Peter HAWKINSON

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
18if (TV) : ADR Supervisor
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Ace Attorney (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Alice & Zoroku (TV) : ADR Supervisor
All Out!! (TV) : ADR Supervisor
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : ADR Engineer
Assassination Classroom (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 2), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 1, 3)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) : Assistant Mixing Engineer (ep 13)
Attack on Titan (live-action movie) : Lead ADR Engineer
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) : ADR Engineer (ep 34), ADR Supervisor
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) : ADR Supervisor
Attack on Titan: End of the World (live-action movie) : Lead ADR Engineer
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie) : ADR Supervisor
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : ADR Engineer
Black Clover (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) : ADR Engineer
Brave Witches (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) : ADR Engineer
A Centaur's Life (TV) : ADR Supervisor
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : ADR Engineer
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : ADR Engineer
Chaos;Child (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Classroom of the Elite (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Clockwork Planet (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) : ADR Supervisor
Concrete Revolutio (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1), ADR Supervisor
D.Gray-man (TV) : ADR Supervisor (eps 52-103)
Darker than Black (TV) : ADR Engineer, Commentary (ep 26)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) : ADR Engineer
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : ADR Engineer
Desert Punk (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 11-24)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : ADR Engineer (Season 3)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) : ADR Supervisor
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) : ADR Engineer
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) : ADR Engineer
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : ADR Engineer
Drifters (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 7-8), ADR Supervisor
ēlDLIVE (TV) : ADR Supervisor
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) : Lead ADR Engineer
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) : ADR Engineer
Fairy Tail (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 55-73)
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) : ADR Supervisor
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) : ADR Supervisor
(The) Future Diary (TV) : ADR Engineer
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : ADR Engineer
Gangsta. (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Garo the Animation (TV) : ADR Engineer
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) : ADR Supervision (eps 13-26)
Genocidal Organ (movie) : ADR Supervisor
Gosick (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) : ADR Engineer
Haganai (TV) : ADR Engineer
Hand Shakers (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Heavy Object (TV) : ADR Engineer
Hyōka (TV) : ADR Supervisor
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) : ADR Engineer (eps 2-3)
Itsudatte My Santa! (OAV) : ADR Engineer
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) : ADR Supervisor, Assistant ADR Engineer
Joker Game (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : DVD Menu Audio
Jūni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) : ADR Supervisor
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) : ADR Supervisor
KanColle (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-6), ADR Supervisor
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Knight's & Magic (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) : ADR Supervisor
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) : ADR Engineer
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Luck & Logic (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Mirai Nikki Redial (OAV) : ADR Supervisor
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) : ADR Supervisor
MoonPhase (TV) : ADR Engineer (8 episodes
eps 16-21, 25-26
)

My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 3-4), ADR Supervisor
My Hero Academia (TV) : ADR Supervisor
My Hero Academia (TV 2) : ADR Supervisor
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Nanbaka (ONA) : ADR Supervisor
Nanbaka (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Negima! (TV) : ADR Engineer
New Game!! (TV 2) : ADR Supervisor
Noragami Aragoto (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (eps 1-4)
One Piece (TV) : ADR Engineer (FUNimation; 18 episodes
eps 149-150, 152-153, 162-167, 176-179, 188-191
)

One Piece Film Z (movie) : ADR Engineer
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho : Lead ADR Engineer
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) : ADR Engineer
Peach Girl (TV) : ADR Engineer
planetarian (ONA) : ADR Supervisor
planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie) : ADR Supervisor
Pop Team Epic (TV) : ADR Supervisor (FUNimation Entertainment)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Red Data Girl (TV) : ADR Engineer
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Robotics;Notes (TV) : ADR Engineer
(The) Royal Tutor (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Rumbling Hearts (TV) : ADR Engineer
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) : ADR Engineer
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Sakura Quest (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Samurai Warriors (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) : ADR Engineer
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 19, 23-24)
Seven Mortal Sins (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 12), ADR Supervisor
Shin chan (TV) : ADR Engineer (FUNimation)
Shōnen Maid (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Show By Rock!! (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 11), Lead ADR Engineer (ep 12)
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) : ADR Supervisor
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) : ADR Supervisor
Soul Eater (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-40)
Space Dandy (TV) : ADR Engineer (10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9-10
)

Space Patrol Luluco (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Steins;Gate: The Movie - Load Region of Déjà Vu : ADR Engineer
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : ADR Engineer
Taboo Tattoo (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) : ADR Supervisor
Terror in Resonance (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Tokyo Ghoul (live-action movie) : ADR Supervisor
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : ADR Engineer
Trinity Blood (TV) : ADR Engineer
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-6)
Tsukigakirei (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 2), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 1, 3-11)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) : ADR Engineer
WorldEnd (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Yona of the Dawn (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 13-14), Lead ADR Engineer
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) : ADR Supervisor
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) : ADR Engineer (Lead Engineer)

Cast in:
(English version)
Basilisk (TV)
Darker than Black (TV) as Oshita (ep 17)
Desert Punk (TV) (ep 11)
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies (Funimation dub)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Fisherman (ep 5)
Negima! (TV) as Demon (ep 26)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation)
Peach Girl (TV) as Male Patient C (ep 4)
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) as Kanryu's Aide
Shin chan (TV) (FUNimation; ep 9)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none