×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
ANNual Pumpkin Carving Contest 2020 w/ Ciarán Strange! • It's a match made in Halloween! Voice actor Ciaran Strange is joining our Spooktacular Pumpkin Carving Contest as a guest judge! Click to find out how YOU can win over US$1,000 in anime! read more

Pierre BODSON

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(French version)
Bokutachi Pichu Brothers: Party wa Ōsawagi! no Maki (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) : Dubbing Director
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) : Dubbing Director
Fate/Extra Last Encore (TV) : Dubbing Director
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(French version)
Aggretsuko (ONA) as Chef Ton
Aggretsuko (ONA 2) as Chef Ton; PDG Éléphant
Aggretsuko (ONA 3) as Chef Ton
Aggretsuko: We Wish You a Metal Christmas (special) as Chef Ton
Ajin (TV 2)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Barks Blaumohn
Beyblade Burst GT (ONA) as Tango Koryu
BeyWarriors: BeyRaiderz (TV) as Bison
Black Cat (TV) as Zaguine Axeloke
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Maître Enshu
Cannon Busters (ONA) as Fetter (ep 6); Fredro (ep 1); Moldwarp (ep 9)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Papa
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Nidolen
Deca-Dence (TV) as Max
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Dantemon; Léviathan; Puzzlemon; Raidramon; Ryûtarô Asuka; Wargreymon
Drifters (TV) as Hannibal Barca; Shimazu Iehisa
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Victor Frankenstein
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Shunzo Minamiyama
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV)
Ingress (TV) as Furuta
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Satake
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Seiji Iwaki
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Seiji Iwaki
Itachi Shinden (TV) as Sasori
Joker Game (TV)
Little Witch Academia (TV) as Mr Blackwell
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Fukasaku; Sasori; Yonbi
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Sasori
One Piece (TV) as Mont D'or (new dub); Prométhée (new dub); Zeff (new dub)
One Piece Stampede (movie) as Capone Bege
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Charles (Champion Joliberges)
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019)
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Commentateur; Maître Caddie; Maître Luge
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Jules; Zecor
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV)
Radiant (TV) as Doc
Radiant (TV 2) as Doc
Reideen the Superior (TV) as Watman (ep 10)
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Sasori
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) as Atro Spiker; Dolton III; Ministre de Piena
Saiyuki (TV) (Made in Europe dub)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Kururu
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) as Sawada
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none