×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Christian LA MONTE

Date of birth: XXXX-08-20
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Archer in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Avatar (Male Voice 13) and others in "God Eater 3" (VG)
Connor Doherty and Leonhardt Strauch in "Valkyria Chronicles 4" (VG)
Demi-Fiend (Protagonist) in "Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne HD Remaster" (VG)
Demi-Fiend in "Shin Megami Tensei V" (VG)
Eric der Vogelweid and Masked Ogre in "God Eater Resurrection" (VG)
Gae Bolg and others in "Shining Resonance Refrain" (VG)
Gang Leader and Hostess Bar Ruffians in "Fist of the North Star: Lost Paradise" (VG)
Gon in "Akiba's Trip: Hellbound & Debriefed" (VG)
Ignatz Victor in "Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes" (VG)
Ignatz Victor in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG)
Meneck in "Tales of Arise" (VG)
Player Voice (Male 3) in "Daemon X Machina" (VG)
Renji Mashiro, Creature of Gluttony, Creature of Envy, Boyfriend Creature, Male Creature and Commercial Narrator in "Zanki Zero: Last Beginning" (VG)
Roderick, Seliph and Ignatz Victor in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Servant of the End, Videl's Father and others in "Tales of Berseria" (VG)
Teppei in "Genshin Impact" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Additional Voice Direction for "Dragalia Lost" (VG) (Fire Emblem: Lost Heroes banner)
Assistant Voice Director for "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (uncredited)
Casting and Project Management (Cup of Tea Productions, Inc.) for "13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim" (VG)
Director (Cup of Tea Productions, Inc.) for "13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim" (VG)
Director (Cup of Tea Productions, Inc.) for "Akiba's Trip: Hellbound & Debriefed" (VG)
Director (Cup of Tea Productions, Inc.) for "Rune Factory 5" (VG)
Director (Cup of Tea Productions, Inc.) for "Shining Resonance Refrain" (VG)
Director (Cup of Tea Productions, Inc.) for "Valkyria Chronicles 4" (VG)
English Voice Director for "One Punch Man: A Hero Nobody Knows" (VG)
Localization Editor for "God Eater 2: Rage Burst" (VG)
QA Tester (North American Localization) for "Etrian Odyssey Untold: The Millennium Girl" (VG)
Voice Director for "Daemon X Machina" (VG)
Voice Director for "Dead or Alive 6" (VG)
Voice Director for "Disgaea 6: Defiance of Destiny" (VG) (uncredited)
Voice Director for "Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes" (VG)
Voice Director for "Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne HD Remaster" (VG)
Voice Director for "Soul Hackers 2" (VG)
Voice Director for "Zanki Zero: Last Beginning" (VG) (uncredited)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) : Script
Cells at Work! (TV) : Voice Direction
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) : ADR Director
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) : Voice Direction
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) : Voice Direction
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Hope Arc (special) : Assistant ADR Director
Detective Conan: The Crimson Love Letter (movie 21) : ADR Director
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan (TV) : Adaptation
Fireworks, Should We See it from the Side or the Bottom? (movie) : Script
Garo the Animation (TV) : Script
Hero Mask (ONA) : ADR Director (eps 1-15), ADR Script
Kakegurui (TV) : Script Adaptation
Last Hope (TV) : Adaptation
Little Witch Academia (TV) : Adaptation (eps 7, 11)
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) : ADR Director
Lupin the IIIrd: Goemon's Blood Spray (movie) : Head Writer
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV) : ADR Director
Maquia - When the Promised Flower Blooms (movie) : Script Adaptation
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) : Script
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) : Lead Writer (NYAV Post dub)
One Punch Man (TV 2) : ADR Director
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) : ADR Script
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) : Adaptation
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) : Adaptation
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) : Voice Direction
Skip Beat! (TV) : Head Writer
Sound! Euphonium The Movie - Our Promise: A Brand New Day : ADR Director, Script Adaptation
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Commentary (ep 3), Voice Direction 
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 22)

Cast in:
(English version)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 2) as Damuel
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 3) as Damuel
Case Closed: The Fist of Blue Sapphire (movie 23) as Makoto Kyogoku
Cells at Work! (TV) as White Blood Cells (Neutrophils) (2048)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Asuharu Hino (ep 7); Student Council Member (ep 7) 
Detective Conan - Episode One: The Great Detective Turned Small (special) as Makoto Kyogoku
Detective Conan: The Crimson Love Letter (movie 21) as Makoto Kyogoku
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Gojo
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Gojo
Hero Mask (ONA) as Frank; Red Hair Man
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (special) as Melvin Weins
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as Melvin Waynes
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV) as Iroha's Father (ep 1); Shadow A (ep 2)
Maquia - When the Promised Flower Blooms (movie); Jack
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Red Raincoat (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Dalida Lolaha Chandra II (NYAV Post dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Dalida Lolaha Chandra II (NYAV Post dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower (movie) as Cornelius Kaka
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: December Sky (movie) as Cornelius Kaka
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Logy; Male Citizen; Nyaah; Smile Man; Tank-Top Hatter; Worker (ep 4)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Jusaburo Mori
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV) as Jusaburo Mori
Sirius the Jaeger (TV)
Sound! Euphonium The Movie - Our Promise: A Brand New Day as Shūichi Tsukamoto
Space Patrol Luluco (TV)
Vinland Saga (TV) (Netflix dub)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none