Aikatsu Stars! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©BNP/BANDAI, DENTSU, TV TOKYO


Alternative title:
アイカツ スターズ! (Japanese)
Themes: idols
Plot Summary: Yume Nijino aims to become a top idol, and she enrolls in the Yotsusei Gakuen (Four Stars Academy). This academy has a special group called the S4, who are the top four active idols in the school. Yume and the other first-year students aim to become a part of the S4.
Running time: half hour
Episode titles: We have 74
Vintage: 2016-04-07
Opening Theme:
#1: "Start Line!" (スタートライン!) by Sena & Rie from AIKATSU☆STARS!
#2: "1,2,Sing for You!" by AIKATSU☆STARS!
Ending Theme:
#1: "episode Solo" by Ruka, Nanase, Kana, & Miho from AIKATSU☆STARS!
#2: "So Beautiful Story" by AIKATSU☆STARS!
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Teruo Satoh
Series Composition: Yuuko Kakihara
Script: Yuuko Kakihara (eps 1-3)
Storyboard:
Atsuo Tobe (ep 9)
Kenji Kodama (ep 11)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 7, 13)
Kyōhei Ishiguro (ED)
Masaki Kitamura (eps 8, 12)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 10)
Naoya Ando (ep 14)
Teruo Satoh (OP; eps 1-2)
Episode Director:
Harume Kosaka (ep 13)
Imugahi (ep 1)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 10)
Mitsuto Yamaji (ep 2) 
Naoki Murata (ep 11)
Naoya Ando (ep 14)
Teruo Satoh (ep 1)
Yasuaki Fujii (ep 12)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 9)
Unit Director:
Kyōhei Ishiguro (ED)
Naoya Ando (OP)
Music: onetrap
Character Design: Yukiko Aikei
Art Director: Kenichi Tajiri
Animation Director:
Akira Takahashi (eps 3, 8)
Asami Mitsui (ep 9)
Hayato Hashiguchi (OP; eps 1, 10)
Hiromi Maezawa (eps 2, 12)
Koichi Kikuchi (ep 4)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 9)
Mayumi Oda (ep 9)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 5)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 6)
Shuichi Shimamura (OP)
Shuko Okutani (ep 12)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 7)
Tsutomu Ono (ep 11)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 10)
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Director of Photography: Youichi Oogami
CG Assistant Producer: Taisuke Iwakiri
CG Design Production: Masaya Aramaki
CG Producer: Kiichiro Inoue
Color design: Masumi Ootsuka
Design: Satomi Watabe
Editing: Kazuhiro Nii
In-Between Animation:
Akiyoshi Fukunaga (Nakamura Production; eps 25, 44)
Hiroki Koga (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 25, 44
)

Hiroko Yoshida (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 25, 44
)

Kensuke Tanaka (Nakamura Production; eps 12, 25)
Kiyoka Makino (Studio Elle; ep 26)
Naoki Motoyama (Nakamura Production; eps 16, 25)
Ryota Iwanaga (Nakamura Production; eps 16, 25)
Ryuuji Iwabuchi (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 25, 44
)

Shin Kodama (Nakamura Production; eps 16, 25, 44)
Yukiko Koyama (Studio Elle; eps 26, 39)
Yumiko Mizuno (Studio Elle; eps 26, 39)
Yusuke Matsui (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 25, 44
)

Key Animation:
Aika Hamamoto (eps 5-6)
Akane Imada (ep 4)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 9)
Akira Watanabe (ep 4)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 7)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 4, 9)
Ayako Takahashi (ep 12)
Ayano Okahara (ep 5)
Ayumi Ogawa (ep 11)
Azusa Nakano (ep 2)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 11)
China (ep 9)
Daisuke Agata (ep 9)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 7)
Emi Kojima (ep 6)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 1)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 10)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 2)
Hideo Maru (ep 7)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 2, 10)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Sato (ep 4)
Junichi Higuchi (ep 4)
Junko Asano (ep 9)
Kana Miyai (ep 9)
Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Kanako Inoue (ep 4)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 7)
Kaoru Endou (eps 3, 8)
Katsunori Enokimoto (eps 3, 8)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 4)
Kazuaki Shimada (OP)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 5, 9, 11)
Kazuhito Tominaga (ep 5)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 10)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 6)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 7)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 4)
Keiko Yamamoto (eps 2, 6, 12)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 11)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 5)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 6)
Koichi Kikuchi (ep 4)
Kōichi Takai (eps 6, 9)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 12)
Konomi Satō (ep 2)
Kyōko Yoshimi (ep 12)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 9)
Maiko Onishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Manabu Nii (OP)
Manami Hattori (ep 9)
Marie Nagano (ep 12)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 10)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 1)
Masahiro Yoshizaki (ep 7)
Masako Itou (ep 1)
Masato Onoda (OP)
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 10)
Michi Yamamoto (ep 5)
Miho Aoki (ep 6)
Miki Nomura (ep 4)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 12)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 4)
Moe Matsuda (ep 5)
Motoki Yagi (ep 11)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 2)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 6)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 5)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 9)
Noboru Okada (ep 4)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 7)
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 6)
Osamu Kurosawa (eps 7, 10)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 6)
Ryou Kodama (ep 10)
Saori Hosoda (ep 9)
Satoshi Furuhashi (OP; ep 9)
Satoshi Horizawa (ep 6)
Shiori Araki (ep 2)
Shirō Tamaki (eps 2, 6)
Shouji Endo (ep 5)
Shūichi Inoue (ep 11)
Shuko Okutani (eps 1, 10, 12)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 4)
Takahiro Sasaki (OP)
Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 6, 9)
Takayuki Nakao (ep 6)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 10)
Takeshi Hirayama (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

Takeshi Morita (OP; ep 1)
Tarō Kawashima (ep 8)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 9)
Teruko Takeshima (ep 2)
Tetsuya Akutsu (ep 4)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 11)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 2)
Tomoko Isobe (ep 4)
Tomoko Kusuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Tsutomu Ono (ep 11)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 2, 9)
Wakako Yoshida (eps 6, 10)
Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 10)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 9)
Yōko Shirai (ep 12)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Wada (eps 3, 8)
Yoshiki Hirakawa (ep 9)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 4)
Yoshiko Imazato (ep 2)
Yoshinori Fujii (eps 3, 8)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 9)
Yoshiteru Kobayashi (ep 7)
Yuji Gotou (ep 11)
Yukie Nishimura (ep 4)
Yukio Okano (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12
)

Yumi Nakamura (ep 10)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 7)
Yurie Iijima (ep 5)
Yūsuke Inoue (ep 9)
Planning: Shunsuke Ikuchi
Planning Manager:
Makoto Takahashi
Shinryō Akima (TV Tokyo)
Tetsuya Endo
Yuriko Yamada (TV Tokyo)
Recording Adjustment: Masanori Tsuchiya
Recording Assistant: Hiroyuki Kawakazu
Sound Effects: Kenji Koyama
Supervision: Ryuichi Kimura
Theme Song Performance:
Kana Matsuzawa (ED)
Miho Amane (ED)
Nanase Matsuoka (ED)
Ruka Endō (ED)
Miyu Tomita as Yume Nijino

Akemi Kanda as Anna Tachibana
Ayaka Asai as Laura Sakuraba
Ayaka Ohashi as Yozora Kasumi
Azusa Tadokoro as Yuzu Nikaidō
Daisuke Hirakawa as Hikaru Moroboshi
Megumi Yamaguchi as Koharu Nanakura
Minami Tsuda as Hime Shiratori
Sumire Morohoshi as Tsubasa Kisaragi

Aimi Tanaka as Maaya Kanno (ep 2)
Ami Naitō as Saki Nonomiya (ep 1)
Aoi Koga as
Airi Amemiya (ep 4)
Idol (ep 9)
Umi Kaiyama (ep 8)
Upperclassman (ep 2)
Yuri Ashida (eps 1, 5, 10)
Atsushi Kakehashi as FD Yamaguchi (eps 4, 10)
Aya Hisakawa as Kyōko Nijino (ep 10)
Ayumi Takeo as Eri Sajō (ep 10)
Azusa Satou as Upperclassman (ep 2)
Chitose Morinaga as Student (ep 10)
Eimi Okada as Momoko Yachigusa (eps 2-3)
Emiko Takeuchi as Classmate (ep 2)
Fuminori Komatsu as Masaru Nijino (ep 10)
Hina Kino as Ayumi Naruse (ep 9)
Kana Yūki as Miki Katsura (ep 5)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Tamagorō Miwa (eps 2, 4, 8)
Kenta Matsumoto as Dave Satō (ep 2)
Kenta Ōkuma as Yamada (ep 7)
Konami Saitou as Nana Hanahata (eps 2, 6)
Maika Takai as Masumi Oda (ep 4)
Misaki Ikeda as Upperclassman (ep 2)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Kanta Hōshaku (ep 7)
Mitsuru Ogata as Director Jirō Okamoto (eps 6, 10)
Nanako Mori as Kawada (ep 7)
Rei Shimoda as Kaoru Kōmoto (eps 9-10)
Risa Kubota as Mayu Midō (ep 10)
Sayaka Kitahara as Upperclassman (ep 2)
Shōta Chōnan as
Announcement (ep 1)
Announcer (ep 9)
Morita (ep 7)
Staff (ep 4)
Taku Yashiro as Subaru Yūki (eps 1, 3, 6, 10)
Takuma Sasaki as
Guide (ep 7)
Photographer (ep 4)
Store employee (ep 9)
Takuya Masumoto as Instructor (ep 3)
Yū Wakui as
Girl (ep 7)
Kaoru Kazama (ep 3)
Nico (eps 9-10)
Sakura Maruyama (ep 4)
Student (ep 5)
Yūki Kuwahara as
Chiharu Aoyama (eps 1, 8)
Coco (ep 10)
Girl (ep 7)
Miss Romance (ep 5)
Naho Aoyama (ep 9)
Seshiru Minaba (ep 4)
Yūki Yoshida as Upperclassman (ep 2)
Yume Miyamoto as Mahiru Kasumi (ep 8)
Yūto Uemura as Nozomu Igarashi (eps 3, 6)

Japanese companies
Animation Production: Bandai Namco Pictures
Backgrounds: Mukuo Studio
Key Animation: Studio Wanpack (ep 7)
Production Cooperation:
amo (ep 17)
Studio Elle (eps 4, 15)
Title Logo: Stereotype

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology