Spike SPENCER

Date of birth: XXXX-12-21
Hometown: Houston, Texas
E-mail: Spike@worldOspike.com
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Afrohead in "Eureka, Game 7" (VG)
Arakune in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG)
Arakune in "BlazBlue: ChronoPhantasma" (VG)
Arakune in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG)
Atsuro Kihara in "Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor Overclocked" (VG)
Attumen- the Huntsman, Blood Elf, Mechgineer Steamrigger, Spoggle Greasecakes, Romulo, Reliquy of Pain in "World of Warcraft" (VG)
Claude C. Kenny in "Star Ocean: Second Evolution" (VG)
Connor, Maniks in "Vandal Hearts: Flames of Judgement" (VG)
Crazy Fan, Mascot in "Saints Row 3" (VG)
Erik, Danny, Kross, Gelwein and Tsubute in "Rune Factory Frontier" (VG)
Excellus in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Felt in "Atelier Iris 2: The Azoth of Destiny" (VG)
Guan Suo in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG)
Guan Suo, Various in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG)
Hammerin Harry in "Hammerin Hero" (VG)
Hanataro Yamada in "Bleach: The 3rd Phantom" (VG)
Hanataro Yamada in "Bleach:Shattered Blade" (VG)
Hazama (new dialogue) in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift II" (VG)
Jack Hamilton in "Ar tonelico Qoga: Knell of Ar Ciel" (VG)
Jack Hamilton in "Ar Tonelico:Melody of Elernia"
Kled in "League of Legends" (VG)
Magic and Weasel in "Hatched: Chicks Gone Wild"
Nagamasa Azai in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG)
Nall, Eiphel in "Lunar: Silver Star Harmony" (VG)
Park Gang-du (English voiceover) in "The Host" (South Korean Film, Live action)
Ringabel in "Bravely Default" (VG)
Rocket Grunt in "Pokémon Generations"
Sun Wukong in "League of Legends" (VG)
Tyrann, Gideon in "Nier" (VG)
Various voices in "World of Warcraft:The Burning Crusade"
Victor Niguel in "Trauma Center: Under the Knife" (VG)
Yager in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG)
News: Show:
C2E2 - Day 3 (Mar 22, 2011)
C2E2 - Day 2 (Mar 22, 2011)
C2E2 - Day 1 (Mar 22, 2011)
C2E2 2011 - Anime Events (Mar 17, 2011)
Manifest starts today! (Aug 19, 2010)
Supanova Perth 2009 (Jul 12, 2009)
Supanova Melbourne 2008 (Jun 22, 2008)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) : Commentary

Cast in:
(English version)
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Gunner Arano
Battle Angel (OAV) as Yugo
Battle Royale (live-action movie) as Yoshitoki Kuninobu
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Snake
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Snake
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Arakune
Bleach (TV) as Di Roy Linker; Hanataro Yamada; Szayel's Fraccion (ep 164)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Hanataro Yamada
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Hanataro Yamada
Blue Seed (TV); Commander (ep 17); Detective (ep 14); Drunk (ep 14); Gang Member B (ep 17); Policeman (ep 18); Reporter (ep 13)
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Maki Stingray
Burn Up W (OAV) as Jackalhead
Buso Renkin (TV) as High School Student; Koushaku "Papillon" Chouno
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Rolo Lamperouge
Colorful (TV) as T (Young)
Compiler (OAV) as Toshi Igarashi
Compiler 2 (OAV) as Toshi Igarashi
Coppelion (TV) as JGSDF Officer (ep 1); No-sense
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as Senpai (ep 9)
Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) as Cyborg 002/Jet Link
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Caldy
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Ace Goody
Dragon Ball Super (TV) (Bang Zoom! dub)
Dragon Half (OAV) as Roshi; Slug
Durarara!! (TV) as Male Student (ep 10); Saburo Togusa; Yellow Scarf Member
Durarara!! ×2 The Second Arc (TV) as Saburo Togusa
Durarara!! ×2 The Third Arc (TV) as Saburo Togusa
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Saburo Togusa; Takashiaki Kazamoto (eps 4, 9)
E's Otherwise (TV)
Ellcia (OAV) as Funk
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Shinji Ikari
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Shinji Ikari
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Shinji Ikari
Excel Saga (TV) as Baseball Player (ep 11); Dog (ep 9); Dr. Kozo Shioji; Monkeys (ep 11); Shikiri (ep 9); Student (ep 11); Taikomochi (ep 10); Weird Sounds (ep 11)
Fire Emblem (OAV) as as Marth; Mars
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Shota Sakamoto; Subordinate A (ep 16); Takuma Kaguyama (eps 9-11)
Gantz (TV) as Little Greenonion
God Eater (TV) as Paylor Sakaki
Golden Boy (OAV) as Maid
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Gray
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Gido
Kekkaishi (TV) as Mamezou
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Kouichi Tsuruuchi; Pilot (eps 7-10, 12); Trainee (ep 2)
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as Kouichi Tsuruchi
Lupin the Third (TV 2015)
MÄR (TV) as Ginta Toramizu; Monkey 2 (ep 2)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV); Akito Tenkawa; Gyappy the Vampire (ep 5)
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Akito
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Bud
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) as Dirk
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Dylan McGuinness
Monster (TV) as Rheinhart Dinger (ep 63)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Movie Actor; Shinji Ikari
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Shinji Ikari
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Shinji Ikari
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Karasu Tengu
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Karasu Tengu
Orphen (TV) as Majic
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Majic; Meat-bun Boss (ep 8); Red Robber (ep 7)
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Actor Boy
Plastic Little (OAV) as Nichol
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Blue-Haired Team Rocket Member (ep 2)
Pretear (TV) as Goh
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Ball Person 3
Redline (movie) as Void Do
Rei Rei (OAV) as Satoshi
Saiyuki (TV) as Demon 6 (ep 1); Shien; Silver-Haired Demon (ep 4)
Spectral Force (OAV) as Chick
Spriggan (movie) as Little Boy
Stand By Me Doraemon (movie) as Ace Goody
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Manager; Scientist; Ticket Taker; Two-Tone
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) as Takateru Sage
Super Atragon (OAV) as Mikoshiba
Vampire Knight (TV) as Day Class Boy (ep 2); Takuma Ichijo
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Takuma Ichijo
Zetman (TV) as Kai Isono/Crab EVOL; Purse Snatcher
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none