×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Rowena RAGANIT

Non-anime roles:
Jimmy Neutron in "Jimmy Neutron : Boy Genius" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog)
Lady Min in "Jewel in the Palace" (koreanovela) (Tagalog)
Malvina del Olmo in "Maria Mercedes " (TV5) (Tagalog)
Suzini in "The Legend" (Koreanovela Epic) (Tagalog)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Tagalog version)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) : Script
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : Script
Detective Conan (live-action TV movie) : Script (Hero dub), Translation (Hero dub)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) : ADR Script
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) : ADR Script
R.O.D -The TV- : Script, Translation

Cast in:
(Tagalog version)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Hijiri; Lind; Sora Hasegawa; Urd
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Hijiri; Hikari; Holy Bell; Lind; Sora Hasegawa; Urd
Beyblade (TV) as Takao Kinomiya
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Takao Kinomiya
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Hikaru Hazama; Madoka Amano
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Takao Kinomiya
Black Cat (TV) as Leon Elliott (‘)
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Linna Yamazaki
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005) as Lazuli; Liz Murdoch; Spiral
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as Lazuli; Liz Murdoch; Spiral
Cat's Eye (TV) as Hitomi Kisugi
Chosoku Spinner (TV) as Rian Yumemiya
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Cornelia Li Britannia; Kaguya Sumeragi; Kallen Stadtfeld; Lelouch (child); Nagisa Chiba; Nina Einstein; Sophie Wood
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Cornelia Li Britannia; Kaguya Sumeragi; Kallen Stadtfeld/Kallen Kozuki; Lelouch (child); Meeya I. Hillmick; Nagisa Chiba; Nina Einstein; Rolo Lamperouge; Zhou Xianglin
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Ivan Whisky/Cyborg 001
D.N.Angel (TV) as Menou Kurashina; Riku Harada; Second Hand of Time; Wiz; Yuki Suzaki
Desert Punk (TV) as Junko Asagiri; Natsuko Kawaguchi
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Ajenna; Cicoria "Cocowet" col Wettovi (ep 7); Kate (ep 8); Kuea; Myna; Olga; Rerea Fadeless; Serena (ep 8); Tickle "Tilel" Selvatlos; Virzoeve "Viro" Eclairouer
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Hina (ep 8); Miyako Tomaru; Sanae Izumi/Yūhi
Fighting General Daimos (TV) as Izumi Nana/Joanna; Raiza/Layla
Flame of Recca (TV) as Morikawa Ganko (Lola Morikawa); Yanagi Sakoshita (Anna Yanagi)
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Melissa Mao; Mizuki Inaba; Shinji Kazama
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Melissa Mao; Mizuki Inaba; Shinji Kazama; Youko Wakana
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Edward Elric; Pinako Rockbell
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Chiriko; Julie (Yui Hongou)
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Forte Stollen; Vanilla H
Galaxy Angel A (TV) as Commander Mary; Forte Stollen; Vanilla H
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Commander Mary; Forte Stollen; Vanilla H
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Forte Stollen; Vanilla H
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Eugenie Danglars
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Lucky Luck
Hamtaro (TV) as Hamtaro
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Akane Motomiya
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Gon Freecs
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Gon Freecss
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Gon Freecs
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Gon Freeccs
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Banana Kavaro; Boki; Gon Freecss; Haruna; Mosquito; Pakunoda; Senritsu
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) as Gon Freecs
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Gon Freecss; Pakunoda
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Hiroshi Tachino; Ritsuko
Kaleido Star (TV) as Anna Heart; Layla Hamilton
Kamen Rider Ryuki (live-action TV) as Reiko Momoi
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Babi (circus group); Chibiking/Mushiking; Pia (Popo's Mother)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Presea (GMA dub)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV) as Aska (GMA dub); Debonair (GMA dub); Presea (GMA dub); Zazu Torque (GMA dub)
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Inaho Hitomebore
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Maki; Masayo; Nana
Midori no Makibao (TV) as Makibako; Masaru Obu
Monster Rancher (TV) as Genki
Nekketsu Saikyo Gozaurer (TV) as Harue Yamamoto; Kenichi Minesaki; Professor (Takako Koshima)
Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Majorika
Orphen (TV) as Volkan
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Esperanza; Volkan
Peacemaker (TV) as Tetsunosuke Ichimura
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as Leona; Narcia; Papu; Punpun; Selena; Water Seirei
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Komachi/Tintin; Prince Mackaroo
Psychic Squad (TV)
R.O.D -The TV- as Anita King
Shaman King (TV) as Yoh Asakura
Shamanic Princess (OAV) as Tiara
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Airi Komiyama; Emy (ep 8)
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Airi Komiyama; Female Santa Claus (ep 9); Rosa
Time Quest! (TV) as Yumi Arama
Trigun (TV) as Meryl Stryfe
Vandread Integral (OAV) as Buzam A. "B.C." Calessa; Jura Basil Elden
Vandread Turbulence (OAV) as Jura Basil Elden
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Pai Chan
Voltes V (TV) as Hiyoshi Gou/Little John Armstrong; Mitsuyo Go/Mary Ann Armstrong
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Jericho (Koenma); Narrator; Young Jeremiah (Young Genkai)
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Naomi Fluegel
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none