Deca-Dence (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
デカダンス (Japanese)
Plot Summary: In the distant future, the human population has been decimated fighting the mysterious creatures known as Gadoll. The few survivors band together to build a mobile fortress known as Deca-Dence, from which they can mount their resistance to the enemy. Natsume has wanted to be a soldier since she was a child, but she is instead sent to work under the apathetic armorer Kaburagi. One day, however, they become embroiled in a battle with the Gadoll while working, and Natsume witnesses Kaburagi take down one Gadoll after another.
User Ratings: 184 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 14 votes (sub:12, raw:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 51 votes (sub:46, dub:4, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 51 votes (sub:45, dub:4, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 46 votes (sub:36, dub:5, others:5
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:2, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:1, ?:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 365 users, rank: #2431 (of 8477)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.875 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.3024, rank: #808 (of 8577)
Weighted mean: 7.911 (Very good), rank: #654 (of 8577) (seen all: 7.93 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.885 (Very good), rank: #487 (of 6494)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-07-08
Opening Theme:
"Theater of Life" by Konomi Suzuki
Ending Theme:
"Kioku no Hakobune" by Kashitaro Ito
Reviews: Show:
Deca-Dence ‒ Episode 12 (Sep 24, 2020)
Deca-Dence ‒ Episode 11 (Sep 17, 2020)
Deca-Dence ‒ Episode 10 (Sep 10, 2020)
Deca-Dence ‒ Episode 9 (Sep 3, 2020)
Deca-Dence ‒ Episode 8 (Aug 27, 2020)
Deca-Dence ‒ Episode 7 (Aug 20, 2020)
Deca-Dence ‒ Episode 6 (Aug 13, 2020)
Deca-Dence ‒ Episode 5 (Aug 6, 2020)
Deca-Dence ‒ Episode 4 (Jul 30, 2020)
Deca-Dence ‒ Episode 3 (Jul 23, 2020)
Deca-Dence (Jul 13, 2020)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Deca-Dence - The Complete Season (Blu-Ray) 2021-08-17 (from $48.74)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuzuru Tachikawa
Series Composition: Hiroshi Seko
Script:
Hiroshi Seko (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Boya Liang (ED)
Hideyuki Satake (eps 3-4, 8)
Hiroyasu Aoki (ep 9)
Satoshi Kimura (OP)
Shinji Satoh (eps 6, 12)
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (ep 10)
Yuji Oya (ep 11)
Yutaka Uemura (ep 5)
Yuuji Kumazawa (ep 7)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Episode Director:
Hideyuki Satake (eps 3, 8)
Hiroyasu Aoki (ep 9)
Kazuya Iwata (ep 10)
Kei Miura (eps 2, 6, 12)
Yuji Oya (eps 4, 7, 11)
Yutaka Uemura (ep 5)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (eps 1, 12)
Unit Director: Boya Liang (ED)
Character Design: Shinichi Kurita
Art Director: Kei Ichikura
Animation Director:
Ai Ogata (ep 6)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 8)
Akira Takeuchi (eps 6, 10)
Chie Mishima (ep 8)
Daisuke Saito (ep 8)
Eiko Mishima (eps 2, 7, 12)
Fuminori Tsukita (ep 5)
Hiromi Taniguchi (eps 8, 12)
Hotaka Hashimoto (ep 8)
Kaori Yoshikawa (studio Palette; ep 9)
Kazuto Wakayama (eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Kenji Fujisaki (ep 8)
Minoru Tanaka (ep 10)
Mitomi Nakayama (eps 5, 9, 12)
Nana Yamaguchi (eps 5, 9)
Naoko Minai (eps 3, 7, 12)
Ryōta Azuma (ep 5)
Shinichi Kurita (OP; eps 1, 12)
Takao Maki (ep 12)
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 8)
Yuji Hosogoe (eps 5, 11)
Yuji Oya (eps 4, 7)
3D Director: Masato Takahashi
Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Director of Photography: Masashi Uoyama
2D:
Maori Yusa (eps 2-12)
Satoshi Matsuura (eps 3-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Ogata (ep 7)
Boya Liang (eps 1, 7)
Chang Dong (eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Hiromatsu Shu (ep 1)
Hitomi Satō (ep 8)
Kahoru Hirata (ep 7)
Kanako Awada (ep 3)
Kayoko Oshita (ep 9)
Kazuto Wakayama (eps 3, 7, 12)
Keiichi Honda (ep 1)
Kenji Futakawa (AXsiZ; ep 2)
Kumiko Onaga (eps 7, 12)
Madoka Fukushima (ep 9)
Mai Watanabe (eps 2, 9)
Mako Ōnari (ep 8)
Miharu Nagano (ep 10)
Mitomi Nakayama (ep 7)
Mizuho Outani (eps 2, 5, 7, 9)
Moe Yoshimura (eps 6, 10-12)
Nam Um Kim (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 11-12
)

Nana Yamaguchi (eps 7, 9)
Nanami Tanaka (ep 10)
Naoko Minai (ep 12)
Naoto Kaneda (eps 2-3, 9, 12)
Natsu Arakawa (ep 10)
Rina Akasaka (eps 3-11)
Ryōta Azuma (eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Ryūsuke Tsukamoto (ep 4)
Saitama (ep 2)
Satoshi Kimura (eps 1, 7)
Serena Koi (ep 4)
Shi Jie Zhu (ep 2)
Shinichi Kurita (ep 12)
Shino Sasakura (ep 9)
Takuya Uemichi (ep 9)
Tokushō Takahashi (ep 8)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 8)
Yuri Tateiwa (ep 9)
Yūtarō Miyazaki (ep 2)
Zayd Ghassan (ep 2)
3D CG:
Masashi Takayashiki (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Mayu Takebana (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Naoya Gotō (Chiptune; OP; eps 1-12)
Sayaka Araiso (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Tsukasa Saitō (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Yota Nakamura (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Art Modeling:
Miwa Kawasaki (eps 1-12)
Tomoyasu Fujise (eps 1-12)
Art Setting: Tomoyasu Fujise (eps 1-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Ai Ogata (ep 1)
Eiko Mishima (ep 3)
Hiromatsu Shu (ep 9)
Kazuto Wakayama (ep 4)
Mitomi Nakayama (ep 3)
Ryōta Azuma (ep 3)
Shanghai-Gui (ep 3)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 3)
Assistant Episode Director:
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 8)
Yutaka Uemura (ep 12)
Yuuta Takamura (ep 8)
Assistant Key Animation Director: Nana Yamazaki (ep 8)
Background Art:
Asako Kurita (Chiptune; eps 1, 4)
Boya Liang (ED)
Gyu Jeong Choi (NARA Animation; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd
)

Han Sol Jeong (NARA Animation; eps 1, 3, 5, 11)
Hana Kawaguchi (Chiptune; eps 10-12)
Jae Ryeol Lee (NAMU Animation; eps 4-10 even)
Ji Yong Lee (NAMU Animation; eps 4-10 even)
Joong Hyun Nam (NARA Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Jung Hee Moon (NAMU Animation; eps 4-10 even)
Kazuhiro Arai (Chiptune; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Kei Ichikura (Chiptune; OP; eps 1-12)
Mika Nakae (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Min Soon Choi (NARA Animation; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Min Woo Kim (NARA Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9
)

Miwa Kawasaki (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Shōichi Muraki (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Sun Hee No (NAMU Animation; eps 4-10 even)
Sung Wook Choi (NAMU Animation; eps 4-10 even)
Yong Woo Kim (NARA Animation; eps 1-3, 9, 11)
CG Producer: Shigeki Nemoto (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
CG Production: Ren Arai
Character Concept Design: pomodorosa
Chief Producer:
Shō Tanaka
Takuya Tsunoki
Color design: Chiho Nakamura
Color setting:
Chiho Nakamura (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Kana Soma (ep 9)
Koji Hamaoka (eps 3, 7)
Nanako Okazaki (eps 4, 9, 12)
Natsuki Nagatani (eps 5, 10)
Toyo Morita (eps 2, 6, 11)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 8)
Cyborg Design: Kiyotaka Oshiyama (Studio Durian)
Deca-Dence Design: Hiromatsu Shu
Deca-Dence Design Assistant: Chōchin
Domestic Licensing Manager: Nobuko Sato
Dot Design: Kathy (OP)
Editing: Yumi Jinguji
End Card Illustration: pomodorosa (ep 12)
Eyecatch Design: Jing Pan (eps 1-11)
Foley: Takumi Hamamoto (Swara Pro)
Font Design: Maori Yusa
Gadoll Design: Satoshi Matsuura
In-Between Animation:
Ai Takagi (Chiptune; ep 1)
Haruka Itou (eps 7-8)
Hidetoshi Bessho (Chiptune; ep 1)
Kayoko Oshita (studio Palette; ep 9)
Keiko Fujii (Chiptune; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12
)

Kotoe Mochizuki (Chiptune; OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Kotoko Hattori (eps 7-8)
Madoka Fukushima (studio Palette; ep 9)
Maki Matsuura (Chiptune; OP; eps 5-7, 9, 11)
Mayu Murakata (Chiptune; OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Megumi Tonegawa (Chiptune; OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Miria San (Chiptune; 6 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Mizuho Outani (Chiptune; eps 2-5)
Nam Um Kim (Chiptune; eps 1-6)
Naoto Kaneda (studio Palette; ep 9)
Natsu Arakawa (ep 10)
Ryōya Itokawa (Chiptune; eps 7, 9, 11)
Shun Arai (Chiptune; eps 1-5)
Tsutomu Ōuchi (studio Palette; ep 9)
Xin Yue Pei (Chiptune; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Yukari Hirakawa (studio Palette; ep 9)
Yuri Tateiwa (studio Palette; ep 9)
Yuriko Ueki (studio Palette; ep 9)
Yūta Yamagishi (studio Palette; ep 9)
In-between Animation Assistant: Ryo Ishimaru (ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Haruka Itou (ep 8)
Keiko Fujii (ep 9)
Megumi Tonegawa (eps 1-7, 11-12)
Natsu Arakawa (ep 10)
Shino Sasakura (ep 9)
In-Between Check Assistant: Megumi Tonegawa (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Ai Kato (ep 10)
Ai Ogata (eps 1, 4, 12)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 1, 6)
Arihiro Gotou (ep 10)
Asami Shimizu (ep 6)
Asuka Kuroda (ep 3)
Asumi Katō (eps 5, 12)
Boya Liang (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12
)

Chang Dong (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 11-12
)

Chihiro Senoo (ep 9)
Dan Yoshihama (ep 6)
Daniel Baron (ep 5)
Eiko Mishima (eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 9)
Franziska van Wulfen (eps 5, 7)
Fuminori Tsukita (OP; eps 1, 4, 12)
Harumi Masuda (ep 2)
Hero (ep 4)
Hidehiko Sawada (OP)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 3)
Hideo Maru (ep 3)
Hideyuki Satake (ep 3)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 1)
Hinata Kawae (ep 8)
Hiromatsu Shu (OP; eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Hiromi Niioka (eps 1, 6)
Hiromi Taniguchi (OP; eps 1, 3-5, 8)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 10)
Hiroyasu Oda (eps 3, 7)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (OP; eps 1, 5, 12)
Hisashi Nakamoto (ep 9)
Hitomi Sasaki (eps 2, 7)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 1)
Iie (ep 5)
Izumi Murakami (OP; ep 1)
Jing Pan (eps 11-12)
Kahoru Hirata (eps 5, 7, 12)
Kanako Awada (ep 11)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 3, 11)
Kanta Fukumi (OP; ep 6)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 3, 12)
Karen Inoue (eps 5, 11)
Kazooma (ep 2)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 10)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 9)
Kazumi Inadome (OP)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 1, 5, 12)
Kazuto Wakayama (OP; eps 1, 4, 11)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 3)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 9)
Keiichi Honda (eps 1, 3-4, 9)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 5)
Keitaro Chiba (ep 6)
Ken Arto (ep 2)
Kenbi (eps 5, 12)
Kenji Fukuyama (ep 8)
Kenji Kodama (eps 5, 12)
Kenta Katade (ep 3)
Kenta Mimuro (ep 11)
Kichichi Kikuchi (ep 3)
Kilo (ep 1)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 2)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 9)
Kōichi Takai (eps 3-4, 7)
Kōji Kataoka (ep 2)
Kou Horio (eps 5, 11-12)
Kumiko Onaga (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 11-12
)

KYE (ep 5)
Lzyboost (eps 5-6)
Maho Takahashi (eps 5, 7, 9, 12)
Mai Shen (ep 9)
Mako Ōnari (ep 8)
Masayuki Mizutani (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 7)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 9)
Megumi Soga (ep 8)
Michiko Notsu (eps 5, 11-12)
Michio Satō (ep 7)
Miharu Nagano (ep 10)
Minoru Morita (eps 2, 7)
Minoru Tanaka (ep 10)
Misa Matsuoka (OP; eps 4, 6-7, 11)
Mitomi Nakayama (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 12
)

Mitsuhiro Oosako (ep 9)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 9)
Mizuho Outani (OP; eps 7, 11-12)
Moe Yoshimura (eps 7, 11-12)
Moeka Kuga (OP; eps 1, 4)
Nakari (ep 11)
Nam Um Kim (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Nana Yamaguchi (OP; eps 2, 7, 12)
Nanase Katagiri (ep 9)
Naoko Minai (eps 1, 3)
Naoto Kaneda (ep 11)
Napo (ep 5)
Natsu Arakawa (ep 10)
Natsuki Yokoyama (OP; ep 6)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 2)
Nobutaka Ōta (eps 3, 6)
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 9)
Oleg Kositsyn (bbwb; eps 5-6)
Rina Akasaka (OP; eps 5, 11-12)
Rira Yamazaki (ep 11)
Ron Deseo (eps 5, 12)
Ryan White (ep 4)
Ryo Ishimaru (ep 8)
Ryōta Azuma (OP; eps 5, 7, 12)
Ryota Obana (ep 10)
Ryuga Fujiwara (eps 5-6)
Satoshi Kimura (eps 9, 12)
Satoshi Matsuura (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Satoshi Sakai (ep 5)
Se Hun Jang (ep 9)
Serena Koi (OP; eps 3, 6-7, 11)
Setsuko Unno (eps 2, 6, 9)
Shanghai-Gui (ep 12)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 4)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 9)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 2)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 5)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 3, 5, 9, 11)
Shō Hamada (ep 8)
Shogo Teramoto (ep 11)
Shun Nakajima (ep 8)
Shun Shibata (ep 7)
Sōichi Honda (ep 6)
Taiki Etō (ep 5)
Taisei Uchida (eps 5, 12)
Takaharu Arahira (ep 8)
Takashi Hashimoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 4, 7)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 4)
Takayoshi Watabe (ep 1)
Takeshi Noda (ep 5)
Taku Hoshino (eps 5, 12)
Takuya Yoshihara (ep 11)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 2)
Tetsuya Masuda (ep 1)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 2)
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (ep 10)
Ting Mu Yang (ep 4)
Tōga Kawajiri (ep 3)
Tomoki Yoshikawa (ep 3)
Tomomi Sugiyama (OP; eps 3, 6, 11)
Toshiyuki Komaru (OP)
Toshiyuki Satō (OP)
Tsumokki (ep 5)
uno (eps 5-6, 11-12)
UZUMAKI (ep 1)
Vercreek (ep 5)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 2, 6)
Yō Himuro (ep 8)
Yoshi (ep 5)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 9)
Yōsuke Kōzuki (ep 5)
Yūichi Takahashi (OP)
Yuka Koiso (ep 9)
Yūki Itō (ep 3)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 9)
Yūsaku Nagahama (ep 8)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 2, 4)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 5)
Yuya Kishi (ep 4)
Modeling Assistant:
Keiichi Eda (eps 1-12)
Ryo Kobayashi (eps 1-12)
Motion Graphics: Yūya Kimishima (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Music Director: Saori Takeyama
Music producer: Gō Wakabayashi
Opening Director: Satoshi Kimura
Paint:
Hui Lu (studio Palette; ep 9)
Kana Soma (studio Palette; ep 9)
Li Jun Qiu (studio Palette; ep 9)
Nao Ota (eps 5, 8)
Natsuki Nagatani (ep 10)
Yui Itō (ep 8)
Paint Check:
Chiho Nakamura (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Kana Soma (ep 9)
Koji Hamaoka (eps 3, 7)
Nanako Okazaki (eps 4, 9, 12)
Natsuki Nagatani (eps 5, 10)
Toyo Morita (eps 2, 6, 11)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 8)
Paint Check Assistant:
Nao Ota (ep 8)
Naomichi Hata (ep 8)
Photography:
Aoi Yoshino (Chiptune; ep 9)
Hiroto Taguchi (Chiptune; eps 8, 10-12)
Kaoru Futaki (Point Pictures; OP)
Kasumi Tōgō (Chiptune; eps 3-4)
Katsuto Ogawa (Chiptune; ep 12)
Kōki Shirai (Point Pictures; OP)
Kyōmi Minami (Point Pictures; OP)
Masashi Uoyama (Chiptune; ED; eps 1-12)
Mayuko Koike (Chiptune; eps 3-6)
Shinji Tonsho (Chiptune; eps 8-11)
Shinya Matsui (Chiptune; eps 5-6)
Tamami Arai (Point Pictures; OP)
Tomoya Kanehara (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Yasuhiro Asagi (Chiptune; eps 3, 5-12)
Yūta Hisada (Point Pictures; OP)
Yuuya Kumazawa (Chiptune; ep 12)
Photography Assistant: Masaaki Kawai (Satelight; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Planning Assistant:
Shuka Nishimae
Takuya Nakayama
Production Advancement:
Kaito Niida (ep 9)
Kanami Yogo (ep 9)
Kenshō Teramoto (eps 3, 11)
Masaki Hayashi (ep 7)
Masanobu Hatta (ep 10)
Megumi Soga (ep 8)
Rei Kurosawa (eps 2, 9)
Ren'ya Itō (eps 4, 7)
Shunpei Umemoto (eps 5, 12)
Yoshiya Kudō (OP; eps 1, 6)
Production Desk: Ayaka Yoshinaga
Prop Design:
Fuminori Tsukita
Hiyori Denforword Akishino (Aki Production)
Publicity Assistant:
Alexandria Norado
Jennifer Fu
Recording Adjustment: Tomonari Tokuhisa
Recording Assistant: Mai Yasuda
Setting Production: Mitsuhiro Ogata
Sound Effects: Shota Yaso (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Keisuke Naruse
Special Effects:
Akane Gonda (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Maori Yusa (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Megumi Itô (ep 7)
Shoko Dobashi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10
)

Yuri Miyoshi (eps 3-5)
Yuriko Okawa (eps 3, 5, 7)
Sub-Character Design:
Ai Ogata
Hiromi Taniguchi
Theme Song Arrangement:
akkin (ED)
ANCHOR (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
ANCHOR (OP)
Kashitarō Itō (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
ANCHOR (OP)
Kashitarō Itō (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Kashitarō Itō (ED)
Konomi Suzuki (OP)
Video Editing:
Dai Miyajima (Q-Tec; ep 11)
Haruka Yoshida (Q-Tec; eps 1-10, 12)
Kosuke Tanaka (Q-Tec)
Video Editing Desk: Yoshito Ashino
Web Production:
Hiroshi Masuda (8rv)
Takeshi Furuuchi (WEB SMITH)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Kaburagi
Tomori Kusunoki as Natsume

Eiji Takeuchi as Fennel
Eri Kitamura as
Kurenai
Pipe
Kousuke Toriumi as Minato
Mei Shibata as Fei
Michiyo Murase as Jill
Takehito Koyasu as Hugin
Yoshino Aoyama as Linmei
Yūji Ueda as Sarkozy

Ayumi Mano as
Bug Cyborg F (ep 6)
Gaddle Factory Staff A (ep 9)
Mendy
Binbin Takaoka as Factory Manager (eps 6, 9-10)
Daichi Hayashi as Max (ep 2)
Genki Muro as
Jailer A (ep 6)
Mundy
Hideaki Kabumoto as
Bug Cyborg A (ep 6)
Operator C
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Bug Cyborg C (ep 6)
Father (ep 7)
Isamu
Jailer (ep 8)
Hitomi Shogawa as Food Stall Shopkeeper (ep 2)
Ikuto Kanemasa as Tanker A (ep 2)
Kōichi Sōma as
Bug Cyborg B (ep 8)
Bug Cyborg E (ep 6)
Demolition Worker B (ep 2)
Director (ep 1)
Gear A (ep 7)
Jailer B (ep 9)
Martin (eps 4-5, 10)
Omega (ep 11)
Kotono Mitsuishi as Munin (ep 2)
Makoto Sahara as Gear (ep 5)
Marika Suzuki as
Follower B (eps 1, 4)
Girl (ep 7)
Masaki Ōta as Follower A (eps 1, 4)
Misa Ishii as Mindy
Motoki Sakuma as Ivan (ep 1)
Riho Sugiyama as Operator B
Rikiya Koyama as Donatello (ep 2)
Ryou Sugisaki as
Demolition Worker (ep 4)
Demolition Worker A (ep 2)
Gear B (ep 7)
Jailer A (ep 9)
Jailer B (ep 6)
Sony
Tachito (ep 1)
Shinsuke Sugawara as
Bug Cyborg D (ep 6)
Gear (ep 4)
Operator A
Shinya Takahashi as
Bug Cyborg A (ep 8)
Bug Cyborg B (ep 6)
Gaddle Factory Staff B (ep 9)
Gomez (ep 4)
Sally
Weapon Shopkeeper (eps 3, 7)
Shun'ichi Maki as
Gaddle Factory Staff D (ep 9)
Ryoku (ep 1)
Susumu Chiba as Muro (ep 1)
Taito Ban as Mikey (ep 2)
Tarō Kiuchi as
Mechanic (ep 1)
Relief Team B (ep 3)
Tetsuro Miyata as Demolition Work Master (ep 7)
Toshiki Iwasawa as
Gaddle Factory Staff C (ep 9)
Sou (ep 1)
Yoshino Aoyama as
Announcement (eps 3, 5)
Tanker C (ep 2)
Yutaka Aoyama as Turkey (ep 2) 
Yuu Wakabayashi as
Kato
Mechanic (ep 7)
Relief Team A (ep 3)
Staff (ep 6)
Tanker B (ep 2)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 12)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 5)
Art Base Bam (ep 3)
AXsiZ (ep 2)
Be Loop (ep 3)
ENGI (eps 3-5)
Felix Film (ep 6)
HORNETS (ep 12)
Kyushu Animation (eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Line Farm (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (eps 2-7, 9)
One Order (ep 10)
Phoenix Animation (ep 12)
PINE JAM (ep 12)
SILVER LINK. (eps 3, 7)
Studio CL (ep 10)
Studio Gram (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12
)

Studio Lings (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Träumerei Animation Studio (eps 3, 5, 12)
Wao World (eps 3, 5, 9)
WHITE FOX (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Wish (ep 4)
3DCGI:
Chiptune (eps 1-12)
3DCGI Modeling Assistance: Chiptune (uncredited; eps 2-12)
Animation Direction: Studio Palette (ep 9)
Animation Production: NUT
Animation Production Assistance:
HORNETS (ep 10)
Studio Palette (ep 9)
Träumerei Animation Studio (ep 8)
Background Art:
Art Studio Zao (OP; ep 12)
Chiptune (eps 1-12)
FSE Company (OP; ep 12)
Namu Animation (eps 4-10 even)
NARA Animation (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Color Setting: Artemis (ep 8)
Cyborg Design: Studio Durian
Foley: Swara Pro
In-Between Animation:
Actas (ep 5)
Akatsuki (ep 12)
AXsiZ (ep 2)
Bibury Animation Studio (eps 5-6)
Chiptune (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

CJT (ep 8)
DEFA (ep 12)
diomedéa (eps 3, 5-7, 9)
Encourage Films (ep 2)
Felix Film (ep 9)
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 9)
ingresA (eps 3, 5-6, 9)
Kinema Citrus (ep 5)
M.S.C (ep 5)
One Order (ep 10)
Phoenix Animation (ep 12)
Reboot (ep 9)
Revival (eps 9-10)
Studio CL (OP; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Studio Gram (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12
)

Studio Lings (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Studio Palette (eps 5, 9)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 1-3, 5)
TAP (ep 10)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 2)
Träumerei Animation Studio (eps 9, 11)
Wao World (eps 4-5, 9)
Key Animation:
APPP (ep 10)
One Order (ep 10)
Studio CL (ep 10)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 9)
Motion Graphics: Chiptune (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Music Production: Kadokawa
Paint:
Akatsuki (ep 12)
CJT (ep 8)
CloverWorks (eps 3, 5)
DEFA (eps 5, 12)
Kinema Citrus (ep 5)
One Order (ep 10)
Phoenix Animation (ep 12)
Reboot (ep 9)
Revival (ep 10)
Studio CL (OP; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Studio Elle (OP; eps 1-7, 9, 11)
Studio Gram (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12
)

Studio Lings (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Studio Palette (eps 3, 5, 9)
Sunrise Beyond Fukuoka Studio (ep 5)
TAP (ep 10)
Paint Check: Artemis (ep 8)
Photography:
Chiptune (uncredited; ED; eps 1-12)
Point Pictures (OP)
Photography Assistance:
CASCADE Inc. (eps 11-12)
Chiptune (eps 3, 6, 9)
Giga Production (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 5)
Satelight (eps 1-11)
Studio CL (eps 5, 10)
Prop Design: Aki Production
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Setting Assistance: Aki Production
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Web Production:
8rv
WEB SMITH
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jeremy Inman
Translation:
Kenneth Gray
Sriram Gurunathan (Aniplus Asia)
ADR Script: Jarrod Greene
ADR Script Supervisor: Tyler Walker
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: David Wald (eps 7, 12)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer:
Gino Palencia (eps 7, 11)
Jeremy Woods (eps 8, 10-12)
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Gino Palencia (ep 4)
Nathanael Harrison
Production Assistant:
Jordan Dreasher
Victoria Keller
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Gabe Kunda as Kaburagi
Trina Nishimura as Natsume

Barry Yandell as Hugin
Brian Mathis as Minato
Cris George as Donatello
Dallas Reid as Mundy
Dani Chambers as Fei
Emily Fajardo as Mindy
Ian Sinclair as Sarkozy
Jill Harris as Mendy
Kimberly Grace as Pipe
Kristi Rothrock as Linmei
Kyle Phillips as Fennel
Mikaela Krantz as Jill
Morgan Lauré as Kurenai

Aaron Dismuke as Sully
Alex Mai as Male Medic A (ep 3)
Amber Lee Connors as Operator B
Andy Mullins as Butchery Foreman (ep 7)
Austin Tindle as Shopkeeper (eps 3, 7)
Ben Phillips as Max (ep 2)
Chris Burnett as Muro
Chris Guerrero as
Factory Manager
Gadoll Alpha (ep 5)
Chris Thurman as Classmate A (ep 1)
Clifford Chapin as Mikey (ep 2)
Daman Mills as Operator A
Emily Neves as Store Owner (ep 2)
Howard Wang as Operator C
J. Michael Tatum as Old Cyborg (ep 6)
Jeremy Inman as Ryoku (ep 1)
Jerry Jewell as Turkey
Jessica Cavanagh as Essam
Joe Cucinotti as Ivan (ep 1)
Julie Shields as Announcement Voice (ep 3)
Kenny James as Director (ep 1)
Kevin Thelwell as Male Medic B (ep 3)
Marcus D. Stimac as Marchen
Mark Allen Jr. as Gomez
Mike McFarland as Narrator (ep 2)
Ricco Fajardo as Sonny
Samantha Herek as Classmate B (ep 1)
Stephen Fu as Katou
Tia Ballard as Munin

English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment (US/CA/UK/IE)
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Kevin Stocker

Adaptation: Emmanuel Pettini
Proofreading: Adam Plaza
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
French companies
Dubbing: Hiventy
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Christian Hanisch
Translation: Christopher Derbort
ADR Script: Cindy Kepke
Bettina Zech as Natsume
Christopher Kussin as Kaburagi

Angelina Markiefka as Kurenai
Gerhard Jilka as Donatello
Judith Peres as Mindy
Leonard Hohm as Minato
Marget Flach as Jill
Timothy Peach as Sarkozy
Uwe Thomsen as Fennel

Alexander Wohnhaas as Dotkin
Anna Ewelina as Mendy
Christian Hanisch as
Mundy
Sally
Gerhard Jilka as
Direktor
Martens
Sonny
Grischa Olbrich as Essam
John Friedmann as
Ryok
Turkey
Julian Bayer as
Ivan
Kato
Martin Schülke as Muro
Uwe Thomsen as Sou
German companies
Dubbing: Violetmedia GmbH
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking territories)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking territories)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
ADR Production: The Kitchen Brazil
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology