×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Shunsuke TAKEUCHI (seiyū)

武内 駿輔
Family name (in kanji): 武内
Given name (in kanji): 駿輔
Date of birth: 1997-09-12
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
??? in "Atelier Online: Alchemists of Braceir" (VG) (Japanese)
Ainchase "Ain" Ishmael in "Elsword" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Akechi Mitsuhide in "Ikemen Sengoku ~Toki wo Kakeru Koi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Barowa in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Black Bomberman in "Super Bomberman R" (VG) (Japanese)
Dan in "Alternate Jake Hunter: Daedalus the Awakening of Golden Jazz" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Ratio in "Honkai: Star Rail" (VG) (Japanese)
Duke in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Dvalin in "Genshin Impact" (VG) (Japanese)
Edgin Darvis (Chris Pine) in "Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Enkidu in "Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late[st]" (VG) (Japanese)
Fuji Saionji in "Oresama Residence -Saionji Sankyōdai- Vol. 1 Saionji Fuji" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Fuji Saionji in "Oresama Residence -Saionji Sankyōdai-" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Garinga in "Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age" (VG) (Japanese)
Gonta Gokuhara in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG) (Japanese)
Graff in "Mobius Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Grappler in "DNF Duel" (VG) (Japanese)
Hishima Sakazuki in "NEO: The World Ends With You" (VG) (Japanese)
Humphrey in "Dolittle" (live action movie, 2020) (Japanese)
Itaru Kumagai in "Kizuna Striker!" (VG) (Japanese)
Jamie in "Street Fighter 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin Wong in "Astral Chain" (VG) (Japanese)
Jinan in "Final Fantasy VII Remake" (VG) (Japanese)
Johnny G in "Daemon X Machina" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanbee Kuroda in "Sengoku Night Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Kavad in "Horizon Call of the Mountain" (VG) (Japanese)
Kei in "Wakusaga" (VG) (Japanese)
Kirara in "Side Kicks!" (VG) (Japanese)
Ludwig in "Magical Days ~The Brats's Parade~" (VG) (Japanese)
Mariano Guzman in "Encanto" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Master of Ceremonies in "Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age" (VG) (Japanese)
Masuji Ibuse in "Bungou to Alchemist" (VG) (Japanese)
Matterhorn in "Arknights" (VG) (Japanese)
Mikey Princeton in "DECAPOLICE" (VG) (Japanese)
Murakumo in "Rune Factory 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Nikola Tesla in "Rinka Nation" (VG) (Japanese)
Nobunyaga Oda in "Warriors All-Stars" (VG) (Japanese)
Olaf in "Frozen II" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Olaf in "Frozen" (animated movie; 2019 redub) (Japanese)
Olaf in "Kingdom Hearts III" (patch update; VG) (Japanese)
Peter Quill / Star-Lord in "Guardians of the Galaxy" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Puff-Puff Girl in "Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age" (VG) (Japanese)
Purple Yam Cookie and Cream Unicorn Cookie in "Cookie Run: Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Rangers in "Arknights" (VG) (Japanese)
Ratatoskr in "God of War: Ragnarok" (VG) (Japanese)
Reid in "Deadcraft" (VG) (Japanese)
Reiyard in "Wonder Gravity ~Pino to Juuryoku Tsukai~" (VG) (Japanese)
Ring Announcer in "Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince" (VG) (Japanese)
Riot in "Dame x Prince" (VG) (Japanese)
Robert "Bob" Floyd (voiceover for Lewis Pullman) in "Top Gun: Maverick" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Rudo Marco in "Brigandine: The Legend of Runersia" (VG) (Japanese)
Seth in "Bravely Default II" (VG) (Japanese)
Seymore in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinonome Yukio in "Ikemen Bakumatsu ◆ Unmei no Koi" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Shogo Satake in "Caligula" (VG) (Japanese)
Shūza Hyōdō in "A3!" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Squall in "Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku o! Fantastic Days!" (VG) (Japanese)
Takumi Sunaga in "La Corda d'Oro 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Tomoharu Narumiya in "La Corda d'Oro: Starlight Orchestra" (VG) (Japanese)
Trueno in "Shinen Resist" (VG) (Japanese)
Tyr in "Usotsuki Shangri-La" (VN) (Japanese)
ViA in "Rockman X DiVE" (VG) (Japanese)
Voldigen in "Blue Protocol" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuma Gojou in "Hinomaru Zumou" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Zikarao in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1; as Autumn Troupe)
Back Arrow (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Demyne Gasshodan no Uta;" eps. 10, 15, 17-18)
Bakugan: Evolutions (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Bakugan: Geogan Rising (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP1)
Caligula (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
DamePri Anime Caravan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2)
Dance with Devils (TV) : Insert Song Performance (Grimoire ensemble; eps 1, 3, 11)
Pop Team Epic (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Pipimi), Theme Song Performance (ED1; as Pipimi)
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 6)
STARMYU (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance (ep 12)
STARMYU (TV 3) : Insert Song Performance (eps 5-6, 12)
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as QUELL)

Cast in:
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) as Juza Hyodo (Autumn Troupe)
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) as Juza Hyodo (ep 12)
Ace of Diamond Act II (TV) as Yūki Masashi
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Yūki Masashi
Akudama Drive (TV) as Brawler (Kenkaya)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Sushuraf Remeon (eps 3-4)
All Out!! (TV) as Kokuto Kirishima
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Zeki (ep 24)
Aoashi (TV) as Nagisa Akutsu
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Rodrigo
Astra Lost in Space (TV) as Zack Walker
Back Arrow (TV) as Demyne science choir (eps 10, 17); Guardian (eps 23-24); Narration
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV) as Dragonoid; Soldier (ep 20)
Bakugan: Armored Alliance (TV) as Dragonoid; Investor (ep 19)
Bakugan: Evolutions (TV) as Dragonoid
Bakugan: Geogan Rising (TV) as Dragonoid
Bakugan: Legends (TV) as Dragonoid
Bakumatsu (TV) as the Emperor
Bakumatsu Crisis (TV) as Emperor
Beast Tamer (TV) as Shadow Knight (ep 7)
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Evel Oxford (eps 29-35, 41)
Bikini Warriors (TV) as Deathgeld (ep 7)
Black Butler: Public School Arc (TV) as Herman Greenhill
Blame! (movie) as Villager
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (TV) as Askin Nakk Le Vaar
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Separation (TV 2) as Askin Nakk Le Vaar
Blend S (TV) as Itō (ep 10)
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Lovecraft
Burning Kabaddi (TV) as Shinji Date
Butlers x Battlers (TV) as Rugby Member (ep 3)
Caligula (TV) as Shōgo Satake
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Man A (ep 1); Revolutionary Army Soldier A (ep 2)
Children of the Whales (TV) as Pagoni (eps 7-9)
Chinzei Hachirō Tametomo (ONA) as Chinzei Hachirō Tametomo
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV) as Makoto Sakamoto
DamePri Anime Caravan (TV) as Riot
Darwin's Game (TV) as Danjo
DAYS (TV) as Shizuka Ura
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Swordsmith Village Arc (TV) as Urogi
Digimon Adventure tri.: Coexistence (movie 5) as Hackmon
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (movie 3) as Hackmon
Digimon Adventure tri.: Future (movie 6) as Hackmon
Digimon Adventure tri: Loss (movie 4) as Huckmon
Dimension W (TV) as Guard (ep 2)
Dragons of Wonderhatch (ONA) as Gafin
Drifting Dragons (TV) as Oken
Duel Masters Versus Revolution Final (TV) as Dragon Dragon; Mr. Ryusei (ep 19)
Duel Masters Win (TV) as Bebe Bebe Bebe (ep 17)
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Archer of Black
Firefighter Daigo: Rescuer in Orange (TV) as Teppei Igarashi
First Love Monster (TV) as Shūgo Takahashi
(The) First Slam Dunk (movie) as Eiji Sawakita
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as Black Paladin (ep 11)
Fūsen Inu Tinny: Nandaka Fushigi na Kyōryū no Kuni (movie) as Tier
GATE (TV 2) as Kurou (ep 17)
Goblin Slayer II (TV 2) as Mushijin Monk (ep 9)
Great Pretender razbliuto (ONA) as Jei
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Michiki (eps 7, 11)
Gudetama: An Eggcellent Adventure (ONA) as Gudetama
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV 2) as Kyoutani Kentarou (ep 12)
Heavenly Delusion (TV) as Shiro; Usami (eps 7-8)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Pradalata (ep 15); Soldier (eps 2, 10, 17)
High Card (TV) as Brist Blitz Broadhurst; Dylan Fourland (ep 9)
High Card (TV 2) as Brist Blitz Broadhurst
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Sōsuke Kuze
How I Attended an All-Guy's Mixer (TV) as Tokiwa
I'm From Japan (TV) as Velvet
(The) IDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls (special) as Producer
(The) IDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls (TV) as Producer
(The) IDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls (TV 2) as Producer
Idoly Pride (TV) as Audience D (eps 10-12)
Ikémen Sengoku: Bromances Across Time (TV) as Akechi Mitsuhide
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin (TV) as Tetsunosuke Gōjin
Inazuma Eleven: Orion no Kokuin (TV) as Tetsunosuke Gōjin
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Speedwagon Foundation Pilot (ep 48)
Kaiju No. 8 (TV) as Aoi Kaguragi
Kaina of the Great Snow Sea (TV) as Prince of Aquoile (ep 6); Valghian Dockworker (ep 9)
King of Prism All Stars: Prism Show Best 10 (movie) as Alexander Yamato
KING OF PRISM by PrettyRhythm (movie) as Alexander Yamato
King of Prism: PRIDE the HERO (movie) as Alexander Yamato
King of Prism: Shiny Seven Stars (TV) as Alexander Yamato
Kiratto Pri☆Chan (TV) as Gambler (ep 6)
Kuromukuro (TV) as José Carlos Takasuka
(The) Laughing Salesman NEW (TV) as Light Knight (ep 12)
Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade (OAV) as Resident
Lupin Zero (ONA) as Daisuke Jigen
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha ViVid (TV) as Edgar
Mashle: Magic and Muscles (TV) as Mandragora (ep 5)
Me & Roboco (TV) as Motsunoshin (ep 16); Motsuo Kaneo
Megaton-kyū Musashi (TV) as Ryūgo Hijikata
Megaton-kyū Musashi (TV 2) as Ryugo Hijikata
Metallic Rouge (TV) as Jean Yunghart
Migi & Dali (TV) as Maruta Tsutsumi
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Hiroshi Kumagawa; Member A (ep 11)
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Kumakawa (eps 1, 5-6, 10); Master (ep 7); Psychic 2 (ep 4); punk ESPer (ep 9)
Mob Psycho 100 III (TV) as Kumakawa (eps 1, 11)
Mobile Suit Gundam Hathaway (movie) as Iram Masam
Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island (movie) as Cucuruz Doan
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Arianrhod Fleet Officer (eps 43, 49)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2) as Adam Whitely (eps 19-20)
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- as Chimera
My Senpai Is Annoying (TV) as Harumi Takeda
Nanbaka (ONA) as Yamato Godai
Nanbaka (TV) as Yamato Godai
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Deadmoon (ep 25)
number24 (TV) as Touma Okumura (ep 11)
On Air Dekinai! (TV) as Ichimura (ep 8); Local Resident Man (ep 10); Old Man (ep 11); Owner C (ep 10); Production Company P (ep 9); Sakuma P. (ep 8)
Our love has always been 10 centimeters apart. (TV) as Teacher (ep 5)
Peach Boy Riverside (TV) as Nobrega
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Mob man (ep 7); Mysterious voice D (ep 1)
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV) as Chris Hoppman
PriPara (TV) as Ashika (eps 26, 33); Koga-senpai (ep 16); Man (ep 19)
PriPara (TV 2015) as Sea Lion
PriPara (TV 2016) as Sea Lion
Ragna Crimson (TV) as Disas Trois
Revenger (TV) as Teppa Murakami
Rising Impact (ONA) as Riser Hopkins
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Market seller (ep 3)
RoboMasters The Animated Series (ONA) as Mou
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) as Lauren (ep 3)
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Ambrosius; Vine Zeki
Ryoma! The Prince of Tennis (movie) as Boo
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō (ONA) as Toki (ep 2)
Scott Pilgrim Takes Off (ONA) as Ken Katayanagi; Kyle Katayanagi
SD Gundam World Heroes (ONA) as Cao Wing Gundam
SD Gundam World Sangoku Sōketsuden (ONA) as Cao Cao Wing Gundam
Sengoku Night Blood (TV) as Kanbee Kuroda (Vampires/Toyotomi Army)
Servamp (TV) as Guildenstern; Soldier (ep 10)
SEVEN KNIGHTS REVOLUTION: Hero Successor (TV) as Joe
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Fallon
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Lord of Lido (ep 7)
Spiritpact (TV) as Ki Tanmoku
Spiritpact -Bond of the Underworld- (TV) as Tanmoku Ki
SPY×FAMILY Code: White (movie) as Type F
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Makoto Tsuzuki
STARMYU (TV 2) as Kōki Nanjō
STARMYU (TV 3) as Kōki Nanjō
STARMYU in Halloween (OAV) as Kōki Nanjō
Summoned to Another World for a Second Time (TV) as Kagerou
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Doctor (ep 4); Souin (ep 6)
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Doctor (eps 1-2)
(The) tale of outcasts (TV) as Dantalion
Terraformars: Chikyū-hen (OAV) as Tōhei Tachibana
Time Bokan: The Villains Strike Back (TV) as Frank Morris (ep 22)
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV) as Unun (ep 12)
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Makoto Suzuki
Tokyo Revengers: Christmas Showdown (TV) as Makoto Suzuki
Tokyo Revengers: Tenjiku Arc (TV) as Makoto Suzuki
Transformers: Rise of the Beasts (live-action movie) as Wheeljack
Tribe Nine (TV) as Tatsuto Tatsunuma
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV) as Adonow (ep 10)
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) as Shu Izumi (Quell)
TsukiPro the Animation (TV 2) as Shuu Izumi
Undead Murder Farce (TV) as Dennis
Uzumaki (TV) as Boy 2 (ep 1)
Vinland Saga (TV 2) as Einar
Viral Hit (TV) as Hamaken
W'z (TV) as Suchan Seba
Woodpecker Detective's Office (TV) as Kagami (eps 8-9)
Working Buddies! (TV) as Oden, fried food, meat bun (ep 2); Zōbayashi-sempai (ep 4)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Aide (ep 10)
Yakitori: Soldiers of Misfortune (ONA) as Tyron Baxter
Yōjo Shachō R (TV) as Enemy Batter (ep 26); Man-eating Chicken (eps 17, 19)
Young Black Jack (TV) as Hugo (eps 3, 8)
Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS (TV) as Revolver
Zombie Land Saga (TV) as Rapper B (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none