×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Goblin Slayer II (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ゴブリンスレイヤー II (Japanese)
Genres: action, drama, fantasy
User Ratings: 263 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 19 votes (sub:17, raw:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 29 votes (sub:28, dub:1)
 Very good: 52 votes (sub:50, dub:2)
 Good: 75 votes (sub:67, dub:5, ?:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 39 votes (sub:34, dub:2, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 26 votes (sub:22, dub:2, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 424 users, rank: #2398 (of 9683)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.909 (Good), std. dev.: 1.9064, rank: #4321 (of 9807)
Weighted mean: 6.891 (Good), rank: #4200 (of 9807) (seen all: 6.98 / seen some: 6.43 / won't finish: 4.56)
Bayesian estimate: 6.919 (Good), rank: #3749 (of 7427)
Vintage: 2023-10-06
Opening Theme:
"Entertainment" by Mili
Ending Theme:
"Kasumi no Mukō e" (To the Other Side of the Mist) by Yuki Nakashima
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Goblin Slayer II - Season Two (Blu-ray) 2024-10-22 (from $69.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Takaharu Ozaki
Director: Misato Takada
Series Composition: Hideyuki Kurata
Script:
Hideyuki Kurata (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Daiki Handa (ep 10)
Gojūroku Koga (ep 7)
Junichi Sakata (eps 3, 8)
Kazuya Sakamoto (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 12)
Masayoshi Nishida (ep 4)
Misato Takada (ED; eps 1-2)
Satoshi Shimizu (ep 9)
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 5)
Yoshiaki Okumura (eps 6, 11)
Yu Harima (OP)
Episode Director:
Daiki Handa (ep 10)
Gojūroku Koga (ep 7)
Hazuki Mizumoto (ep 4)
Misato Takada (eps 1, 9)
Mitsukuni Samoto (eps 5, 11)
Sekijuu Sekino (eps 3, 9)
Shunji Yoshida (eps 2, 8)
Yoshitsugu Kimura (ep 6)
Yu Harima (ep 12)
Unit Director:
Misato Takada (ED)
Yu Harima (OP)
Original creator: Kumo Kagyu
Original Character Design: Noboru Kannatsuki
Character Design: Hiromi Kato
Art Director:
Kazuhiro Inoue (Marunaga Shoten; OP; ED)
Masatoshi Kai (Studio KAIMU; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Chief Animation Director:
Chiharu Satō (Studio Z; ep 6)
Daisuke Itō (eps 5, 8)
Gojūroku Koga (eps 3, 7, 10)
Hiroshi Ishiyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11
)

Junichi Hashimoto (ep 5)
Kenji Terao (eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Minoru Morita (eps 4, 8, 10)
Satoshi Hattori (ep 1)
Takumi Nitta (ep 10)
Tōma Kanbara (eps 9, 12)
Animation Director:
Akio Uchino (eps 10, 12)
Atsuko Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Ayaka Sasaki (eps 2, 5, 7)
Chiharu Satō (Studio Z; ep 7)
Daisuke Itō (ep 2)
Etsushi Mori (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Gojūroku Koga (OP; ED; eps 2-4, 7, 10)
Hiroki Abe (ep 12)
Hiromi Takada (eps 3-4, 6)
Hiroshi Ishiyama (OP; ep 3)
Hodaka Hashimoto (ep 3)
Inosuke Naitō (ep 5)
Itaru Saito (ep 12)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 8)
Kazuyuki Ikai (Unison; eps 2, 4, 8)
Keiichi Honda (eps 1, 9)
Kenji Terao (OP; ep 11)
Madoka Ozawa (eps 10, 12)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 2-10 even)
Midori Matsumoto (eps 6, 10)
Minoru Morita (ep 12)
Naomi Miyata (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Nobutaka Ōta (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Norifumi Okuno (ep 3)
Shūhei Yamamoto (Frontier One; OP; ED)
Shun Nakajima (eps 7, 10)
Takahiro Gotō (ep 12)
Takumi Nitta (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Tōma Kanbara (OP; ep 12)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 10)
Tsutomu Ōno (ep 7)
Vercreek (ep 4)
Yasuhiro Namatame (eps 6, 9, 11)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 11-12)
Yumiko Kinoshita (Unison; eps 2, 4)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 3)
Sound Director: Takatoshi Hamano
Director of Photography: Keisuke Nozawa (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
36.5℃ (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Aimi Fujii (eps 11-12)
Aki Nakamura (ep 6)
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1, 5, 7)
Andie Chu (ep 5)
Asahi Yoshimura (ep 1)
Asuka Sakakibara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1, 7)
Ayako Suzuki (ep 6)
Ayano Niwa (eps 11-12)
Chi Lin (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-12
)

Chisaki Yamashita (ep 1)
Daiki (eps 2, 4)
Eiichiro Sugimoto (ep 4)
Enrico Nobili (eps 1, 5)
Haruka Saiga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Haruki Okumatsu (ep 1)
Hayato Sakoda (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 11)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 4)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 9)
Hiroshi Shimozono (ep 1)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (ep 11)
Jin Woo Kim (Konbridge; ep 11)
Jun Kyung Jang (Konbridge; ep 11)
Kaho Kurita (ep 9)
Kai Kamiya (OP; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Kana Tomikawa (eps 5, 11)
Kanako Yoshihara (OP; ep 12)
Kanami Hirano (eps 1-3, 8)
Kaori Umeda (ep 1)
Karin Ōmura (OP; eps 7-9, 12)
Kazuki Takenaga (eps 1-3)
Kazunari Araki (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; OP; ep 11)
Kazuya Sakamoto (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Keisuke Nakazawa (eps 2, 9)
Kiwami Noguchi (ep 1)
Kiyoko Kawasaki (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 4)
Kōhei Endō (ep 11)
Kōhei Hirasawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 5)
Kōta Odawara (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 5, 7-8)
Kwang Min An (Konbridge; ep 11)
L 1995 (eps 1, 9)
LunaNight (eps 3, 5, 7)
Maika Abe (ep 12)
Mana Hiraoka (eps 7, 9)
Masaki Mori (ep 1)
Matsuwo (eps 8-10, 12)
Maya Itō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Mayumi Kowada (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 12
)

Megumi Ueda (OP; eps 4, 12)
Midori Matsumoto (eps 2-3, 5)
Miki Maeda (ep 9)
Mitsuki Narita (OP; eps 5, 12)
Miyū Ōkubo (ep 7)
Moe Wada (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; ep 12)
Momoka Okazaki (ep 9)
Momoka Uchida (eps 3, 5, 9)
Nana Kunimitsu (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; OP; ep 1)
Nanako Ōno (eps 1-2)
Nanami Fujii (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Naoki Yamashita (eps 9, 12)
Naoko Takada (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1, 12)
Natsumi Morishita (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 6, 9, 12)
Natsumi Yamashita (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Nobutaka Ōta (OP)
Nozomi Beniya (OP)
Nozomi Kitaoka (eps 4, 7)
Rei Shimizu (eps 1, 6, 8)
Reina Aoyama (ep 5)
Rie Nakagome (eps 1-2)
Rika Koike (eps 1, 3-5, 9)
Rikiya Suda (ep 12)
Ritsu Horii (ep 3)
Ryōko Suzuki (eps 1, 6)
Ryōta Hasegawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1, 4, 6-8)
Sanae Yamamoto (OP; ep 12)
Sayaka Ishizuka (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 9, 11)
So Yi Sim (Konbridge; ep 11)
Sung Jun Kim (eps 1-2, 4-11)
Takahiro Inoue (eps 1-6, 12)
Takeshi Nakamura (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1, 7-8)
Takeshi Sakashita (eps 9, 12)
Tao Atoyama (ep 1)
Tomoki Urata (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Tsubasa Fujiwara (ep 6)
Uzumak111 (ep 8)
Xiao Yin Cai (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 11-12)
Xin Tong Wang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1-3, 5, 8-9)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 7)
Yoshiko Tsujimura (eps 2-3)
Yoshiteru Seguchi (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Young Soon Shin (ep 9)
Yu Maruto (ep 12)
Yu Mi Ra (eps 8, 12)
Yui Yokoyama (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1, 5)
Yuka Katabuchi (OP; eps 5, 7, 12)
Yuka Nakagami (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 7)
Yukari Miyoshi (eps 4-5)
Yuki Hirose (eps 1, 4-5)
Yūki Miyazaki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 6-8, 10)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 1)
Yukiko Sawada (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11
)

Yurie Gotō (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Yūsuke Ozawa (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Yuzucha Kobayashi (ep 12)
Zhi Yuan Tan (eps 4-9, 11-12)
Zhuo Yan Liang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; ep 3)
Animation producer: Yūsuke Sasaki
Art Advancement: Yen Thu (FSE; OP)
Art Setting:
Daichi Takahashi (SAKO)
Seo Gu Lee (SAKO)
Art Setting Assistant:
Hiroyuki Ōyama (Barnstorm Design Labo)
Satoshi Yuri (Barnstorm Design Labo)
Assistant Animation Director:
Ayako Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9-12
)

Emi Nakai (eps 9-10)
Kaori Umeda (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-10
)

Nobutaka Ōta (ep 12)
Ryōko Suzuki (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Ryōta Hasegawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 2)
Takanobu Katada (eps 3, 6, 9-10)
Takayuki Onoda (ep 12)
Takumi Nitta (ep 12)
Yuka Kitamura (ep 8)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Hiromi Ariga (ep 9)
Associate Section Manager:
Ina Shinozuka
Kinsen You
Tomoya Haga
Background Art:
An Huu (FSE; ED)
Bin Huy (FSE; ED)
Chinh Quang (FSE; ED)
Dung Thuy (FSE; ED)
Fumiya Taniguchi (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-8, 10, 12)
Hiep Hoang (FSE; ED)
Hieu Thanh (FSE; ED)
Isamu Nishiyama (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-8, 10, 12)
Kazuhiro Inoue (OP)
Long Bach (FSE; ED)
Minh Nhut (FSE; ED)
Momoka Ichikawa (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-8, 10, 12)
My Huu (FSE; ED)
Nhi Hong (FSE; ED)
Nhi Phuong (FSE; ED)
Nhung Hong (FSE; ED)
Phuong Thanh (FSE; ED)
Pyopyo Yadana (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-8, 10, 12)
Quynh Thi (FSE; ED)
Rie Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-8, 10, 12)
Tam My (FSE; ED)
Thao Da (FSE; ED)
Trieu Minh (FSE; ED)
Vu Tuan (FSE; ED)
Yūko Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-8, 10, 12)
Yun Sang Na (KonbridgeG; ep 9)
Background Art Assistant:
Chi Mai (FSE; OP)
Dieu Thanh (FSE; OP)
Khanh Nguyen (FSE; OP)
Nhi Yen (FSE; OP)
Thuy Thanh (FSE; OP)
Toan Huu (FSE; OP)
Toan Van (FSE; OP)
Vy Bao (FSE; OP)
Casting Management: Ippei Tomari
Chief Producer: Satoshi Fukao
Chief Staff Manager: Keika Dōnomoto
Color design: Hironori Nochi
Color setting:
Akira Hashigami (BeLoop; eps 1, 12)
Hironori Nochi (OP; ED)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo; eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Miki Itou (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 9, 11)
Moe Ohara (TMS Photo; eps 3, 5, 8)
Yūki Fujiwara (BeLoop; ep 6)
Yuki Ibaraki (BeLoop; ep 6)
Comicalize Artist: Kōsuke Kurose
Costume Design: Kenji Terao
Distribution Manager:
Ayumu Saitô
Natsuko Nagase
Editing: Tomomi Umetsu (EditZ)
Effect Design: Hiroyasu Oda
Foley: Noboru Kusaka (Swara Pro)
In-Between Animation:
A Ni Jing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 5)
Akari Mitsuda (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 7)
Aki Furukawa (Studio PaTHoS; ep 3)
Chihina Maeda (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; ED; eps 1, 7, 11)
Chihiro Matsubara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 7, 11)
Eiji Yamazaki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1, 7)
Futaba Kariya (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; ED)
Hikaru Abe (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; ep 7)
Hiromi Uemura (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1, 7, 12)
Hisatoshi Masuo (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ED; ep 1)
Honoka Sawaguchi (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Ibuki Hirao (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; ED; eps 5, 7, 11)
Ikumi Mitsuno (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ED; ep 7)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 7, 11)
Marina Suzuki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Mimi Aoki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1, 7)
Min Kagami (Studio PaTHoS; ep 6)
Moe Ōnishi (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1, 7)
Moe Wada (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; ep 7)
Rina Kaneko (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; ED; eps 7, 12)
Sayaka Ishizuka (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Seijun Masaki (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 1, 11)
Shao Kun Chen (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ED; eps 7, 11)
Shogo Kinose (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; ED; eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Taiyō Tamura (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 7)
Wutong Piyatida (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 7, 11)
Xiao Yin Cai (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1, 7)
Xin Yu Zhang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ED)
Yi Yang Dan (eps 3, 7, 12)
Yu Han Xie (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ED; eps 3, 11)
Yuan Jing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 5)
Yūki Miyazaki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Zhi Xiang Yang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 7, 11)
In-Between Check:
Min Kagami (Studio PaTHoS; eps 3, 6, 9)
Mina Shimada (Studio PaTHoS; ep 3)
Yi Yang Dan (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Yūki Iwakiri (ep 10)
Zhuo Yan Liang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Key Animation:
Akira Watanabe (eps 1, 3)
Akisa Eguchi (ep 6)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 2)
Atsushi Komatsu (Unison; eps 4, 8)
Chikai Kōzai (ep 12)
Chisaki Yamashita (ep 6)
Daiki Handa (ep 10)
Gojūroku Koga (OP; ED; eps 3, 7, 11)
Haruka Sakai (ep 8)
Haruki Miura (ep 2)
Hayato Sakoda (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 12)
Hideki Sadai (eps 8, 12)
Hidetoshi Namura (eps 2, 12)
Hiroki Saitō (ep 12)
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 1, 4)
Hiroshi Konno (eps 6, 9)
Hiroshi Tomioka (OP)
Hiroshi Yoneda (Unison; eps 4, 8, 10)
Hirotaka Ozawa (eps 6, 8-9)
Hiroyasu Oda (eps 4, 9)
Hishō Yamada (ep 9)
Jia Xuan Liang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 11)
Kae Shibukawa (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 12)
Katsunori Shibata (eps 7, 9)
Keiichi Honda (eps 1, 9)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Unison; eps 2, 8, 10)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 7)
Kimiyo Nakamura (Studio PaTHoS; ep 6)
Kiyoko Kawasaki (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 12)
Kiyomi Masuda (eps 7, 12)
Kōhei Takahashi (Unison; eps 2, 4, 8, 10)
Kōichi Takai (eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Kōtarō Ōkubo (ep 1)
Kōya Izumi (eps 1, 3, 6)
Mai Otsuki (Unison; ep 2)
Manabu Imura (ep 7)
Masaaki Kudō (eps 4, 6, 12)
Masaki Hayano (OP)
Masaki Mori (eps 8, 10, 12)
Masaru Yoshioka (OP)
Masumi Hoshino (eps 4, 8-9)
Midori Matsumoto (eps 7-8)
Mikinori (ep 4)
Minato Kazuto (ep 5)
Mitsukuni Samoto (eps 5, 11)
Mizuki Nakane (Studio PaTHoS; ep 6)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 8)
Naoki Taira (eps 4, 8, 12)
Naoto Yoshida (eps 4, 9)
naqis (ep 6)
Nijiho Yoshimura (eps 6, 10, 12)
No Young Ko (Konbridge; ep 11)
Noboru Furuse (eps 2, 6, 9)
Noboru Shimohachimai (ep 8)
Nobuhiro Masuda (eps 2, 4)
Nobutaka Ōta (eps 3, 9)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 12)
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 7)
Osamu Nuita (eps 6-7)
Ryō Nagashima (ep 4)
Ryōichi Nakano (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 4)
Ryōsuke Tanaka (ED)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 1)
Sang Ho Park (Konbridge; ep 11)
Shinichi Iimura (Unison; eps 8, 10)
Shinichi Takahashi (eps 3, 6, 8, 12)
Shinobu Yoshioka (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; OP)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (ep 12)
Shōichi Hotta (ep 4)
Shōji Endō (ep 2)
Shusuke Aizawa (OP; ED)
Tadashi Aizawa (eps 7, 9, 12)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 3)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 4, 6)
Takashi Orihara (ep 4)
Takayoshi Hayashi (OP)
Takayuki Gorai (eps 3, 7)
Takumi Nitta (OP; eps 2, 7, 9)
Tetsurō Yamada (ep 4)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (eps 4, 6)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 12)
Tomohiro Takayama (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Tomohito Hirose (OP)
Toyohiro Okada (ep 4)
Tusher (eps 4, 6, 10)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (ep 9)
Yōko Nagashima (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Tanaka (Unison; eps 2, 4, 8, 10)
Yoshii Konuma (OP)
Yoshikazu Mori (ep 9)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 3, 6)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 3)
Yuan Jie Tang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 11)
Yui Tsuchida (Unison; eps 2, 10)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 6)
Yuka Sagishima (Unison; eps 2, 4)
Line Test:
Akemi Imai (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Chi You Zhou (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Geji Groli (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Jillian Faustina (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Shōgo Kugimoto (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Logo Design: Tomohiro Masuda (AFTERGLOW)
MD Licensing Manager: Risa Matsushita
Monster Design: Michihiko Ozawa
Offline Editing Assistant: Hatsumi Hidaka (SANZIGEN)
Online Editor:
Masatoshi Nakano (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-12)
Reimon Kuwabara (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 6-12)
Takayuki Miyai (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-5)
Original Character Design Assistant: lack (ep 9)
Original Work Assistant: Mitsuhiro Hosoya (GA Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Paint:
Ayano Hirai (CloverWorks; ED)
Chen Zhao Xing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 5)
Hiromi Uemura (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 12)
Motoki Nagai (CloverWorks; ED)
Rina Iwabuchi (CloverWorks; ED)
Rina Kaneko (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 12)
Sakyo Kobayashi (CloverWorks; ED)
Shogo Kinose (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 12)
Taku Ibata (CloverWorks; ED)
Yi Yang Dan (eps 3, 7, 12)
Yūki Fujiwara (BeLoop; ep 6)
Paint Check:
Akira Hashigami (BeLoop; eps 1, 12)
Hironori Nochi (OP; ED)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo; eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Miki Itou (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 9, 11)
Moe Ohara (TMS Photo; eps 3, 5, 8)
Yūki Fujiwara (BeLoop; ep 6)
Yuki Ibaraki (BeLoop; ep 6)
Photography:
Madoka Tada (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; eps 1-12)
Maho Kuwata (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; eps 1-12)
Mako Mikami (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; eps 1-12)
Mika Watanabe (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; eps 1-12)
Tatsuya Kezuka (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; ep 12)
Yōta Muraki (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; ep 12)
Planning Sales: Kyōhei Nishikawa
Production Advancement:
Kurumi Tanaka (ED; eps 3, 7, 12)
Rintarō Kitabayashi (ep 10)
Ryūta Nishimaki (eps 6, 10)
Shōya Kumagai (eps 2, 8)
Takaaki Nagai (OP; eps 1, 5, 11)
Tomohide Miyamura (eps 4, 9)
Production Desk: Yamakura
Production manager: Tetsuro Satomi
Prop Design: Satoshi Hattori
Publicity Assistant:
MtsuMne (MitsuMine)
Ou Uoo
Ryuji Abe (Square Enix)
Sakiyo Kubo
Shintarō Shiozawa (Square Enix)
Shōta Komatsu (Square Enix)
Takagaki
Publicity Producer:
Mitsuhiro Ozaki
Yūko Kamata
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Haruko Mishima
Script Assistant: Hitoshi Nagai (Studio Orphe)
Setting Production: Rintarō Kitabayashi
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Kazuki Kuwabara
Special Effects: Ayumi Arahata (Team Taniguchi; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Special Effects Supervisor: Kumiko Taniguchi
Sub-Character Design:
Kenji Terao
Satoshi Hattori
Theme Song Arrangement:
amazuti (ED)
Tasuku Arai (OP)
Yamato Kasai (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
amazuti (ED)
Cassie Wei (OP)
keiya (ED)
Yamato Kasai (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
amazuti (ED)
Cassie Wei (OP)
keiya (ED)
Theme Song Manager: Jun Nishimura (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Mili (OP)
Yuki Nakashima (ED)
Vehicle Assistant:
Kanta Shiraishi (AM-9)
Seiji Shimojima (AM-9)
Takahide Fujii (AM-9)
Nao Tōyama as High Elf Archer
Tomokazu Sugita as Lizard Priest
Yui Ogura as Priestess
Yūichi Nakamura as Dwarf Shaman
Yūichirō Umehara as Goblin Slayer

Maaya Uchida as Guild Girl
Mariya Ise as Wizard Boy
Sayumi Suzushiro as Rhea Fighter
Yuka Iguchi as Cow Girl

Akihisa Wakayama as Scout Boy (ep 1)
Akira Koga as Merchant (ep 10)
Akira Sekine as
Staff (ep 10)
Waitress (ep 3)
Arata Nagai as Goblin (ep 7)
Asami Seto as Morihime in a Flower Crown (eps 6-8)
Atsushi Ono as Minister (eps 10-11)
Aya Endō as Sword Maiden (6 episodes
eps 5, 7-9, 11-12
)
Aya Henzan as Acolyte (ep 2)
Ayasa Itō as Apprentice Cleric (eps 1, 3-4)
Daichi Hayashi as Cow Girl's Uncle (ep 1)
Daiki Hamano as Heavy Warrior (eps 1, 3-4)
Fumiya Imai as Goblin (ep 3)
Hana Shimano as Rookie adventurer (ep 4)
Haruka Tomatsu as Sword Saint (eps 8, 11)
Hayato Dojima as Adventurer (ep 1)
Hayato Fujii as Greater Demon (ep 9)
Hideomi Kase as Adventurer (eps 1, 5, 8)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Court Magician (ep 10)
Hitoshi Bifu as Nobility (ep 12)
Honoka Inoue as Wise Man (eps 8, 11)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Maid (ep 6)
Ikumi Hayama as Woman Warrior (ep 9)
Jun Fukushima as Half Forest Scout (ep 9)
Kaito Ishikawa as Shining Helmet Forest Man (eps 6-8)
Kaito Takeda as Light Warrior (ep 1)
Kanato Watai as
Greater Demon (ep 9)
Supreme Priest (ep 12)
Kanna Nakamura as Servant (ep 10)
Kenji Nojima as Cardinal (eps 10-11)
Kentarō Mashiro as Goblin (ep 2)
Kentarō Tone as General Konoe (eps 10-11)
Kohei Chiba as Goblin (ep 2)
Kōhei Yanagi as
Adventurer (ep 5)
Goblin (eps 1, 6)
Kohei Yoshiwara as Soldier (ep 9)
Kōichi Sōma as Goblin Priest (eps 11-12)
Kotori Koiwai as Wizard (ep 1)
Kou Bonkobara as Rookie adventurer (ep 4)
Kouki Arai as Rookie adventurer (ep 4)
Lynn as Silver-haired Maid (eps 10-12)
M.A.O as Female Magician (ep 9)
Mariko Kanke as Rookie adventurer (ep 4)
Masato Niwa as Adventurer (ep 5)
Masaya Miyazaki as Morito (ep 8)
Masayuki Satō as Goblin (ep 6)
Miharu Hanai as Rookie adventurer (ep 4)
Mitsuki Nakamura as Daemon (ep 8)
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Hero (eps 8, 11)
Mizuki Chiba as Goblin (ep 2)
Naoko Nokubi as Nun (ep 5)
Naoya Nakanishi as Goblin (eps 1, 11)
Natsumi Hioka as Inspector (eps 4-5)
Nobuo Tobita as Farmer (ep 10)
Nozomi Nagumo as Mother God Priest (ep 12)
Riho Sugiyama as Acolyte (eps 5, 7, 9-10)
Rikuya Yasuda as
Goblin (ep 7)
Trade God Priest (ep 12)
Rina Hidaka as The Princess (eps 10-12)
Ryō Yaginuma as Adventurer (ep 1)
Ryou Sugisaki as Hobgoblin (ep 4)
Satsumi Matsuda as Young Goblin Slayer (ep 10)
Sayaka Harada as Druid Girl (eps 1, 3)
Seiji Maeda as Rookie Warrior (eps 1, 3-4)
Shiho Kokido as Waitress (ep 2)
Shinichirō Miki as
Diamond Knight (ep 12)
The King (eps 10-11)
Shinsuke Takahashi as Gill Person (ep 9)
Shinya Takahashi as Soldier (ep 10)
Shizuka Ishigami as Fighter (ep 1)
Shō Fujisawa as Goblin (ep 11)
Shūichi Uchida as
Knowledge God Priest (ep 12)
Rookie adventurer (ep 4)
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Mushijin Monk (ep 9)
Shuntaro Takayama as Goblin (ep 11)
Sumire Uesaka as Noble Fencer (eps 10-11)
Takahiro Shimada as Chief (ep 2)
Takayuki Nakatsukasa as
Goblin (ep 4)
Laborer (ep 3)
Wakana Kuramochi as War Goddess Priest (ep 12)
Yasuaki Takumi as Warrior (eps 1-2)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Gold Grade Adventurer (eps 10-11)
Yasutaka Tomioka as Goblin (ep 6)
Yōko Hikasa as Witch
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Spearman
Yū Wakabayashi as
Goblin (ep 2)
Mokele Mbembe (eps 6-7)
Ritual (ep 8)
Yukiyo Fujii as Female Knight (eps 1, 3)
Yusuke Kanie as Morito (ep 8)
Yusuke Okano as Rookie adventurer (ep 4)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
4tune (eps 11-12)
acca effe (ep 9)
AXsiZ (eps 3, 9)
Bandai Namco Pictures (eps 9, 12)
Be Loop (ep 7)
Chiptune (eps 9, 12)
DR Movie (ep 9)
East Fish Studio (ep 9)
FAI International (eps 4-6)
Geno Studio (ep 9)
Gift-o’-Animation (eps 8, 12)
Grain (eps 3, 5, 7-8)
Hadashi Pro (eps 3, 8, 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 6-9)
J.C. Staff (eps 3, 8-12)
Konbridge (eps 9-11)
Kyoto Atelier Coco (eps 3-4, 8)
LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio (eps 5, 7-8, 12)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 11-12
)

LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 4-6, 9, 12)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Line Farm (eps 3, 8)
M.S.C (ep 7)
Nakamura Production (eps 2-4, 6-10)
One Order (ep 9)
R.I.C (8 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 11-12
)

RadPlus (eps 5-6)
Reboot (eps 4-9, 11-12)
Revival (ep 9)
Rising Force (eps 2-3, 9, 12)
SAS (ep 3)
Seed (ep 3)
Seven Seas (eps 8-9)
St.Signpost (ep 11)
Studio Angle (ep 7)
Studio Boomerang (ep 3)
Studio Gimlet (eps 9, 11-12)
Studio Gram (eps 3, 5)
Studio Lings (eps 6, 12)
Studio Sign (ep 8)
Studio Toybox (eps 3, 9)
Unison (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 10
)

Wish (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 11-12
)

WONWOO animation (eps 9, 11)
xenron (eps 8-11)
Yostar Pictures (ep 3)
3D Background Art Assistance: Tenjoy Co., Ltd. (ep 5)
AfterEffects Plugin Assistance:
bry-ful (eps 1-12)
OLM OpenTools (eps 1-12)
Animation Direction:
Frontier One (OP; ED)
Studio Z (ep 7)
UEC (ep 3)
Unison (eps 2, 4, 8)
Animation Direction Assistance: LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (ep 2)
Animation Production: LIDEN FILMS
Art Direction:
Marunaga Shoten (OP; ED)
Studio KAIMU (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Art Setting: SAKO
Art Setting Assistance: Barnstorm Design Labo
Background Art:
FSE Company (ED)
GACHI Production (eps 2-5)
Hotline (eps 7, 11)
KonbridgeG (ep 9)
Studio KAIMU (eps 1-8, 10, 12)
Background Art Assistance: FSE Company (OP)
Chief Animation Direction: Studio Z (ep 6)
Color Setting:
Be Loop (ep 6)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (eps 9, 11)
Reboot (ep 6)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; 7 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-8, 10
)

Editing Studio: EditZ
Foley: Swara Pro
In-Between Animation:
A-Real (ep 4)
Dalian Xiai Animation Technology Co., Ltd. (eps 5, 11)
DR Movie (eps 5-7)
GK Sales (eps 6-7, 10)
Grain (eps 1-8, 10, 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 5, 11)
KonbridgeLO (ep 11)
LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio (eps 1, 7, 11)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 7, 11)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 11-12
)

One Order (eps 4-5, 9-11)
R.I.C (OP; 7 episodes
eps 3-6, 8, 11-12
)

RadPlus (eps 2, 4-9, 11)
Reboot (OP; ED; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Revival (eps 2-4, 9)
SAS (ep 3)
Seed (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 8, 11-12
)

Seven Seas (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Studio Elle (ep 6)
Studio Elle Overseas Animation/Paint Studio (eps 4-5)
Studio Gram (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 11
)

Studio Lings (ep 5)
Studio Massket (eps 3-4)
Studio PaTHoS (eps 3-4, 6-7, 9)
Unison (ep 10)
Weilai Animation (ep 5)
In-between Check:
SOS (ep 10)
Studio Eight Colors (ep 10)
Studio PaTHoS (eps 3, 6, 9)
Key Animation:
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 11)
Konbridge (ep 11)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (OP; ep 12)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 4, 12)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (ED)
Reboot (ep 10)
SAS (ep 7)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 6)
UEC (ep 3)
Unison (eps 2, 4, 8, 10)
WONWOO animation (eps 8, 10)
Line Test:
Asahi Production (eps 1-12)
GK Sales (ep 6)
RadPlus (ep 6)
Logo Design: Afterglow
Music Production Assistance: ONE MUSIC
Official Site Production: OverDriveDesign
Offline Editing Assistance: SANZIGEN
Online Editing:
IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services (eps 1-12)
Paint:
A-Real (ep 4)
Alliance (ep 12)
CloverWorks (ED)
Dalian Xiai Animation Technology Co., Ltd. (eps 5, 11)
DR Movie (eps 5-7)
GK Sales (eps 6-7, 10)
Grain (eps 1-8, 10, 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 5, 11)
KonbridgeLO (ep 11)
LIDEN FILMS (OP)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (ep 12)
One Order (eps 4-5, 9-11)
R.I.C (OP; 7 episodes
eps 3-6, 8, 11-12
)

RadPlus (eps 2, 4-9, 11)
Reboot (OP; ED; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Revival (eps 2-4, 9)
SAS (ep 3)
Seed (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 8, 11-12
)

Seven Seas (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-9, 12
)

SOS (ep 12)
Studio Elle (ep 6)
Studio Elle Overseas Animation/Paint Studio (eps 4-5)
Studio Gram (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 11
)

Studio Lings (ep 5)
Studio Massket (eps 3-4)
Studio PaTHoS (eps 4, 6-7, 9)
Unison (ep 10)
Weilai Animation (ep 5)
Paint Check:
Be Loop (ep 6)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (eps 9, 11)
Reboot (ep 6)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; 7 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-8, 10
)

Photography:
Graphinica Sapporo Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistance: SB Creative Corp. (GA Bunko & Gangan GA Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Publicity Assistance: Square Enix
Script Assistance: Studio Orphee
Script Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (eps 1-12)
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects:
Team Taniguchi (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Storyboard: LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 12)
Tool Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (eps 1-12)
Vehicle Assistance: AM-9
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jeremy Inman
ADR Script: Heather Walker

ADR Engineer: Noah Whitehead
Assistant ADR Director:
Aaron Roberts
Marcus D. Stimac
Assistant ADR Engineer: Katie Saltkill (ep 7)
Assistant producer: Samantha Herek
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Barry Yandell as Dwarf Shaman
Brad Hawkins as Goblin Slayer
Hayden Daviau as Priestess
Josh Bangle as Lizardman Priest
Mallorie Rodak as High Elf Archer

Alex Moore as Rhea Fighter
Brittany Lauda as Cow Girl
Rowan Gilvie as Wizard Boy
Sara Ragsdale as Guild Girl

Aaron Campbell as King (eps 10-11)
Abigail Blythe as Female Magician (ep 9)
Anairis Quiñones as Noble Fencer (eps 10-11)
Erin Lundquist as Forest Princess
Kelsey Maher as Female Warrior
Kristen McGuire as Fighter (ep 1)
Kyle Igneczi as Spearman
Matt Shipman as Greenhorn Warrior
Rachael Messer as Female Knight
Rachel Thompson as Hero (ep 8)
Sarah Wiedenheft as Apprentice Cleric (eps 1, 4)
Trisha Mellon as Apprentice Cleric (Stand-in; ep 3)
Xan Cramer as Shining Helmet Forest Man (eps 6-8)

James Larabee (ep 1)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology