Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Death March Kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyōsōkyoku (Japanese)
Рапсодия иного мира, что началась с марша смерти (Russian)
デスマーチからはじまる異世界協奏曲 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Programmer Ichirou Suzuki is transported to another world. In a foreign land, he finds that life is an adventure that's sometimes fun, sometimes serious, and full of girls. (from manga)
User Ratings: 186 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 11 votes (sub:8, dub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 23 votes (sub:16, dub:5, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 54 votes (sub:44, dub:8, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 43 votes (sub:39, dub:3, raw:1)
 So-so: 16 votes (sub:11, dub:3, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 14 votes (sub:12, dub:2)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 310 users, rank: #2572 (of 7706)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.403 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.9576, rank: #4709 (of 7738)
Weighted mean: 6.218 (Decent+), rank: #5161 (of 7738) (seen all: 6.35 / seen some: 5.61 / won't finish: 3.12)
Bayesian estimate: 6.302 (Decent+), rank: #4582 (of 5861)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 6
Vintage: 2018-01-11
Opening Theme:
"Slide Ride" by Run Girls, Run!
Ending Theme:
"Suki no Skill" by Wake Up, Girls!
Insert song:
"Bishoujo Tenshi Magical Rose" (美少女天使マジカルローズ) by Hiyori Kono, Kaya Okuno and Aoi Yuuki (ep 10)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shin Oonuma
Series Composition: Kento Shimoyama
Script: Kento Shimoyama (eps 1-12)
Original creator: Hiro Ainana
Original Character Design: shri
Character Design: Shoko Takimoto
3D Director: Toshirō Hamamura
Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Director of Photography: Takeshi Hirooka
Action Supervision: Nobunori Niwa
Animation producer: Masahiro Tabeya
Background Art:
Bicester Singa (Totonyan; eps 1, 4)
Chihiro Gotō (Totonyan; eps 1, 4)
Eri Sodeyama (Totonyan; eps 1, 12)
Heon Jin Choi (Dr. Movie; ep 3)
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan; eps 1, 12)
Honami Arai (Totonyan; ep 1)
Izumi Hoki (Totonyan; ep 12)
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan; eps 1, 4)
Kuniyuki Suzuki (Totonyan; ep 1)
Park Sung Hyun (Dr. Movie; ep 3)
Sang Ro Yun (Dr. Movie; ep 3)
Seo Jin Lee (Dr. Movie; ep 3)
Color design: Ryoko Oka
Editing: Honami Yamagishi
Key Animation:
Akari Abe (eps 2, 8)
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 1, 5, 9)
Akiko Matsuura (ep 5)
Akira Teramoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Chiaki Nakamura (ep 10)
Daichi Kitahara (ep 10)
Daisuke Satō (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 9, 12)
Emi Yamazaki (ep 10)
Haruka Haseda (ep 2)
Hideki Tachibana (ep 9)
Hiromi Sakata (ep 8)
Hironari Asao (eps 8, 12)
Kasumi Wada (ep 10)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 2)
Kazuki Toi (eps 6, 12)
Kenta Hashimoto (eps 2, 8, 10)
Maki Hashimoto (ep 1)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 6, 12)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 12)
Masato Okada (eps 2, 10)
Misa Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Mitsuru Irie (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Nao Miyazawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Natsumi Hara (ep 1)
Natsumi Kikuchi (ep 10)
Rika Kanno (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 9, 12)
Ryōtarō Akao (ep 6)
Ryū Kanazawa (ep 6)
Saki Ishimoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Satoru Kurihara (eps 3, 11)
Sawako Shigematsu (eps 1, 5, 9)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 3, 7, 11)
Shinsuke Yoshida (ep 3)
Shunsuke Matsuo (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Takanori Yamamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Takanori Yonekura (ep 8)
Takao Sano (ep 8)
Takeo Ōhira (eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 3)
Tomoko Segawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Tomomi Kumada (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 9, 12)
Wataru Hasegawa (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yayoi Kamigaki (eps 4, 7)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 6)
Yoko Komaki (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 6)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 1, 4, 6)
Yuka Nagata (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 9, 12)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 1)
Yuki Nomura (ep 10)
Yuri Saitō (Studio Cosmo; eps 5, 9, 12)
Yuuta Kobayashi (ep 10)
Music producer: Takashi Murakami
Theme Song Arrangement: Keiichi Hirokawa (OP; MONACA)
Theme Song Composition: Keiichi Hirokawa (OP; MONACA)
Theme Song Lyrics: Natsumi Tadano (OP)
Theme Song Performance: Run Girls, Run! (OP)
Title Logo Design: Takahisa Atsuji
UI Design: Satoshi Watsuji
UI Director: Takeshi Hirooka
Shun Horie as Satō/Ichirō Suzuki

Airi Eino as Misanalia "Mia" Boruenan
Aoi Yūki as Arisa
Hiyori Kono as Pochi
Kaya Okuno as Tama
Kiyono Yasuno as Nana
Marika Hayase as Lulu
Minami Tsuda as Liza
Rie Takahashi as Zena

Chitose Morinaga as Tree Spirit (Driad) (ep 8)
Hiroki Gotō as Tubby
Kiyono Yasuno as Homunculus (No.1~No.8) (ep 8)
Kōsuke Kobayashi as Dosan (ep 12)
Kouji Seki as Boido
Masuo Amada as Zen (ep 8)
Nanami Atsugi as Martha
Rie Suegara as Orna
Rika Kinugawa as Iona
Satomi Satou as Nadi
Shintarō Tanaka as
Nidoren
Thorn
Shinya Hamazoe as Eyeball Demon
Shinya Takahashi as Mize (Red Helmet)
Shō Karino as Somar
Suzuna Kusaoka as Yuni
Yohei Hamada as
Torazayuya Boruenan
Urs
Yōji Ueda as Jin Belton
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Yusaratoya Boruenan
Yuki Nagano as Lilio
Yuko Goto as Mosa
Japanese companies
2D Graphics: SILVER LINK.
Additional Design: Barnstorm Design Labo
Animation Production:
CONNECT
SILVER LINK.
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 1, 12)
E-cho (eps 2-3)
Giga Production (ep 7)
MK Seoul (eps 4, 7, 11)
Revival (eps 5, 11)
Seven Seas (eps 5, 11)
Studio Cosmo (eps 5, 9, 12)
Studio Wanpack (ep 4)
TAP (eps 3-4, 7, 11)
Modeling Cooperation: Studio DEEN
Music: MONACA
Music Production: DIVE II Entertainment
Photography: Nexus
Production Cooperation:
E-cho (ep 6)
HEBARAKI (eps 6, 11)
Nexus (ep 10)
Office Take Off (eps 3, 7)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Emily Neves
Translation:
Lee Francis (subtitles)
Nora Stevens Heath (home video)
ADR Script: Samuel Wooley
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Benjamin Tehrani
ADR Prep: Alex Mai
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Zachary Carlysle
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: William Dewell
Quality Check: Megan Denton
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll; eps 2-10, 12)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Michelle Tymon
Justin Briner as Satō/Ichirō Suzuki

Brittany Lauda as Liza
Jill Harris as Lulu
Julie Shields as Zena
Monica Rial as Arisa
Tia Ballard as Misanalia "Mia" Boruenan

Aaron Dismuke as Male Soldier F (ep 4)
Aaron Roberts as Male Villager B (eps 2, 4)
Adam Gibbs as Male Administrator A (ep 12)
Alejandro Saab as Male Villager D (ep 3)
Alexis Tipton as Nadi (eps 6-8)
Anthony Bowling as Male Co-Worker B (ep 1)
Ariel Graham as
Demi-Human A (ep 6)
Girl A (ep 3)
Austin Tindle as Male Co-Worker A (ep 1)
Barry Yandell as Mize (eps 6-7)
Benjamin Tehrani as Male Villager F (ep 3)
Bill Jenkins as Male Villager C (ep 6)
Blake Shepard as Male Co-Worker C (ep 1)
Brandon McInnis as
Male Soldier C (ep 1)
Male Villager C (ep 5)
Trazayuya (ep 8)
Bryn Apprill as
Female Mage B (ep 1)
Iyna (ep 6)
Carli Mosier as Iona
Casey Casper as
Female Villager C (ep 2)
Witch of the Forest of Illusions (ep 12)
Chris Burnett as Male Villager A (ep 5)
Chris Guerrero as
Hein (ep 6)
Priest (ep 3)
Chris Rager as Male Driver A (ep 2)
Chris Sabat as
Male Administrator A (ep 2)
Thorn (ep 6)
Chris Thurman as Male Ratman A (ep 10)
Clifford Chapin as
Eyeball Demon (eps 3-4)
Urs (ep 3)
Corey Troy as Male Soldier A (ep 4)
Cris George as Kuhanou (ep 12)
Cynthia Cranz as Mosa
Daman Mills as Male Villager B (ep 6)
Dani Chambers as Dryad A (eps 8-9)
Dave Trosko as Male Villager A (ep 2)
David Matranga as Jin Belton
David Wald as
Male Soldier C (ep 4)
Zen (ep 8)
Dawn M. Bennett as Female Villager A (ep 6)
Derick Snow as Male Thug A (ep 3)
Emily Neves as
Boy B (ep 3)
Pou (ep 12)
Felecia Angelle as Female Soldier A (ep 1)
Geneva Portefoy as
Demi-Human C (ep 6)
Female Ratman A (ep 10)
Greg Silva as Male Soldier B (ep 4)
Howard Wang as
Male Villager C (ep 3)
Male Villager E (ep 3)
Ian Sinclair as
Dosan (ep 12)
Lizardman A (ep 1)
Male Soldier B (ep 6)
J. Michael Tatum as Boido (ep 3)
Jad Saxton as Mysterious Voice A (ep 9)
Jamie Marchi as Orna
Jason Douglas as Male Soldier B (ep 1)
Jason Liebrecht as Male Villager D (ep 6)
Jeannie Tirado as Yuni
Jeremy Inman as Demon Lord A (ep 4)
John Burgmeier as Lizardman B (ep 1)
John Clayton as Male Villager (ep 3)
Jordan Jones as Male Villager B (ep 3)
Josh Bangle as Nidoren (ep 4)
Josh Grelle as
Birkinz (ep 12)
Male Patron A (ep 2)
Joshua Watson as Male Soldier E (ep 4)
Katelyn Barr as Jimaana (ep 3)
Kristen McGuire as Inenimaana (ep 12)
Kristi Rothrock as Female Villager B (ep 2)
Krystal LaPorte as
Female Brothel Worker A (ep 6)
Female Villager C (ep 6)
Girl A (ep 1)
Lara Woodhull as Boy A (ep 3)
Luci Christian as Martha
Marcus D. Stimac as Male Ratman B (ep 10)
Marissa Lenti as System Announcer A (ep 9)
Mark Stoddard as Marquis (ep 6)
Marla Acevedo as Demi-Human B (ep 6)
Megan Shipman as
Female Brothel Worker B (ep 6)
Female Villager A (ep 2)
Female Villager B (ep 6)
Nana/Numbers 1-7 (ep 9)
Mikaela Krantz as
Mysterious Girl A (ep 10)
Mysterious Voice B (ep 9)
Morgan Berry as Lilio
Morgan Garrett as Mother (ep 1)
Natalie Hoover as Ruu (eps 6, 12)
Nazeeh Tarsha as
Male Villager G (ep 3)
Shimusa (ep 11)
Phil Parsons as Male Workshop Owner A (ep 11)
Robert McCollum as Male Soldier A (ep 1)
Rowdy Peacock as Male Soldier D (ep 4)
Seth Magill as Male Villager C (ep 2)
Stephen Fu as Yusaratoya (eps 6-8)
Stephen Sanders as
Male Soldier A (ep 6)
Male Villager A (ep 6)
Terri Doty as Female Mage A (ep 1)
Tyson Rinehart as Tubby (ep 1)

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand; Funimation)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (dubbed)
Subtitles: MX International
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Jean-Marc Delhausse

Alexandre Crépet as Satō/Ichirō Suzuki

Lise Leclercq as Lulu
Marie Braam as Zena
Marie Du Bled as Arisa
Shérine Seyad as Lassie

Antoni LoPresti as
Bouffi
Woos
Brieuc Lemaire as
Simsa
Somal
David Manet as Barkins
Fabienne Loriaux as
Mosa
sorcière
Fanny Roy as Iona
Helena Coppejans as Ouafo
Jean-Michel Vovk as
prince démon
Soun
Zen
Lise Leclercq as Driade
Ludivine Deworst as
Miani
Nadi
Marie Braam as Wafa
Micheline Tziamalis as prêtresse Auna
Nancy Philippot as
Ine
Mana
Martha
Peppino Capotondi as
Démon cyclope
Dosan
Pierre Bodson as Nidolen
Pierre Lognay as Gin
Robert Guilmard as Comte Kuhano
Sandrine Henry as Jimarn
Stanny Mannaert as Potier
Thibaut Packeu as Yasulatoia
Valérie Lecot as Lenmaris

French companies
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
(none)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Wan Mächer
Broadcaster: Rede Brasil
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology