PuraOre! Pride of Orange (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
プラオレ!~PRIDE OF ORANGE~ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: The Dream Monkeys is an ice hockey team based out of Nikko city in Tochigi. The team holds a hands-on instructional session in order to find new promising players amongst local junior high school students. Manaka is coerced into going by her younger sister Ayaka and childhood friends Kaoruko and Mami. After the intro session, the girls are enthralled with ice hockey and are eventually invited on to the team.
User Ratings: 56 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (raw:1, sub:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Good: 14 votes (sub:14)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 81 users, rank: #5023 (of 8637)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.625 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.1676, rank: #7240 (of 8759)
Weighted mean: 5.604 (Decent−), rank: #7303 (of 8759) (seen all: 6.49 / seen some: 6.13 / won't finish: 2.86)
Bayesian estimate: 5.937 (Decent), rank: #5884 (of 6643)
Vintage: 2021-10-06
Opening Theme:
"Fire Fight!" by Team PuraOre!
Ending Theme:
"Orange" by May'n
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takebumi Anzai
Series Composition: Touko Machida
Script: Touko Machida (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Hiroki Ikeshita (Victory Dance ep 1)
Shunsuke Takarai (Victory Dance ep 6)
Takebumi Anzai (OP; eps 1-12)
Toshiyuki Kubooka (ED; Victory Dance ep 12)
Episode Director:
Ayumu Uwano (eps 2, 7)
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (ep 4)
Itoko Nagai (ep 11)
Koji Nagatomi (eps 3, 9-10)
Shunsuke Takarai (ep 5)
Takeshi Nishino (eps 6, 12)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 8)
Unit Director:
Ayumu Uwano (OP)
Hiroki Ikeshita (Victory Dance ep 1)
Shunsuke Takarai (Victory Dance ep 6)
Toshiyuki Kubooka (ED; Victory Dance ep 12)
Character Design: Kii Tanaka
Chief Animation Director:
Kii Tanaka (OP,ED; Victory Dance ep 12; 8 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10-12
)

Mina Ōsawa (7 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11-12
)

Animation Director:
Ai Nakatani (ep 8)
Bragari Potter (C2C; eps 3, 6, 10-11)
Chie Mishima (C2C; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 12
)

Eiichi Tokura (ep 8)
Emi Kouno (eps 2, 6, 12)
Eriko Kotobuki (C2C; eps 2, 4)
Hao Zhou (eps 3, 7, 12)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 11)
Jun Kawai (ep 9)
Kakuto Gai (Victory Dance ep 12)
Kazuma Nakao (ep 7)
Kentaro Tokiwa (ED)
Kii Tanaka (Victory Dance eps 1,6)
Kosei Takahashi (ep 8)
Kōsuke Yoshida (C2C; eps 1, 4)
Maki Fukui (eps 4, 10)
Mariko Aoki (eps 2, 6, 12)
Masumi Hattori (ep 4)
Maya Uenishi (ep 5)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 4, 10)
Riku Takizawa (eps 3, 6)
Ryōko Fujikawa (C2C; eps 4-5, 12)
Ryōtarō Akao (ep 11)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 2)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 11)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 11)
Shinya Yamada (ep 9)
Shiori Kudo (ep 5)
Shogo Teramoto (ep 7)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 10)
Yōko Tanabe (OP)
Yuki Yamasue (ep 1)
Zi Jing Zhuge (Victory Dance ep 12)
Sound Director: Akiko Fujita
Executive producer:
Hiroshi Tojo (EXNOA)
Masaya Ochiai (CyberAgent/CAAnimation)
Producer:
Hiroshi Takita (EXNOA)
Takashi Murakami (CyberAgent/CAAnimation)

2D Work: Yohei Kadoaki (STEREOTYPE)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (PRA; Victory Dance ep 12; ep 12)
Ari Tamura (Victory Dance ep 12; eps 6-7, 9, 12)
Asahi Yoshimura (ep 10)
Atsuko Saitō (eps 3, 5-6)
Aya Hayashi (ep 8)
Aya Kokonoe (Victory Dance ep 12; ep 10)
Ayaka Nakao (ep 5)
Bragari Potter (ep 7)
Bu Gun Yun (Studio Lings; eps 2-3)
Chiharu Yamakawa (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Chiyo Imamaki (C2C; Victory Dance eps 1,12; eps 2-5, 9, 12)
Eira Ooshimizu (Victory Dance ep 12)
Eriko Kotobuki (eps 1, 5-6)
Erwin Rieffel (Satelight; ep 12)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 10)
Hao Zhou (OP; Victory Dance eps 1,6; ep 7)
Haruka Ogiso (ED)
Haruno Katō (Studio Lings; ep 2)
Hideaki Ariga (ep 8)
Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 12)
Hiro Ohki (eps 1, 12)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (Elias; ep 8)
Hiroyuki Morita (eps 5, 9)
Hitoshi Handa (Elias; ep 8)
Junichi Fukunaga (Victory Dance ep 1; eps 3, 6-7)
Juri Utō (Studio Lings; ep 2)
Kana Ueki (Studio Lings; eps 1-3)
Kasumi Ikeda (animocaramel; ep 3)
Kasumi Motoki (Felix Film; ep 6)
Kayoko Oshita (eps 4, 10)
Kazuhiro Takamura (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Kazumi Nakatsu (ep 5)
Ke Xin Yang (Shanghai Phantom; Victory Dance ep 12)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 6)
Keiko Matsumoto (ep 3)
Kōji Higashida (Studio Toy Box; ep 3)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Kōsuke Yoshida (eps 2, 6, 12)
Kotomi Motono (diomedéa; ep 3)
Kouki Nakaya (ep 8)
Kumi Mamada (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; ep 12)
Mari Umezawa (Studio Lings; eps 1, 3)
Maro Mashimo (Victory Dance ep 12)
Masaru Sano (eps 3, 6)
Mayu Nakamura (Anime R; ep 3)
Mei Ling Sun (Studio Lings; eps 1-3)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; ep 12)
Miyu Honda (Studio Neun; ep 12)
Miyū Ōkubo (Victory Dance ep 12)
Moe Takayose (ep 2)
Momoka Izumi (eps 4, 10, 12)
Nabiki Shōda (Line Farm; ep 3)
Nami Hayashi (ep 12)
Nana Doi (Trigger Fukuoka Studio; Victory Dance ep 12)
Nanako Fukuda (OP; Victory Dance eps 1,12; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Nanami Yamamoto (Victory Dance ep 12; ep 12)
Naoki Ishii (SILVER LINK.; ep 12)
Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Naoya Sonoda (Victory Dance ep 12; ep 12)
Narumi Kohama (Elias; ep 8)
Natsumi Hara (eps 4, 10)
Natsumi Kotō (Satelight; ep 12)
Natsumi Kubo (ep 5)
Noa Kajita (Studio Lings; eps 1, 3)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (ep 12)
Pei Si Huang (Studio Lings; eps 1, 3)
Rei Matsui (ep 10)
Reina Aoyama (ep 4)
Ren Tanaka (Studio Lings; eps 1-3)
Riku Takizawa (eps 3, 7, 12)
Riraku Yamazaki (eps 4, 10)
Ryōma Hasegawa (ep 4)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (ep 12)
Ryōta Gōda (M.S.C; ep 7)
Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings; eps 1-3)
Sae Manaka (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Sanae Sugiyama (Kyushu Animation; ep 6)
Saori Yanaga (Victory Dance ep 12)
Setsuya Tanabe (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Shisei Nagayama (ep 5)
Shōhei Kabasawa (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 12)
Shunya Nitta (C2C; eps 3-7, 9, 12)
Shūsuke Mitsui (Studio Lings; eps 2-3)
Si Qi Chen (ep 9)
Sora (Shifter Project; ep 12)
Taiga Kinokuni (SILVER LINK.; ep 12)
Takaaki Nagano (ep 12)
Takahiro Inoue (ep 1)
Taku Furuya (Line Farm; eps 3, 6)
Takuya Kitamura (Studio Toy Box; ep 3)
Tamae Suzuki (Line Farm; eps 3, 6)
Tatsurou Arai (Victory Dance ep 12; ep 12)
Teru Kobayashi (C2C; eps 3-7, 9, 12)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 1)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 4)
Tomohiro Kametani (eps 4, 12)
Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff; ep 3)
Xiang Hong Guo (Trigger Fukuoka Studio; Victory Dance ep 12)
Yan Bin Wang (Trigger Fukuoka Studio; Victory Dance ep 12)
Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (Line Farm; eps 3, 6)
Yoshiaki Wakaki (Shifter Project; ep 12)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (ep 12)
Yoshiko Toyama (Studio Lings; eps 1-3)
Yōsuke Asano (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Yui Ōsone (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; Victory Dance ep 12)
Yūji Maruyama (SILVEr LINK.; ep 12)
Yūji Yamamoto (diomedéa; ep 3)
Yuka Katabuchi (ep 10)
Yūki Nagashima (diomedéa; ep 3)
Yuki Takahashi (Studio Lings; eps 2-3)
Yūki Tobita (ep 7)
Yuki Yokoyama (ep 1)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 12)
Yūmi Tsuruki (ep 4)
Yumiko Sakaki (Anime R; ep 3)
Yusuke Shimizu (ep 8)
Yūta Ayuzawa (diomedéa; ep 3)
Yuya Hiderita (eps 3, 6)
Yuya Suzuki (ep 8)
Zhao Wei Weng (Shanghai Phantom; Victory Dance ep 12)
3D Work: Shōta Yano
Animation producer: Kazumasa Hayasaka
Animation Production Supervision: Ryōsuke Yamada (C2C)
Armor Animation Director:
Eriko Kotobuki (ep 4)
Haruka Ogiso (eps 8, 12)
Hiro Ohki (eps 11-12)
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 12)
Yuki Yokoyama (eps 1-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Emi Kouno (C2C; eps 8, 10)
Eriko Kotobuki (C2C; eps 1, 8, 10)
Hao Zhou (C2C; ep 8)
Hiro Ohki (C2C; eps 1, 8, 12)
Kōsuke Yoshida (ep 12)
Mariko Aoki (C2C; eps 8, 10)
Riku Takizawa (C2C; eps 8, 10)
Ryōko Fujikawa (C2C; eps 8, 10)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (C2C; eps 1, 10)
Saori Yanaga (C2C; ep 8)
Shiori Kudo (ep 1)
Background Art:
Akari Furuse (Studio Naya; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12
)

Akemi Higashi (Pierrot; eps 5, 7)
Emi Murase (Studio Naya; eps 9, 12)
Goichi Katanosaka (Studio WHO; ep 6)
Hiromi Kamiyama (Studio Naya; ep 9)
Hiroshi Gouroku (Atelier Makaria; Victory Dance ep 12)
Hiroto Murata (Pierrot; ep 5)
Kana Arai (Pierrot; eps 7, 11)
Kaori Takao (Studio WHO; eps 6, 8)
Kazuya Yoshida (Baku Production; ep 6)
Kenta Masuda (Studio Naya; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Kouki Nagayoshi (Pierrot; ep 7)
Mina Kurihara (Atelier Makaria; Victory Dance ep 12)
Misato Tsurufusa (Pierrot; eps 5, 7, 11)
Miyoko Kobayashi (Studio Naya; ep 1)
Natsuyo Kato (Studio WHO; eps 6, 8)
Riku Shukunobe (Pierrot; ep 11)
Shinji Matsuura (Pierrot; OP,ED; Victory Dance ep 6; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10-11
)

Takahiro Saitō (Studio WHO; ep 6)
Tomoaki Iida (Baku Production; eps 6, 8)
Tomoko Shimomoto (Studio WHO; ep 6)
Toru Hasegawa (Pierrot; eps 5, 7, 10-11)
Toshikatsu Suzuki (Pierrot; ep 11)
Tsutomu Fujita (Studio WHO; eps 6, 8)
Xi Wen Feng (Baku Production; eps 6, 8)
Xue Hui Qian (Baku Production; eps 6, 8)
Yoko Odawara (Baku Production; eps 6, 8)
Yoshishige Eguchi (Pierrot; OP,ED; Victory Dance ep 1; ep 11)
Yū Shimizu (Pierrot; ep 3)
Yu Zhang (Baku Production; eps 6, 8)
Yūki Ibata (Studio Naya; eps 4, 9, 12)
Yurika Yamaguchi (Atelier Makaria; Victory Dance ep 12)
Color Coordination:
Riku Saito (ep 8)
Sakiko Teguramori (Victory Dance ep 12; eps 2-3, 7)
Shigeru Saisho (OP,ED; Victory Dance ep 1; eps 1, 12)
Shūrin Kojima (ep 5)
Takako Tamura (ep 11)
Takeshi Kurihara (C2C; Victory Dance ep 6; eps 6, 9-10)
Yurie Matsuura (Rising Force; ep 4)
Copyright: Ryū Bandō
Embroidery Cheer Flag Design: Akari Kojima (STEREOTYPE)
Embroidery Cut:
Akari Kojima (STEREOTYPE; ED)
Yoshitaka Katsurada (STEREOTYPE; ED)
Eyecatch Production: Yoshitaka Katsurada (STEREOTYPE)
Finish Animation:
Aya Itō (Victory Dance ep 12)
Chie Awata (OP,ED; Victory Dance ep 12; eps 7, 9, 12)
Kazuyuki Tōkairin (Victory Dance ep 12)
Masayuki Doshita (Victory Dance ep 12)
Miho Yoshida (Victory Dance ep 12)
Mio Hanada (Victory Dance ep 12)
Reina Higuchi (OP,ED; Victory Dance ep 12; eps 7, 9, 12)
Sakiko Teguramori (Victory Dance ep 1)
Shūrin Kojima (Victory Dance ep 12)
Takao Kanakubo (Victory Dance ep 12)
Yuuna Tanaka (OP,ED; Victory Dance ep 12; eps 7, 9, 12)
Finish Check:
Riku Saito (ep 8)
Sakiko Teguramori (Victory Dance ep 12; eps 2-3, 7)
Shigeru Saisho (OP,ED; Victory Dance ep 1; eps 1, 12)
Shūrin Kojima (ep 5)
Takako Tamura (ep 11)
Takeshi Kurihara (C2C; Victory Dance ep 6; eps 6, 9-10)
Yurie Matsuura (Rising Force; ep 4)
Finish Check Assistance:
Sakiko Teguramori (ep 9)
Takeshi Kurihara (C2C; eps 8, 11-12)
General Producer:
Hiroyuki Tanaka (CyberAgent/CAAnimation)
Koichi Murakami (EXNOA)
Ice Hockey Animation Director:
Eriko Kotobuki (ep 6)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (eps 1-12)
Takeshi Nishino (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Sugimoto (Trigger; ep 9)
Asahi Horiguchi (Felix Film; ep 7)
Cheng Rui Qiu (OP; Victory Dance ep 12; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Han Bin Liu (C2C; ED; Victory Dance ep 12; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Ikumi Goto (Trigger Fukuoka Studio; eps 7, 9)
Jae Hyun Park (eps 2-3, 5-7, 9)
Jiang Hao Yao (OP,ED; Victory Dance ep 12; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Kaho Komaki (OP,ED; Victory Dance ep 12; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Kaito Kuno (C2C; OP,ED; Victory Dance eps 1,6,12; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11
)

Kazuki Shigematsu (OP; Victory Dance ep 12; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Ke Yun Du (Trigger Fukuoka Studio; ep 7)
Kenichiro Kawanishi (Felix Film; ep 7)
Kento Akagi (Felix Film; ep 7)
Meng Ying Wu (Victory Dance ep 6)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (Trigger; ep 9)
Misaki Yamaguchi (Victory Dance ep 12; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Misora Yamaji (Trigger; ep 9)
Momiji Kagaya (OP; Victory Dance eps 1,12; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 12
)

Reia Nakanishi (Felix Film; ep 7)
Rino Isago (C2C; OP,ED; Victory Dance ep 12; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-12
)

Runa Okauchi (OP,ED; Victory Dance ep 12; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Ryōto Suzuki (Trigger; ep 9)
Shunya Nitta (Victory Dance ep 1; eps 1, 3)
Taizan Nakatsukasa (Trigger Fukuoka Studio; ep 7)
Takuto Hisakawa (Trigger; eps 7, 9)
Tatsuro Kawakubo (Trigger Fukuoka Studio; ep 7)
Teru Kobayashi (Victory Dance ep 1; eps 1, 3)
Tomoya Takahashi (Victory Dance ep 12; eps 3, 6)
Tomoya Tanaka (Trigger Fukuoka Studio; eps 7, 9)
Yoshitaka Mano (Trigger Fukuoka Studio; ep 7)
Yuta Nakajima (Trigger Fukuoka Studio; eps 7, 9)
In-Between Check:
Akihiko Ota (Victory Dance ep 1)
Aya Takada (eps 4, 10)
Han Bin Liu (eps 3, 7, 12)
Kaori Hashimoto (Victory Dance ep 6; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Kimiyo Nakamura (Victory Dance ep 1)
Mina Shimada (Victory Dance ep 1)
Misuzu Ichinose (ep 11)
Momiji Kagaya (OP; Victory Dance ep 12; eps 2, 6)
Riku Saito (ep 8)
Tomoya Takahashi (ED; Victory Dance ep 12)
In-Between Check Assistance:
Han Bin Liu (ep 9)
Kaito Kuno (C2C; ep 10)
Rino Isago (C2C; ep 10)
Key Animation:
Akane Nagara (Studio Toy Box; eps 3, 7)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 11)
Ayaka Nakao (eps 3, 5-6, 12)
Bragari Potter (eps 3, 9)
Elton Takumi Kawamorita (ep 11)
Emi Kouno (Victory Dance eps 1,12; ep 2)
Erina Murakami (ep 9)
Fujirou (ep 11)
Fuka Hayabuchi (Kyushu Animation; ep 7)
Fuminori Tsukida (OP)
Hao Zhou (eps 2, 12)
Haruka Ogiso (eps 2, 7, 9)
Hideo Maru (ep 11)
Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 10)
Hijiri Yamaoka (ep 11)
Hinata Kawae (eps 4, 10)
Hiroki Ikeshita (Victory Dance ep 1; eps 1, 12)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 10)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 4)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 6)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 1)
Hiroya Iijima (Victory Dance ep 1)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 2, 5-6, 12)
Hiroyuki Morita (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Kaede Uesugi (ep 9)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 12)
Katsuya Yamada (ep 11)
Kazuma Nakao (ep 9)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 7)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 11)
Kei Hyoudou (Victory Dance ep 12; eps 1, 5)
Kentaro Tokiwa (ED)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 11)
Kōichi Takai (eps 3, 6)
Koji Nagatomi (Victory Dance ep 6; eps 3, 12)
Kousei Kudo (ep 9)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 4)
Magho (eps 4, 10)
Mani Inaka (ep 6)
Mao Kawaguchi (ep 7)
Mariko Aoki (OP; eps 2, 12)
Mariko Kubo (ep 10)
Masahiro Toriumi (eps 1, 3, 6)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 3, 11)
Masayasu Yoshida (ep 5)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 10)
Mitsuri Sakakibara (ep 11)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 9)
Naoki Kato (eps 4, 10)
Naomi Okita (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Naoto Kaneda (ep 3)
Natsumi Kubo (ep 12)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 2)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 8)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 1)
Nobuo Horii (ep 9)
Nobutaka Ōta (ep 10)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (OP; Victory Dance ep 6; eps 3, 12)
Osamu Nuita (ep 7)
Raruru (ep 4)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 3)
Riku Takizawa (Victory Dance ep 12; ep 9)
Rūko Teratani (eps 4, 10)
Ryōko Fujikawa (eps 1, 12)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (ep 1)
Sakurako Furuya (ep 11)
Saori Yanaga (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Setsuko Unno (ep 11)
Shigeru Chiba (Victory Dance ep 1)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 11)
Shinichi Wada (ep 1)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 11)
Shiori Kudo (OP)
Shogo Teramoto (ep 7)
Shuji Nakanishi (ep 7)
Shunsuke Takarai (Victory Dance eps 6,12; eps 1, 5)
Si Qi Chen (eps 3, 5-6, 12)
Takafumi Hino (ED; eps 1, 6, 12)
Takahiro Tanaka (ep 11)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 4)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 5)
Takeshi Nishino (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Takuma Kimura (eps 4, 10)
Takumo Norita (ep 11)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 9)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 4)
Tatsuo Kamiuto (ep 4)
Tatsuya Nakajima (eps 4, 10)
Tōi Yamamichi (eps 4, 10)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 11)
Tomoya Kishi (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 2, 5)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 3, 5)
Tsutomu Yabuki (Victory Dance ep 12; eps 1, 6, 9)
Yang He (eps 3, 7, 9)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 4)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (eps 4, 10)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 11)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 4)
Young Soon Shin (eps 1, 3)
Yuji Nakao (ep 8)
Yūji Takagi (OP)
Yūki Tobita (ep 9)
Yuki Yokoyama (ep 2)
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 4, 10)
Yumeto Ogawa (ep 3)
Yumi Shimojō (Victory Dance ep 1)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (OP)
Yūtarō Miyazaki (ep 7)
Yuya Hiderita (ep 1)
Zayd Ghassan (eps 4, 10)
Photography:
Ayumi Itakura (Cyan; eps 10-12)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP,ED; Victory Dance eps 1,6)
Jia Cheng Wang (Cyan; eps 1-12)
Jia Ying Jian (Cyan; eps 1-12)
Jun Kubota (CUE; Victory Dance ep 12; eps 1-12)
Kaori Izumi (10GAUGE; ED; Victory Dance eps 1,6)
Koichi Yokomakura (Cyan; eps 9-12)
Masaaki Onodera (Cyan; eps 1-12)
Sang-Hyeon Ji (Cyan; eps 1-12)
Takumi Hirano (Cyan; eps 1-12)
Tomoya Yokoyama (Cyan; eps 1-12)
Wataru Nakamichi (Cyan; eps 1-12)
Yoshito Kuwa (Cyan; eps 1-12)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (Cyan; eps 1-12)
Photography Advancement: Min Seo Kim (eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Kazumasa Hayasaka (ED; Victory Dance ep 6)
Kouki Yoshida (ep 8)
Mao Nishidaira (OP; eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Riho Kanno (eps 4, 10)
Ryōsuke Yamada (Victory Dance ep 1)
Shuta Kato (ep 8)
Takuya Hiyoshi (ep 5)
Tomoki Saitô (eps 3, 7, 9)
Yūsaku Takeuchi (ep 11)
Production Affairs: Hiroko Obitsu
Production Desk: Ryū Bandō
Publicity Producer: Manami Kabashima
PV Production: Kensuke Hiraoka (Q-Tec)
Setting Production: Kyōko Sugimoto
Sound Editor: Yūichirō Waki
Sound Effects: Kaori Yamada
Sound Mixing: Naotsugu Uchida
Sound Production Manager:
Minami Kikuchi
Yūsuke Watanabe
Special Effects: Jun Kubota (CUE; OP,ED)
Subtitle Design: Yohei Kadoaki (STEREOTYPE)
Supervision: Takahiro Yamauchi (CyberAgent)
Title Logo Design: Takahisa Atsuji (atd)
VFX:
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP,ED; Victory Dance eps 1,6)
Jun Kubota (CUE; Victory Dance ep 12)
Kaori Izumi (10GAUGE; ED; Victory Dance eps 1,6)
Asuka Shiori as Naomi Takagi
Mayu Sagara as Ayaka Mizusawa
Riku Masuda as Manaka Mizusawa
Saika Kitamori as Riko Saginuma
Satomi Hongo as Yu Kiyose
Yoshino Aoyama as Mami Ono
Yurika Moriyama as Kaoruko Yanagida

Aina Aiba as Seiko Kuga
Aina Suzuki as Shino Ukita
Ayasa Goto as Sachie Kaibara
Eri Ōzeki as Rio Teruya
Eriko Matsui as Runa Hirano
Hisako Tōjō as China Yoneyama
Kurumi Takase as Mona Fujishiro
Mikako Komatsu as Yôko Matsunaga
Miku Itō as Yuka Iihara
Ruriko Aoki as Juri Kikuchi
Shizuku Hoshinoya as Minato Shishiuchi
Sora Tokui as Ema Yoshiike
Sumire Uesaka as Maya Walker
Suzuko Mimori as Eri Yamanaka
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as So Sato

Shū Uchida as Machiko Sugawara (ep 6)
Japanese companies
2D Works: Stereotype
Animation Direction: C2C (eps 4, 11)
Animation Production: C2C
Art Direction: Studio Naya
Art Setting: Studio Naya
Background Art:
Art Team Convoy (ep 5)
Baku Production (eps 6, 8)
GACHI Production (ep 8)
Pierrot (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10-11
)

Pine Forest Animation (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9, 12
)

Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9, 12
)

SAKO (OP)
Studio Naya (eps 1-7, 9-12)
Studio Touch (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10-11
)

Studio WHO (eps 6, 8)
Color Inspection: Rising Force (ep 4)
Color Specification: Rising Force (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Kyushu Animation (ep 7)
Studio CL (ep 3)
Studio Toybox (eps 3, 7)
Original Character Design: Craft Egg
Photography:
10GAUGE (OP; ED)
CUE
Cyan
Production:
CAAnimation
DMM
Production Cooperation:
Mouse (ep 8)
Pierrot (ep 11)
ROLL2 (eps 4, 10)
Setting Research: H.C. Tochigi Nikkō Ice Bucks (Ice Hockey)
VFX: 10GAUGE (OP; ED)
English staff
English companies
(none)
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology