production: Grooove
Theme Song Production:
Aniplex (ED)
Sacra Music (OP)
Title Logo Design: G-Square
English companies
English staff
Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim SC)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim SC)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim SC)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
HIDIVE
Wakanim (Nordic countries)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Marylou Leclerc

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Relecture: Aurélie Brun
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Translation: Brigitte Deisenhammer (Wakanim)

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim)
Proofreader: Patrice Schindler (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim)
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim)
(none)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Mikhail Loktionov (Wakanim)

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Proofreader: Marina Stepantcova (Wakanim)
Proofreading: Stanislav Grijzhenkov (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology