Hibiku YAMAMURA

山村 響
Family name (in kanji): 山村
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1988-02-10
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 160 cm
Web Diary / Blog:
Hibiku's Days (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Azami Mochizuki in "Shin Sakura Taisen" (VG) (Japanese)
Camilla Arukado in "Nights of Azure 2: Bride of the New Moon" (VG) (Japanese)
Clone in "Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Frances / Dr. Sara in "SoulWorker" (VG) (Japanese)
Hazuki Nanakusa in "The [email protected]: Shiny Colors" (VG) (Japanese)
Miyabi in "Dream C Club Gogo." (VG/PS3) (Japanese)
Rinea in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG) (Japanese)
Shade in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsutsumiya Tsubaki in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshino Saionji in "AKIBA'S BEAT" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Anne-Happy (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova Cadenza (movie) : Theme Song Performance
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova DC (movie) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Arpeggio of Blue Steel - Ars Nova (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Trident; ED)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
ISLAND (TV) : Insert Song Performance (Tennen Kinen Girl Janai yo; ep 5)
Kōya no Kotobuki Hikōtai Gaiden: Ōzora no Harukaze Hikōtai (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Sakura Wars the Animation (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Star Tanjo Hanagumi ver.;" eps. 1, 12), Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)

Cast in:
Anne-Happy (TV) as Hibiki Hagyū
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova DC (movie) as Haruna
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Ayane Sorano (ep 1)
Arata The Legend (TV) as Kikuri/Hime-Ou
Arpeggio of Blue Steel - Ars Nova (TV) as Haruna
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Sakura Kiyashiki
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Chrone
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Female Customer (ep 10)
BEASTARS (TV) as Mizuchi
(The) case files of Jeweler Richard (TV) as Young Richard (ep 10)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Aliadoa
Chu-Bra!! (TV) as Female student (eps 1, 7)
Dance with Devils (TV) as Lindo Tachibana (child); Maria Tachibana; Schoolgirl (ep 8)
Devils' Line (TV) as Asayu Sumimori (ep 6)
Dia Horizon (Kabu) (TV) as Ingrit
Dimension W (TV) as Twin robots (ep 2)
Doreiku The Animation (TV) as Eia Arakawa
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Secretary (ep 1)
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Nurse (ep 13); Secretary (ep 18)
Eiga Precure All Stars: Haru no Carnival (movie) as Kirara Amanogawa/Cure Twinkle
Eiga Precure All Stars: Minna de Utau Kiseki no Mahō! (movie) as Kirara Amanogawa/Cure Twinkle
Eiga Precure Dream Stars! (movie) as Kirara Amanogawa/Cure Twinkle
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Operator
Frame Arms Girl (TV) as Architect
Frame Arms Girl: Kyakkyau Fufu na Wonderland (movie) as Architect
GATE (TV 2) as Noriko Mochizuki
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Agnes
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Schoolboy B (ep 278)
Go! Princess Precure (TV) as Kirara Amanogawa/Cure Twinkle
Go! Princess Pretty Cure the Movie Go! Go!! Gorgeous Triple Feature!!! as Kirara Amanogawa/Cure Twinkle
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Yōko Fuyuki (ep 5)
Hell Girl: Fourth Twilight (TV) as Macaron Nanako (ep 2)
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV) as Nina Alexandrovna
ISLAND (TV) as Sara Garandō; Sarah Garland
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Nukesaku (female; ep 44); Nukesaku (female)
K-ON! (movie) as Classmate
K-ON!! (TV 2) as Classmate (eps 1, 19, 25)
Kase-san and Morning Glories (OAV)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Mio Kusakai
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV) as Hinako Nakayama
Kiratto Pri☆Chan (TV 2) as Luluna
Kiratto Pri☆Chan (TV 3) as Luluna
Kiznaiver (TV) as Noriko Sonozaki
Kotatsu Neko (TV) as Zero
Kōya no Kotobuki Hikōtai Gaiden: Ōzora no Harukaze Hikōtai (ONA) as Zara
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Geraldine Royer; Spacecraft conductor (ep 33)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) as Mother (ep 7); Store clerk (ep 11); Teacher (eps 1-2)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Girl A (ep 11)
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Zara
Mitsudomoe (TV) as Odeko (ep 1); Tabuchi (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 11-12, 14
)

Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) as Tabuchi (eps 2, 5, 7)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Eva Turbine
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Sexy Roller (ep 8)
New Game! (TV) as Aoba's mother (eps 4, 6, 11); Moon Ranger (eps 6, 9); Seiyū (Moon Ranger role; ep 12)
New Game!! (TV 2) as Moon Ranger 1 (ep 4)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Izanami (eps 9-12); Regalia A (ep 13)
Penguindrum (TV) as Mari Fujishiro; mother at aquarium (ep 8)
Peter Grill and the Philosopher's Time (TV) as Lisa Alpacas
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Raksha Risch (Kadomon's wife; ep 1)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Noelia (eps 18-19)
Robot Girls Z (TV) as Belgas V5
Sagrada Reset (TV) as Kei Asai (Young)
Sakura Wars the Animation (TV) as Azami Mochizuki
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Female Student A (ep 4)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Asuramaru
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Asuramaru
Smile Down the Runway (TV) as Aoi Tsumura
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Lukia
Tribe Cool Crew (TV) as Manabi Sakurazaka
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as female student D (ep 2); female student G (ep 1)
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as Emilia
Utsurun Desu (OAV) as Child
Wakaba Girl (TV) as Ghost (ep 9)
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV) as Claudia Braford
Wooser's Hand-to-Mouth Life: Phantasmagoric Arc (TV 3) as Haruna (ep 6)
Yuki Yuna Is a Hero (TV) as Homeroom Teacher (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none