×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Stefano POZZI

Date of birth: 1983-07-27
Hometown: Bologna, Emilia-Romagna, Italy
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Race-Tin: Flash & Dash S" (animated TV series) (Italian)
Steve Grim in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG) (Italian)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Italian version)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Koki Mimura
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Koki Mimura
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time as Koki Mimura
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Joe Brown
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Ace Grit
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV) as Wynton Styles
Beelzebub (TV) as Naga
Before Green Gables (TV) as Randolph
Beyblade Burst (TV) as Orochi Ginba
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Masamune Kadoya
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Tobio Oike / Cap. Capri
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Masamune Kadoya
Bleach (TV) as Gin Ichimaru; Rikichi Yuki
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Toushirou Hitsugaya
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie 2) as Toshiro Hitsugaya
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA) as Naji
Captain Tsubasa (TV 2018) as Kazuo and Masao Tachibana
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as Red Blood Cell AC1677 (Erythrocite)
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Robin
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (ONA) (eps 6-7, 9-10); Katsuo Tanaka
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Cyborg 008 / Pyunma
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Obanai Iguro
Den-noh Coil (TV) as Gachagiri
Dragon Knight: Wheel of Time (OAV) as Kakeru
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Renton
Fire Force (TV 2) as Panda
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Naoto Hayami
Gantz (TV) as Joichi Nishi (*)
Godannar (TV) as Tetsuya Kouji
Haikyu!! (TV) as Yu Nishinoya
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Yu Nishinoya
Haikyū!! Lev Kenzan! (special) as Yū Nishinoya
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Yu Nishinoya
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Yu Nishinoya
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Yu Nishinoya
Haikyu!! VS Akaten (special 2) as Yū Nishinoya
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Genki Gondawara
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Dan Jack
Hero Mask (ONA) as Edmond Chandler
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Adé Kébé
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Abé Kébé
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Miach
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Miach
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (OAV) as Miach
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Miach
JAPAN, Our Homeland (movie) as Akira Yanagizawa
Jewelpet (TV) as Akira Nanase
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Toge Inumaki
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (movie) as Toge Inumaki
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Nagumo Kazama
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Koki Mimura
Lupin III (live-action movie 2014) as Joseph
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV) as Frederic Dannay (ep 3)
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) as Fujie (ep 13)
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Alain
My Hero Academia (TV) as Hanta Sero
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Hanta Sero
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Hanta Sero
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Hanta Sero
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Hanta Sero/Cellophane
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- as Hanta Sero
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Susuki
One Piece Film Z (movie 12) as Zephyr (kid)
Onegai My Melody (TV) as Ministro Dorian
Pac-World (TV) as Spiral
(The) Piano Forest (movie) as Shûhei Amamiya
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV); Barry
Pokémon (TV) (redubbing)
Pokémon Evolutions (ONA) (ep 4)
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Pokédex Rotom
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV)
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! (movie 20) as Sami
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice (movie 15) as Keldeo
Pokémon XY & Z (TV)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV)
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie 10) as Torterra's trainer
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Kajiro Kato
Reborn! (TV) as Tsunayoshi "Tsuna" Sawada
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Cat Sith Cheshire
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Cat Sith Cheshire
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Makora
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) as Musashi Miyamoto
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Chovolove McDonell (Joco)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as Shiba
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Yamada (ep 5)
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Yamada
Spy×Family (TV) as Ewen Egeberg
Sugar Bunnies (TV) as Pierre Jeunet
Sugar Bunnies Chocolat! (TV) as Pierre Jeunet
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as Koichi Uehara
Summer Wars (movie) as Kazuma Ikezaewa
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Toxsa Dalton
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Gobta
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Takemichi Hanagaki
Web Ghost PiPoPa (TV) as Pat
Whistle! (TV); Aramakitame; Yoshihiko Koga
(The) Wonderland (movie) as Doropo
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Dipper Orion
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Caswell
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Caswell Francis (Takashi Todoroki)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Hiroshi Yamanaka
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none