×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Alessandro D'ERRICO

Birth name: Alessandro Maria D'Errico
Date of birth: 1969-07-14
Hometown: Busto Arsizio, Lombardia, Italy
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Italian version)
Animal Yokocho (TV) as Ponni
Anime Sanjushi: Aramis no Bōken (movie) as Daniel
Azumi (live-action movie) as Kiyomasa Katou
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Tessai Tsukabishi
Blue Dragon (TV) as Blue Dragon
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Blue Dragon
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA) as Mario
Chainsaw Man (TV) as Kishibe
City Hunter The Movie: Angel Dust as Daisuke Jigen
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Death Gaia (1st voice)
(The) Dangers in My Heart (TV) as Maeda (eps 3-5, 7)
(The) Dangers in My Heart (TV 2) as Maeda (eps 1-2)
Devil May Cry (TV) as Dante
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Space Heroes (movie 2-10) as Icarus
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Chronicle of the Moon Exploration (movie 2-14) as Prof. Godard
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Dinosaur 2006 (movie 2-01) as Black Mask
Fate/Extra Last Encore (TV) as Twice H. Pieceman
Fate/Extra Last Encore: Illustrias Tendōsetsu (special) as Twice H. Pieceman
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Yuria (OAV) as Shuren del fuoco
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Maes Hughes
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Maes Hughes
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Officer Hughes
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Atlas ; Melvin Voyager
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Giovanni Bertuccio
Gantz (TV) as Yoshioka (*)
Godannar (TV) as Kagemaru
Gun Frontier (TV) as Frank Harlock, Jr.
Hellsing (TV) as Dottore (ep 3); Parker (ep 9)
High Card (TV) as Ban Klondike
High Card (TV 2) as Ban Klondike
Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu (TV) as Shiron
Lupin III (live-action movie 2014) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III Italian Game (special) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III THE FIRST (movie) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III vs. Cat's Eye (movie) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (special) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III: Goodbye Partner (special) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Daisuke Jigen (new dub)
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III: Prison of the Past (special) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin the 3rd: Blood Seal of the Eternal Mermaid (special) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin the 3rd: Princess of the Breeze! (special) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin the 3rd: The Secret Page of Marco Polo! (special) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin the IIIrd: Fujiko Mine's Lie (movie) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin the IIIrd: Goemon's Blood Spray (movie) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin the IIIrd: Jigen's Gravestone (movie) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) as Daisuke Jigen
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) as Snake
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Re-Destro
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Sasori (Hiruko)
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Doto Kazahana
Nasu: Summer in Andalusia (movie) as Cocci
One Piece (TV 1999) as Crocodile (ep 430-); Eustass "Capitano" Kidd; Urouge (401+)
One Piece Film Z (movie 12) as Z
One Piece Stampede (movie 14) as Eustass Kid
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Das Bornes
Overlord III (TV) as Baziwood Peshmel (eps 6, 8-9, 12)
Overlord IV (TV) as Baziwood Peshmel (eps 3-4)
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice (movie 15) as Kyurem
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Randal
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Shin dell'Ariete
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold (TV) as Saga di Gemini
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Shin dell'Ariete (Shion)
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV)
School Rumble (TV) as Kenji Harima
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Kenji Harima; Tsukamoto's Dad (ep 25)
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) as Narratore
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Duclis (Ducuris; eps 5-6, 9-13); Zanapher (Zanaffar; eps 11, 13)
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Capitan Harlock
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Harlock
Speed Grapher (TV) as Ruogoku
Spider Riders (TV) as Stags
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Stags
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Vilius
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Adalman, il dito indice (ep 45)
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Skyquake
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as Nolt
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Kisaragi
Vinland Saga (TV 2) as Ketil
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Leo Akaba
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S. movie 2/2004) as Anubis
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none