×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Captain Tsubasa (TV 2018)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Capitão Tsubasa (Portuguese)
Captain Tsubasa: La leyenda regresa (Spanish)
Kapitan Tsubasa (Polish)
الكابتن تسوباسا (Arabic)
キャプテン翼 (Japanese)
Genres: tournament
Themes: soccer
Watch Captain Tsubasa on: , JustWatch
User Ratings: 27 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:2, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Good: 4 votes (sub:2, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Hungarian subtitled
)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:3, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 43 users, rank: #6751 (of 9603)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.333 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.8459, rank: #6265 (of 9731)
Weighted mean: 6.367 (Decent+), rank: #6094 (of 9731) (seen all: 6.94 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 4.43)
Bayesian estimate: 6.729 (Good−), rank: #4467 (of 7376)
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage:
2018-04-02
2018-07-01 (Cartoon Network Latin America)
2018-08-04 to 2019-07-04 (USA - Primo TV)
2019-05-27 (Portugal)
2019-06-30 to 2020-07-19 (France)
2019-09-09 (Germany-Pro7Maxx)
2019-12-07 (Colombia - Canal Uno)
2019-12-23 (Italy- Italia 1)
2019-12-30 (Arab League - MBC3)
2020-06-25 to 2020-11-16 (Poland - TVP ABC)
Opening Theme:
"Road to Dream" by Travis Roig [English Version]
"Tutta d'un fiato (fino al fischio finale)" by Cristina D'Avena [Italian Version]
#1: "Start Dash!" by Johnny's West
#2: "Kizudarake no Ai" by Johnny's West (eps 29-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Moete Hero" (燃えてヒーロー; Burning Hero) by Yūko Sanpei
#2: "Moete Hero" by Kenichi Suzumura
#3: "Moete Hero" by Takuya Sato
#4: "Moete Hero" by Ayaka Fukuhara
#5: "Moete Hero" by Sōma Saitō
#6: "Moete Hero" by Yuko Sanpei and Ayaka Fukuhara
#7: "Moete Hero" by Yūko Sanpei, Ayaka Fukuhara, Kenichi Suzumura, Takuya Sato and Sōma Saitō
#8: "Moete Hero" by Takuya Sato and Sōma Saitō
#9: "Moete Hero" by Kenichi Suzumura and Ayaka Fukuhara
#10: "Moete Hero" by Wataru Hatano
#11: "Moete Hero" by Takuya Sato and Yuichiro Umehara
#12: "Moete Hero" by Yuko Sanpei and Takuya Sato
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Hirofumi Ogura
Director: Toshiyuki Kato
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (15 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 10, 13, 16, 20, 22, 26, 31, 38, 42, 48
)

Shinichi Inotsume (7 episodes
eps 8, 14, 18, 25, 29, 34, 46
)

Tatsuto Higuchi (11 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 24, 28, 32, 36, 41, 47, 51
)

Yoshifumi Fukushima (13 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 15, 19, 23, 27, 30, 33, 37, 39, 43, 49
)

Yuichiro Takeda (6 episodes
eps 35, 40, 44-45, 50, 52
)

Storyboard:
Hideaki Uehara (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 19
)

Hikaru Murata (eps 13, 36)
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (ep 41)
Hirofumi Ogura (eps 47, 51)
Hiromasa Seki (ep 28)
Hisayasu Shiba (9 episodes
eps 16, 22, 26, 34, 39, 43, 45, 48, 50
)

Kazuo Miyake (ep 3)
Kenichi Imaizumi (9 episodes
eps 4, 12, 17, 20, 25, 30, 34, 40, 49
)

Kouhei Hatano (ep 37)
Masahiro Sonoda (ep 15)
Masakazu Amiya (ep 31)
Naokatsu Tsuda (ep 9)
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 35)
Noriaki Saito (ep 2)
Taizo Yoshida (eps 10, 23, 51)
Tatsufumi Itō (ep 21)
Tetsuji Nakamura (eps 32, 42)
Toshiyuki Kato (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 46, 52
)

Yasuhiro Seo (ep 29)
You Nakano (10 episodes
eps 18, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 44, 47-48, 50
)

Yūichi Tanaka (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Aya Kobayashi (eps 47, 51)
Eita Toshima (ep 15)
Hazuki Mizumoto (ep 16)
Hideaki Uehara (eps 5, 11, 14)
Hikaru Murata (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 13, 36, 43
)

Hiroaki Kudō (eps 12, 31, 48)
Kaoru Yabana (ep 7)
Keiichi Matsuki (5 episodes
eps 5, 18, 20, 23, 45
)

Ken Katō (eps 20, 34, 40)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 37)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 33)
Masayuki Yamada (ep 17)
Naoki Hishikawa (eps 24, 39, 49)
Osamu Sekita (eps 3, 10)
Satoshi Ōsedo (ep 3)
Shinichi Fukumoto (eps 2, 8)
Shintaro Itoga (eps 26, 46, 50)
Sumito Sasaki (eps 29, 41)
Takahiro Kamei (eps 2, 9, 19)
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 30, 46)
Tatsuya Nokimori (ep 25)
Tetsuji Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 28, 32, 42, 50
)

Tomohiro Matsukawa (ep 44)
Toshiyuki Kato (ep 52)
Yasufumi Soejima (ep 23)
Yasuro Tsuchiya (ep 4)
Yoji Sato (5 episodes
eps 21, 27, 38, 43, 48
)

Yoshiki Kawasaki (ep 28)
Yûji Tokuno (ep 22)
Unit Director: Keiichi Matsuki (ED1, OP2)
Music: Hayato Matsuo
Original creator: Youichi Takahashi
Character Design: Hajime Watanabe
Art Director: Takahiro Koyama
Chief Animation Director:
Hajime Watanabe
Nagisa Nakajima
Animation Director:
Ayako Ishihara (10 episodes
eps 26, 31, 34, 36-37, 40, 42, 47, 50, 52
)

Azusa Miyanaga (9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 13, 25, 27, 30, 32, 35, 38
)

Dai Imaoka (15 episodes
eps 1, 12-13, 17, 21-23, 30, 35, 38, 41-42, 47, 50, 52
)

Daisuke Ishibashi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 43, 45, 48, 52
)

Daisuke Saitō (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12, 43
)

Etsushi Mori (eps 24, 33, 39)
Gi Nam Kim (ep 11)
Hajime Watanabe (ep 52)
Hayato Tejima (eps 44, 49)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 4)
Hisashi Kawashima (ep 4)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 8)
Jang Hee Kyu (ep 18)
Jōji Yanase (23 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 13, 21-23, 25, 29, 31, 34, 36-37, 40-43, 46-48, 50-52
)

Jung-Mi Ahn (ep 10)
Kaori Saito (ep 8)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 8)
Kazunori Shibata (33 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12-15, 17-23, 25-29, 31, 33-36, 38, 41, 43, 45-48, 50-52
)

Keizou Ichikawa (4 episodes
eps 24, 33, 39, 49
)

Kenji Hattori (ep 4)
Keun Soo Lim (eps 15, 17)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 8)
Masahiko Itojima (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 17, 20-21, 23, 28-30, 32, 35, 37, 40, 45, 48, 50-52
)

Masami Nagata (eps 39, 44, 49)
Midori Sawaki (eps 35, 51)
Myoung Jun Cha (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12, 15
)

Nagisa Nakajima (ep 52)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 52)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 5, 50-51)
Shouhei Hamaguchi (ep 8)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 52)
Takeshi Matsuda (eps 33, 39)
Takurō Sakurai (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 12, 14, 22
)

Tomoaki Kado (eps 43, 49)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 3)
Toshihiro Kikuchi (ep 8)
Toyoaki Fukushima (30 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 11, 16-17, 19-21, 23, 25, 27-30, 32, 35, 37-38, 41, 43, 45-48, 50-52
)

Tsutomu Ōno (20 episodes
eps 6, 12, 14, 18-20, 25-31 odd, 34, 36-37, 40, 42-43, 46-52 even
)

Yasuhiro Seo (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Maeda (9 episodes
eps 9, 13-14, 17-19, 22-23, 25
)

Yoshiko Shimizu (17 episodes
eps 17-18, 21-23, 27, 31-32, 35, 37, 40, 42, 46, 48, 50-52
)

Yuji Mukoyama (ep 49)
Yūki Morikawa (9 episodes
eps 22, 26-28, 35, 38, 41, 49-50
)

Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 7)
Yumiko Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 1, 35, 38, 41, 45, 52
)

Yun Liu Liu (eps 8, 19, 24)
Art design: Takeyuki Takahashi
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Kazuhiro Yamada
Animation producer: Hisataka Kasama
Color Check: Kazumi Hasegawa (OP1, ED1; ep 1)
Color design: Sayoko Yokoyama
Color Design Assistance: Kazumi Hasegawa
Color setting: Kazumi Hasegawa (OP1, ED1; ep 1)
Digital Work: Puavaranukroh Taweeporn
Editing: Aya Hida
Key Animation:
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 4)
Mayumi Oda (ep 1)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 2)
Shinichi Wada (ep 1)
Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 1, 5)
Takeshi Moriyama (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 14, 22, 25, 42, 48
)

Planning Manager: Hiroyuki Ban
Prop Design: Takashi Tanazawa
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sub-Character Design: Nagisa Nakajima
Theme Song Arrangement:
CHOKKAKU (OP2)
Gaku (OP2)
Hiroshi Sasaki (EDs)
Masaki Iehara (OP1)
Theme Song Composition:
Hiroshi Uchiki (EDs)
Susumu Kawaguchi (OP2)
Takafumi Iwasaki (OP1)
Takuya Harada (OP2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Komei Kobayashi (OP2)
Osamu Yoshioka (吉岡治; EDs)
Shōko Fujibayashi (OP1)
Theme Song Performance:
Ayaka Fukuhara (ED 4, 6, 7, 9)
Johnny's West
Kenichi Suzumura (ED 2, 7, 9)
Sōma Saitō (ED 5, 7, 8)
Takuya Satō (ED 3, 7, 8, 11, 12)
Wataru Hatano (ED 10)
Yūichirō Umehara (ED 11)
Yūko Sanpei (ED1)
Yūko Sanpei as Tsubasa Ōzora

Atsushi Imaruoka as Tadashi Shiroyama
Ayaka Fukuhara as Tarō Misaki
Ayako Takeuchi as Masao Tachibana
Daisuke Hirakawa as Hiroshi Jito
Daisuke Namikawa as Munemasa Katagiri
Hiroyuki Yoshino as
Hajime Taki
Mitsuru Sano
Katsuyuki Konishi as Roberto Hongō
Kazuhiko Inoue as Makoto Kitazume
Kenichi Suzumura as Genzō Wakabayashi
Kōdai Sakai as Teppei Kisugi
Megumi Han as Takeshi Sawada
Miho Hino as Hanji Urabe
Mutsuki Iwanaka as Mamoru Izawa
Mutsumi Tamura as Ryō Ishisaki
Rina Satō as Manabu Okawa
Sayuri Hara as Sanae "Anego" Nakazawa
Sōma Saitō as Jun Misugi
Taishi Murata as Kazuki Sorimachi
Takuya Satō as Kojirō Hyūga
Tarō Kiuchi as Shingo Takasugi
Tasuku Hatanaka as Yūzō Morisaki
Wataru Hatano as Hikaru Matsuyama
Yūichirō Umehara as Ken Wakashimazu
Yūki Kuwahara as Yayoi Aoba
Yurina Watanabe as Kazuo Tachibana
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Makoto Soda
Yūto Uemura as Shun Nitta

Daiki Kobayashi as
Hiroshi Tamai
Kouji Nishiyama
Masanori Kato
Noboru Sawaki
Shinichi Sakamoto
Shutetsu B Team Member (ep 1)
Shutetsu B Team Member A (ep 2)
Takeshi Kishida
Tsuyoshi Oda
Hekiru Shiina as Yoshiko Fujisawa
Hiroshi Watanabe as
Akira Ichinose
Akira Tsuboi
Coach (4 episodes
eps 13, 24-25, 27
)

Koichi Wakamatsu
Shutetsu B Team Member D (ep 2)
Susumu Sakurai
Takuya Fukutani
Tetsuya Marui
Yuji Kawaguchi
Juri Kimura as Machiko Machida
Kōdai Sakai as Nishigaoka Soccer Club Member A (ep 3)
Masaki Terasoma as Kōdai Ōzora
Megumi Han as Yukari Nishimoto
Mutsuki Iwanaka as Rugby Club Member (ep 1)
Nobuo Tobita as Narration
Reiō Tsuchida as
Katsuji Kawabe
Kohei Takayanagi
Kouta Aizawa
Kuniaki Narita
Morimichi Kawakami
Nobuo Aimoto
Shin Tanaka
Shinji Noda
Shinji Sanada
Shuichi Yamamuro
Susumu Honda
Tatsuya Hayashi
Rina Satō as Natsuko Ōzora
Ryō Nishitani as
Handball Club Member (ep 1)
Hiroshi Nagano
Hisashi Matsuda
Matsuno (ep 6)
Shutetsu B Team Member E (ep 2)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as
Doctor (ep 33)
Takeshi Furuoya
Setsuo Itō as
Enomoto
Hiroshi Kaneda
Kenichi Iwami
Kensaku Yoshida
Koji Nakano
Masao Nakayama
Shutetsu B Team Member C (ep 2)
Tennis Club Member (ep 1)
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Isao Fukuyama
Taichi Nakanishi
Toshiyuki Takagi
Shinya Fukumatsu as
Ichiro Misaki
Kozo Kira
Tarō Kiuchi as
Executive Officer (ep 1)
Musashi Director (ep 33)
Referee (ep 6)
Tasuku Hatanaka as
Ichiro Kanda
Kazumasa Oda
Shouta Minowa
Shutetsu B Team Member B (ep 2)
Tomo Muranaka as Hideto Hattori
Tomoaki Maeno as Commentator
Tomomichi Nishimura as Tatsuo Mikami
Yūki Kuwahara as Masaru Hyūga
Yūki Yonai as
Ishii
Kazushige Ichikawa
Masato Nakazato
Minoru Honma
Ryo Shirai
Seiji Nakagawa
Supplier (ep 1)
Tetsuji Murasawa
Japanese companies
English staff
English cast
Translation: Quinn F Maguire
Producer:
Adriana Velasco (International Dubbing Services)
Albert Vargas (International Dubbing Services)

Graphics: Aura Santana (V-me Media)
Music Production:
Arturo Manrique (OP)
David Nájera (OP)
Post Production: Otto Rodriguez (V-me Media)
Recording engineer:
Cedric Boyer
Jesus Carreño
Theme Song Composition: Jorge Manrique (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: Juan Vanegas (OP)
Theme Song Performance: Travis Roig (OP)
Voice Direction:
Cedric Boyer
Juan Vanegas
Paula Barros as Tsubasa Ōzora

Alejandro Herrera as Ryō Ishisaki (eps 1-4)
Clay Cartland as
Mamoru Izawa
Shingo Takasugi
Teppei Kisugi
Crystal Lopez as Hikaru Matsuyama
David Gonzalez as Genzō Wakabayashi (eps 1-28)
Jason Kesser as Genzō Wakabayashi (eps 29-52)
Katherine Clavelo as Yoshiko Fujisawa
Mauriett Chayeb as
Hiroshi Tamai
Kiyoshi Furuta
Manabu Okawa
Mitsuru Sano
Tarō Misaki
Michael Angelo Gonzalez as Roberto Hongō
Rayner Garranchan as Ryō Ishisaki (eps 5-52)
Roly Gutierrez as Hiroshi Jito
Travis Roig as Kojirō Hyūga

Cindy Perez as Yayoi Aoba
Katherine Clavelo as Morimichi
Mauriett Chayeb as Koji Nakano
Paula Barros as Natsuko Ōzora
Sarah Ruth Thomas as Kaori Matsumoto
Scott Genn as Kōdai Ōzora
Travis Roig as Tatsuo Mikami

English companies
Broadcaster: Primo TV (USA)
Distributor: Televix (Television)
Dubbing Studio:
NM Miami Studio (eps 1-4)
The Kitchen Inc.
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (USA)
Licensed by: Viz Media
Post Production: V-me Media
French cast
French staff
Dubbing Director: Stanislas Forlani

Theme Song Performance: Olivier Constantin
Mathias Kozlowski as Tsubasa Ōzora

Alexis Tomassian as Jun Misugi
Arthur Pestel as Hanji Urabe
Barbara Tissier as Sanae Nakazawa
Benjamin Pascal as Ken Wakashimazu
Brigitte Lecordier as
Kazuo Tachibana
Masao Tachibana
Charles Germain as Teppei Kisugi
Charles Pestel as Ryō Ishizaki
Christophe Lemoine as Hiroshi Jito
Clément Moreau as Tarô Misaki
Clotilde Verry as Yayoi Aoba
Donald Reignoux as Kojiro Hyūga
Emmanuel Garijo as Shun Nitta
Enzo Ratsito as Manabu Okawa
Fabrice Josso as Genzō Wakabayashi
Fabrice Trojani as Mamoru Izawa
Fouzia Youssef as Kumi Sugimoto
Grégory Laisné as Hajime Taki
Hervé Grull as Yūzō Morisaki
Herve Rey as Takeshi Sawada
Jérémie Bedrune as Hikaru Matsuyama
Juan Llorca as Shingo Takasugi
Michel Vigné as Coach Kitazume
Nicolas Dussaut as Mitsuru Sano
Thomas Sagols as Makoto Soda
Vincent Ropion as Roberto Hongō

Benoit Du Pac as Kôzô Kira
Charles Germain as Ichikawa Kazushige
Christèle Wurmser as Kaori Matsumoto
Dominique Vallee as Natsuko Ōzora
Emmanuel Curtil as Commentateur
Enzo Ratsito as
Kazuto Takei
Shinji Sanada
Eric Legrand as Nozaki
Gilduin Tissier as Munemasa Katagiri
Grégory Laisné as Masato Nakazato
Guillaume Orsat as Kodai Ōzora
Hervé Grull as Takeshi Kishida
Jean-Claude Donda as Narrateur
Juan Llorca as Hiroshi Nagano
Nicolas Dussaut as
Akira Ichinose
Isamu Ichijô
Morimichi Kawakami
Patrick Borg as Tatsuo Mikami
Romain Altché as Kenichi Iwami

French companies
Broadcaster:
Game one (from 2 September 2020)
La Trois
TF1 (from 30 June 2019)
TFX (from 1st September 2019)
Distributor: KAZÉ
Dubbing: VSI Paris
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Arturo Cataño (Mexican dub)
Executive producer: Hugo Rose (Mexican dub)
Producer:
Arturo Cataño (Mexican dub)
Guillermo López (Mexican dub)
José Luis Arias (Mexican dub)
Karina Turcio (Mexican dub)
Luis Leonardo Suárez (Mexican dub)
Paola Felgueres (Mexican dub)
Paula Riva Palacio (Mexican dub)
Valeria González (Mexican dub)

IT: Eduardo Hernández (Mexican dub)
Post Production:
Aranzazu Gilabert (Mexican dub)
Edson Cataño (Mexican dub)
Iván Chorné (Mexican dub)
Theme Song Composition: Jorge Manrique (OP 1; Mexican dub)
Theme Song Performance: Enrique Barragán (OP 1; Mexican dub)
Theme Song Production:
Arturo Manrique (OP 1; Mexican dub)
David Nájera (OP 1; Mexican dub)
Rosalinda Marquez as Tsubasa Ōzora (Mexican dub)

Annie Rojas as Tarō Misaki (Mexican dub)
Carlos Siller as Ryō Ishisaki (Mexican dub)
Jorge Roig Jr. as Kojirō Hyūga (Mexican dub)
Luis Navarro as Genzō Wakabayashi (Mexican dub)
Ricardo Tejedo as Roberto Hongō (Mexican dub)

Alejandria de los Santos as Natsuko Ōzora (Mexican dub)
Oscar Gomez as Tatsuo Mikami (Mexican dub)
Oscar Rangel as Kōdai Ōzora (Mexican dub)
Tatiana Supervia as Mamoru Izawa (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Studio: AF & Associates The dubbing house (Mexican dub)
Broadcaster:
Canal Uno (Colombia)
Cartoon Network L.A.
Televisa Canal 5
TNT Sports (Latin America)
Distributor:
Kora International (Mexico; dubbed; theaters)
Televix
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Latin America)
Cartoon Network GO! (Latin America)
Claro Video (Latin America)
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Facebook (Latin America)
Pluto TV (Latin America)
YouTube (Latin America)
Licensed by: Viz Media (Latin America)
Translation:
Kora International (Mexican dub)
Studio Koe (Mexican dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Claudio Moneta
Executive producer: Tania Gaspardo

Dialogues:
Alessio Machelli (eps 29-52)
Anna Lana
Claudio Ridolfo
Luca Sandri (eps 29-52)
Dubbing Assistant: Adriano Scarpante
Organization: Eleonora Mandelli
Syncrhonization: Giancarlo Martino
Theme Opening Composition:
Cristina D'Avena
Federico Mercuri (Merk & Kremont)
Giordano Cremona (Merk & Kremont)
Jacopo Ettorre
Theme Opening Lyrics:
Cristina D'Avena
Federico Mercuri (Merk & Kremont)
Giordano Cremona (Merk & Kremont)
Jacopo Ettorre
Theme Opening Performance: Cristina D'Avena
Video Post-Production: Anna Galbiati
Renato Novara as Tsubasa Ōzora

Alessandro Salvatore as Hikaru Matsuyama
Chiara Francese as Yukari Nishimoto
Davide Fumagalli as Taro Misaki
Davide Garbolino as Ryō Ishizaki
Emanuela Pacotto as Sanae Nakazawa
Federico Viola as Genzo Wakabayashi
Gianmarco Messersi as Takeshi Sawada
Luigi Rosa as Tadashi Shiroyama
Marcello Gobbi as Mitsuru Sano
Marco Balzarotti as Makoto Kitazume
Martina Felli as Kumi Sugimoto
Martina Tamburello as Yayoi Aoba
Matteo De Mojana as Kojirō Hyūga
Matteo Garofalo as Jun Misugi
Mattia Bressan as Ken Wakashimazu
Paolo De Santis as Shun Nitta
Patrizio Prata as Roberto Hongō
Ruggero Andreozzi as Hiroshi Jito
Simone Lupinacci as Makoto Soda
Stefano Pozzi as Kazuo and Masao Tachibana

Alessandro Germano as Mamoru Izawa
Alessandro Pili as Kenichi Iwami
Annalisa Longo as Takeru
Claudio Moneta as Kodai Ōzora
Cristiano Paglionico as
Akira Ichinose
Sawaki
Daniel Magni as
Kondo
Kurata
Dario Sansalone as Teppei Kisugi
Diego Baldoin as Munemasa Katagiri
Diego Sabre as Kozo Kira
Edoardo Lomazzi as Fukuyama
Elda Olivieri as Kojiro's mother
Ezio Vivolo as Sanada S
Fabrizio Valezano as Motoharu Nagano
Francesco Maggioni as Coach Kitazume
Gianandrea Muià as Masato Nakazato
Giorgio Longoni as Masao Nakayama
Giovanni Pizzigoni as Kawagoe
Jacopo Calatroni as Yuzo Morisaki
Lorenzo Prevosti as Kaori Matsumoto
Luca Sandri as Misugi's Father
Manfredi Mo as Honma
Marcella Silvestri as
Kaori Matsumoto
Toho talent scout
Marcello Gobbi as Shinichi Sakamoto
Marco Balbi as Takeshi Furuoya
Marco Benedetti as
Kojima
Taichi Nakanishi
Massimiliano Lotti as Tetsuo Mikami
Massimo Di Benedetto as Koji Nakano
Matteo Brusamonti as Narratore
Mirko Rosella as
Oda (Furano)
Sanada
Moreno D'Isep as
Shimada
Sugawara
Mosè Singh as Oda (Nankatsu)
Omar Maestroni as Shingo Takasugi
Paolo Calabrese as
Hiroshi Nagano
Honda
Patrizia Mottola as Manabu Okawa
Renata Bertolas as Natsuko Ōzora
Roberto Palermo as Ichirou Misaki
Simone Marzola as Hajime Taki
Simone Ricci as Ishii
Stefano Albertini as Commentatore
Stefano Dalla Valle as Enomoto
Stefano Lucchelli as Hattori
Tania de Domenico as Masaru
Tiziano Bertrand as Takeshi Kishida
Tommaso Zalone as Hanji Urabe
Valentina Pallavicino as Tsubasa da bambino
Veronica Cuscusa as Yoshiko Fujisawa
Vito Alessio Simini as Kazushige Ichikawa
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from 10 February 2020)
Italia 1 (from 23 December 2019)
Italia 2 (from 10 November 2021)
Dubbing: LOGOS srl
Translation: Gala Group
German staff
German cast
Nico Sablik as Tsubasa Oozora (Älter)
Sarah Tkotsch as Tsubasa Oozora

Daniel Gärtner as Tadashi Shiroyama
David Turba as Ryou Ishizaki (Älter)
Derya Flechtner as Tarou Misaki
Fabian Kluckert as Roberto Hongou
Hans-Eckart Eckhardt as Narrator
Imme Aldag as Genzou Wakabayashi
Jannik Endemann as Hikaru Matsuyama
Konrad Bösherz as Tarou Misaki (Älter)
Magdalena Turba as Sanae Nakazawa
Nicolas Rathod as Mamoru Izawa
Peggy Pollow as Ryou Ishizaki
Roman Wolko as Ken Wakashimazu
Ronja Peters as Yayoi Aoba
Sebastian Kluckert as Masao Tachibana
Sebastian Schulz as Kojirou Hyuuga
Till Flechtner as Jun Misugi
Tom Raczko as Teppei Kisugi

Alberto Ruano as Carlos Santana
Alexander Gaida as Hiroshi Imai
Anna Gamburg as Kumi Sugimoto
Arthur Wolfgang Mai as Manabu Ookawa
Bastian Sierich as Shun Nitta
Daniel Kröhnert as
Kiyoshi Furuta
Tadashi Shimano
Dirk Petrick as Kouji Nakano
Hanns Jörg Krumpholz as Hajime Ikeda
Jermain Meyer as Yuichiro Daimaru
Johann Fohl as Kommentator
Johannes Walenta as Kouji Nishio
Jörg Pintsch as Makoto Kitazume
Kevin Kraus as Koudai Oozora
Leonie Dubuc as Takeshi Sawada (Kind)
Lucas Wecker as
Hiromichi Hori
Shinji Noda
Tetsuo Ishida
Luisa Casper as Naoko Hyuuga
Marco Wittorf as Takeshi Furuoya
Martina Lehmann as Ms. Misugi
Matthias Busch as Ozaki
Melinda Rachfahl as Yukari Nishimoto
Nick Forsberg as Shingo Takasugi
Patrick Keller as Makoto Souda
Paul Matzke as Munemasa Katagiri
Peter Reinhardt as Matsumotos Assistent
Peter Sura as Hiroshi Jitou
Roman Kretschmer as Kouzou Kira
Silvia Mißbach as Kaori Matsumoto
Stefan Bergel as Tatsuo Mikami
Tim Schwarzmaier as Hanji Urabe
Tina Haseney as Natsuko Oozora
Tino Kießling as Taichi Nakanishi
Volker Wackermann as Ichirou Misaki

German companies
Broadcaster: ProSieben Maxx
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Dubbing: TNT Media
Internet Streaming: Anime on Demand
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Dubbing Director: Diana Ibrahim
Translation: Nisrine Ali
Executive producer: Rita Skaff

Editing: Louma Nahoumi
Mixing: Fares Samour
Public Relations: Nadine Nassar
Technical Supervision: Boudy Naoum
Abdo Hakim as Ryō Ishizaki
Fadi Al-Rifai as Kojirō Hyūga
Hasan Hamdan as Roberto Hongō
Hasan Mahdi as Genzo Wakabayshi
Rania Muruwwa as Tsubasa Hōzora

Bilal Bishtawi as Tsubasa's Father

Fouad Chamas as Commentator

Rita Skaff (credited as Rita Makkari)
Arabic companies
Broadcaster: MBC 3
Dubbing Studio: Audio Vision Production (Beirut - Lebanon)
Polish staff
Polish cast
Tymon Krylik as Tsubasa Ozora

Antoni Scardina as Ryo Ishizaki
Hubert Paszkiewicz as Roberto Hongo
Jędrzej Hycnar as Genzo Wakabayashi
Krzysztof Rogucki as Yuzo Morisaki

Adrian Rux as
Masao Nakayama
Pupil #3
Shota Minowa
Yoshiko Fujisawa
Yutaka Murashige
Agata Skórska as Natsuko Ozora
Aleksander Czyż as
Mover (ep 1)
Shingo Takasugi
Aleksander Sosiński as
Masao Nakayama (eps 14-15)
Masao Tachibana (11 episodes
eps 32, 34, 36-39, 42, 47, 49, 51-52
)

Morimichi Kawakami (ep 12)
Bartosz Bednarski as
Fan (ep 24)
Osaki
Tsuyoshi Kondo (ep 13)
Bartosz Martyna as
Akira Hatakeyama (ep 42)
Announcer (ep 13)
Carlos
FC Shimada Coach (ep 11)
Hiroshi (ep 47)
Journalist #1 (ep 18)
Osamu Ikeda (Azumaichi coach; eps 35-36)
Referee (ep 10)
Soccer Commentator (eps 6-9)
Teacher (ep 1)
Team Musashi Coach (ep 33)
Toshihiro Hattori
Bartosz Wesołowski as Journalist (6 episodes
eps 29, 34, 36-39
)
Damian Krajczyk as Kazushige Enomoto
Damian Kulec as Hikaru Matsuyama
Filip Rogowski as
Boy #1 (ep 6)
Koichi Fujisawa (ep 11)
Shuichi Yamamuro (ep 40)
Iwo Wiciński as Kazushige Ichikawa
Iwona Milerska as Kaori Matsumoto
Jakub Jankiewicz as Koji Nakano
Jakub Szyperski as
Kazumasa Oda
Tsuyoshi Oda
Jan Barwiński as
Kozo Kira (one scene in ep 50)
Takeshi Sawada
Jan Cięciara as Taro Misaki
Jan Marczewski as Kenichi Iwami
Jan Szydłowski as Teppei Kisugi
Janusz Komorowski as
Doctor (eps 13, 21)
Ichiro Misaki
Sailor (ep 22)
Janusz Wituch as
Caretaker (ep 6)
Head of the judging committee (ep 9)
Mr. Misugi (eps 20-22)
Takeshi Furuoya (Team Nankatsu's Coach)
Team Hanawa's Coach (ep 38)
Tradesman (ep 10)
Train station worker (ep 13)
Trucker (ep 22)
Jędrzej Fulara as
Coach (eps 10-11, 13)
Journalist #1 (ep 28)
Józef Pawłowski as Shun Nitta
Julia Kołakowska as
Baby Tsubasa (ep 1)
Housewife (ep 13)
Masaru Hyûga (eps 22, 28, 36)
Kamil Kula as Makoto Kitazume (Toho Academy Coach)
Kamil Pruban as Hiroshi
Kamil Studnicki as Hiromichi Hori (ep 43)
Karol Gajos as
Fan #2 (ep 38)
Makoto Soda
Karol Osentowski as Hanji Urabe
Klaudia Kuchtyk as Teacher (ep 40)
Krzysztof Rogucki as Noboru Sawaki
Krzysztof Szczepaniak as
Fan (ep 41)
Hajime Taki
Lukasz Talik as
Meiwa Higashi's Coach (ep 43)
Narrator
Sailor (ep 1)
School Principal (eps 4-5)
Maciej Falana as
Koji Nishio (ep 43)
Kota Aizawa
Toshiyuki Takagi
Maciej Jabłoński as
Athletics Commentator (ep 6)
Soccer Commentator (eps 10-11, 13-52)
Maciej Kowalik as Tatsuo Mikamiba
Magdalena Herman-Urbańska as
Female Fan (ep 18)
Sanae Nakazawa
Maja Kwiatkowska as Yoshiko Fujisawa (eps 40, 44-45)
Maksymilian Michasiów as
Hisashi Matsuda (ep 13)
Kohei Takayanagi (ep 18)
Mamoru Izawa
Ryo Ishizaki (one line in ep 38)
Marcin Franc as
Boy (ep 12)
Masato Nakazato
Marcin Urbanke as Hiroshi Nagano (ep 14)
Marek Robaczewski as Dr. Kamijo
Marta Czarkowska as
Natsuko Ozora (ep 29)
Yayoi Aoba
Mateusz Kwiecień as Jun Misugi
Mateusz Narloch as
Manabu Ishii (ep 12)
Taichi Nakanishi
Małgorzata Kozłowska as Machiko Machida (eps 40, 44-46)
Michał Klawiter as Tadashi Shiroyama
Miron Jagniewski as
Fan (ep 14)
Haruo Kaneda (ep 44)
Journalist #2 (ep 18)
Ken Wakashimazu
Stadium Worker (ep 14)
Teacher (eps 4-5)
Miłosz Konkel as Shinichi Sakamoto
Monika Szomko as
Ms. Fujisawa (eps 40, 45)
Ms. Hyûga (eps 10, 22, 27)
Ms. Ishizaki (eps 13, 22)
Ms. Wakashimazu
Natalia Jankiewicz as Yukari
Patryk Wereszczyński as Hiroshi Ishii (eps 10-11)
Paweł Szymański as
Boy #2 (ep 6)
Takeru Hyûga
Paweł Wojtaszek as Keiji Kawagoe (ep 10)
Piotr Janusz as
Takeshi Kishida
Tetsuo Ishida (ep 40)
Piotr Tołoczko as
Fan #1 (ep 38)
Isao Fukuyama
Journalist #2 (ep 28)
Susumu Sakurai
Przemysław Glapiński as Daigo Kurata (eps 40, 44-45)
Przemysław Niedzielski as
Kazuo Tachibana
Masao Tachibana
Mitsuru Sano
Rafał Fudalej as Manabu Okawa
Sebastian Cybulski as Kojiro Hyûga
Sebastian Perdek as
Kozo Kira
Stadium Announcer (5 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 38, 46
)
Tomasz Błasiak as Journalist (ep 32)
Wojciech Chorąży as
Ken Wakashimazu's Dad (eps 48-49)
Kodai Ozora
Polish companies
Broadcaster: TVP ABC
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Poland
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Matheo Novaes
Translation: Marcelo Del Greco
ADR Script: Marcelo Del Greco
Executive producer:
Edeli Cremonesi
Hugo Rose (Brazil)
Screen Inserts: Vagner Santos
Theme Song Composition: Nil Bernardes
Theme Song Performance: Nil Bernardes (OP1)
Enrico Espada as Tsubasa Ōzora
Rita Brito as Tsubasa Oozora (Portugal)

Alexandra Sedas as Ryo Ishizaki (Portugal)
Ana Vieira as
Sanae Nakazawa (Portugal; eps 1-37)
Taro Misaki (Portugal)
André Raimundo as
Hikaru Matsuyama (Portugal; eps 29-52)
Misugi Jun (Portugal)
André Sauer as
Masao Nakayama (ep 3 only)
Teppei Kisugi
Augusto de Souza as Masao Nakayama
Bruno Pato as Taichi Nakanishi
Bruno Porto as Koji Nishio
Bruno Ribeiro as Kazuo Tachibana
Caco Penna as Genzō Wakabayashi
Cláudia Victoria as Yayoi Aoba
Danilo Diniz as Ryō Ishisaki
David Carolla as Jun Misugi
Diego Diniz as Yuzo Morisaki
Douglas Monteiro as Roberto Hongō
Fabio Campos as Kojirō Hyūga
Felipe de Oliveira Galvão as Mamoru Izawa
Guilherme Conradi as Hajime Taki
Jéssica Cardia as Yoshiko Fujisawa
Leonardo Caldas as Hiroshi Jito
Luis Felipe Pimenta as Kazuki Sorimachi
Marcelo Bosco as Takeshi Sawada
Mariana Evangelista as Sanae "Anego" Nakazawa
Mário Bomba as Genzo Wakabayashi (Portugal)
Matheus Carrieri as Shingo Takasugi
Matheus Ferreira as Hanji Urabe
Nathalia Guilen as Tarō Misaki
Nelson Raposo as
Hikaru Matsuyama (Portugal- eps 1-28)
Kojiro Hyuuga (Portugal)
Patrícia Andrade as Sanae Nakazawa (Portugal; eps 38-52)
Ramon Campos as
Tadashi Shiroyama
Taichi Nakanichi (ep 13 only)
Renan Perin as Shun Nitta
Rex Nunes as
Masao Tachibana
Munemasa Katagiri
Rodrigo Martim as Hikaru Matsuyama
Rui Luís Brás as Roberto Hongo (Portugal)
Samuel Fernandes as Ken Wakashimazu
Thiago Córdova as Mitsuru Sano
Tulio Hopper as Mamoru Izawa 
Yago Contatore as Takeshi Kishida

Affonso Amajones as Takeshi Furuoya
Alexandra Sedas as
Machiko Machida (Portugal)
Yukari Nishimoto (Portugal)
Ana Vieira as
Kumi Sugimoto (Portugal; eps 1-37)
Manabu Okawa (Portugal; eps 1-37)
Natsuko Oozora (Portugal; eps 1-37)
Yayoi Aoba (Portugal; eps 1-37)
André Raimundo as
Hanji Urabe (Portugal)
Ken Wakashimazu (Portugal)
Mamoru Izawa (Portugal)
Masao Tachibana (Portugal)
Shingo Takasugi (Portugal)
Takeshi Furuoya (Portugal)
Takeshi Sawada (Portugal eps 19-52)
Tatsuo Mikami (Portugal)
Yuzo Morisaki (Portugal)
Caio Guarnieri as Iwami Kenichi
Cláudia Victoria as Machiko Machida
Cléber Simões as Koji Nakano
Elisa Villon as
Kojiro's sister
Natsuko Ōzora
Ettore Zuim as
Kōdai Ōzora
Makoto Kitazume
Everaldo Santos as
Kazuo Tachibana (Portugal; eps 29-52)
Makoto Soda (Portugal)
Sano Mitsuru (Portugal)
Faduli Costa as Narrador 2
Fátima Noya as Narrador 1
Gabriel Martins as Hiroshi Nagano
José Parisi Jr. as Ichiro Misaki (Taro's father)
Lilian Bites as Kaori Matsumoto
Lucas Almeida as Shinichi Sakamoto
Marcela Tachibana as Kumi Sugimoto
Marcelo Bosco as
Ichikawa
Kojiro's brother
Mário Bomba as
Jito Hiroshi (Portugal)
Kazuo Tachibana (Portugal; eps 1-28)
Kozo Kira (Portugal)
Matheo Novaes as
Carlos
Tatsuo Mikami
Matheus Carrieri as Dr. Kamijo
Nelson Raposo as
Kouji Nakano (Portugal)
Munemasa Katagiri (Portugal)
Shun Nitta (Portugal)
Taichi Nakanishi (Portugal)
Teppei Kisugi (Portugal)
Patrícia Andrade as
Kumi Sugimoto (Portugal; eps 38-52)
Manabu Okawa (Portugal; eps 38-52)
Natsuko Oozora (Portugal; eps 38-52)
Yayoi Aoba (Portugal; eps 38-52)
Yoshiko Fujisawa (Portugal)
Renan Perin as Akira Hatakeyama
Renato Márcio as Kozo Kira
Ricardo Campos as Masato Nakazato
Rita Brito as Kaori Matsumoto (Portugal)
Rosane Corrêa as Mrs. Fujisawa (eps 43-45)
Rosângela Mello as Kojiro's mother
Rui Luís Brás as
Comentador (Portugal)
Hajime Taki (Portugal)
Tadashi Shiroyama (Portugal)
Sayuri Irie as Yukari Nishimoto
Vagner Santos as Narrator
Vii Zedek as Manabu Okawa
Vítor Emanuel as
Ichiro Misaki (Portugal)
Kazuki Sorimachi (Portugal)
Takeshi Kishida (Portugal)
Takeshi Sawada (Portugal eps 1-16)

Matheus Ferreira (eps 1-4)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network Brasil
Panda Biggs (Portugal)
Distributor: Televix
Dubbing: Santa Claus Audiovisuais (Portugal)
Dubbing Studio: Lexx
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Brazil)
Crunchyroll
YouTube
Licensed by: Viz Media (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology