Last Hope (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Jūshinki Pandora (Japanese)
重神機パンドーラ (Japanese)
Genres: science fiction
Plot Summary: On the day the Xianglong (Shanron or Soaring Dragon) Crisis occurred in 2031, Leon Lau was right in the middle of the unfolding events. The Quantum Reactor, a next generation energy device developed to replace dwindling environmental resources, exploded and unleashed an unknown energy. As a result, the global environment changed overnight. Living things (besides humans) and machines each underwent their own unique evolution, and the B.R.A.I. (Biological Revolutionary of Accelerated Intelligence) entities in particular evolved and came into being. Because of them, humanity was driven to the brink of extinction. Humans fight the B.R.A.I with M.O.E.V. (Multi-purpose Organic Evolution Vehicle) variable units.
User Ratings: 38 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 1 vote (others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Very good: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:2)
 Good: 10 votes (sub:6, dub:4)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:7, dub:3)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:4, dub:3, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 3 votes (dub:2, sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 73 users, rank: #4788 (of 7760)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.974 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.5302, rank: #5834 (of 7794)
Weighted mean: 5.956 (Decent), rank: #5855 (of 7794) (seen all: 6.20 / seen some: 1.49 / won't finish: 4.18)
Bayesian estimate: 6.351 (Decent+), rank: #4496 (of 5884)
Number of episodes: 26
Vintage:
2018-03-29 (Netflix premiere)
2018-04-04 (TV premiere)
Opening Theme:
"Sirius" by Bump of Chicken
Ending Theme:
"Spica" by Bump of Chicken
Insert song:
"Meteor" by Shiena Nishizawa
News: Show:
New Manga Company? (Sep 28, 2004)
New Anime In America (May 24, 2002)
Gundam on Toonami PR (Jun 20, 2001)
Upcoming DVDs from ADV (Sep 25, 2000)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - School-Live! (Jul 24, 2017)
The X Button - Rise Above (Dec 15, 2010)
The X Button - Innuendo (Feb 11, 2009)
The X Button - Come Clean (Oct 15, 2008)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Shoji Kawamori
Director: Hidekazu Sato
Series Composition: Toshizo Nemoto
Script:
Hiroshi Ohnogi (5 episodes
eps 8-9, 12, 18, 23
)

Mariko Mochizuki (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 24
)

Shingo Irie (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 14, 17, 22
)

Toshizo Nemoto (12 episodes
eps 1-4, 10-11, 15-16, 20-21, 25-26
)

Storyboard:
Hidekazu Sato (eps 1-2, 7, 26)
Hiroshi Tamada (ep 4)
Hirotsugu Ishikawa (ED1-2)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 11, 22)
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 16)
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 19)
Katsumi Ono (eps 14, 24)
Kazuya Miura (eps 5, 15)
Mayo Nozaki (eps 7, 16, 26)
Satoshi Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 23
)

Shoji Kawamori (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 15, 24, 26
)

Shunsuke Machitani (ep 20)
Susumu Nishizawa (7 episodes
eps 8-9, 12-13, 18, 21, 25
)

Yuki Arie (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Hidekazu Sato (ep 1)
Hiroaki Kudou (ep 20)
Hiroshi Tamada (eps 4, 21, 25)
Jun Takada (ep 24)
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 19)
Masato Kitagawa (eps 5, 10)
Mayo Nozaki (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16, 22, 26
)

Shunsuke Machitani (ep 13)
Sumito Sasaki (eps 3, 11)
Takahiro Tamano (6 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 18, 23, 25
)

Takumi Narita (ep 17)
Yuki Arie (ep 6)
Yūsuke Onoda (eps 8, 14)
Unit Director:
Hidekazu Sato (OP2)
Hirotsugu Ishikawa (ED1-2)
Yūji Asawo (OP1)
Original creator: Shoji Kawamori
Original Character Design: Risa Ebata
Character Design: Eiji Abiko
Art Director:
Akira Itō (STUDIO ARA)
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (ep 10)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 2)
Eiichi Tokura (ep 14)
Eiji Abiko (OP2; 11 episodes
eps 1-7, 10-12, 18
)

Eri Kojima (ep 20)
Etsushi Mori (ep 2)
Hanyū (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 14, 23, 25
)

Hideto Komori (eps 1, 3)
Hiroharu Nagasaka (ep 4)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 10)
Jiemon Futsuzawa (eps 14, 21, 26)
Jin Yping Kim (eps 16, 18)
Jung Chul Kim (ep 21)
Kazunori Takada (ep 2)
Kenji Hattori (ep 10)
Kosei Takahashi (eps 8, 14)
Kunio Takahide (ep 10)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 13)
Masaki Tachibana (ep 5)
Mayumi Oda (ep 11)
Miki Yoshikawa (ep 10)
Minoru Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 19, 25
)

Myoung Sim Kim (ep 7)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 8)
Noriko Ogura (ep 24)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 7)
Satoru Fujimoto (eps 15, 22, 25)
Satoshi Hata (eps 11, 25)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 3)
Shinobu Ohkochi (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 17, 23, 25
)

Shiro Shibata (ep 8)
Shou Sugai (OP1)
Shunta Sakamoto (8 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 13-14, 17, 21, 26
)

Takako Shimizu (eps 1-2, 5)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 14)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (10 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-9, 14, 16, 21, 23, 25
)

Young Sik Hwang (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 17
)

Yūko Kobayashi (ep 8)
Sound Director: Takatoshi Hamano
Cgi Director: Hiroyuki Goto (後藤浩幸)
Director of Photography: Jun Kubota
Executive producer: Hao Jun Ye
2D CGI:
Maiko Nishitani (ep 24)
Masaki Okada (ep 24)
Michiko Nakamura (ep 24)
Yūsuke Nagara (ep 24)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nakatani (Mouse; eps 8, 14)
Akiho Matsui (ep 6)
Aoi Matsunaga (Mouse; eps 8, 14)
Asuna Kinoshita (9 episodes
eps 5-10, 13, 17, 26
)

Aya Hayashi (Mouse; ep 14)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 10)
Chiharu Maeno (Mouse; ep 8)
Chinatsu Ueno (ep 24)
Daiki Takemoto (ep 25)
Gwang Uk Kim (NAMU Animation; eps 7, 17)
Hanyū (ep 13)
Haruka Murakami (ep 20)
Hideaki Ariga (Mouse; eps 8, 14)
Hideyuki Onoue (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10, 13-21 odd, 26
)

Hina Kobayashi (ep 6)
Hiroki Yoshida (Mouse; ep 8)
Hiroyuki Moriguchi (Mouse; ep 8)
Hisae Gyōbu (Mouse; eps 8, 14)
Hitomi Tsukui (ep 24)
Hyo Jeong Ahn (NAMU PLUS; ep 17)
Jun Nakajima (ep 8)
Kazunori Takada (ep 8)
Kazuya Fujiwara (Mouse; ep 14)
Kei Yamano (ep 24)
Kōichi Terashima (ep 20)
Kouki Nakaya (Mouse; eps 8, 14)
Majiro (ep 1)
Mami Tsubonoya (Mouse; ep 8)
Masami Koiwa (ep 6)
Mineko Satō (Nakamura Production; ep 13)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 13)
Miyuki Kawano (ep 13)
Natsu Arakawa (ep 25)
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 7)
Remi Kitai (eps 6, 15)
Ryota Saito (Mouse; ep 8)
Seren Fujii (Mouse; ep 8)
Shota Sugihara (ep 20)
Shotaro Tani (Mouse; ep 8)
Shuko Hirano (Mouse; eps 8, 14)
Shuta Kato (Mouse; ep 14)
Soo Ryeon Shin (NAMU PLUS; ep 17)
Tomie Sakai (Nakamura Production; ep 13)
Tomoya Kounosu (Mouse; ep 14)
Tomoyuki Kawanishi (eps 5, 13)
Wataru Omori (eps 5-6, 13)
Woong Jae Lee (ep 24)
Yoshito Miki (ep 4)
Yūhei Takahashi (Mouse; eps 8, 14)
Yuji Gotou (ep 8)
Yūki Shirosaki (ep 25)
Yun Seong Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 7)
Yusuke Shimizu (Mouse; eps 8, 14)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 13)
Yūya Yoneda (ep 20)
Animation: Hirotsugu Ishikawa (ED2)
Animation Illustration: Yōhei Yukawa (ep 16)
Animation producer:
Kazuya Sasaki
Masanobu Hatta
Animation Production Manager: Fumio Kaneko
Animation Unit Director: Aki Hayashi (OP1)
Assistant Animation Director:
Ai Nakatani (ep 14)
Katsunori Tanaka (ep 24)
Roku Tsujimura (ep 24)
Assistant Director of Photography: Hana Ota (eps 2-26)
Assistant Episode Director:
Hideto Komori (ep 1)
Mayo Nozaki (ep 1)
Assistant producer:
Bing Bing Huang
Mika Ōno
Associate producer: Taku Koike
B.R.A.I. Design: Shinichi Miyazaki
Background Art:
Ai Chao Tran (White Line; eps 1-16, 18-26)
Akiko Kikuchi (Atelier Platz; ep 17)
Akira Itō (STUDIO ARA; OP1-2; ED1; eps 1-26)
Gyu Jeong Choi (NARA Animation; ep 17)
Hirotsugu Ishikawa (ED1-2)
Ju Seon Cha (White Line; eps 1-16, 18-26)
Min Soon Choi (NARA Animation; ep 17)
Min Woo Kim (NARA Animation; ep 17)
Phuoc Troung Nguyen (White Line; eps 1-16, 18-26)
Sanpō Itō (STUDIO ARA; eps 1-16, 18-26)
Son Ngan Nguyen (White Line; eps 2-16, 18-26)
Su Jin Lee (White Line; eps 1-16, 18-26)
Takemi Matsuda (STUDIO ARA; eps 13-16, 18-26)
Thanh Trung Nguyen (White Line; eps 1-16, 18-26)
Thi Le Huyen Vo (White Line; eps 1-16, 18-26)
Thi Nang Le (White Line; eps 1-16, 18-26)
Thi Thuy Linh Nguyen (White Line; eps 1-16, 18-26)
Yong Woo Kim (NARA Animation; ep 17)
Background Music: Shiro Sasaki
Cel Check Assistant: Chie Tanimoto (ep 26)
CG:
Akihiro Ogawa (unknownCASE; OP1-2)
Hirotsugu Ishikawa (ED2)
Hiroyuki Goto (Satelight; OP1-2)
Keisuke Tahara (Wao World; OP2)
Maya Otani (Studio BACU; OP2)
Naoya Katsura (Wao World; OP2)
Takeshi Harada (Satelight; OP1)
Tomohiro Takayama (Satelight; OP2)
Tomoyuki Kurosawa (Satelight; OP1-2)
Yoshihiro Nishino (OP1)
Zhe Yang Lin (Satelight; OP2)
CG Design:
Akihiro Ogawa (unknownCASE; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 12, 14-15, 21
)

Akinori Miyakawa (Studio BACU; 5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 15, 18, 21
)

Arunee Phoma (Studio H.S.T; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9-10, 14, 22
)

Hiroki Matsukura (Studio BACU; eps 2, 6, 9)
Hiroshi Iijima (Satelight; ep 1)
Hiroshi Sagawa (Studio H.S.T; 19 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-10, 13-14, 16-23, 25-26
)

Hiroyuki Goto (Satelight; ep 1)
Jakchai Hirunplung (Studio H.S.T; 13 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 10, 13-14, 18-20, 23, 25-26
)

Jian Xian Deng (Satelight; eps 13, 24)
Kazuhiko Yoshida (Wao World; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 15, 20, 23
)

Kazuya Nishimura (Wao World; 7 episodes
eps 5-6, 15, 18, 20-21, 23
)

Kei Murayama (Wao World; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 15, 18, 20-21, 23
)

Keisuke Tahara (Wao World; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 15, 18, 20, 23
)

Kōhei Shiroyama (Studio BACU; ep 20)
Kōsei Tsujimura (Studio BACU; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 15, 18, 20-21
)

Masanori Asano (Wao World; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 15, 18, 20-21, 23
)

Masato Yamanishi (Satelight; ep 1)
Masumi Reisen (Wao World; eps 2, 4-6)
Maya Otani (Studio BACU; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 15, 18, 20-21
)

Naoya Katsura (Wao World; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 15, 18, 20-21, 23
)

Pakpoom Takuna (Studio H.S.T; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 10, 14, 17, 19-20, 23, 25-26
)

Reina Nakamura (Satelight; eps 1, 4-5, 10)
Saki Gamō (Studio BACU; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 15, 18, 20-21
)

Samart Daothaisong (Studio H.S.T; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9-10, 13-14, 17, 19-21, 23, 25-26
)

Sarawut Panyamoon (Studio H.S.T; 9 episodes
eps 10, 13-14, 18-20, 23, 25-26
)

Shuai Hu (Satelight; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 15, 21, 25-26
)

Sirinan Sannatai (Studio H.S.T; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-10, 14, 16, 19-20, 22-23, 25-26
)

Takeshi Harada (Satelight; eps 1, 4, 6, 21)
Tomohiro Takayama (Satelight; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 21, 24-26
)

Tomoyuki Kurosawa (Satelight; 24 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-12, 14-26
)

Tsuneo Maeda (Studio H.S.T; 17 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-10, 13, 16-23, 25-26
)

Witsanu Bandasak (Studio H.S.T; 12 episodes
eps 3-4, 10, 13-14, 18-20, 22-23, 25-26
)

Yasuhiro Hattori (Wao World; eps 2, 4)
Zhe Yang Lin (Satelight; 12 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-9, 11, 15-16, 20, 23-26
)

CG Effect: Jian Xian Deng (Satelight; eps 1-2)
CG Modeling:
Arunee Phoma (Studio H.S.T; eps 1-26)
Bei Bei Nie (Studio51; eps 16-23)
Hui Ling Yang (Studio51; eps 16-23)
Jian Xian Deng (Satelight; eps 1-26)
Kerem Açikgöz (Satelight; eps 18, 20-26)
Taketo Watanabe (Satelight; eps 1-26)
Xu Shuo Yan (Studio51; eps 16-23)
Ye Yue (Studio51; eps 16-23)
CG Producer: Takashi Aotani
CG Production Manager: Akifumi Tanigawa (eps 16-26)
CG Rigging:
Hiroyuki Hatakeda (Wao World; eps 1-26)
Masumi Reisen (Wao World; eps 1-26)
Shuai Hu (Satelight; eps 1-26)
CG Supervisor: Takeshi Harada
Character Animation: Hirotsugu Ishikawa (ED1)
Character Modeling: Hirotsugu Ishikawa (ED1)
Co-Producer: Hiroaki Ikegami
Color design: Kanako Hayashi
Color setting:
Aya Itō (Triple A; ep 7)
Chie Tanimoto (ep 17)
Chiho Nakamura (ep 10)
Chikamichi Kojima (Triple A; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 22
)

Hiroko Umezaki (ep 5)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 1)
Mayu Saito (ep 5)
Miho Hasegawa (eps 2, 19)
Nanae Shinaji (ep 26)
Natsuki Nagatani (eps 10, 25)
Riku Saito (eps 8, 14)
Ryoji Nagasawa (ep 6)
Takao Kanekubo (Triple A; ep 16)
Takeshi Kurihara (Triple A; eps 3, 15)
Tomoko Kohioki (Studio Kagura; ep 11)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 24)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 20)
Yuuko Satou (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 21, 23
)

Composite: Yūji Asawo (OP1)
Copyright Manager: Shunichi Yamamoto
Editing:
Hirotsugu Ishikawa (ED1-2)
Ryoko Kaneshige (OP2; eps 1-26)
In Honor Of: Harry Dacre ("Daisy Bell;" ep. 24)
In-Between Animation:
Akiho Matsui (eps 2, 6)
Asuna Kinoshita (9 episodes
eps 5, 7-10, 15, 17-18, 22
)

Hideyuki Onoue (ep 2)
Hikaru Sato (eps 20, 24)
Honoka Tokunaga (eps 20, 24)
Jun Nakajima (OP1; ep 6)
Masashi Suzuki (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9, 13, 15-17, 22
)

Natsu Arakawa (eps 4-8, 25)
Natsumi Kotō (11 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9, 13, 15-17, 22-23
)

Seiji Kunimatsu (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 22-23
)

Shōtarō Kamino (eps 22-23)
Ting Jun Liu (eps 20, 24)
Yū Funakura (eps 22-23)
Yuho Sato (6 episodes
eps 10, 13, 15, 17, 22-23
)

Yuino Ito (eps 20, 24)
Yūki Shirosaki (eps 4-8, 25)
Yūta Suzu (eps 20, 24)
In-Between Check:
Akiho Matsui (ep 2)
Asuna Kinoshita (12 episodes
eps 4-5, 9-10, 13, 15, 17-19, 21-22, 26
)

Natsu Arakawa (ep 25)
Natsumi Kotō (ep 22)
Remi Kitai (8 episodes
eps 1, 6-8, 12, 14, 16, 23
)

Woong Jae Lee (eps 20, 24)
Insert Song Arrangement:
H ZETTRIO ("Kanashimi to Tomo ni;" eps. 9, 21, 25)
WEST GROUND ("Meteor" eps. 6, 11; "New Generation" eps. 10, 20, 23)
Yusuke Kato ("Giri-Giri DESTINY;" ep. 15)
Insert Song Composition:
H ZETT M ("Kanashimi to Tomo ni;" eps. 9, 21, 25)
WEST GROUND ("Meteor" eps. 6, 11; "New Generation" eps. 10, 20, 23)
Yusuke Kato ("Giri-Giri DESTINY;" ep. 15)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Miho Karasawa ("Giri-Giri DESTINY;" ep. 15)
Shiena Nishizawa ("Meteor" eps. 6, 11; "New Generation" eps. 10, 20, 23)
Yuho Iwasato ("Kanashimi to Tomo ni;" eps. 9, 21, 25)
Yusuke Kato ("Giri-Giri DESTINY;" ep. 15)
Insert Song Performance:
A.O.I ("Giri-Giri DESTINY;" ep. 15)
Megumi Nakajima ("Kanashimi to Tomo ni;" eps. 9, 21, 25)
Shiena Nishizawa ("Meteor" eps. 6, 11; "New Generation" eps. 10, 20, 23)
Shiori Sasaki ("Giri-Giri DESTINY;" ep. 15)
Insert Song Producer: Shiro Sasaki
Jūshinki Design: Shoji Kawamori
Jūshinki Modeling:
Akihiro Ogawa (unknownCASE)
Shuai Hu
Taketo Watanabe
Key Animation:
Akihiro Taniguchi (eps 1, 17)
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 20, 24)
Akiho Matsui (ep 2)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 1)
Asuna Kinoshita (eps 13, 19)
Atsushi Sakiyama (ep 1)
Atsushi Usui (eps 1, 15)
Ayano Shimizu (ep 25)
Ayano Sugai (OP1)
Ayataka Tanemura (ep 13)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 26)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 1-2)
Bong-Deok Kim (NAMU PLUS; ep 12)
Chiaki Suda (eps 4, 9)
Chie Ōtsuki (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-9, 13-15, 19, 22-23
)

Deok Ji Jang (eps 20, 24)
Eiji Abiko (OP1)
Eisuke Shirai (ep 6)
Etsuaki Mizuno (ep 20)
Fumiko Kon (ep 2)
Hanyū (eps 14, 23-24)
Haruka Kudo (eps 3, 11)
Haruna Ōba (OP1)
Hidekazu Sato (eps 1, 9, 14)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 2-3, 17, 19)
Hideto Komori (6 episodes
eps 1, 13, 17, 19, 23, 26
)

Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 9)
Hikaru Komaki (ep 10)
Hiroaki Sato (ep 3)
Hiroe Sawada (eps 9, 15, 23)
Hirofumi Takahashi (eps 3, 11)
Hiromi Funatsu (ep 2)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 20)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 17)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 24)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 1)
Hitoshi Nakano (ep 3)
Hyun Kook Kang (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 16, 18)
I Nam Park (NAMU PLUS; eps 4, 7)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 20)
Ippeita Watanabe (ep 11)
Jae Seon Heo (NAMU Animation; eps 7, 12)
Jin Wook Im (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 16, 18)
Jin Yeong Kim (NAMU PLUS; ep 12)
Jirō Majima (ep 1)
Jun Nakajima (eps 19, 22, 26)
Jung Chul Kim (NAMU Animation; eps 7, 17, 21)
Jung Hee Yun (NAMU Animation; eps 7, 12, 17)
Junichi Hayakawa (eps 2, 16, 26)
Junko Matsushita (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 21, 26
)

Kakuto Gai (eps 20, 24)
Kanako Baba (ep 13)
Kanako Inoue (eps 13, 19, 22)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 7, 15)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 11)
Kawara Andō (4 episodes
eps 2, 15, 21, 26
)

Kazuhiko Ishii (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 14-15, 19, 21
)

Kazuhiko Shibuya (ep 6)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 18, 23)
Kazunori Takada (8 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15, 17, 21, 23, 25-26
)

Kei Yamano (ep 20)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 2, 7)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 8, 19)
Keiko Yamamoto (eps 5, 10)
Kenji Maeba (eps 3, 11)
Kimitake Nishio (ep 24)
Kiyomi Masuda (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 22, 26
)

Kōji Kase (eps 7, 9, 23)
Kouichi Hayamizu (eps 1, 8-9, 19)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 1)
Kunio Takahide (ep 10)
Maiko Onishi (6 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15, 19, 22-23
)

Maki Sawai (ep 4)
Makoto Hara (eps 13, 19)
Maria Ichino (eps 2, 7, 9)
Masaaki Kudō (ep 15)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 3, 11)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 24)
Masaki Tachibana (ep 5)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 15)
Masato Ikeda (eps 3, 11)
Masumi Hattori (ep 4)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 11)
Miho Jinnai (eps 2, 6-7)
Miho Matsuura (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 23, 26
)

Miho Sasaki (ep 10)
Miki Yoshikawa (eps 10, 19)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 15)
Miori Nomura (ep 3)
Mitsuru Irie (eps 9, 23)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 5)
Miwako Shibata (ep 20)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 26)
Motoki Yagi (eps 4, 21, 26)
Myoung Sim Kim (NAMU Animation; 4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 21
)

Nazuki Kimura (ep 10)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 24)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 8)
Nobuto Miki (ep 20)
Nobuyasu Murakami (eps 5, 10)
Noriko Hatta (ep 15)
Noriko Itou (OP1)
Nozomi Igarashi (ep 20)
Oh Sik Kwon (NAMU PLUS; ep 12)
Osamu Sato (ep 20)
Remi Kitai (6 episodes
eps 8-9, 13, 15, 21, 23
)

Rika Kanetaka (eps 9, 15, 19)
Ryo Kiyohara (ep 24)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 7, 15, 17)
Ryota Obana (ep 25)
Ryū Shishiyama (eps 20, 24)
Ryuta Imaizumi (eps 3, 11)
Ryūta Ura (ep 15)
Saki Hisamatsu (Studio Gimlet; eps 4, 15, 21)
Saki Tanaka (Studio Live; ep 21)
Saori Hosoda (Studio Gimlet; eps 4, 15, 21)
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 4)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 9, 23)
Satoshi Hata (5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 19, 24-25
)

Seung Hee Han (NAMU Animation; ep 7)
Shigeki Awai (ep 3)
Shigeki Sato (ep 20)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 3, 11)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 24)
Shinichi Iimura (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16, 22, 26
)

Shinko Tsurumoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 16, 22, 26
)

Shinobu Ohkochi (ep 25)
Shō Hirano (eps 3, 11)
Shogo Kohama (eps 4, 9)
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 22)
Shota Sugihara (ep 24)
Shou Omachi (eps 5, 10)
Shun Kōketsu (OP1)
Shuntarō Yamada (eps 1-2, 16)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 1)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 6, 17)
Takako Shimizu (ep 1)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 3, 11)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 1)
Takashi Igari (OP1)
Takayuki Noguchi (eps 7, 26)
Takeshi Hirayama (eps 5, 10)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 6)
Taki Nirei (ep 20)
Takuya Hirata (eps 20, 24)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 9)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 21)
Tetsuya Yoshimura (ep 19)
Tomofumi Sakai (eps 7, 15)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (eps 13, 22)
Tomoki Uekado (eps 20, 24)
Tomoko Hamanaka (eps 2, 26)
Tomoya Naganuma (eps 2, 6)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 6-8, 13)
Wataru Omori (8 episodes
eps 8-9, 13, 15, 19, 22-23, 26
)

Yasunori Aoki (ep 2)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 25)
Yōichi Ueda (picture scroll; ep 19)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 3, 11)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 14)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 24)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 19)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 25)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 15)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 2, 4)
Yoshito Miki (eps 1-3, 6, 8-9)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 15)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (ep 9)
Young Sik Hwang (NAMU PLUS; eps 4, 12)
Yuichi Kurosawa (ep 5)
Yuki Kawamura (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 21, 23, 26
)

Yukie Ōhashi (6 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 19, 21, 23
)

Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 20)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 26)
Yūko Kobayashi (eps 13, 22)
Yūsaku Nakamura (eps 3, 11)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 19)
Yūsuke Hatano (ep 1)
Yūsuke Sōen (5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 19, 22, 26
)

Yūtarō Takehashi (eps 1, 8, 13)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 2)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 20)
Literature Manager: Hiroyuki Kawai
Management CG Producer: Hideaki Hata (eps 1-26)
Monitor Graphics:
Chie Katō (T2 Studio; eps 2-26)
Eri Katō (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Jirō Kageyama (T2 Studio)
Takahiro Shirasuna (flapper3; eps 1-26)
Yōta Suzuki (flapper3; eps 1-26)
Official Site Production:
Kunihiro Gotō
Yusuke Sato
Online Editing Manager: Teru Ogawa
Online Editor:
Yoshiaki Kimura (IMAGICA)
Yūdai Uchida (IMAGICA)
Paint:
Asako Ohashi (ep 19)
Chun Xu Jiang (Triple A; ep 22)
Miho Yamada (Triple A; ep 22)
Minako Sekiya (Triple A; ep 22)
Shōgo Toriumi (Triple A; ep 22)
Paint Check:
Aya Itō (Triple A; ep 7)
Chie Tanimoto (ep 17)
Chiho Nakamura (ep 10)
Chikamichi Kojima (Triple A; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 22
)

Hiroko Umezaki (ep 5)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 1)
Mayu Saito (ep 5)
Miho Hasegawa (eps 2, 19)
Nanae Shinaji (ep 26)
Natsuki Nagatani (eps 10, 25)
Riku Saito (eps 8, 14)
Ryoji Nagasawa (ep 6)
Takao Kanekubo (Triple A; ep 16)
Takeshi Kurihara (Triple A; eps 3, 15)
Tomoko Kohioki (Studio Kagura; ep 11)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 24)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 20)
Yuuko Satou (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 21, 23
)

Paint Check Assistant: Nanae Shinaji (ep 17)
Photography:
Amisa Huang (Satelight Digital Dept.; eps 1-26)
Asami Hasegawa (Studio BACU; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 12-15, 17-22
)

Asami Kitagawa (Studio BACU; eps 1-2)
Fa Ling Wang (Dalian Ronghua Technology Development Co., Ltd.; eps 1-26)
Hana Ota (Satelight Digital Dept.; eps 1-10, 13-26)
Hiroki Matsukura (Studio BACU; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 12-15, 17-22
)

Hirotsugu Ishikawa (ED1-2)
Jun Kubota (Satelight Digital Dept.; eps 1-26)
Katsutoshi Ooi (Studio Twinkle; eps 25-26)
Li Jing Tan (Dalian Ronghua Technology Development Co., Ltd.; eps 1-26)
Maki Ueda (Satelight Digital Dept.; eps 1-26)
Shun Tatehana (Studio BACU; 4 episodes
eps 10, 12-13, 15
)

Takashi Tabata (Satelight Digital Dept.; eps 3-9, 11-12)
Tamami Arai (OP1)
Tatsuya Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle; eps 25-26)
Tatsuya Sakanoue (CUE; eps 25-26)
Tomofumi Fujita (Studio Twinkle; eps 25-26)
Yohei Konishi (Studio Twinkle; eps 25-26)
Yoshiyuki Tamaki (Studio BACU; ep 10)
Yuuichi Takayama (Dalian Ronghua Technology Development Co., Ltd.; eps 1-26)
Photography Advancement: Takashi Tabata (eps 10, 13-17)
Planning Assistant: Yoshiki Ito
Production Advancement:
Amika Satō (ep 25)
Chieko Morinaga (ep 20)
Daiki Yamaguchi (ep 14)
Hikari Itō (ep 7)
Hiromichi Furuya (OP2)
Kaito Sasayama (eps 9, 16, 23)
Kōsuke Chiba (eps 1-2)
Kyōshi Nakano (eps 15, 17)
Masashi Masuo (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 18, 22
)

Masashi Toriumi (ep 19)
Meng Xuan Pan (ep 6)
Naoya Shimazaki (eps 5, 10)
Shōhei Urazumi (ep 20)
Sunao Kouno (ep 24)
Tomonori Ueda (eps 3, 11)
Tsubasa Iwamoto (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12, 21, 26
)

Tsukasa Watanabe (eps 1, 8, 14)
Production Assistant: Kōhei Eguchi (eps 1-11)
Publicity:
Chika Teruya (eps 1-16)
Chikara Toda (eps 17-26)
Jun Takada (eps 1-16)
Masanori Saiga (eps 1-26)
Yasuhiro Takasu (eps 1-16)
Publicity Producer:
Chikara Toda (eps 1-16)
Maki Hirai (eps 17-26)
Publishing Assistant:
Kenji Suzuki ("Jūshinki Pandora Pia" Editorial Dept.)
Yasuyuki Aiba ("Jūshinki Pandora Pia" Editorial Dept.)
Recording Adjustment: Shō Ogasawara
Setting Production: Hiromichi Furuya
Sound Effects: Masao Nakajima
Sound Production Manager: Kaori Miyamoto
Special Effects:
Ayaka Iida (eps 1-26)
Hirotsugu Ishikawa (ED2)
Special Thanks To: Yun Fan Zhang (Chongqing Tourism Development Committee)
Theme Song Arrangement:
BUMP OF CHICKEN (OP; ED)
MOR (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition: Motoo Fujiwara (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Motoo Fujiwara (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
BUMP OF CHICKEN (OP; ED)
Kana Hanazawa as Queenie Yō
Nao Tōyama as Chloe Lau
Tomoaki Maeno as Leon Lau

Ai Kayano as Cecile Soo
Akira Ishida as Lon Wu
Asami Seto as Emilia Valli
Jouji Nakata as Edgar Kin
Kenjiro Tsuda as Doug Horvat
Mamiko Noto as Fiona Sue
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Mr. Gold
Takayuki Kondou as Wang
Tesshō Genda as Cain Ibrahim Hassan (2nd voice)
Unshō Ishizuka as Cain Ibrahim Hassan
Yuichiro Umehara as Jay Yoon
Yūma Uchida as Gren Ding
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Banshanmen Animation (ep 8)
Big Owl (eps 2, 5, 7, 9)
DAPODIL (ep 16)
FAI (ep 5)
FAI International (eps 7, 9)
J-Cube (ep 5)
KAON (ep 16)
Mouse (eps 1, 8, 14)
Nakamura Production (8 episodes
eps 13-17, 19, 21, 26
)

Namu Animation (ep 7)
NAMU PLUS (ep 17)
Revival (ep 26)
Seigasha (ep 10)
Studio CL (ep 25)
Studio Gram (eps 1-2)
Studio Mark (ep 19)
Studio μ (ep 6)
TAP (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-10, 17, 21, 26
)

Triple A (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10, 14, 16
)

Animation Production: Satelight
Animation Production Assistance:
Actas (eps 20, 24)
AZETA PICTURES (eps 3, 8, 11)
HORNETS (ep 25)
Mouse (ep 14)
One's work (eps 5, 10)
Background Art:
Atelier PLATZ (ep 17)
NARA Animation (ep 17)
Studio ARA (eps 1-26)
White Line (eps 1-16, 18-26)
Yapiko Animation (OP1)
CG Design:
Satelight (eps 1-26)
Studio BACU (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 15, 18, 20-21, 23
)

Studio H.S.T (19 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-10, 13-14, 16-23, 25-26
)

unknownCASE (8 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 12, 14-15, 21
)

Wao World (10 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 10, 15, 18, 20-21, 23
)

CG Effects: Satelight (eps 1-2)
CG Modeling:
Satelight (eps 1-26)
Studio H.S.T (eps 1-26)
Studio51 (eps 16-23)
CG Production:
Satelight (OP1-2)
Studio BACU (OP2)
unknownCASE (OP2)
Wao World (OP2)
CG Rigging:
Satelight (eps 1-26)
Wao World (eps 1-26)
Color Setting:
Kagura (ep 11)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9, 13, 15-16, 22
)

In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 24)
A-Real (ep 19)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 8, 14)
Big Owl (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 15, 17, 21-22, 26
)

FAI (ep 15)
FAI International (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 18, 24
)

Grain (eps 20, 24)
Jumondo (ep 26)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 13, 20, 24)
Mighty Max Movie (eps 16, 18)
Mouse (ep 8)
Nakamura Production (ep 15)
Namu Animation (eps 7, 21)
NAMU PLUS (eps 4, 12, 17)
Revival (eps 19, 26)
R.I.C (ep 24)
Seven Seas (eps 3, 11)
Studio CL (ep 25)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 6, 26)
Studio Mark (ep 24)
TAP (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-10, 17-23 odd, 26
)

Triple A (22 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10, 12-23, 26
)

Insert Song Production: Flying Dog
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Jūshinki Modeling: unknownCASE
Key Animation:
Kyushu Animation (ep 6)
Mighty Max Movie (eps 16, 18)
Namu Animation (eps 7, 21)
NAMU PLUS (eps 4, 12, 17)
SDM (ep 25)
Studio EverGreen (ep 25)
Studio Gimlet (eps 4, 21)
Studio Live (ep 21)
Zimu Animation (ep 5)
Monitor Graphics:
flapper3 (eps 1-26)
T2 Studio (eps 1-26)
Music Production:
Flying Dog
ONE MUSIC
Online Editing: Imagica
Opening Production Assistance: Point Pictures (OP1)
Original Work: Satelight
Paint:
A-Real (ep 19)
Asahi Production (ep 5)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 8, 14)
Big Owl (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 15, 17, 21-22, 26
)

FAI International (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 18, 24
)

Grain (eps 20, 24)
Hiwa (ep 19)
Jumondo (ep 26)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 13, 20, 24)
Mighty Max Movie (eps 16, 18)
Mouse (ep 8)
Namu Animation (eps 7, 21)
NAMU PLUS (eps 4, 12, 17)
Revival (eps 19, 26)
R.I.C (ep 24)
Seven Seas (eps 3, 11)
Studio CL (ep 25)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 26)
TAP (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-10, 17-23 odd, 26
)

Triple A (22 episodes
eps 1-10, 12, 14-23, 26
)

Paint Check:
Kagura (ep 11)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9, 13, 15-16, 22
)

Photography:
CUE (eps 25-26)
Dalian Ronghua Technology Development Co., Ltd. (eps 1-26)
Satelight
Satelight Digital (OP1; eps 1-26)
Studio BACU (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 12-15, 17-22
)

Studio Twinkle (eps 25-26)
T2 Studio (OP2)
Production Cooperation:
Fontworks Inc.
Netflix
Xiamen Skyloong Media (eps 17-25)
Publicity Assistance:
Animate
Quaras
Publishing Assistance:
Kadokawa ("Novel 0" Editorial Dept.)
Kodansha ("Weekly Shonen Magazine" Editorial Dept. & "Palcy" Manga App)
PIA Corporation ("Jūshinki Pandora Pia" Editorial Dept.)
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Theme Song Production: TOY'S FACTORY Inc. (OP; ED)
Title Logo Design: MaliveU Co., Ltd.
English cast
English staff
Laura Post as Queenie Yo
Robbie Daymond as Leon Lau
Xanthe Huynh as Chloe Lau

Allegra Clark as Cecile Soo
Beau Billingslea as Cain Ibrahim Hassan
Ben Pronsky as Gren Ding
Cherami Leigh as Emilia Valli
Cristina Vee as Fiona
Grant George as Lon Wu
Greg Chun as Jay Yoon
Kyle Hebert as Doug Horvat
Todd Haberkorn as Sieg
Trevor Devall as Hao Wang

Jamieson K. Price as Michael (1 episodes
ep 12 uncredited
)
Johnny Yong Bosch as Fau (uncredited)
Keith Silverstein as Mr. Gold
Zach Aguilar as Young Gren

Paul St. Peter (ep 3 uncredited)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix (worldwide)
Recording Studio: VSI Los Angeles
French staff
French cast
Alice Taurand as Queenie Yo
Antoine Nouel as Léon Lau
Jennifer Fauveau as Chloé Lau

Benoit Du Pac as Doug Horvat
Bertrand Dingé as Wang
Coralie Coscas as Cecile Soo
Gilduin Tissier as Jay Yoon
Jimmy Redler as Sieg
Marc Brétonnière as Cain Ibrahim Hassan
Stéphane Marais as Gren Ding
French companies
ADR Production: Iyuno Media Group (France)
Dubbing: Cinéphase
Internet Streaming: Netflix (France)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Daniel Casanova (Spain dub)
Marcos Padro
Translation:
Agostina Sueldo
Lourdes Naranjo (Spain dub)
Mamen Montero (Spain dub)

Adaptation: Alejandro Bono
Re-Recording Mixing:
Alek Sia (Latin American dub; Iyuno Media Group)
Daniel Natividad (Spain dub; Iyuno Media Group)
Marcos Padro
Recording engineer:
Marco Di Gregori (Spain dub; eps 14-26)
Naphon Panjawan (Spain dub; Spain dub; Iyuno Media Group)
Santiago Recio (Spain dub; Spain dub; eps 1-13)
Subtitle Translation: Carolina Daza León (Netflix; Spain)
Alejandro Bono as Leon Lau
Andrea Higa as Chloe Lau
Gema Abad as Queenie Yo (Spain dub)
Hugo Carrasco as Leon Lau (Spain dub)
Luciana Mauri as Queenie Yoh
María del Rosario Aguilar as Chloe Lau (Spain dub)

Andreu López as Fau (Spain dub)
Carlos Ruiz as Cain Ibrahim Hassan (Spain dub)
Constanza Faraggi as Emilia Valli
Daniel Casanova as Doug Horvat (Spain dub)
Diego Brizzi as Lon Woo
Francisco José Rodríguez as Jay Yoon (Spain dub)
Gago Montesinos as Hao Wang (Spain dub)
Javier García Padilla as Sieg (Spain dub)
Jesús Antonio Guerrero as Gren Ding (Spain dub)
Luis Montero as Lon Woo (Spain dub)
Marcos Abadi as Doug Horvat
María Del Pilar Valdés as Fiona Soo (Spain dub)
Mariela Alvarez as Cecile Soo
Martín Gopar as Gren Din
Rafa Torres as Mr. Gold (Spain dub)
René Sagastume as Cain Ibrahim Hassan
Rosa Bernal as Cecile Soo (Spain dub)
Santiago Florentín as Jay Yun

Néstor Barea as Chef (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: Iyuno Media Group (Latin America and Spain)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Recording Studio:
Marmac (Argentina; Latin American dub)
Renovatio Sound Studios (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Sergio Romanò

Dialogues: Vittoria Ponticelli
Martina Felli as Queenie You
Renato Novara as Leon Lau
Tiziana Martello as Chloe Lau

Angela Ricciardi as Cecil Sue
Chiara Francese as Emilia Valli
Diego Baldoin as Jay Yun
Luca Bottale as Doug Horbat
Marco Balzarotti as Cain Ibrahim Hassan
Matteo De Mojana as Lon Wu
Ruggero Andreozzi as Glen Ding
Sergio Romanò as Mr.Gold
Italian companies
Dubbing Studio: Studio PV
German staff
German cast
Translation: Kenji Hitomi

Recording engineer:
Amrin Ramli
Thomas Knop
Jennifer Böttcher as Queenie You
Jesse Grimm as Leon Lau
Julia Fölster as Chloe Lau

Achim Buch as Hao Wang
Alexander Merbeth as Gren Din
Jürgen Holdorf as Cain Ibrahim Hassan
Kerstin Draeger as Emilia Valli
Marcus Just as Doug Horvat
Markus Hanse as Sieg
Martin Brücker as Lon Woo
Mike Olsowski as Mr. Gold
Nadine Schreier as Cecile Sue
Saskia Weckler as Fiona Sue
Timo Kinzel as Jay Yun
German companies
ADR Production: Iyuno Media Group (Germany)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Conrado Sotero
Translation: Priscilla Rother

Sound Mixing:
Alek Sia (eps 1-13)
Naphon Panjawan (eps 14-26)
Roberto Besser
Subtitling:
Brunella Borneo (eps 1-13, 20-26)
Camila Nakano Pereira (eps 14, 17-19)
Gabriela Haas-Cronk (eps 15-16)
Beta Cinalli as Chloe Lau
Glaucia Franchi as Queenie Yo
Tiaggo Guimarães as Leon Lau

Carla Martelli as Fiona
Cátia Massotti as Emilia Valli (1st voice)
Danilo Diniz as Fong
Ênio Vivona as Wang (2nd voice)
Fernando Ferraz as Doug Horvat
Gustavo Martinez as Mr. Gold
Mariana Pozatto as Cecile Soo
Mário Spatziani as Cain Ibrahim Hassan
Nathalia Guilen as Emilia Valli (2nd voice)
Pierre Bittencourt as Wang (1st voice)
Roberto Morenno as Glen Ding
Roberto Rodrigues as Glen Ding 
Rodrigo Nanal as Jay Yun
Samuel Anuragi as Sieg (as Samuel Mota) 
Samuel Mota as Sieg 

Carloz Magno as Jay Yun (young; ep 12)
Cláudio Satiro as Queenie's master (2nd voice; eps 6-26)
Ênio Vivona as Queenie's master (1st voice; ep 5)

Portuguese companies
ADR Production:
Iyuno Media Group
Marmac (Brazil) 
Dubbing Studio: Marmac
Internet Streaming: Netflix

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology