Lupin the IIIrd Chikemuri no Ishikawa Goemon (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
LUPIN THE ⅢRD 血煙の石川五ェ門 (Japanese)
Vintage: 2017-02-04
Premiere date:
2017-02-04 (Japan)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takeshi Koike
Screenplay: Yuuya Takahashi
Storyboard: Takeshi Koike
Unit Director: Takeshi Koike
Music: James Shimoji
Original creator: Monkey Punch
Character Design: Takeshi Koike
Animation Director: Takeshi Koike
Sound Director: Youji Shimizu
Director of Photography: Jiro Tazawa
Producer: Yu Kiyozono

3D CG:
Bin Ni (TMS Jinni's)
Bungo Iwai (TMS Jinni's)
Daisuke Okazaki (TMS Jinni's)
Hiroki Kawashima (TMS Jinni's)
Hisashi Akimoto (T2 Studio)
Kouichirou Yoshihara (TMS Jinni's)
Qian Long Deng (TMS Jinni's)
Shogo Furukawa (TMS Jinni's)
Yoshifumi Takegawa (T2 Studio)
Assistant Director of Photography: Hiroshi Ōizumi
Associate producer:
Tadashi Suzuki
Yuko Shiba
Background Art:
Isao Fukuchi (Telecom Animation Film)
Keiichiro Shimizu (Telecom Animation Film)
Natsue Muramoto (Telecom Animation Film)
Rie Ueno (Telecom Animation Film)
Shohei Hachiya (Telecom Animation Film)
Shoko Suzuki (Telecom Animation Film)
Tamiko Kanamori (Telecom Animation Film)
Yasuhiro Yamako (Telecom Animation Film)
Yūji Ōnuki (Telecom Animation Film)
Yuki Akioka (Telecom Animation Film)
Character Design Assistant:
You Moriyama
Yutaka Minowa
Color design: Takahiro Mogi
Color Design Assistant: Nanako Okazaki
Contract Manager: Koji Mitsukawa
Creative Advisor: Katsuhito Ishii
Design Copy:
Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Right Stuff)
Kenji Nakamoto (SIXDESIGN)
Naoko Iwasawa (Right Stuff)
Editing Assistant: Midori Horiba
Ending Animation: Jun Matsuda (TWO WAIDEE)
In-Between Animation:
Aya Itō (Telecom Animation Film)
Aya Takada (White Fox Izu-Kogen Studio)
Chihiro Saitō (Studio Gimlet)
China Obokata (Telecom Animation Film)
Daisuke Chiba (Telecom Animation Film)
Hirofumi Yamada (Telecom Animation Film)
Hitomi Takahashi (White Fox Izu-Kogen Studio)
Hotaka Hashimoto (Angle)
Iori Miura (Telecom Animation Film)
Junko Fukutomi (Telecom Animation Film)
Kana Suehiro (Studio Gimlet)
Kazuri Koike (Snow Light Staff)
Keiko Yozawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Keita Nakagawa (Snow Light Staff)
Ken Ebe (Snow Light Staff)
Kotoe Katsumata (Telecom Animation Film)
Kōya Izumi (Angle)
Masako Watanabe (Telecom Animation Film)
Miwako Masuki (White Fox Izu-Kogen Studio)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet)
Mizuki Kamomiya (White Fox Izu-Kogen Studio)
Natsuko Iimori (Telecom Animation Film)
Rika Kawaguchi (Telecom Animation Film)
Ryo Kiyohara (Studio Gimlet)
Shun Sawai (Telecom Animation Film)
Takashi Ogawa (White Fox Izu-Kogen Studio)
Tōko Miyaji (White Fox Izu-Kogen Studio)
Tomohiro Koga (White Fox Izu-Kogen Studio)
Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff)
Yoshihiko Mori (Telecom Animation Film)
Yui Okano (Angle)
Yuka Rikui (Telecom Animation Film)
Yūko Kunishima (Telecom Animation Film)
Yumiko Kitagō (Telecom Animation Film)
Yurika Okuguchi (Telecom Animation Film)
Literature Manager: Tsuneyasu Suzuki
Merchandise Licensing: Kentaro Ono
Mix Engineer: Hidehiko Sakaguchi
Music Performance:
Haruo Kubota (guitar)
Soul Toul (drums)
Takamune Negishi (bass)
Tsutomu Nakayama (keyboard)
Music producer: James Shimoji
Music Production Assistant:
Ayako Hashimoto (TMS Music)
Hidehiko Sakaguchi (Free As A Bird)
Music Publishing: Koji Matsuo (TMS Music)
News Flash Production: Masashi Itō (Stereotype)
Official Site Production:
Emi Sakaguchi (Flag)
Kōhei Yokoyama (Flag)
Miho Ashina (Flag)
Osamu Sato (Flag)
Tsugumine Tōma (Flag)
Paint:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe)
Ayu Wakai (Telecom Animation Film)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe)
Hitomi Amano (Telecom Animation Film)
Junko Akihara (Telecom Animation Film)
Maki Kishishita (Telecom Animation Film)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe)
Tōji Tsuchiya (Studio Targe)
Tomoko Yamamoto (Telecom Animation Film)
Photography:
Akiyo Yamaura (T2 Studio)
Atsushi Iwasaki (T2 Studio)
Ayako Honma (T2 Studio)
Gye Ho Lee (T2 Studio)
Kentarō Minegishi (T2 Studio)
Minako Otsuka (T2 Studio)
Shinobu Ohata (T2 Studio)
Production Advancement:
Haruhisa Yamaji
Hiroyuki Umeyama
Production manager: Yūko Horikawa
Production Publicity: Misako Yamazaki
Publicity:
Keiichi Fukazawa (AWAKE)
Kengo Gotō (J-Grip)
Kunihiro Gotō (AWAKE)
Kyōko Iwase
Takashi Suzuki (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Publicity Assistant:
Daigo Sato (KADOKAWA)
Keiji Matsuda (KADOKAWA)
Shuzo Kasahara (KADOKAWA)
Takayuki Yamaguchi (KADOKAWA)
Publicity Producer: Yasunori Naruse (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Recording: Yuki Ikeda
Recording engineer: Tomiharu Iyobe
Setting Research: Seiichi Shirato
Sound Design: Yasuo Marui
Sound Design Assistant:
Anna Ōmachi
Ayana Fukumori
Sound Effects: Yoshiaki Tokunaga
Sound Effects Assistant: Takumi Watanabe
Sound Production Manager: Takuya Ono
Special Effects:
Ayumi Arahata (Team Taniguchi)
Junko Akihara (Telecom Animation Film)
Kaori Kobayashi (Team Taniguchi)
Miyako Hoshi
Special Effects Director: Kumiko Taniguchi
Theater Sales:
Ayako Ogawa (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Mariko Shimada (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Naoki Sugimura (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Shō Mochizuki (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Tomoko Noguchi (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Yukihiro Katsumura (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Yūsuke Nakahara (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Theme Song Composition: James Shimoji
Theme Song Lyrics: Takumi Iwasaki
Theme Song Performance: Rob Laufer
Title Animation: Jun Matsuda (TWO WAIDEE)
Title Design: Nobuo Sekiguchi
Video Editing: Ikuyo Fujita (TMS Photo)
Video Editing Assistant: Shiori Kurata (TMS Photo)
Visual Coordinator: Yuuko Saitou
Daisuke Namikawa as Goemon Ishikawa

Kanichi Kurita as Lupin III
Kiyoshi Kobayashi as Daisuke Jigen
Kouichi Yamadera as Inspector Zenigata
Miyuki Sawashiro as Fujiko Mine
Takaya Hashi as Hawk

Atsushi Miyauchi as Inaniwa Jr.
Hisao Egawa as Saigo 1
Masuo Amada as Saigo 2
Miyuki Kobori as Sarifa
Takayuki Sugo as Makio Inaniwa
Japanese companies
3d Animation:
T2 Studio
TMS Jinni's
Animation Production: Telecom Animation Film
Background Art: Telecom Animation Film
Distributor: Showgate
Ending Animation: TWO WAIDEE
Music Publishing: TMS Music
News Flash Production: Stereotype
Official Site Production: Flag
Photography: T2 Studio
Production: TMS Entertainment
Publicity Assistance: Kadokawa Corporation
Recording Studio: Omnibus Japan
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
Title Animation: TWO WAIDEE
Video Editing: TMS Photo (T.D.B.)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology