×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Prima Doll (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
プリマドール (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Café “Kuronekotei” boasts an unusual roster of employees. A group of automata, or autonomous mechanical dolls, serve their patrons with a smile, but they weren’t always so suited to domestic life. Just a few years prior, automata served as weapons in the great war, fulfilling the bloody purpose for which they were created. Now that the war has ended, these machines with human hearts search for their place in an unfamiliar, peaceful world — and their search begins at the Kuronekotei café.
User Ratings: 73 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Very good: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 18 votes (sub:18)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:15)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 128 users, rank: #4735 (of 9611)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.205 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.0269, rank: #6705 (of 9745)
Weighted mean: 6.052 (Decent), rank: #7064 (of 9745) (seen all: 6.84 / seen some: 4.64 / won't finish: 4.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.282 (Decent+), rank: #5875 (of 7314)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-07-03
Opening Theme:
"Tin Toy Melody" by Chat Noir
Ending Theme:
#1: "Usuhanazakura" (薄花桜; Faint Cherry-Blossom Pink) by Haizakura CV Azumi Waki (ep 1)
#2: "Matsuyoizuki" (待宵月; Waiting in the Evening Moonlight) by Gekka CV Miyu Tomita (ep 2)
#3: "Hoshishirube" (星導~ホシシルベ~; Guiding Star) by Houkiboshi CV Yuki Nakashima (ep 3)
#4: "Tsugihagi" (ツギハギ; Patchwork) by Karasuba CV Tomori Kusunoki (ep 4)
#5: "Ame no Mayoi Neko" (雨の迷い猫; A Lost Cat in the Rain) by Haizakura CV Azumi Waki, Retzel CV Akari Kitō (ep 5)
#6: "Yumesaki Hare Butai" (夢咲*ハレ舞台; Blooming Dreams - Sunny Stage) by Chat Noir—Azumi Waki, Tomori Kusunoki, Miyu Tomita, Yuki Nakashima, Akari Kitō (ep 6)
#7: "Soukatou" (想歌灯; Light of Thought and Song) by Chat Noir—Azumi Waki, Tomori Kusunoki, Miyu Tomita, Yuki Nakashima, Akari Kitō (eps 7-11)
Insert song:
"Ame no Mayoi Neko" (雨の迷い猫; A Lost Cat in the Rain) by Haizakura CV Azumi Waki (ep 5)
"Getsuraika" (月来香; Scent of These Past Months) by Gekka CV Miyu Tomita (ep 7)
"Hana Haori" (華羽織; Flower Haori) by Haizakura CV Azumi Waki, Karasuba CV Tomori Kusunoki (ep 4)
"Ice Cream no Uta" (アイスクリームの歌; Ice Cream Song) by Haizakura CV Azumi Waki, Chiyo CV Misaki Kuno (ep 10)
"Kamitsure no Uta" (カミツレの歌; Song of Chamomiles) by Haizakura CV Azumi Waki, Chiyo CV Misaki Kuno, Yūgiri CV Mikako Komatsu (ep 1)
"Kikaijikake no Sanka" (機械仕掛けの賛歌; Mechanical Song of Praise) by Chat Noir—Azumi Waki, Tomori Kusunoki, Miyu Tomita, Yuki Nakashima, Akari Kitō (ep 12)
"Matsuyoizuki" (待宵月; Waiting in the Evening Moonlight) by Gekka CV Miyu Tomita (ep 7)
"Shukusaika" (祝彩歌; Song of Celebration of Color) by Haizakura CV Azumi Waki (eps 8-9)
"Toki no Yurikago" (時のゆりかご; Cradle of Time) by Ōka CV Mai Nakahara (ep 11)
"Usuhanazakura" (薄花桜; Faint Cherry-Blossom Pink) by Haizakura CV Azumi Waki (eps 2-3)
"Yumesaki Hare Butai" (夢咲*ハレ舞台; Blooming Dreams - Sunny Stage) by Chat Noir—Azumi Waki, Tomori Kusunoki, Miyu Tomita, Yuki Nakashima, Akari Kitō (ep 10)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tensho
Series Composition:
KAI
Tōya Okano
Script:
KAI (eps 6, 8-10)
Tōya Okano (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 11-12
)

Storyboard:
Kento Shintani (ep 7)
Komari Kamikita (eps 2, 4-5)
Ryūta Yamamoto (eps 8-9)
Satoshi Shimizu (ep 11)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 10)
Tensho (ED2; eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
URA (OP)
Yūichirō Aoki (eps 3, 6)
Episode Director:
Akiko Seki (ep 11)
Kai Hasako (ep 4)
Ken Katō (ep 8)
Ryūta Yamamoto (ep 9)
Shigeo Koshi (ep 5)
Takanori Yamamoto (eps 4, 10)
Yūichirō Aoki (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Unit Director:
Megumi Soga (ED2)
URA (OP)
Original Character Design:
En Morikura
Fuzichoco
lack
Na-Ga
Yui Hara
Character Design: Akane Yano
Art Director: Masakazu Miyake
Chief Animation Director:
Akane Yano (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Ryōsuke Ochiai (ep 10)
Animation Director:
Akane Yano (OP; ep 12)
Beast (uncredited; Tonari Animation; eps 9-10)
Chiaki Tateoka (eps 9-11)
João (ep 3)
Kenta Mizusaki (eps 2, 7, 10)
Mami Furutoku (ep 5)
Nerimaku (ep 8)
Ryōsuke Ochiai (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 11-12
)

Ryōtarō Akao (ep 8)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 3)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 4, 9-10)
Tatsuo Kamiuto (ep 3)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 5)
Trang Chan Nguyen (ep 7)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 5)
Yuki Shizuku (eps 2, 7)
Yukie Hiraka (ep 1)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 3)
Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya
Cgi Director: Ryōji Minowa
Director of Photography: Yūga Kai
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Tomohiro (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 4)
Aimu Nakayama (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 4)
Akane Miyazawa (eps 10-11)
Aki Nakamura (ep 12)
Akiho Matsui (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 4)
Akiko Seki (ep 9)
Akira Kaneko (ED2; eps 4, 8, 11)
Ao Shen (ep 5)
Asahi Horiguchi (ep 11)
Asuna Onoue (Bibury Animation Studio; ED2; ep 6)
Ayaka Shiro (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 4)
Ayumi Ninomiya (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1, 3, 7)
Ayumu Ikeda (ep 2)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 4)
Honami Saitō (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 4)
Jayashree V (Tonari Animation; ep 9)
Jōtarō Naitō (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 3, 6-7)
Kaito Ihara (eps 4, 11)
Kartik Sharma (Tonari Animation; ep 9)
Kazu Inoue (ED2; ep 4)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 6)
Kouya Uemichi (eps 3, 8)
Madoka Okazaki (eps 2, 11)
Mana Kudō (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 4)
Mao Wanami (ED2; ep 8)
Marina Hara (ED2; ep 9)
Masumi Kinoshita (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 4)
Mieryou Hirase (ep 5)
Miharu Ōkishi (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 4)
Miho Yasumura (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 7)
Natsumi Saito (ep 5)
Natsumi Sakai (eps 1, 3-4)
Nijiho Yoshimura (eps 4, 9)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 3)
Pix (Tonari Animation; ep 9)
Rika Koike (Bibury Animation Studio; ED2; eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Rumi Takahashi (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 4)
Ryōhei Sakami (Tonari Animation; ep 9)
Seigo Saitō (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 3, 7)
Shinya Fujita (eps 1, 3-4)
Shiori Araki (ep 11)
Sirap (Tonari Animation; ep 9)
Tomoka Machida (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 2-3)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 2)
Yoshito Toida (ep 11)
Yōsuke Imakubo (eps 3, 12)
Yui Fujii (ep 10)
Yuka Sakai (eps 3, 9)
Yuki Minakami (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 4)
Yūsuke Takayama (ep 2)
Yūta Suzuhana (Tonari Animation; ep 9)
Animation producer: Masahiro Obata
Animation Retouch:
Asuna Onoue (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 8)
Ayumi Ninomiya (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 5, 8)
Chiaki Tateoka (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 5, 8)
Jōtarō Naitō (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 5, 8)
Narumi Ōkuma (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 5, 8)
Ryōsuke Ochiai (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 8)
Seigo Saitō (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 5)
Assistant Animation Director:
Jigate-san (eps 1-3, 5)
Masayuki Nonaka (ep 12)
Narumi Ōkuma (ep 12)
Yui Fujii (ep 11)
Yuka Nagata (ep 12)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Akane Yano (ep 10)
Ryōsuke Ochiai (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-9, 11
)

Background Art:
Aya Yasuda (Studio Fuga; eps 3, 5-7)
Ayano Noda (Bibury Animation CG; eps 10, 12)
Caleb Foote (eps 10, 12)
Daichi Higashi (eps 10, 12)
Emi Kitahara (Studio Fuga; eps 3, 5-7)
Hai Du (Frontwing Lab; eps 1, 3)
Haruna Tanaka (Studio Fuga; eps 3, 5-7)
Helmush (eps 5-6, 11)
Kōga Irino (eps 5-6, 8, 11)
Kōki Hasegawa (Studio Fuga; eps 3, 5-7)
Ling Shi (Frontwing Lab; eps 1, 3)
Maki Minagawa (eps 8, 11)
Masakazu Miyake (OP; ED3; eps 9, 11)
Min Ji Kim (eps 5-6, 11)
Naoya Yoshizawa (Studio Fuga; eps 3, 5-7)
Natsumi Niima (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Ren Mi (Frontwing Lab; eps 1, 3)
Riku Shukunobe (ep 8)
Saori Miyake (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12
)

Shinji Nagaoka (eps 1, 4)
Shunsuke Suzuki (Studio Fuga; eps 3, 5-7)
Suzuna Yamazaki (Studio Fuga; eps 3, 5-7)
Taichi Maezuka (OP)
Takashi Honda (ep 8)
Takumi Itō (Bibury Animation CG; ep 12)
Toshihiko Gotō (Bibury Animation CG; ep 12)
Tsuneo Ozeki (eps 5, 7-8)
Yasuyuki Yuzawa (Studio Fuga; eps 3, 5-7)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mecaman; ep 2)
Background Art Assistant: Toshihiko Gotō (Bibury Animation CG; eps 10-12)
CG: Ryōji Minowa (Bibury Animation CG; OP)
CG Animation:
A-tuy (Logic Box Pictures; eps 10, 12)
Hao Wei Hu (Bibury Animation CG; ep 12)
Hikaru Saito (Bibury Animation CG; ep 12)
Hiroshi Tamura (Bibury Animation CG; ep 12)
Kentarō Ōwa (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 1, 3, 5, 11)
Kōhei Nojima (Bibury Animation CG; ep 12)
Masaki Sasahara (ep 4)
Masaya Tomita (Logic Box Pictures; eps 10, 12)
Mikinori Suzuki (Logic Box Pictures; eps 10, 12)
Miyu Sudō (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; ep 11)
Ryōji Minowa (Bibury Animation CG; ED2; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Sadanori Kaneda (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; ep 11)
Takayuki Gotō (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; ep 11)
Tomomi Kikuchi (Logic Box Pictures; eps 10, 12)
Toshio Takashima (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 1, 3, 5, 11)
Yu Cheng Wang (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; eps 1, 3, 5, 11)
CG Modeling:
Kaito Hoshi (Bibury Animation CG; ep 10)
Ryōji Minowa (Bibury Animation Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 10-12
)

Choreography Reference: SAIKA (ED2)
Color design: Yuiha Ōta
Color setting:
Akihiro Nakagawa (ep 5)
Eri Yoshiki (Anitus Kobe; eps 2, 6)
Kanta Matsuda (eps 4, 10)
Kazuyuki Imagawa (ep 8)
Reina Iizuka (Bibury Animation Studio; ED2; ep 11)
Yuiha Ōta (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; ED3; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12
)

Editing:
Mutsumi Takemiya
URA (OP)
Effect Animation Supervision: Kazunori Ozawa (eps 1-3, 7)
Effect Artist: Kōya Masubuchi (Bibury Animation CG; ED2; ep 12)
Ending Illustrations:
En Morikura (ep 3)
Fuzichoco (ep 4)
lack (ep 5)
Na-Ga (ep 1)
Yui Hara (ep 2)
Guest Character Design: Mika Nishiyama (ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Akihiro Kikuchi (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 10)
Ayumi Ninomiya (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-3, 6)
Cheng Xiong Zhang (Rising Force; ep 5)
Chiaki Tateoka (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 6)
Hina Ōsato (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9-11
)

Jōtarō Naitō (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-3, 6)
Kaede Takeno (Rising Force; ep 5)
Kaoru Suzaki (Rising Force; ep 5)
Kazuyoshi Shimai (Rising Force; ep 5)
Kōshō Shinkai (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; eps 1-3)
Moeka Kobayashi (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 10)
Motoki Ikebe (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; eps 1-4, 9-11)
Naoki Yamaguchi (Rising Force; ep 5)
Nonoka Niwa (Rising Force; ep 5)
Rika Koike (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; eps 1-3, 6, 10)
Seigo Saitō (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-3)
Tomoka Machida (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-3, 6)
Tomomi Nakazawa (Rising Force; ep 5)
Yu Xuan Lin (Rising Force; ep 5)
In-Between Animation Retouch:
Kōshō Shinkai (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 5, 8)
Motoki Ikebe (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 5, 8)
Seigo Saitō (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Kaoru Suzaki (ep 5)
Suzuyo Wakiyama (ep 8)
Insert Song Arrangement:
bermei.inazawa ("Ame no Mayoi Neko;" ep. 5)
Maiko Iuchi ("Tsugihagi;" ep. 4)
MANYO ("Hana Haori" ep. 4; "Kikai Shikake no Sanka" ep. 12)
rionos ("Kamitsure no Uta" ep. 1)
Ryō Mizutsuki ("Ice Cream no Uta;" ep. 10)
Shigenobu Ōkawa ("Shukusaika;" eps. 8-9)
Shinpei Nasuno ("Usubanazakura;" eps. 2-3)
Shuhei Mutsuki ("Yumesaki*Hare-Butai;" ep. 10)
Takeshi Watanabe ("Toki no Yurikago;" ep. 11)
Tako Yamaguchi ("Machi Yoizuki;" ep. 7)
Tomotaka Ohsumi ("Getsuraika;" ep. 7)
Insert Song Composition:
bermei.inazawa ("Ame no Mayoi Neko;" ep. 5)
Jun Maeda ("Kikai Shikake no Sanka;" ep. 12)
Maiko Iuchi ("Tsugihagi;" ep. 4)
MANYO ("Hana Haori;" ep. 4)
rionos ("Kamitsure no Uta" ep. 1)
Ryō Mizutsuki ("Ice Cream no Uta;" ep. 10)
Shigenobu Ōkawa ("Shukusaika;" eps. 8-9)
Shinji Orito ("Usubanazakura;" eps. 2-3)
Shuhei Mutsuki ("Yumesaki*Hare-Butai;" ep. 10)
Takeshi Watanabe ("Toki no Yurikago;" ep. 11)
Tako Yamaguchi ("Machi Yoizuki;" ep. 7)
Tomotaka Ohsumi ("Getsuraika;" ep. 7)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Jun Maeda ("Kikai Shikake no Sanka;" ep. 12)
KAI ("Hana Haori;" ep. 4)
Soflan Daichi ("Tsugihagi" ep. 4; "Machi Yozuki" ep. 7; "Getsuraika" ep. 7)
Sumiyo Mutsumi ("Shukusaika" eps. 8-9; "Yumesaki*Hare-Butai" ep. 10; "Toki no Yurikago" ep. 11)
Tōya Okano ("Kamitsure no Uta" ep. 1; "Usubanazakura" eps. 2-3; "Ame no Mayoi Neko" ep. 5; "Ice Cream no Uta" ep. 10)
Insert Song Performance:
Akari Kitō ("Yumesaki*Hare-Butai;" ep. 10; "Kikai Shikake no Sanka" ep. 12)
Azumi Waki ("Kamitsure no Uta" ep. 1; "Usubanazakura" eps. 2-3; "Hana Haori" ep. 4; "Ame no Mayoi Neko" ep. 5; "Shukusaika" eps. 8-9; "Ice Cream no Uta" ep. 10; "Yumesaki*Hare-Butai" ep. 10; "Kikai Shikake no Sanka" ep. 12)
Mai Nakahara ("Toki no Yurikago;" ep. 11)
Mikako Komatsu ("Kamitsure no Uta;" ep. 1)
Misaki Kuno ("Kamitsure no Uta" ep. 1; "Ice Cream no Uta" ep. 10)
Miyu Tomita ("Machi Yoizuki" ep. 7; "Getsuraika" ep. 7; "Yumesaki*Hare-Butai" ep. 10; "Kikai Shikake no Sanka" ep. 12)
Tomori Kusunoki ("Tsugihagi" ep. 4; "Hana Haori" ep. 4; "Yumesaki*Hare-Butai" ep. 10; "Kikai Shikake no Sanka" ep. 12)
Yuki Nakashima ("Yumesaki*Hare-Butai;" ep. 10; "Kikai Shikake no Sanka" ep. 12)
Key Animation:
Ace of an Era (Tonari Animation; ep 9)
Adrian Alejo (Tonari Animation; ep 9)
Akane Miyazawa (ep 12)
Akane Yano (Bibury Animation Studio; ED3; ep 1)
Akichika Mochimaru (ED2; ep 6)
Akira Seki (ep 11)
Asuna Onoue (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 6)
Ayana Togashi (eps 4, 7)
Ayumi Ninomiya (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; ED2; eps 4, 12)
Bellamy Luna Brooks (Tonari Animation 1 eps)
Calvin Zhong (Tonari Animation; ep 9)
Celene Cosmos (Tonari Animation; ep 9)
Cheng Xiong Zhang (ep 5)
Chiaki Tateoka (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; ED2; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 11-12
)

Chreest (Tonari Animation; ep 9)
Drum (ep 1)
Esteban Valdez (Tonari Animation; ep 9)
Haruka Sakai (ep 6)
Hinata Mōri (eps 2, 4, 7, 11)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 6)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 5)
Jōtarō Naitō (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; eps 4, 11-12)
Junichi Inakagata (ep 3)
Kanako Inoue (ep 5)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 3)
Kaoru Tanimoto (ep 6)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 6)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 7, 11-12)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 8)
Keisuke Yoshida (ep 5)
Kensuke Abe (ep 5)
Kenta Mizusaki (eps 1-2, 10)
Kōichi Takai (ep 8)
Kotarō Tsuchida (ep 5)
Kouya Uemichi (ep 4)
Madoka Okazaki (eps 4, 7, 12)
Mai Shen (ep 5)
Manabu Kushibuchi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 11-12
)

Manato Onishi (ep 1)
Marina Hara (eps 4, 7, 11-12)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 6)
Masahiro Toriumi (eps 9-12)
Masanao Bessho (ep 3)
Masayuki Nonaka (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 1)
Matsumoko (eps 2, 10)
Maya Uenishi (ep 7)
Miho Yasumura (Bibury Animation Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 11
)

Mika Nishiyama (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 12
)

Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 9)
Mizuki Misawa (ep 2)
Mizuki Satō (ep 5)
Mutsuki Nagahama (ep 5)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 3)
Narumi Ōkuma (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10-12
)

Natsumi Sakai (ep 2)
Nightberry (Tonari Animation; ep 9)
Nobuo Horii (ep 9)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 8)
Oshinko Guy (Tonari Animation; ep 9)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 6)
Roku Tsujimura (eps 3, 10)
Ryō Koyama (ep 6)
Ryōko Tateishi (ep 6)
Ryōsuke Ochiai (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; eps 1-3, 12)
Sakura Uchino (ep 7)
Satoshi Harayama (eps 2, 6)
Sayuri Ehara (ep 5)
Seigo Saitō (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; ED2; eps 4, 11-12)
Setsuko Unno (ep 6)
Shigeaki Komatsu (ep 5)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 8)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 8)
Shinya Fujita (ep 10)
Simon Beed (Tonari Animation; ep 9)
Tahoe51 (Tonari Animation; ep 9)
Takahiro Arai (ED2)
Takanori Yamamoto (ED2; eps 4, 10)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 3, 7, 10)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 9, 12)
Tatsuo Kamiuto (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11-12
)

Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 5)
Tenten Conrad (Tonari Animation; ep 9)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 4)
Tobira (Tonari Animation; ep 9)
Tomoaki Satō (ep 5)
Tomoka Nukano (ep 8)
Tsukasa Takagi (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; eps 10, 12)
Tsumugi Maeda (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-3)
Vincent Cooper (eps 4, 10)
Willie Blue Bussell (Tonari Animation; ep 9)
Yōji Minaharu (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 7)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 8)
Yōsuke Kōzuki (ep 8)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 6)
Yujiro Suzuki (ep 5)
Yuka Sakai (eps 2, 6-7)
Yuki Shizuku (ep 1)
Yukie Hiraka (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-2)
Yume Satsuma (ep 5)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 9)
Yūsaku Nakamura (eps 1, 6)
Yūsuke Takayama (ep 7)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 8)
Layout: Tensho (ED3)
Music producer:
Donmaru
Naotaka Fujihira
Online Editor:
Kuniyuki Ōnishi (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-12)
Yui Tsukane (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-12)
Original Mechanical Design: Makoto Ishiwata (Nitroplus)
Package Coordinator:
Mamoru Shibuya
Takayuki Yuhara
Paint:
Aika Tokio (Anitus Kobe; eps 2, 6)
Aki Morimitsu (SUNRISE BEYOND Fukuoka Studio; OP)
Eri Kitahara (SUNRISE BEYOND Fukuoka Studio; OP)
Eri Yoshiki (Anitus Kobe; eps 2, 6)
Reina Iizuka (Bibury Animation Studio; ED3; eps 1-3, 10, 12)
Reiya Honda (Anitus Kobe; eps 2, 6)
Yōhei Nishiwaki (Anitus Kobe; eps 2, 6)
Yuiha Ōta (Bibury Animation Studio; ED3; ep 11)
Paint Check:
Akihiro Nakagawa (ep 5)
Eri Yoshiki (Anitus Kobe; eps 2, 6)
Kanta Matsuda (eps 4, 10)
Kazuyuki Imagawa (ep 8)
Reina Iizuka (Bibury Animation Studio; ED2; ep 11)
Yuiha Ōta (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; ED3; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12
)

Paint Check Assistant:
Kanta Matsuda (ED2)
Reina Iizuka (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1, 3)
Photography:
Daichi Nishikawa (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-9, 11)
Hao Hui Zhang (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 4, 6, 9-12)
Hisashi Yonezawa (Bibury Animation Studio; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Mei Ling Xuan (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-12)
Nami Utsuki (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-12)
Naomi Shima (Bibury Animation Studio; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Sae Suzuki (Bibury Animation Studio; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

URA (Bibury Animation CG; OP; ED1-2)
Yi Ren Ram (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 4, 6, 9)
Yūdai Oda (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 4, 6, 9-12)
Yūga Kai (Bibury Animation CG; OP; ED1 for eps. 1-2; ED3; eps 1-12)
Yukari Takebana (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-12)
Post-Production Coordinator:
Kazuki Hata
Kazumasa Ōno
Production Advancement:
Kazuya Kitō (ep 5)
Masahiro Obata (OP; ED2)
Naoki Kaneko (ep 5)
Ryūto Yasuhiro (ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 11-12
)

Yoshiharu Uchida (ep 10)
Yūki Higuchi (ep 8)
Yūki Nakatomi (ep 9)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Kōdai Okuda (ep 12)
Mahiro Akitomo (ep 10)
Ryūto Yasuhiro (ED2)
Shinya Endo (ep 12)
Yoshiharu Uchida (ED2)
Production manager: Yūki Nakatomi (eps 5, 8)
Prop Design:
Asuna Onoue (eps 1-12)
Hiroyuki Taiga (eps 1-12)
Mika Nishiyama (eps 1-7, 9-12)
Tatsuo Kamiuto (eps 3, 8)
Publicity: Takuto Ishigaki
Publicity Assistant:
Daiki Toda (Comic Bushiroad WEB Editorial Dept.)
Kenta Suzuki (Comic Bushiroad WEB Editorial Dept.)
Yuriko Asami (Dengeki G's Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Publicity Design: Takanao Ahei
Publicity Producer: Hiroaki Kano
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Yoshihiro Iwamoto
Rigging:
Kentarō Ōwa (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10-12
)

Mai Urashima (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10-12
)

Miyu Sudō (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10-12
)

Naoto Nagao (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10-12
)

Yu Cheng Wang (Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10-12
)

Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Xingyao He
Special Effects:
Masaki Okada (Bibury Animation CG; OP; eps 1-12)
Takumi Itō (Bibury Animation CG; ep 12)
Xiao Yue Yang (Bibury Animation CG; OP; eps 4-6, 8-12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
bermei.inazawa (ED 5)
Maiko Iuchi (ED 4)
MANYO (OP)
Shigenobu Ōkawa (ED 3)
Shinpei Nasuno (ED 1)
Shuhei Mutsuki (ED 6)
Tako Yamaguchi (ED 2, 7)
Theme Song Composition:
bermei.inazawa (ED 5)
Jun Maeda (OP)
Maiko Iuchi (ED 4)
Shigenobu Ōkawa (ED 3)
Shinji Orito (ED 1, 7)
Shuhei Mutsuki (ED 6)
Tako Yamaguchi (ED 2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jun Maeda (OP)
KAI (ED 7)
Soflan Daichi (ED 2, 4)
Sumiyo Mutsumi (ED 3, 6)
Tōya Okano (ED 1, 5)
Theme Song Performance:
Akari Kitō (as Chat Noir; OP; ED5-7)
Azumi Waki (as Chat Noir; OP; ED1, 5-7)
Miyu Tomita (as Chat Noir; OP; ED2, 6-7)
Tomori Kusunoki (as Chat Noir; OP; ED4, 6-7)
Yuki Nakashima (as Chat Noir; OP; ED3, 6-7)
Title Logo Design: Takanao Ahei
Web Production: Yūki Shibayama
Akari Kitō as Retzel
Azumi Waki as Haizakura
Miyu Tomita as Gekka
Tomori Kusunoki as Karasuba
Yuki Nakashima as Hо̄kiboshi

Ayaka Suwa as Otome Okunomiya
Ayumu Murase as Nagi Tōma
Misaki Kuno as Chiyo
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Haikagura

Akane Yano as
Black Cat
Child C (eps 8-9)
Akari Miyazaki as Hana Yamae (eps 3, 10, 12)
Genki Muro as Military Police B (eps 2, 4, 6, 12)
Gō Fujii as
Audience A (ep 10)
Customer (ep 9)
Military Police A (eps 2, 4, 6, 12)
Officer A (ep 1)
Regular Customer (ep 5)
Soldier (eps 3, 7)
Soldier A (eps 8, 11)
Haruki Asada as Soldier (ep 10)
Hikaru Miyano as
Automata D (ep 6)
Woman C (ep 7)
Hiroshi Naka as Old Man (eps 7, 10)
Jun Yokoyama as
Automata A (ep 6)
Man (ep 7)
Junichi Yanagita as
Captain Yamae (ep 3)
Shopkeeper (ep 8)
Soldier B (ep 11)
Veteran (ep 2)
Kazuki Sōya as
Officer C (ep 1)
Police Officer (ep 2)
Kei Mizusawa as Manager (eps 6, 10, 12)
Ken Mizukoshi as Soldier B (ep 8)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Professor Tooma (eps 1, 9)
Kiyoko Miyazawa as Old Woman (eps 7, 10)
Mai Nakahara as Ōka (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)
Mamiko Noto as
Automata (ep 8)
Kikka (eps 10-11)
Manaka Iwami as Doll (ep 4)
Mari Miyama as
Automata C (ep 6)
Woman B (ep 7)
Marika Hayase as
Automata B (ep 6)
Child A (eps 8-9)
Woman A (ep 7)
Mikako Komatsu as Yūgiri (eps 1, 11)
Mitsuki Nakamura as Audience B (ep 10)
Miyuu Takatsuki as Child D (eps 8-9)
Seiyu Fujiwara as
Man B (ep 3)
Soldier (ep 4)
Shōmaru Zōza as
Audience Man (ep 11)
Man A (ep 3)
Officer B (ep 1)
Taiki Yamashita as Soldier C (ep 8)
Takaaki Torashima as
Man (ep 4)
Man C (ep 3)
Tomoyo Chūjō as
Audience Woman (ep 11)
Child B (eps 8-9)
Newspaper Carrier (eps 2-3)
Yukiko Motoyoshi as Woman (ep 12)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ED2)
Anime R (ep 3)
Bibury Animation Studio (ED2; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Digital Network Animation (ep 4)
diomedéa (eps 5, 12)
FAI International (ep 10)
Gift-o’-Animation (ED2; eps 3-4, 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 10)
Nam Hai (ED2; eps 3-4, 9-12)
One Order (ED2; ep 8)
PINE JAM (ep 11)
PRA (eps 5, 8-10)
R.I.C (ep 10)
RadPlus (ep 5)
Revival (ED2; ep 8)
Sakura Create (ep 6)
Seed (ep 8)
Seven Seas (ED2; eps 10, 12)
SILVER LINK. (eps 6, 11-12)
Staro (ep 12)
Studio Angle (ep 6)
Studio Gimlet (ep 3)
Studio Gram (eps 6, 10)
Studio Hibari (ep 9)
Studio Massket (ep 6)
Studio μ (ED2; eps 9-10)
SUNAC Animation (eps 1, 3)
Tonari Animation (ep 9)
Triple A (ED2)
TROYCA (ep 4)
Xingyue Animation (ep 8)
Animation Direction:
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 5)
Kikishin Animation (ep 8)
One Order (ep 8)
Revival (ep 8)
Seed (ep 8)
Studio Gram (ep 4)
Tonari Animation (eps 9-10)
Xingyue Animation (ep 8)
Animation Production: Bibury Animation Studio
Animation Retouch: Bibury Animation Studio (eps 5, 8)
Background Art:
Bibury Animation CG (eps 10, 12)
Design Office MECAMAN (ep 2)
Frontwing Lab (eps 1, 3)
GK Sales (eps 10, 12)
Nam Hai (ED2; eps 4-10, 12)
Pine Forest Animation (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Studio Fuga (eps 3, 5-7)
Background Art Assistance: Bibury Animation CG (eps 10-12)
CG Animation:
Bibury Animation CG (ED2; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio (eps 1, 3, 7, 11)
LogicBox.Pictures (eps 10, 12)
CG Modeling: Bibury Animation CG (eps 1-7, 10-12)
CG Modeling Assistance: Tenjoy Co., Ltd. (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 10-12
)

CG Production: Bibury Animation CG (OP)
Color Setting:
Anitus Kōbe (eps 2, 6)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 12)
Effect Animation: Bibury Animation CG (ED2; ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 6)
Bibury Animation Studio (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 10-11
)

FAI (ED2; ep 9)
FAI International (eps 10-12)
Getsumen (ep 10)
Gift-o’-Animation (ep 5)
Grain (ep 9)
J&K Corporation (ep 5)
Kikishin Animation (ep 8)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 10, 12)
Nam Hai (ep 6)
OLM (eps 1-3, 6)
OLM Asia (OP; eps 1, 3)
One Order (ED2; ep 8)
R.I.C (eps 4, 9-11)
RadPlus (ep 5)
Revival (ED2; ep 8)
Seed (ep 8)
Seven Seas (ED2; eps 10-12)
Snowdrop (ep 2)
Studio Elle (ED2; eps 9-11)
Studio Gram (ED2; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Studio Hibari (ep 9)
Studio μ (ED2; eps 5, 9-12)
Sung San Production (ep 8)
TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio (ep 9)
Triple A (ED2)
xenron (eps 4, 9-10)
Xingyue Animation (ep 8)
In-Between Animation Retouch: Bibury Animation Studio (eps 5, 8)
Key Animation:
Bibury Animation Studio (OP; ED2; eps 1-4, 6-12)
RadPlus (ep 5)
Studio Gram (ep 10)
Studio μ (ep 5)
Tonari Animation (ep 9)
Licensing Management: MAGNET
Offline Editing: Bibury Animation Studio
Original Concept:
Key
Visual Arts
Original Mechanical Design: Nitroplus
Paint:
Akatsuki (ED2)
Anitus Kōbe (OP; eps 1-3, 6, 10)
Bibury Animation Studio (eps 1-3, 10-12)
CloverWorks (eps 1, 3)
FAI (ED2; ep 9)
FAI International (eps 10-12)
Getsumen (ep 10)
Grain (ep 9)
J&K Corporation (ep 5)
Kikishin Animation (ep 8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 10-12)
OLM Asia (eps 1, 3)
One Order (ED2; ep 8)
R.I.C (eps 9-11)
RadPlus (ep 5)
Revival (ED2; ep 8)
Seed (ep 8)
Seven Seas (ED2; eps 10-12)
SHAFT (ep 12)
Shuka (eps 1, 3)
Studio Elle (ED2; eps 9-11)
Studio Gram (ED2; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Studio Hibari (ep 9)
Studio μ (ED2; eps 5, 9-12)
Sung San Production (ep 8)
Sunrise Beyond Fukuoka Studio (OP; eps 1-3, 12)
Triple A (ED2)
xenron (eps 9-10)
Xingyue Animation (ep 8)
Paint Check:
Anitus Kōbe (eps 2, 6)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 12)
Photography:
Bibury Animation CG (OP; ED1, 3; eps 1-12)
Production Assistance:
Frontier Engine (ep 8)
Rising Force (ep 5)
Publicity Assistance:
33 inc.
Bushiroad (Comic Bushiroad WEB Editorial Dept.)
Kadokawa (Dengeki G's Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Kotobukiya
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Rigging: Graphinica Fukuoka Bamboo Studio (eps 1-7, 10-12)
Sound Production: Dax Production
special effects:
Bibury Animation CG (OP; eps 1-12)
English staff
English cast
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America and Spain)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology