Tiffany GRANT

Date of birth: 1968-10-11
Hometown: Houston, Texas
Chronology:
(1994-02-12) First Voice Actor hired by A.D. Vision
(2003-03-08) Married to ADV Films co-founder Matt Greenfield.
E-mail: Asukatoo@aol.com
Non-anime roles:
Armic in "Unlimited Saga" (VG)
Klara Sparks in "Deus Ex: Invisible War" (VG)
Michelle in "Unlimited Saga" (VG)
News: Show:
ANNAU Convention Update (Jun 15, 2011)
Sakura-Con 2011 (Apr 23, 2011)
Supanova Melbourne 2011 (Apr 12, 2011)
ConnectiCon in Debt (Jul 21, 2005)
O-Chibicon 2004 (Aug 9, 2004)
Anime Next Update (Apr 23, 2003)
Anime Boston Press (Feb 20, 2003)
New A-kon 14 Guests (Feb 14, 2003)
OhayoCon 2003: Part II (Jan 21, 2003)
New Guests for A-Kon (Apr 8, 2002)
Excel Saga Cast (Nov 24, 2001)
Fanime Evangelion Panel (Mar 31, 2001)
Fanime Guest List (Mar 9, 2001)
Project A-Kon Details (Dec 30, 2000)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) : ADR Script
Angelic Layer (TV) : ADR Script
Coicent (OAV) : ADR Script
Comic Party Revolution (OAV) : ADR Script
Comic Party: Revolution (TV) : ADR Script
Dark Warrior (OAV) : ADR Script
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) : Commentary
Fire Emblem (OAV) : Screenplay
Godannar (TV) : ADR Script
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (TV) : ADR Script
Infinite Stratos (TV) : ADR Script
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) : ADR Script
Maburaho (TV) : Script (eps 5-24), Commentary (ep 12)
Madlax (TV) : Assistant to Ms. Varghese (Sock Puppet Theatre), Sock Puppeteer
Magical Play (ONA) : Commentary (ep 4)
Michel (Korean TV) : ADR Script (eps 20-26)
Miyuki-chan in Wonderland (OAV) : Subtitle Script
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) : Additional German Dialogue
Noir (TV) : Commentary (eps 15-16)
Sister Princess (TV) : ADR Script
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) : ADR Script
Tears to Tiara (TV) : ADR Script (eps 1-13)
(The) Wallflower (TV) : ADR Script (eps 6-25)

Cast in:
(English version)
AD Police (TV) as PA Voice
Air (movie) as Potato
Air (TV) as Potato
AKB0048 (TV) as Kirara; Little Red Girl (ep 9); Yuka's Mother (eps 12-13)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Female Announcer (ep 3); Himeko (ep 4); Kiara; Yuka's Mother (eps 4, 13)
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) as Kyouko
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) as Kyouko
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Kyoko Ariyoshi
Angelic Layer (TV) as Child B (ep 1); Misataro; Sai; Sai Jounouchi
Another (TV); Bird; Kirika (ep 6); Yumi Ogura (uncredited)
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Kiriko Heguri
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Pat Hood
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Kaorin
Azumanga Daioh - The Very Short Movie as Kaorin
Battle Angel (OAV)
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) as Shingen Takeda
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV)
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Beet (young)
Best Student Council (TV) as Biiko Mikawa; Chika's Mother (ep 21); Hikaruko Kenma (ep 20); Suzie
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as School Teacher (ep 6)
Blue Drop (TV) as Akane Kawashima; Blue AI; Mitsuyo Asakura (Cook)
Blue Seed (TV); Kome Sawaguchi; Willow (ep 8)
Blue Seed Beyond (OAV) as Kome Sawaguchi
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Izumi Yunomoto
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Female Owner of the Inn; Rithly Charon
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Announcer (ep 6); Background (eps 16-17); Manager 352; TV reporter (eps 6, 15)
Burn Up W (OAV) as Maki
Burn Up! (OAV) as Maki
Case Closed (TV) as Tina (ep 22); Tracy Monroe (ep 55)
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Jun; Little Boy (ep 6); Woman 2 (ep 2)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Satella Harvenheit
Clannad (TV) as Festival MC (ep 22); Gym Student (ep 17); Judo Club Member (ep 15); Kid (eps 19-20)
Clannad After Story (TV); Friendly Girl (ep 23); Harada (ep 13)
Claymore (TV) as Claymore A (ep 11)
Coicent (OAV)
Comic Party Revolution (OAV) as Yu Inagawa
Comic Party: Revolution (TV) as Yu Inagawa
Compiler (OAV) as Bar Girl A
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as Francesca; Suzume Sakurajosui
D.N.Angel (TV) as Boy (ep 25); Yuji Nishimura
Dark Warrior (OAV) as Rosa
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Chigako
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Sam
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Kindergarten Teacher
Divergence Eve (TV) as Announcer; Lt. Yung; Operator
Dragon Half (OAV) as Dug Fin
Dragon Knight (OAV) as Queen Neina
Dragon Knight: Wheel of Time (OAV) as Seil; Tanyan
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Serio (ep 2); Yoshida (eps 8-9)
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) (eps 5-8); Female Student C(with glasses) Episode 6; Teacher (ep 9)
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) as Sumire Asou
ef: a tale of memories (TV) as Sumire Asou
Elfen Lied (TV); Girl (ep 10); Kisaragi
Ellcia (OAV) as Eira
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Asuka Langley Shikinami
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Asuka Langley Shikinami
Excel Saga (TV) as Additional Puchuus (ep 2); Backup Puchuus (ep 7); Kumikumi; Mean Brat (ep 10); Misaki Matsuya; Sandora
Fairy Tail (TV); Galuna Demon (13-18); Jove (Ur's friend; ep 15)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Momon
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Sister Lena
Five Numbers! (OAV) as Croupier (Le Chat); R21 (Woman)
From the New World (TV)
(The) Fuccons (live-action TV) as Satoru; Why
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Bonta-Kun; Yoshiki Akutsu
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV); Marta
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Martel (eps 13-14)
Galaxy Fraulein Yuna (OAV); Mai
Galaxy Fraulein Yuna Returns (OAV) as Mai of Roppongi
Gantz (TV)
Gasaraki (TV) as Reporter
Gatchaman (TV) as Big Kid (ep 17)
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Kuromorimine Member (eps 10-12); Sadoko; Saunders Member (ep 5)
Godannar (TV) as Penpen (Lead Kitten; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 21, 23
)
; Shizuru Fujimura
Golden Boy (OAV) as Kogure's Girlfriend; Madame President
Gravion (TV) as Teacher; Thoria
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Thoria
Grrl Power (OAV) as Riku
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Becky Farrah
Guy (OAV) as Raina
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Fox Guardians
Hell Girl (TV) as Masami Sekimoto (ep 4)
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (TV) as Pochacco
Infinite Stratos (TV) as Laura Bodewig; Yuko Tanitomo (ep 1)
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) as Laura Bodewig
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Oryo (5 episodes
eps 9-10, 14, 17, 20
)

Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Planetarium Voice Over (ep 1); Wildling (ep 1)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Charlotte; Elder Brother (ep 21); Jonathan the Seal
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Jonathan the Seal
Ki*Me*Ra (OAV) as Jay's Wife
Kimagure Orange Road: Summer's Beginning (movie) as Manami Kasuga; Receptionist
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Mint (ep 2)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Ayaka Stieger; Boy (ep 15)
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV) as Tsukasa
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Yui Ogawa
Little Busters! (TV) as Chernuska (eps 21-24); Kudryavka Noumi
Maburaho (TV) as Kuriko Kazetsubaki
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Amiryun (ep 8); Gin Yamamoto
Magikano (TV) as Rika Anju
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Christiane Friedrich
Maria Holic (TV) as Mii Habutae; Yonakuni-san
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Mii Habutae; Yonakuni-san
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Junpei; Ryoko Subaru
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Ryoko
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Female Reporter
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Cindy
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV); Dominique; Game Narrator
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Hippo
Mezzo (TV); Manon Asakura
Michel (Korean TV) as Rina
Mighty Space Miners (OAV) as Operator A
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Lieutenant JG Young (eps 3-4)
MM! (TV) as Shizuka Sado
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Akemi Saruwatari (eps 5-12); Connie Wong (eps 6, 8); Narrator (eps 5-8)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Suzu (ep 15); Woman (ep 5)
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV)
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Ai; Alpha; Alukureyna; Toni; Triple B
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Maiko Kotori
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Female Store Clerk A (ep 3); Pikota
Neo Ranga (TV) as Masked Woman
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Asuka Langley Soryu
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Asuka Langley Sohryu
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Asuka Langley Sohryu
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Daiko Hayami
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Quing-Lin Cui (ep 0)
Noir (TV) as Altena; Store Clerk
One Piece (TV) as Harry (ep 135); Nojiko (FUNimation)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Nojiko
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Esperanza
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Kuretake (ep 11)
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Gema
Papuwa (TV) as Eguchi
Parasite Dolls (OAV) as Buzz’s Wife
Peacemaker (TV) as Background (eps 5, 7-8)
Planzet (movie) as Yura Yoshizawa
Plastic Little (OAV) as Elysse
Power Dolls (OAV) as Millicent Evans (ep 2); Millicient Evans; Sergeant Phan (ep 1)
Pretear (TV)
Princess Minerva (OAV) as Orlin
Princess Nine (TV); Rumi (ep 4); Yoko Tokashiki
Princess Tutu (TV) as Anteaterina (ep 2)
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Kumi Kumi; Mage Queen
RahXephon (TV) as Kim Hotaru
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Kim Hotaru
Ruin Explorers - Fam & Ihrie (OAV) as Wench
Saint Seiya (TV) as Akira (ADV Uncut Dub)
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Charlotte; Goro's Mom
Say "I love you." (TV) as Female Teacher (ep 1); Mei's Mother
Shadow Skill (TV) as Lai (episodic lead) (ep 14)
Shin chan (TV) as Summer (FUNi; 5 episodes
eps 11, 18-19, 34, 42
)

Shining Hearts (TV) as Sorbet
Sister Princess (TV) as Haruka
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Loofa
Slayers Excellent (OAV) as Sirene (ep 2)
Slayers Special (OAV); Kid; Mother
Sol Bianca (OAV) as June Ashel
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) as Chocolate Misu
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Chocolate Misu
Speed Grapher (TV); Joe's Girlfriend (ep 19)
Spriggan (movie)
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Tsunami
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) as Tsunami
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Elmo; Federica (eps 2, 7)
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Dorothy (ADV dub); Floozy (ADV dub)
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) as Boy; Hostess
Sukeban Deka (OAV) as Junko
Super Atragon (OAV) as Avatar; Go (Young)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV); Computer Voice (ep 8); Hikaru Ichijo (young); Kiko (ep 11); Moruk Laplamiz; Newspaper Boy (ep 29); Other Girl (ep 33); Yotchan
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Conal; Dragon (ep 19); Fure; Morgan
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Mihke; Pichi
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Yuuki Onosawa
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Pu
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Ashuraou
tsuritama (TV) as Koko
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Nina
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne (TV) as Catgirl Eiko (ep 1)
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Bather (ep 5); Catgirl Eiko
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) as Bird (ep 1); Blobert (ep 1); Catgirl (ep 1); Dreamy Girl (ep 1); Operator (ep 2); Student (ep 1)
Upotte!! (ONA) as Saiga (Saiga12k); Tei (T91)
Ushio & Tora (OAV)
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Sunako's Aunt
Wandaba Style (TV) as Susumu Tsukumo
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Juli Mizrahi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none