Little Busters! EX (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
リトルバスターズ!EX (Japanese)
User Ratings: 57 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:15, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 11 votes (sub:7, dub:1, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:6, dub:2, raw:1)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 108 users, rank: #3727 (of 6667)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.456 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7777, rank: #1428 (of 6666)
Weighted mean: 7.555 (Very good−), rank: #1066 (of 6666) (seen all: 7.60 / seen some: 7.64 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.548 (Very good−), rank: #870 (of 5035)
Episode titles: We have 8
Vintage: 2014-01-29
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Little Busters! EX" by Rita
Ending Theme:
#1: "Mezameta Asa ni wa Kimi ga Tonari ni" (目覚めた朝にはきみが隣に; Next to You, When You Awoke in the Morning) by Suzuyu (eps 1-3, 5, 7)
#2: "Saya's Song" by Lia (ep 4)
#3: "Alicemagic" (Rockstar Ver.) by Rita (ep 6)
#4: "Alicemagic" by Rita (ep 8)
Comment:
Anime was bundled with the Blu-ray/DVD releases of Little Busters Refrain anime series.
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshiki Yamakawa
Series Composition: Michiru Shimada
Script:
Michiru Shimada (eps 1-4)
Yuniko Ayana (eps 5-8)
Episode Director:
Kentarō Suzuki (eps 7-8)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 1)
Toshikazu Hashimoto (eps 5-6)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (ep 4)
Youhei Suzuki (eps 2-3)
Unit Director:
Kazuya Sakamoto (OP)
Tatsuyuki Nagai (ED)
Original Character Design:
Itaru Hinoue
Na-Ga
Character Design: Haruko Iizuka
Art Director: Toshiharu Mizutani
Chief Animation Director:
Haruko Iizuka (OP; eps 4, 6-8)
Kazunori Iwakura (eps 1-3, 5)
Animation Director:
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 2)
Ena Nishikawa (eps 3, 8)
Haruka Sano (ep 7)
Haruko Iizuka (ED)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (eps 3-4)
Hiroyuki Saida (ep 5)
Ikuko Matsushita (eps 1, 3-4)
Ikuo Yoshida (OP)
Kaori Itou (ep 1)
Kyoko Kametani (eps 5-6)
Mariko Iguchi (eps 3-4)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 2)
Masato Yasuno (eps 5, 7)
Masayuki Onji (ep 5)
Mineko Ueda (ep 6)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (eps 1, 3-4, 8)
Shinji Yamamoto (ep 5)
Shiori Kobayashi (ep 2)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 3)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kato (ep 6)
Ayaka Yakaku (ep 5)
Azusa Miyanaga (eps 2-3, 6-7)
Chisa Shibata (eps 2-3, 7)
Eiji Shirai (ep 3)
Emi Matsunaga (ep 2)
Ena Nishikawa (eps 2, 4-5)
Haruka Okutani (eps 1-4, 6)
Hatsune Kurusugawa (ep 2)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 6)
Hideyuki Onoue (eps 3, 5)
Hiroki Sugawara (ep 2)
Hiroko Yasutome (eps 1-2)
Kazumasa Shimoe (eps 4-7)
Kazunari Araki (OP)
Kenji Taketani (OP)
Koichi Morishima (eps 4, 7)
Mai Furuki (ep 6)
Maki Ando (eps 5, 7)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 7)
Masato Yasuno (eps 1, 8)
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 2)
Miho Horiuchi (ep 1)
Mineko Ueda (ep 2)
Mun Ryong Heo (OP)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 5)
Sana Komatsu (eps 2, 5, 7)
Sei Komatsubara (ep 2)
Sōichi Honda (ep 3)
Takahito Suzuki (ep 7)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 2-3, 7)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 7)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (eps 2, 5, 7)
Wan Qian Xie (ep 6)
Yoshiki Kubota (ep 2)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (eps 4, 6-7)
Yuri Nakajima (ep 8)
3D Animation:
Daigo Fujiaki (eps 1-4, 6-8)
Jun Shiota (eps 1, 5)
Assistant Animation Director:
Masayuki Onji (ep 6)
Mineko Ueda (ep 2)
Background Art:
Chika Ishida (Moon Flower; eps 5, 8)
Chinatsu Arima (Moon Flower; eps 5-6, 8)
Fumie Nuibe (Studio Pinewood; ep 2)
Hisayoshi Takahashi (Studio Pinewood; eps 1-4, 7)
Katsumi Akimoto (Studio Pinewood; eps 1-4, 7)
Kazuki Ikeda (ep 8)
Kiwami Hatta (Studio Tenjin; ep 6)
Manami Masuda (Studio Tenjin; ep 6)
Mariko Saito (Studio Pinewood; eps 1-4, 7)
Nami Ogata (Moon Flower; eps 5-6, 8)
Noriyo Gōroku (ep 8)
Saori Iwatani (Studio Pinewood; eps 1-4, 7)
Tadashi Kudo (eps 1-4, 7)
Taro Goto (Moon Flower; eps 5-6, 8)
Yasuhiro Okumura (Moon Flower; eps 5-6, 8)
Yoko Kuwahara (Moon Flower; eps 5-6, 8)
Chief Assistant Animation Director: Haruko Iizuka (ep 2)
Color Coordination:
Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 3, 5-8)
Mayumi Tanahashi (eps 1-2)
Miho Kimura (eps 1-4)
Yuka Kojima (eps 4-5, 7)
Color design: Kyousuke Ishikawa
Finish Animation:
Asuka Hino (eps 1, 3-6, 8)
Ayaka Ichihara (eps 1-8)
Kana Tabe (eps 1-2, 4-6, 8)
Keishi Okada (eps 1-8)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 1, 4)
Mai Nakamura (eps 1, 3-7)
Maya Muranaga (eps 1, 3-6, 8)
Mayumi Tanahashi (eps 3-4, 6, 8)
Miho Kimura (eps 7-8)
Mika Funahashi (eps 1-5, 7-8)
Miyuki Ishida (eps 1, 8)
Shiho Mizoe (eps 1-2, 5, 7-8)
Tomomi Andou (eps 1, 4-5, 7-8)
Tomomi Shishido (ep 8)
Yuka Kojima (eps 1, 6)
Yukiko Itou (eps 1-2, 5, 8)
Yuu Kubota (ep 8)
Finish Animation Assistance: Kanna Terabun (ep 3)
Finish Check:
Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 2-3, 5, 7)
Mai Nakamura (eps 2, 8)
Mayumi Tanahashi (ep 1)
Miho Kimura (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Yuka Kojima (eps 4-5, 7)
In-Between Animation:
Azusa Miyanaga (ep 1)
Emiko Yamada (eps 1, 3-8)
Katsuya Matsumoto (eps 1, 3-8)
Kenichirō Aoki (eps 1, 3-5, 7-8)
Kenta Fujimaki (ep 8)
Kenta Nagahashi (eps 1, 3-5, 7-8)
Kumiko Nakata (eps 1, 3-5)
Kyouko Saitou (eps 1, 3, 5-7)
Makoto Murata (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8
)

Miki Matsumoto (eps 1, 3-6, 8)
Namiko Iwasa (eps 1, 3-5, 7-8)
Nanami Takahashi (eps 1, 3-8)
Riho Higuchi (eps 1, 3-5)
Rina Kitahara (eps 1, 3-5, 7-8)
Saya Hashidate (eps 1-7 odd, 8)
Shizuka Izumi (eps 1, 3)
Soon Chan Yi (ep 1)
Souki Okada (eps 1, 3-8)
Teru Ikumi (eps 1, 3-5, 8)
Yuki Yanagisawa (eps 1, 3-4, 6-8)
In-Between Animation Assistance: Kento Shintani (ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Ai Kato (eps 1, 4)
Ayako Isokawa (eps 3-4, 8)
Eri Uchiyama (eps 3, 5-6)
Hiroki Okamoto (ep 6)
Kazumasa Shimoe (ep 1)
Kenji Ooe (ep 2)
Kouji Ukawa (eps 3, 7)
Kumiko Nakata (eps 6-8)
Mai Furuki (eps 1, 5, 7)
Shizuka Izumi (eps 5-6, 8)
Soon Chan Yi (eps 4, 7-8)
Takako Kawano (ep 5)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (ep 1)
Yuriko Maeda (eps 3-4)
Key Animation:
Ai Asari (ep 8)
Ai Yamazaki (ep 4)
Aimei Sugai (ep 6)
Asami Shimizu (ep 7)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 6)
Atsushi Itou (ep 3)
Azusa Miyanaga (eps 4-5)
Beom Seok Hong (eps 1, 3, 7)
Chisa Shibata (eps 1, 6, 8)
Eiji Shirai (ep 5)
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 2)
Ena Nishikawa (eps 3, 8)
Eri Sano (eps 5-6)
Eriko Haga (OP)
Etsushi Mori (ep 5)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 4)
Fumi Ōsuga (ep 8)
Fumiko Kikuta (ep 2)
Genki Yagi (ep 2)
Haruka Okutani (eps 5, 7-8)
Haruka Sagawa (OP)
Haruka Sano (eps 3, 5-7)
Haruko Iizuka (ep 8)
Hayato Torii (OP)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 3-4)
Hikaru Kodama (ep 1)
Hirofumi Maeshima (Whisker's; ep 7)
Hiroko Oguri (eps 1, 5)
Hiromi Ogata (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Hironori Sawada (ep 7)
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Saida (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 3)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 2)
Hitoshi Miyajima (eps 1, 5, 7)
Junko Matsushita (ep 2)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 3)
Kaori Itou (ep 6)
Kaori Oka (eps 3, 6)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 7)
Kazuko Matsumura (ep 6)
Kazumi Fukagawa (ep 8)
Kazuya Sakamoto (OP)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 1, 7)
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Keisuke Katayama (ep 5)
Ken Katou (eps 3, 6, 8)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 1)
Kenichi Kutsuna (ED)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 4)
Kou Nishimura (eps 4, 8)
Kunihiko Inoue (ep 7)
Makoto Matsui (ep 2)
Makoto Nakata (ep 2)
Manabu Shioda (OP)
Mari Aizawa (ep 2)
Masaaki Yamamoto (eps 3-4, 6)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 2)
Masaki Inada (ep 2)
Masanao Bessho (ep 5)
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Masato Yasuno (ep 5)
Mayumi Funakoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Megumi Nagayama (ep 7)
Midori Yoshii (ep 4)
Mihiro Iida (ep 3)
Mineko Ueda (ep 6)
Misao Abe (ep 8)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (eps 1, 3)
Nagisa Takahashi (eps 1, 5)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 5)
Naoko Ise (ep 8)
Naoko Takada (OP)
Naoko Yamaoka (ep 8)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 6)
Natsuo Kawamura (eps 4-5)
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 1)
Raku Nishikimi (ep 4)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 5)
Rie Aoki (Studio Graffiti; ep 7)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 6)
Ryouichi Nakano (OP)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (eps 7-8)
Sana Komatsu (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8
)

Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 1, 7)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 1, 6)
Shiho Tanaka (Studio Graffiti; ep 7)
Shinji Yamamoto (ep 1)
Shinobu Yoshioka (OP)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 6)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 7)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 6)
Sōta Suwa (eps 5, 7)
Sotaro Shimizu (ep 8)
Takashi Iwao (ep 1)
Takashi Tsuda (eps 1, 5)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 5)
Tamako Horiuchi (ep 5)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (ep 1)
Tetsuya Ishii (ep 4)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8
)

Tomohide Kikunaga (ep 2)
Tomohito Hira (ep 3)
Tomoki Mizuno (eps 1, 7)
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 2)
Yohei Yaegashi (eps 3-8)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (eps 4, 8)
Yoshiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 3)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 2)
Yuji Hosogoe (eps 1, 3)
Yuka Koichi (Studio Graffiti; ep 7)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 1)
Yuki Kinoshita (Studio Graffiti; ep 7)
Yukio Okano (ep 7)
Yuriko Maeda (ep 1)
Prop Design: Ken'ichi Hamazaki
Theme Song Performance:
Rita (OP)
Suzuyu (ED)
Harumi Sakurai as Saya Tokido
Keiko Suzuki as Kanata Futaki
Sora Tokui as Sasami Sasasegawa
Yui Horie as Riki Naoe

Hikaru Midorikawa as Kyōsuke Natsume
Keiko Suzuki as Haruka Saigusa
Naomi Wakabayashi as Kudryavka Nōmi
Natsumi Yanase as Komari Kamikita
Nobutoshi Canna as Masato Inohara
Ryouko Tanaka as Yuiko Kurugaya
Shiho Kawaragi as Mio Nishizono
Tomoe Tamiyasu as Rin Natsume
Yusei Oda as Kengo Miyazawa

Asami Seto as
Disciplinary Committee member B (ep 7)
Student A (ep 1)
Eimi Okada as Kuro (eps 5-6)
Junichi Yanagita as Student (eps 7-8)
Kana Akutsu as Disciplinary Committee member A (ep 7)
Riko Hirai as A-chan-senpai (eps 7-8)
Taishi Murata as Student B (ep 1)
Takayuki Kondou as Aya's Father (ep 4)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (ep 4)
Ace Company (ep 2)
Actas (ep 3)
APPP (ep 5)
Art Base Ban (ep 2)
Asahi Production (ep 2)
Beat Frog (ep 1)
BEEP (ep 2)
D-Motion (eps 2, 7)
G&G Direction (ep 5)
Graphinica (eps 3, 7)
HEBARAKI (ep 2)
I&S Factory (ep 2)
Jumondo (eps 2-5, 7-8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 6, 8)
Nakamura Production (eps 2-3, 7)
Peace & Kindness (eps 2, 4)
Production Reed (ep 8)
project No.9 (ep 5)
Rising Force (ep 8)
Seigasha (ep 8)
SILVER LINK. (ep 6)
Studio 4°C (ep 7)
Studio Boomerang (eps 3, 5)
Studio Elle (ep 5)
Studio Gram (eps 3, 7)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 3, 5, 7)
SynergySP (ep 1)
Taekwan Anime (ep 2)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 2-3, 5)
UEC (ep 7)
Zero-G (eps 4-5, 8)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Background Art:
Moon Flower (eps 5-6, 8)
Studio Pinewood (eps 1-4, 7)
Studio TENJIN (eps 5-6)
Finish Animation: Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio (ep 2)
Finish Animation Assistance:
Ace Company (eps 2, 4)
AI (eps 3, 7)
Artemis (eps 1, 3-4, 7)
Artland (eps 1, 4)
Asahi Production (ep 3)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (eps 1, 3-5)
BEEP (ep 7)
Brain's Base (ep 7)
Caramel Art (eps 4-5)
Core (eps 4-5, 7)
D-COLORS (eps 1, 3, 7)
D-Motion (eps 2, 4-8)
diomedea (ep 5)
drop (ep 2)
Jumondo (eps 2-8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 4-5)
Media Lab (eps 5, 7)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 3)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 5, 8)
Taekwan Anime (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 1-8)
UEC (eps 3-5, 7)
Xebec (ep 7)
In-Between Animation: Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio (ep 2)
In-Between Animation Assistance:
Ace Company (eps 2, 4)
AI (ep 3)
Asahi Production (ep 3)
BEEP (ep 7)
C2C (eps 3, 5)
Caramel Art (eps 4-5)
Core (eps 4-5, 7)
D-Motion (eps 2, 4-8)
Daume (ep 6)
diomedea (ep 6)
drop (ep 2)
J.C. Staff (ep 2)
Jumondo (eps 2-8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 4-5)
Media Lab (eps 5, 7)
Nakamura Production (eps 1, 3, 5)
Sakura Create (eps 1, 6)
Satelight (ep 1)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 1)
SHAFT (ep 6)
Studio DEEN (ep 5)
Taekwan Anime (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 4-8)
UEC (eps 3-5, 7)
ufotable (ep 1)
Zero-G (ep 3)
ZEXCS (eps 3, 5)
Key Animation:
Studio Graffiti (ep 7)
Studio Wanpack (ep 5)
UEC (ep 2)
Whisker's (ep 7)
Original Work: Visual Art's/Key
English staff
English companies
(none)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology