×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Contest Extended Until MIDNIGHT Nov 1! • Your guys' entries are the pick of the patch, so we're adding an additional 48 hours to get your pumpkins in! read more

Toyoaki FUKUSHIMA

福島 豊明
Family name (in kanji): 福島
Given name (in kanji): 豊明
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aikatsu Stars! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Alice & Zoroku (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Angel Heart (TV) : Animation Director (eps 36, 44)
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) : Key Animation (eps 44, 51)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 11)
Ayakashi (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
B'tX (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
BeyWheelz: Powered by Beyblade (TV) : Animation Supervisor
Blassreiter (TV) : Animation Director (ep 15)
Blood+ (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 23, 32, 49
)

Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Btooom! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Burst Angel (TV) : Animation Director (eps 11, 18, 21)
Captain Tsubasa (TV 2018) : Animation Director (30 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 11, 16-17, 19-21, 23, 25, 27-30, 32, 35, 37-38, 41, 43, 45-48, 50-52
)

Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 7, 10)
Dan Doh!! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
Dark Warrior (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Date A Live (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11)
DNA² (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Eiga Yo-kai Watch: Enma Daioh to Itsutsu no Monogatari da Nyan! (movie) : Animation Director
Explorer Woman Ray (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Fire Force (TV) : Animation Director (ep 15)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11)
Fruits Basket (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) : Key Animation (Magic Bus; ep 2)
Gabriel DropOut (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11)
Gakuen Alice (TV) : Animation Director
Garaga (movie) : Key Animation
Gibiate (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4), 2nd Key Animation (ep 4), Key Animation (ep 4)
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam: "Kate no Kioku" Namida no Dakkai Sakusen!! (OAV) : In-Between Animation
Golden Boy (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
High School DxD BorN (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10)
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Ikuze! Gen-san (ONA) : Animation Director (eps 19, 23-25), Key Animation (eps 19, 23-25)
Ixion Saga DT (TV) : Animation Director (ep 18)
Kaleido Star (TV) : Animation Director (17 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17, 21, 24, 29, 32, 35-36, 39, 42-43, 45, 47-48, 50-51
)
, Animation Director Cooperation (eps 22-23, 49), Key Animation (eps 17, 26, 32)
Kandagawa Jet Girls (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10)
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie (TV) : Key Animation (10 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 13, 20, 25, 33, 38, 43, 48
)

KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : Animation Director (eps 24, 30, 37)
Kimagure Orange Road (TV) : Key Animation (ep 43)
Lights of the Clione (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Log Horizon (TV) : Animation Director (ep 18)
Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection (special) : Key Animation
Lupin III: Episode 0 'First Contact' (special) : Key Animation
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 22
)

MAJOR: World Series Hen - Yume no Shunkan e (OAV 2) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Major: Yūjō no Winning Shot (movie) : Key Animation (Dream Force)
Milky Passion: Dogenzaka, Ai no Shiro (OAV) : Key Animation
Miss Machiko (TV) : Key Animation
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) : Key Animation (13 episodes
eps 10-16 even, 19, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 42, 45
)

Momokyun Sword (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5), Key Animation (ep 5)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) : Animation Director (eps 34, 54, 65)
Monsuno (TV) : Animation Director (ep 24)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) : Key Animation (ep 25)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
New Game!! (TV 2) : Animation Director (ep 7)
No-Rin (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) : Animation Director (ep 16)
Oreshura (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Animation Director (ep 13)
Pokémon Origins (special) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Psychic Squad (TV) : Animation Director (ep 23)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) : Animation Director (ep 12)
Reborn! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 19)
Recently, my sister is unusual. (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 7)
Red Garden (TV) : Animation Director (asst.; ep 8), Assistant Animation Director (ep 8)
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
Samurai 7 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 21), End Card Animation (ep 21)
Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV) : Key Animation (eps 45, 51)
Sgt. Frog (TV) : Animation Director
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Softenni! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3), Key Animation (ep 4)
Speed Grapher (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 11, 18)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) : Assistant Character Animation Director (ep 8)
Steam Detectives (TV) : Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 22, 26
)

Sweetness & Lightning (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Sword Art Online II (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Taboo Charming Mother (OAV) : Animation Director
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) : Key Animation
Time Bokan 24 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 15)
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV) : Animation Director (eps 8, 11)
tsuritama (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Walkure Romanze (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10)
X (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) : Animation Director (ep 14)
Zoids Wild Zero (TV) : Animation Director (eps 35, 42)
Zoids/ZERO (TV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 13, 17
)

Zoids: Fuzors (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none