Pet (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ペット (Japanese)
Genres: supernatural
Plot Summary: There are people who possess the ability to infiltrate people's minds and manipulate memories. Their powers have been used in the underworld for covering up incidents, assassinations, and other deeds. These powers can not only destroy other people's spirits, but also corrupt the users' own hearts at the same time. The users had to protect their fragile and insecure hearts, as if chained to each other. They are called "pets" out of fear and despising. (from manga)
User Ratings: 31 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 85 users, rank: #4796 (of 8325)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.806 (Decent−), std. dev.: 1.9414, rank: #6554 (of 8408)
Weighted mean: 5.859 (Decent), rank: #6517 (of 8408) (seen all: 6.04 / seen some: 4.90 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.317 (Decent+), rank: #4901 (of 6322)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2020-01-06
Opening Theme:
"Chō no Tobu Suisō" by TK
Ending Theme:
"image _____" by Memai Siren
Review:
Pet (May 13, 2020)
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takahiro Ōmori
Series Composition: Sadayuki Murai
Script:
Rie Kawamata (6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11
)

Sadayuki Murai (eps 1, 3, 13)
Yutaka Yasunaga (eps 5, 7, 9, 12)
Storyboard:
Ayumu Kotake (ep 3)
Eiji Suganuma (ep 6)
Gaku Nakata (GAC; OP; ED)
Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 2, 5, 7, 13)
Miyuki Oshiro (eps 4, 8)
Shintarou Douge (ep 9)
Takaharu Ozaki (ep 11)
Takahiro Ōmori (eps 1, 13)
Tomomi Mochizuki (ep 10)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (ep 12)
Episode Director:
Ayumu Kotake (eps 1, 3, 13)
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 7)
Eiji Suganuma (ep 6)
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 13)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 7)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 13)
Miki Sakaibara (ep 13)
Mitsutoshi Satō (ep 3)
Miyuki Oshiro (ep 4)
Satoshi Toba (eps 5, 10)
Shintarou Douge (ep 9)
Takahiro Ōmori (ep 13)
Takurō Tsukada (ep 9)
Tomoko Hiramuki (eps 3, 13)
Yasunori Gotō (eps 2, 8)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (eps 12-13)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 11)
Original creator: Ranjō Miyake
Art Director:
Ken'ichi Tatefuji (eps 7-13)
Kentaro Akiyama (eps 1-6)
Tomoko Zama (eps 1-6)
Chief Animation Director:
Masaki Hinata (eps 2-12 even)
Masaki Yamada (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Animation Director:
Akane Umezu (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 13
)

Asumi Katō (ep 13)
Atsushi Aono (eps 8, 12-13)
Azuma Tozawa (eps 4-5, 12)
Chikako Noma (ep 9)
Eiji Suganuma (ep 6)
Emi Hirano (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 13
)

He Lun (ep 13)
Hideaki Onishi (eps 6, 9, 13)
Hideo Maru (eps 7, 9-10, 13)
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 6, 9)
Junichi Hayama (OP; ED)
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 4, 6, 12-13)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 8)
Masaiku Tayori (eps 8, 12-13)
Masaki Hinata (eps 1, 9, 13)
Masaki Yamada (ep 13)
Miyuki Oshiro (ep 4)
Motoki Yagi (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 12-13
)

Sadao Ōshima (eps 12-13)
Saka Ikeda (ep 8)
Shin Tanoue (eps 7, 11)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 7)
Shiori Kudo (eps 9, 13)
Shiori Nagata (ep 13)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 3)
Takaaki Wada (eps 5, 10)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 3)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 3, 7, 11)
Toshiya Washida (ep 7)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (eps 10, 12)
Yoko Sugita (ep 13)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 7, 11)
Yukihiro Iwata (ep 13)
Yukiko Okada (ep 6)
Yuko Fuji (ep 13)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 6)
Animation Character Design: Masashi Kudo
3D Director: Kazuaki Hara
Sound Director: Takahiro Ōmori
Director of Photography: Wakana Moriya

2D Design Works:
Azusa Tamura
Jirō Kageyama (T2 Studio; eps 9-13)
Yi Yang
2nd Key Animation:
Arisa Kuroda (ep 9)
Aya Kobayashi (Studio Gram; ep 8)
Ayako Nitta (Bandai Namco Pictures; ep 12)
Ayumi Ito (ep 6)
Chie Kinoshita (eps 3, 5)
Chie Tanaka (ep 2)
Daichi Shichinohe (PRA; ep 8)
Daigo Furufuku (ep 3)
Daiki Sato (ep 6)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 9-10, 13)
Hideaki Onishi (ep 2)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 6)
Kaoru Tanimoto (Studio Lings; eps 1, 8)
Kazue Aoki (PRA; ep 8)
Kentarō Nezu (eps 1-6, 8-13)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (Studio Lings; eps 1, 8)
Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 9)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; ep 8)
Maki Takeyama (eps 2, 4)
Mayumi Kowada (ep 1)
Megumi Miyagawa (Shuka; ep 4)
Megumi Miyakawa (Shuka; ep 4)
Michiko Asada (eps 1, 6)
Miki Nakagawa (Be Loop; ep 1)
Minh Hien Nguyen (Creators in Pack Hanoi; ep 4)
Misaki Hanemura (ep 13)
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 4)
Naomi Ogiue (ep 2)
Noa Kajita (Studio Lings; ep 8)
Orie Tanaka (ep 4)
Quynh Chi Nguyen (Creators in Pack Hanoi; ep 4)
Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings; ep 8)
Sae Manaka (Studio Lings; ep 8)
Saka Ikeda (eps 4, 12)
Sara Iyama (Be Loop; ep 1)
Shintarou Douge (ep 1)
Shiori Kudo (Lay-duce; eps 10, 12)
Shōtarō Hatake (Studio Lings; eps 1, 8)
Taeko Igo (ep 12)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 8)
Terufumi Komori (Studio Lings; eps 1, 8)
Thi Lan Ngoc Nguyen (Creators in Pack Hanoi; ep 4)
Thi Nguyet Anh Nguyen (Creators in Pack Hanoi; ep 4)
Van Anh Pham (Creators in Pack Hanoi; ep 4)
Vu Hoang Lan Nguyen (Creators in Pack Hanoi; ep 4)
Yōko Fukushima (Lay-duce; eps 3, 8)
Yoko Sugita (ep 6)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 6)
Yuto Nakawada (Lay-duce; ep 10)
3D Layout: Norio Matsuda (Geno Studio; eps 3-4, 6, 10)
3DCGI Animator: Kenji Takakura (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
3DCGI Production Supervision: Adil Tahir
3DCGI Supervisor: Yutaka Nakajima
Action Animation Director:
Tatsuo Yamada (eps 1-13)
Animation producer: Takeo Ōtaka
Art Board: Tomoe Ookubo (ep 12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Emi Hirano (ep 5)
Hideaki Onishi (eps 1, 7)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 1)
Masaki Hinata (ep 11)
Motoki Yagi (eps 7, 11-12)
Saka Ikeda (eps 1, 3)
Shiori Kudo (eps 11-12)
Yōko Fukushima (eps 3, 8)
Yukihiro Iwata (ep 11)
Yukiko Okada (3 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10. 12
)

Assistant Art Director: Ken'ichi Tatefuji (ep 6)
Assistant Director: Ayumu Kotake
Assistant Director of Photography: Nazuna Okamura
Assistant Episode Director:
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 6)
Mitsutoshi Satō (ep 6)
Assistant producer:
Karen Imagawa
Nozomi Ishii
Background Art:
Akimi Hirakawa (Marvy Jack; eps 6-9, 13)
Ayumi Horikawa (Studio Pablo; eps 1-2, 4)
Cheol Ho Lee (Kyung Kang; eps 7, 10, 13)
Chieko Hanada (ep 6)
Duc Quy Nguyen (Kimstoon; eps 7-9)
Emiko Satoh (eps 1-6)
Hai Tan Dau (Kimstoon; eps 6-9)
Hyun Ah Song (Kimstoon; eps 6-9)
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI; ep 12)
Jin Won Lim (Kyung Kang; eps 7, 10, 13)
Joo Hee Moon (Kyung Kang; eps 7, 10, 13)
Jung Sam Ka (Kyung Kang; eps 7, 10, 13)
Kenji Fukuda (Studio Pablo; eps 1-2, 4)
Kentaro Akiyama (Studio Pablo; eps 1, 6)
Koji Nagasawa (ep 4)
Kumi Dobashi (Studio Pablo; eps 1-6)
Kwang-Seok Choi (Kyung Kang; eps 6-7, 10, 13)
Kyoung Ki Kim (Kimstoon; eps 6-9)
Masakazu Miyake (Marvy Jack; ep 7)
Masaoki Ono (Production AI; ep 12)
Michiya Kanagawa (Studio Jack; eps 9, 11)
Mizuki Saitō (Studio Pablo; ep 1)
Naoki Aoyama (Production AI; ep 12)
Ngoc Bao Vi Huyen (Kimstoon; eps 7-9)
Reina Odaira (Production AI; ep 12)
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI; ep 12)
Riko Sudo (eps 1-6)
Rina Sasaki (Studio Pablo; ep 6)
Sachi Ishida (Studio Pablo; eps 2, 4)
Sarah Lee (Kyung Kang; eps 7, 10, 13)
Sayuri Honda (Production AI; ep 12)
Seina Yaguchi (Studio Pablo; eps 1-6)
Shu Imai (Studio Pablo; ep 1)
Sung Hee Kim (Kimstoon; eps 6-9)
Takafumi Mizuno (Studio Pablo; ep 1)
Takayuki Suzuki (Studio Pablo; eps 1-6)
Thanh Trung Nguyen (Kimstoon; eps 6-9)
Thi Ha My Phan (Kimstoon; eps 6-9)
Thi Lanh Tran (Kimstoon; eps 7-9)
Thi Mui Le (Kimstoon; eps 7-9)
Thi Thu Thao Nguyen (Kimstoon; eps 7-9)
Thi Thuy Dung Dao (Kimstoon; eps 7-9)
Tomohiro Mori (Production AI; ep 12)
Tomoko Zama (Studio Pablo; eps 1-6)
Tomomi Kato (Production AI; ep 12)
Trong Anh Phung (Kimstoon; eps 6-9)
Van Hieu Nguyen (Kimstoon; eps 6-9)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; ep 12)
Yoshimasa Sato (Studio Jack; ep 13)
Young Yoon Chang (Kimstoon; eps 6-9)
Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI; ep 12)
CG Coordinator: Norio Matsuda
CG Modeling:
Kazufumi Gotō (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11-13
)

Ryousuke Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Yasuhide Oppata (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Yūsuke Kimura (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
CG Set-Up:
Kazufumi Gotō (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11-13
)

Ryousuke Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Yasuhide Oppata (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Yūsuke Kimura (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Character Design Assistant:
Masaki Hinata (eps 1-13)
Masaki Yamada (eps 1-4, 7-8)
Naoko Kajiya (eps 2-4, 6, 8-9)
Saka Ikeda (eps 3-4)
Tatsuo Yamada (eps 2-3)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 3)
Toshie Kawamura (eps 5-11, 13)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (eps 8-12)
Chinese Supervision Assistant: Seira Ryū (Aoni Production; eps 3-13)
Chinese Translation: Rui Wang (SEVENAS; eps 3-13)
Cinematography: Toshiki Fukazawa (RawLight; OP; ED)
Color design: Reiko Iwasawa
Color setting:
Hiroko Umezaki (ep 5)
Jinko Suzuki (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Tokae (Triple A; ep 13)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; ep 10)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; eps 2, 6, 12-13)
Miho Sakurai (eps 7, 11)
Reiko Iwasawa (OP; ED)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; eps 3, 8)
Tomoyuki Kojima (ep 4)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 9)
Concept Art: Gaku Nakata (GAC; OP; ED)
Digital Check:
Shigeru Nishigori (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 3, 5-11, 13)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 5-8, 10-11)
Digital In-between Animation Check: Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 3, 5, 9, 13)
Direction Assistant: Ayumu Kotake (OP; ED)
Editing: Kazuhiko Seki
Effect Animation Director:
Tatsuo Yamada (eps 1-13)
Ending Director: Gaku Nakata (GAC)
Illustration:
Akiko Monden (ep 6)
Atsushi Kaneko (ep 11)
Junichi Hayama (ep 2)
Katsuya Terada (ep 8)
Mai Machi (ep 9)
Mari Yamazaki (ep 7)
Miso Suzuki (ep 3)
Ranjō Miyake (eps 1, 13)
Ryo Ikuemi (ep 10)
Ryo-timo (ep 5)
Sensha Yoshida (ep 4)
Tomoko Ninomiya (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Aisha Hana Sareha (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 3, 5-11, 13)
Akari Shigeta (Twin Engine Digital Studio; ep 2)
Aki Kobayashi (Twin Engine Digital Studio; OP; ED; eps 1-2, 6)
Akiko Ikemure (Twin Engine Digital Studio; eps 1, 12)
Akimi Sato (REVOROOT; ep 4)
Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 3, 5-11, 13)
Ayao Watanabe (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 3, 5-11, 13)
Chiaki Shibusawa (REVOROOT; eps 4, 8)
Chiharu Sato (ep 1)
Emiko Hirata (Twin Engine Digital Studio; OP; ED; eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Haruka Shōnaka (OLM; ep 1)
Hidekazu Takemura (REVOROOT; ep 4)
Hidenori Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 3, 5-11, 13)
Hiromi Masuko (eps 3, 13)
Ikutake Satoyama (Twin Engine Digital Studio; OP; ED; eps 2, 6, 12)
Kaede Shimizu (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 3, 5)
Kaho Nakamura (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 10-11, 13
)

Karen Wada (eps 7, 11)
Keiko Oyama (ep 13)
Kentarō Nezu (ep 9)
Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 5-11, 13)
Marin Inai (Twin Engine Digital Studio; OP; ED; eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Masataka Hisada (REVOROOT; ep 4)
Miki Kaneko (Twin Engine Digital Studio; OP; ED; eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Miki Ogawa (eps 7, 11)
Nana Satō (REVOROOT; ep 4)
Satsu Suzuki (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 3, 5-11, 13)
Saya Hirayama (REVOROOT; ep 4)
Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 3, 5-11, 13)
Sayaka Takahashi (Lay-duce; ep 6)
Shogo Kohama (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 3, 5-11, 13)
Shunsuke Sakai (eps 7, 11)
Suzuyo Wakiyama (eps 7, 11)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (REVOROOT; eps 4, 8, 10)
Tomoyuki Kojima (REVOROOT; eps 4, 8, 10)
Yasukazu Kikuchi (OLM; ep 1)
Yū Sakai (REVOROOT; eps 4, 10)
Yuki Ishii (Twin Engine Digital Studio; OP; ED; eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Yuki Sato (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 3, 5-11, 13)
In-Between Check:
Aki Kobayashi (Twin Engine Digital Studio; ep 2)
Akiko Ikemure (Twin Engine Digital Studio; OP; ED; eps 2, 6, 12)
Hiromi Masuko (ep 13)
Suzuyo Wakiyama (eps 7, 11)
Takahiro Inoue (ep 1)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Kojima (ep 4)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Aki Kobayashi (Twin Engine Digital Studio; ep 1)
Akiko Ikemure (Twin Engine Digital Studio; ep 1)
Key Animation:
Akane Umezu (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Akira Sato (ep 13)
Akira Teramoto (ep 10)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 10)
Asumi Katō (ep 3)
Atsushi Aono (eps 4, 8)
Ayako Takahashi (ep 2)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 3)
Chie Kinoshita (eps 2, 8, 13)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 3)
Chihiro Saitō (eps 7, 11)
Chikako Noma (ep 3)
Daigo Furufuku (ep 3)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 3)
Eiji Suganuma (ep 6)
Emi Hirano (eps 2, 10)
Etsuko Minami (ep 12)
Goro Taki (eps 4, 8)
Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 6)
Hanako Kikuchi (ep 7)
Haru Sakuramoto (eps 7, 11)
Haruka Suzuki (ep 10)
Hideaki Onishi (eps 1, 6)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (eps 8, 13)
Hiroki Abe (ep 8)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 4)
Hiroshi Numata (ep 13)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 3)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 13)
Junichi Hayama (OP; ED; ep 13)
Kana Miyai (ep 2)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 6)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 8)
Kayoko Kumagai (eps 7, 11)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 3)
Kazuo Hasegawa (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-13
)

Kazuyo Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9-10
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 10)
Kei Sakai (eps 7, 11)
Keiko Fukumoto (eps 4, 8, 13)
Keita Hagio (ep 5)
Kenichi Kangawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9-10, 13
)

Kenji Hayama (OP; ED)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 10)
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 1-3, 12)
Kōichi Hashimoto (ep 4)
Kouichi Sugitani (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 12-13
)

Kouji Matsuyama (ep 8)
Li Bin Ye (Seven Seas; ep 13)
Makiko Hayase (eps 5, 12)
Makito Uehara (ep 8)
Mari Koeda (eps 6, 12)
Maria Ichino (eps 2, 5, 12)
Masaharu Tomoda (eps 6, 9)
Masahiko Ohkura (ep 13)
Masaiku Tayori (eps 3, 6, 8)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 1)
Masashi Kudo (ep 13)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 3, 9-10, 13)
Maya Uenishi (ep 2)
Michiko Asada (ep 10)
Michio Satō (ep 3)
Miki Kato (ep 8)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 5)
Miyuki Oshiro (eps 4, 10, 13)
Motoki Yagi (eps 1-3, 5, 10)
Nami Hayashi (ep 2)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 3)
Naomi Ogiue (ep 12)
Nobuyasu Murakami (eps 7, 11)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 13)
Noriko Ōzeki (eps 2, 5, 12)
Peng Zhang (Studio Massket; ep 13)
Qi Wu (Seven Seas; ep 13)
Qiang Tang (Seven Seas; ep 13)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 8)
Rina Ogawa (eps 2, 5, 12)
Rong Shuang Zhu (Seven Seas; ep 13)
Sachiko Iwata (ep 3)
Sadao Ōshima (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Saka Ikeda (eps 3, 8, 12-13)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 3)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 8)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 7)
Shintarou Douge (ep 3)
Shiori Kudo (ep 10)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 10)
Takashi Hashimoto (OP; ED; ep 6)
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; eps 2, 5, 12)
Taketomo Ishikawa (eps 2, 12)
Takezō Etō (ep 10)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 5)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 2)
Takuya Satoh (C2C; ep 13)
Tamako Miyanishi (ep 12)
Tatsuo Yamada (eps 2, 6, 12)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 1, 6)
Tetsutarō Yui (ep 13)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 7, 11)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 2)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (eps 8, 12)
Tomoko Satō (ep 4)
Toshiya Washida (ep 11)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 9)
Yasushi Fujiki (eps 6, 13)
Yohko Ariizumi (ep 3)
Yoko Kikuchi (ep 6)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (eps 8, 13)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 3, 9)
Yoshitaka Katō (eps 3, 10, 13)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 8)
Yu Sada (eps 3, 9)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 6, 12)
Yūichirō Yamada (eps 3, 9)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 7, 11)
Yuki Ishii (Twin Engine Digital Studio; ep 12)
Yuki Kawamura (eps 5, 12)
Yūki Tamori (ep 7)
Yukihiro Iwata (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9-11, 13
)

Yukinori Kuwabara (eps 7, 11)
Yuri Inoguchi (ep 6)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 6)
Yutaka Kawasuji (eps 7, 11)
Yuugo Oohashi (ep 11)
Yuya Kishi (ep 10)
Yuzuha Komura (ep 3)
Licensing: Miki Hirosawa
Line Test:
Angelina Jane Setiawati (Asahi Production; eps 1-3, 6-13)
Bao Lu Yang (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Chi You Zhou (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Fumiaki Nimura (ep 13)
Hao Ran Ye (Asahi Production; eps 2-3, 6-13)
Jillian Faustina (Asahi Production; eps 1-3, 6-13)
Kai Zheng (Asahi Production; eps 2-3, 6-13)
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Tomoaki Makitera (Asahi Production; eps 4-5)
Yuki Hama (Asahi Production; eps 4-5)
Materials Assistant:
Katsura Higuchi (Bunkyo Gakuin University; eps 1-2, 6-13)
Kento Mitsuki (ep 3)
Motion Graphics: Gaku Nakata (GAC; OP; ED)
Music producer: Toshihiro Funahashi
Official Site Design:
Aya Arai (AWAKE)
Kunihiro Gotō (AWAKE)
Yusuke Sato (AWAKE)
Online Editor:
Fumiko Okamoto (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec; ep 2)
Shinji Iriyama (Q-Tec)
Tsuneyasu Hisajima (Q-Tec; eps 3-13)
Opening Director: Gaku Nakata (GAC)
Original Work Assistant: Daisuke Masaki
Original Work Managing Editor: Hayato Shimizu
Paint:
Aisha Hana Sareha (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-11, 13
)

Aki Kobayashi (Twin Engine Digital Studio; OP; ED)
Akiko Nogami (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-11, 13
)

Ayao Watanabe (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-11, 13
)

Chie Sugiyama (REVOROOT; eps 4, 8)
Emiko Hirata (Twin Engine Digital Studio; OP; ED)
Hidenori Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-11, 13
)

Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Ikutake Satoyama (Twin Engine Digital Studio; OP; ED)
Kaede Shimizu (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 3, 5)
Kaho Nakamura (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 10-11, 13
)

Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 5, 7-11, 13)
Mai Nagai (Studio Road; ep 3)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; ep 3)
Marin Inai (Twin Engine Digital Studio; OP; ED)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Miki Kaneko (Twin Engine Digital Studio; OP; ED)
Mirai Torikoshi (REVOROOT; eps 4, 8)
Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Miyuki Takagi (Studio Road; ep 3)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Natsumi Watabe (REVOROOT; eps 4, 8)
Reiko Iwasawa (ep 13)
Ryusei Konishi (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Satoshi Yakabe (REVOROOT; eps 4, 8)
Satsu Suzuki (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-11, 13
)

Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-11, 13
)

Shintaro Masuda (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Shogo Kohama (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-11, 13
)

Tomoyuki Kojima (REVOROOT; ep 4)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Yuki Ishii (Twin Engine Digital Studio; OP; ED)
Yuki Sato (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-11, 13
)

Paint Check:
Akiko Nogami (ep 9)
Hiroko Umezaki (ep 5)
Jinko Suzuki (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Tokae (Triple A; ep 13)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; eps 3, 10)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; eps 2, 6, 12-13)
Miho Sakurai (eps 7, 11)
Reiko Iwasawa (OP; ED)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 8)
Tomoyuki Kojima (ep 4)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 9)
Paint Check Assistant:
Akiko Nogami (ep 5)
Mayu Yoshida (eps 2, 6, 12)
Yusaku Harada (Line Farm; ep 5)
Photography:
Chiyuki Kojima (Asahi Production; eps 6, 8)
Daiki Fujita (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production; eps 1-4)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production; eps 7-8, 10-12)
Iori Ogawa (Asahi Production; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10
)

Kōki Fujiwara (Asahi Production; eps 2-3, 8-13)
Kwang-Jun Kim (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Maki Yamaguchi (Asahi Production; 8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Mayuko Fukazawa (Asahi Production; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Minako Maeda (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Misako Ōtsu (Asahi Production; eps 1-6, 10)
Mutsuki Aoki (Asahi Production; eps 1-4)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; eps 7-12)
Ryō Iijima (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production; eps 1-13)
Satomi Okuhara (Asahi Production; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 11, 13
)

Seung Goo Choi (Asahi Production; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 11
)

Shigenori Toyooka (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Shouhei Itou (Asahi Production; ep 11)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; eps 8, 11)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; eps 5, 13)
Yūta Katayama (Asahi Production; eps 1-3)
Planning Assistant:
Ming H. Chan
Ni Li
Planning Producer: Kōji Yamamoto
Plug-In Assistant: Hirohisa Kitamura (SILVER LINK.)
Production Assistant:
Hinata Yamamura
Takaya Ibira
Production Cooperation: Kensuke Ito (Quaras)
Production Desk: Yuhei Sato
Production General Affairs: Kazuki Kono
Production manager:
Ai Miyasato (ep 10)
cacato Igusa (OP; ED)
Chihiro Kitagawa (ep 6)
Hiroki Kashimoto (ep 9)
Ichiro Matsuura (ep 1)
Reiji Ogura (eps 2, 5, 12)
Sakura Morishige (eps 7, 11)
Takeo Ōtaka (ep 9)
Tarō Kusano (ep 3)
Yasunari Haga (eps 4, 8, 13)
Yasunari Muraoka (eps 6, 9)
Yoshihiro Iida (ep 6)
Yuhei Sato (ep 3)
Prop Design: Daisuke Niitsuma
Prop Design Assistant:
Eiji Suganuma (eps 7, 9)
Koji Watanabe (eps 5, 7)
Masahiko Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 1, 7-9, 11, 13
)

Masaki Hinata (ep 3)
Miyuki Oshiro (ep 4)
Naoko Kajiya (ep 11)
Ryō Hirata (eps 9, 13)
Shintarou Douge (ep 1)
Shinya Asanuma (ep 1)
Tatsuo Yamada (eps 1, 3, 5)
Yukinori Umezu (ep 10)
Publicity Assistant:
Nanae Fukamachi
Noriko Kitane
Publicity Producer: Masanori Saiga
Recording: Ryoji Kameda
Recording Assistant:
Hisashi Muramatsu
Yōsuke Watabe
Setting Assistant:
Eiji Suganuma (eps 1-2)
Masahiko Suzuki (ep 3)
Masahisa Suzuki (eps 1-13)
Masaki Yamada (ep 3)
Tatsuo Yamada (ep 3)
Setting Production: Hinata Yamamura
Setting Production Assistant: Tetsuki Ono
Sound Effects: Masaru Urahata
Sound Production Manager:
Junichi Inaba
Ryūhei Matsunaga
Studio Advertising: Akito Segawa
Studio Chief Supervisor: Noritomo Yonai
Studio Coordinator: Yūsuke Katada
Technical Assistant: Norio Matsuda (OP; ED)
Theme Song Arrangement: TK (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Memai Siren (ED)
TK (OP)
Uru (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kyoudera (ED)
TK (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Memai Siren (ED)
TK (OP)
Time Plus Work Provider: Toshiki Fukazawa (RawLight; OP; ED)
Trailer Production:
Gaku Nakata (GAC)
Mutsumi Kudō (spirot inc.)
Translation Assistant:
Rui Wang (SEVENAS; OP; ED)
Shingo Sasaki (OP; ED)
Keisuke Ueda as Hiroki
Kishō Taniyama as Tsukasa

Koji Yusa as Ron
M.A.O as Jin
Shunsuke Sakuya as Katsuragi
Yasuyuki Kase as Hayashi
Yūki Ono as Satoru

Hiroki Matsukawa as Da-Hao Chen (ep 3)
Kenji Hamada as Jun-Jie Zhou (ep 3)
Nobuo Tobita as company president
Seira Ryū as
Inui's Mother (ep 3)
Mei-ling
Japanese companies
2D Design Works: T2 Studio (eps 9-13)
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 3, 6)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 2)
Art Base Bam (eps 3, 6, 13)
Bandai Namco Pictures (ep 12)
Be Loop (eps 1-2, 9)
Big Owl (eps 3, 6)
Bandai Namco Pictures
Creators in Pack Hanoi (ep 4)
GK Sales (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Jumondo (eps 2, 5)
Kyushu Animation (ep 9)
Lay-duce (eps 8-10, 12)
Kikishin Animation (eps 7, 11)
Nakamura Production (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-10, 13
)

PRA (eps 3, 8)
Production GoodBook (ep 5)
R.I.C
Reboot (ep 3)
R.I.C (ep 3)
Sakura Create (ep 9)
Shuka (ep 4)
Studio CL (eps 5-6, 8, 12)
Studio Elle (ep 10)
Studio Gash (ep 8)
Studio Giants (ep 1)
Studio Gimlet (ep 3)
Studio Gram (eps 8-9)
Studio Lings (eps 1, 4-5, 8-9)
Studio Massket (eps 6, 9-10, 13)
Studio Victory (ep 3)
Triple A (eps 6, 10)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (ep 9)
WHITE FOX (eps 2-3)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 4)
Wuxi Heihuang Yinghua Culture Media Co., Ltd. (eps 7, 11)
Xingyue Animation (eps 7, 11)
3D Layout: Geno Studio (eps 3-4, 10)
3DCGI Production: Asahi Production
Animation Production: Geno Studio
Background Art:
KimStoon (eps 6-9)
KJ Studio (eps 9, 11, 13)
Kyung Kang (eps 6-7, 10, 13)
Marvy Jack (eps 6-9, 13)
Production ai (ep 12)
Studio Jack (eps 9, 11, 13)
Studio Pablo (eps 1-6)
Chinese Supervision Assistance: Aoni Production
Chinese Translation: SEVENAS
Cinematography: RawLight (OP; ED)
Color Setting:
Artemis (ep 9)
Hiwa (ep 13)
Studio Road (eps 3, 8, 10)
Triple A (ep 13)
Concept Art:
GAC (OP; ED)
Spirot (OP; ED)
Digital Animation Check: Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (6 episodes
eps 6-8, 10-11, 13
)

Direction:
GAC (OP; ED)
Spirot (OP; ED)
Ending Title Work:
AUDIOTAPEANIMATION
GAC
Font Assistance: Alaska
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 3, 10)
Animation Planet (ep 2)
Big Owl (eps 1, 6)
CJT (ep 1)
diomedéa (ep 2)
ENGI (ep 3)
Gaina (ep 8)
Giga Production (ep 9)
GK Sales (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12
)

Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 9)
Jumondo (ep 2)
Kagura (ep 2)
Kinema Citrus (eps 1-2)
Lay-duce (eps 2, 6, 13)
Kikishin Animation (eps 7, 11)
Nakamura Production (ep 5)
OLM (eps 1-2, 13)
One Order (ep 13)
P.A. Works (ep 2)
Phoenix Animation (ep 10)
PRA (eps 2, 5)
R.I.C
Revoroot (eps 4, 8, 10)
R.I.C (eps 3, 10)
Rising Force (ep 2)
Snow Light Staff (eps 2-5, 10)
Studio CL (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 12-13
)

Studio Colorido (ep 1)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 10)
Studio EverGreen (ep 9)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2-4, 10)
Studio Gram (eps 8-9)
Studio Lings (eps 1, 4, 8)
Studio Massket (OP; ED; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Studio μ (ep 9)
Sunrise (ep 2)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 2, 4)
TAP (ep 4)
TNK (ep 4)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-10, 13
)

Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (eps 3, 5-11, 13)
Twin Engine Digital Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Weilai Animation (ep 13)
World Anime Networks (ep 2)
Wuxi Heihuang Yinghua Culture Media Co., Ltd. (eps 7, 11)
xenron (eps 4, 8)
Xingyue Animation (eps 7, 11)
In-Between Animation Assistance: Revoroot (ep 4)
In-between Check:
Revoroot (eps 8, 10)
Studio Massket (eps 1, 10)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (eps 3, 5-6, 9)
Twin Engine Digital Studio (OP; ED; eps 2, 12)
In-Between Check Assistance:
Studio Massket (ep 1)
Twin Engine Digital Studio (ep 1)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 9-10)
C2C (ep 13)
Debris Sapporo (eps 7, 11)
Giga Production (ep 9)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 9)
Jumondo (ep 12)
Kikishin Animation (eps 7, 11)
Sakura Create (eps 2, 5)
Seven Seas (ep 13)
Studio Create (eps 2, 5, 12)
Studio EverGreen (ep 9)
Studio Massket (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12-13
)

Studio μ (ep 9)
Triple A (ep 9)
Twin Engine Digital Studio (ep 12)
Wuxi Heihuang Yinghua Culture Media Co., Ltd. (eps 7, 11)
Line Test:
Asahi Production (eps 1-13)
Asura Film (ep 10)
Triple A (eps 10, 13)
Materials Assistance:
Bunkyo Gakuin University (eps 1-2, 6-13)
JCHO Tokyo Shinjuku Medical Center (ep 9)
Matsuura Auto (eps 1-2)
Pizza Hut Japan (Kanda store & Chitose Karasuyama store; eps 3-4, 10)
Shinjuku Batting Center (ep 3)
Tropiland (Arakawa store; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10
)

Motion Graphics:
GAC (OP; ED)
Spirot (OP; ED)
Music Production: Fuji Pacific Music
Official Site Design: AWAKE
Offline Editing: Seki Editing Studio
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Overseas Licensing: Fuji Creative Corporation
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (ep 2)
Akatsuki (eps 3, 6, 10)
Big Owl (eps 1, 6)
CJT (ep 1)
ENGI (ep 3)
Giga Production (ep 9)
GK Sales (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12
)

Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 9)
Hiwa (eps 2, 6, 12)
Kinema Citrus (eps 1-2)
Kikishin Animation (eps 7, 11)
One Order (ep 13)
Phoenix Animation (ep 10)
R.I.C
Revoroot (eps 4, 8, 13)
R.I.C (eps 3, 10)
Studio CL (eps 1-6, 8, 13)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 10, 13
)

Studio EverGreen (ep 9)
Studio Gram (eps 8-9)
Studio Lings (eps 1, 4, 8)
Studio Massket (OP; ED; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Studio μ (ep 9)
Studio Road (eps 2-3, 5, 13)
TAP (ep 4)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-10, 13
)

Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-11, 13
)

Twin Engine Digital Studio (OP; ED; eps 6, 12)
Weilai Animation (ep 13)
Wish (eps 1-2)
World Anime Networks (ep 2)
Wuxi Heihuang Yinghua Culture Media Co., Ltd. (eps 7, 11)
xenron (eps 4, 8)
Xingyue Animation (eps 7, 11)
Paint Assistance: Revoroot (ep 4)
Paint Check:
Artemis (ep 9)
Hiwa (ep 13)
Studio Road (eps 3, 8, 10)
Triple A (ep 13)
Paint Check Assistance: Line Farm (eps 1, 5)
Photography:
Asahi Production (eps 1-13)
Plug-in Assistance: SILVER LINK.
Production: Twin Engine
Production Assistance: Frontier Engine (eps 7, 11)
Production Cooperation: Quaras
Recording Studio: Studio Jumo
Resource Assistance:
GD-Expressway Gothic JA (5r4ce2 pumpCurry; ep 13)
PIXTA (eps 1-2, 13)
Sound Production: Ai Addiction
Storyboard:
GAC (OP; ED)
Spirot (OP; ED)
Theme Song Production:
Sony Music Associated Records (OP)
Sony Music Labels (ED)
Time Plus Work Supplier: RawLight (OP; ED)
Title Logo Design: Alaska
Trailer Production:
GAC
seven8
Spirot
English staff
English companies
Executive producer: John Ledford
Distributor: Section23 Films (North America)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology