Sílvio GIRALDI

Hometown: São Paulo, São Paulo, Brasil
Non-anime roles:
Blitz in "Road Rovers" (Cartoon Network series) (Portuguese)
Daryl Dixon in "The Walking Dead" (Portuguese)
James Franco in "O Último Suspeito/City by the Sea" (Portuguese)
James Franco in "Tristão & Isolda/Tristan + Isolde" (Portuguese)
Matt Damon in "Triângulo Amoroso/The Third Wheel" (Portuguese)
Matt Smith(Doctor/Doutor) in "Doctor Who" (Portuguese)
Paul Walker in "A Morte e a Vida de Bobby Z/The Death and Life of Bobby Z" (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Portuguese version)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) : ADR Director

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
Ajin (TV) as Tosaki
Ajin (TV 2) as Yu Tosaki
Akira (movie) as Yamagata (Locomotion dub)
Appleseed Alpha (movie) as Olson
Arjuna (TV)
Azumi 2: Death or Love (live-action movie) as Saburota
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Gorem
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Jake Vallory
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV) as Cyndeous
Barom One (TV)
Black Cat (TV) as Gilbas (ep 9); Lacdoll
Blood+ (TV) as Archer
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Tetsu Hayami
Bokurano (TV) as Akira Tokosumi
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Iruka Umino
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Mestre Funen; Yachi
Burn Up W (OAV) as Policeman assistant
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA); Eduardo Petrov; Trade District Director
Captain Tsubasa J (TV); Ichikawa (eps 12-13); Kazuo Tachibana; Makoto Soda; Masao Tachibana; Singprasert Bunnaak
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Kojirou Hyuuga (2nd voice)
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV) as Harlock
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Harlock
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as ProtetoRanger Vermelho
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Gotsumon/Meteormon
DNA² (TV) as Kakimaro Someya
Dorohedoro (TV)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Draculaman; General Blue; Pamput
Dragon Ball GT (TV); Gill
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as General Blue
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Aqua (ep 197); Mirai Gohan (ep 164); Pirozhki; Shapna; Yiz (Jeese)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Kaioh do Oeste (West Kai); Shapner; Upa (ep 163)
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) as Shapna
Fire Force (TV 2) as Pan Ko Paat
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Delinquente 3 (ep 5)
Fullmetal Alchemist (live-action movie) as Inveja (Envy)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Inveja (Envy)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Inveja (Envy)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Inveja (Envy)
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Anki
Gantz (TV) as Tomao
Getbackers (TV) as Kait; Magami Ayame; Marco Belunjay (ep 37)
Gun Frontier (TV) as Frank Western Harlock Jr.
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) as Reki
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Krim
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Krim
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Daisuke Aurora
Hell Girl (TV); Goro Ishizu (ep 8)
Hi Score Girl II (TV); Conductor (ep 19); Fighter 1 (1 episodes
ep 20 uncredited
)
; Man 1 (ep 19); Professor
High-Rise Invasion (ONA) as Chef Mask (ep 4); Hoodie Mask; Worker Mask
Hoop Days (TV) as Ranmaru Miura
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Hishita; Kyu; Omori; Riehlvelt
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Genthru (Gensuru)
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Genthru (Gensuru); Kazsule (ep 6)
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Suzuhara Fuyuki
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Biruda Kouichi; Jikiru Haito
Initial D (TV) as Keisuke Takahashi
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Keisuke Takahashi
Inuyasha (TV) as Sesshomaru
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Sesshoumaru
InuYasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Sesshoumaru
InuYasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Sesshoumaru
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Robert E.O. Speedwagon
Kimba the White Lion (TV 1/1965) (new dub)
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (movie) as Ravus Nox Fleuret
Last Exile (TV) as Greyhound
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Iruka Umino
(The) Laws of the Universe Part 0 (movie) as Eisuke
(The) Little Prince and the Eight-Headed Dragon (movie) (new dub)
Love Hina (TV)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Inimigo Chefe
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Tarou (ep 1); Teacher (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Alejandro Corner; Hong Long (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Alejandro Corner
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Chang Wufei
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Chang Wu-fei
Monsuno (TV) as Don
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Pai do Adam (2nd voice)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Kenrou (ep 7); Koro (ep 7)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Rock Lock
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Rock Lock
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- as Spinner; Yokumiru Mera
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie); Electoplant; Hacker
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Frey, O Ladrão
Naruto (TV) as Iruka Umino
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Iruka Umino
Neo Yokio (U.S. TV) as Charles
Neo Yokio: Pink Christmas (special) as Charles
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Shinichi Chiaki
One Piece (TV) as Shanx (Old dub; new dub)
Overlord II (TV) as Elias Brandt Dale Raeven (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)

Overlord III (TV) as Elias Brandt Dale Raeven (eps 10, 12)
Pacific Rim: The Black (ONA)
Pita-Ten (TV) as Man (ep 5)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Conway (season 13); Looker; Riley; Tobias
Pokémon (TV) as Butch (1st voice); Capitão Marius (ep 210); Danny; Drake; Kurt; Mayor (young; ep 104); Rudy; Seymour (ep 6); Tad (ep 105)
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Alex (AG009); Brawly (2nd voice); Rico (AG006); Steven (ep 296); Tabitha (AG036)
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom (movie 14) as Reshiram
Power Stone (TV) as Falcon
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Keigo Atobe (2nd voice); Kikumaru (2nd voice); Kiyosumi Sengoku; Sasabe (eps 1, 10); Sengoku Kiyosumi (eps 21, 29)
Ranma ½ (TV) as Homem Bolinho de Pizza (eps 89-90); Shikame (ep 104)
Ranma ½: The Movie - The Battle of Nekonron: Fight to Break the Rules!
Rave Master (TV); Gale Glory (young); Gale Pai Jovem
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie) as Takeshi Komayama
revisions (TV) as Mikio Dojima
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Iruka Umino
Robin Hood (TV) as Gilbert
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) as Andre Grandie
(The) Rose of Versailles: I'll Love You As Long As I Live (movie) as Andre Grandier
S-CRY-ed (TV); Asuka Tachibana
Sailor Moon (TV) as Andrew Furuhata (Motoki)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Safiro (Saffire)
Saint Seiya (TV); Ichi de Hidra (old dub; some eps); Spika (old dub; ep 69)
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Apolo
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Orpheus de Harpa
Shaman King (TV) as Damayaji (eps 29, 35); Zinc
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Kouji "Damayaji" Yamada (ep 16); Liam Diethel (ep 14)
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) as Nori
Shooting Starlets Musumet (TV) as Mishi (ep 1)
Shuten Doji (OAV) as Koyayashi (ep 2)
Sk8 the Infinity (TV) as Kaoru Sakurayashi
Stratos 4 (TV)
Street Fighter II V (TV)
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Miura
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Takuma Miura
Tenkū Senki Shurato (TV) as Dan
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as David (ep 7); Juiz (eps 10-12); Príncipe (ep 9); Yuri (ep 3)
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Juíz (ep 6)
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as Vincent Carle (ep 9)
Tribe Nine (TV) as Yajirobe Uedo
Trinity Blood (TV) as Virgil Walsh (eps 20-24)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Ikuya Asano (2nd voice)
Wolverine (TV) as Hideki Kurohagi
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Sesshomaru
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2) as Sesshoumaru
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Red Goodwin
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Dr. Eisenstein; Mr. Stein
Zatch Bell (TV) as Apollo
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none