×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Contest Extended Until MIDNIGHT Nov 1! • Your guys' entries are the pick of the patch, so we're adding an additional 48 hours to get your pumpkins in! read more

Fuminori KIZAKI

木崎 文智
Family name (in kanji): 木崎
Given name (in kanji): 文智
Date of birth: 1969-03-10
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan
Blood type: O
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Adventure Kid (OAV) : Assistant Character Design, Key Animation
Afro Samurai (TV) : Director, Storyboard
Afro Samurai: Resurrection (movie) : Director, Script, Storyboard, Animation Director
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 1-2)
B'tX (TV) : Storyboard (ep 24)
Basilisk (TV) : Director, Storyboard (OP; eps 1, 23-24), Episode Director (OP; eps 1, 23-24)
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) : Director, Storyboard, Unit Director
(The) Big O (TV) : Key Animation (ep 18)
Blue Gender (TV) : Character Design, Chief Animation Director, Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 18, 23, 26
)
, Animation Supervisor
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) : Character Design, Key Animation, Supervising Animation Director
Cosmic Fantasy (OAV) : Key Animation
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Dai-Guard (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Digimon: The Golden Digimentals (movie) : Key Animation
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) : Key Animation (17 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 12-13, 15, 19, 21, 26-27, 32, 37, 43, 47, 49
)

Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) : Key Animation (Studio Hercules; ep 1)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) : Character Design, Animation Director (OP; eps 3, 13, 22)
Gasaraki (TV) : Key Animation (ep 24)
Generator Gawl (TV) : Key Animation (1)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) : Animation Director (ep 19), Key Animation (eps 14, 19)
Giant Robo (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Gravion (TV) : Animation Director (ep 1), Guest Character Design (ep 6), Mechanical animation Director (ep 6)
Gravion Zwei (TV) : Storyboard (OP), Unit Director (OP)
Human Lost (movie) : Director
Jankenman (TV) : In-Between Animation (eps 2, 13), Key Animation (9 episodes
eps 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 36-37, 39, 44
)

Karas (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) : Key Animation (eps 8, 24-25)
Kishin Dōji Zenki Gaiden: Anki Kitan (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director
Knight Hunters (TV) : Opening Animation (OP1)
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) : In-Between Animation (Studio Lions; eps 22, 28, 33)
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) : Character Design, Animation Director
Macross Plus (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Macross Plus Movie Edition : Key Animation
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) : Animation Director (ep 39), Animation (OP #2), Key Animation (7 episodes
eps 28, 32, 35, 41, 44-45, 48
)

Magical Project S (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) : Storyboard (OP), Unit Director (OP)
Maze (TV) : Storyboard (ep 23), Assistant Director (ep 23)
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Festival (movie) : Key Animation (Studio Giants - Part 2)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) : Key Animation
Ninja Cadets (OAV) : Animation Director, Key Animation
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) : Assistant Animation Director ("Reverse"; ep 2.5), Key Animation (ep 2.5)
Orguss 02 (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 4-5)
Rayearth (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Reideen the Superior (TV) : Key Animation (ep 38)
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) : Key Animation (ep 20)
Saber Marionette R (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 1-2)
Saint Tail (TV) : Key Animation (eps 30, 43)
Shadow Skill (TV) : Character Design
Shaman King (TV) : Key Animation (ep 63)
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) : Character Design
Super Atragon (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) : Director
Tekkaman Blade II (OAV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 6), Key Animation (eps 4, 6)
Tenkū Senki Shurato (TV) : In-Between Animation (ep 28)
Time Quest! (TV) : In-Between Animation (7 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 28, 34, 38-39
)

Trigun (TV) : Storyboard (ep 7)
Turn A Gundam (TV) : Key Animation (ep 17)
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) : Key Animation
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 26)
Vandread (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Virtua Fighter (TV) : Key-animation (OP 1)
Virus Buster Serge (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 9, 12), Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 3)
X-Men (TV) : Director, Storyboard (OP, ED; eps 1, 12), Episode Director (eps 1, 12), Unit Director (OP)
Yu Yu Hakusho The Movie: Poltergeist Report : Animation Director, Key Animation
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : Animation Director (ep 85), Key Animation (eps 65, 72)
Zenki (TV) : Animation Director (ep 18)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none