Hiroshi TSUCHIDA

土田 大
Family name (in kanji): 土田
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1972-02-08
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Abyss in "Soul Calibur III" (VG) (Japanese)
Alex Karev in "Grey's Anatomy" (live action TV series) (Japanese)
Gren Sacher in "Solatorobo : Red the Hunter" (VG) (French)
Gunther in "Star Ocean 5 -Integrity and Faithlessness-" (Japanese)
Hidetoshi Nakata in "Inazuma Eleven 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Katsuya Gouenji in "Inazuma Eleven 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Lenth in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Lightning McQueen in "Cars" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Rick Grimes in "The Walking Dead" (live action TV series) (Japanese)
Saizou/Ninja Blue in "Ninja sentai Kakuranger " (live-action series)
Saizou/NinjaBlue in "Choriki Sentai Ohranger VS Kakuranger" (live-action special)
Tony Almeida in "24" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Tron in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Zasalamel in "Soul Calibur 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Zasalamel in "Soul Calibur 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Review:
Usagi Drop (Mar 21, 2012)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Argevollen (TV) as Samonji Ukyō
Attack on Titan (TV) as Grisha Jaegar
Beast Saga (TV) as Captain Eagle
Blue Dragon (TV) as Gilliam
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Pana
Buddy Complex (TV) as Nestor Viktorovich Dorzhiev
Bunny Drop (TV) as Daikichi Kawachi
Buso Renkin (TV) as Kinjou (eps 7-8)
Cardfight!! Vanguard G (TV) as Takeru Baba
Cat Shit One: The Animated Series (ONA) as Packy
Celestial Method (TV) as Shūichi Komiya
Cheburashka Arere? (TV) as Gena
Comic Party (TV) as guard (ep 7)
Cromartie High School (TV) as Masashi Sado
D.Gray-man (TV) as Yang
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Edgar Chang Martin
Dotto Koni-chan (TV) as Ronald Nakayama
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Financial Affairs Official (ep 9)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Ezel
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Jiiban (ep 11)
Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV) as Jin
Gintama (TV) as Marinosuke (ep 73)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Takemoto (eps 43-44); Yahiko Fujiki (eps 41-42)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Fred (ep 50); Hank (ep 22)
Guin Saga (TV) as Rentz (eps 22-24)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Friedrich von Purgstall (eps 19, 22-26)
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Gō Akaizawa (ep 14)
Halo Legends (OAV) as Fred (The Package)
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV); Issac Noei
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Tūs (eps 21, 23-24)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Tūs (ep 2)
Honey and Clover (TV) as Kazushi Yamazaki
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Kazushi Yamazaki
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Hide Nakata; Katsuya Gōenji
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Ganesha
Joker Game (TV) as Eiji Honma (ep 4)
Kingdom (TV 2) as Guo Bei (Kakubi) (ep 14)
Level E (TV) as Poacher A (ep 10)
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Nakarunado
Lupin III Italian Game (special) as Patrick
Lupin III: Tōhō Kenbunroku ~Another Page~ (special) as Claudio Berardi
Lupin the Third (TV 2015) as Patrick (ep 1)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Rashid Saluja/Harun (eps 7-8)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Rashid Saluja (Balbadd's Previous King; eps 8, 13)
Medabots (TV)
Meine Liebe (TV) as Griffith
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Tsuchida
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt (ONA) as J.J. Sexton
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: December Sky (movie) as J. J. Sexton
Murder Princess (OAV) as Akamashi
(The) Mystical Laws (movie) as Urano
Naruto (TV) as Raidou Namiashi
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Raidou Namiashi
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Shigure (ep 4)
Offside (TV) as Goro Kumagaya
One Piece (TV) as Chikicheetah; Kapoti
One Piece Special – Adventure of Nebulandia as Capote
Pokémon (TV) as Actor (ep 201)
Pokémon XY (TV) as Dr. Platane (12 episodes
eps 2-4, 10, 27, 38-41, 68, 91-92
)

Pokémon XY & Z (TV) as Dr. Platane (eps 94-95)
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special I as Platane
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special II as Platane
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special III as Platane
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special IV as Platane
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Alec
Psychic Squad (TV) as Jūmonji (ep 9)
Ryūsei no Rockman Tribe (TV) as Mamoru Amachi
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Morpheus
Saiyuki (TV) as Demon; Fei Eldest; God; Guard; Immortal; Nataku's subordinate; Sekieki; Shunei's Father; Soldier
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) as Enrai
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Barei (ep 3)
Shin Gekijō-ban Initial D Legend 1 -Kakusei- (movie) as Kōichirō Iketani
Shin Gekijō-ban Initial D Legend 2 -Tōsō- (movie) as Kōichirō Iketani
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) as Hyûi 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Hyui
Sket Dance (TV) as Shō Tobishima (ep 45)
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Skull Man
Soul Eater (TV) as Masamune
Space Brothers (live-action movie)
Space Brothers (TV) as Damien Kweller (20 episodes
eps 4, 8, 17, 24, 28, 31, 33-34, 37-44, 53, 61-62, 66
)

Spider Riders (TV) as Insector Captain (ep 7)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Susumu Yamazaki
Steins;Gate (TV) as John Titor (eps 2-4, 7)
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Franklin Hodai
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Mr. Washizaki
Texhnolyze (TV) as Kaego Oonishi
Tokko (TV) as Shogo Muramasa
Transformers: Age of Extinction (live-action movie) as Cade Yeager
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Larry LaRue
Uchū Kyōdai #0 (movie) as Damien Kweller
Uchū Senkan Yamato 2199: Hoshi-Meguru Hakobune (movie) as Susumu Yamazaki
Volcano High (live-action movie) as Park (Captain of the Hockey team)
Wasurenagumo (movie) as Shuu Suzuri
(The) Wings of Rean (ONA) as Yahan Rouri
Wolverine (TV) as Takagi
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Taira Taizan
Zenryoku Usagi (TV) as Elite (ep 11)
Zoids (TV) as Empire correspondence soldier; Republic Soldier; Soldier; Villager
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Subordinate person
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none