Junichi YANAGITA

柳田 淳一
Family name (in kanji): 柳田
Given name (in kanji): 淳一
Date of birth: 1987-04-05
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan
Hobbies:
Guitar and vocals in a band
Reading
Watching movies
Skills & Abilities:
3rd dan in kendo
Non-anime roles:
Airawan in "Granado Espada" (VG) (Japanese)
Asahi/Fandaniel in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Coph-Coodg in "Final Fantasy XIV: Endwalker" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Den Utsunomiya; Akitsugu Maze in "Prince of Stride" (VG) (Japanese)
Haruhiko Yoshino in "Rewrite" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakuya Murayama in "Myself;Youself ~Sorezore no Finale~" (VG) (Japanese)
Unspecified role(s) in "The Loud House" (TV series) (Japanese)
Werner in "Chain Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
86 (TV 2) as Company commander (ep 14)
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Announcer (ep 11)
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) as Passer-by (ep 10)
Active Raid (TV) as Criminal B (ep 1)
Active Raid Second (TV) as Announcer (ep 23); Embassy Staff (ep 22); Father (ep 20); Wear Criminal A (ep 19)
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai (TV) as PE Teacher (eps 3-4)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Audience A (ep 21); Hungy A (ep 23); Man B (ep 19)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Mishuri
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as pilot (ep 4)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as Isshin Tetsuzuka (ep 4)
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Shinjirō Aketagawa
Argevollen (TV) as Arandian officer (ep 21); Ingelmian soldier (ep 20); Sergeant Cuddy (ep 14); Subordinate (ep 4)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as David Zahler (ep 8)
Arpeggio of Blue Steel - Ars Nova (TV) as Sailor A (ep 1); Voice of the Phone (ep 6)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Assassin (ep 9); Hisashi (ep 10)
Astra Lost in Space (TV) as Thief (ep 1)
Babylon (TV) as Saburo Tsutsui (eps 4, 8)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Narration; Thai doctor (ep 9)
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV) as Artulean; Bee; Everett Ray
BBK/BRNK (TV) as Bubuki policeman (eps 5, 7)
BBK/BRNK: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy (TV) as Taxi driver (ep 1)
Beyond the Boundary (TV) as Boy (ep 3)
Black Rock Shooter: Dawn Fall (TV) as Major Bolt (ep 4); Master (ep 2)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Brigade (ep 1)
Bloom Into You (TV) as Male student (ep 4)
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) as Monster 3
Boku, Otaryman (OAV)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Tatsunami (ep 232)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) as Agent (ep 9)
Burning Kabaddi (TV) as Daisuke Muroya
Captain Earth (TV) as guard (ep 4); Kaito Kagawa
Cardfight!! Vanguard G (TV) as Mamoru Anjō
Cardfight!! Vanguard G GIRS Crisis (TV) as Mamoru Anjo
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as God Statue (ep 12)
Cells at Work! (TV) as Alimentary canal cell (ep 7); Normal cell 1 (ep 5); Red Blood Cell 1 (ep 1); Red Blood Cell 3 (eps 4, 11); Sympathic nerve cell leader (ep 13); Voice over PA (ep 8); Voice over PA 2 (ep 12); White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 2626)
Cells at Work! Kaze Shōkōgun (special) as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 2626)
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as White Blood Cell (Neutrophil 2626)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Tecpatl
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Male Student B (ep 3); Skill-Out B (ep 2)
Chain Chronicle (OAV) as Knuckle; Werner
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Baltazari (ep 8); Werner
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Subordinate D (ep 6)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Archery club member (ep 2); Black suit A (ep 7); Convenience store clerk (ep 6); Delinquent A (ep 1); Guerilla (ep 13); Homeroom teacher (ep 4); Pompadour man (ep 9); Suspicious man (ep 3)
Children of the Whales (TV) as Eneodolos (eps 3, 8)
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Companion (ep 6); Manabe (eps 5, 12); Student (eps 1, 4, 12)
Chō Gekijō-ban Keroro Gunsō Tanjō! Kyūkyoku Keroro Kiseki no Jikūjima de Arimasu (movie 5)
Citrus (TV) as Yuzubocchi (ep 10)
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Announcer (ep 19); Black Suit (ep 23); Demolition Contractor (ep 6); Employee (eps 12, 18); Fisherman (ep 13); Guide (ep 9); Official (ep 1)
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Employee (ep 18); Liszt (male; ep 10); Male Announcer (ep 5); Man (ep 4)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Doré (eps 4-5)
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV) as Faustress of the Wind (ep 12)
Comic Girls (TV) as Tsubasa's father (ep 10)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Aide (ep 11); Penguin Commando (ep 8); Reporter (ep 4)
DamePri Anime Caravan (TV) as Suspicious Man (eps 7, 10-11)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Parumuwei (ep 8)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Mugihyō Employee (ep 8)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Host (ep 33); Medicmon
Dimension W (TV) as Doctor (ep 12); Executive (ep 1); QI Troop (ep 7); Student (ep 5)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Announcement (ep 5); Assistant (ep 24); Blue Scorpion Jr. (ep 20); Cyborg Cider-man No. 2 (eps 11, 18); Delinquent C (ep 17); John McMahon (ep 21); Male student A (eps 4, 15, 22); Male student F (ep 8); Man A (ep 9); Student D (ep 2); Taiga Kashimura (ep 13); Youth A (ep 16)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Broom User (ep 4); Cider Man #2
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Cider Man #2 (ep 5)
Do You Love Your Mom and Her Two-Hit Multi-Target Attacks? (TV) as Companion B (ep 10); Wolf Monster (ep 11)
Don't Toy with Me, Miss Nagatoro (TV) as Male swordsman (eps 3, 7); Otaku (eps 9-10, 12)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Morito (eps 18-19)
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Large man (eps 4-8, 11)
Drug Store in Another World - The Slow Life of a Cheat Pharmacist (TV) as Moz (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9-10, 12
)

(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV) as Butler (eps 9, 12); Viola's attendant (ep 2)
(The) Eden of Grisaia (TV) as Biking man (ep 4)
Edens Zero (TV) as Robber (ep 19)
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) as Kaga; Sasaki (eps 18, 26)
Endro~! (TV) as Soldier (ep 5)
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) as Operator A (movie 2)
EX-ARM (TV) as Prime Minister's Aide (ep 2); Subordinate (ep 1)
(The) Executioner and Her Way of Life (TV) as Knight (ep 1)
Fairy gone (TV) as Dikidoro Diki (ep 10); Villager of Suna (ep 1)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Dikidoro Diki (ep 24)
Fantasista Stella (OAV) as Teppei Sakamoto
Fate/Grand Order The Movie Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot as Soldier captain (Wandering: Agateram)
Fire Force (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Company 7 Member (ep 14)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Company 7 Member (ep 1); Holy Sol Monk (eps 11-12); Infernal (ep 8); Nataku's Dad (ep 17)
Flip Flappers (TV) as Iron Boy (ep 3); Priest (eps 9-12)
Flowers of Evil (TV) (ep 1)
Flying Witch (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Man C (ep 6)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Customer B (ep 1); Daigo Aoki; Male student B (ep 3)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Daigo Aoki
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Daigo Aoki
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Daigo Aoki
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Daigo Aoki; Red Gastron (ep 4)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Daigo Aoki
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as Zolua Waltorre (ep 8)
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) as Black suit 2 (ep 6); Investigator 1 (ep 9)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Male teacher (ep 9); Momiji's Father (ep 14)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Momiji's Father (ep 16)
Gamers! (TV) as Kudō (ep 10); Male student (ep 6); Male student B (ep 4); Man in black A (ep 12)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Pinion's Friend E (ep 9); Storuga (ep 3)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Avatar (ep 5); Character (ep 7); Contributor (ep 9); Fukutarō Takahashi (eps 1, 3); Homeland Security (eps 10-12); Passenger (ep 4); Reporter (eps 6, 8); Villager (ep 2)
GATE (TV) as Hodolew Ray Marceau (ep 4)
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) as Drawood (ep 2)
Girls' Frontline (TV) as Franklin (eps 8-10)
Girls' Last Tour (TV) as Announcer (ep 12)
Girly Air Force (TV) as Arrow 01 (ep 4)
Godzilla Singular Point (TV) as Announcer D (ep 7); Member C (ep 10)
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (movie) as Marco Ghione
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Soldier (ep 1); Yamamoto Barbershop Owner (ep 12)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Yamamoto; Yamamoto Barbershop Owner (ep 15)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Jailers (ep 34); Thugs (ep 32)
Golden Time (TV) as Body Builder (ep 12); Hosshi-senpai (eps 17, 20-21); Male Believer 2 (ep 3); Previous Committee Head (ep 6); Soccer Club Member (ep 8)
(The) Great Passage (TV) as employee (eps 1, 9); PR department employee (ep 11)
Grimms Notes the Animation (TV) as Refugee A (ep 2); Resident A (ep 2)
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Jed
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Jed
Haganai (TV) as Male student (eps 1-2, 12); Man B (eps 3, 8); Sauce senbei stall man (ep 11); Store clerk (ep 6); Warasubo knight (ep 5)
Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern Part 1 (movie) as Friend
Haikyu!! LAND VS. AIR (OAV) as Kazuma Numai
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Abe (eps 5-6); Assassin (ep 2); Guy (ep 1); Man A (ep 9); Manabu Kuroiwa (ep 7); Newscaster (ep 3); Sheung Wan Henchman (ep 11); Thug (ep 8)
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Sascha (ep 18)
Hand Shakers (TV) as Audience (ep 5); Riri's Father (ep 6)
Hanebad! (TV) as Captain (ep 1)
Healer Girl (TV) as Kinnosuke (eps 1-3)
Heavy Object (TV) as Communication soldier (ep 11); Iekazu (eps 21-22); Operator (ep 18); Soldier (ep 12); Terrorist (ep 9)
(The ")Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat. (TV) as Part-Time Worker (ep 2)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Rajendra's aide (eps 14, 16, 18); Soldier (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 15, 17
)

(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Pirate (eps 5, 7); Soldier (ep 1); Zot clan member (ep 4)
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Ajuka Beelzebub
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Ajuka Beelzebub (ep 2); Staff (ep 8)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Chief (ep 13); Mountain Dog (ep 24)
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Chief (ep 10)
Hinamatsuri (TV) (ep 11); Tanaka (eps 2-3); Zenba (ep 9)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Announcer (eps 15-24); Man (ep 7); Master (ep 12); Principal (ep 11); Reporter (ep 4); Student (ep 3); Wrestler (ep 12)
Hitori no Shita - the outcast (TV) as Detective Song (ep 1)
Horimiya (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 9)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Tolman (eps 1, 10-11)
ID-0 (TV) as Communication Officer 4 (ep 6); I-Machine Soldier 2 (ep 3); Operator A (ep 8); Operator D (ep 12); Operator E (ep 11); Researcher 1 (ep 9); Student 2 (ep 7)
IDOLiSH7 (TV) as Akihito Hyūga; Director (ep 15)
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Kyōji's brother (ep 4); Scout (ep 0)
If Her Flag Breaks (TV); Boy (ep 11); Brown Hair Guy (eps 1-2, 6); Male Passerby (ep 12)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Murakami; Narration; Tamura
Infini-T Force (TV) as Caster A (ep 1); Clerk (ep 12)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Boy A (ep 8); Jun'ichi Ōta
Inuyashiki Last Hero (TV) as Announcer (ep 3); Samejima's Assistant (ep 4); Spectator (ep 7)
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Student (ep 3)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as First High School student (ep 16); FLT researcher (eps 9, 22); Gregory (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-18
)
; Operative (ep 19); Soldier (ep 26); Student (eps 5-6, 8, 21); Terrorist (ep 24)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Adventurer F (ep 12); Sword Mage (ep 13)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Guest (ep 1); Hero (ep 7)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?: Arrow of the Orion (movie) as Falgar Batros
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) as Zombie B (ep 11)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Kenny G. (ep 42); Man (ep 38); Man B (ep 28); Police (ep 29); Store Owner (ep 27); Umpire (ep 41); Waitor (ep 33); Worker A (ep 37)
Just Because! (TV) as Tōru Shimizu
K (TV) as Daiki Fuse (eps 8, 11); Male Student (ep 12); Sanrota Bandou (eps 1-3, 10); Schoolboy (ep 4)
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Daiki Fuse; Saburota Bando
K: Return of Kings (TV) as Daiki Fuse; Saburota Bando
K: Seven Stories (movies) as Daiki Fuse; Saburōta Bandō; Teacher (4th film)
Kagaku na Yatsura (OAV) as Mobuo
Kaginado (TV) as Haruhiko Yoshino (Rewrite; eps 2, 12)
Kaginado (TV 2) as Haruhiko Yoshino (Rewrite; eps 14, 16-18)
Karneval (TV) as Bodyguard (eps 9, 12); Security Officer (ep 1)
Kiddy Girl-AND (TV) as Macho Member A (ep 4)
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Boy (ep 2); Colleague (ep 12); Senior (eps 1, 7)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Chef A (ep 9)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Demaine (ep 1)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Black Clothes (ep 10); Policeman (ep 27); Rich Man A (ep 4)
Little Busters! (TV) as Male student C (ep 2); Student C (ep 21); Terrorist A (ep 23)
Little Busters! EX (OAV) as Student (eps 7-8)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Student C (ep 7)
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as Barzan (ep 1)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Muozinel Soldier (ep 10)
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) as Speaker (ep 1)
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Benjamin
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Knight E (ep 10)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Search Eye (ep 7); Soldier B (ep 1)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Announcer (ep 9)
Maquia - When the Promised Flower Blooms (movie) as Aide
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Little Uncle (ep 6)
Miru Tights (ONA) as Male Teacher (ep 3)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Takeuchi
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Takeuchi
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Gjallarhorn officer (ep 33); Tekkadan member (eps 31, 37)
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) as Young man (eps 5-6)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Dan
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Haniwa Robo (eps 30, 43); Loki; Newscaster
Monster Strike The Movie
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Yankee (ep 12)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2) as Waiter (ep 13)
Mr Love: Queen’s Choice (TV) as Combatant (ep 12); Male Student (ep 5)
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Teacher (ep 1)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Laws (ep 8)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Automatic Voice (ep 11); Control Tower Staff (ep 12); Low Soldier B (ep 8); Mechanic C (ep 21); So Group OP (ep 16); Terrorist Guard (ep 23); Worker A (ep 20)
My Little Monster (TV) as Seta (eps 2, 7, 12)
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Classmate B (ep 2)
Night Head 2041 (TV) as Jin Tanaka (ep 1)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Uno-Pilot (eps 1-2)
Nozo × Kimi (OAV) as Boy C (ep 3)
number24 (TV) as Ibuki Ueoka
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) as Man (ep 7)
Occultic;Nine (TV) as Detective Kouzaki (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-10
)
; Researcher (eps 11-12)
One Punch Man (OAV 2) as Moderator A (ep 4)
Oreimo (TV) as Male student (eps 2-3)
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Host (ep 1); Otaku B (ep 13); Passerby (ep 15)
Oreshura (TV) as Audience D (ep 12); Cameraman (ep 13); Male student B (ep 2); Man A (ep 4); Yasuoka (eps 5-6)
Orient (TV) as Commoner (ep 5); Miner (ep 2); Ryuzoji Band member (eps 7, 10-11); Student (eps 1, 3, 6); Warrior (eps 8-9)
Our love has always been 10 centimeters apart. (TV) as Man (ep 4); Movie Club Member B (ep 6); TV Narrator (ep 5)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Clerk (eps 2, 6)
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) as Crew member (ep 7)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Sakamoto (ep 9)
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Male Student B (ep 15)
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Skeleton Sailor A (ep 1)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata II (TV) as Schoolboy B (ep 2)
Re:CREATORS (TV) as Gai Takarada
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Convenience store clerk (ep 1); Knight (eps 20-21)
Recently, my sister is unusual. (TV) as Deliveryman (ep 6)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Bandit (eps 2, 15); Man A (ep 14)
Rewrite (TV) as Haruhiko Yoshino
Rewrite (TV 2) as Haruhiko Yoshino (eps 15-17); Keisuke Kanbe (eps 17-18)
RIN-NE (TV) as Tomoya Tadano (eps 7-8)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Nikolai
Sakura Quest (TV) as second assistant director (ep 7); young man (ep 13)
[email protected] (TV) as Classmate D (ep 10)
Say "I love you." (TV) as Manager (eps 10-11)
Selector Destructed Wixoss (movie) as Teacher
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Boyfriend (ep 5); Teacher (ep 1)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Young man (ep 2)
Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) as New General 1
Seton Academy: Welcome to the Pack (TV) as Kuromori (eps 4, 7); Male Animal (ep 1)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) as Decency Squad Member A (eps 1, 7, 11); Disciplinary Officer A (ep 8); Informant (ep 9); Intercom Voice (ep 10); Male Student A (ep 2); News Announcer (ep 5)
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) as Beastman (ep 3)
Sing "Yesterday" for Me (TV) as Salesperson (ep 2)
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Slave (ep 9)
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Announcer (eps 1, 6); Jikkyou
Skip Beat! (TV) as Emerald Sakazaki (eps 12-14)
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Kurobee
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Citizen A (ep 19)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Hunter (eps 10-11)
STARMYU (TV) as Announcer (ep 6); Student (ep 1)
STARMYU (TV 2) as Alexis' actor (ep 2)
Strike the Blood (TV) as Iron Guard (ep 4); Mage (ep 16); Operator (ep 13); Search Member (ep 2); Tobias Jagan (ep 19)
Strike The Blood III (OAV) as Tobias Jagan (eps 5, 7-8, 10)
Strike Witches: Road to Berlin (TV) as Mayer (ep 1)
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV) as Teacher (eps 1, 4)
Super Seisyun Brothers (TV) as Iori Maruoka (6 episodes
eps 5, 7-9, 12, 14
)

Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Player
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Goblin (ep 3)
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Kagatsuka
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) as Falgar Batros (eps 7-8)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Seigi's father (ep 1)
takt op. Destiny (TV) as Soldier (ep 12)
Tawawa on Monday Two (ONA) as Sensei
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Zephyrus
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (movie) as Kurobe
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Kurobe (eps 1, 3)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Kurobee
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Kurobe
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV 2) as Conductor (ep 5); Sugimura (eps 4, 11)
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Choji (eps 3, 15, 20)
Tower of God (TV) as Alexay Amigocharz; Changsoo Yeon (eps 5-6); Le-Ara; Murch
Trickster (TV) as Boss B (ep 8)
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) as Doctor A (ep 1); Male student (ep 5); Male student A (eps 4, 9); Man A (ep 11)
Twin Angels BREAK (TV) as Ali's Combatant (ep 12); Professor Tahara
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as delinquent B (ep 19)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Male Student A (ep 2); Security Guard A (ep 6); Security Guard C (ep 8)
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as USEI member (ep 9)
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Kenji; Man (ep 1); Toak Member 2 (ep 2)
Wakaba Girl (TV) as Boy A (ep 3); Ikemen voice (ep 3)
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) as Game center clerk (ep 7); Ikemen (ep 1); Suzuki (ep 2)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Policeman 2 (Nagai's subordinate)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA 2) as Junior policeman
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Suzuki
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) as Policeman (ep 10); Suzuki
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Male student (ep 3); Prison guard 1 (ep 4)
Words Bubble Up Like Soda Pop (movie) as Motopuri
World Trigger (TV) as Lamvanein
World Trigger (TV 3) as Lamvanein
WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) as Delinquent (eps 5-6); Male customer B (ep 2)
Yo-kai Watch: Shadowside (TV) as Ken Sakiyama (ep 23); Orochi
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Civil official (ep 1); Guard (eps 2-3); Gyoku (ep 16); Previous Generation White Dragon (ep 10); Robber (ep 11); Ryō (eps 17-22); Soldier (ep 6); Villager (eps 9, 12); Wind Clan member (eps 4-5); Yodor (eps 13-14)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Kōsuke Oka
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV) as Secretary (10 episodes
eps 32-33, 39-41, 43-44, 50-52
)

Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV 2) (eps 57, 69); Secretary (ep 53)
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs (TV) as Merman (ep 7)
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV) as Veteran patriot (ep 9)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none