Takaharu OZAKI

尾崎 隆晴
Family name (in kanji): 尾崎
Given name (in kanji): 隆晴
Favorites:
Dario Argento
Rintaro
Yoshiaki Kawajiri
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ace Attorney (TV) : Storyboard (eps 8, 22), Episode Director (eps 8, 22), Key Animation (ep 22)
Aquarion (TV) : Chief Compositor (ep 18)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Composite Director, Photography (DR TOKYO; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 16-17
)

Big Windup! (TV) : Photography (ED 2)
Carole & Tuesday (TV) : Storyboard (ep 7)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) : Paint
Girls' Last Tour (TV) : Director, Storyboard (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 12
)
, Episode Director (eps 1, 5, 12), Unit Director (OP), 3D Assistance (ep 12), 3D Layout Assistance (ep 5), Key Animation (eps 1, 5, 11-12), Modeling Assistance (eps 11-12)
Goblin Slayer (TV) : Director, Storyboard (OP, ED: eps 1-2, 7, 12; eps 7, 12), Episode Director (eps 1, 7, 12), Unit Director (OP, ED), 3DCGI Assistant (ep 12), Editing (ED), Key Animation (eps 1, 7, 12), Modeling Assistant (ep 12), Photography (ED), Visual Design (ED)
Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown (movie) : Director
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) : Storyboard (ep 5), Episode Director (ep 5)
Grimoire of Zero (TV) : Storyboard (ep 6)
Gunslinger Stratos: The Animation (TV) : Unit Director (OP)
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) : Director of Photography
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) : Key Animation
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) : Conceptual Design, Key Animation
Jubei-Chan 2: The Counterattack of Siberia Yagyu (TV) : Director of Cinematography
Matoi the Sacred Slayer (TV) : Storyboard (ep 10), Episode Director (ep 10)
Metropolis (movie) : CGI Structure Design (Satelight CG Team)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) : Photography
Occult Academy (TV) : Director of Photography
One Punch Man (TV) : Key Animation (eps 4, 7, 12)
Persona 5 the Animation -The Day Breakers- (special) : Director, Unit Director, Key Animation
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) : Storyboard (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 17
)
, Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 17
)

Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) : Storyboard (ep 17)
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) : Digital Paint
Senjō no Valkyria 3: Ta ga Tame no Jūsō (OAV) : Director of Photography, CG (A-1 Pictures; ep 2)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) : Director of Photography, Photography
Shomin Sample (TV) : Storyboard (ep 11), Episode Director (ep 11)
Sound of the Sky (TV) : Director of Photography
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) : CG Design
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) : Storyboard (ED; ep 17), Unit Director (ED1), 3D CG (OPv2, ED1, ED2), Editing (ED), Photography (ED1, ED2)
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) : Photography Advisor
Terraformars (OAV) : Storyboard (ep 2), Episode Director (eps 1-2), Assistant Director
Terraformars (TV) : Storyboard (ep 13), Episode Director (ep 13), Unit Director (OP, ED for ep. 9), 3D CG (eps 12-13), Art Setting (ep 1), Assistant Director, Key Animation (ep 13)
Texhnolyze (TV) : Cinematography (MADHOUSE; 16 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 11-22
)
, Composite Director
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) : Director of Photography
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none