×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Chitose MORINAGA

森永 千才
Family name (in kanji): 森永
Given name (in kanji): 千才
Date of birth: XXXX-01-08
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Height: 170 cm
Hobbies:
Weight training
Skills & Abilities:
English conversation
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Lancer (Bradamante) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Rafaella Manase in "Racing Musume" (VG) (Japanese)
Ruruna in "Chrono Ma:Gia" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiki in "Samurai Shodown" (VG, 2019) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Pastel Memories (TV) : Exchange Notebook Design (eps 1, 8)

Cast in:
Aikatsu Stars! (TV) as Student (ep 10)
Ani ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! (TV 5) as Miao Miao
Ani Ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! 2 (TV) as Miaomiao
Ani Ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! 3 (TV) as Miaomiao
Ani ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! 4 (TV) as Miao Miao; You Le
Anne-Happy (TV) as Timothy; Tsubaki Sayama (eps 10, 12)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Schoolgirl (eps 1, 8)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Flora Klemm (9 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-17, 20-24
)

Bakugan: Armored Alliance (TV) as Blanka (ep 40)
BELLE (movie)
Between the Sky and Sea (TV) as Maachan (ep 4)
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Student (ep 6)
Blue Archive: 1.5th Anniversary Short Animation (ONA) as Shizuko Kawawa
Case Closed: The Fist of Blue Sapphire (movie 23) as Elevator Voice
Cells at Work! (TV) as Hematopoietic stem cell 2 (ep 6); Platelet 3 (ep 8); Platelet 4 (ep 2); Red Blood Cell 2 (ep 12); Red Blood Cell 4 (ep 1); Red Blood Cell 9 (ep 11)
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as “Kyoro-chan” Platelet
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Megumi Teshio (ep 5)
Date A Live IV (TV) as Hiroki Takajo
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Tree Spirit (Driad) (ep 8)
Deep Insanity: The Lost Child (TV) as CM mascot (ep 1); Female English Announcement (eps 6, 9); Nadia
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Woman C (ep 3)
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV) as Cockatrice (ep 3)
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as Leia Falzar (eps 4-5, 8)
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) as Female student 2 (ep 6)
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Female Student (ep 2)
Grimms Notes the Animation (TV) as Child B (ep 3); Young Woman B (ep 3); Zwerk (ep 6)
Healin' Good Precure (TV) as Emily Smith
Hell Girl: Fourth Twilight (TV) as Senpai entertainer (ep 2)
High School Fleet (movie) as Thea Kreutze
High School Fleet (OAV) as Thea Kreutzer
iii icecrin (TV) as Chicchi
iii icecrin 2 (TV) as Chicchi
Legend of Mana: The Teardrop Crystal (TV) as Kusabito/Sproutlings
Love Live! The School Idol Movie
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Clerk (ep 15); Female Student (ep 5); Kimura (eps 4, 6, 13); Student 2 (ep 12); Woman 1 (ep 7)
Mr Love: Queen’s Choice (TV) as Guidance Robot (ep 10)
New Game! (OAV) as Umiko Ahagon
New Game! (TV) as Umiko Ahagon
New Game!! (TV 2) as Umiko Ahagon
Nozo × Kimi (OAV) as Member C (ep 2)
ORESUKI: Are you the only one who loves me? (TV) as Schoolgirl (ep 3)
Pastel Memories (TV) as Nejire-Usagi
Phantom of the Idol (TV) (eps 9-10); New Fan (ep 4)
Rilu Rilu Fairilu ~Yōsei no Door~ (TV) as Eri; Happy; Nameko
RobiHachi (TV) as Pluto Tourist Bureau Chief's daughter (ep 3)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Female student (ep 3)
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Fumie (eps 1-2, 6)
Shadows House (TV 2) (ep 3)
Shomin Sample (TV) as Karen Jinryō
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Tohma
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) as Guest (ep 13)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Ganette (ep 0)
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV) as Mokke B
Trickster (TV) as Yoshiko Endo (ep 11)
Uchū Senkan Yamato 2205: Aratanaru Tabidachi (movies) as Caroline Raiden; Leeza Sukerji
Urahara (TV) as Shirako Sister B
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as Gaako
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 2) as Gaako; Green-haired boy (eps 16-17); Miki
Your Lie in April (TV) as Child (ep 4)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Go Rush!! (TV) as Venus Gani Jiang (eps 22, 25); Venus Ganiko (eps 18-21); Venus Ganimi (eps 22, 25)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV) (7 episodes
eps 17, 19-20, 28, 32, 39-40
)
; Drone (ep 26); Finger Chikako (ep 34); Flash Umiko (eps 48-52); Gōha fishing elementary school student (ep 15); Noodle Sorako (ep 21); Sweets Kakoko (eps 41, 43-45)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV 2) (eps 66, 83); Finger Chikako (4 episodes
eps 53, 88, 90-91
)
; Flash Umiko (eps 88, 90-91); Hire Yureiko (eps 88, 90-91); Konvoy Sagawa (eps 88, 90-91); Noodle Sorako (eps 88, 90-91); Sweets Kakoko (eps 88, 90-91)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none