Tenkū Senki Shurato (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©SOTSU·Tatsunoko Production


Alternative title:
Heaven Wars Shurato
Legend Of Heavenly Sphere Shurato
Shulato (Spanish)
Shurato
天空戦記シュラト (Japanese)
Genres: action, fantasy
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: A 16-year-old boy named Shurato and his friend Gai happen to be drawn into a gigantic ball of light while competing in the final match of a martial arts tournament. When they regain their senses, they find themselves transferred to a mystic heavenly sphere with a divine atmosphere. It's soon discovered that Shurato used to be the governing king of this world and that he has only been brought to his original state. Shurato is shocked as Gai suddenly turns hostile. After this unfortunate incident, a spectacular yet fantastic drama develops involving the two.
User Ratings: 58 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:3, others:2
2 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Good: 19 votes (sub:10, dub:1, others:8
6 Portuguese dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French dubbed
)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:6, dub:1, ?:1, others:4
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 So-so: 3 votes (raw:1, sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:2, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 157 users, rank: #3789 (of 8382)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.965 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.9997, rank: #6388 (of 8478)
Weighted mean: 5.847 (Decent), rank: #6608 (of 8478) (seen all: 6.14 / seen some: 5.57 / won't finish: 4.72)
Bayesian estimate: 6.130 (Decent), rank: #5341 (of 6385)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 38
Episode titles: We have 38
Vintage:
1989-04-06 to 1990-01-18
1991-10-28 (France Air Date)
1996-05-13 (Brazil - Rede Manchete)
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
#1: "Shining Soul" by Satoko Shimizu
#2: "Truth" by Satoko Shimizu
Ending Theme:
#1: "Sajin no meizu" by Satoko Shimizu
#2: "KYARABAN (Caravan)" by Satoko Shimizu
Insert song:
"Koi Musouka" (恋・無双華) by Megumi Hayashibara
"Still Waiting" by Megumi Hayashibara
Official website:
Links: We have 1
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Toshihiko Nishikubo
Series Composition:
Mayori Sekijima
Takao Koyama
Script:
Akinori Endo (6 episodes
eps 4, 12-13, 20, 26, 30
)

Mayori Sekijima (10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 14, 24, 28, 32, 34-35, 38
)

Nobuaki Kishima (7 episodes
eps 17, 19, 23, 29, 32-33, 36
)

Seiko Watanabe (10 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 15-16, 21-22, 27, 31, 37
)

Takao Koyama (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 18, 25, 33
)

Toshiki Inoue (ep 6)
Storyboard:
Hidehito Ueda (6 episodes
eps 10, 19, 24, 26, 32-33
)

Jūtarō Ōba (ep 9)
Kazuhiro Mori (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 17, 22
)

Keisuke Tateishi (ep 21)
Masaru Yaguchi (ep 31)
Mizuho Nishikubo (eps 1-2, 4, 35)
Naoki Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 25, 38
)

Naoyoshi Kusaka (ep 4)
Nobuetsu Andō (eps 27, 32)
Tsurukazu Oda (ep 29)
Yoriyasu Kogawa (ep 16)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15, 28, 33, 37
)

Yuji Nakata (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 23, 30, 34, 36
)

Episode Director:
Hideki Tonokazu
Homeo Kato
Kazuhiro Mori (eps 5, 34)
Keisuke Tateishi (ep 21)
Kiyoshi Murayama (eps 16, 24)
Koji Masunari (eps 23, 29, 38)
Masaru Yaguchi (ep 31)
Mitsuru Suzuki
Mizuho Nishikubo (eps 4, 35)
Naoki Aika
Naoki Yamaguchi (ep 35)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (10 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 14, 17-18, 20, 22, 25, 27
)

Nobuetsu Andō (eps 11, 30)
Nobuji Takahashi
Nobuyoshi Andou
Satoshi Okada (eps 13, 19, 26)
Sei Murayama
Seizo Tsuyuda
Shinji Takahashi (ep 9)
Tadayuki Uda (ep 32)
Takao Kato (eps 1, 8)
Takeshi Kabumoto (ep 27)
Yasuharu Watanabe (ep 37)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 15, 28, 33
)

Yoshinori Nakamura (ep 12)
Yoshizō Tsuda (ep 36)
Yuji Nakata (ep 3)
Original creator:
Goh Mihara
Hiroshi Kawamoto
Character Design: Matsuri Okuda
Art Director: Torao Arai
Animation Director:
Akio Takami (eps 24, 31)
Eiji Suganuma (eps 23, 29)
Juzo Kaminaka (ep 34)
Kanji Nishida (ep 9)
Katsuji Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 19, 26
)

Kazuchika Kise (ep 35)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 6)
Kotobuki Ebi (ep 29)
Machio Nishiyakura (ep 33)
Masaki Kudō (ep 1)
Masaki Nakao (ep 5)
Masami Suda (ep 36)
Masashi Hirota (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 22, 25
)

Michitaka Kikuchi (ep 38)
Mitsuru Suzuki (ep 37)
Miyuki Nonaka (eps 15, 21, 28)
Naomi Kubota (ep 18)
Nobuetsu Andō (eps 11, 30, 32)
Nobuyoshi Habara (ep 16)
Satoshi Horisawa (ep 26)
Seiji Yui (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 20, 27
)

Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 2)
Mechanical design: Shin Matsuo
Sound Director: Hideyuki Tanaka
Director of Photography: Takeshi Fukuda
Executive producer: Ippei Kuri
Producer:
Hyota Ezu
Ippei Kuri
Masakatsu Kozuru (Sotsu Agency)
Motoki Ueda (Tatsunoko Production)

Art Assistant: Brother Noppo
Art Manager: Makoto Uchiyama
Assistant Director:
Takeshi Kabumoto (9 episodes
eps 7, 10-11, 14, 17-18, 20, 22, 25
)

Yasuharu Watanabe (ep 36)
Background Art:
Haruyuki Hayashi (Production Ai)
Hiroshi Katō (Production Ai)
Kazuo Ogura (Production Ai)
Masaru Satō (Production Ai)
Color Check:
Eriko Murata (ep 10)
Masahito Nakano (ep 3)
Matsuko Suzuki (ep 2)
Shizuko Hirai (ep 6)
Yasuhiko Mikajiri (eps 36-38)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (eps 7, 10)
Color Coordination:
Atsuko Yui (eps 36, 38)
Ayako Shimagata (eps 5, 9)
Chieko Katayose (ep 37)
Eri Nakamura (ep 24)
Hiromi Anzai (ep 28)
Keiko Onuki (ep 16)
Kumiko Yusa (ep 35)
Masahito Nakano (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 19, 26
)

Michiaki Nakano (4 episodes
eps 20, 22, 30, 34
)

Miyuki Yoshimura (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 19, 26
)

Noriyoshi Mori (15 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10-11, 14-15, 17-18, 21, 25, 27, 31-33
)

Noriyuki Ohta (ep 2)
Reiko Yoshida (ep 12)
Suzuko Yoshida (ep 6)
Tomoko Chiba (eps 23, 29)
Color design: Kumiko Yusa
Design Assistant: Hitoshi Fukushi (Shakti)
Design Manager: Kenji Murakami
Ending Illustrations: Matsuri Okuda
Finish Animation:
Aya Shibata (eps 36-38)
Ayami Igai (ep 33)
Chieko Machida (eps 2, 12)
Chiemi Endo (eps 23, 29)
Eriko Murata (eps 7, 11)
Fumie Matoba (eps 36-38)
Fumiko Shibata (eps 36-38)
Hiroaki Nakayama (ep 33)
Hiroko Hasegawa (ep 32)
Kazue Shiki (eps 6, 12)
Kazuko Abe (eps 3, 19, 26)
Kazuko Sakazume (eps 3, 19, 26)
Kazumi Nakamaru (eps 23, 29)
Keiko Onuki (ep 35)
Masahito Nakano (eps 8, 13)
Masako Sekigawa (ep 3)
Masashi Ayami (ep 32)
Matsuko Suzuki (ep 12)
Miko Nishio (eps 36-38)
Miyuki Yoshimura (eps 8, 13)
Naoko Shibayama (ep 6)
Nobue Saito (eps 23, 29)
Nobuko Igarashi (ep 12)
Nobuko Sano (ep 6)
Noriyoshi Mori (ep 35)
Shizuko Igarashi (ep 2)
Tadashi Sato (eps 5, 9)
Terumi Ōtsuka (eps 5, 9)
Yoko Kawasaki (eps 32-33)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (ep 11)
Yuka Satou (eps 8, 19, 26)
Yuko Toyozaki (ep 7)
Yurie Takahashi (eps 5, 9)
Image Song Lyrics: Momoko Kitadai ("Still Waiting")
Image Song Performance: Risa Yūki ("Aozora-Artist-"; "Yasashisa no Mukou-gawa e")
In-Between Animation:
Akemi Hosono (eps 2, 6, 12)
Akihiro Okuzawa (ep 28)
Akio Ujiie (eps 3, 13, 26)
Eiko Saito (9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 14, 17-18, 20, 22, 25
)

Fudanori Sakaguchi (eps 5, 9)
Fuminori Kizaki (ep 28)
Harumi Murakami (eps 15, 31, 33)
Harutoshi Fujishiro (eps 6, 12)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (eps 5, 9)
Hiroko Shiga (eps 8, 19)
Hiromasa Yamagishi (eps 8, 19)
Hiroshi Okada (12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10-11, 14, 17-18, 20, 22, 25, 28
)

Hiroshi Yoshioka (eps 2, 6)
Hisanori Noma (ep 12)
Jong Yi Rong (e 29)
Kanji Nagasaka (eps 35-38)
Kazumi Sato (eps 1, 4)
Makoto Iwasaki (ep 2)
Mamoru Kitamura (ep 29)
Maria Ichimonji (ep 35)
Masashi Kawasaki (eps 31, 33)
Masashi Kojima (eps 5, 9)
Masatsugu Nishida (eps 5, 9)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 6)
Mie Yagazaki (ep 8)
Minoru Okabe (eps 2, 6)
Mitsuaki Kudo (eps 2, 12)
Motoo Sato (eps 36-38)
Norie Karasawa (eps 3, 13, 26)
Noriko Goto (eps 35-38)
Noriyuki Sanada (eps 5, 9)
Rika Mishima (eps 3, 13, 26)
Shinichi Yamaoka (eps 15, 31, 33)
Shinji Oonishi (eps 15, 31, 33)
Shungo Hase (eps 2, 12)
Shunichi Watanuki (ep 13)
Shuuichi Okamoto (eps 8, 19)
Takuhiro Hashi (eps 8, 19)
Tatsuya Abe (eps 13, 26)
Tetsuro Minoike (eps 36-38)
Tetsuya Amabiki (eps 31, 33)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ep 13)
Tomoko Hirai (ep 29)
Tomomi Isoda (ep 12)
Tomomi Yamada (eps 3, 19, 26)
Toru Kawai (eps 36-38)
Toshie Kawamura (eps 3, 26)
Toshiharu Matsuno (11 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10-11, 14, 17-18, 20, 22, 25, 28
)

Toshinari Yamashita (eps 15, 31, 33)
Yaeko Kodama (eps 5, 9)
Yasuko Fukube (ep 15)
Yasunari Hayashi (eps 8, 19)
Yasushi Koyama (12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10-11, 14, 17-18, 20, 22, 25, 28
)

Yoshikazu Tomita (ep 15)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (eps 1, 10)
Yuriko Chiba (9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 14, 17-18, 20, 22, 25
)

In-Between Check:
Akira Kano (ep 29)
Dojag-a-gen (ep 4)
Hiromi Motohashi (ep 2)
Katsuya Yamada (ep 23)
Kazuhiro Ino (ep 23)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 24)
Keiko Ando (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 19, 26
)

Mari Nakatani (ep 33)
Ondo Kaminari (12 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10-11, 14, 17-18, 20, 22, 25, 27, 30
)

Tatsuya Abe (ep 3)
Tatsuya Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 21, 28
)

Tetsuji Tanihata (eps 5, 9)
Toshiyuki Okabayashi (ep 23)
Tsurumi Takeguchi (eps 2, 6, 12)
Yoko Kikuchi (ep 23)
Yoshiaki Matsuo (ep 35)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Hayato Kanbayashi
Kenji Yamamoto
Insert Song Composition: Takashi Kudoh
Insert Song Lyrics: Keiji Mizutani
Insert Song Performance: Megumi Hayashibara
Key Animation:
Akio Noguchi (eps 5, 9)
Akio Takami (ep 16)
Akira Iino (eps 2, 6, 12)
Akira Inoue (eps 15, 21, 28)
Dong In Park (eps 37-38)
Gwang Sin Mi (eps 32, 34)
Haruo Ogawara (eps 23, 29)
Hidefumi Onodera (ep 33)
Hiromi Maezawa (eps 35-38)
Hisayoshi Takishima (eps 2, 6)
Ichio Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 19, 26
)

Kanji Nishida (ep 5)
Katsuhiro Okisu (ep 33)
Katsumi Hashimoto (eps 35-38)
Kazuchika Kise (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 20, 25
)

Kazumi Sato (9 episodes
eps 10-11, 14, 17-18, 22, 25, 27, 30
)

Kazuo Watanabe (eps 35-37)
Kazuya Tsurumaki (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 20, 25
)

Keiichi Ishikura (ep 23)
Keizo Fujita (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 19, 26
)

Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 2)
Kenji Takeguchi (eps 2, 6)
Kimiharu Mutou (eps 1, 4, 30)
Koichi Horikawa (ep 24)
Koichiro Niiba (6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 20, 25, 27
)

Kōji Fukazawa (ep 27)
Kouji Ogawa (eps 24, 31)
Machio Shiina (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 14, 20
)

Mamoru Abiko (ep 23)
Masahiko Matsuyama (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 19, 26
)

Masaki Nakao (ep 9)
Masashi Hirota (ep 1)
Meiju Maeda (eps 24, 31)
Mitsuru Fujii (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 21, 28
)

Motoko Shibasaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 19, 26
)

Naoyuki Itou (eps 35-38)
Naoyuki Matsuura (4 episodes
eps 10, 17-18, 22
)

Naoyuki Owada (eps 5, 9)
Nobuetsu Andō (ep 1)
Nobuhiro Uematsu (eps 5, 9)
Nobuyuki Takeuchi (eps 27, 30)
Sachi Nonaka (eps 12, 28)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 35-38)
Satoshi Horisawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 19, 26
)

Shin Matsuo (ep 35)
Shinji Ochi (eps 2, 6, 12)
Shuji Kawakami (eps 23, 29)
Suguru Itō (eps 23, 29)
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 16)
Takahiro Kishida (ep 23)
Takayuki Yamauchi (ep 33)
Takeyuki Mizumura (eps 2, 12)
Takuji Yoshimoto (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 21, 28
)

Tatsuya Suzuki (eps 24, 31)
Toru Yoshida (eps 15, 21)
Toshiaki Hayakawa (ep 33)
Yoshiharu Oshima (ep 33)
Yoshimi Ikeda (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 27, 30
)

Yoshimi Katsumata (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 17, 22, 27
)

Yota Minamino (ep 29)
Yukihiro Iwata (ep 29)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (6 episodes
eps 18, 20, 22, 25, 27, 30
)

Yuuichi Sato (ep 16)
Literature: Satoru Akahori
Literature Assistant: Brother Noppo
Music Work Manager: Naoyuki Masaki
Opening Animation: Atsuo Tobe
Photography:
Akinobu Majima (Sankou Production; 6 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 31
)

Atsushi Iwasaki (Sankou Production; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 16, 19, 22, 25, 29, 35
)

Fumio Hirokawa (Sankou Production; 18 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13-15, 17-18, 20-21, 23-24, 26-27, 31, 33
)

Hideyuki Obokata (Anime Friend; eps 12, 36-38)
Hiroshi Koshizawa (Sankou Production; 6 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 31
)

Ikunaga Sakamoto (Studio Wood; eps 28-34 even)
Jun'Ichi Takeda (Sankou Production; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 33
)

Kazuhiro Yoshino (Sankou Production; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 16, 19, 22, 25, 29, 35
)

Kenshiro Aizawa (Anime Friend; eps 12, 26-38)
Kiyoshi Ishihara (Sankou Production; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 16, 19, 22, 25, 29, 35
)

Koutaro Yokoyama (Anime Friend; ep 12)
Kyoko Akino (Trans Arts; eps 5, 9)
Masahiko Yokoyama (Anime Friend; eps 36-38)
Masashi Takegawa (Anime Friend; eps 12, 36-38)
Nagisa Shimada (Sankou Production; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 33
)

Natsuko Mori (Trans Arts; eps 5, 9)
Rikiya Matsushita (Sankou Production; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 33
)

Shin Chiba (Studio Wood; ep 34)
Shinichi Kitayama (Sankou Production; 6 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 31
)

Takayoshi Matsudaira (Sankou Production; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 16, 19, 22, 25, 29, 35
)

Tetsuichi Aramiya (Studio Wood; ep 34)
Toshio Shirai (Studio Wood; eps 28-34 even)
Yasuhisa Endo (Trans Arts; eps 5, 9)
Planning:
Akihiro Yuasa (Sotsu Agency)
Hiroki Narijima
Kouki Narushima (Tatsunoko Production)
Mitsushige Inagaki
Production Advancement:
Eiji Kanehira (ep 29)
Hidefumi Oshima (eps 10, 14)
Hirokazu Yamauchi (eps 7, 15, 28)
Junichi Otomo (eps 32-33)
Katsuhiro Okisu (eps 11, 17)
Kazuchika Kise (ep 25)
Kazuki Taki (ep 37)
Masato Hasegawa (ep 38)
Miyoko Kobayashi (ep 25)
Naofumi Shimazaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 19, 26
)

Nobuyoshi Ohira (ep 36)
Shinichi Ōhara (ep 34)
Shuichi Okada (eps 5, 9)
Tadashi Watanabe (eps 2, 6, 12)
Takeshi Kabumoto (ep 4)
Tetsu Sato (ep 21)
Tomoji Kodama (ep 23)
Toshiaki Onodera (8 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 20, 22, 25, 27, 30
)

Yasuhiko Matsumoto (ep 1)
Yoshiharu Abe (eps 1, 16, 24)
Sound Effects: Masahiro Shoji
Sound Mixing: Susumu Satou
Special Effects:
Kunji Tanifuji (eps 8, 13, 26)
Masahiro Murakami (eps 36, 38)
Noriyuki Ohta (eps 6, 12)
Yutaka Hoshiba (Marix; 30 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-11, 14-25, 27-35
)

Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroya Watanabe (OP2; ED2)
Kenji Yamamoto (OP1; ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
Hiroya Watanabe (OP2; ED2)
Takashi Kudoh (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Keiji Mizutani (OP1-2; ED1)
Takashi Kudoh (ED2)
Theme Song Performance: Satoko Shimizu
Takehito Koyasu as Kuroki Gai
Toshihiko Seki as Shura-Oh Shurato/Hidaka Shurato

Ai Orikasa as Matsuri
Chieko Honda as Rebi
Hideyuki Umezu as RasetsuTen Nirihari
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Indra
Jūrōta Kosugi as
Mayuri
Meitei Bikara
Kazuhiko Inoue as Karura Oh Reiga
Kazuhiro Nakata as Kuuya
Kenichi Ono as Nitei Antera
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Ten-Oh Hyuuga
Kiyoshi Kobayashi as Burafuma
Kōichi Yamadera as Ryuu-Oh Rouma
Maria Kawamura as Mina
Megumi Hayashibara as Nara-O Renge, Yumiko, Mii & Kid Shurato
Mika Doi as Gouzanze Myouou Torairoo
Nobuo Tobita as Hiba-Oh Dan
Nobuyuki Furuta as Dhara
Norio Wakamoto as Shiva
Nozomu Sasaki as Katei Kubilah
Sakiko Tamagawa as Sati
Satomi Koorogi as Minch
Shinya Ohtatsu as GundariMyouOh Kundalini
Sho Hayami as Skrimiiru
Sumi Shimamoto as Vishnu
Takashi Sakada as Takshaka
Takehito Koyasu as Yasha-Oh Gai
Takumi Yamazaki as KumaraTen Muhra
Tomohiro Nishimura as Ranban
Yasunori Matsumoto as
Fuodou Myouoh Acalanatha/Marici
MarishiTen Marichi
Yuko Mizutani as Lakshu
Yuko Sasaki as Saras
Yutaka Shimaka as Chitei Haira
Yuuko Sasaki as Gettei Santera
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Yutaro Hidaka
Japanese companies
Backgrounds: Production ai
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Color Check:
AIC (ep 25)
CCR (eps 20, 22, 34)
Editing Studio: Ashi Productions
Film Developing: Tokyo Laboratory
Finish Animation:
AIC (5 episodes
eps 16-18, 20, 25
)

Dong Bang (ep 34)
Ginga Production (eps 15-16, 18)
Just (5 episodes
eps 10-11, 14, 18, 20
)

K-Production (ep 22)
Kinjo World (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10-11, 14
)

Kino Production (eps 13, 19, 26)
Shanghai Meiyang (ep 35)
Shin Woo Animation Studio (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 15-18, 20-21
)

SPEC Korea (6 episodes
eps 24-25, 27-28, 30-31
)

Studio 88 (ep 2)
Studio Look (ep 15)
Studio Mac (ep 35)
Studio PIA (ep 25)
In-Between Animation:
AIC (ep 16)
Ashi Production Studio 2 (eps 16, 21, 35)
City (ep 17)
Dong Bang (eps 32, 34)
Hiroshi Sasakawa Office (ep 16)
Shanghai Meiying (ep 35)
Shin Woo Animation Studio (ep 21)
SPEC Kora (eps 24, 27, 30)
Studio Lions (eps 21, 27, 30)
Studio Roppongi (ep 29)
Top Anime (eps 32, 34)
Key Animation:
Ashi Production Studio 2 (ep 16)
Dong Bang (eps 32, 34)
I.G Tatsunoko (ep 24)
Sekino Group (ep 31)
Tatsunoko Production (eps 16, 24, 31)
Top Anime (eps 32, 34)
Photography:
Anime Friend (eps 12, 36-38)
Sanko Production (29 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 13-27, 29-35 odd
)

Studio Wood (4 episodes
eps 28, 30, 32, 40
)

Trans Arts Co. (eps 5, 9)
Production Cooperation:
Anime Friend (ep 12)
Kino Production (ep 13)
Studio Giants (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 20, 25
)

Studio Look (ep 15)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 5, 9)
special effects: Marix (30 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-11, 14-25, 27-35
)

Titles: Maki Production
French cast
French staff
ADR Director: Philippe Ogouz

Theme Song Performance: Bernard Minet
Thierry Redler as Shurato

Agnès Gribe as Astree
Daniel Russo as Hyuga
Raphaëlle Moutier as Cyrielle
Thierry Redler as Dannoc
Virginie Ogouz as Cyrielle (secondary voice)

Agnès Gribe as Kail
Daniel Russo as
Argon
Shiva
Eric Aubrahn as
Ruiga
Stelius
Jean-François Kopf as Lagolene (ep 8)
Laurence Charpentier as Astrée (eps 1-6)
Philippe Ogouz as
Kalaan
Nomac
Nordine
French companies
Broadcaster:
AB Cartoons (from 1997)
Mangas (from 1998)
TF1 (from 28 October 1991)
TMC (from January 1999)
Distributor: Anima
Dubbing Studio: SOFI
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Manuel Sánchez
Dubbing Director: Luis Otero
Domingo Moreno as Reiga
Ivette García as Renge
Jesús Seijas as Hyuga
Josefina Nuñez as Ratch
Moisés Ramos as Shulato Hidaka
Rossana Cicconi as Vishnu
Salomón Adames as Gai Kuroki

Carmen Arencibia as Santera (2nd voice)
Eduardo Bastidas as Kubilah
Eduardo Rodríguez as Akalanatah
Framk Maneiro as Antera
Frank Carip as Hailah
Gladys Yáñez as Santera (1st voice)
Ivette Harting as Sati (2ª voz)
Luis Pérez Pons as
Brahma
Indrah
Paul Gillman as Kundari
Rafael Monsalve as Reiga
Rossana Cicconi as Sati (1ª voz)
Yulika Krausz as
Matsuri
Trylo

Coromoto Rivero as Yumiko (1ª voz)
Edilu Martinez as Yumiko (2ª voz)
Otilia Docaos as Trylo (ep 15)

Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
America Television (Peru)
Antena 3 (Spain)
Dubbing Studio:
Etcetera Group
Lips (eps 1-26)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Carlo Eduardo Labalan as Shurato (eps 1-26)
Ed Belo as Gai
Jimmy Manalo as Shurato (eps 27-38)

Jimmy Manalo as Reiga

Phil Cruz as Indra

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: ABC 5
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Leda Figueiró
Executive producer: Toshihiko Egashira

Theme Song Performance: Graça Cunha
Marcelo Campos as Shurato

Fábio Vila Longa as Mariti
João Angelo as Brahma
José Parisi Jr. as
Kali
Takushaka

Affonso Amajones as Hyouga
Araken Saldanha as Aila
Cassius Romero as Mestre Hindra
Celso Alves as Sr.Hidaka
Cleonir dos Santos as Kubilah
Daoiz Cabezudo as Kundalini
Elcio Sodré as Akalanata
Fábio Villalonga as Mariti
Fátima Noya as
Kiriko Hidaka (ep 17 e 18)
Levi
Sati
Guilherme Lopes as Kenya
Hermes Baroli as Leiga
João Angelo as Avô de Shurato
José Parisi Jr. as
Antela
Mayuri
Leda Figueiró as
Kiriko Hidaka (ep 13)
Mi
Salas
Yumiko Hidaka
Leonardo Camilo as Hyouma
Letícia Quinto as Hakesh
Maralise Tartarine as Santela
Márcia Regina as
Gai criança (ep 13)
Lengi (Nara-O Renge)
Mina Kuroki
Mauro Eduardo as Gai
Sérgio Moreno as Narrador
Tânia Gaidarji as Deusa Vishnu
Walter Breda as Shiva
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Rede Manchete
RedeTV!
Distributor: Tikara Filmes
Dubbing Studio: Dublavídeo
Music Production: Studio Tesis

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology