High-Rise Invasion (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Invasión de altura (Spanish)
Tenkū Shinpan (Japanese)
Tenku Shinpan: Sem Saída (Portuguese)
天空侵犯 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: On the roof of a high-rise building, a young girl named Yuri witnesses a masked figure split a man’s head open with an axe. It’s not exactly an everyday occurrence for a high schooler, but things only get weirder from there. Yuri soon finds herself in a strange world of skyscrapers with only two options for escape—fight past the mysterious masked figures or leap to her death. (from manga)
Vintage: 2021-02-25
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Director: Masahiro Takata
Series Composition: Touko Machida
Original creator:
Takahiro Ōba (art)
Tsuina Miura (story)
Character Design: Yōichi Ueda
Art Director: Junki Taniguchi (Art Team Convoy)
Chief Animation Director:
Yōichi Ueda
Yuji Ushijima
Yūsuke Isouchi
3D Director: Tomohiko Kan
Sound Director: Masahiro Takata
Director of Photography: Kosuke Tanaka

2nd Key Animation: Hideo Amemiya (ep 8)
Art Setting: Hiroyuki Nemoto (Art Team Convoy)
Color design: Yuko Kobari
Key Animation:
Hideo Amemiya (eps 8, 11)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 2, 10)
Prop Design: Hiroshi Ogawa
Theme Song Performance:
EMPiRE (OP)
Have a Nice Day! (ED)
2nd Key Animation:
8 bit (ep 2)
A-Line (ep 2)
Art Base Bam (eps 3, 8)
asread (ep 9)
B.S.P 1st (ep 8)
C-Station (eps 4, 9, 12)
diomedéa (eps 2, 10)
DR Movie (eps 1, 9-10)
HEBARAKI (ep 11)
Meta Studio (eps 9, 11)
Mouse (eps 1, 10)
PINE JAM (ep 9)
PRA (ep 4)
R.I.C (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-10, 12
)

Seigasha (ep 8)
Shuka (eps 1-2, 4)
Studio EverGreen (ep 6)
Studio Gash (ep 2)
Studio Gokumi (eps 2, 10)
Studio Gram (ep 11)
Studio Guts (eps 1-2, 4)
Triple A (ep 12)
TROYCA (ep 4)
Wao World (ep 1)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1, 4, 9)
Wish (ep 9)
3D Cooperation: Studio Twinkle (eps 8, 11)
Animation Cooperation: Studio Guts (ep 11)
Animation Direction:
Art Base Bam (ep 3 assist.; ep 8)
HEBARAKI (ep 7)
Revival (ep 7)
Studio 24FPS (ep 6)
Studio EverGreen (ep 6)
Animation Production: Zero-G
Backgrounds:
Art Team Convoy (ep 1)
CJT (eps 2-12)
Color Check:
B.S.P 1st (ep 3)
R.I.C (eps 7-8)
Studio Gash (ep 6)
Color Key:
B.S.P 1st (ep 3)
R.I.C (eps 7-8)
Studio Gash (ep 6)
Finish Animation:
B.S.P 1st (ep 3)
Bird (eps 1, 4)
CloverWorks (ep 1)
D-COLORS (eps 1, 4, 9)
DR Movie (eps 1, 9)
Grain (ep 7)
HEBARAKI (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 5)
office fuu (eps 1, 9)
R.I.C (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10, 12
)

Revival (ep 7)
Shuka (ep 4)
Studio EverGreen (ep 6)
Studio Gash (ep 6)
Studio Targe (eps 1, 4, 9)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 10, 12)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 1, 10)
Actas (eps 1-2)
Ashi Productions (eps 3, 8)
B.S.P 1st (ep 3)
C-Station (ep 4)
Candy Box (ep 9)
CLAP (ep 10)
diomedéa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9-10
)

DR Movie (eps 1, 9)
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 1)
Grain (ep 7)
HEBARAKI (ep 7)
ingresA (eps 1-2, 9-10)
Kinema Citrus (ep 9)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 1)
M.S.C (ep 1)
MK-Za (eps 1-2)
Mouse (ep 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 5)
P.A. Works (ep 9)
project No.9 (ep 4)
R.I.C (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10, 12
)

Revival (ep 7)
Shuka (ep 1)
Snow Light Staff (eps 1-2, 9)
Studio EverGreen (ep 6)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 4, 9-10)
Studio Mu (ep 10)
Studio Neun (ep 1)
Studio Takuranke (eps 1, 4)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 2)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 1, 4)
Teddy (eps 9-10)
Triple A (eps 10, 12)
Wao World (ep 2)
In-between Check:
R.I.C (ep 8)
Studio EverGreen (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 3, 8)
DR Movie (ep 1)
E-cho (ep 10)
HEBARAKI (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10-11
)

Meta Studio (ep 10)
Seigasha (eps 3, 8)
Studio 24FPS (ep 6)
Studio EverGreen (ep 6)
Photography:
Anime Film (eps 3-12)
Zero-G (eps 1-12)
Production Cooperation:
Ashi Productions (eps 3, 8)
Studio Guts (ep 5)
Sound Production: Saber Links
Japanese cast
Haruka Shiraishi as Yuri Honjō

Akira Sekine as Kuon Shinzaki
Junya Enoki as Rika Honjō
Shiki Aoki as Mayuko Nise
Yuichiro Umehara as Sniper Mask

Airi Eino as Mayumi Torimaki (ep 4)
Asami Seto as
Uzuki (eps 10-12)
White Feather (ep 9)
Atsuyoshi Miyazaki as Important Man (eps 1-2, 4)
Chika Anzai as Ein
Chisato Mori as
Chinese Mask (ep 11)
Young Sniper Mask (ep 10)
Coco Hayashi as Rhino Mask (ep 7)
Dai Matsumoto as Shīo (ep 4)
Eiji Miyashita as
Tanto Mask (ep 8)
Yōhei Nakano (ep 1)
Haruka Michii as Volleyball Mask (ep 8)
Hidenori Takahashi as Baseball Mask (ep 3)
Jun Fukuyama as Mamoru Aikawa
Juri Kimura as
Voice Mail (ep 8)
Voice of Mask
Kaho Sakurada as Haruka Azuma (ep 7)
Kaito Ishikawa as Archangel (eps 11-12)
Kaya Okuno as Hatsuno (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as
Angry Mask (ep 8)
Sweather Mask (ep 9)
Kenta Zaima as Rukiya Mizushita (ep 1)
Kimito Totani as Student Mask (eps 10-12)
Koji Yusa as Kazuma Aohara
Makoto Furukawa as Kōhei Yamanami (5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)
Masami Iwasaki as Father Azuma (ep 7)
Megumi Ogata as Shinji Okihara
Nozomi Furuki as Megumi (eps 5, 7, 12)
Reo Nakanishi as Matsuchiyo (ep 4)
Ryousuke Takahashi as Afro Mask (ep 2)
Sayaka Kitahara as Maid Mask (eps 1-2)
Seirou Ogino as
Chef Mask (ep 4)
Sachio Tanabe (eps 5, 9-10, 12)
Shizuka Itou as Dealer Mask
Shōya Chiba as Rikuya Yoshida (eps 5, 7, 10-12)
Takashi Matsuyama as Kijima (eps 9, 11)
Tarō Kiuchi as Monk Mask (ep 7)
Tetsu Inada as Rider Mask (eps 4-5)
Yōko Hikasa as Yayoi Kusakabe
English staff
English cast
Dubbing Director: Megan Buchholz

Operation Manager: Reuben Lack
Production Supervision: Audre Pile
Project Manager: John Antonio
Suzie Yeung as Yuri Honjō

Jennie Kwan as Mayuko Nise
Jonah Scott as Sniper Mask
Stephanie Sheh as Kuon Shinzaki
Zeno Robinson as Rika Honjō

Aleks Le as Rider Mask
Anne Yatco as
China Mask
Uzuki
Bryce Papenbrook as
Dagger Mask
Dai-chan
Cassandra Morris as Female Phone Message
Cherami Leigh as Maid Mask
Clifford Chapin as
Kohei Yamanami (5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Kotoo
Cristina Vee as Yayoi Kusakabe
Daman Mills as
Takeda
Yohei
Erika Harlacher as Raka
Johnny Yong Bosch as Mamoru Aikawa
Kaiji Tang as Afro Mask
Kellen Goff as
Chef Mask
Kazenari (ep 3)
Sumo Mask (ep 9)
Kira Buckland as Haruka
Michael Sorich as Taku-san
Paul Castro Jr. as Rikuya Yoshida
Sean Chiplock as Rukiya
Xanthe Huynh as
Ein
Voice of Mask

English companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Production Overview: SDI Media (English dub)
French staff
French cast
Charlotte Hervieux as Yuri Honjo

Adeline Chetail as Kuon Shinzaki
Bastien Bourlé as Masque Sniper
Clément Moreau as Rika Honjo
Florine Orphelin as Mayuko Nise

Anaïs Delva as
Ein
Masque Croupière
Benoit Du Pac as
Kazuma Aohara
Kotoo
Grégory Laisné as Mamoru Aikawa
Kelly Marot as
Raka
Yayoi Kusakabe
Marc Brétonnière as
Sachio Tanabe
Yashiro
Maxime Hoareau as Policier Rukiya
Rémi Gutton as Shinji Okihara
Romain Altché as
Masque Cuisinier
Yohei
Victor Niverd as Rikuya Yoshida
Virginie Ledieu as Voix des masques

French companies
Dubbing: Cinéphase
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Miguel Campos (Spain dub)
Translation: Noemí Cuevas Rebollo (Spain dub)

Subtitle Translation: Óscar López de Ahumada (Netflix; Spain)
Cristina Peña as Yuri Honjo (Spain dub)

Antonio Cremades as Sniper Mask (Spain dub)
Joel Gómez Jiménez as Rika Honjo (Spain dub)
María Luisa Marciel as Kuon Shinzaki (Spain dub)
Yolanda Portillo as Mayuko Nise (Spain dub)

Álvaro de Juana as Uzuki (Spain dub)
Andrea Villaverde as Ein (Spain dub)
Ángel Luis Martínez as Mamoru Aikawa (Spain dub)
David Carrillo as Dai (Spain dub)
Enrique Carmena as Kazuma Aohara (Spain dub)
Eugenio Barona as Yashiro (Spain dub)
Felipe Garrido as Great Angel (Spain dub)
Javier Abengózar as Afro Mask (Spain dub)
Jessie Martínez as Chef Mask (Spain dub)
Jordi Torregrosa as Kohei (Spain dub)
Juan Enrique Palacios Fernández as Dagger Mask (Spain dub)
Juan Francisco Lamata as Rikuya Yoshida (Spain dub)
Laura Peña as White Feather (Spain dub)
Lorena Higuera as Mask Program (Spain dub)
María del Olmo as Haruka (Spain dub)
María Elena Vázquez as Raka (Spain dub)
Marina Céspedes as Sniper Mask (Spain dub; child)
Miguel Campos as Sachio Tanabe (Spain dub)
Quique Lozano as Azuma (Spain dub)
Richard del Olmo as Usayoshi (Spain dub)
Salvi Garrido as Ruyika (Spain dub)
Sandra Soria as Yayoi Kusakabe (Spain dub)
Sara del Olmo as Croupier Mask (Spain dub)
Vicente Real as Shinji Okihara (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Spain
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Daniela Inserra
Serena Sigismondo as Yuri Honjō

Benedetta Ponticelli as Kuon Shinzaki
Manuel Meli as Rika Honjō
MASSIMO TRIGGIANI as Maschera Cecchino
Roisin Nicosia as Mayuko Nise

Alberto Franco as
Kohei
Yumi
Alessio Puccio as Maschera Pugnale
Daniele Raffaeli as Maschera Chef
Emiliano Reggente as Kazuma Aohara
Fabrizio Dolce as
Matsuchiyo
Yohei
Francesco Falco as
Takeda
Usayoishi
Gabriele Trentalance as Maschera Soldato
Gianluca Cortesi as
Maschera Baseball
Rukiya
Yashiro
Giorgia Locuratolo as
Ein
Maschera Afro
Giulia Franceschetti as Maschera Dealer
Irene Trotta as
Maschera Cameriera
Yayoi Kusakabe
Lidia Perrone as
Erika
Voce della maschera
Mirko Cannella as Mamoru Aikawa
Niccolò Guidi as Shinji Okihara
Roberto Fidecaro as Sachio Tanabe
Sacha De Toni as
Kazenari
Kotoo
Sara Imbriani as Megumi
Stefano Broccoletti as Rikuya Yoshida
Stefano Macchi as Maschera Motociclista
Italian companies
Distributor: Netflix 
Dubbing: SDI Media Italy
Internet Streaming: Netflix
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Michael Egeler
Script:
Andreas Jesse (eps 4-9)
Michael Egeler (eps 1-3, 10-12)
Anna Ewelina as Yuri Honjou
Patricia Strasburger as Mayuko Nise

Andreas Thiele as Kazuma Aohara
Anke Korte as Yayoi Kusakabe
Felix Strüven as Shinji Okihara
Julian Manuel as Mamoru Aikawa
Martin Bonvicini as Sniper Mask
Paulina Bohlmann as Kuon Shinzaki
Sonja Reichelt as Dealer Mask
Tobias John von Freyend as Rika Honjou

Alexander Wohnhaas as
Dagger Mask (ep 8)
Swimming Mask (eps 11-12)
Andreas Borcherding as Sachio Tanabe (eps 5, 9-10, 12)
Angelina Markiefka as White Feather (ep 9)
Arne Hörmann as
Kotoo (eps 1-2, 4)
Takeda (ep 3)
Bettina Zech as Young Sniper Mask (ep 10)
Daniel Schlauch as Archangel (eps 11-12)
Dirk Meyer as Youhei Nakano (ep 1)
Eleni Möller as
Ein (eps 5-6, 9-11)
Maid Mask (eps 1-2)
Felix Mayer as Rukiya Mizushita (ep 1)
Gerhard Jilka as Shiio (ep 4)
Julia Bautz as Uzuki (eps 10-12)
Katharina von Daake as
Megumi (eps 5, 7, 12)
Raka (ep 1)
Voice of Mask
Lara Wurmer as Haruka Azuma (ep 7)
Mio Lechenmayr as Rikuya Yoshida (eps 5, 7, 10-12)
Oliver Scheffel as Baseball Mask (ep 3)
Patrick Roche as Chef Mask (ep 4)
René Oltmanns as
Afro Mask (ep 2)
Azuma (ep 7)
Robinson Reichel as Biker Mask (eps 4-5)
Sebastian Griegel as
Kazenari (ep 3)
Kouhei Yamanami (5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Matsuchiyo (ep 4)
Tobias Kern as Student Mask (eps 10-12)

German companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (German dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Marco Aurélio Campos
Translation: Camila Pereira

Sound Mixing: Daniel S. Pedroso
Raissa Bueno as Yuri Honjō

Dlaigelles Silva as Sniper Mask
Gabriela Milani as Mayuko Nise
Italo Luiz as Rika Honjō
Michelle Giudice as Kuon Shinzaki

Alex Barone as Student Mask (ep 11)
Bruna Matta as Mask voice (ep 11)
Carol Valença as
Maid Mask (ep 1)
Yayoi Kusakabe
Cássia Bisceglia as Megumi Saito (ep 5)
Douglas Guedes as Kazuma Aohara
Gabriel Martins as Shinji Okihara
Heitor Assali as Mamoru Aikawa
Leonardo Camilo as Kijima
Marco Aurélio Campos as
Kohei Yamanami
Rukiya (ep 1)
Takeda (ep 3)
Marcos Pejón as Rikuya Yoshida
Mariana Evangelista as Mayuko Mask
Marina Santana as Sniper Mask (young)
Priscila Ferreira as Megumi Saito (ep 7 ownards)
Renato Soares as Biker Mask
Sílvio Giraldi as Chef Mask
Tatá Guarnieri as Sachio Tanabe
Thaynara Bergamim as
Haruka
Rika (young)
Yuri Chesman as Kick Boxing Mask (ep 10)

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Unidub
Internet Streaming: Netflix (All regions)
Production Overview: SDI Media

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology