Lupin III Italian Game (special)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ルパン三世 イタリアン・ゲーム (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Lupin investigates the kidnapping of his estranged wife, Italian millionaire and celebrity, Rebecca Rosselini, who still carries this name. But when Lupin arrives in Italy to rescue her, he finds himself drawn into a game with an unknown enemy when he is issued a challenge by the Masked Count: find the inheritance of the Count of Cagliostro. To complicate matters, Lupin's nemesis Inspector Zenigata arrives in Italy to arrest Lupin, as well as M16 Agent Nyx who is after the Masked Count as well.
Vintage: 2016-01-08
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Kazuhide Tomonaga
Director: Yuichiro Yano
Script: Yuuya Takahashi
Music: Yuji Ohno
Original creator: Monkey Punch
Character Design: Hisao Yokobori
Art Director: Yasuhiro Yamako
Sound Director: Youji Shimizu
Cgi Director: Kazuhiro Tamura
Director of Photography: Jiro Tazawa
Animation producer: Tomoki Iuchi
Assistant Art Director:
Daisuke Jinba
Tamiko Kanamori
Assistant Director of Photography: Tomohiro Takahashi
Associate producer:
Miyuki Moriya (NTV)
Tadashi Suzuki
Background Art:
Akemi Higashi (Atelier BWCA)
Akemi Ito (Art Team Convoy)
Ayami Hidaka (Anime Kobo Basara)
Hiromichi Tanigawa (Atelier BWCA)
Isao Fukuchi
Keiichiro Shimizu
Kimiko Kubo (Art Team Convoy)
Koji Morimoto (OP)
Koji Nagasawa
Kouji Maruyama (Anime Kobo Basara)
Marie Kitai (Anime Kobo Basara)
Seiki Tamura (Anime Kobo Basara)
Shiho Yanase (Atelier BWCA)
Shihomi Kaneko (OP; cyanotype)
Shohei Hachiya
Shoko Suzuki
Sumiko Aihara
Tomoko Momose (Atelier BWCA)
Toshiki Nishi (OP)
Toshiyuki Sakae (Art Team Convoy)
Yasunari Usuda (Atelier BWCA)
Yasuomi Kishi (OP; cyanotype)
Yuichiro Nakajima (Atelier BWCA)
Yūji Kaneko (OP; cyanotype)
Yuki Akioka
Yuki Sugihara (OP; cyanotype)
Yuriko Satou
CG Producer: Yumi Yamamoto
CG Production Manager: Yumiko Horii
Character Design Assistant:
Asami Taguchi
Haruka Inade
Chess Modeling Assistance:
Binh Nguyen
Daisuke Iguchi
Giang Huynh
Chess/Shogi Pieces Design: togekinoko
Color design: Tomoko Yamamoto
Color Design Assistant:
Naoko Takashita
Shiori Shōji (OP)
Editing Assistant: Midori Horiba
HD Editing: Kazuki Kosuda
Literature Manager: Tsuneyasu Suzuki
Music producer: Takuya Horita (NTV Music)
Music Production:
Ayako Hashimoto
Koji Matsuo
Opening Animation: Koji Morimoto
Photography:
Ayaka Kishimoto (Trick Block; OP)
Hana Park (Trick Block; OP)
Hirofumi Hari (T2 Studio)
Hironobu Horikoshi (T2 Studio)
Hiroshi Ōizumi (T2 Studio)
Keisuke Sasagawa (Trick Block; OP)
Kenji Iwasaki (Trick Block; OP)
Masaya Ishihara (Trick Block; OP)
Naoko Kanda (Trick Block; OP)
Naoya Kinoshita (T2 Studio)
Ryoko Terashima (Trick Block; OP)
Toshiyuki Fukushima (T2 Studio)
Yuma Akasu (T2 Studio)
Yuushi Hatakenaka (Trick Block; OP)
Production Desk: Chika Kurisu
Production manager: Tetsuya Hikita (OP)
Recording: Yuki Ikeda
Recording Assistant: Yoshiyuki Asakawa
Setting Production: Yūko Horikawa
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Effects Assistant: Sachiko Nishi
Sound Production Manager:
Naoya Miyakawa
Takuya Ono
Special Effects: Junko Akihara
Theme Song Arrangement: Yuji Ohno (OP)
Theme Song Composition: Yuji Ohno (OP)
Theme Song Performance: You & The Explosion Band (OP)
Daisuke Namikawa as Goemon Ishikawa
Kanichi Kurita as Arsène Lupin III
Kiyoshi Kobayashi as Daisuke Jigen
Kouichi Yamadera as Inspector Zenigata
Miyuki Sawashiro as Fujiko Mine
Yukiyo Fujii as Rebecca Rossellini

Atsushi Miyauchi as Sergio Caldone
Bin Shimada as Gaspare Balsamo
Jin Yamanoi as Rob Zuccoli
Kenjiro Tsuda as Masked Count
Mitsuaki Kanuka as Pietro Panini
Unshō Ishizuka as Salo

Hajime Odagiri as Marco Zoff
Hidemitsu Shimizu as Prince James
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Patrick
Shinshū Fuji as Percival Gibbons
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Telecom Animation Film
Chess Modeling Assistance: Nippon Ichi Software Vietnam Co., Ltd.
Font Assistance: Font Works
In-Between Animation:
Orange (OP)
xenron (OP)
Studio μ (OP)
Synod (OP)
Music Production: TMS Music
Paint:
Nomad (OP)
Orange (OP)
xenron (OP)
Studio μ (OP)
Synod (OP)
Photography:
T2 Studio
Trick Block (OP)
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
Video Editing: TMS Photo (T.B.D.)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...