×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Junichi YANAGITA

柳田 淳一
Family name (in kanji): 柳田
Given name (in kanji): 淳一
Date of birth: 1987-04-05
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan
Hobbies:
Guitar and vocals in a band
Reading
Watching movies
Skills & Abilities:
3rd dan in kendo
Non-anime roles:
Airawan in "Granado Espada" (VG) (Japanese)
Asahi/Fandaniel in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Coph-Coodg in "Final Fantasy XIV: Endwalker" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Den Utsunomiya; Akitsugu Maze in "Prince of Stride" (VG) (Japanese)
Gilderoy in "Octopath Traveler: Conquerors of the Continent" (VG) (Japanese)
Haruhiko Yoshino in "Rewrite" (VG) (Japanese)
Jose in "Octopath Traveler: Conquerors of the Continent" (VG) (Japanese)
Mandrin in "Unicorn Overlord" (VG) (Japanese)
Rain in "Record of Agarest War: Marriage" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakuya Murayama in "Myself;Youself ~Sorezore no Finale~" (VG) (Japanese)
Triplets' Father in "The Boss Baby" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Unspecified role(s) in "The Loud House" (TV series) (Japanese)
Werner in "Chain Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
7SEEDS (ONA) as Announcement Voice (ep 1); Delinquent (ep 11)
86 (TV 2) as Company commander (ep 14)
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Announcer (ep 11)
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) as Passer-by (ep 10)
Active Raid (TV) as Criminal B (ep 1)
Active Raid Second (TV) as Announcer (ep 23); Embassy Staff (ep 22); Father (ep 20); Wear Criminal A (ep 19)
Adventurers Who Don't Believe in Humanity Will Save the World (TV) as Leon (eps 1, 5-7, 10)
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai (TV) as PE Teacher (eps 3-4)
Akatsuki no Yona (OAV) as Previous Generation White Dragon (ep 1)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Audience A (ep 21); Hungy A (ep 23); Man B (ep 19)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Mishuri
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as pilot (ep 4)
alice gear aegis Expansion (TV) as Aruto Suzuki; Special Technique Voice (ep 5)
Alice Gear Aegis: Doki! Actress Darake no Mermaid Grand Prix (OAV) as Aruto Suzuki
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as Isshin Tetsuzuka (ep 4)
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Shinjirō Aketagawa
Argevollen (TV) as Arandian officer (ep 21); Ingelmian soldier (ep 20); Sergeant Cuddy (ep 14); Subordinate (ep 4)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as David Zahler (ep 8)
(The) Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far (TV) as Crosse (eps 2, 10)
Arpeggio of Blue Steel - Ars Nova (TV) as Sailor A (ep 1); Voice of the Phone (ep 6)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Assassin (ep 9); Hisashi (ep 10)
Astra Lost in Space (TV) as Thief (ep 1)
Ayakashi Triangle (TV) as Suzu's father (ep 5)
Babylon (TV) as Saburo Tsutsui (eps 4, 8)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Narration; Thai doctor (ep 9)
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV) as Artulean; Bee; Engineer (ep 10); Everett Ray (ep 7); Owner (ep 21)
Bakugan: Armored Alliance (TV) as Artulean; Everett Ray; Krakelios (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 21, 33
)
; Matt’s Grandfather (ep 7); Mechanoid (ep 30); Nillious
Bakugan: Evolutions (TV) as Gate Crasher (ep 24); Hank (ep 19); Nillious (6 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 13, 22, 26
)

Bakugan: Geogan Rising (TV) as Bee (ep 18); Everett Ray; Nilious
Bakugan: Legends (TV) as Everett Ray (eps 5-6); Nillious
BBK/BRNK (TV) as Bubuki policeman (eps 5, 7)
BBK/BRNK: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy (TV) as Taxi driver (ep 1)
Beyond the Boundary (TV) as Boy (ep 3)
Black Rock Shooter: Dawn Fall (TV) as Major Bolt (ep 4); Master (ep 2); Peacebuilding Army Soldier (ep 12)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Brigade (ep 1)
Bloom Into You (TV) as Male student (ep 4)
Blue Exorcist: Shimane Illuminati Saga (TV) as Researcher (ep 9)
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) as Monster 3
Boku, Otaryman (OAV)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Tatsunami (ep 232)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) as Agent (ep 9)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 4) as Actor (eps 38-39)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 5) as Fukuchi's Subordinate (ep 59)
Burning Kabaddi (TV) as Daisuke Muroya
Butlers x Battlers (TV) as Boy Student (ep 6)
Captain Earth (TV) as guard (ep 4); Kaito Kagawa
Cardfight!! Vanguard G (TV) as Fighter B (ep 14); Mamoru Anjō
Cardfight!! Vanguard G GIRS Crisis (TV) as Mamoru Anjo
Cardfight!! Vanguard G NEXT (TV) as Mamoru Anjo
Cardfight!! Vanguard G Stride Gate-hen (TV) as Mamoru Anjo
Cardfight!! Vanguard Gaiden if (TV) as Mamoru Anjo (ep 17)
Cardfight!! Vanguard GZ (TV) as Mamoru Anjo
Cardfight!! Vanguard overDress (TV) as Masaharu Kinshirube (ep 10)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: High School Arc Cont. (TV) as Mamoru Anjo
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as God Statue (ep 12)
Cells at Work! (TV) as Alimentary canal cell (ep 7); Normal cell 1 (ep 5); Red Blood Cell 1 (ep 1); Red Blood Cell 3 (eps 4, 11); Sympathic nerve cell leader (ep 13); Voice over PA (ep 8); Voice over PA 2 (ep 12); White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 2626)
Cells at Work! Kaze Shōkōgun (special) as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 2626)
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 2626)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Tecpatl
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Male Student B (ep 3); Skill-Out B (ep 2)
Chain Chronicle (OAV) as Knuckle; Werner
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Baltazari (ep 8); Werner
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Subordinate D (ep 6)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Archery club member (ep 2); Black suit A (ep 7); Convenience store clerk (ep 6); Delinquent A (ep 1); Guerilla (ep 13); Homeroom teacher (ep 4); Pompadour man (ep 9); Suspicious man (ep 3)
Children of the Whales (TV) as Eneodolos (eps 3, 8)
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Companion (ep 6); Manabe (eps 5, 12); Student (eps 1, 4, 12)
Chō Gekijō-ban Keroro Gunsō Tanjō! Kyūkyoku Keroro Kiseki no Jikūjima de Arimasu (movie 5)
Citrus (TV) as Yuzubocchi (ep 10)
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Announcer (ep 19); Bach-ized Person (ep 24); Black Suit (ep 23); Demolition Contractor (ep 6); Employee (eps 12, 18); Fisherman (ep 13); Guide (ep 9); Official (ep 1)
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Employee (ep 18); Liszt (male; ep 10); Male Announcer (ep 5); Man (ep 4)
Clockwork Planet (TV) as Controller (ep 8); Operator (ep 9)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Doré (eps 4-5)
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV) as Faustress of the Wind (ep 12)
Comic Girls (TV) as Tsubasa's father (ep 10)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Aide (ep 11); Penguin Commando (ep 8); Reporter (ep 4)
DamePri Anime Caravan (TV) as Suspicious Man (eps 7, 10-11)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Parumuwei (ep 8)
Delusional Monthly Magazine (TV) as Customer (ep 3); Driver (ep 5)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Swordsmith Village Arc (TV) (ep 3); Devoured Lookout (ep 3)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Mugihyō Employee (ep 8)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 3) as Beast Demonoid / Shogun (ep 13)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Host (ep 33); Medicmon
Dimension W (TV) as Doctor (ep 12); Executive (ep 1); QI Troop (ep 7); Student (ep 5)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Announcement (ep 5); Assistant (ep 24); Blue Scorpion Jr. (ep 20); Cyborg Cider-man No. 2 (eps 11, 18); Delinquent C (ep 17); John McMahon (ep 21); Male student A (eps 4, 15, 22); Male student F (ep 8); Man A (ep 9); Student D (ep 2); Taiga Kashimura (ep 13); Youth A (ep 16)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Broom User (ep 4); Cider Man #2
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Cider Man #2 (ep 5)
Do You Love Your Mom and Her Two-Hit Multi-Target Attacks? (TV) as Companion B (ep 10); Wolf Monster (ep 11)
Don't Toy with Me, Miss Nagatoro (TV) as Male swordsman (eps 3, 7); Otaku (eps 9-10, 12)
Don't Toy with Me, Miss Nagatoro 2nd Attack (TV 2) as Male swordsman (ep 4)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Morito (eps 18-19)
Dr. Stone: Ryusui (special) as Large man
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Large man (eps 4-8, 11)
Drug Store in Another World - The Slow Life of a Cheat Pharmacist (TV) as Moz (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9-10, 12
)

(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV) as Butler (eps 9, 12); Viola's attendant (ep 2)
(The) Eden of Grisaia (TV) as Biking man (ep 4)
Edens Zero (TV) as Robber (ep 19)
Edens Zero (TV 2) as Clown (eps 12, 23)
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) as Kaga (eps 4-5); Sasaki (eps 18, 26); Zombie Youth (ep 1)
(The) Eminence in Shadow (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Knight (ep 4); Referee (5 episodes
eps 7, 15-16, 18-19
)

(The) Eminence in Shadow 2nd Season (TV 2) as Referee (ep 1)
Endro~! (TV) as Soldier (ep 5)
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) as Operator A (movie 2)
EX-ARM (TV) as Prime Minister's Aide (ep 2); Subordinate (ep 1)
(The) Executioner and Her Way of Life (TV) as Knight (ep 1)
Fairy gone (TV) as Dikidoro Diki (ep 10); Villager of Suna (ep 1)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Dikidoro Diki (ep 24)
Fantasista Stella (OAV) as Teppei Sakamoto
Fate/Grand Order The Movie Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot as Soldier captain (Wandering: Agateram)
Fire Force (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Company 7 Member (ep 14)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Company 7 Member (ep 1); Holy Sol Monk (eps 11-12); Infernal (ep 8); Nataku's Dad (ep 17)
(The) Fire Hunter (TV) as Treefolk (eps 4-5)
Firefighter Daigo: Rescuer in Orange (TV) as Anzai (ep 7)
Flip Flappers (TV) as Iron Boy (ep 3); Priest (eps 9-12)
Flowers of Evil (TV) (ep 1)
Flying Witch (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Man C (ep 6)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Customer B (ep 1); Daigo Aoki; Male student B (ep 3)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Daigo Aoki
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Daigo Aoki
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Daigo Aoki
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Daigo Aoki; Red Gastron (ep 4)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Daigo Aoki
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as Zolua Waltorre (ep 8)
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) as Black suit 2 (ep 6); Investigator 1 (ep 9)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Male teacher (ep 9); Momiji's Father (ep 14)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Momiji's Father (ep 16)
Gamers! (TV) as Kudō (ep 10); Male student (ep 6); Male student B (ep 4); Man in black A (ep 12)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Pinion's Friend E (ep 9); Storuga (ep 3)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Avatar (ep 5); Character (ep 7); Contributor (ep 9); Fukutarō Takahashi (eps 1, 3); Homeland Security (eps 10-12); Passenger (ep 4); Reporter (eps 6, 8); Villager (ep 2)
GATE (TV) as Hodolew Ray Marceau (ep 4)
(The) Gene of AI (TV) as Kamei (ep 4)
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) as Drawood (ep 2)
Giant Beasts of Ars (TV) as Zen (30 years ago; ep 1)
A Girl & Her Guard Dog (TV) as Clerk (ep 6); Member (eps 3, 11); Member 1 (ep 2); Thug 1 (ep 9)
Girls' Frontline (TV) as Franklin (eps 8-10, 12)
Girls' Last Tour (TV) as Announcer (ep 12)
Girly Air Force (TV) as Arrow 01 (ep 4)
Godzilla Singular Point (TV) as Announcer D (ep 7); Member C (ep 10)
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (movie) as Marco Ghione
Golden Kamuy (TV 1) as Soldier (ep 1); Yamamoto Barbershop Owner (ep 12)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Yamamoto; Yamamoto Barbershop Owner (ep 15)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Jailers (ep 34); Thugs (ep 32)
Golden Time (TV) as Body Builder (ep 12); Hosshi-senpai (eps 17, 20-21); Male Believer 2 (ep 3); Previous Committee Head (ep 6); Soccer Club Member (ep 8)
(The) Great Cleric (TV) as Adventurer (eps 10-12); Bazan
(The) Great Passage (TV) as employee (eps 1, 9); PR department employee (ep 11)
Grimms Notes the Animation (TV) as Refugee A (ep 2); Resident A (ep 2)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Announcement (ep 18); Host (ep 0); Moderator (ep 3); Yasu (ep 1)
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Jed; Narration (ep 1)
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Jed (eps 14, 18)
Gushing Over Magical Girls (TV) as Flower Monster (eps 1-2, 13)
Haganai (TV) as Male student (eps 1-2, 12); Man B (eps 3, 8); Sauce senbei stall man (ep 11); Store clerk (ep 6); Warasubo knight (ep 5)
Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern Part 1 (movie) as Friend
Haikyu!! LAND VS. AIR (OAV) as Kazuma Numai
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Abe (eps 5-6); Assassin (ep 2); Guy (ep 1); Man A (ep 9); Manabu Kuroiwa (ep 7); Newscaster (ep 3); Sheung Wan Henchman (ep 11); Thug (ep 8)
Hakumei and Mikochi (TV) as Biryuu (ep 8); Seller (ep 1); Shuhiko (eps 6, 9)
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Sascha (ep 18)
Hand Shakers (TV) as Audience (ep 5); Riri's Father (ep 6)
Hanebad! (TV) as Captain (ep 1)
Healer Girl (TV) as Kinnosuke (eps 1-3, 9, 12)
Heavy Object (TV) as Communication soldier (ep 11); Iekazu (eps 21-22); Operator (ep 18); Soldier (ep 12); Terrorist (ep 9)
(The ")Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat. (TV) as Part-Time Worker (ep 2)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Rajendra's aide (eps 14, 16, 18); Soldier (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 15, 17
)

(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Pirate (eps 5, 7); Soldier (ep 1); Zot clan member (ep 4)
High Card (TV) as Oliver (ep 5)
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Ajuka Beelzebub
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Ajuka Beelzebub (ep 2); Staff (ep 8)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Chief (ep 13); Mountain Dog (ep 24)
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Chief (ep 10)
Hinamatsuri (TV) (ep 11); Tanaka (eps 2-3); Zenba (ep 9)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Announcer (eps 15-24); Man (ep 7); Master (ep 12); Principal (ep 11); Reporter (ep 4); Student (ep 3); Wrestler (ep 12)
Hitori no Shita - the outcast (TV) as Detective Song (ep 1)
Horimiya (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 9)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Tolman (eps 1, 10-11)
HYPNOSISMIC -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima PLUS (TV 2) as Number One (ep 5)
I Got a Cheat Skill in Another World (TV) (ep 12); Head (ep 4)
I Shall Survive Using Potions! (TV) as Thief Leader (ep 9)
ID-0 (TV) as Communication Officer 4 (ep 6); I-Machine Soldier 2 (ep 3); Operator A (ep 8); Operator D (ep 12); Operator E (ep 11); Researcher 1 (ep 9); Student 2 (ep 7)
IDOLiSH7 (TV) as Akihito Hyūga; Director (ep 15)
(The) IDOLM@STER Million Live! (TV) as Shizuka's Father (eps 1, 5, 10)
(The) IDOLM@STER Shiny Colors (TV) as Event Staff (ep 4)
(The) Idolm@ster SideM (TV) as Kyōji's brother (ep 4); Scout (ep 0)
If Her Flag Breaks (TV); Boy (ep 11); Brown Hair Guy (eps 1-2, 6); Male Passerby (ep 12)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Murakami; Narration; Otaku (ep 12); Tamura
Infini-T Force (TV) as Caster A (ep 1); Clerk (ep 12)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Boy A (ep 8); Jun'ichi Ōta
Inuyashiki Last Hero (TV) as Announcer (ep 3); Samejima's Assistant (ep 4); Spectator (ep 7)
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Student (ep 3)
"Ippon" Again! (TV) (ep 9)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as First High School student (ep 16); FLT researcher (eps 9, 22); Gregory (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-18
)
; Operative (ep 19); Soldier (ep 26); Student (eps 5-6, 8, 21); Terrorist (ep 24)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Adventurer F (ep 12); Sword Mage (ep 13)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Guest (ep 1); Hero (ep 7)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? IV (TV 5) as Rudra (ep 20)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?: Arrow of the Orion (movie) as Falgar Batros
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) as Zombie B (ep 11)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Kenny G. (ep 42); Man (ep 38); Man B (ep 28); Police (ep 29); Store Owner (ep 27); Umpire (ep 41); Waitor (ep 33); Worker A (ep 37)
Just Because! (TV) as Tōru Shimizu
K (TV) as Daiki Fuse (eps 8, 11); Male Student (ep 12); Sanrota Bandou (eps 1-3, 10); Schoolboy (ep 4)
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Daiki Fuse; Saburota Bando
K: Return of Kings (TV) as Daiki Fuse (ep 11); Green Landsman (ep 9); Member (eps 4, 7); Saburota Bando (eps 1, 5, 8)
K: Seven Stories (movies) as Daiki Fuse; Saburōta Bandō; Teacher (4th film)
Kagaku na Yatsura (OAV) as Mobuo
Kaginado (TV) as Haruhiko Yoshino (Rewrite; eps 2, 12)
Kaginado (TV 2) as Haruhiko Yoshino (Rewrite; 7 episodes
eps 14, 16-19, 23-24
)

Kaguya-sama: Love is War -Ultra Romantic- (TV) as University student (ep 11)
Karneval (TV) as Bodyguard (eps 9, 12); Security Officer (ep 1)
Kiddy Girl-AND (TV) as Macho Member A (ep 4)
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Boy (ep 2); Colleague (ep 12); Senior (eps 1, 7)
Kingdom (TV 4) as Shou Taku (Song Ce)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Chef A (ep 9)
Kizuna no Allele (TV) as Noelle's father (ep 6)
Kizuna no Allele (TV 2) as Noel's Father (ep 16)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Demaine (ep 1)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Black Clothes (ep 10); Policeman (ep 27); Rich Man A (ep 4)
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel - Northern War (TV) as Colonel Valestein (ep 7)
Little Busters! (TV) as Male student C (ep 2); Student C (ep 21); Terrorist A (ep 23)
Little Busters! EX (OAV) as Student (eps 7-8)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Student C (ep 7)
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as Barzan (ep 1)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Muozinel Soldier (ep 10)
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) as Speaker (ep 1)
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Benjamin
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Knight E (ep 10)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Search Eye (ep 7); Soldier B (ep 1)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Announcer (ep 9)
Maquia - When the Promised Flower Blooms (movie) as Aide
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Little Uncle (ep 6)
Miru Tights (ONA) as Male Teacher (ep 3)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Takeuchi
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Takeuchi (eps 10-11, 13)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Carta's Guard (ep 21); Gjallarhorn Operator (ep 19); Gjallarhorn Soldier (ep 5)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Gjallarhorn officer (ep 33); Gjallarhorn Soldier (ep 50); Iok's Subordinate (eps 39-40, 43); Noblis Subordinate (ep 49); Tekkadan member (eps 31, 37)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch From Mercury (TV) as Guston Parche (ep 2); Yamaoka (ep 0)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (TV 2) as Guston Parche (6 episodes
eps 16, 19, 21-24
)

Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury - Prologue (special) as Yamaoka
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) as Young man (eps 5-6)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Dan
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Haniwa Robo (eps 30, 43); Loki (eps 10, 30); Newscaster (ep 44)
Monster Strike The Movie
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Yankee (ep 12)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2) as Waiter (ep 13)
Mr Love: Queen’s Choice (TV) as Combatant (ep 12); Male Student (ep 5)
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Teacher (ep 1)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 1) as Laws (ep 8)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Automatic Voice (ep 11); Control Tower Staff (ep 12); Low Soldier B (ep 8); Mechanic C (ep 21); So Group OP (ep 16); Terrorist Guard (ep 23); Worker A (ep 20)
My Isekai Life (TV) as Believer B (ep 11); Rejin (eps 1, 3, 12)
My Little Monster (TV) as Seta (eps 2, 7, 12)
My Love Story With Yamada-kun at Lv999 (TV) as Taniyan (ep 3)
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Classmate B (ep 2)
Night Head 2041 (TV) as Jin Tanaka (ep 1)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Uno-Pilot (eps 1-2)
Nozo × Kimi (OAV) as Boy C (ep 3)
number24 (TV) as Ibuki Ueoka
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) as Man (ep 7)
Oblivion Battery (TV) as Takagi (ep 4)
Occultic;Nine (TV) as Detective Kouzaki (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-10
)
; Researcher (eps 11-12)
One Punch Man (OAV 2) as Moderator A (ep 4)
OPUS.COLORs (TV) as Student (ep 1)
Oreimo (TV) as Male student (eps 2-3)
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Host (ep 1); Otaku B (ep 13); Passerby (ep 15)
Oreshura (TV) as Audience D (ep 12); Cameraman (ep 13); Male student B (ep 2); Man A (ep 4); Yasuoka (eps 5-6)
Orient (TV) as Commoner (ep 5); Miner (ep 2); Ryuzoji Band member (eps 7, 10-11); Student (eps 1, 3, 6); Warrior (eps 8-9)
Orient (TV 2) as Sadakuni Nagao (ep 17); Shimazu (ep 14)
Oshi no Ko (TV) as SNS Voice (ep 6)
Our love has always been 10 centimeters apart. (TV) as Man (ep 4); Movie Club Member B (ep 6); TV Narrator (ep 5)
Overlord IV (TV) as Four Armaments Rogue (ep 9)
Overtake! (TV) as Race Driver (ep 1)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Clerk (eps 2, 6)
Pikachin-Kit (TV) as Announcer (ep 50); Detective (ep 35)
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) as Crew member (ep 7)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Sakamoto (ep 9)
Prima Doll (TV) as Captain Yamae (ep 3); Shopkeeper (ep 8); Soldier B (ep 11); Veteran (ep 2)
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Male Student B (ep 15)
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Skeleton Sailor A (ep 1)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Male Student B (ep 2)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata II (TV) as Schoolboy B (ep 2)
Ragna Crimson (TV) as People in Town (ep 1)
Raven of the Inner Palace (TV) as Soldier A (ep 2)
Re:CREATORS (TV) as Gai Takarada
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Convenience store clerk (ep 1); Knight (eps 20-21)
Recently, my sister is unusual. (TV) as Deliveryman (ep 6)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Bandit (eps 2, 15); Man A (ep 14)
A Returner's Magic Should Be Special (TV) as Gabriel (eps 7-8)
Rewrite (TV) as Haruhiko Yoshino
Rewrite (TV 2) as Haruhiko Yoshino (eps 15-17); Keisuke Kanbe (eps 17-18)
RIN-NE (TV) as Tomoya Tadano (eps 7-8)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 2023) as Gasuke (eps 2-3)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Nikolai
Sakura Quest (TV) as second assistant director (ep 7); young man (ep 13)
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai (TV) as Classmate D (ep 10)
Say "I love you." (TV) as Manager (eps 10-11)
Selector Destructed Wixoss (movie) as Teacher
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Boyfriend (ep 5); Teacher (ep 1)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Young man (ep 2)
Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) as New General 1
Senki Zesshō Symphogear AXZ (TV) as Pilot (ep 2)
Seton Academy: Welcome to the Pack (TV) as Kuromori (eps 4, 7); Male Animal (ep 1)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) as Decency Squad Member A (eps 1, 7, 11); Disciplinary Officer A (ep 8); Informant (ep 9); Intercom Voice (ep 10); Male Student A (ep 2); News Announcer (ep 5)
Shine on! Bakumatsu Bad Boys (TV) as Gensai Kawakami (eps 2-3); Hikojiro Uchiyama (eps 6-7)
Shinobi no Ittoki (TV) as Examiner (ep 2); Security Council Ninja (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 12
)
; Security Council Ninja 1 (ep 8)
Shirobako (movie) as Healthy Fighters MC
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) as Beastman (ep 3)
Sing "Yesterday" for Me (TV) as Salesperson (ep 2)
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Slave (ep 9)
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Announcer (eps 1, 6); Jikkyou
Skip Beat! (TV) as Emerald Sakazaki (eps 12-14)
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Kurobee
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Citizen A (ep 19)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Hunter (eps 10-11)
STARMYU (TV) as Announcer (ep 6); Student (ep 1)
STARMYU (TV 2) as Alexis' actor (ep 2)
STARMYU (TV 3) as Student (ep 10)
Stella of the Theater: World Dai Star (TV) as Kokona's Father (eps 1, 12)
Strike the Blood (TV) as Iron Guard (ep 4); Mage (ep 16); Operator (ep 13); Search Member (ep 2); Tobias Jagan (ep 19)
Strike The Blood FINAL (OAV) as Tobias Jagan (ep 4)
Strike The Blood III (OAV) as Tobias Jagan (eps 5, 7-8, 10)
Strike Witches: Road to Berlin (TV) as Mayer (ep 1)
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV) as Teacher (eps 1, 4)
Suicide Squad ISEKAI (TV) as Soldier B (ep 2)
Super Seisyun Brothers (TV) as Iori Maruoka (6 episodes
eps 5, 7-9, 12, 14
)

Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Player (eps 2, 7, 9, 11)
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Goblin (ep 3)
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Kagatsuka
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) as Falgar Batros (eps 7-8)
Synduality: Noir (TV) (ep 2)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Seigi's father (ep 1)
takt op. Destiny (TV) as Soldier (ep 12)
Tawawa on Monday Two (ONA) as Sensei
Technoroid Overmind (TV) as Kiriya's Secretary (eps 11-12)
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Zephyrus
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Kurobe (eps 1, 3)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Kurobee
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Kurobe
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 4) as Kurobe
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime: Scarlet Bond (movie) as Kurobe
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV 2) as Conductor (ep 5); Sugimura (eps 4, 11)
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Choji (eps 3, 15, 20)
Touken Ranbu Kai Kyoden (TV) as Yasuke (eps 5-8)
Tower of God (TV) as Alexay Amigocharz; Changsoo Yeon (eps 5-6); Le-Ara; Murch
Trickster (TV) as Boss B (ep 8)
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) as Doctor A (ep 1); Male student (ep 5); Male student A (eps 4, 9); Man A (ep 11)
Twin Angels BREAK (TV) as Ali's Combatant (ep 12); Professor Tahara
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as delinquent B (ep 19); Thug (ep 21)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Male Student A (ep 2); Security Guard A (ep 6); Security Guard C (ep 8)
Uncle From Another World (TV) as Adventurer A (ep 6); Villager (eps 2, 5)
Undead Murder Farce (TV) as Audience (ep 1); Policeman (ep 6)
Undead Unluck (TV) as Man (ep 20); Tourist (ep 3); Underling (ep 1); Zack (ep 17)
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as USEI member (ep 9)
Unnamed Memory (TV) as Lanak
VazzRock the Animation (TV) as Hideaki Hakuba (eps 9-10)
Vermeil in Gold (TV) as Mackenzer (ep 10)
(The) Vexations of a Shut-In Vampire Princess (TV) as Nelson (ep 10)
Villainess Level 99 (TV) as Ryu (eps 8-10, 12); Swordsmanship Teacher (eps 1-2, 5)
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Kenji; Man (ep 1); Toak Member 2 (ep 2)
Wakaba Girl (TV) as Boy A (ep 3); Ikemen voice (ep 3)
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) as Game center clerk (ep 7); Ikemen (ep 1); Suzuki (ep 2)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Policeman 2 (Nagai's subordinate)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA 2) as Junior policeman (eps 6, 10)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA 3) as Subordinate Policeman (ep 3)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Suzuki
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) as Policeman (ep 10); Suzuki
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Male student (ep 3); Prison guard 1 (ep 4)
Words Bubble Up Like Soda Pop (movie) as Motopuri
World Trigger (TV) as Lamvanein
World Trigger (TV 3) as Lamvanein
WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) as Delinquent (eps 5-6); Male customer B (ep 2)
Yo-kai Watch: Shadowside (TV) as Ken Sakiyama (ep 23); Orochi
Yōjo Shachō R (TV) as Uncle (ep 22)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Civil official (ep 1); Guard (eps 2-3); Gyoku (ep 16); Previous Generation White Dragon (ep 10); Robber (ep 11); Ryō (eps 17-22); Soldier (ep 6); Villager (eps 9, 12); Wind Clan member (eps 4-5); Yodor (eps 13-14)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Kōsuke Oka
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV) as Secretary (10 episodes
eps 32-33, 39-41, 43-44, 50-52
)

Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV 2) (eps 57, 69); Secretary (ep 53)
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs (TV) as Merman (ep 7)
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV) as Veteran patriot (ep 9)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none