×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ghost Detectives
Ghost Fighter (Tagalog)
Ghost Files
Poltergeist Report: Yuu Yuu Hakusho
The Ghost's White Report
Yu degli Spettri (Italian)
Yū Yū Hakusho (Japanese)
Yu Yu Hakusho (Spanish) 
Yu Yu Hakusho - Les aventuriers de l'au-delà (French)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Els Defensors del Més Enllà (Spanish)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Los guerreros del más allá (Spanish)
يو يو هاكوشو (Arabic)
幽★遊★白書 (Japanese)
유유백서 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: One day, 14-year-old Yusuke Urameshi suddenly finds himself dead, having died pushing a child out of the way of oncoming traffic. Since he has such a bad personality, even the Spirit World was caught by surpise that he would sacrifice himself. Yusuke soon finds out he wasn't supposed to die and has a chance for resurrection and bringing his body back to life. After being resurrected, Yusuke becomes a Spirit Detective, along with his comrades, and one adventure after another happens, whether it be an investigation or a fighting tournament.
Watch Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files on: , JustWatch
User Ratings: 3528 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 593 votes (dub:336, sub:221, ?:5, edit.dub:5, raw:3, Eng:1, others:22
6 Spanish dubbed
4 Portuguese subtitled
4 Portuguese dubbed
3 Tagalog dubbed
2 Arabic subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Czech subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 1042 votes (dub:560, sub:421, edit.dub:20, ?:7, raw:3, others:31
10 Portuguese dubbed
8 Spanish dubbed
6 Tagalog dubbed
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Very good: 889 votes (dub:487, sub:318, edit.dub:22, ?:11, raw:6, others:45
17 Spanish dubbed
7 Portuguese dubbed
5 Portuguese subtitled
4 Spanish subtitled
3 Tagalog dubbed
3 Italian dubbed
2 Italian subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 czech subtitled
1 Portuguese edited dub
1 Catalan dubbed
)
 Good: 553 votes (dub:286, sub:207, edit.dub:19, ?:8, raw:6, others:27
7 Portuguese dubbed
6 Spanish dubbed
4 Tagalog dubbed
3 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Cantonese dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Catalan dubbed
1 French edited dub
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 237 votes (dub:132, sub:85, edit.dub:7, ?:5, raw:3, others:5
2 Spanish dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 So-so: 114 votes (dub:56, sub:42, edit.dub:5, ?:2, raw:2, others:7
5 Spanish dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Not really good: 39 votes (dub:17, sub:16, edit.dub:5, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Weak: 32 votes (dub:17, sub:10, edit.dub:2, ?:1, others:2
1 Italian dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Bad: 15 votes (dub:10, sub:5)
 Awful: 5 votes (dub:3, sub:2)
 Worst ever: 9 votes (dub:5, sub:3, ?:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 7526 users, rank: #74 (of 9603)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.098 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.5696, rank: #486 (of 9731)
Weighted mean: 7.992 (Very good), rank: #620 (of 9731) (seen all: 8.39 / seen some: 7.21 / won't finish: 5.49)
Bayesian estimate: 7.990 (Very good), rank: #396 (of 7376)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 112
Episode titles: We have 112
Vintage:
1992-10-10 to 1995-01-07
1997-03-19 to 1999-07-20 (Brazil - Rede Manchete)
2001-06-24 to 2006-04-05 (Italy)
2002-02-23 to 2006-04-01 (USA- Cartoon Network)
2003-09-18 (Indonesia - TV7)
2004-02-03 to 2004-12-18 (Latin-America Broadcast)
Release dates: We have 88
Opening Theme:
"Hohoemi no Bakudan" (微笑みの爆弾) by Matsuko Mawatari
Ending Theme:
#1: "Homework ga Owaranai" (ホームワークが終わらない) by Matsuko Mawatari (eps 1-29)
#2: "Sayonara Bye Bye" (さよならbye bye) by Matsuko Mawatari (eps 30-59)
#3: "Unbalance na Kiss o Shite" (アンバランスなKissをして) by Hiro Takahashi (eps 60-83)
#4: "Taiyō ga Mata Kagayaku Toki" (太陽がまた輝くとき) by Hiro Takahashi (eps 84-102)
#5: "Daydream Generation" (デイドリーム ジェネレーション) by Matsuko Mawatari (eps 103-111)
#6: "Hohoemi no Bakudan" (微笑みの爆弾 [extended version]) by Matsuko Mawatari (ep 112)
Links: We have 11
Trivia: We have 19
News: Show:
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 21, 2011)
New Yu Yu Hakusho Game (Nov 17, 2006)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
Release List Catch Up (Dec 22, 2005)
Hiro Takahashi Dies (Nov 12, 2005)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
Interview: Pink Hanamori (Sep 1, 2005)
Anime Expo - FUNimation (Jul 4, 2005)
Manga Sales Successes (Feb 21, 2005)
Yu Yu Hakusho Re-Price (Oct 28, 2004)
Otakon 2004 - FUNimation (Aug 12, 2004)
Sakura-con: FUNimation (May 14, 2004)
FUNimation Job Opening (May 1, 2004)
Funimation (Sep 1, 2003)
FUNimation (Jul 21, 2003)
Bad Discs Galore (Jul 14, 2003)
New Sakura-Con Guests (Apr 2, 2003)
Funimation details (Feb 24, 2003)
Trigun on Cartoon Network (Jan 29, 2003)
FUNimation announces DBGT (Jan 18, 2003)
AXNY Guest changes (Aug 30, 2002)
Shounen Jump Exposed (Jul 30, 2002)
AX 2002: CPM Panel (Jul 11, 2002)
Justin Cook Interview (Apr 19, 2002)
Saiyanz Rage Closes (Jan 29, 2002)
Yu Yu Hakusho Website (Jan 14, 2002)
Yu Yu Hakuso Delayed (Jan 13, 2002)
Funimation Sneak Peek! (Jan 9, 2002)
Yu Yu Hakusho Figures (Dec 5, 2001)
Misc Dragon Ball News... (Apr 4, 2001)
Dragon Ball Z FAQ update (Mar 15, 2001)
Funimation News (Jan 31, 2001)
CPM AOL Chat Tidbits (Jan 25, 2001)
Yu Yu Hakusho info (Jan 19, 2001)
New Anime Series Acquired (Jan 11, 2001)
Fansubber Update (Oct 4, 1998)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Summer Kamp (Sep 26, 2011)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 10, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 5, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 24, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 3, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 27, 2009)
The X Button - Come Clean (Oct 15, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 23, 2008)
Hey, Answerfans! (May 16, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 11, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 4, 2008)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 14, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 15, 2006)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 16, 2005)
Ms. Answerman: Taxi (Oct 8, 2004)
Shelf Life - Guest Column (May 28, 2003)
Shelf Analysis (Jan 19, 2003)
Shelf Centered (Jan 12, 2003)
Answerman - Prelude (Mar 16, 2002)
Answerman: Hangover (Feb 6, 2002)
Answerman: Operation Expo (Jun 27, 2001)
Answerman: III (Jan 28, 2001)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Season 1 [Anime Classics] (Blu-ray) 2011-05-31 (from $35.00)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Season 2 [Anime Classics] (Blu-ray) 2011-08-09 (from $41.85)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Season 3 [Anime Classics] (Blu-ray) 2011-09-27 (from $29.98)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Season 4 [Anime Classics] (Blu-ray) 2011-11-29 (from $27.49)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Season 1 [SteelBook] (Blu-ray) 2019-09-03 (from $40.99)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Season 2 [SteelBook] (Blu-ray) 2019-11-05 (from $30.99)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Season 3 [SteelBook] (Blu-ray) 2020-01-07 (from $34.90)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Season 4 [SteelBook] (Blu-ray) 2020-03-03 (from $35.99)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - 30th Anniversary Box Set (Blu-ray) 2023-01-31 (from $92.86)
DVD (Region 1)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Season 1 Box Set (DVD) 2008-07-08 (from $14.78)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Season 2 Box Set (DVD) 2008-09-23 (from $28.42)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Season 3 Box Set (DVD) 2008-11-11 (from $28.94)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Season 4 Box Set (DVD) 2009-01-13 (from $14.49)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - First Battles [2-Disc Uncut Edition + Keychain] (DVD 1) 2006-06-06
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - First Battles [2-Disc Uncut Edition] (DVD 1) 2006-06-06 (from $29.99)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Second Wind [2-Disc Uncut Edition + Keychain] (DVD 2) 2006-09-19 (from $99.00)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Second Wind [2-Disc Uncut Edition] (DVD 2) 2006-09-19 (from $19.91)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Third Strike [2-Disc Uncut Edition + Keychain] (DVD 3) 2006-12-19 (from $69.00)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Third Strike [2-Disc Uncut Edition] (DVD 3) 2006-12-19 (from $3.91)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Team of Four [2-Disc Uncut Edition] (DVD 4) 2007-03-20 (from $19.99)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Five Standing [2-Disc Uncut Edition] (DVD 5) 2007-05-29 (from $5.80)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Sixth Sense [2-Disc Uncut Edition] (DVD 6) 2007-07-24 (from $29.00)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Seven Sins [2-Disc Uncut Edition] (DVD 7) 2007-09-25 (from $6.99)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Eight Finalists [2-Disc Uncut Edition] (DVD 8) 2007-12-18 (from $12.91)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Yusuke Lost, Yusuke Found (DVD 1) 2002-04-16 (from $11.76)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Artifacts of Darkness (DVD 2) 2002-04-16 (from $11.98)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - A New Apprentice (DVD 3) 2002-06-12 (from $19.99)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - The Gate of Betrayal (DVD 4) 2002-06-12 (from $3.25)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - The Beasts of Maze Castle (DVD 5) 2002-10-08 (from $12.63)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Seven Ways to Die (DVD 6) 2002-10-08 (from $13.76)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Rescue Yukina (DVD 7) 2002-12-10 (from $5.40)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Dark Tournament (DVD 8) 2002-12-10 (from $10.98)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Dark Tournament Saga: Deathmatch (DVD 9) 2003-01-21 (from $14.95)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Dark Tournament Saga: The Evil Dr. Ichigaki (DVD 10) 2003-01-21 (from $17.99)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Fairplay (DVD 11) 2003-03-04 (from $5.83)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Dark Tournament Saga: The Rising Storm (DVD 12) 2003-03-04 (from $21.98)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Genkai's Test (DVD 13) 2003-05-27 (from $7.96)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - No Return (DVD 14) 2003-05-27 (from $7.90)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Settle the Score (DVD 15) 2003-07-08 (from $7.51)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Yoko Kurama (DVD 16) 2003-09-02 (from $8.41)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Sword and Dragon (DVD 17) 2003-10-07 (from $9.00)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Deadly Toguro (DVD 18) 2003-11-04 (from $13.99)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Tournament's End (DVD 19) 2003-12-09 (from $12.82)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Terrible Truths (DVD 20) 2004-01-20 (from $18.56)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - The Seven (DVD 21) 2004-02-17 (from $5.75)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Dark Indulgence (DVD 22) 2004-03-16 (from $17.99)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Dangerous Games (DVD 23) 2004-05-04 (from $8.86)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Old Rivals, New Problems (DVD 24) 2004-06-22 (from $9.76)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - In the Blood (DVD 25) 2004-08-17 (from $10.00)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Born Anew (DVD 26) 2004-10-05 (from $10.00)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Tempting Fate (DVD 27) 2004-11-23 (from $9.98)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Three Kingdoms (DVD 28) 2004-12-28 (from $18.58)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Bandits and Kings (DVD 29) 2005-02-22 (from $19.99)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - King Urameshi Uncut (DVD 30) 2005-04-19 (from $7.09)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Dreams of Power (DVD 31) 2005-06-21 (from $19.99)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Yusuke Rediscovered (DVD 32) 2005-07-19 (from $20.00)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - The Spirit Detective Saga (DVD 1-7) 2003-01-14
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - The Dark Tournament Saga: Part 1 (DVD 8-13) 2004-07-27 (from $41.29)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - The Dark Tournament Saga: Part 2 (DVD 14-19) 2004-10-19 (from $13.78)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - The Chapter Black Saga (DVD 20-26) 2005-10-11 (from $76.60)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - The Saga of the Three Kings (DVD 27-32) 2006-03-07 (from $7.60)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Yusuke Lost, Yusuke Found [Edited] (Dub.DVD 1) 2003-01-21 (from $9.99)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Spirit Detective: Artifacts of Darkness [Edited] (Dub.DVD 2) 2003-01-21 (from $7.18)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - The Spirit Detective Saga: A New Apprentice [Edited] (Dub.DVD 3) 2002-07-16 (from $3.93)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - The Spirit Detective Saga: The Gate Of Betrayal [Edited] (Dub.DVD 4) 2002-07-16 (from $6.88)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - The Spirit Detective Saga: Beasts Of Maze Castle [Edited] (Dub.DVD 5) 2002-10-08 (from $5.98)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - The Spirit Detective Saga: Seven Ways To Die [Edited] (Dub.DVD 6) 2002-10-08 (from $7.95)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - The Spirit Detective Saga: Rescue Yukina [Edited] (Dub.DVD 7) 2002-12-10 (from $7.59)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Dark Tournament Saga: The Dark Tournament Begins [Edited] (Dub.DVD 8) 2002-12-10 (from $5.75)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Dark Tournament Saga: Yoko Kurama [Edited] (Dub.DVD 16) 2003-09-02 (from $7.09)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Dark Tournament Saga: Sword And Dragon [Edited] (Dub.DVD 17) 2003-10-07 (from $8.73)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Dark Tournament Saga: Deadly Toguro [Edited] (Dub.DVD 18) 2003-11-04 (from $8.55)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Dark Tournament Saga: Tournament's End [Edited] (Dub.DVD 19) 2003-12-09 (from $8.44)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Terrible Truths [Edited] (Dub.DVD 20) 2004-01-27 (from $3.88)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Saga 3: The Seven [Edited] (Dub.DVD 21) 2004-02-12 (from $9.97)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Saga 3: Dark Indulgence [Edited] (Dub.DVD 22) 2004-03-16 (from $7.98)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Chapter Black Saga: Dangerous Games [Edited] (Dub.DVD 23) 2004-05-04 (from $8.58)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Chapter Black Saga: Old Rivals New Problems [Edited] (Dub.DVD 24) 2004-06-22
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - The Spirit Detective Saga [Edited] (Dub.DVD 1-7) 2003-01-14 (from $35.92)
VHS
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Yusuke Lost, Yusuke Found (Dub.VHS 1) 2002-04-16 (from $49.47)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Yusuke Lost, Yusuke Found [Edited] (Dub.VHS 1) 2002-04-16
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Artifacts of Darkness (Dub.VHS 2) 2002-04-16
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Artifacts of Darkness [Edited] (Dub.VHS 2) 2002-04-16
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - A New Apprentice (Dub.VHS 3) 2002-06-12 (from $19.98)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - A New Apprentice [Edited] (Dub.VHS 3) 2002-06-12 (from $5.95)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Gate of Betrayal (Dub.VHS 4) 2002-06-12
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Gate of Betrayal [Edited] (Dub.VHS 4) 2002-06-12 (from $9.99)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Beasts of Maze Castle (Dub.VHS 5) 2002-10-08
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Beasts of Maze Castle [Edited] (Dub.VHS 5) 2002-10-08
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Seven Ways to Die [Edited] (Dub.VHS 6) 2000-10-08
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Seven Ways to Die (Dub.VHS 6) 2002-10-08
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Rescue Yukina (Dub.VHS 7) 2002-12-10 (from $10.98)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Rescue Yukina [Edited] (Dub.VHS 7) 2002-12-10 (from $9.99)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Dark Tournament (Dub.VHS 8) 2002-12-10
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Dark Tournament [Edited] (Dub.VHS 8) 2002-12-10
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Genkai's Test [Uncut] (Dub.VHS 13) 2003-05-27
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - No Return [Uncut] (Dub.VHS 14) 2003-05-27
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Settle The Score [Uncut] (Dub.VHS 15) 2003-07-08
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Yoko Kurama [Edited] (Dub.VHS 16) 2003-07-08 (from $15.96)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Yoko Kurama [Uncut] (Dub.VHS 16) 2003-07-08
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Sword and Dragon [Uncut] (Dub.VHS 17) 2003-10-07
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Deadly Toguro [Edited] (Dub.VHS 18) 2003-11-04
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Deadly Toguro [Uncut] (Dub.VHS 18) 2003-11-04
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Tournament's End [Uncut] (Dub.VHS 19) 2003-12-09
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Terrible Truths Uncut (Dub.VHS 20) 2004-01-20
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - The Seven Uncut (Dub.VHS 21) 2004-02-17 (from $16.96)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Dark Indulgence (Dub.VHS 22) 2004-03-16
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Dangerous Games [Uncut] (Dub.VHS 23) 2004-05-04
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Old Rivals, New Problems [Uncut] (Dub.VHS 24) 2004-06-22
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - In the Blood [Uncut] (Dub.VHS 25) 2004-08-17
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Born Anew [Uncut] (Dub.VHS 26) 2004-10-05 (from $27.95)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Tempting Fate Uncut (Dub.VHS 27) 2004-11-23
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Three Kingdoms (Dub.VHS 28) 2004-12-28 (from $16.88)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Bandits and Kings (Dub.VHS 29) 2005-02-22 (from $49.95)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - King Urameshi [Uncut] (Dub.VHS 30) 2005-04-19
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Dreams of Power (Dub.VHS 31) 2005-06-21 (from $18.98)
    Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Yusuke Rediscovered (Dub.VHS 32) 2005-07-19

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Noriyuki Abe
Series Composition: Yukiyoshi Ōhashi
Script:
Hiroshi Hashimoto (14 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30, 35, 39, 43, 47, 51, 59, 63
)

Katsuyuki Sumisawa (29 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 34, 38, 42, 46, 50, 54-55, 57-58, 62, 67, 70, 74, 78, 82, 86, 90, 95, 99, 103, 106-107
)

Sukehiro Tomita (26 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 33, 37, 41, 45, 49, 53, 60, 64, 68, 72, 76, 80, 84, 88, 94, 97, 102, 105, 108
)

Yukiyoshi Ōhashi (34 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31-32, 36, 40, 44, 48, 52, 56, 61, 65-66, 69, 73, 77, 81, 85, 89, 92-93, 96, 100, 104, 109, 111-112
)

Storyboard:
Akihiro Enomoto (17 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 19, 26, 33, 36, 49, 56, 62, 70, 77, 84, 91, 98, 104, 110
)

Akiyuki Simbo (13 episodes
eps 7, 16, 24, 30, 35, 41, 47, 52, 58, 66, 74, 82, 89
)

Hitoyuki Matsui (17 episodes
eps 6, 11, 18, 25, 29, 31, 38, 44, 51, 59, 65, 73, 81, 88, 94, 101, 107
)

Junya Koshiba (16 episodes
eps 5, 13, 27, 34, 40, 46, 50, 57, 64, 72, 79, 85, 93, 100, 106, 112
)

Kazunori Mizuno (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 32, 39, 97
)

Masami Shimoda (11 episodes
eps 48, 55, 63, 67, 71, 78, 86, 92, 99, 105, 111
)

Motosuke Takahashi (14 episodes
eps 4, 12, 21, 28, 37, 45, 53, 61, 69, 80, 87, 95, 102, 109
)

Noriyuki Abe (5 episodes
eps 1, 15, 23, 42, 108
)

Shigeru Ueda (6 episodes
eps 43, 75, 83, 90, 96, 103
)

Shinsaku Kōzuma (ep 54)
Shisuke Takahashi 
Takeshi Mori (5 episodes
eps 8, 17, 22, 60, 68
)

Yorifusa Yamaguchi (ep 76)
Episode Director:
Akiyuki Simbo (19 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 16, 21, 24, 30, 35, 37, 41, 45, 47, 52, 58, 66, 74, 82, 95, 109
)

Haruo Nakayama (9 episodes
eps 22, 29, 60, 67, 75, 83, 90, 96, 103
)

Hitoyuki Matsui (16 episodes
eps 6, 11, 18, 25, 31, 38, 44, 51, 59, 65, 73, 81, 88, 94, 101, 107
)

Junya Koshiba (19 episodes
eps 5, 8, 13, 17, 27, 34, 40, 46, 50, 54, 57, 64, 72, 93, 97, 100, 102, 106, 112
)

Kazuhiro Ozawa (ep 36)
Kazunori Mizuno (14 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15, 20, 28, 32, 39, 53, 61, 69, 79-80, 85, 87
)

Masami Shimoda (12 episodes
eps 42, 48, 55, 63, 71, 78, 86, 92, 99, 105, 108, 111
)

Noriyuki Abe (eps 1, 23, 89)
Shigeru Ueda (17 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 19, 26, 33, 43, 49, 56, 62, 70, 77, 84, 91, 98, 104, 110
)

Yorifusa Yamaguchi (eps 68, 76)
Music: Yusuke Honma
Original author: Yoshihiro Togashi
Character Design:
Mari Kitayama (20-112)
Masaya Ōnishi (eps 20-112)
Minoru Yamazawa (eps 1-19)
Art Director:
Shigenori Takada (eps 66-112)
Yūji Ikeda (eps 1-65)
Art:
Hideaki Kudo (33 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45, 48, 51, 54, 57, 60, 63, 66, 69, 72, 75, 78, 81, 84, 87, 90, 93, 96, 99, 102, 105, 108, 111
)

Hitoshi Nagasaki (13 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 13, 17, 21, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 111-112
)

Shigenori Takada (33 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19, 22, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 44, 47, 50, 53, 56, 59, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77, 80, 83, 86, 89, 92, 95, 98, 101, 104, 107, 110
)

Shinobu Takahashi (34 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 18, 23, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43, 46, 49, 52, 55, 58, 61, 64, 67, 70, 73, 76, 79, 82, 85, 88, 91, 94, 97, 100, 103-104, 106, 109, 112
)

Yūji Ikeda (eps 1-2)
Animation Director:
Akihiro Enomoto (17 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 19, 26, 33, 43, 49, 56, 62, 70, 77, 84, 91, 98, 104, 110
)

Atsuko Inoue (5 episodes
eps 82, 89, 97, 106, 111
)

Atsushi Wakabayashi (12 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15, 23, 30, 35, 41, 48, 52, 58, 66, 74
)

Fumie Muroi (6 episodes
eps 67, 75, 83, 90, 96, 103
)

Fuminori Kizaki (ep 85)
Hideki Watanabe (ep 16)
Hiroki Kanno (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 24, 32, 50
)

Makoto Arisawa (eps 29, 36)
Michinori Chiba (3 episodes
eps 94, 101, 108
)

Minoru Yamazawa (8 episodes
eps 57, 64, 72, 79, 86, 92, 100, 107
)

Mitsuharu Kajitani (eps 68, 76)
Motosuke Takahashi (12 episodes
eps 4, 28, 37, 45, 53, 61, 69, 80, 87, 95, 102, 109
)

Ryō Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 18, 25, 31, 38, 44, 51, 112
)

Saburo Masutani (16 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 20, 27, 34, 39, 47, 54, 59, 65, 73, 81, 88, 93
)

Shinji Ochi (eps 22, 60, 96)
Shisuke Takahashi 
Shuichi Shimamura (eps 99, 105)
Yoshinori Tokiya (8 episodes
eps 7, 13, 21, 42, 55, 63, 71, 78
)

Art design: Yūji Ikeda
Sound Director: Kan Mizumoto
Director of Photography: Toshiyuki Fukushima
Executive producer: Yūji Nunokawa (Studio Pierrot)
Producer:
Ken Hagino (Studio Pierrot)
Kenji Shimizu
Koji Kaneda
Kyōtarō Kimura (Yomiko Advertising Inc)

Background Art:
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-2)
Noriyoshi Doi
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 3, 29, 68, 70
)

Shinobu Takahashi
Yutaka Itō
CG Animation: Takaya Mizutani (Studio Rare Trick; ED)
Color design: Yukie Ishida
Ending Animation:
Akihiro Enomoto (ED 3-5)
Atsuko Inoue (ED 3-5)
Masami Shimoda (ED 3-5)
Tetsuya Nishio (ED 3-5)
Yoshiyuki Kishi (ED 1-2)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Funakawa
Aya Yoshida
Eitarō Abe
Hirofumi Masuda (ep 76)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (Daume)
Jun Watanabe (Studio Pierrot Animation Room)
Junko Konno
Kasumi Tanaka (Studio Pierrot Animation Room)
Kazunori Shibata
Kazuya Saitō (JC Staff; ep 68)
Kentarō Tanaka
Kumi Tanaka (Daume)
Masaki Nakaya
Masayuki Katou
Mishizu Ito
Mutsuko Kajigaya
Naoki Murakami (Daume)
Noriko Kitazawa
Ryoji Ikematsu (Studio Pierrot Animation Room)
Sanae Ochi (Daume)
Shinichi Miyamae
Shōji Yatomi (Studio Pierrot Animation Room)
Takako Kōno
Takato Fukuyama (Studio Pierrot Animation Room)
Takeharu Urata (Daume)
Tatsuji Narita (Daume)
Tetsuya Yamamoto (Studio Pierrot Animation Room)
Tomomi Isoda
Yukiko Aoki (Studio Pierrot Animation Room)
Yutaka Takehara (Studio Pierrot Animation Room)
Key Animation:
Akihide Saitō
Akio Mitani
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 52)
Asami Endo
Asashi Abe
Atsuko Inoue (20 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 18, 20, 25, 33, 43, 46, 48, 51, 54, 57-58, 62, 65, 74, 78, 97, 111
)

Atsushi Hasebe
Atsushi Wakabayashi (OP 2-3 uncredited; 7 episodes
eps 23, 41, 47, 58, 66, 74, 82
)

Aya Satō
Chikako Mikami
Chōta Ōta
Chūichi Iguchi
Dai Matsubara
Emi Sugai
Fujio Suzuki
Fumie Muroi
Fuminori Kizaki (eps 65, 72)
Genichi Murakami
Haruo Miyagawa
Hideki Hosokawa
Hideki Shibuya
Hidenori Fukuoka
Hidetsugu Itō (ep 56)
Hiroki Kanno (ep 40)
Hiroko Furutani
Hiromi Maezawa
Hironori Yamamoto
Hiroshi Kawabata
Hiroshi Motoyama
Hiroshi Okubo
Hiroto Katō
Hiroyoshi Iida (3 episodes
eps 106, 108, 111
)

Hiroyuki Kamura
Hiroyuki Kanbe
Hiroyuki Kitano
Hiroyuki Masui
Hiroyuki Okuno
Hiroyuki Teraie
Hiroyuki Yamada
Hisaki Furukawa
Hitoshi Ehara
Ichiro Hattori
Jun Hayakawa
Junichi Takaoka
Kanji Nishida (13 episodes
eps 9, 16, 20, 30, 38, 41, 47, 54, 58, 64, 86, 92, 111
)

Kasumi Tanaka
Katsuichi Nakayama
Katsutoshi Isshi
Kayo Nakamura
Kazuhiko Udagawa
Kazuko Matsumura
Kazumi Ishibashi
Kazumi Minahiro
Kazunobu Hoshi
Kazuya Kuroda
Kazuyo Nakamura
Kazuyuki Iioka
Kazuyuki Ikai
Ken Satō
Ken'ichi Serizawa
Kenji Irie
Kenji Teraoka
Kiichi Suzuno
Kio Yamada
Kiyotoshi Aoi
Koji Watanabe
Kunihiko Ito
Kuniko Hamano
Makoto Arisawa (4 episodes
eps 22, 29, 36, 83
)

Manabu Ono
Masaaki Takahashi
Masafumi Yamamoto
Masahiko Matsui
Masahiko Matsuyama
Masahiro Okamura
Masahito Yamashita (ep 50)
Masakazu Fuji
Masakazu Saitō
Masami Nagata
Masao Nakata
Masaru Yoshioka
Masaya Ōnishi (ep 19)
Masayuki Fujita
Masayuki Yoshihara (14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 13, 19, 27, 33, 35, 39, 42, 48, 54, 58, 73
)

Masayuki Yoshioka
Mayumi Hirota
Michiko Igarashi
Michinori Chiba (21 episodes
eps 7, 14, 19, 25, 31, 34, 38, 41, 44, 49, 51, 54, 58, 62, 64, 66, 74, 78, 85, 89, 94
)

Midori Terashima
Miki Ukai
Mikio Endo
Minako Shiba (eps 76, 112)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (eps 68, 76)
Miyuki Inoue
Miyuki Yamashita
Motoyoshi Yagi
Naoko Takenawa
Naoko Yamamoto
Naoya Yamashita
Nobukazu Sakuma
Nobuyuki Fukuchi
Noriaki Tetsura
Noriko Morishima
Noriko Sato
Noriko Shibata
Ryo Otsuka
Sachiko Kōno
Sanae Ochi
Satoru Utsunomiya (eps 19, 26)
Satoshi Ishino
Setsuko Nobuzane
Shin Matsuo
Shin'ya Yamashita
Shinichi Kimura
Shinji Ochi (ep 22)
Shinji Satō (eps 60, 103)
Shinsaku Kōzuma (ep 58)
Shinsuke Uchiyama
Shisuke Takahashi
Sōichirō Matsuda
Taiki Shibuya
Takashi Tomioka
Takashi Wada
Takashi Yamazaki 
Takemi Tanemoto
Taketomo Ishikawa
Tatsuo Yamada
Tatsuya Oishi (10 episodes
eps 1, 74, 78, 82, 89, 92, 98, 104, 107, 112
)

Teruhisa Ryū
Tetsuya Nishio (OP 2-3, ED 3-5; 13 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 19, 26, 33, 43, 49, 56, 62, 70, 86, 92
)

Tetsuya Yamamoto
Tomoya Iida
Toshihide Masudate
Tsutomu Miyazawa
Tsutomu Nishiyama
Yasuhisa Katō
Yasunari Nitta
Yasuo Hoshina
Yasutaka Hanabusa
Yōko Kikuchi
Yoko Kojo
Yoshiaki Nagano
Yoshie Kawamura
Yoshiharu Fukushima
Yoshihiro Nagamori
Yoshimi Hashimoto
Yoshimi Imagawa
Yoshinori Tokiya (6 episodes
eps 1, 30, 35, 39, 49, 55
)

Yū Ōtsuka
Yūji Satō
Yukio Nishimura
Yūko Watabe
Yuko Watanabe
Yumiko Kanno
Literature Production: Hideko Ikeda
Opening Animation:
Akihiro Enomoto (OP 2-3)
Atsuko Inoue (OP 2-3)
Masami Shimoda (OP 2-3)
Masaya Ōnishi (OP 1)
Michinori Chiba
Tetsuya Nishio (OP 2-3)
Planning: Minoru Ohno (Yomiko Advertising Inc)
Production Cooperation: Takashi Toyoda (Daume)
Production Desk:
Katsuyuki Yaoita
Ryoichi Yamada (eps 68, 76)
Recording Adjustment: Ryō Narikiyo
Sound Effects:
Masato Kai
Rie Komiya
Shōji Katō (Anime Sound)
Theme Song Lyrics: Xioulong Lee
Theme Song Performance:
Chisa Yokoyama (Anata O Dakishimeru Watashi De)
Hiro Takahashi (ED 2-3)
Matsuko Mawatari
Megumi Ogata as Kurama
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Hiei
Nozomu Sasaki as Yuusuke Urameshi
Sanae Miyuki as Botan
Shigeru Chiba as Kazuma Kuwabara

Ai Orikasa as
Koto
Shizuru Kuwabara
Hisako Kyouda as Genkai
Issei Futamata as Kaidou
Katsumi Suzuki as Toguro Ani
Kazuyuki Sogabe as Suzuki
Kouji Tsujitani as Itsuki
Masashi Ebara as Yomi
Mayumi Tanaka as Koenma
Minami Takayama as Mukuro
Mitsuaki Madono as Yanagisawa
Nobuyuki Furuta as Sakyou
Norio Wakamoto as Chuu
Reiko Kondō as Rinku
Rica Matsumoto as Kiyoshi Mitarai/Seaman
Rokurō Naya as Sensui
Ryō Horikawa as Karasu
Takayuki Sugō as Raizen
Takehito Koyasu as Kido
Tesshō Genda as Toguro (younger)
Tetsuo Kanao as Bui
Tomomichi Nishimura as Jorge Saotome
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Shishiwakamaru
Yōko Soumi as Atsuko
Yuri Amano as Keiko Yukimura
Yuri Shiratori as Yukina

Ai Shinozaki as Keiko's Friend (ep 112)
Akio Nojima as Inmaki
Akira Ishida as Sensui (Young)
Aruno Tahara as Risho
Atsuko Mine as Ice Maiden (ep 99)
Atsushi Ishida as
Sadao Makihara/Gourmet
Spirit Realm Special Defense Squad
Ayumi Kida as
Saiatama
Spirit Realm Special Defense Squad
Chieko Honda as Misako
Chiharu Suzuka as Ruka
Chikao Shiroyama as Kuroda (ep 10)
Chisa Yokoyama as
Hinageshi 
Murugu
Daiki Nakamura as
Kai
M3
Eiji Itō as
Genwaku Kyoushu
Seitei
Shu
Eiji Maruyama as Mitamura
Eiji Sekiguchi as
Kaname Higiri/Sniper
Sawamura
Thug (ep 67)
Hajime Koseki as
Bakken
Kirin
Pointed Chin Black Black Club Member (ep 53)
Hidenari Ugaki as
Cyclops Bull
Dosukoi
Gaou (ep 30)
Jorge Saotome (ep 13)
Kairen (ep 66)
Kirenja
Makintarou
Okubo
Tōō
Hidetoshi Nakamura as
Kibano
M3
Ōtake
Sukezo Gondahara
Ikue Ōtani as
Child (ep 1)
Fubuki Sato
Masaru
Natsuko
Shura
Ikuo Nishikawa as
Akashi
Kara
Issei Futamata as
Hirue (ep 22)
Uraurashima
Jūrōta Kosugi as Souketsu
Katsumi Suzuki as
Announcer (ep 7)
English Teacher (ep 4)
Sakamoto Gang Member A (ep 5)
Sakashita
Katsuyo Endou as Juri
Kazuaki Itō as
Shunjun
Spirit Realm Special Defense Squad
Kazuko Yanaga as Kuroko Sanada Sato
Kazuyuki Sogabe as Gama
Ken Shiroyama as
King Yama (phone voice; ep 11)
Shogo Sato
Kenichi Ogata as Tarukane
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Hokushin
Kōichi Kitamura as Yōda
Kōji Ishii as Spirit Realm Special Defense Squad
Kumiko Takizawa as Shiori Minamino
Kyōko Hikami as Spirit Realm Special Defense Squad
Maria Kawamura as Hina
Matsuo Matsuo as
Sakamoto Gang Member C (ep 5)
Spiritually Aware Punk (ep 3)
Whispering Spiritualist A (ep 9)
Megumi Hayashibara as Genkai (young)
Megumi Ogata as
Eikichi (Kuwabara's cat; ep 5)
Keiko's Friend
Keiko's Mother
Misako's Friend (ep 3)
Momorenja
Mother (ep 1)
Mika Doi as Kudakusushi (ep 103)
Mika Kanai as
Girl (ep 94)
Sasuga
Minoru Inaba as
Iwamoto
Kyushu Spiritualist B (ep 9)
M4 (ep 34)
Ogyoku
Mitsuaki Madono as
Eye-Bat (eps 14-15)
Kazemaru
Kirishima
Kujou
Takai's Friend (ep 6)
Zeru
Mitsumasa Kishimoto as Spirit Realm Special Defense Squad
Mitsuo Senda as Seiryu
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Akarenja
Miyoko Asō as Elder Ice Maiden
Naomi Watanabe as Girl (ep 67)
Nobuaki Fukuda as
Enma Daio (Yama)
Rugby
Shigeru Murota
Nobuo Tobita as Suzaku
Nobuyuki Hiyama as
Babaki
Driver (ep 1)
Green Ogre (ep 11)
Kasanegafuchi Punk with Mask (ep 3)
Rival Punk C (ep 2)
Norio Wakamoto as Gouki
Reiko Suzuki as Ice Maiden (ep 99)
Rica Matsumoto as Nurse Takai (ep 73)
Rin Mizuhara as Miyuki
Ryūji Saikachi as Dr. Ichigaki
Sakiko Uran as
Kokō
Ryōhi
Spirit Realm Special Defense Squad
Shigeru Chiba as
Bat Tamer (ep 9)
Low-Ranking Demon A (ep 80)
Shigeru Nakahara as Kurama Youko
Shigezō Sasaoka as Ferryman
Shin Aomori as Kuromomotaro
Shinobu Satou as Natsume
Shinpachi Tsuji as Shachi
Shōzō Iizuka as Enki
Takashi Taguchi as
Onjii
Ticket Scalper (eps 28, 54)
Takashi Taniguchi as Shigure
Takehiro Koyama as
Bespectacled Black Black Club Member (ep 53)
Midorenja
Takehito Koyasu as
Jyaki
Sakamoto
Takeshi Watabe as Byakko
Tamie Kubota as Ice Maiden (ep 99)
Tarō Arakawa as
Keiko's Father
M2
Minoru Kamiya/Doctor
Musashi
Ryo
Tatsuo Uemura as Nurukawa (Black Black Club member; eps 23-25)
Tetsuya Iwanaga as
Lead Kasanegafuchi Punk (ep 3)
Rival Punk A (ep 2)
Sakamoto Gang Member B (ep 5)
Whispering Spiritualist B (ep 9)
Tomoko Hasegawa as Girl (ep 67)
Tomomichi Nishimura as
Ankokukyō (mirror; ep 7)
Aorenja
Chin Po
Gorilla
Imajin (ep 30)
Koenma's servant
Low-Ranking Demon B (ep 80)
M5
Narration
Shigure (Hiei's flashback; ep 23)
Takenaka-sensei
Toru Shinagawa as
Bald Black Black Club Member (eps 23-25)
Nurukawa (ep 53)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as
Classmate (ep 4)
Gagaki
Keiko's Suitor (ep 4)
Roto
Sawamura (eps 1-6, 26)
Shishiwaka Maru
Takai (rich student; ep 6)
Yukina's Caretaker (ep 25)
Tsutomu Takayama as Spirit Realm Special Defense Squad
Urara Takano as Kaisei Sato
Yasunori Matsumoto as Nankai
Yoshiko Kamei as
Ayame
En
M1
Messenger (ep 52)
Tsukihito Amanuma/Gamemaster
You Inoue as
Rando
Shorin
Yū Shimaka as Kyushu Spiritualist A (ep 9)
Yumi Fukamizu as Shuichi Hatanaka
Yuri Amano as Puu
Yuri Satō as Shiori Minamino (eps 101-112)
Yuri Shiratori as
Girl (ep 7)
Puu
Sayaka
Yutaka Shimaka as
Butajiri
Genbu
Gokumonki

Japanese companies
Animation Production: Pierrot
Broadcaster: Bandai Channel
Distributor:
Bandai Namco Arts (2018 Blu-ray)
Bandai Visual (Blu-ray)
Pony Canyon (VHS)
Editing: Falcon, Inc.
Film Developing: Tokyo Laboratory
Photography: Takahashi Production
Production Assistance:
Daume (10 episodes
eps 22, 29, 36, 60, 67, 75, 83, 90, 96, 103
)

J.C. Staff (eps 68, 76)
Recording: Seion Studio
Sound Effects: Anime Sound Production
Sound Production: Zack Promotion
Titles: Maki Production
English cast
English staff
Director: Ashley Rosse (Blu-ray SteelBook Extras)
ADR Director: Justin Cook
Script:
Eric Vale (eps 109-112)
Jared Hedges
Joel Bergen
Translation: Steven J. Simmons
Director of Photography: Ashley Rosse (Blu-ray SteelBook Extras)
Producer:
Ashley Rosse (Blu-ray SteelBook Extras)
Barry Watson
Carly Hunter (Blu-ray)
Colleen Clinkenbeard (Blu-ray SteelBook Extras)
Daniel Cocanougher
Justin Cook (Blu-ray; Series & SteelBook Extras)

Animation/Paint Editing:
Aaron Davidson
Byron Watson
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt (Blu-ray)
Associate Brand Manager: Aaron Walsh (Blu-ray SteelBook)
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Jim Welch
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Enrique Echavarria
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp
Blu-ray Production Assistant:
Sarah Sullivan
Sarah Alys Lindholm
Brand Manager: Chris Han (Blu-ray SteelBook)
Commentary:
Bill Townsley (ep 110)
Christopher Bevins (ep 110)
Christopher R. Sabat (eps 63, 112)
Chuck Huber (ep 112)
Daniel Katsük (ep 110)
Evan Jones (ep 110)
Jared Hedges (ep 111)
Jeremy Carlile (ep 111)
Jerry Jewell (2011 Blu-ray release; ep 108)
John Burgmeier (eps 111-112)
Justin Cook (4 episodes
eps 63, 108, 110, 112
)

Justin Pate (ep 110)
Pete Webber (2011 Blu-ray release; ep 108)
Sean Michael Teague (ep 110)
DVD Authoring:
Dylan Rogers (Uncut; Special Editon; Vol. 2-7)
Matthew O'Hara (Uncut Special Edition; Vol. 8)
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio:
Christopher R. Sabat
Matt Chaney (Uncut)
DVD Producer:
Clarine Harp (Uncut; Special Edition; Vol. 1-8)
Jayme Westman (Uncut; Special Edition; Vol. 1-4)
DVD Quality Control:
Anthony Benavides (Uncut Special Edition; Vol. 5-8)
DJ Fonner (Uncut Special Edition; Vol. 5-8)
Rob Schindlbeck (Uncut Special Edition; Vol. 5-8)
Editing: Ashley Rosse (Blu-ray SteelBook Extras)
Graphics: Roger Young (Blu-ray SteelBook Extras)
Lead Video Engineer: Sarah Mueller (Blu-ray)
Mix Engineer:
Adrian Cook
Andrew Tipps (Blu-ray)
Evan Jones
Evan O'Connor Jones
Gino Palencia (Blu-ray SteelBook Extras)
OP/ED Lyrics: Carl Finch
Opening/Closing: Carl Finch
Post-Production Assistant:
Aya Spann (Blu-ray)
Jason Weems (Blu-ray)
Production Assistant:
Aaron Davidson
Alese Johnson (Uncut; Special Edition; Vol. 1-8)
Alese Watson
Anthony Benavides (Uncut; Special Edition; Vol. 2-4)
Brian Thomas
Chiye Green (Uncut Special Edition; Vol. 5-8)
Derrik Poitevint
DJ Fonner (Uncut; Special Edition; Vol. 1-4)
Gino Palencia (Blu-ray)
Jacob Martin (Uncut Special Edition; Vol. 8)
Jayme Westman
Jeremy Newton
Jessie Mancilla
John Staudacher
Richie DeMeglio
Rob Schindlbeck (Uncut; Special Edition; Vol. 1-4)
Shane Ray
Trenton Jons (Blu-ray)
Tyler Walker
Production Audio:
Jamal Roberson (Blu-ray SteelBook Extra 4)
William Dewell (Blu-ray SteelBook Extras 1-3)
Production Supervision:
Carly Hunter
Susie Nixon (Blu-ray)
Senior Graphic Designer: Ian Bailon (Blu-ray SteelBook)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla (Blu-ray)
Jeremy Jimenez (Blu-ray)
Subtitling:
Ashley Hayward (Blu-ray)
Ben Phillips (Blu-ray)
Brian Thomas
Freddie Arnold (Blu-ray)
Jon Uzzel (Blu-ray)
Shane Ray
Talent Coordination:
Patti Nichol-Ringler
Tara A. Williams (Blu-ray)
Theme Song Performance:
Jerry Jewell (END 4)
Jimi Tunnell (END 3)
Meredith McCoy (END 5)
Sara White (OP, END 1)
Stephanie Nadolny (END 2)
Video Editing:
Ashley Rosse (Blu-ray)
Christopher Bryan (Blu-ray; Parts 1-3)
Jessie Mancilla (Blu-ray; Parts 1-3)
Josh Tyler (Blu-ray)
Robert Bell (Blu-ray)
Video Engineer:
Brittany Smith (Blu-ray)
Casey Barteau (Blu-ray)
Michael Rivas (Blu-ray)
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler (Blu-ray)
Christopher R. Sabat as Kazuma Kuwabara
Chuck Huber as Hiei
Cynthia Cranz as Botan
John Burgmeier as Kurama
Justin Cook as Yusuke Urameshi

Amber Cotton as Koto
Bill Townsley as Toguro Ani
Christopher Bevins as Shishiwakamaru
Dameon Clarke as Togoro Otouto
Daniel Katsük as Touya
Eric Vale as Sakyo
Iman Nazemzadeh as Asato Kido
Jakie Cabe as Kaito
Jeremy Inman as Suzuka
Jerome Fifty-Seven as Itsuki
Jerry Jewell as Jin
Jessica Dismuke as Yukina
Justin Pate as Kiyoshi Mitarai
Kasey Buckley as Shizuru Kuwabara
Kent Williams as
Chuu
Jorge
Kimberly Grant as Rinku
Kyle Hebert as Karasu
Laura Bailey as Keiko Yukimura
Linda Young as Genkai
Meredith McCoy as Atsuko
Rick Robertson as Yomi
Robert McCollum as Shinobu Sensui
Sean Michael Teague as Koenma (Child and Teenage)
Travis Willingham as Yanagisawa
Vic Mignogna as Bui
Wendy Powell as Mukuro

Aaron Davidson as
Distraught Shopper A (ep 6)
Gym Student A (Blu-ray; ep 6)
Aaron Dismuke as
Shura
Yusuke Urameshi (young)
Aaron Hatch as
Angry Spectator (walla; ep 44)
Demoralized Spectator A (ep 64)
Kaname Hagiri/Sniper
Yusuke's Cheerer A (ep 63)
Alese Watson as Demon Cow Girl (Originally; ep 48)
Alexis Tipton as
Demon World Tournament Announcer (Blu-ray; ep 108)
Shishi Fangirl D (Blu-ray; ep 47)
Sōrai (Blu-ray redub)
Alison Retzloff as
Fubuki Sanada (Sato)
Ueda (uncredited; ep 95)
Yukina (baby; ep 99)
Amanda Menix as Hotel Walla (ep 27)
Amber Barnes as
Demon Cow Girl (Blu-ray; ep 48)
Demon Girl
Preliminary Announcer (Blu-ray; ep 105)
Amber Cotton as Shishi Fangirl D (Originally; ep 47)
Amy Brown as Medicine women (ep 103)
Andrea Kwan as
Genkai (Young) (Animax)
Keiko Yukimura (Animax)
Keiko's mother (Animax dub)
Misako (Animax dub)
Sayaka (Animax dub)
Shizuru Kuwabara (Animax)
Shura (Animax dub)
Andrew Chandler as
Bakken
Byakko
Enchanted Beasts (Byakko's familiars; ep 16)
Infected Man (ep 16)
Infected Punk D (walla; ep 14)
King Yama (phone voice; ep 11)
Purple Ogre (ep 10)
Sakamoto Gang Member A (ep 5)
Science Teacher (ep 5)
Street Gangster A (ep 67)
Worried Neighbor A (ep 4)
Andrew Rye as
Bounty Hunter (Blu-ray; ep 18)
Cultivated Humans (walla; eps 19-21)
Infected Man A (eps 17-21)
Andrew Tipps as
Demon Leading Attack (uncredited; ep 105)
Mukuro's Elite A (ep 112)
Shocked Spectator B (ep 110)
Yusuke's Fan (ep 110)
Antimere Robinson as
Kokudosan (mummy teammate; ep 43)
Locked Out Demon A (ep 54)
Barry Watson as
Eikichi (Kuwabara's cat; ep 5)
Old Man Spectator (uncredited; eps 48, 55, 58)
Bill Kirkley as
Alley Punk A (ep 3)
Australian Spectator (walla; ep 30)
Baseball Punk C (ep 3)
Blue Monkey (ep 26)
City Doctor (ep 5)
Demon Slummer A (walla; ep 28)
Disappointed Spectator A (walla; ep 28)
Hirue (ep 22)
Swine-like Demon with Black Cloak (ep 27)
Takai (rich student; ep 6)
Thrill Seeker A (ep 4)
Bill Townsley as
Alley Thug C (ep 6)
Baldok (ep 9)
Biology Club Member C (ep 68)
Hustling Punk B (ep 5)
Infected Man B (eps 18-21)
Musashi (ep 10)
Sakamoto Gang Member B (ep 5)
Suzuki's Victim (ep 50)
Bob Carter as
Aorenja (ep 51)
Black Black Club Member with Pointy Chin (ep 53)
Booing Spectator A (walla; ep 32)
Brown Lizard Security Guard (ep 32)
Brown Spectator with Head Spikes (ep 48)
Bug-Eyed Spectator B (walla; ep 48)
Demon World Tournament Announcer (Originally; ep 108)
Eager Demon B (ep 111)
Gray Spectator with Glass Eyes (walla; eps 35-36)
Green Spectator with Antennae (walla; ep 32)
Investigating Civilian Walla (Blu-ray; ep 88)
Kong (ape demon thug; ep 50)
Mashou Jeerer A (walla; ep 48)
Purple Sea Demon (ep 105)
Rinpai
Rugby (ep 33)
Brad Jackson as
Baseball Punk A (ep 3)
Biker A (ep 2)
Mashou Jeerer A (ep 41)
Mr. Yukimura (Keiko's Dad)
Purple Lizard Security Guard (ep 42)
Tan Carpenter Spectator (ep 41)
Tarukane
Brandon White as
Babaki (ep 33)
Dumbass Spectator (walla; ep 34)
Purple Spectator (ep 54)
Purple Spectator with Tan Hair (walla; ep 36)
Screaming Green Demon (ep 33)
Brian Thomas as
Nenja (snake teammate; ep 43)
Toguro Fan C (ep 43)
Brice Armstrong as
Apparitions Gang Walla (ep 23)
Blue Demon (ep 33)
Demon Slummer D (walla; ep 28)
Dissolved Spectator D (walla; ep 61)
English Teacher (ep 4)
Frantic Ogre B (ep 2)
Hungry Demon Spectator (ep 29)
Impatient Spectator B (walla; ep 28)
Intimidated Spectator C (ep 61)
Kasanegafuchi Jr. High Student A (ep 3)
Kuroda (ep 10)
Kyushu Mountain Man B (ep 9)
Little Purple Demon (ep 33)
Master Metamira
Nurukawa (Black Black Club member)
Ogre (ep 2)
Ogre Mascot (ep 22)
Orange Ogre (ep 66)
Ship Captain (ep 26)
Skeptical Spectator (uncredited; ep 54)
Street Gangster C (ep 67)
The Principal
Toguro's Student B (walla; ep 66)
Topaz
Brina Palencia as
Panicked Nurse (Blu-ray; ep 73)
Recovered Nurse B (Blu-ray; ep 74)
Caitlin Glass as
Impaled Demon (flashback; ep 86)
Mushiyori Civilian C (flashback; ep 84)
Candice Moore as
Atsuko (Animax dub)
Genkai (Old) (Animax)
Koenma (Young and Old) (Animax)
Koto (Animax dub)
Kurama (Normal and Yoko) (Animax)
Miyuki (Animax dub)
Yukina (Animax dub)
Carlos Moreno as
Adult A (ep 7)
Alley Thug A (ep 6)
Biker D (ep 2)
Blue Demon (flashback; ep 27)
Brown Demon with Claws (ep 27)
Distraught Shopper B (ep 6)
Drag Queen B (ep 5)
Fugaki Leader (ep 14)
Gasping Spectator (walla; ep 28)
Goblin-like Demon (ep 26)
Infected Punk B (walla; ep 14)
Jaki (tiny demon; ep 5)
Kasanegafuchi Jr. High Student B (ep 3)
Rival Punk B (ep 2)
Room Service (ep 27)
Strangled Spectator (ep 30)
Carol Hope as Sayaka
Ceyli Delgadillo as Little Boy (ep 1)
Chad Cline as
Bio Club Boy 1 (ep 72)
Sarayashiki Student C (ep 67)
Street Gangster B (ep 67)
Chad Cocuzza as
Deep Sea Fish Demon B (ep 105)
Nekotama (ep 106)
Tetsuzan
Cherami Leigh as
Collapsed Nurse (Blu-ray; walla; ep 74)
Demon Bat Girl (Blu-ray; ep 48)
Shishi Fangirl E (Blu-ray; ep 47)
Shishi Fangirl F (Blu-ray; ep 47)
Chris Cantrell as
Bronze Lizard Security Guard (ep 42)
Delighted Spectator B (walla; ep 41)
Foul Call Spectator (walla; ep 41)
Keith (ticketless demon; ep 41)
Purple Spectator with Tan Hair (walla; ep 38)
Spectator in a Suit (ep 41)
Toad Spectator (ep 42)
Chris Cason as
Apprehensive Spiritualist (ep 9)
Blue Lizard Security Guard (ep 32)
Brawny Gray Demon (ep 27)
Burned Spectator (walla; ep 30)
Calculating Ogre (originally; ep 2)
Demon Slummer C (walla; ep 28)
Drag Queen A (ep 5)
Green Multi-Eyed Spectator (ep 28)
Gym Student B (Blu-ray; ep 6)
Investigating Civilian D (ep 88)
M1
Miyamoto
Nervous Spiritualist (ep 9)
Paramedic A (ep 1)
Ram-Horned Lizard (ep 26)
Red Demon (flashback; ep 27)
Tan Spectator with Horns (ep 32)
Tree Demon (ep 6)
Yellow Yusuke Hater (walla; ep 28)
Chris Forbes as
Genbu
Shachi
Chris Forbis as
Deep Sea Fish Demon B (ep 111)
Departing Spectator B (walla; ep 51)
Doglike Spectator (ep 49)
Eager Demon A (ep 111)
Gagged Spectator A (walla; ep 51)
Genbu
Green Spectator with Mohawk (ep 48)
Hapless Demon Spy (ep 15)
Infected Punk C (walla; ep 14)
Kirenjya (ep 26)
MQV Anchor (ep 7)
Onji's Doubter B (Originally; ep 49)
Optimistic Demon (ep 105)
Panicked Spectator B (ep 49)
Shachi
Shishi's Opponent (ep 105)
Chris Rager as
Alley Punk B (ep 3)
Dosukoi (ep 33)
Green Spectator with Purple Sclera (ep 54)
Kibano
Rival Punk A (ep 2)
Spectator in a Suit (ep 32)
Spiritualist Killed by Snakes (ep 9)
Christopher Ayres as Onji's Doubter B (Blu-ray; ep 49)
Christopher Bevins as
Absorbed Spectator A (walla; ep 63)
Chanting Demon D (walla; ep 29)
Charging Spectator (ep 63)
Demon Spy (ep 14)
Disbelieving Spectator (walla; ep 41)
Dismissive Spectator (walla; ep 37)
Fugaki Walla (ep 14)
Gray Spectator with White Hair (walla; ep 36)
High-Voiced Spectator B (walla; ep 29)
Infected Man C (eps 18-21)
M4 (ep 34)
Purple Multi-Eyed Spectator (ep 29)
Purple Spectator (walla; ep 38)
Sea Demon with Bad Teeth (ep 105)
Yusuke's Hater C (walla; eps 34-35)
Christopher R. Sabat as
B-Class Demon (ep 74)
Big-Nosed Demon (ep 112)
Black Black Club Member with Glasses (ep 53)
Daikyō Doctor D (ep 73)
Detective (ep 74)
Gama
Hiei's Imp (uncredited; ep 8)
Investigating Civilian E (original version; ep 88)
Kairen (ep 66)
Mushiyori Civilian B (walla; ep 72)
Mushiyori Civilian D (walla; ep 72)
Toguro's Student A (walla; ep 66)
Uneasy Civilian A (ep 88)
Wayward Human (ep 112)
Chuck Huber as
Astounded Spectator A (walla; ep 43)
Biker Gang Walla (uncredited; ep 95)
Brown Spectator with a Scar (ep 40)
Delighted Spectator A (walla; ep 41)
Dissolved Spectator B (ep 61)
Evacuating Spectator B (walla; ep 65)
Gray Spectator with Horned Crown (eps 42, 59)
Gray Spectator with Three Eyes (walla; ep 38)
Gray Spectator with White Hair (walla; ep 48)
Horned Turquoise Spectator (ep 54)
Mashou Jeerer D (walla; ep 41)
Mushiyori Civilian A (walla; ep 72)
Ticketless Demon (ep 41)
Tortured Demon A (flashback; ep 77)
Whacked Infectee B (uncredited; ep 20)
Yomi's Supporter B (ep 110)
Clarine Harp as
Blue Shirt B-Class Demon (ep 90)
Kokou
Ryuuhi
Uraotoko (eps 89-90)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as
Arena #18 Referee (ep 108)
Natsume
Connie Booth as Hotel Walla (ep 27)
Cynthia Cranz as
Antennae Amphibian (ep 111)
Civilian Walla A (ep 88)
Elder women (ice maiden)
Tortured Demon B (flashback; ep 87)
Dameon Clarke as
Audience Demon A (ep 109)
Booing Spectator B (walla; ep 32)
Calculating Ogre (Blu-ray; ep 2)
Daikyō Doctor A (ep 73)
Demon Stalker B (ep 32)
Meiō Schoolboy A (ep 67)
Pub Owner (ep 72)
RIOT Captain (ep 74)
Sarayashiki Student A (ep 67)
Sasuga's Not-Brother (walla; ep 107)
Soketsu
Daniel Katsük as Gandara Assassin B (walla; ep 101)
Darren Pleavin as Yusuke (Animax)
Dave Bridges as
Chu (Animax dub)
Hiei (Animax)
Kazemaru (Animax dub)
Kirishima (Animax dub)
David Trosko as
Gandara Soldier (Originally; ep 104)
Nankai
Donnie Franks as Kujo
Duncan Brannan as
Biker Gang Walla (uncredited; ep 95)
Shougo Sato
E. Bailey as
Immaki
Sadao Makihara/Gourmet
Ed Blaylock as
Biker Gang Walla (uncredited; ep 95)
Chu's Opponent (ep 105)
Deep Sea Fish Demon A (ep 105)
Exasperated Spectator (walla; ep 34)
Gorilla (ep 33)
Intercom Ogre (ep 2)
Iwamoto
Kyushu Mountain Man A (ep 9)
Midorenjya (ep 26)
Yusuke's Hater B (walla; ep 34)
Elise Baughman as
Ayame (Records Girl)
Collapsed Nurse (Originally; walla; ep 74)
Demon Bat Girl (Originally; ep 48)
Nurse Disguise (Originally; Yanagisawa's disguise; ep 74)
Nurse with Clipboard (ep 73)
Pub Waitress (ep 72)
Recovered Nurse A (ep 74)
Shishi Fangirl A (ep 47)
Eric Vale as
Chanting Demon C (walla; ep 29)
Departing Spectator A (walla; ep 51)
Ensnared Spiritualist A (ep 9)
Loud Gamer B (walla; ep 94)
Mitarai's Teacher (ep 94)
Mushiyori Civilian B (flashback; ep 84)
Purple Multi-Eyed Spectator (ep 31)
Rando
Shorin
Shuichi Hatanaka (step-brother)
Toguro's Student E (walla; ep 66)
TV Anchor (ep 83)
Yomi's Messenger (uncredited; ep 97)
Evan Jones as Worried Neighbor B (ep 4)
Grant James as Fodos (ep 80)
Greg Ayres as
Impressed Boy B (ep 94)
Onji's Doubter C (Blu-ray; ep 49)
Gwendolyn Lau as
Kuroko Sato (Sanada)
Ohashi (uncredited; ep 95)
Iman Nazemzadeh as
Hanayo
Impressed Boy A (ep 94)
J. Michael Tatum as Hokushin (Season 4 Blu-ray redub)
Jacob Preissinger as
Brown Spectator with Horns (ep 48)
Eaten Spectator (walla; ep 49)
Mashou Jeerer B (walla; ep 48)
Panicked Spectator E (walla; ep 49)
Jake Sorkin as
Four-Horned Demon (ep 26)
Grey Demon (ep 27)
Jakie Cabe as Loud Gamer A (walla; ep 94)
James Fields as
Dr. Ichigaki
Onji
Yoda
Jamie Marchi as
Juri
Kuwabara's Lady Friend B (ep 112)
Shishi Fangirl E (Originally; ep 47)
Jay Jones as
Audience Demon B (ep 109)
Enki
Gray Spectator with Horn (walla; ep 38)
Mukuro's Elite B (ep 112)
Turquoise Spectator with Horn (ep 38)
White Ghoul (ep 105)
Jeff Johnson as
Bug-Eyed Spectator A (walla; ep 48)
Businessman (ep 78)
Despairing Spectator A (ep 63)
Genwaku Kyoshu
Investigating Civilian C (ep 88)
Kappa (water lizard thug; ep 50)
Kara (Parasite)
Onji's Doubter A (ep 49)
Onlooker A (ep 78)
Panicked Spectator C (ep 49)
Purple Spectator with Tan Hair (walla; ep 48)
Spectator with Sensitive Hearing (ep 49)
Uneasy Civilian B (ep 88)
Wily Demon B (ep 99)
Winged B-Class Demon (ep 90)
Yusuke's Cheerer B (ep 63)
Jeff Munsterman as Eye-Bat (ep 15)
Jenny Holland as Nana Hagiri (ep 94)
Jeremy Inman as
Bull Demon Captain (ep 33)
Copyright Demon (uncredited; ep 54)
Gokumonki
Gouki
Gray Spectator with Horn (walla; ep 32)
Sensui's Victim (ep 85)
Yomi's Supporter A (wolfman; eps 110-111)
Jeremy Jimenez as Ogre Carrying a Tape (ep 26)
Jeremy Loris as
Blue-Haired General (eps 101-102)
Demon Boss (ep 31)
Kirin
Reminding Spectator (ep 31)
Spider Demon (ep 23)
Zeru
Jerome Fifty-Seven as
Amphibious B-Class Demon (ep 90)
Arrogant Driver (ep 79)
Biker Gang Walla (uncredited; ep 95)
Brown Demon with Beak (ep 106)
Bui's Supporter A (ep 58)
Civilian Walla B (ep 88)
Demon Patrol Member (ep 112)
Despairing Spectator B (ep 63)
Evacuating Spectator A (ep 65)
Hokushin
Horrified Spectator A (walla; ep 63)
Ikeda (uncredited; ep 95)
Impatient Spectator A (walla; ep 59)
Intimidated Spectator A (ep 61)
Karasu's Advocator B (ep 57)
Man with a Green Cap (ep 78)
Recovered Doctor (ep 74)
Sakyo's Doubter (ep 60)
Tendril-Faced General (eps 101-102)
White Ghoul (ep 111)
Jerry Jewell as
Alley Punk C (ep 3)
Alley Thug B (ep 6)
Astounded Spiritualist B (ep 9)
Boxing Spiritualist (ep 9)
Chanting Demon A (walla; ep 29)
Cultivated Humans (walla; eps 19-21)
Cyclops (ep 26)
Demon Monk A (ep 103)
Demon with Tribal Tattoos (ep 26)
Doctor (ep 1)
Freaked Spectator (walla; ep 45)
Green Ogre (ep 11)
Guy with Beer (ep 30)
Horned Green Goblin (ep 105)
Male Student in Class 2-B (ep 6)
Mitsui (Black Black Club member; eps 23-25)
Ogre Informant (ep 6)
One-Eyed Otter with Horn (ep 31)
Posing Student A (eps 1, 5)
Rival Punk C (ep 2)
Sakamoto
Shigure (originally; ep 23 flashback)
Smoking Hotel Guest (ep 27)
Suzaku
Toguro's Student C (walla; ep 66)
Jessica Dismuke as Shishi Fangirl E (ep 47)
Joel McDonald as
Investigating Civilian D (Blu-ray; ep 88)
Saitō (Blu-ray redub)
John Burgmeier as
Bandanna Spectator with Facial Stripes (ep 48)
Counting Spectator (uncredited; ep 54)
Cyan Spectator with Shades (ep 42)
Disappointed Spectator B (walla; ep 28)
Headstrong Spiritualist (ep 9)
Murderous Punk C (walla; ep 94)
Panicked Spectator D (walla; ep 49)
Praying Spiritualist B (ep 9)
Purple Lizard Security Guard (ep 42)
Quitting Spiritualist A (ep 9)
Shuichi
Whacked Infectee A (uncredited; ep 20)
Josh Grelle as Onji's Doubter D (Blu-ray; ep 49)
Josh Martin as
Astounded Spiritualist C (ep 9)
Goblin King (ep 83)
Goblin King Narrator (eps 75, 81-83)
Hushed Spiritualist (ep 9)
Onlooker B (ep 78)
Quitting Spiritualist B (ep 9)
Screaming Driver A (ep 79)
Juli Erickson as Elder Ice Spirit (blu-ray redub; eps 99-100)
Julie Franklin as Relieved Woman (ep 4)
Julie Mayfield as
Adult B (ep 7)
Masaru's Mother (ep 1)
Shiori
Justin Cook as
Blue Koto Lecher (ep 56)
Bomb Familiars (ep 55)
Chanting Demon B (walla; ep 29)
City Doctor (ep 7)
Civilian Walla C (ep 88)
Deep Sea Fish Demon A (walla; ep 111)
Demon Lackey (walla; ep 31)
Gandara Assassin C (walla; ep 101)
Green Multi-Eyed Spectator (ep 31)
High-Voiced Spectator A (walla; ep 29)
Imajin (ep 30)
Insulting Spectator (walla; ep 30)
Intimidated Spectator B (ep 61)
Kuromomotaro
Mashou Jeerer A (walla; ep 42)
Mashou Jeerer E (walla; ep 41)
Onigashima Ogres (walla; ep 45)
Onji's Doubter D (Originally; ep 49)
Puu
Radio Announcer (ep 83)
Randō's Victim (flashback; ep 12)
Recognizing Spectator (uncredited; ep 54)
SDF Emergency Announcer (Originally; ep 90)
Seiryu
Tan Spectator with Horns (ep 41)
Tortured Demon A (flashback; ep 87)
Trainer Demon (uncredited; ep 13)
Turncoat Spectator A (ep 41)
Wolfman Teammate (uncredited; ep 43)
Yusuke's Hater A (walla; ep 34)
Justin Pate as
Cheering Spectator (walla; ep 64)
Evacuating Spectator C (walla; ep 65)
Horrified Spectator B (walla; ep 63)
Investigating Civilian B (Originally; ep 88)
Sakashta
Yusuke's Cheerer C (ep 63)
Kara Edwards as Murugu
Karen Lockwood as Shopping Woman B (ep 4)
Kasey Buckley as
911 Dispatcher (ep 73)
Fetching Nurse (ep 73)
Mushiyori Civilian C (walla; ep 72)
Previous Dark Tournament Referee (uncredited; ep 52)
Shishi Fangirl F (Originally; ep 47)
Kate Bristol as
Demon Cat Girl (Blu-ray; ep 48)
Kaisei Sato (Sanada)
Nurse Disguise (Blu-ray; Yanagisawa's disguise; ep 74)
Nurse Takai (Blu-ray; ep 73)
Nurse Walla (ep 63)
Shishi Fangirl B (Blu-ray; ep 47)
Young Kurama (eps 46, 108-109)
Kelsey Lewin as Hina (blu-ray redub)
Kent Williams as
Absorbed Spectator B (walla; ep 63)
Astounded Spectator B (walla; ep 43)
Blue Spectator with Mohawk (ep 54)
Daikyō Doctor C (ep 73)
Dissolved Spectator C (walla; ep 61)
Frankenstein Teammate (uncredited; ep 43)
Gagged Spectator B (walla; ep 51)
Giant Demon (flashback; ep 27)
Green Spectator with Antennae (ep 38)
Karasu's Advocator C (ep 57)
Lounging Student A (ep 72)
Mashou Jeerer B (ep 41)
Narrator
Posing Student B (eps 1, 5)
Skeptic with Shades (ep 51)
Spectator Covering his Ears (walla; ep 49)
Tan Spectator with Lined Eyes (ep 40)
Toguro Fan B (ep 43)
Tortured Demon C (flashback; ep 77)
Trapped Spectator (ep 63)
Whacked Spectator (ep 57)
Wily Demon A (ep 99)
Yomi's Supporter C (ep 110)
Kimberly Grant as
Block D Referee (walla; ep 110)
Demon Nurse (ep 111)
Keiko's Schoolmate A (ep 112)
Kuwabara's Lady Friend A (ep 112)
Meiō Schoolgirl B (ep 67)
Newsstand Woman (ep 112)
Preliminary Announcer (Originally; ep 105)
Kyle Hebert as
Astounded Spiritualist A (ep 9)
Big Security Guard (eps 42, 54)
Biker B (ep 2)
Bloodthirsty Spectator A (walla; ep 55)
Brown Ogre (ep 10)
Chinpo
Cyan Spectator with Headband (walla; ep 48)
Daikyō Doctor F (walla; ep 73)
Demon Carrying a Tape (walla; ep 57)
Disgruntled Spectator (ep 60)
Eager Spectator (walla; ep 37)
Gagaki (ep 33)
Gargoyle Spectator (ep 42)
Gossiping Spiritualist A (ep 9)
Gray Spectator with Horned Crown (ep 39)
Gray Spectator with Stub Horn (ep 40)
Green Coward (ep 49)
Green Koto Lecher (ep 56)
Grumbling Demon (ep 50)
Horned Spectator in Armor (uncredited; eps 50, 60)
Impatient Spectator B (ep 59)
Investigating Civilian B (Blu-ray; ep 88)
Keith's Friend (ticketless demon; ep 41)
Kurama's Dissenter A (walla; ep 55)
Lynch Hungry Spectator (ep 48)
M2
Mad Bombs (Karasu's bombs; ep 56)
Mocking Demon A (ep 51)
Mohawk Spectator (ep 49)
Ogre Guard (ep 6)
Okubo
Porky (pig demon thug; ep 50)
Screaming Driver B (ep 79)
Skeptic with Green Hair (ep 51)
Tan Carpender Spectator (ep 48)
Turncoat Spectator B (ep 41)
Turquoise Spectator with Black Spots (walla; ep 38)
Vampire Spectator (ep 56)
Vietnamese Man (movie character; ep 84)
Yawning Cop (ep 72)
Yeti Spectator (walla; ep 59)
Lane Pianta as
Adult C (ep 7)
Biker C (ep 2)
Concerned Pedestrian (ep 1)
Confused Spectator B (walla; ep 44)
Demon Scalper (eps 28, 44, 54)
Frantic Ogre A (ep 2)
Hustling Punk A (ep 5)
Infected Punk A (ep 14)
Kasanegafuchi Jr. High Student C (ep 3)
Paramedic B (ep 1)
Sakamoto Gang Member C (ep 5)
Suitor (ep 4)
Takai's Friend (ep 6)
Laura Bailey as
Block B Referee (walla; ep 110)
Dark Tournament Emissary (ep 52)
Demon Cat Girl (Originally; ep 48)
Gandara Handmaiden (uncredited; ep 104)
Laughing Girl (ep 72)
Panicked Nurse (Originally; ep 73)
Recovered Nurse B (ep 74)
Shishi Fangirl C (Originally; ep 47)
Lauren Goode as
Hina (ep 99)
Keiko's Schoolmate B (ep 112)
Laurie Steele as
Mrs. Yukimura (Keiko's Mother; eps 2, 5)
Ruka
Shopping Woman A (ep 4)
Libby Smith as Momorenja (ep 51)
Linda Young as
Curious Woman (walla; ep 26)
Grunting Nurse (walla; ep 73)
Nurse Takai (Originally; ep 73)
Sarayashiki Student B (ep 67)
Shishi Fangirl B (Originally; ep 47)
Teen's Mate Clerk (ep 26)
Mariela Ortiz as Rui (blu-ray redub)
Mark Orvik as Demon Monk B (ep 103)
Melissa Ellis as
Female Gym Student (walla; ep 94)
Sōrai (Originally)
Melodee Lenz as
Keiko's Classmate A (ep 4)
Little Girl (ep 7)
Misako's Friend (ep 3)
Meredith McCoy as
Block 106 Referee (eps 106-107)
Caroline (female guest; ep 27)
Demon Nurse (walla; ep 63)
Female Student in Class 2-B (ep 6)
Ice Apparition B (uncredited; ep 99)
Laughing Boy (uncredited; ep 1)
Misako
Rena (Blue-Haired Grim Reaper; ep 67)
Sasuga
Merk Harbor as
Impressed Boy C (ep 94)
Saitō (Originally)
Michael Terry as
Cab Driver (ep 83)
Enomoto (uncredited; ep 95)
Seitei
Mike McFarland as
Antennae Amphibian (Blu-ray; ep 105)
Apparitions Gang Walla (ep 23)
Bandit Lackey (ep 100)
Baseball Punk B (ep 3)
Bloodthirsty Spectator B (walla; ep 55)
Businessman (walla; ep 44)
Butijiri
Demon Bandit Boss (ep 100)
Dissolved Spectator E (walla; ep 61)
Dumbass Spectator (walla; ep 34)
Fugaki Walla (ep 14)
Green Scales Demon (ep 26)
Hiei's Opponent (walla; ep 100)
Infected Punk E (walla; ep 14)
Kazemaru
Komada
Kyōppō (cat teammate; ep 43)
Locked Out Demon C (uncredited; ep 54)
M3
Neighborhood Watch Announcer (ep 4)
Praying Spiritualist A (ep 9)
Reshio
Thrill Seeker B (ep 4)
Two-Mouthed Demon (ep 26)
Monica Rial as
Demon Bodyguard (ep 77)
Gamemaster
Girlfriend (ep 79)
Keiko's Friend (ep 94)
Movie Lady (ep 78)
Tortured Demon B (flashback; ep 77)
Monika Antonelli as Grunting Female Spectator (walla; uncredited; ep 48)
Orion Pitts as
Former Gandara Soldier (ep 111)
Insectoid B-Class Demon (ep 90)
Investigating Civilian A (Originally; ep 88)
Laughing Gray Demon (ep 106)
Shuu
Parisa Fakhri as
Ice Apparition A (ep 99)
Ice Child (walla; ep 100)
Patrick Seitz as Gandara Soldier (Blu-ray; ep 104)
Patti Nichol-Ringler as Hotel Walla (ep 27)
Peggy Paterson as Miyuki
Pete Webber as Shigure
Phillip Wilburn as
Balding Hotel Guest (ep 27)
Demon Slummer B (walla; ep 28)
Gao (ep 30)
Inconsolable Spectator (walla; ep 28)
One-Eyed Otter with Horn (ep 29)
Police Officer (ep 26)
Purple Demon with Spikes (ep 27)
Sneaky Demon (ep 27)
R Bruce Elliott as Yama (King Enma)
R. Bruce Elliot as
Antennae Amphibian (Originally; ep 105)
Red-Nosed Announcer (ep 105)
Richie DeMeglio as
Shocked Spectator A (ep 110)
Zakuro (yellow-garbed elite; ep 112)
Rick Thomas as Narrator (Animax)
Ricky Page as Ōhō
Robert McCollum as
Akarenja (ep 51)
Biology Club Member B (ep 68)
Daikyō Doctor B (ep 73)
Lounging Student B (ep 72)
Mocking Demon B (ep 51)
Russell Wait as
Kuwabara (Animax)
Sakyo (Animax dub)
Sarah Hauser as
Botan (Animax)
Rinku (Animax dub)
Scarlett McAlister as Meiō Academy Announcer (ep 68)
Scott Freeman as
Godai (Blu-ray redub)
Investigating Civilian Walla (Blu-ray; ep 88)
Sean Schemmel as
Akashi
Brown Yusuke Hater (walla; ep 28)
Car Driver (ep 1)
Cyan Demon with Antennae (ep 26)
Daikyō Doctor E (walla; ep 73)
Gray Spectator with Glass Eyes (walla; ep 28)
Grinded Demon (flashback; ep 86)
Hotel Employee (ep 27)
Impatient Spectator A (walla; ep 28)
Male Driver (ep 1)
Murota
Roto
Sean Teague as
Bifurcated Demon (flashback; ep 27)
Koenma
Sean Michael Teague as
Gandara Assassin A (walla; ep 101)
Greedy Demon B (ep 100)
Shane Ray as
Banshee Souls (ep 49)
Bui's Supporter B (ep 58)
Confused Spectator A (walla; ep 44)
Cow Spectator (ep 49)
Demoralized Spectator B (ep 64)
Dissolved Spectator A (ep 61)
Drawn Apparition (eps 77, 86)
Gorilla Spectator (ep 56)
Greedy Demon A (ep 100)
Karasu's Advocator A (ep 57)
Kurama's Dissenter B (walla; ep 55)
Locked Out Demon B (ep 54)
Makintaro
Ribbing Demon (ep 54)
Toguro Fan A (walla; ep 43)
Wily Demon C (ep 99)
Yusuke's Cheerer D (ep 63)
Sonny Strait as
Apparitions Gang Walla (ep 23)
Bald Black Black Club Member (eps 23-25)
Brown Spectator with Head Spikes (voice double; ep 48)
Ensnared Spiritualist B (ep 9)
Gossiping Spiritualist B (ep 9)
Green Spectator with White Hair (ep 41)
Helen (ep 23)
M5 (eps 34-36)
Mashou Jeerer C (walla; ep 41)
The Doctor
Yeti Spectator (walla; ep 39)
Stephanie Nadolny as
Dark Tournament Intercom (eps 36-38, 41)
Female Driver (ep 1)
Keiko's Friend (eps 1-2, 4)
little boy (ep 1)
Meiō Schoolgirl A (ep 67)
Nurse at Reception (ep 73)
Toguro's Student D (walla; ep 66)
Stephanie Young as Ryohi (Blu-ray redub)
Steve Baptista as Scarecrow Demon
Steve Cutter as
Onji's Doubter C (Originally; ep 49)
Panicked Spectator A (ep 49)
Steve Sanders as
Crimson Ogre (ep 66)
Demon Stalker A (ep 32)
Forlorn Hope (mirror; ep 7)
Gondawara (ep 29)
Meiō Academy Teacher (ep 67)
Susan Huber as
Coffee House Waitress (ep 5)
Keiko's Classmate B (ep 4)
Natsuko (Keiko's friend with glasses; eps 1-2, 4)
Rui
Sarayashiki Schoolgirl A (ep 67)
Sayaka
Tiffany Vollmer as
Dark Tournament Computer (ep 65)
Hotel Manager (ep 66)
Nurse (ep 7)
Spirit World Secretary (ep 67)
Timothy Kans as Demon in the Crowd
Todd King as
Green Spectator with Two Mouths (uncredited; ep 50)
Three-Eyed Coward (ep 49)
Travis Willingham as
Attacking Demon (ep 105)
Bull Demon (ep 84)
C-Class Demons (ep 84)
Fang (ep 80)
Fighter Goblin (ep 82)
Godai (Originally)
Inoue (uncredited; ep 95)
Investigating Civilian A (Blu-ray; ep 88)
Murderous Punk A (walla; ep 94)
Murderous Punk B (walla; ep 94)
Mushiyori Civilian D (flashback; ep 84)
Police Officer (ep 94)
SDF Emergency Announcer (Blu-ray; ep 90)
Shooter Goblin (ep 82)
Sports Goblin (ep 81)
Touou
Troy Baker as Shunjin
Troy Williams as Ōtake
Vaughn Jackson as Mukuro (deep voice-over)
Vic Mignogna as
Meiō Schoolboy B (ep 67)
Uraurashima
Victor Lee as
Gokumonki (Animax dub)
Kibano (Animax dub)
Suzaku (Animax dub)
Toguro (Elder Brother) (Animax)
Yomi
Wendy Powell as
Ice Apparition C (ep 99)
Ice Mother (walla; ep 100)

English companies
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim
Animax Asia (Philippines: 22 SEP)
AOL Time Warner
Cartoon Network (Adult Swim, Toonami)
Colours TV
FUNimation Channel
Toonami
Distributor:
Funimation UK (United Kingdom and Ireland, 2021)
Madman Entertainment (Austrailia)
MVM (UK)
DVD Authoring: Vision Wise, Inc. (Uncut Special Edition; Vol. 1)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (2017; eps 1-84)
Netflix
Tubi TV
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Chae-Eon Han as Keiko Yukimura
Hyeon-Wu Byeon as Hiei
Jae-Heon Jeong as Kurama
Su Jin Kang as Yuusuke Urameshi
Wan-Gyeong Seong as Kuwabara

Jeong Hyeok as Botan
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Koenma
Mun-Ja Choi as Genkai
Yeong-Jae Pyo as Elder Toguro

Dong-Gyun Yu as
Makintarou
Sakyou
Yong-Wu Shin as
Suzaku
Yomi
Korean companies
Broadcaster:
Anibox
Champ TV
French staff
French cast
Constantin Pappas as Yusuke Urameshi
Yann Pichon as Kasuma Kuwabara

Bruno Magne as
Jorge Saotome
Toguro Ani
Cathy Cerda as Genkaï
Colette Noel as Botan
Frederic Popovic as Shishiwaka Maru
Gilbert Levy as Sensui Shinobu
Naïké Fauveau as
Enma Jr
Keiko Yukimura
Shizuru

Alain Floret as
Bui
Byakko
Enki
Shachi
Antoine Tome as
Kirin
Yomi
Bruno Magne as
Dr Ichigaki
Frère de Toguro
Gama
Genbu
Goki (eps 6-7)
Itsuki
Kazemaru
Kiyoshi
M-2
Raizen
Takenaka
Toguro
Toshin Raizen
Cathy Cerda as Shiori Minamito
Christine Paris as
Genkaï (jeune)
Koto
Colette Noel as
Atsuko
Kokô
Murugu
Rinku
Frédéric Cerdal as
Gonzo Tarukane
Momotaro
Souketsu
Frederic Popovic as
Kurama
Sakyo
Shishiwakamaru
Shorin / Rando
Gilbert Levy as
Koenma Sr
Shinobu Sensui
Jacques Albaret as
Hokushin
Musashi (ep 11)
Suzaku
Martial Leminoux as
Innaki
Kintaro
Mathieu Rivolier as
Murota
Sadao
Naïké Fauveau as
Miyuki
Sayaka
Nathalie Homs as Shura
Olivia Dutron as
Kuroko
Natsume
Pascale Chemin as
Ayame
Juri
Sasuga
Tsukihito
Yukina
Patricia Legrand as Yushima 
Patrick Bethune as
Asato
Kido
Kujô
Patrick Pellegrin as
Keito
Richo
Tchu
Philippe Roullier as
Butajiri
Kaname
narrateur
Seryu
Urashima
Zeru
Suzanne Sindberg as
Juri
M-1
Ruka
Thierry Kazazian as
Mitsunari
Yanagisawa

French companies
ADR Studio: Studio Chinkel
Broadcaster:
AB 1 (from 30 September 2006)
AB 3 (from 19 June 2006)
Club RTL (from January 2002)
Gong (from May 2009)
Mangas (from 2005-09-01)
NT1 (2007)
TF6 (from May 2001)
Distributor: Dybex
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director:
Azucena Martinez
Joaquín Gómez (Spain dub)
Marta Padovan (Catalan dub)
Translation:
Arturo Velez
Jordi Mas López (Catalan dub)
Takako Otsuki (Spain dub)
Executive producer:
Jorge Gabarró Frau (Selecta Visión)
José Luis Puertas (Jonu Media)

Subtitler: Fabián Sierra (Jonu Media)
Theme Song Performance:
Manolita Domínguez (OP1,ED1,ED2,ED5, Catalan dub)
Miquel Fernández (ED3; Catalan dub)
Arturo Sian Vidal as Shuuichi Minamino/Youko Kurama
Carlos Di Blasi as Hiei (Catalan dub)
Claudi Domingo as Yuusuke Urameshi (Catalan dub)
Enrique Hernández as Yuusuke Urameshi (Spain dub)
Francesc Rocamora as Hiei (Spain dub)
Gloria Garcia as Kurama (Spain dub)
Manuel Campuzano as Jaganishi Hiei
Mario Hernandez as Kazuma Kuwabara
Mark Ullod as Kazuma Kuwabara (Catalan dub)
Mauricio Valverde as Yuusuke Urameshi
Oscar Muñoz as Youko Kurama/Shuuichi Minamino (Catalan dub)
Tasio Alonso as Kazuma Kuwabara (Spain dub)

Alan Miró as Sensui
Alberto Mieza as Kiyoshi Mitarai (Catalan dub)
Alex Meseguer as Toguro Ani (Catalan dub)
Anna Orra as Maestra Genkai (Spain dub)
Ariadna Giménez as Koenma (Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell as Yukina (Spain dub; substitution)
Eduard Itchart as Risho (Catalan dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as Yukina (Catalan dub)
Elvira García as Keiko Yukimura (Spain dub)
Eva Lluch as Genkai (young) (Catalan dub)
Germán José as Shishi Wakamaru (Spain dub)
Hernán Fernández as Koenma (Catalan dub)
Ivan Pera as Itsuki (Catalan dub)
Joaquín Gómez as Jorge Saotome (Spain dub)
Lluís Marrasé as Kaname Hagiri (Catalan dub)
Marta Barbará as Botan (Catalan dub)
Marta Estrada as Yukina (Spain dub; first appearances)
Marta Padovan as Genkai (Catalan dub)
Miquel Bonet as Jorge Saotome (Catalan dub)
Mireya Mendoza as Keiko Yukimura
Mònica Padrós as Keiko Yukimura (Catalan dub)
Montserrat Roig as Kuroko Sanada (Catalan dub)
Noemi Bayarri as Botan (Spain dub)
Ramón Hernández as Asato Kido (Catalan dub)
Roser Aldabó as Fuboki Sanada (Catalan dub)
Santi Lorenz as Toguro jove (Catalan Dub)
Teresa Soler as Shizuru Kuwabara (Catalan dub)
Xavier De LLorens as Sakyo (Catalan dub)

Alan Miró as
Bakken
Shishi Wakamaru
Albert Roig as Seiryu (Catalan dub)
Albert Trifol Segarra as
Jin (Catalan dub)
Suzaku (Catalan dub)
Alex Meseguer as Roto (Catalan dub)
Amadeu Aguado as
Byako (Catalan dub)
Kazemaru (Catalan dub)
Rugby (Catalan dub)
Angel Aragón as
Iwamoto
Sr. Ichigaki
Antoni Forteza as
Hokushin (Catalan dub)
Murota (Catalan dub)
Suzuki (Catalan dub)
Antonio Pujós as Sakyo (Catalan dub)
Araceli Ramírez as Natsume
Ariadna Giménez as
Koto (Spain dub)
Kuroko Sanada (Spain dub)
Mukuro (Spain dub)
Puu (Spain dub)
Rando (Spain dub)
Arturo Velez as Touou
Azucena Martinez as
Koenma (child)
Yukina
Bernardo Rodriguez as
Onji George
Puu
Berta Cortés as
Murg (Catalan dub)
Ryuhi (Catalan dub)
Carles Lladó as Suzaku (Spain dub)
Carlos Becerril as Gonzo Tarukane
Claudio Romero as
Akarenja
Hokushin
Daniela Benítez as
Kiyoshi Mitarai
Koto
Domenech Farell as
Doctor Ichigaki (Catalan dub)
Shigure (Catalan Dub)
Eduard Elias as Muzashi (Catalan dub)
Eduard Itchart as Yu Kaito (Catalan dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as Juri (Catalan dub)
Enric Cusí as Shishi Wakamaru (Catalan dub)
Enric Serra Frediani as Shinobu Sensui (Catalan Dub)
Eva Lluch as
Lui (Catalan Dub; ep 99)
Mukuro (Catalan dub)
Sasuga (Catalan Dub)
Francesc Figuerola as
Kuro Momotaro (Catalan dub)
Shogo Sato (Catalan dub)
Gal Soler as
Bui (Catalan Dub)
Inmaki (Catalan Dub)
Gemma Ibáñez as Shuichi Hatanaka (Catalan dub)
Geni Rey as Koto (Catalan dub)
Gloria Garcia as
Atsuko (Spain dub)
Youko Kurama (Spain dub)
Guillermo Rojas as
Kibano
Risho
Seiryu
Toguro (Older)
Hans García as Gama
Igor Cruz as Jin
Ikaro as
Kaitou
Ura Urashima
Isabel Valls as Sayaka (Catalan dub)
Ivan Pera as Saito (Catalan dub)
Jaume Villanueva as Zeru (Catalan dub)
Joaquín Gómez as
Byakko (Spain dub)
Genbu (Spain dub)
Hokushin (Spain dub)
King Enma (Spain dub)
Raizen (Spain dub)
Sadao Makihara (Spain dub)
Shachi (Spain dub)
Shigeru Murota (Spain dub)
Shigure (Spain dub)
Shogo Sato (Spain dub)
Soketsu (Spain dub)
Takenaka (Spain dub)
Toguro (Spain dub)
Toguro (Older Brother) (Spain dub)
Toguro (Younger Brother) (Spain dub)
Yoda (Spain dub)
Jordi Campillo as Yoda (Catalan Dub)
Jordi Nogueras as
Akarenjya (Catalan dub)
Sakamoto (Catalan dub)
Jordi Pineda as Karasu (Catalan Dub)
Jordi Royo as
Bakken (Catalan dub)
Byakko (Catalan dub)
José Antequera as
Butajiri (Catalan Dub)
Enki (Catalan Dub)
Judge Enma (Catalan Dub)
Kirin (Catalan Dub)
Narrador (Catalan Dub)
Professor Tanaka (Catalan Dub)
José Sosa as
Chu
Jin
Mitsunari
Shaku
Josep Maria Mas as Mitsunari Yanagisawa (Catalan dub)
Josep Maria Ullod as
Gonzo Tarukane (Catalan Dub)
Shachi (Catalan Dub)
Kike Caraballo as Sakyoo (Spain dub)
Luis Raymundo as
Seitei
Sniper
Marco Aguileta as
Murota
Rey Raizen (King Raizen)
Marisol Castro as
Amo del juego (Game Master)
Juri
Marta Barbará as Natsume (Catalan Dub)
Miguel Angel Reza as
Karasu
Koenma (Young)
Miquel Bonet as
Okubo (Catalan dub)
Onji (Catalan dub)
Shorin (Catalan dub)
Noemi Bayarri as
Amanuma (Spain dub)
Shura (Spain dub)
Norbert Ibero as
Chinpo (Catalan dub)
Doctor Minoru Kamiya (Catalan Dub)
Nuria Doménech as
Atsuko Urameshi (Catalan dub)
Kokou (Catalan Dub)
Oscar Redondo as
Bui (Spain dub)
Karasu (Spain dub)
Patricia Mainou as Atsuko Urameshi
Pedro Damián as Kuro Momotaro
Pep Bermúdez as Yoda (Catalan dub)
Pep Ribas as Iwamoto (Catalan dub)
Quim Roca as Yomi (Catalan dub)
Ramon Canals as
Chuu (Catalan dub)
Genbu (Catalan dub)
Ramon Puig as Otake (Catalan dub)
Raúl Llorens as Lando (Catalan dub)
Rodrigo Miranda as
Byakko
Kazemaru
Rey Yomi (King Yomi)
Toguro (Young)
Santi Lorenz as
Goki (Catalan dub)
Raizen (Catalan dub)
Silvia Vilarrasa as Ruka (Catalan dub)
Tasio Alonso as
Shigure (Spain dub; first ep)
Yomi (Spain dub)
Teresa Soler as
Rinku (Catalan Dub)
Tsukito Amanuma (Catalan Dub)
Vicky Martínez as
Miyuki (Catalan dub)
Shura (fill d'en Yomi; Catalan Dub)
Uraurashima (Catalan dub)
Victor Cobarruvias as Itsuki
Victor Covarrubias as Itsuki
Xavier Casan as Touya (Catalan dub)
Xavier De LLorens as Sadao Makihara (Catalan dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
3xl (Televisió de Catalunya)
Cartoon Network L.A.
Citytv (Colombia)
K3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Lasexta (Spain)
Megavision (Chile)
Punto TV (Spain)
SX3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Distributor:
Artworks Entertainment (Since 2020) 
Cloverway (Latin America)
Dubbing Production: Intertrack TV Producciones (Cuernavaca, Mexico)
Dubbing Studio:
Doblajes Paris S.A de C.V.
International Sound Studio (Catalan dub)
Mix Sound (Spain dub)
Triveu (Catalan dub)
DVD Distribution: Jonu Media (Spain)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Spain)
Anime Box (Spain)
Netflix (Latín America)
SX3 (Spain)
Licensed by:
Selecta Visión (Spain; 2017)
Xystus (expired)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Traduzioni E Dialoghi: Fiammetta Molinari
Claudio Moneta as Kazuma Kuwabara
Dania Cericola as Kurama
Davide Garbolino as Yusuke Urameshi

Caterina Rochira as Genkai
Federica Valenti as Botan

Alberto Olivero as
Onji (eps 43-50)
Suzuki (eps 50, 53)
Aldo Stella as Babaki (ep 33)
Alessandra Felletti as Koto (eps 27-65)
Andrea De Nisco as Yoko Kurama (4 episodes
eps 46-47, 55-56
)
Augusto Di Bono as Prof. Takenaka (eps 1, 3, 5-6)
Daniele Demma as
Gagaki (ep 33)
Karasu (ep 32)
Takami
Diego Sabre as
Gondawana (eps 28-32)
Prof. Akashi (eps 1, 3)
Risho (eps 41-42)
Emanuela Pacotto as Juri (eps 44-56)
Enrico Bertorelli as Dott. Ichigaki (eps 33-36)
Enrico Maggi as Maestro Mitamura (eps 34-36)
Federica Valenti as Rinku (eps 62-65)
Gianluca Iacono as
Kuroda Il Sicario (eps 9-10)
Toguro Otooto (Minore) (eps 22-66)
Giovanni Battezzato as Byakko (eps 15-18)
Giuseppe Calvetti as
Akaranger (eps 43, 51)
Inmaki (eps 23-24)
Komada (eps 1-4, 26)
Madoka (En) (eps 33-36)
Guido Cavalleri as Sakyo (eps 23-56)
Guido Rutta as Seiryu (ep 18)
Irene Scalzo as
Guerriero Mascherato (Fukuman) (eps 26-43)
Maestra Genkai da Giovane (5 episodes
eps 35, 43-44, 49, 66
)

Momoranger (eps 43, 51)
Touya (eps 61-65)
Jenny De Cesarei as Yukina (eps 22-26, 41-66)
Lara Parmiani as
Piccolo Emma
Rinku (ep 61)
Laura Brambilla as Juri (eps 57-65)
Loredana Nicosia as Shizuru Kuwabara (eps 22, 27-56)
Lorenzo Scattorin as Bui (eps 57-58)
Luca Bottale as
Jin (eps 37-41, 50)
Sakashita (eps 22-25)
Shishiwakamaru (eps 43-49)
Toguro Ani (Maggiore) (eps 22-60)
Luigi Rosa as Roto (eps 28-29)
Marcello Cortese as Chu (eps 61-65)
Marco Balzarotti as
Gorira (ep 33)
Narratore
Marina Massironi as Sayaka (ep 4)
Mario Scarabelli as
Goyuku (ep 33)
Iwamoto
Mario Zucca as Genbu (ep 15)
Massimiliano Lotti as
Bakken (eps 38-39)
Chu (eps 30-32, 50)
Ryo (eps 33-36)
Massimo Di Benedetto as Karasu (eps 49-56)
Maurizio Scattorin as Gonzu Tarukane (eps 22-25)
Nicola Bartolini Carrassi as
Rando (eps 12-13)
Shorin (eps 9-12)
Oliviero Corbetta as
Gama (ep 37)
Kasemaru (eps 9-11)
Paolo Sesana as
Aoranger (ep 51)
George Saotome (eps 57-112)
Jin (eps 61-65)
Okubo (eps 1-4, 26)
Urashima Nero (eps 43-47)
Zero (eps 27-30)
Patrizia Mottola as
Rinku (eps 27-32, 50)
Ruka (eps 37-42)
Patrizia Salmoiraghi as Madre di Yusuke
Patrizia Scianca as Miyuki (eps 23-24)
Patrizio Prata as
Sakyo (eps 57-65)
Touya (eps 37-38, 41)
Pino Pirovano as
Hirue (ep 22)
Momotaro Nero (eps 43-46)
Musashi (eps 9-10)
Nidoranger (ep 51)
Raffaele Latagliata as
Honito (Kai) (eps 33-36)
Miyamoto (eps 1-4, 26)
Riccardo Lombardo as
Goki (eps 6-7)
Kibano (eps 9-11)
Kiranger (eps 43, 51)
Riccardo Peroni as Demone Occhio Alato (eps 14-15)
Riccardo Rovatti as Ragubi (ep 33)
Rosalba Bongiovanni as Murugu (eps 18-21)
Sante Calogero as
George Saotome (eps 10-56)
Gokumonki (eps 23-24)
Sergio Romano' as Dosukoi (ep 33)
Simone D'Andrea as Suzaku (eps 14, 19-21)
Sonia Mazza as Shizuru Kuwabara (eps 57-112)
Stefania Patruno as Pu (eps 43-66)
Stefano Albertini as Butajiri (eps 37-42)
Tony Fuochi as
Kintaro Nero (eps 43-44)
Traghettatore (eps 26-27)
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Italia 2 (from 22 December 2021)
La 7 (from 25 June 2001)
Man-Ga
MTV (Sep 02 ep.1-66; 1/2/06 ep.67+) 
MTV Italia (Sep 02 ep.1-66; 1/2/06 ep.67+)
Distributor: Yamato Video (Italy)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Anime Generation)
Anime Generation
German staff
German cast
(none)
Hannes Maurer as Jaganshi Hiei 
Hans Hohlbein as Kazuma Kuwabara 
Marcel Collé as Youko Kurama 
Tobias Müller as Yûsuke Urameshi 

Barbara Ratthey as Genkai 
Cathlen Gawlich as Botan 
Diana Borgwardt as Keiko Yukimura 

Andreas Hosang as Yakumo 
Bernd Schramm as Raigo 
Giuliana Jakobeit as Hinageshi 
Sebastian Schulz as Kuronue 
Uschi Hugo as Yukina 
Wolfgang Völz as George 
German companies
Distributor: OVA Films
Dubbing: brandt Film Berlin 
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Bonner Dytoc as Eugene (1st)
Dada Carlos as Charlene (Botan)
Erie Resurreccion as Eugene (2nd)
Montreal Repuyan as Vincent (Hiei)
Neil Yu as Alfred (Kazuma Kuwabara)

Rose Barin as Mikaela (Yukina)
Rowena Raganit as Jericho (Koenma)

Charmaine Cordoviz as Mukuro (for 2 eps only)
Jeremy Emmanuel Joya as Dennis (Kurama)
Rose Barin as Jenny
Rowena Raganit as
Narrator
Young Jeremiah (Young Genkai)
Tagalog companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Marco Ribeiro
Translation: Manolo Rey (Old dub) 
Executive producer: Toshihiko Egashira

Musical Production: Hans Zeh (Theme Songs)
Theme Song Performance:
Carla de Castro (ED 5 - Old dub)
Luís Henrique (OP & ED 1-4 - Old dub)
Christiano Torreão as Hiei (Old dub)  (redub)
Eduardo Ribeiro as Kurama/Youko
José Luiz as Kazuma Kuwabara (Old dub)  (redub)
Marco Ribeiro as Yusuke Urameshi

Fernanda Crispim as Keiko Yukimura
Gabriela Bicalho as Yukina
Luiz Feier Motta as Toguro Ototo
Miriam Fischer as Botan
Paulo Vignolo as Yuu Kaitou
Peterson Adriano as Koenma
Sérgio Stern as Shinobu Sensui

Adriana Torres as
Miyuki
Shiori Minamino (redub; ep 7)
Alexandre Moreno as
Jyaki (redub; ep 5)
Suzuki (redub)
Alfredo Martins as
Kuroda (old dub)
Kuromomotaru, Einki,Seiryu
M2/Ryu
Ana Lúcia Menezes as
Juíza Koto
Sayaka (ep 4)
André Belizar as
Keiko's father (old dub; ep 2)
Mitamura
Andréa Murucci as Kuroko Sanada Sato
Carla Pompílio as Shizuka Kuwabara
Carlos Marques as
Kirishima (old dub; eps 1-2)
Zeru, Rishu, Itsuke, Suzuki
Carlos Seidl as
Aorenja
Professor Akashi
Sakashita
Carmem Sheila as Atsuko Urameshi
Clécio Souto as
Sakamoto (redub; ep 5)
Toguro Ani
Duda Espinoza as
Akarenja
Kanami Hagiri (Sniper)
Kirishima (redub; eps 67, 75-76)
Suzuki (old dub; ep 102)
Eduardo Borgerth as
Kuroda
M1
M1/En 
M3/Kai
Shigure
Shunjun
Ettore Zuim as Kido Asato
Felipe Grinnan as Sakyo
Fernanda Baronne as
Natsume (redub)
Shiori Minamino (ep 108)
Flávia Saddy as Kouko (redub)
Francisco Quintiliano as
Kanami Hagiri / Sniper (new dub)
Kirishima (redub; eps 1-3, 5, 26)
Guilherme Briggs as
Murota (new dub)
Suzaku (2nd voice)
Gustavo Nader as Uraurashima
Gustavo Pereira as Tsukihiko Amanuma/Gamemaster
Hamilton Ricardo as
Midorenji
Shu (redub)
Hélio Ribeiro as Shigure (new dub)
Hércules Fernando as Musashi (new dub)
Iara Riça as Sasuga
Izabel Lira as
M1/En
M3/Kai 
Momorenja
Jorge Eduardo as Jin
José Leonardo as
Kirishima (old dub; eps 3, 5, 26)
Sawamura
Shishiwakamaru, Linku
José Sant'anna as
Makintaro (new dub)
Shachi (new dub)
José Santacruz as
Enma-Daioh
Gonzo Tarukane
José Santa Cruz as
Enma-Daioh
Gonzo Tarukane
Luís Feier Mota as Kibano, Toguro
Luiz Carlos Persy as Gokumonki (redub)
Luiz Sérgio Vieira as
Okubo
Touya, Kido
Mabel Cezar as
Ayame
Genkai (young)
Mukuro
Shiori
Mabel Costa as Mukuro, Genkai Jovem, Ayame, Shiori
Manolo Rey as Shorin/Landou, Mitarai/Seaman, Gamma
Marcelo Torreão as Mitsunari Yanagisawa
Márcio Simões as Tiyu
Marco Ribeiro as
Byakko
Genbu
Gorilla (ep 33)
Inmaki
Kara
Kirin
Raizen
Marco Antônio Costa as
Kuromomotaro (new dub)
Murota, Yomi, Suzaku (old dub)
Yomi
Marcos Jardym as
Kaito
Karasu
Mário Cardoso as
Diabo
Jorge Saotome
Marisa Leal as Murugu
Maurício Berger as
Bakken
Bui
Gouki
Mauro Ramos as
Dr. Kamiya
Gonzou Tarukane
Nelly Amaral as Genkai Velha* (old dub)
Philippe Maia as
Rugby (redub)
Sawamura (redub; eps 67, 75)
Seitei (redub)
Pietro Mário as Narrator
Priscila Amorim as Kouko
Renato Rosenberg as
Prof. Takenaka
Profº Takenaka
Ricardo Schnetzer as Kazemaru
Ricardo Vooght as Risho (new dub)
Rodrigo Antas as Shura
Ronaldo Júlio as
Gosukoi (redub)
Gouki
Kibano (new dub)
Sadao Makihara/Gourmet (redub)
Touou
Samir Murad as
Dr. Ichigaki
Jorge Saotome
Sakyo, Hokushin, Morcegão da Genkai
Selma Lopes as Genkai Velha* (2nd voice)
Sérgio Stern as
Kirenja
Onjii (old dub)
Sensui, Musashi, Suzuki
Sukezo Gondawara
Tereza Cristina as Luka
Thiago Fagundes as Shuichi Hatanaka
Thiago Farias as Shura (redub)
Waldir Fiori as Onjii (redub)
Waldir Santana as
Butajiri
Ogyoku (ep 33)

Portuguese companies
Distributor:
Cloverway (Brazil)
Swen Entretenimentos (PlayTV and Rede21)
Tikara Filmes (Old dub)
Dubbing Studio: Audio News (Rio de Janeiro)
DVD Distribution: Play Arte
Music Production: Schema 336
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology