×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Toshiki IWASAWA

岩澤 俊樹
Family name (in kanji): 岩澤
Given name (in kanji): 俊樹
Date of birth: XXXX-10-17
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Hobbies:
Listening to music
Table Tennis
Taking a walk
Tennis
Video games
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Octopath Traveler" (VG) (Japanese)
Daryl in "Guilty Gear Strive" (VG) (Japanese)
Forrund in "Tensei Shitara Ken Deshita" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Keith in "Stella Glow" (VG) (Japanese)
Unspecified role(s) in "The Loud House" (TV series) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) as Weleda (eps 4-5)
86 (TV 2) as Commander (ep 18)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Masaomi Itaga; Teacher (ep 36)
Akiba Maid War (TV) as Kijima's Subordinate (ep 3)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as Tasuku Sakamoto (ep 5)
Amanchu! (TV) as Baseball club A (ep 3); Diving companion A (ep 9); Student (ep 2)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Subordinate D (ep 19)
Astra Lost in Space (TV) as Noble A (ep 7)
Banished From The Heroes' Party (TV) as Godwin
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Charlie (ep 3)
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Captain (ep 11); Homeroom Professor (ep 1); Man (ep 9); Police Detective (ep 8)
Buddy Daddies (TV) as Foreign mafia member (ep 1)
Campione! (TV) as Citizen A (ep 10)
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as Security Guard B (ep 11)
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as Red Blood Cell (ep 3)
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Taketaro Shojo (ep 8)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Judgement Member B (ep 24); Researcher A (ep 13)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Man (ep 23); Steering Committee Chairman (ep 1)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Man (ep 3); Wizard A (ep 12)
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Soldier B (ep 9)
Citrus (TV) as Store employee B (ep 4)
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Male Climber (ep 7)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Rokusuke Kōenji
Classroom of the Elite II (TV 2) as Rokusuke Kōenji
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV) as Officer B (ep 4)
Comet Lucifer (TV) as Battle Controller (ep 11); Spy (ep 8)
Darwin's Game (TV) as Ace Member (ep 5)
(The) Dawn of the Witch (TV) as College of Magic student (eps 1-3); Member of the Church (ep 10); Squad leader (ep 12)
Deca-Dence (TV) as Gaddle Factory Staff C (ep 9); Sou (ep 1)
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) as Carmiya (ep 7)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Bungo Higashino (ep 11); Passerby B (ep 9); Takashi (older; ep 23); Weather Forecaster (ep 3)
Don't Toy with Me, Miss Nagatoro (TV) as Boy (ep 11)
Doreiku The Animation (TV) as Hiroo Kamiya (eps 1, 11)
Drifters (TV) as Dog-man (ep 8)
Edens Zero (TV) as Thug (ep 18)
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) as Hoodlum E (ep 7); Hoodlum F (ep 6); Teacher (ep 2)
(The) Eminence in Shadow (TV) as Zombie (ep 13)
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV) as Uruk soldier (ep 14)
Fena: Pirate Princess (TV) as Craftsman (ep 4)
Flowers of Evil (TV) (ep 1)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Sushi Chef C (ep 6)
Fuuka (TV) as Band member (ep 11)
GATE (TV 2) as Ban (ep 17)
Gekidol (TV) as Man in Black (ep 1)
Godzilla: The Planet Eater (movie) as Soldier
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Hashimoto (ep 2); Soldier (eps 1, 9)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Ainu Man (ep 19); Soldier (ep 16)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Rommel Corps Member (ep 7)
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Sena-sama (ep 9)
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Delinquent (eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Healer Girl (TV) as Kenji Nibeyama (eps 4, 9)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Soldier (ep 12)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Soldier (ep 1)
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Taguchi (ep 23)
High School DxD Hero (TV) (ep 0); Vritra
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Bloodhound (ep 17)
Hinamatsuri (TV) (eps 3, 9)
Hitori no Shita - the outcast (TV) as Driver (ep 1)
I couldn't become a hero, so I reluctantly decided to get a job. (TV) as Customer B (ep 1)
IDOLiSH7 (TV) as Stage Director (eps 6, 12)
If Her Flag Breaks (TV) as Office Worker A (ep 13); Pedestrian B (ep 1); Shichitokuin B (ep 12); Staff A (ep 9); Student A (ep 11); Student B (ep 10)
Interspecies Reviewers (TV) as Cook (ep 7); Mage (ep 10)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Shun-kun (ep 10)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as FLT researcher (ep 22); No-Head Dragon member (eps 13, 17-18); Soldier (ep 26); Student (eps 5-6); Terrorist (ep 24)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Adventurer C (ep 12)
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) as Zombie C (ep 11)
Iwa-Kakeru! -Sport Climbing Girls- (TV) as Man B (eps 2, 6)
Joshiraku (TV) as Male chatter (ep 12); Plutonian voice (ep 6); Voice (ep 9)
Kiitaro's yokai picture diary (TV) as Nurikabe (ep 3); Yokai (ep 1)
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Orc 1 (eps 11, 15); Undead 1 (ep 13)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Chef C (ep 9); Middle-aged Man (ep 10); Police Officer A (ep 7)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Chenier; Tuva
Lance N' Masques (TV) as Passerby (ep 11)
Last Hope (TV) as Soldier (ep 23)
Last Period: the journey to the end of the despair (TV) as Man (ep 7); Period C (ep 4)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Bean (ep 23); Black Clothes (ep 10)
Little Busters! (TV) as Student A (ep 7)
Love All Play (TV) as Kazuki Hongo
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Balt (ep 8); Kemukemu (ep 9)
MAOYU (TV) as Local Citizen (ep 10); Steward (ep 11)
Miss Kuroitsu From the Monster Development Department (TV) as Takaomi Nikaido (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch From Mercury (TV) as Pilot (ep 4)
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) as Coachman (eps 1, 11-12)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Student (ep 2)
My Isekai Life (TV) as Rudy (eps 6-7)
No Game, No Life (TV) as Crowd (ep 11)
No-Rin (TV) as Narrator (ep 9)
Nobunagun (TV) as Crew B (ep 9)
One Piece (TV) as Asashichi (ep 924); Townsperson (ep 923)
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Passerby (ep 15); Store clerk (ep 14)
Oreshura (TV) as Audience C (ep 13); Male student A (ep 3)
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV) as Eight Great Apostle B (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Peach Boy Riverside (TV) as Somenki (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 11-12
)
; Villager (ep 9)
(The) Pilot's Love Song (TV) as Cecilio (eps 2, 7-8)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Officer (ep 10)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Basketball club member (ep 1)
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Weser
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Male Student A (ep 2)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as allied soldier (ep 23); knight (ep 16); male commoner (ep 8); Onyx soldier (eps 20-21); soldier (5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 18-19, 22
)
; spectator (ep 3); war god (ep 1)
Re:ZERO - Starting Life in Another World - The Frozen Bond (OAV) as Chap's lackey
Recently, my sister is unusual. (TV) as Salesperson (ep 4)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Commoner B (ep 7)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Booth hawker student (ep 6); Hanabusa family butler (ep 12)
(The) Ryuo's Work Is Never Done! (TV) as Reporter B (ep 8)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Cunningham (ep 2)
[email protected] (TV) as Uzu no Ana Clerk (ep 4)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Guest B (ep 1); Man B (ep 10); Villager B (ep 2)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) as Boy A (ep 6); Driver (ep 5); Youth D (ep 1)
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Alma Shokai Officer (ep 4); Policeman (ep 2)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Traveller (ep 3)
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Man (ep 6)
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) as Operator (ep 21)
Strike the Blood (TV) (ep 1); Commanding Officer (ep 21)
SuzakiNishi THE ANIMATION (TV) as Teacher (ep 1)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Onlooker (ep 19)
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Goblin (ep 4)
Sword Dynasty (TV) as Chinkanshu
takt op. Destiny (TV) as Work Officer (ep 5)
Tamako Market (TV) as Dance Club Member A (ep 10)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Lizardman A (ep 10); Orc General B (ep 13)
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV) as Male Student C (ep 1); Pet (ep 5)
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Delinquent (eps 2-3, 8, 10); Koji (ep 24); Man with glasses (ep 23); Moebius member (eps 7, 9, 11); Prison warden (ep 13); Tokyo Manji Gang Member C (ep 19); Valhalla gang member (eps 20-21)
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) as Chupacabra (ep 6)
Ultraman (ONA 2)
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) as Soldier (ep 12)
Unlimited Fafnir (TV) as Operator (ep 9)
Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) as Matsuyama (ep 8)
VazzRock the Animation (TV) as Narration (ep 5)
Vividred Operation (TV) as Crew (ep 2)
White Album 2 (TV) as Male Student (ep 12); Male Student B (ep 7)
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Male student (ep 3)
Young Black Jack (TV) as Fox (ep 7)
Yowamushi Pedal Limit Break (TV) as Audience (ep 7)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Go Rush!! (TV) (ep 22)
Z/X Code reunion (TV) as Bear (ep 6)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none