Benoit Du PAC

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(French version)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) : ADR Director
Aishiteruze Baby (TV) : ADR Director
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) : ADR Director
DearS (TV) : ADR Director
DNA² (OAV) : ADR Director
DNA² (TV) : ADR Director
Gate Keepers (TV) : ADR Director, ADR
(The) Gokusen (TV) : ADR Director
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) : ADR Director
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) : ADR Director
Hatarakids My Ham Gumi (TV) : ADR Director
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) : ADR Director, ADR Supervision
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) : ADR Supervision
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) : ADR Director
Master Keaton (OAV) : ADR Director
Master Keaton (TV) : ADR Director
My-HiME (TV) : ADR Director
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) : ADR Director
Redline (movie) : ADR Director
Spirit of Wonder (OAV) : Dubbing Director
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) : ADR Director
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) : ADR Director
Tokyo Underground (TV) : ADR Director
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) : ADR Director
Wolf Children (movie) : ADR Director
Zatch Bell (TV) : ADR Director

Cast in:
(French version)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Keiichi Morisato
Aishiteruze Baby (TV)
Angel Heart (TV) as Sada; Yoshiki; Yûji
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as Takada (Hashire arc; eps 9-10)
Beelzebub (TV) as Démon Suprême
Blue Gender (TV) as Rick
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie)
Chobits (TV); Hiromu Shinbo
Colorful (movie); Médecin
DNA² (OAV) as Junta's friend
DNA² (TV) as Junta's friend
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Jeece
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Kazkis Hauer
Excel Saga (TV) as Tooru Watanabe
Forest of Piano (TV 2) as Simon Hausner
Gatchaman The Movie as Ken
Gate Keepers (TV) as Reiji Kageyama
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) as Reiji Kageyama
Genshiken (TV) as Sawazaki
Getbackers (TV) as Kano Jouya
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Kudo
Grendizer - Getter Robo G - Great Mazinger Kessen! Daikaijuu (movie) as Alcor (new dub)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Onizuka
Gunslinger Girl (TV)
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) as Komiyan
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Tarô Hanaukyo
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Abe-no-Yasuaki
Hatarakids My Ham Gumi (TV)
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Itô
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Kastro
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Akane
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Wataru
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Kamata
Last Exile (TV) as Mullin Shetland
Last Hope (TV) as Doug Horvat
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Eagle Vision
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Kohei
Master Keaton (OAV) as Ralph (ep 34)
Master Keaton (TV) as Dissident (ep 9); Eric (ep 20)
Mazinger Z tai Ankoku Daishōgun (movie) as Alcor
Mazinger Z Vs. Devilman (movie) as Alcor (new dub)
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie) as Shiro Kabuto
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Lichtendahl Tsery; Patrick Colasour
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Barack Zinin; Patrick Colasour
My-HiME (TV) as Nirayama; Sadaoka; Yuichi Tate
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Shigeru Aoba (Netflix redub)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Shigeru Aoba (Netflix redub)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Shigeru Aoba (Netflix redub)
One Piece (TV) as Bellamy (new dub - 1st voice); Pauly (new dub)
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) as Jean Descole
Ragnarok The Animation (TV); Keough
Redline (movie) as Speaker
Reign: The Conqueror (TV)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Sôma du Petit Lion
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Gigant; Yato de la Licorne
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Yato de la Licorne
Sonic X (TV) as Shadow the hedgehog
Spirit of Wonder (OAV)
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Présentateur; Takuma Miura
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Takuma Miura
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Souichiro Nagi
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Souichiro Nagi
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Lychee; Oto; Taylor Ashford
UFO Robo Grendizer tai Great Mazinger (movie) as Alcor (new dub)
Vampire Knight (TV) as Directeur Kaien Cross
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Dir Cross; Directeur Kaien Cross
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV)
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Haruto Sakaki; Haruto Sasaki
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Franck
Zatch Bell (TV) as Apollo; Apollo - Eshros - Eidos - Haruhiko; Eidos; Eshros (ep 10); Haruhiko (ep 7)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none