Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
文豪ストレイドッグス (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Guild has entered Yokohoma city. Along with the city, they want Atsushi of The Armed Detective Agency too. As Port Mafia want the city for themselves, a three way war seems unavoidable. While fighting, Atsushi & Akutagawa find help in strange places. And in the background, Dazai continues his endless scheming.
User Ratings: 262 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 18 votes (sub:17, raw:1)
 Excellent: 48 votes (sub:39, dub:5, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Very good: 97 votes (sub:74, dub:13, others:10
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 57 votes (sub:54, dub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 21 votes (sub:20, dub:1)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Russian edited dub
)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 476 users, rank: #2033 (of 8031)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.595 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5692, rank: #1315 (of 8106)
Weighted mean: 7.587 (Very good−), rank: #1199 (of 8106) (seen all: 7.60 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.583 (Very good−), rank: #970 (of 6149)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2016-10-05 to 2016-12-16
2018-11-19 (Brazil, Rede Brasil - Crunchyroll TV)
2019-08-01 (ETC...TV - Chile) (Mexican dub)
Opening Theme:
"Reason Living" by SCREEN Mode
Ending Theme:
"Kaze ga Fuku Machi" (風が吹く街; The Town Where the Wind Blows) by Luck Life
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takuya Igarashi
Series Composition: Yoji Enokido
Script: Yoji Enokido (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Hideyo Yamamoto (ep 5)
Hiroko Utsumi (ep 8)
Kotaro Tamura (OP2)
Michio Fukuda (eps 10-11)
Taizo Yoshida (ep 9)
Takuya Igarashi (eps 1-4, 12)
Yasuomi Umetsu (ED)
Yoshiyuki Asai (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 2)
Ikurō Satō (eps 3, 7, 11)
Sayaka Morikawa (eps 5, 8)
Takanori Yano (eps 6, 9)
Takebumi Anzai (ep 10)
Takuya Igarashi (ep 12)
Yoshiyuki Asai (eps 1, 4)
Unit Director:
Kotaro Tamura (OP2)
Nobutaka Yoda (OP1)
Yasuomi Umetsu (ED)
Music: Taku Iwasaki
Original creator:
Kafka Asagiri
Sango Harukawa
Character Design: Nobuhiro Arai
Art Director: Yumiko Kondou
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroki Kanno
Nobuhiro Arai
Animation Director:
Atsushi Hasebe (ep 10)
Hiroki Kanno (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Kōhei Tokuoka (eps 4, 7, 11-12)
Miki Ogino (eps 6, 8, 11)
Naoko Iiyama (eps 7, 12)
Nobuhiro Arai (OP; ep 12)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (eps 8, 10, 12)
Satoshi Abe (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11
)

Takaaki Izumo (eps 5, 10, 12)
Takafumi Hino (ep 10)
Yasuomi Umetsu (ED)
Yoshiyuki Ito (ep 5)
Yumi Shimojō (ep 2)
Yuu Suzaki (eps 9, 12)
3D Director: Kōki Ōta
Sound Director: Kazuhiro Wakabayashi
Director of Photography: Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi

2nd Key Animation:
Aika Satō (eps 2-8, 10-12)
Akari Abe (eps 2-8, 10-12)
Akari Saitō (eps 3, 11)
Akihiko Ota (ep 2)
Akira Honma (ep 9)
Arisa Hoshina (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 5, 7, 10)
Atsumi Sakasai (ep 2)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 7)
Ayumi Abe (ep 8)
Chie Tanaka (ep 3)
Chiharu Sato (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 4, 7)
Chiori Haneda (ep 1)
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 2)
Daigo Furufuku (eps 3-4, 12)
Fumihiro Katagai (ep 6)
Fuyuko Iwata (ep 10)
Haruna Hashimoto (ep 10)
Hatsune Hoshino (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Hidenori Fukuoka (ep 12)
Hiroki Kanno (ep 9)
Hiromi Shiraga (eps 5, 7, 9)
Isamu Suzuki (ep 9)
Junko Asano (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 11
)

Kayoko Ezoe (ep 3)
Keiko Takano (ep 7)
Kimio Abe (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 4, 12)
Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 7)
Koichi Morishima (ep 2)
Kōji Kase (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 4)
Kouta Sugawa (eps 8, 12)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 10)
Manami Ito (ep 10)
Midori Yui (ep 5)
Miku Mitsuoka (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 4-5)
Misato Seki (ep 2)
Momoko Aida (ep 7)
Nahoko Iiyama (ep 9)
Nana Yamazaki (ep 3)
Narumi Takahashi (eps 10-11)
Natsumi Kubo (ep 2)
Nobuhiro Arai (ep 9)
Nonoka Takebayashi (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 5)
Osamu Fujimori (ep 2)
Rina Ogawa (ep 2)
Rumi Abe (ep 2)
Saki Yoshimura (ep 7)
Satomi Matsuda (ep 2)
Satoshi Hattori (ep 12)
Shinya Yamada (ep 2)
Shiori Kurihara (Production Reed; ep 9)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 3)
Takaaki Izumo (ep 12)
Takafumi Hino (ep 2)
Takana Shirai (ep 10)
Takeshi Bando (eps 6-8, 11)
Tetsurō Nireki (eps 7-8)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 2)
Tomoko Sugidomari (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 4-5)
Yōko Kubara (ep 10)
Yoshiki Hirakawa (ep 2)
Yuka Hattori (ep 2)
Yuka Hirata (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 5)
Yukiko Koyama (Studio Elle; eps 9, 12)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 7)
Yumiko Mizuno (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Yuriko Tanaka (ep 3)
3D Animation:
Byung Jun Nam (eps 1-12)
Daisuke Hosokawa (eps 1-12)
Takuma Miyake (eps 1-12)
Yōta Andō (ep 12)
Animation Director Helper:
Atsushi Hasebe (ep 5)
Hiroki Kanno (ep 10)
Miki Ogino (ep 12)
Nahoko Iiyama (eps 5, 7, 11)
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 10)
Satoshi Hattori (ep 12)
Takaaki Izumo (ep 11)
Assistant Art Director: Hiroko Tanabe (Kusanagi; eps 1-8, 11)
Background 3D Modeling:
Nobuhito Sue (Kusanagi; eps 4, 8)
Risa Shinada (Kusanagi; eps 4, 8)
Background Art:
Ayano Okamoto (Kusanagi; eps 4-5, 8, 12)
Daiki Kuribayashi (Kusanagi; ep 2)
Hatsumi Kumano (eps 13, 16, 24)
Hiroko Tanabe (Kusanagi; ED)
Hiromichi Itou (Kusanagi; eps 10-12)
Hotaka Okamoto (Kusanagi; eps 5-6, 10-11)
Kenta Tsuboi (Kusanagi; eps 6-8, 10, 12)
Kuniaki Nemoto (Kusanagi; ep 10)
Maiko Ikeda (Kusanagi; eps 1-12)
Manami Azuta (Kusanagi; eps 1-12)
Minami Kasuga (Kusanagi; eps 1-4, 12)
Quan Bin Zhong (Kusanagi; eps 5-12)
Senjin Akahori (Kusanagi; eps 7-12)
Shingo Kanai (Kusanagi; ep 10)
Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi; ep 12)
Yū Tajima (Kusanagi; eps 5-12)
Yuki Umino (Kusanagi; ep 8)
Yumiko Kondou (ED; ep 12)
Background Art Manager: Hiroaki Hirata
Cel Check: Natsuko Ueno (Hiwa; ED)
Color Check:
Mai Fujita (eps 3-11 odd)
Maya Kusumoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Shigeru Saisho (ep 2)
Color Coordination: Yukari Goto
Color Coordination Check: Maya Kusumoto (OP)
Color setting:
Mai Fujita (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 11
)

Maya Kusumoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Shigeru Saisho (ep 2)
Finish Animation:
Ai Ogasawara (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 9)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 9)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 6)
Atsuho Ito (Wish; ep 1)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 8)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; eps 1, 11)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 4)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; eps 4, 10)
Emi Shibata (Wish; ep 10)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 5, 12)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish; ep 10)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Erina Yamamoto (Wish; ep 11)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 6)
Haruka Sugimoto (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 4, 9)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 5)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 1)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; eps 1, 6)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 7)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 7)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 7)
Jie Meng (Wish; ep 8)
Jun Uchida (Wish; ep 8)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 7)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 8)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish; ep 5)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 5)
Kaori Kamata (Wish; ep 11)
Katsuhiko Shiroto (ep 5)
Kō Ueda (Wish; ep 5)
Kōki Fukushima (Wish; ep 5)
Kota Kikuchi (ep 2)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 10)
Kumiko Mizoguchi (Wish; ep 8)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 5)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish; ep 12)
Mako Kumada (Wish; ep 6)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 4)
Manami Sasa (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Marie Koga (Wish; eps 6, 10)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 6)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 5)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; ep 9)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish; ep 10)
Midori Saito (Wish; ep 10)
Miki Shimizu (Wish; ep 4)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 7)
Miyu Kidachi (Wish; ep 12)
Miyuki Mori (Wish; ep 8)
Mizue Ueda (Wish; ep 1)
Moe Kawasaki (Wish; ep 3)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; ep 8)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; eps 7, 12)
Reiya Honda (Wish; ep 6)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 5)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 3, 9, 12)
Ryō Taba (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; eps 4, 11)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 9)
Saho Harada (Wish; eps 4, 12)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish; ep 9)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 12)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; ep 8)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; eps 6, 12)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; eps 1, 7)
Shiori Tanigawa (Wish; ep 6)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; eps 8, 12)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 7)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 7)
Terumi Narita (Wish; ep 10)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Tomoko Asami (Wish; ep 3)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 1)
Tomoko Toki (Wish; ep 8)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 6)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 1, 7)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 3, 9)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish; ep 10)
Yukiko Nakagawa (Wish; eps 4, 12)
Yūko Takishita (ep 2)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; eps 4, 10)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 4)
Finish Animation Supervision: Kōsuke Kobashi
Finishing Manager: Kōsuke Kobashi
In-Between Animation:
Ai Takashi (ep 12)
Aimi Tamura (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 3, 10)
Akari Ito (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 3, 10)
Akemi Saito (XEBECzwei; ep 1)
Ami Endō (XEBECzwei; ep 1)
Anna Tanaka (XEBECzwei; ep 1)
Ayaka Nakao (ep 2)
Ayu Tokushima (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 3, 10)
Chiaki Kurakazu (ep 2)
Chiharu Sato (eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Fumika Aragaki (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 3, 10)
Harumi Ozeki (ep 10)
Hiromi Masuko (eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
Hiroyuki Morita (森田裕之; ep 2)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Keiko Abu (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Keiko Oyama (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Keiko Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 12
)

Kimiko Hoshi (eps 4, 9, 12)
Kiriko Haryū (ep 10)
Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 7)
Kōki Andō (Snowdrop; ep 1)
Kurumi Uchida (XEBECzwei; ep 1)
Kyoko Chika (Till Dawn; eps 1, 4)
Maho Koshiguchi (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 3, 10)
Mai Maekawa (Till Dawn; eps 1, 4)
Mami Horimoto (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 3, 10)
Miyuki Yano (eps 4, 9, 12)
Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; ep 1)
Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop; ep 1)
Rina Kasuya (XEBECzwei; ep 1)
Sara Atsuji (Snowdrop; ep 1)
Takeshi Bando (eps 3, 6, 8)
Takuya Satoh (ep 2)
Tsubasa Morimoto (Snowdrop; ep 1)
Yoshi Kondo (ep 2)
Yu Sada (ep 4)
Yukie Yasuoka (ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Ikuri Kameyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 11-12
)

Kaori Hashimoto (ep 2)
Koichi Iwanaga (ED; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Shunsuke Shishido (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 6)
Ai Takashi (OP, ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Aika Satō (佐藤愛架; eps 6-7, 9, 11)
Aiko Funamichi (ED)
Akari Abe (eps 6-7, 9, 11)
Akie Morimoto (ep 10)
Akiko Seki (ep 8)
Akio Uchino (eps 6-7, 11)
Akira Hamaguchi (ED)
An Katsuragi (ep 11)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 5)
Asako Inayoshi (ep 10)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 8)
Atsushi Hasebe (eps 10, 12)
Ayako Harukawa (ep 11)
Ayu Tanaka (eps 7-8)
Ayumi Abe (OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 12
)

Chie Mishima (ep 2)
Daisuke Agata (eps 6, 8, 11)
Eiichi Akiyama (ep 3)
Emi Sakamoto (eps 9, 12)
Erika Okada (ep 7)
Eriko Kotobuki (ep 2)
Fuminori Tsukida (ep 2)
Gakuji Shiraishi (ep 4)
Hidenori Fukuoka (OP; eps 3-7, 9-12)
Hideyuki Sugiura (eps 5, 7-8)
Hijiri Yamaoka (ep 5)
Hirobi Muranaka (ep 5)
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 2)
Hiroki Kanno (eps 3, 12)
Hiromi Masuda (eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 10)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 9)
Hiroshi Oyama (ep 7)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 4)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 2)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 9)
Ikumi Oka (ep 10)
Isamu Suzuki (OP; ep 9)
Jun Mori (ep 5)
Kanako Baba (eps 5, 10)
Kaori Saito (eps 4, 9)
Katsunori Shibata (ep 2)
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 10-12)
Kazuhiro Oki (eps 9, 12)
Kazuki Ito (eps 6, 8, 12)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 10)
Keiko Takano (eps 4, 7, 11)
Keisuke Hiroe (OP, ED; eps 1, 4-5, 7-8)
Ken'ichi Ōtomo (eps 1, 12)
Kōhei Tokuoka (OP; eps 7, 11)
Kōichi Hashimoto (ep 11)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 10)
Kōichi Takai (eps 5, 8, 10)
Kōji Kase (eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Koji Sugiura (eps 1, 4, 6)
Kouichi Hayashi (ep 12)
Kouta Sugawa (ED; eps 9, 11-12)
Makito Uehara (eps 6, 8, 11)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 10, 12)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 5)
Masahiro Satou (OP)
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 6)
Masashi Nomura (ep 5)
Masashi Takai (ep 3)
Masato Kudou (ED; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Masayasu Yoshida (ep 2)
Mayuko Tomita (ep 8)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 10)
Mieko Seki (ep 7)
Miho Seike (ep 4)
Miki Ogino (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 11
)

Misao Abe (eps 8, 10, 12)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 9, 12)
Momoko Minegishi (eps 1, 8)
Naho Seike (eps 1, 9, 12)
Nahoko Iiyama (eps 7, 12)
Naoto Uchida (ep 10)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 7)
Nobuaki Nagano (ep 4)
Nobuki Nakamura (eps 1, 4, 8)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 3, 7, 12)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (ep 2)
Reina Yamauchi (ep 9)
Ryoko Amisaki (ED; ep 12)
Saki Tanaka (ep 10)
Sanae Takahashi (ep 2)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 5)
Satoshi Hattori (eps 4, 11)
Satoshi Koike (OP)
Shigeki Awai (ep 8)
Shinya Yamada (ep 2)
Shōhei Nishijima (OP; ep 4)
Shuji Nakanishi (ep 2)
Shunsuke Nakashige (ep 9)
Shunsuke Takarai (ep 2)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 7)
Takaaki Izumo (ep 10)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 8)
Takashi Tomioka (eps 3, 12)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 5)
Takeshi Yoshioka (ep 5)
Takuya Yoshihara (ep 10)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (eps 8, 10)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 5)
Tetsurō Nireki (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10-12
)

Tohru Shigeta (ep 3)
Tomomi Ishii (eps 8, 12)
Tomoya Atsumi (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 6-7, 11)
Toru Yoshida (ep 5)
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 5)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 9)
Yasuomi Umetsu (ep 12)
Yasushi Muraki (ep 12)
Yō Imano (ep 5)
Yōko Fukushima (eps 9-10, 12)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 10)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 6)
Yoshiyuki Ito (ep 4)
Youichi Shimizu (ep 1)
Youki Ebisu (ep 5)
Yuka Hara (OP)
Yuka Hirata (eps 8, 10, 12)
Yuka Iwabe (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Yuki Ieda (ep 5)
Yuki Nakajima (eps 6, 8)
Yuki Sato (ED)
Yuki Sato (佐藤由貴; ED)
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 1, 7, 12)
Yūko Danki (ep 5)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 6)
Yumi Shimojō (ep 2)
Yuta Tsuchiya (ep 5)
Yūtarō Suzuki (ep 10)
Yūtarō Takehashi (ep 9)
Yuuki Igarashi (ED; ep 8)
Motion Graphics:
Atsushi Kobayashi (OP1)
Daisuke Matsuki (OP1)
Mutsumi Takeda (OP1)
Photography:
Fuma Takagi (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Hikaru Fukuda (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 1-3)
Kota Sasaki (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Masataka Ikegami (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 1-5, 12)
Mayuko Furumoto (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 5-12)
Satomi Ryūkaku (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Shintarō Saruwatari (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Takashi Sawa (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Ying Ying Zhang (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Yuriko Hino (Bones Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Kazuma Komatsu (eps 10-11)
Kazumasa Hayasaka (ep 2)
Masayuki Otsuki (eps 3, 8, 12)
Nao Takahashi (ep 6)
Shoki Wataki (eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Takashi Koike (ep 5)
Tomoya Yamayoshi (ep 7)
Prop Design: Ryō Hirata
Special Effects:
Satomi Ryūkaku (eps 1-12)
Yuichi Furuichi (ep 12)
Yuriko Hino (eps 2-12)
Sub-Character Design: Ryō Hirata
Theme Song Performance:
Luck Life (ED)
SCREEN mode (OP)
Yuu Hayashi (OP; as SCREEN mode)
Weapon Design: Fumihiro Katagai
背景制作進行:
Nghi Le (eps 5-11)
Phuong Ho (eps 5-11)
背景協力:
Anna Akasaka (ep 1)
Asuka Komiyama (eps 7, 9, 12)
Bao Quoc (Nam Hai Art; eps 4-8, 10-11)
Binh Nhat (Nam Hai; eps 4-8, 10)
Chau Bao (Nam Hai Art; ep 9)
Cuc Thanh (Nam Hai Art; ep 9)
Duong Nguyen (Nam Hai Art; eps 5-8, 10-11)
Giang Tra (Nam Hai Art; ep 11)
Hai Duc (Nam Hai; eps 2, 4)
Hieu Nguyet (Nam Hai; eps 1-2, 4)
Hiroki Makino (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Huong Ngoc (Nam Hai Art; eps 1-2, 4, 11)
Huyen Ngoc (Nam Hai Art; eps 5-11)
Khoa Minh (Nam Hai; eps 4-8, 10)
Miki Kato (eps 9-10, 12)
Ngan Hoang (Nam Hai Art; eps 4-8, 10-11)
Nguyet Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1-2, 4)
Nhi Yen (Nam Hai Art; eps 4-8, 10-11)
Phuc Diem (Nam Hai Art; ep 9)
Quan Pham (Nam Hai Art; eps 7-8, 10)
Quoc Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1-2, 4)
Reika Sugiura (ep 2)
Sadahiko Tanaka (ep 6)
Suong Kim (Nam Hai; eps 4-7, 9)
Tai Vu (Nam Hai Art; eps 9-10)
Thao Nguyen (Nam Hai Art; ep 9)
Thao Phuong (Nam Hai; eps 4-8, 10)
Tien Mi (Nam Hai; eps 4-7, 9)
Toan Van (Nam Hai Art; eps 2, 4, 9, 11)
Tomoe Ookubo (eps 8-12)
Trang Diem (Nam Hai; eps 2, 4)
Trieu Minh (Nam Hai; eps 4-8, 10)
Trung Khac (Nam Hai Art; ep 11)
Vu Thai (Nam Hai Art; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11
)

Vuong Vu (Nam Hai Art; ep 9)
Xuan Ngoc (Nam Hai Art; eps 8-10)
Xuan Thi (Nam Hai Art; ep 11)
Yasutaka Kondo (eps 7-12)
Mamoru Miyano as Osamu Dazai
Yūto Uemura as Atsushi Nakajima

Ami Koshimizu as Kōyō Ozaki
Asami Seto as Ichiyō Higuchi
Atsushi Ono as Ryuurou Hirotsu
Chiaki Omigawa as Naomi Tanizaki
Fumihiko Tachiki as Santouka Taneda
Haruka Kudou as Yumeno Kyūsaku
Hikaru Ueda as Louisa A.
Hiroshi Kamiya as Rampo Edogawa
Hiroyuki Kagura as Kenji Miyazawa
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Mark T.
Jun Fukuyama as Ango Sakaguchi
Junichi Suwabe as Sakunosuke Oda
Kana Hanazawa as Lucy M.
Kaori Nazuka as Margaret M.
Kengo Kawanishi as John S.
Kensho Ono as Ryūnosuke Akutagawa
Kishō Taniyama as Chūya Nakahara
Mina as Kirako Haruno
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Ougai Mori
Rikiya Koyama as Yukichi Fukuzawa
Shinichiro Miki as André Gide
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Lovecraft
Sora Amamiya as Elise (eps 13, 17-18)
Sumire Morohoshi as Kyōka Izumi
Takahiro Sakurai as Francis F.
Takayuki Sugo as Herman M.
Tarusuke Shingaki as Nathaniel H.
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Junichirō Tanizaki
Wataru Hatano as Motojirō Kajii
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Doppo Kunikida
Yu Shimamura as Akiko Yosano
Yuu Hayashi as Michizou Tachihara

Akira Ishida as Fyodor D. (ep 24)
Ayaka Nanase as Karl (eps 22, 24)
Genki Yoshimoto as Port Mafia henchman (ep 13)
Hironori Saitō as Port Mafia henchman (ep 14)
Hiroshi Naka as orphanage director (4 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-23
)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Detective Minoura (ep 20)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Soseki Natsume (eps 15-16)
Kensho Ono as Yuu (ep 14)
Kōhei Amasaki as young policeman (ep 20)
Lynn as Atsushi Nakajima (young; ep 23)
Mari Kawano as Sakura (ep 14)
Mutsumi Sasaki as Master (ep 13)
Risae Matsuda as Tom (ep 20)
Sachi Kokuryu as Kousuke (ep 14)
Satomi Kobashi as Katsumi (ep 14)
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Ukai (ep 22)
Satsumi Matsuda as Huck (ep 20)
Shintarō Tanaka as Mimic member (eps 14, 16)
Shiro Gou as previous Port Mafia leader (ep 21)
Tarô Yamaguchi as shopkeeper (ep 14)
Yuko Sanpei as Shinji (ep 14)
Yūto Uemura as Sakunosuke Oda (young; eps 15-16)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: BONES
Background Art: Kusanagi
Background Art Assistance: Nam Hai
Finish Animation:
Triple A
Wish
Opening Production: 10GAUGE (OP1)
Production Cooperation: C2C (ep 2)
English cast
English staff
Translation:
Rei Miyasaka
Sriram Gurunathan (Aniplus Asia)
Executive producer:
Jamie Simone (Studiopolis)
Kun Gao (Crunchyroll)
Sae Whan Song (Crunchyroll)
Adaptation: Lucien Dodge
Associate producer: Heather Becker
Post-Production Supervision: James Lafferty
Production Coordination: Sierra Leoni
Quality Check: Zachary Carlysle
Re-Recording Mixing: Ernie Sheesley
Recording engineer: Ryan Johnston
Special Thanks To:
Elissa Sato
Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Timing:
Edgar Cruz
Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Supervising Producer: Joshua Lopez
Translation Check: David Saylor
Video Editing: Sean Kelley
Voice Direction: Suzanne Goldish
Kaiji Tang as Osamu Dezai
Max Mittelman as Atsushi Nakajima

Allegra Clark as Gin
Ben Diskin as Michizou Tachihara
Brian Beacock as Ryuunosuke Akutagawa
Brian Palermo as Motojirou Kajii
Carrie Keranen as
Elise (eps 13, 17-18)
Ichiyo Higuchi
Cherami Leigh as Kyouka Izumi
Chris Hackney as Francis Scott Key Fitzgerald
Cindy Robinson as Kouyo Ozaki
Colleen O'Shaughnessy as Margaret Mitchell
Cristina Vee as Lucy Maud Montgomery
David Vincent as Sakunosuke Oda
Erica Lindbeck as
Akiko Yosano
Naomi Tanizaki
Erica Mendez as Louisa May Alcott
Greg Chun as
Natsume Souseki
Ryuurou Hirotsu
Jamieson K. Price as Yukichi Fukuzawa
John Demita as
Herman Melville
Santouka Taneda
Keith Silverstein as Ougai Mori
Kirk Thornton as André Gide
Kyle McCarley as John Steinbeck
Lucien Dodge as Kenji Miyazawa
Matthew Mercer as Nathaniel Hawthorne
Michael Yurchak as Ango Sakaguchi
Mick Wingert as Howard Phillips Lovecraft
Nicolas Roye as Chuya Nakahara
Patrick Seitz as Doppo Kunikida
Phillip Reich as Mark Twain
Spike Spencer as Junichirou Tanizaki
Tara Sands as Kyusaku Yumeno
Todd Haberkorn as Edgar Allan Poe
Vic Mignogna as Rampo Edogawa

Abby Trott as Huckelberry Finn (ep 20)
Ben Diskin as
Karl (eps 22, 24)
Orphanage Man 1
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as Tom Sawyer (ep 20)
Doug Stone as Detective Minoura (ep 20)
Greg Chun as Ukai (ep 22)
Kirk Thornton as Mimic Member (eps 14, 16)
Lucien Dodge as Q's Doll
Patrick Seitz as Reida
Ray Chase as
Fyodor Dostoyevsky (ep 24)
Korosaki
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Distributor:
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand; Funimation import)
Manga Entertainment (United Kingdom and Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
Translation: MX Media LLC
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Géraldine Godiet
Direction Artistique: Laurence César
Gauthier De Fauconval as Osamu Dazai
Olivier premel as Atsushi Nakajima

Alessandro Bevilacqua as Ranpo Edogawa
Alexandre Crépet as Edgar Allan Poe
Aurélie Castin as Margaret Mitchell
Bernard Grand as Howard Phillips Lovecraft
Brieuc Lemaire as Junichiro Tanizaki
Bruno Borsu as John Steinbeck
Elisabeth Guinand as Kyoka Izumi
Esther Aflalo as Lucy Maud Montgomery
Franck Daquin as Yukichi Fukuzawa
Frederic Clou as Ogai Mori
Gregory Praet as Chuya Nakahara
Jil Theunissen as Louisa May Alcott
Maxime Donnay as Motojiro Kaji
Maxime Van Stantfoort as Sakunosuke Oda
Mélanie Dermont as Ichiyo Higuchi
Mélissa Windal as Akiko Yosano
Michel Hinderyckx as André Gide
Nicolas Matthys as Doppo Kunikida
Patrick Waleffe as Herman Melville
Sandrine Henry as Koyo Ozaki
Sébastien Hebrant as
Mark Twain
Ryunosuke Akutagawa
Simon Duprez as Nathaniel Hawthorne
Sophie Pyronnet as Naomi Tanizaki
Thibaut Delmotte as Kenji Miyazawa
Yannick Besson as Ango Sakaguchi
Yvan Reekmans as Francis Scott Key Fitzgerald

Alain Eloy as Inspecteur Minoura
Helena Coppejans as Kirako Haruno
Patrick Waleffe as Santouka Taneda
Philippe Resimont as Ryuro Hirotsu
Sophia Atman as Elise
Stéphane Pirard as Natsume Soseki
Yannick Besson as Michizo Tachihara

French companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (French dub)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (France)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Irwin Daayan

Production manager: Gabriela Garay (SDI Media)
José Ángel Torres as Atsushi Nakajima
Miguel Angel Ruiz as Osamu Dazai

Abraham Vega as Edgar Allan Poe
Alan Prieto as Chuuya Nakahara
Alan Fernando Velázquez as Ranpo Edogawa
Alejandro Orozco as Sakunosuke Oda
Carla Castañeda as Koyo Ozaki
Carlo Vázquez as Doppo Kunikida
Christian Strempler as Ryuunosuke Akutagawa
Dafnis Fernández as André Gide
David Allende as Ango Sakaguchi
Diego Becerril as John Steinback
Emilio Treviño as Junichiro Tanizaki
Erick Selim as Yukichi Fukuzawa
Fernanda Robles as Kirako Haruno
Gaby Hernández as Lucy Maud Montgomery
Gerardo Alonso as Nathaniel Hawthorne
Héctor Ireta de Alba as Kenji Miyazawa
Ileana Escalante as Akiko Yosano
Irwin Daayan as Francis F.
Jessica Angeles as Margaret Mitchell
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Mori Ougai
Karen Vallejo as Ichiyou Higuchi
Melissa Gedeón as Kyuusaku Yumeno
Nycolle González as Naomi Tanizaki
Oscar Gomez as Ryuro Hirotsu
Pascual Meza as Motojiro Kajii
Ricardo Bautista as Mark Twain
Santos Alberto as Herman Melville
Stephanie Gándara as Louisa May Alcott
Susana Moreno as Elise
Verania Ortiz as Kyouka Izumi

Armando Réndiz as Previous Port Mafia Leader (ep 21)
Eduardo Ramírez as Ukai (ep 22)
Francisco Vargas as Kousuke (ep 14)
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. as Restaurant Owner (ep 14)
Rossy Aguirre as Tom Sawyer (ep 20)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: SDI Media
ADR Studio: SDI Media México
Broadcaster: ETC...TV (Chile)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Spain and Latin America)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Sebastian Fitzner as Atsushi Nakajima
Timo Kinzel as Osamu Dazai

Alina Degener as Naomi Tanizaki
Asad Schwarz as Ranpo Edogawa
Christian Rudolf as Doppo Kunikida
Daniel Schütter as Ryuunosuke Akutagawa
Daniel Welbat as Yukichi Fukuzawa
Felix Strüven as Kenji Miyazawa
Jannika Jira as Akiko Yosano
Johannes Klaußner as Sakunosuke Oda
Julian Henneberg as John S
Marcus Just as Ango Sakaguchi
Marion von Stengel as Kouyou Ozaki
Nils Rieke as Junichirou Tanizaki
Robert Kotulla as Ougai Mori
Sarah Madeleine Tusk as Kyouka Izumi
Tammo Kaulbarsch as Chuuya Nakahara
Tetje Mierendorf as Francis F
Tim Grobe as Lovecraft

Annika Tenter as Kirako Haruno (eps 6-7, 12)
Elise Eikermann as Elise (eps 1, 5-6)
Franziska Herrmann as Louisa A (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
Holger Umbreit as Director (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Jennifer Böttcher as Ichiyou Higuchi (ep 7)
Jens Wendland as Nathaniel H (eps 5-6, 8, 12)
Jonas Anders as Poe (eps 10, 12)
Kai Henrik Möller as Herman M (eps 8, 10, 12)
Maria Wardzinska as Kyuusaku Yumeno (eps 7-8)
Michael Bideller as Santouka Taneda (ep 4)
Nadine Schreier as Lucy M (eps 8, 10)
Natascha Pavia as Margaret M (eps 5-6)
Rasmus Borowski as Motojirou Kajii (ep 6)
Robert Knorr as Mark T (eps 5, 8, 12)
Robin Brosch as Ryuurou Hirotsu (eps 1, 9, 12)
German companies
Distributor: KSM
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Wellington Lima
ADR Coordination: Ulisses Bezerra
ADR Engineer: Thiago A. Xavier
ADR Mixing: Daniel S. Pedroso
Production manager: Aline Lacerda
Diego Lima as Ozamu Dazai
Diogo Marques as Atsushi Nakajima

Adrian Tatini as Junichirō Tanizaki
André Sauer as Fyodor D. (ep 24)
Bruno Camargo as John Steinbeck
Cassius Romero as Soseki Natsume (eps 15-16)
César Marchetti as Howard Phillips Lovecraft
Daniel Figueira as Ango Sakaguchi
Dláigelles Riba as Yukichi Fukuzawa
Fábio Azevedo as Doppo Kunikida
Fábio Moura as Ryūrō Hirotsu
Felipe Volpato as Kenji Miyazawa
Felipe Zilse as Chūya Nakahara
Flora Paulita as Kyuusaku Yumeno
Gabriel Martins as Mark Twain
Glauco Marques as Sakunosuke Oda
Heitor Assali as Motojirō Kajii
Isabel Cristina de Sá as Ichiyō Higuchi
Jussara Marques as Naomi Tanizaki
Luiz Antônio Lobue as Herman Melville
Márcia Regina as Koyo Ozaki
Márcio Araújo as Ryūnosuke Akutagawa
Maria Cláudia Cardoso as Margaret Mitchell
Mariana Evangelista as Gin Akutagawa
Priscila Franco as Kyōka Izumi
Raphael Ferreira as Ranpo Edogawa
Raphael Rossato as André Gide
Rebeca Zadra as Kirako Haruno
Ricardo Sawaya as Nathaniel Hawthorne
Robson Kumode as Francis F
Samira Fernandes as Lucy M.
Silas Borges as Edgar Allan Poe
Tarsila Amorin as Louisa May Alcott
Tatiane Keplmair as Akiko Yosano
Thaynara Bergamim as Elise (eps 13, 17-18)
Vinícius Fagundes as Michizō Tachiwara
Wellington Lima as Santouka Taneda
Yuri Chesman as Ougai Mori

André Sauer as Ukai (ep 22)
Bruno Camargo as Sakunosuke Oda (eps 15-16)
César Marchetti as shopkeeper (ep 14)
Gileno Santoro as Previous Port Mafia Leader (ep 21)
Lucas Gama as
Huck (ep 20)
Reida (ep 22)
Marco Antonio Abreu as Detective Minoura (ep 20)
Mariana Evangelista as Tom (ep 20)
Pedro Volpato as Shinji (ep 14)
Sérgio Corsetti as Port Mafia Henchman (ep 13)
Ursula Bezerra as Kousuke (ep 14)
Wellington Lima as Kurosaki (ep 22)

Karen Ramalho (ep 22)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Unidub
Broadcaster: Rede Brasil
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and other portuguese speaking territories)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology