×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? IV (TV 4)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Dungeon ni Deai o Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darō ka IV Shinshō Meikyū-hen (Japanese)
È sbagliato cercare di incontrare ragazze in un dungeon? - Familia Myth IV - Arco della calamità (Italian)
ダンジョンに出会いを求めるのは間違っているだろうか IV 新章 迷宮篇 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: The Hestia Family gets a mission from the Guild. They must go to the 25th floor and gather certain items. They join up with the Miach Familia and Takemikazuchi Familia to form a party. But nothing goes as planned as they meet a cunning monster nobody has ever heard of. Ryu's past also comes back to recreate the nightmare from 5 years ago.
Watch Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? IV on: Apple TVApple TV, Google Play MoviesGoogle Play Movies, VuduVudu, Amazon VideoAmazon Video, HuluHulu, Microsoft StoreMicrosoft Store, The Roku ChannelThe Roku Channel, CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, HiDiveHiDive, JustWatch
User Ratings: 232 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 26 votes (sub:25, dub:1)
 Excellent: 47 votes (sub:46, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 73 votes (sub:61, dub:8, raw:1, others:3
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 51 votes (sub:47, dub:4)
 Decent: 20 votes (sub:19, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 397 users, rank: #2488 (of 9613)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.767 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5473, rank: #1115 (of 9750)
Weighted mean: 7.755 (Very good−), rank: #1033 (of 9750) (seen all: 7.76 / seen some: 8.25 / won't finish: 4.02)
Bayesian estimate: 7.740 (Very good−), rank: #785 (of 7322)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-07-22
Opening Theme:
"Tentō" by sajou no hana
Ending Theme:
"Guide" by Saori Hayami
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?! - Season 4 Part 1 (Blu-ray) 2023-11-21 (from $35.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hideki Tachibana
Series Composition:
Fujino Ōmori
Hideki Shirane
Script:
Hideki Shirane (eps 1-6)
Miya Asakawa (eps 8-9)
Shogo Yasukawa (eps 7, 10-11)
Storyboard:
Hideki Tachibana (OP; eps 1-2, 6)
Hikaru Saito (ep 5)
Katsushi Sakurabi (eps 10-11)
Kiyotaka Ohata (eps 4, 9)
Kōichirō Sohtome (ED)
Takashi Iida (ep 8)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 7, 11)
Yūichi Nihei (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Hideki Tachibana (ep 1)
Kazuma Satō (eps 6, 11)
Kouzou Kaihou (ep 7)
Miyuki Ishida (ep 7)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 5, 10)
Tetsuro Tanaka (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Mori (eps 3, 9)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (eps 1, 4)
Yūsuke Onoda (eps 2, 8)
Unit Director:
Hideki Tachibana (OP)
Kōichirō Sohtome (ED)
Music: Keiji Inai
Original creator: Fujino Ōmori
Original Character Design: Suzuhito Yasuda
Character Design: Shigeki Kimoto
Art Director: Jeong Ryeon Kim (Moon Flower)
Chief Animation Director:
Masahiro Fujii (eps 4-6, 8, 10)
Shigeki Kimoto (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11
)

Animation Director:
Dong Yuan (ep 5)
Etsushi Mori (ep 8)
Hua Huang (eps 6, 10)
Ippeita Watanabe (eps 2, 11)
Jie Qiong Chen (eps 4-5, 7)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 6, 10)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 4, 8)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 8)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 4)
Kenji Hattori (ep 8)
Masahiro Fujii (OP)
Meng Tian (ep 4)
Miki Yoshimoto (ep 5)
Mineko Ueda (ep 10)
Ming Kun Yang (ep 8)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 4)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (eps 3, 9)
Qing Yang Wang (ep 4)
Satomi Kitahara (ep 7)
Shigeki Kimoto (OP; ED; ep 1)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 4)
Shinya Kōno (eps 2, 7)
Shun Nakajima (eps 5, 11)
Shunya Kikuchi (eps 7, 11)
Teppei Okuda (eps 3, 9)
tofu (eps 2, 11)
Tōi Yamamichi (ep 6)
Tong Cheng Yang (eps 6, 10)
Toshiya Washida (ep 4)
Wei Hu (eps 5, 7)
Yi Sha Chen (ep 8)
Yōichi Ōnishi (ep 5)
Yōsuke Kobuchi (eps 2, 6, 11)
Yousuke Obuchi (ep 2)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 5)
Yu Feng Chen (ep 10)
Yukie Hiyamizu (eps 3, 7, 10)
Yukie Nagatsuka (eps 5, 9)
Yun Zhang (ep 6)
3D Director:
Hiroyuki Inakawa (eps 4-7, 11)
Tetsuro Tanaka (ep 11)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Shingo Fukuyo
2D Graphics: Yoshihide Mukai (J.C. Staff; eps 2-11)
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Nagahama (eps 9-10)
Akari Kawamura (J.C. Staff; eps 3, 8)
Arisa Konishi (J.C. Staff; eps 5-6)
Ayaka Tanaka (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 10)
Chen Zhao (ep 5)
Chen Wei Wang (4tune; ep 4)
Cheng Bin Wu (4tune; ep 4)
Chiho Nagasaki (J.C. Staff; eps 4, 6, 8)
Chun Bo Jiang (4tune; ep 4)
Cun Wen Du (Xuanji; eps 6, 10)
Dong Hua Zhu (4tune; eps 4-5, 7-8)
Fang Ge (Xuanji; eps 6, 10)
Haru (4tune; ep 4)
Hiroki Ishida (J.C. Staff; eps 7, 9-11)
Honoka Kasei (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Jin Qiu (4tune; ep 8)
Jun Teramae (4tune; ep 4)
Kai Jin (4tune; ep 8)
Kaito Kōno (J.C. Staff; ep 8)
Kaori Takahashi (J.C. Staff; eps 8, 10-11)
Kentarō Mori (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 3, 8-10)
Koichi Yamazaki (J.C. Staff; eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; eps 2, 6, 10)
Maimi Kondō (J.C. Staff; ep 6)
Mei Zi Wu (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 7-11)
Mika Takahashi (J.C. Staff; ep 10)
Miyu Shido (J.C. Staff; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10-11
)

Miyuki Maemura (ep 3)
Pin Lin Zhang (4tune; eps 4-5, 7)
Reo Nakamura (J.C. Staff; ep 2)
Riko Fujimaki (J.C. Staff; eps 3, 6-11)
Rong Jie Yang (Xuanji; eps 6, 10)
Run Zhang (4tune; ep 4)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 10)
Shōta Minami (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 2)
Shūto Fujita (J.C. Staff; ep 2)
Tatsurō Arai (Studio Gash; eps 2, 5-6)
Tian Shu Li (Xuanji; eps 6, 10)
Wakana Yamaguchi (J.C. Staff; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10-11
)

Wei Feng Du (ep 5)
Yi Ji (4tune; ep 8)
Yu Fan (ep 5)
Yurika Sako (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 11)
Yuriko Takase (ep 9)
Yusuke Matsui (eps 1-3, 9)
3D Animation:
Atsushi Kimura (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Daigo Fujiaki (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Daiki Shimotori (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Tatsuhide Izumi (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Tatsuya Kageyama (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Yuki Katō (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Yuki Murakami (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
3D CG:
Atsushi Kimura (J.C. Staff; eps 4-5)
Daigo Fujiaki (J.C. Staff; ep 4)
Hiroyuki Inakawa (J.C. Staff; ED; eps 1-5, 8-10)
Ji-Soo Hwang (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Keita Ishimori (J.C. Staff; eps 2-5, 7)
Kenya Yamada (J.C. Staff; ED)
Mayu Yokokawa (J.C. Staff; ep 5)
Minami Nakagawara (J.C. Staff; eps 4-5)
Risa Takenaka (J.C. Staff; eps 4-5)
Takuya Kubodera (J.C. Staff; ep 5)
Xiang Liao (J.C. Staff; eps 4-5)
3D Modeling:
Ji-Soo Hwang (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Kenya Yamada (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Risa Takenaka (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
3D Production: Hiromi Yogo (J.C. Staff)
3DCG Manager: Jun Shiota (J.C. Staff; eps 1-11)
3DCG Technical Director: Shunsuke Kasuga (ep 11)
3DLO:
Atsushi Kimura (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Xiang Liao (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
3DLO Assistant:
Aoi Kuzuno (Saber Project; ep 11)
Junya Sato (Saber Project; ep 11)
Ruka Naitō (Saber Project; ep 11)
Yōta Abe (Saber Project; ep 11)
Action Supervision: Takashi Hashimoto (eps 9, 11)
Animation Production Producer: Kaoru Suzuki
Art Board: Jeong Ryeon Kim (eps 1-11)
Art Production Advancement: Rina Kijima (eps 2-5, 7-11)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akari Sugatani (eps 2-9, 11)
Haruka Sano (ep 8)
Jie Qiong Chen (ep 8)
Shunya Kikuchi (eps 3-4, 8)
Teppei Okuda (ep 5)
Wei Hu (ep 8)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 8)
Yukie Hiyamizu (6 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-9, 11
)

Background Art:
Amane Iwai (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 5-6)
Atsuko Watanabe (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 6)
Chika Ishida (Moon Flower; OP; eps 1-11)
Geun Young Kim (Studio BEAM; eps 5-11)
Goichi Katanosaka (Studio WHO; eps 4-6, 8-11)
Hee Young Kim (Studio BEAM; eps 5-11)
Ikuko Tamine (eps 6-7)
Jeong Ryeon Kim (Moon Flower; OP; ED; eps 1, 3, 10-11)
Kazuki Ikeda (Moon Flower; OP; eps 1-11)
Kōichirō Bizen (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 6-11)
Maho Miyazaki (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 3)
Mayu Hirata (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 6)
Miho Tsukada (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 6)
Mizuki Suwa (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 2-11)
Mu Qian Li (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 6)
Natsumi Kondō (Moon Flower; ep 6)
Natsumi Murakata (Studio Recess; ep 1)
Natsuyo Kato (Studio WHO; eps 4-6, 8-11)
Noe Hongō (Moon Flower; OP; eps 1-11)
Rina Kijima (Moon Flower; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-11
)

Sachiyo Kaneko (Moon Flower; ep 6)
Shia Ikegami (Moon Flower; OP; eps 2-6)
Shōtarō Narita (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 4-5)
Shun Yoshii (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 5-6)
Sou Kawahara (Moon Flower; OP; eps 2-9, 11)
Tomohiro Morishita (Studio Recess; ep 1)
Tomoko Shimomoto (Studio WHO; eps 4-6, 8-11)
Tsutomu Fujita (Studio WHO; eps 4-6, 8-11)
Won Sik Ham (Studio BEAM; eps 5-11)
Yuji Shimada (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 2)
Yūki Kobayashi (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 2-11)
Yukino Ōsawa (Moon Flower; eps 2-11)
Yuri Satou (Studio Recess; ep 1)
Color design: Tomomi Andō
Color setting:
Ayaka Ichihara (eps 2, 5, 9)
Mai Nakamura (eps 3, 6, 10)
Moe Sudo (eps 7, 11)
Tomomi Andō (eps 1, 4, 8)
Digital In-between Animation:
Hiroki Ishida (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2)
Koichi Yamazaki (J.C. Staff; eps 1-3)
Nanami Nishioka (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 3, 6-10)
Wakana Yamaguchi (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Digital In-between Animation Check:
Kouji Ukawa (eps 1-11)
Rina Takizawa (eps 1-11)
Ryo Naitou (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 8, 10-11
)

Domestic Distribution Licensing: Natsuko Nagase
Domestic Licensing: Risa Matsushita
Editing: Kentarō Tsubone (REAL-T)
Effect Supervision:
Kenichirō Aoki (7 episodes
eps 2-5, 8-9, 11
)

Takashi Hashimoto (eps 9, 11)
In-Between Animation:
Hazuki Nagumo (J.C. Staff; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Honoka Kasei (J.C. Staff; eps 2, 4-5, 8)
Kōki Harajiri (J.C. Staff; eps 3, 5, 10)
Riko Fujimaki (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2)
Shizuka Araki (J.C. Staff; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-9, 11
)

In-between Animation Assistant:
Ayami Hashimaru (TRIGGER; ep 3)
Chika Tanaka (TRIGGER; eps 3, 9)
Fang Sheng Hu (4tune; eps 4, 8)
Hai Tao Zhang (4tune; ep 8)
Hui Yu Liu (4tune; ep 4)
Jin Qiu (4tune; ep 4)
Jin Zhou Li (4tune; ep 8)
Jun Teramae (4tune; ep 4)
Kang Jun Wu (4tune; ep 8)
Ling Ling Xu (4tune; ep 8)
Meng Di Liu (4tune; ep 4)
Meng Ru Ge (4tune; ep 4)
Meng Ying Zhang (4tune; ep 8)
Qi Chen Feng (4tune; ep 8)
Si Yu Wang (4tune; ep 8)
Xi Peng Zhao (4tune; ep 8)
Xiang Liang Cheng (4tune; ep 8)
Xu Sun (4tune; ep 4)
Xu Tian Jiao Tong (4tune; ep 8)
Yang Hu (4tune; ep 4)
Ying Qi Yuan (4tune; ep 8)
Yu Ting Zhang (4tune; ep 8)
Yuan Fei Zhang (4tune; ep 4)
Zhen Bang Pan (4tune; ep 8)
Zi Fan Gao (4tune; ep 4)
In-between Animation Manager: Tomohiro Matsuya (J.C. Staff)
In-Between Check:
Eri Uchiyama (eps 1, 5, 10)
Namiko Iwasa (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-9, 11
)

Nobuko Ogino (eps 3, 6-7)
Ryo Naitou (eps 2, 6-7)
Sayako Matsuzaki (eps 3-4, 10-11)
Takako Kōno (eps 1, 5, 8-9)
Key Animation:
A Gong Jiang (ep 5)
Aimi Tanaka (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Akari Kawamura (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Akie Morimoto (ep 3)
Akio Kitahara (ep 7)
Akira Teramoto (ep 1)
Arisa Konishi (J.C. Staff; eps 7, 10-11)
Asahi Yamada (eps 3, 9)
Asumi Katō (ep 1)
Aya Nagumo (ep 1)
Ayaka Tanaka (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Ayana Togashi (ep 3)
Ayumi Maki (eps 3, 9)
Bei Ping Zhang (Xuanji; ep 6)
Chen Zhong Chai (4tune; eps 7-8)
Chiaki Nishihara (Azeta Pictures; ep 11)
Chinami Shibata (eps 2, 7)
Daichi Nakajima (OP)
Eiji Tamari (eps 2, 7)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 5)
Eri Sano (eps 2, 7, 10)
Fang Shi (ep 5)
Fumika Kimura (ep 1)
Genichi Kitahara (ep 3)
Haruto Takahashi (ep 5)
He Huan Yong (ep 8)
Hidenori Hanesaka (ep 1)
Hidenori Hasaka (ep 1)
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 2, 5, 9)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 2, 9-10)
Hong Yun Zhu (Xuanji; ep 10)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 3, 9)
Juji Mizumura (ep 4)
Kai Jin (4tune; eps 4, 7)
Kanae Fukumoto (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Kang Kang (ep 5)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 4)
Kazumasa Shimoe (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Kazunori Iwakura (eps 5, 7, 10)
Kazuo Takematsu (ep 5)
Kenichi Takase (OP)
Kenichirō Aoki (J.C. Staff; eps 2, 4, 9, 11)
Kenta Hashimoto (ED; eps 3, 9)
Kiyomu Fukuda (ep 4)
Koichi Yamazaki (ED)
Kōichirō Sohtome (ED)
Kōji Kawaguchi (ep 5)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 4)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 5)
Kotarō Tsuchida (ep 5)
Kumiko Nakata (ep 9)
Kyōka Sakonjū (eps 3, 9)
Li Li Jin (ep 8)
Liang Zhou (ep 4)
Mako Yamashita (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Makoto Shinjō (ep 5)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 6)
Manami Itō (ep 9)
Masahiro Fujii (J.C. Staff; ep 4)
Masahiro Toriumi (eps 3, 6)
Masao Takeda (ep 5)
Meng Lu Shi (eps 4-5)
Min Hui Liao (ep 8)
Mineko Ueda (ep 7)
Minoru Nakagawa (ep 2)
Misako Kamata (BeLoop; ep 10)
Miyu Hattori (ep 2)
Miyu Shido (ED)
Miyuki Shimizu (eps 2, 5, 11)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 1)
Motoki Hayakawa (ep 2)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 4)
Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 3, 9)
Neito Hirohara (OP; eps 1, 5)
Nyx (ep 8)
Qi Xiao (ep 4)
Rakura Mizuhara (ep 5)
Reo Nakamura (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Reo Takada (ep 8)
Riko Fujimaki (ED)
Rira Endō (Azeta Pictures; ep 11)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 9)
Ryōta Shimizu (Azeta Pictures; eps 2, 11)
Saaya Niwa (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Saori Hosoda (eps 3, 9)
Satomi Kitahara (ep 7)
Satsuki Fukuda (ep 2)
Sayaka Anezaki (OP; OP)
Shan Chang (ep 8)
Shigeki Awai (ep 5)
Shigeki Kimoto (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2, 6)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 2, 6)
Shinjiro Kuroda (OP)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 2)
Shōta Minami (J.C. Staff; ED; eps 1-3, 5, 10)
Shun Nakajima (OP)
Shunya Kikuchi (OP; ep 7)
Shūto Fujita (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Taek Yong Kim (Hebaraki; ep 10)
Takahiro Nakagawa (ep 5)
Takanari Hirayama (ep 9)
Tatsuya Yada (Azeta Pictures; ep 11)
Teng Fu (Rebuilding Quanta; ep 10)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 8)
tofu (Azeta Pictures; eps 2, 11)
Tōi Yamamichi (ep 6)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 6)
Tomomi Itō (ep 7)
Wakana Yamaguchi (ED)
Wei Jing (eps 5, 8)
Wen Sheng Li (ep 8)
Xiang Lin Huang (ep 4)
Xiang Zi Qin (Azeta Pictures; ep 11)
Yi Ji (4tune; ep 7)
Yong Qing Ding (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 8)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 2)
Yoshiyuki Sawada (BeLoop; eps 5, 10)
Yōsuke Kobuchi (ep 11)
Yu Ogasawara (eps 5, 7)
Yu Fan Xu (ep 4)
Yuan Zhou (ep 4)
Yūka Kozutsumi (ep 1)
Yukari Kamiaka (ep 2)
Yuki Suzuki (eps 3, 9)
Yukie Hiyamizu (ep 10)
Yukie Nagatsuka (ep 5)
Yun Zhang (Xuanji; eps 6, 10)
Yurika Sako (J.C. Staff; OP; ED; ep 7)
Ze Liu (Rebuilding Quanta; ep 7)
Original Character Design Assistant:
Kiyotaka Haimura
Nilitsu
Paint:
Ayaka Ichihara (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Ayaka Iwamoto (J.C. Staff; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10-11
)

Ayako Hagiwara (J.C. Staff; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10
)

Keishi Okada (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2, 10)
Kyōsuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff; eps 2, 6, 10)
Mayumi Tanahashi (J.C. Staff; eps 6, 10)
Miho Kimura (J.C. Staff; eps 2-3)
Moe Sudo (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Momoka Fukai (J.C. Staff; eps 1-3, 6-7)
Tomomi Andō (J.C. Staff; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10-11
)

Yukiko Itō (J.C. Staff; ep 3)
Paint Assistant:
Bing Ou (4tune; ep 4)
Feng E Zhang (4tune; ep 8)
Jian Yu (4tune; ep 4)
Li Ping Zhu (4tune; ep 4)
Xian Bin Gao (4tune; ep 8)
Xiao Li (4tune; ep 4)
Xiao Jie Wei (4tune; ep 8)
Xiao Yu Zuo (4tune; ep 4)
Yao Wu (4tune; ep 8)
You Wang Tan (4tune; eps 4, 8)
Paint Check:
Ayaka Ichihara (eps 2, 9)
Keishi Okada (ep 5)
Mai Nakamura (eps 3, 6, 10)
Moe Sudo (eps 7, 11)
Tomomi Andō (eps 1, 4, 8)
Paint Manager:
Kyōsuke Ishikawa (eps 1-11)
Tomohiro Matsuya (J.C. Staff)
Photography:
Asaya Takizawa (J.C. Staff; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-11
)

Haruka Mutō (J.C. Staff; eps 2-11)
Kaori Omatsu (J.C. Staff; ED; eps 2-11)
Keigo Okamoto (J.C. Staff; eps 5-6, 8-11)
Nanami Matsuyama (J.C. Staff; ep 3)
Shingo Fukuyo (J.C. Staff; OP; ED; eps 1-11)
Tomotaka Mogi (J.C. Staff; eps 2-11)
Yui Takase (J.C. Staff; eps 2-3)
Yurina Yagi (J.C. Staff; eps 6, 8-11)
Yūsuke Noguchi (J.C. Staff; eps 2-11)
Photography Manager: Shingo Fukuyo (eps 1-11)
Production Advancement:
Aoi Morimoto (ep 2)
Kazuki Yana (eps 1, 5, 10)
Kei Ichinose (ep 8)
Masahiro Dohi (eps 6, 11)
Natsumi Nakamura (eps 3, 9)
Pei Shan Yu (ep 4)
Yui Tanji (ep 7)
Production Advancement Chief:
Kazuki Yana (J.C. Staff; eps 6-7, 11)
Kentarō Tanaka (J.C. Staff; ps. 2-3, 8-9)
Production Cooperation:
Akinobu Yumoto (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Ken Nakagawa (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Kōhei Okamoto (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Kōichi Itō (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Mayumi Matsumoto (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Miho Anzai (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Ryōsuke Usami (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Shigeaki Arima (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Tetsufumi Takahashi (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Yuichi Kumagai (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Production manager:
Kazuhiro Nishinosono (J.C. Staff)
Yūto Sasaki (J.C. Staff)
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Miyuu Saitou
Setting Production: Momo Shimizu (J.C. Staff)
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Kazuki Kuwabara
Special Effects: Yoshihide Mukai (J.C. Staff; eps 1-11)
Studio Management: Naoki Sai (J.C. Staff)
System Management:
Hiroshi Onoshima (J.C. Staff)
Mikio Nakade (J.C. Staff)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kaoru Okubo (ED)
Tatsuya Kitani (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Shō Watanabe (ED)
Tatsuya Kitani (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Shō Watanabe (ED)
Tatsuya Kitani (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
sajou no hana (OP)
Saori Hayami (ED)
Video Editing:
Takaaki Matsutake (Tokyo Laboratory; eps 1-11)
Yōhei Yamamoto (Tokyo Laboratory; eps 1-11)
Visual Art: Yoshihide Mukai (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Inori Minase as Hestia 
Saori Hayami as Ryū Lyon
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Bell Cranell

Ai Kayano as Asfi Al Andromeda
Akeno Watanabe as Aisha Belka
Ayumi Mano as Cassandra Illion
Chinatsu Akasaki as Mikoto Yamato
Haruka Chisuga as Sanjono Haruhime
Junji Majima as Takemikazuchi
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Kashima Ouka
Maaya Uchida as Liliruca Arde
Makoto Furukawa as Miach
Mikako Komatsu as Fels
Saya Fukuzumi as Marie
Taito Ban as Luvix Lilix
Takaaki Uchino as Dormul Bolster
Wakana Kowaka as Daphne Lauros
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Welf Crozzo
Yuka Iguchi as Hitachi Chigusa
Yuka Terasaki as Hephaestus

Akira Koga as Adventurer (eps 7, 10)
Asuka Nishi as Anya Fromel (ep 6)
Aya Suzaki as Chloe Rollo (ep 6)
Chiharu Sawashiro as Jura (eps 8-11)
Daisuke Namikawa as Dix Perdix (ep 2)
Emiko Takeuchi as Adventurer (ep 7)
Haruka Tomatsu as Eina Tulle
Hayato Kimura as Tark (eps 6-9)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Ganesha (ep 6)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Adventurer (eps 10-11)
Ikumi Hayama as Naaza Erisuis (eps 1, 7)
Katsumi Fukuhara as
Adventurer (ep 11)
Tark's friend (ep 7)
Katsuyuki Miura as Male God (ep 6)
Keisuke Hamaoka as Adventurer (ep 7)
Kensuke Shimizu as Male God (ep 6)
Kosuke Katayama as Tark's friend (eps 7-8)
Makoto Koichi as Amazoness (eps 8-10)
Makoto Sahara as Djaso (ep 6)
Mari Hino as Adventurer (ep 10)
Masaki Nakanishi as Adventurer (eps 8, 10-11)
Masaya Wada as Chario (eps 3, 5)
Mayu Minami as Rana (eps 3, 5)
Natsuko Abe as Adventurer (ep 10)
Sayumi Watabe as Adventurer (ep 7)
Shizuka Ishigami as Syr Flova
Sho Nogami as Younger beastman (eps 8, 10)
Shōhei Kajikawa as Older beastman (eps 8, 10)
Shōya Ishige as Adventurer (eps 8, 10-11)
Tarō Kiuchi as Adventurer (eps 8, 10)
Tarō Yamaguchi as Bors Elder
Tetsuro Miyata as Dormul's companion (eps 3, 5)
Tōru Ohkawa as Ouranos
Yōko Hikasa as Freya
Yoshihito Sasaki as Dormul's companion (eps 3, 5)
Yuka Keichō as Mia Grand (ep 6)
Yūki Onodera as Dormul's companion (eps 3, 5)
Yukiya Matsui as Alek (eps 3, 5)
Yuna Yoshino as Lunoire Faust (ep 6)
Yurika Kubo as Loki
Japanese companies
2D Graphics: J.C. Staff (eps 2-11)
2nd Key Animation:
4tune (ep 7)
A-Real (eps 2-3, 5-6)
Chengyu Animation (ep 4)
Elephant (eps 2-3, 6)
FAI (eps 2, 5-11)
Getsumen (eps 6-8)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 4)
HORNETS (ep 9)
J.C. Staff (eps 1-11)
Jumondo (eps 5-9)
Jūmonji (ep 11)
Mouse (ep 7)
Nakamura Production (ep 3)
PRA (eps 2, 6, 10)
Rebuilding Quanta (ep 5)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Studio Gash (eps 2, 5-6)
Studio Lings (ep 2)
Studio Tokoro (ep 8)
TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio (ep 6)
Triple A (eps 2, 5-10)
Xuanji (eps 6, 10)
Yuanshe Dongman (ep 4)
3DCGI: J.C. Staff (eps 1-5, 7-11)
3DLO: J.C. Staff (ep 11)
3DLO Assistance: Saber Project ZG-R Jigyō-bu (ep 11)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Animation Production Assistance:
4tune (eps 4, 8)
Studio Pastoral (eps 3, 9)
Background Art:
J.C. Staff Art Dept. (eps 2-11)
Moon Flower (eps 1-11)
Studio Beam (eps 5-11)
Studio Recess (ep 1)
Studio WHO (eps 4-6, 8-11)
Digital In-between Animation: J.C. Staff (eps 1-3, 6-10)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
In-Between Animation: J.C. Staff (eps 1-6, 8-11)
In-Between Animation Assistance:
4tune (eps 5, 7)
A-Real (eps 5-7, 10-11)
Chengyu Animation (ep 4)
FAI (eps 2-3, 5-11)
Getsumen (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-11
)

Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 4, 8)
J&K Corporation (ep 11)
Jumondo (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9-11
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 6-8)
Nakamura Production (ep 1)
One Order (eps 3, 5-9, 11)
Production GoodBook (ep 1)
Reboot (eps 7, 9)
Revival (ep 11)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Staro (eps 6, 10)
Studio Elle (eps 3, 9)
Studio Giga (ep 7)
Studio Pastoral (ep 5)
Trigger (ep 3)
Triple A (eps 1-4, 6-11)
Xuanji (eps 6, 10)
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Key Animation:
4tune (ep 7)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 11)
Be Loop (ep 10)
E-cho (ep 10)
FAI (ep 7)
HEBARAKI (ep 10)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 4, 8)
J.C. Staff (eps 1-7, 9-11)
Rebuilding Quanta (eps 7, 10)
Staro (ep 6)
Studio Giga (ep 7)
Xuanji (eps 6, 8, 10)
Music Production: IMAGINE
Paint: J.C. Staff (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10-11
)

Paint Assistance:
4tune (eps 5, 7)
A-Real (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-11
)

Chengyu Animation (ep 4)
FAI (eps 2-3, 5-11)
Getsumen (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-11
)

Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 4, 8)
J&K Corporation (ep 11)
Jumondo (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9-11
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-9, 11)
office fuu (ep 1)
One Order (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-9, 11
)

R.I.C (ep 1)
Reboot (eps 7, 9)
Revival (ep 11)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Staro (eps 6, 10)
Studio Elle (eps 1-4, 9)
Studio Giga (ep 7)
Triple A (eps 1-4, 6-11)
Wish (ep 1)
Xuanji (eps 6, 10)
Photography: J.C. Staff (eps 1-11)
Planning Assistance: Quaras
Production Cooperation:
GA Bunko
WFS
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: J.C. Staff (eps 1-11)
Theme Song Production: Smile Days (OP)
Title Logo Design: Yuto Hama Design Office
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory (eps 1-11)
Visual Art: J.C. Staff (ep 1)
Web Production: Fitsluck
English cast
English staff
Bryson Baugus as Bell Cranel
Genevieve Simmons as Ryu Lion
Luci Christian as Hestia

Adam Gibbs as Takemikazuchi
Alicia Beard as Cassandra Ilion
Allison Sumrall as Sanjono Haruhime
Camryn Nunley as Luvis Lilix
David Matranga as Fels
David Wald as Welf Crozzo
Elissa Cuellar as Daphne Lauros
Hilary Haag as Liliruca Arde
Jack Ivy as Kashima Ouka
Jack Stansbury as Dormul Bolster
Joanne Bonasso as Aisha Belka
Kara Greenberg as Hitachi Chigusa
Margaret Lewis as Yamato Mikoto
Mike Yager as Miach
Natalie Jones as Naaza Erisuis
Serena Varghese as Asfi Al Andromeda
Stephanie Wittels as Hephaistos
Teresa Zimmerman as Marie

Brenda Valdivia as Mama Mia Grand (ep 6)
Carolyn Medrano as Anya Fromel (ep 6)
Cat Thomas as Wiene
Chris Gibson as Zeus
Christina Kelly as Loki
Dee Vera as Lana (eps 3, 5)
Jack Stansbury as Fish Monster
Jade Kelly as Amazon Woman (eps 8-10)
James Marler as Little Bro Beast (eps 8, 10)
Joe Daniels as
Hyacinth Clio
Lido
John Swasey as
Black Goliath
Ganesha (ep 6)
Johnny Knight as
Info Broker (ep 6)
Jean (ep 6)
Josh Morrison as Bors Elder
Juliet Simmons as Syr Flova
Kara Greenberg as Lunoire Faust (ep 6)
Kelly Manison as Chloe Rollo (ep 6)
Kira Vincent-Davis as Samira
Kyle Colby Jones as
Aleck (eps 3, 5)
Dix Perdix (ep 2)
Stall Owner (ep 6)
Labraska Washington as Jura Halmer (eps 8-11)
Marty Fleck as Uranus
Matthew David Rudd as Turk (eps 6-9)
Patricia Duran as Freya
Ricardo Contreras as
Asterius
Minotaur
Ronson Hawkins as Big Bro Beast (eps 8, 10)
Shannon Reed as
Adventurer (eps 8, 10-11)
Chariot (eps 3, 5)
Shelby Blocker as Eina Tuelle
Shelley Calene-Black as Ais Wallenstein
Ty Mahany as Asterius Mind

English companies
Distributor: Distribution Solutions (United States and Canada)
Internet Streaming:
Disney+ (Southeast Asia)
HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian cast
Italian staff
Translation: Leonardo Prendin
Executive producer: Francesco Di Sanzo

Dubbing Assistant: Stefano Ferrari
Dubbing Coordination: Orlando Leone
Mixing: Andrea Andiola
Jacopo Calatroni as Bell Cranel

Annalisa Longo as Dafne
Chiara Francese as Aisha
Deborah Morese as Ais Wallenstein
Erica Laiolo as Marie
Federico Viola as Kashima
Giulia Bersani as Chigusa
Giuliana Atepi as Cassandra
Loris Bondesan as Dormul
Luca Bottale as Fels
Martina Tamburello as Mikoto
Paolo De Santis as Takemikazuchi
Patrizia Mottola as Haruhime
Ruggero Andreozzi as Welf Crozzo
Stefano Pozzi as Miach
Veronica Cuscusa as Liliruca Arde

Andrea Moretti as Turk
Cinzia Massironi as Mia (ep 6)
Gabriele Donolato as Ganesha (ep 6)
Ilaria Egitto as Lunoire (ep 6)
Mario Scarabelli as Urano
Massimo Di Benedetto as Jura (eps 8-11)
Renato Novara as Hermes
Tania de Domenico as Efesto
Valentina Framarin as Chloe (ep 6)
Virginia Astarita as Naaza (eps 1, 7)
Italian companies
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Anime Generation)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology