Steel Angel Kurumi (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© KAISHAKU/KADOKAWA SHOTEN/PONYCANYON


Alternative title:
Kōtetsu Tenshi Kurumi (Japanese)
Kurumi, l'ange d'acier (French)
鋼鉄天使くるみ (Japanese)
Genres: action, comedy, drama, romance
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: During Japan's Taisho Era (1912–1926), a scientist named Ayanokoji developed the Steel Angel—an artificial humanoid with superhuman physical abilities. While the Imperial Army wanted to use the Steel Angel as a new means of modern warfare, Ayanokoji wanted his creation to be a new step in the future of mankind. Thus, he defied orders from the Army and secretly made the Steel Angel codenamed "Kurumi". Then one day, a young boy named Nakahito Kagura snuck into Ayanokoji's house as a dare by his friends and stumbled upon Kurumi's lifeless body. A sudden attack by the Imperial Army shook the house, causing Kurumi to fall on Nakahito. At that moment, their lips met, and Kurumi woke up from "the kiss that started a miracle".
User Ratings: 943 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 44 votes (dub:23, sub:19, edit.dub:1, ?:1)
 Excellent: 113 votes (dub:59, sub:50, raw:2, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Very good: 208 votes (sub:103, dub:97, ?:1, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:5
3 Spanish dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 284 votes (sub:165, dub:109, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:8
3 Spanish dubbed
2 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 169 votes (sub:92, dub:70, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:5
4 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 53 votes (sub:34, dub:16, ?:1, others:2
2 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Not really good: 24 votes (sub:13, dub:6, ?:2, others:3
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Weak: 26 votes (sub:17, dub:8, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:2, edit.dub:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (dub:2, sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish edited dub
)
Seen in part or in whole by 2152 users, rank: #525 (of 7467)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.994 (Good), std. dev.: 1.7071, rank: #2980 (of 7492)
Weighted mean: 6.910 (Good), rank: #3053 (of 7492) (seen all: 7.10 / seen some: 6.01 / won't finish: 3.69)
Bayesian estimate: 6.918 (Good), rank: #2780 (of 5657)
Running time: 15 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
1999-10-05 to 2000-04-04
2006-04-04 to 2006-06-20 (Animax Latin America)
Opening Theme:
"Kiss Kara Hajimaru Miracle (A Miracle That Starts With a Kiss)" by Steel Angels (eps 1-23)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Eien no Kotetsu Tenshi (Eternal Steel Angels)" by Steel Angels (eps 1-23)
#2: "Kiss Kara Hajimaru Miracle (A Miracle That Starts With a Kiss)" by Steel Angels (ep 24)
Trivia: We have 1
Review:
Steel Angel Kurumi (Jan 27, 2002)
News: Show:
Otakon 2004 - ADV Films (Aug 12, 2004)
AX 2002: ADV Panel (Jul 10, 2002)
DVD Release Dates (May 6, 2002)
Ohayocon 2003 announced (Jan 29, 2002)
ADV Announces New Stuff (Jan 9, 2002)
ADV at AX (Jul 7, 2001)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Steel Angel Kurumi - Angel on My Shoulder (DVD 1) 2002-05-21
    Steel Angel Kurumi - Trouble With Angels (DVD 2) 2002-07-16
    Steel Angel Kurumi - Where Angels Fear to Tread (DVD 3) 2002-08-27
    Steel Angel Kurumi (DVD 4) 2002-10-08
    Steel Angel Kurumi - Encore (DVD 5) 2003-03-11
    Steel Angel Kurumi - Complete (DVD 1-7) 2004-06-01

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Naohito Takahashi
Series Composition: Naruhisa Arakawa
Screenplay:
Naruhisa Arakawa (eps 1-24)
Storyboard:
Hitoyuki Matsui (ep 3)
Kazuya Murata (7 episodes
eps 6-7, 11, 14, 17, 20, 22
)

Kiyotaka Isako (eps 8, 10)
Kiyotaka Izeki
Kōji Fukazawa (eps 15, 18, 23)
Minoru Senboku (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9, 13, 21
)

Naohito Takahashi (ep 24)
Norihiko Sudo (eps 12, 16, 19)
Episode Director:
Kazuya Murata (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 10-11, 14, 17, 20, 22
)

Kōji Fukazawa (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 21, 23
)

Naohito Takahashi (eps 1, 24)
Norihiko Sudo (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 8-9, 12, 16, 19
)

Original Manga: Kaishaku
Character Design: Yuriko Chiba
Art Director: Hisayoshi Takahashi
Chief Animation Director: Yuriko Chiba
Animation Director:
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 5, 11, 16)
Masahito Sawada (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 17, 21, 24
)

Ryotarou Akao (ep 8)
Tadaaki Miyata (ep 4)
Taka Sato (5 episodes
eps 9, 14, 18, 22, 24
)

Tomoya Hiratsuka (eps 10, 15, 20)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 19, 23
)

Yuriko Chiba (eps 1, 24)
Mecha design: Takeshi Itou
Sound Director: Jun Watanabe
Cgi Director: Takaya Mizutani
Producer: Shukichi Kanda

Animation:
Akari Fukunaga (OLM; eps 2-24 even)
Atsuko Watanabe (OLM; eps 1-23 odd)
Atsushi Itagaki (OLM; eps 2-24 even)
Ayako Misono (OLM; eps 1-23 odd)
Chie Sugawara (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 18, 20, 22
)

Daisuke Kamei (OLM; eps 2-24 even)
Daisuke Miyazaki (OLM; 5 episodes
eps 14, 18-24 even
)

Hideaki Kobayashi (Nakamura Production; ep 14)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; eps 14-15, 23)
Hideo Nakamura (Nakamura Production; eps 7, 9)
Hiroya Yoshida (Nakamura Production; ep 14)
Hisaka Nate (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Isshou Matsuyama (Nakamura Production; ep 16)
Katsuya Asano (OLM; eps 11, 13, 15)
Kazuhiro Takamura (Nakamura Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 16, 18, 22-23
)

Ken'ichi Tamaru (Nakamura Production; eps 18, 20, 22)
Kimihiro Yamamoto (MI; ep 16)
Kōji Miyaji (Nakamura Production; eps 2-3, 6)
Kouji Konno (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Kuga Meishu
Makoto Nakata (Studio Comet; eps 20, 24)
Mao Chun Zhong (Nakamura Production; ep 3)
Masaaki Kitahara (Nakamura Production; eps 1, 9)
Masayuki Shimizu (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 12, 19)
Miki Kuribayashi (OLM; eps 1-23 odd)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 3)
Naoko Okazaki (OLM; ep 16)
Nobumitsu Kunioka (Nakamura Production; eps 14-15, 24)
Noriko Heya (MI; ep 16)
Ryugo Nihonyanagi (Nakamura Production; ep 24)
Ryuuji Iwabuchi (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 6)
Setsuya Tanabe (Nakamura Production; eps 15, 18-19)
Shinobu Nishiyama (Anime R; ep 7)
Shun'ichirō Yonekura (Studio Comet; ep 20)
Takako Uetake (OLM; eps 1-23 odd)
Takashi Muratani (Nakamura Production; ep 16)
Takashi Toyomura (Nakamura Production; eps 12, 17)
Tomonao Ohashi (Nakamura Production; ep 17)
Toshimi Tanaka (Nakamura Production; eps 9, 14)
Toshiyuki Hirai (Nakamura Production; ep 20)
Tsuyoshi Shimohashiri 
Tsuyoshi Shimoyajiri (Nakamura Production; eps 1, 24)
Yasumi Tanaka (OLM; ep 16)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (Studio Comet; ep 24)
Yoko Kasama (OLM; eps 1-23 odd)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Anime R; ep 7)
Yoshiko Tsujimura (OLM; 8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 14, 17-23 odd
)

Yoshitake Iwagami (Nakamura Production; eps 15, 19, 24)
Youichi Teshima (Nakamura Production; eps 7, 9)
Yūji Amano (Nakamura Production; ep 14)
Yuki Kato (Nakamura Production; eps 18, 20)
Yuki Saito (OLM; eps 2-24 even)
Yukihiro Miyaji (Nakamura Production; eps 16, 18, 22)
Yukiko Takiyama (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 12, 19)
Yukio Maekawa (OLM; eps 1, 3)
Yurie Sudo (OLM; 4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 24
)

Yuriko Takase (OLM; ep 2)
Yūya Furuta (Nakamura Production)
Animation Check:
Fujika Enomoto (eps 1-23 odd)
Fujiyoshi Enomoto
Noriaki Saito (eps 2-24 even)
Tokumitsu Sato
Animation producer: Shukichi Kanda
Assistant Color Coordination: Emi Inoue
Background Art:
Emiko Satoh (Kobayashi Production; eps 1-19)
Kentaro Akiyama (Kobayashi Production; eps 1-24)
Kiyoko Yamashita (Kobayashi Production; eps 1-19)
Osamu Imai (Kobayashi Production; eps 1-24)
Yoichi Atano (Kobayashi Production; eps 1-24)
Yumi Hosaka (Kobayashi Production; eps 1-24)
Background Scanning: Masami Shimizu
Color: Tatsue Ohzeki
Color design: Tatsue Ohzeki
Color Setting Assistance: Emi Inoue
Digital Composition:
Hirofumi Shimomura (Asahi Production; eps 9, 14-18)
Minako Omori (Asahi Production; ep 9)
Miyuki Hirama (OLM Digital; eps 1-20)
Ryōko Kiyono (OLM Digital; eps 1-24)
Shinsuke Ikeda (OLM Digital; eps 21-24)
Takashi Suehiro (Asahi Production; eps 9, 14-18)
Toru Kobayashi (OLM Digital; eps 1-24)
Yoshiko Chatani (OLM Digital; eps 1-24)
Yuko Nakajima (OLM Digital; eps 21-24)
Digital Painting:
Akiko Nasu (T2 Studio; ep 14)
Akiko Shimizu (T2 Studio; eps 7, 18-19)
Asami Yamashita (Yumeta Company; ep 12)
Atsushi Enomoto (OLM Digital; eps 11-24)
Aya Kawasaki (OLM Digital; eps 1-24)
Ayumi Ota (Stack; eps 12, 23)
Hitomi Suzuki (OLM Digital; ep 11)
Kanako Takahashi (T2 Studio)
Katsuyuki Tsukada (Stack; ep 12)
Kazuhiro Nagasaka (Production I.G; ep 18)
Keiko Yamaguchi (OLM Digital; eps 1-24)
Kumi Nanjo (T2 Studio; eps 16, 20)
Maya Sakamaki (OLM Digital; eps 1-24)
Michiko Saito (T2 Studio; ep 20)
Miyuki Hirama (OLM Digital; eps 21-24)
Miyuki Kanno (Stack; ep 23)
Miyuki Watanabe (Yumeta Company; ep 11)
Nagisa Abe (Production I.G; ep 18)
Nao Terasawa (OLM Digital; eps 1-24)
Naomi Tazawa (T2 Studio)
Shiho Kosuga (OLM Digital; eps 1-24)
Shinsuke Ikeda (OLM Digital; eps 11-20)
Shinya Matsuzaki (Yumeta Company; ep 12)
Takahiro Nakazawa (OLM Digital; eps 1-24)
Tohru Kawamura (MI; ep 14)
Toshiko Takamura (OLM Digital; eps 1-24)
Yoshiki Ito (MI; ep 14)
Yuichi Nishikawa (OLM Digital; eps 1-24)
Yuki Yokoyama (T2 Studio; eps 18-19)
Yukiko Ario (Yumeta Company; ep 11)
Yukiko Kakita (T2 Studio; 4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 16-17
)

Yumiko Takahashi (T2 Studio; ep 17)
Editing Assistant: Junichi Itou (Jay Film)
Key Animation:
Akira Koshiishi (Doga Kobo; eps 10, 15, 20)
Atsuko Sasaki (Doga Kobo; eps 10, 15)
Daisuke Yoshida (Studio Live; eps 12, 19)
Etsuko Uemoto (Studio Boomerang; ep 8)
Fumie Muroi (ep 24)
Hajime Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 17, 22
)

Hatsue Koizumi (Studio Live; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 19, 23
)

Hideaki Furusawa (Doga Kobo; eps 10, 15, 20)
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 5, 11, 22)
Hideki Hashimoto (eps 14, 24)
Hidenori Inoue (Studio Live; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 19, 23
)

Hiroko Tsutsumi (Doga Kobo; ep 10)
Hiroshi Matsuda (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 18, 22, 24
)

Hiroto Yokote (Studio Boomerang; ep 8)
Hiroyuki Watanabe (Studio Live; eps 3, 7, 12)
Izumi Shimura (eps 6, 11)
Jun Shibata (eps 14, 22)
Junichi Hayakawa (eps 6, 17)
Junichirō Taniguchi (Doga Kobo; eps 10, 15)
Katsu Yoshioka
Katsumi Hiroe (ep 5)
Kazuhiko Torimaru (Doga Kobo; ep 10)
Kazuhiro Torimaru
Kazuma Uike (Studio Boomerang; ep 8)
Kazumi Sato (ep 24)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 2)
Kenji Shinomi (Doga Kobo; ep 10)
Kenji Uchinou (eps 2, 5)
Kenji Yonomi
Kouji Hirose (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 21
)

Kowa Tokaibayashi
Kunihiko Inoue (Studio Live; ep 12)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 22)
Masahito Sawada (eps 1-2, 6, 13)
Masao Nakata (eps 16, 18, 21)
Masaru Yoshioka (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 18, 22
)

Masashi Wakayama (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 14, 17, 22
)

Miho Azuma (Doga Kobo; ep 10)
Mika Takahashi (Studio Live; ep 7)
Mitsuko Tsutsuki
Miwa Sakai (Studio Live; eps 7, 12)
Noboru Jitsuhara (eps 13, 17)
Norikatsu Nakano (ep 16)
Okihito Hirose (ep 4)
Ooki Kusumoto (Studio Boomerang; ep 8)
Ryoko Sugiura (Doga Kobo; eps 10, 15, 20)
Ryota Itoh (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 18, 24
)

Ryotarou Akao (Studio Boomerang; eps 8, 24)
Ryunosuke Otonashi (ep 24)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 6, 11)
Shoichi Sawase (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 11, 13, 16, 21, 24
)

Shuji Hirano (6 episodes
eps 11, 13-14, 17, 21, 24
)

Tadaaki Miyata (eps 4, 13, 17)
Taichi Taketani (eps 6, 11)
Taka Sato (ep 24)
Takaaki Hirayama (Studio Live; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 19, 23
)

Takaaki Wada (eps 13, 17, 22)
Takashi Honda (ep 24)
Takashi Uchida (eps 2, 16, 21)
Takeshi Itou (ep 22)
Takuya Matsumoto (ep 24)
Tatsuya Abe (eps 1, 4)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (Doga Kobo; ep 15)
Tsutomu Sakamoto (eps 1, 11, 16)
Yasukazu Tōkairin (8 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 13, 16, 18, 21, 24
)

Yosuji Kudo (Studio Live; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 19, 23
)

Yosuke Yabumoto (Studio Live; ep 19)
Yuichi Kurosawa (Studio Boomerang; ep 8)
Music Director: Tomoko Shibuya
Music Performance:
Eijiro Nakagawa (Trombone)
Eric Miyashiro (Trumpet)
Hirofumi Wada (Horn)
Hitoshi Yokoyama (Trumpet)
Isao Watanabe (Tuba)
Jun Sumida (Guitar)
Makoto Hirahara (Saxophone)
Masahiro Itami (Guitar)
Masashi Togame (Clarinet)
Masatsugu Shinozaki Group (Strings)
Midori Takada (Percussion)
Mitsukuni Kohata (Trumpet)
Mitsuo Matsuura (Horn)
Nobuo Kurata (Piano)
Osamu Matsumoto (Trombone)
Sachi Katto (Flute)
Shigeyuki Takano (Flute)
Sumiharu Arima (Horn)
Takahiro Furusho (Horn)
Takashi Shinozaki (Oboe)
Tamao Fujii (Percussion)
Taro Kiyooka (Trombone)
Tomoko Kusakari (Percussion)
Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Toshihide Kaneda (Bassoon)
Orchestra Conductor: Koji Haishima
Planning Producer: Kenji Kume
Production Advancement:
Kenji Shirai (eps 19, 23)
Takashi Inoue (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 14, 17, 20, 22
)

Takehiko Ban (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 19
)

Yoshifumi Kabashima (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Yu Matsuo (5 episodes
eps 12, 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Production Assistant: Takeshi Inoue
Production manager: Nobuyuki Wasaki
Recording: Kenji Hoshino
Sound Adjustment: Nobuhira Hirano
Sound Effects:
Junichi Sasaki (Anime Sound Production)
Special Effects: Noriyuki Ohta
Theme Song Lyrics: Naruhisa Arakawa
Theme Song Performance:
Atsuko Enomoto
Masayo Kurata
Rie Tanaka
Atsuko Enomoto as Kurumi
Houko Kuwashima as Nakahito Kagura
Masayo Kurata as Karinka
Rie Tanaka as Saki

Ai Orikasa as Dr. Reiko Amagi
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Dr. Ayanokouji
Michiko Neya as Yoshino Koganei (eps 3-24)
Tamio Ohki as The General
Tomoko Kawakami as Eiko Kichijouji (eps 3-24)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Dr. Walski
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Dr. Brandow
Yasunori Matsumoto as Kamihito Kagura
Yumi Touma as Mikhail (eps 17-21)

Akemi Okamura as Kaori
Chiharu Tezuka as Kaga
Chinami Nishimura as Sumako
Hisayoshi Izaki as Mean Brat 2 (eps 1, 4)
Kikuko Inoue as Nadeshiko (eps 17-18)
Masayuki Kumagaya as Townsperson (ep 9)
Ryoka Yuzuki as Tsunami
Shinichi Namiki as Townsperson (ep 9)
Taisuke Yamamoto as Mean Brat 3 (eps 1, 4)
Takayuki Yamaguchi as Townsperson (ep 9)
Takuma Suzuki as Mean Brat 1 (eps 1, 4)
Japanese companies
Animation:
AIC (eps 13, 17, 21)
Anime R (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 15
)

Anime Spot (ep 8)
Anime World Osaka (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 12, 19
)

Ashi Productions (eps 4, 17)
Doga Kobo (eps 5-6, 10)
MI (9 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 12, 16, 19, 21
)

Nakamura Production (20 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 12-20, 22-24
)

Snow Light Staff (7 episodes
eps 5-8, 10-11, 17
)

Studio Comet (7 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 20-22, 24
)

Studio Live (eps 5, 10-11)
Studio Musashi (eps 8, 10-11)
Tokyo Animation Center (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11-12, 19
)

Yuri Sudoh Pictures
Zero-G (eps 6, 8, 21)
Animation Production: OLM (Team Wasaki)
Backgrounds: Kobayashi Production
Broadcaster: WOWOW
Digital Composite:
Asahi Production (eps 9, 14-18)
Digital Painting:
MI (eps 13-14, 16)
OLM Digital (eps 1-24)
Peacock (ep 7)
Production I.G (eps 17-20)
Stack (eps 12, 21, 23)
T2 Studio (12 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 14-21, 23
)

Yumeta Company (eps 10-13)
Key Animation:
Doga Kobo (eps 10, 15)
Studio Boomerang (ep 8)
Studio Live (6 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 12, 19, 23
)

Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
English cast
English staff
Director: Steven Foster
Script: Steven Foster
Art Director: Ruby Halipoto
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Sharon Papa
Producer: Steven Foster

DVD Design: Fumiko Chino
DVD Graphics: Fumiko Chino
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Post-Production Manager: Shelly Thomas
Project Translator: Shoko Oono
Sound Design: Paul Killam
Subtitle Script: Andrew Kent
Subtitle Timing: Andrew Kent
Hilary Haag as Karinka
Kelli Cousins as Kurumi
Kira Vincent-Davis as Nakahito Kagura
Monica Rial as Saki

Andy McAvin as Dr. Walski
Charles Kennedy as Dr. Ayanokouji
Christine M. Auten as Eiko Kichijouji
Claudia Black as Steel Angel Mikhail
David Matranga as Kamihito Kagura
Emily Carter as Yoshino Koganei
Greg Ayres as Captain Mikhail (Young)
John Swasey as The General
Shelley Calene-Black as Dr. Reiko Amagi
Todd Waite as Dr. Brandow

Aiden Griffin as Scientist (ep 2)
Christine M. Auten as Old Lady
Claudia Black as Onmyou Chant/Preview Narrator
D. Wade Shizzy as Man at Station (ep 8)
Fumiko Chino as Violet Angel (ep 19)
Greg Dean as Technician (eps 21-23)
Jason Douglas as
Fisherman (ep 8)
Man at Station (ep 8)
Tech 2 (ep 11)
John Gremillion as Scientist (ep 2)
John Swasey as
Captain (ep 8)
Scientist (eps 21-23)
Tech 1 (ep 11)
Kaytha Coker as Kaga
Laura Chapman as
Bottle Lady (ep 9)
Dr. Sakura
Matt Boudreaux as
Soldier (eps 1-2)
Staff Officer (ep 3)
Melissa Talboy as Nadeshiko (eps 17-18)
Rick Gelb as
Bartender (ep 15)
Soldier (ep 14)
Spike Spencer as
Manager (ep 15)
Scientist
Ticket Taker (ep 16)
Two-Tone
Tiffany Grant as Tsunami
Todd Waite as Man at Station (ep 8)
Vic Mignogna as Bully Leader (eps 1, 4)
English companies
Broadcaster: The Anime Network
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia)
DVD Authoring & Encoding: M.O.F.C.
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (expired)
Licensed by: ADV Films
Post Production: Monkey Boy Studios
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: AK Video
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Anabel Peña as Saki

José Granadillo as Dr. Walsky
Luis Pérez Pons as General
Luis Enrique Poján as Kamihito Kagura
Manuel Bastos as Dr. Ayanokouji
Rocio Mallo as Steel Angel Mikhail

Anabella Silva as Yoshino Koganei
Angel Balam as Nakahito
Carlos Iñigo as Soldier 
Jhonny Torres as Nakahito's friend
Ledner Belisario as Dr. Brandow
Lidia Abautt as Kaori
Lilo Smith as Karinka
Minerva Hernandez as Kurumi
Yensi Rivero as Dra. Reiko Amagi

Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Animax
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Marli Bortoleto
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Brazil (Dubbed)
Dubbing Studio: Álamo

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology