Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© MUSHIKING Project


Alternative title:
King of Beetle Mushiking - Legend of the Forest People
Mushiking
Mushiking , los Guardianes del Bosque (Spanish)
Mushiking: Il guardiano della foresta (Italian)
Os Guardiães da Floresta Mushiking (Portuguese)
甲虫王者ムシキング ~森の民の伝説~ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Popo, and his family were harmoniously living with the insects in the forest until one day when his father left him and gave him a mysterious pendant with magical powers. Now, with mysterious events happened to his mother, he must travel with his newly found companions to the forest to solve the mysteries bound in the east.
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage:
2005-04-06 to 2006-03-29
2007-01-08 (Spain, Cartoon Network)
2007-09-03 (Italy)
2008-04-12 to 2008-07-06 (Philippines, GMA Anime Authority)
2009-04-08 (Portugal, RTP2)
Opening Theme:
"Mushiking" by Giorgio Vanni [Italian version]
#1: "Ikite koso" by Kiroro
Ending Theme:
#1: "Let's HappiecE Life!" by 3B LAB.☆
#2: "Mushiking Samba" by Kaori & Mushiking Amigos
#3: "Think Twice" by Fuzzy
#4: "HIKARU stage" by Harenchi Punch
Insert song:
"Ikite koso" by Kiroro (ep 52)
"Mori no Yume" by Rumi Shishido (ep 2)
"Mori no Yume" by Rumi Shishido (ep 38)
"Mori no Yume" by Rumi Shishido (ep 51)
Official website:
Links: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shigeyasu Yamauchi
Series Composition: Reiko Yoshida
Script:
Aya Matsui (4 episodes
eps 37, 42, 47, 50
)

Natsuko Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 20, 29, 36, 41
)

Reiko Yoshida (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 12, 19, 21, 26, 32, 35, 46, 48, 52
)

Ryota Yamaguchi (7 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 17, 24, 31, 43
)

Ryou Tamura (5 episodes
eps 16, 25, 30, 40, 45
)

Ryu Tamura
Tsutomu Kamishiro (16 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13-14, 18, 22-23, 27-28, 33-34, 38-39, 44, 49, 51
)

Storyboard:
Eisaku Inoue (eps 9, 15, 20)
Hiroshi Matsuzono (eps 14, 23)
Jun Takahashi (ep 45)
Kai Uganzaki (ep 8)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 7, 17)
Kunitoshi Okajima (ep 12)
Mari Koeda (eps 2, 41, 49)
Masahiko Ohkura (ep 22)
Michio Fukuda (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 25, 32, 38, 46
)

Mihiro Yamaguchi (ep 16)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 34)
Nagashi Tare (eps 28, 37, 43)
Naoki Oohira (7 episodes
eps 10, 18, 24, 29, 36, 42, 51
)

Nobutaka Nishizawa (ep 5)
Ryuuichirou (4 episodes
eps 35, 44, 47, 50
)

Satoru Iriyoshi (4 episodes
eps 11, 19, 31, 40
)

Shigeyasu Yamauchi (OP,ED3-5; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 21, 23, 48
)

Shingo Kaneko (ep 30)
Tetsuji Nakamura (ep 27)
Yoshihiro Oka (eps 26, 29, 33)
Episode Director:
Jun Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 20, 32, 38, 45
)

Junichi Fujise (4 episodes
eps 15, 23, 30, 35
)

Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 2-3, 7, 17)
Ken'ichi Ishikura (ep 11)
Kunitoshi Okajima (9 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 25, 31, 40, 44, 50-51
)

Mihiro Yamaguchi (eps 9, 16)
Miho Hirao (ep 7)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 13)
Naoki Oohira (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 24, 29, 36, 42, 51
)

Shigeru Yazaki (eps 8, 43)
Shigeyasu Yamauchi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 21, 23, 48, 52
)

Shingo Kaneko (ep 30)
Tadao Okubo (eps 33, 46)
Tetsuji Nakamura (ep 27)
Toshihiro Ishikawa (eps 14, 37)
Yoshihiro Oka (eps 26, 39)
Yui Umemoto (5 episodes
eps 22, 28, 34, 41, 49
)

Unit Director: Shigeyasu Yamauchi (ED3-5)
Music: Kaoru Wada
Character Design: Yoshihiko Umakoshi
Art Director: Nobuto Sakamoto
Chief Animation Director:
Masahiko Yoda
Tatsumori Imoto
Animation Director:
Dae Hoon Kim (eps 33, 46)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 23)
Hideaki Shimada (eps 38, 45)
Hiroaki Karasu (ep 15)
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 14)
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 23)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 37)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 7)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 17)
Kenji Shimada (ep 17)
Kimitake Nishio (ep 2)
Masahiko Yoda (ED3; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 23, 52
)

Masami Nagata (ep 7)
Mayumi Furuse (eps 30, 43)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (6 episodes
eps 13, 22, 28, 34, 41, 49
)

Momoko Makiuchi (ep 11)
Munetaka Abe (ep 51)
Nam Yul Park (ep 15)
Naoko Soeda (ep 6)
Ruriko Watanabe (ep 47)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 37)
Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 13, 22, 28)
Tatsumori Imoto (OP,ED1-2; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 23, 52
)

Tetsuro Aoki (eps 10, 24)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (4 episodes
eps 20, 26, 32, 45
)

Toshiya Washida (ep 8)
Tsuneo Ninomiya (8 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 25, 31, 40, 44, 50
)

Yorihisa Koyada (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Kameda (eps 9, 16)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 39, 43)
Yuko Iwasa (9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 21, 27, 35, 39, 43, 48, 52
)


3D CG: Hitomi Takazuka (Studio A-CAT)
3D Design: Toshihiro Honda (kabuto-mushi ["beetle"])
Assistant Animation Director: Tatsumori Imoto (ep 1)
Casting Director: Takumi Kohama
Color Coordination:
Akiko Saito (6 episodes
eps 13, 22, 28, 34, 41, 49
)

Atsushi Furukawa (ep 45)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe; ep 47)
Hitomi Ikeda (ep 5)
Hitomi Okura (ep 26)
Kaoru Yonekura (ep 6)
Maki Saitou (ep 14)
Masaaki Hino (9 episodes
eps 9, 12, 16, 19, 25, 31, 40, 44, 50
)

Min A Lee (eps 33, 46)
Risako Sekine (ep 20)
Shigeru Saisho (eps 32, 38)
Terumi Hamahata (ep 37)
Yasuyuki Abukawa (13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 15, 21, 23, 27, 30, 35, 39, 43, 48, 52
)

Yoshitaka Katō (CCR; 12 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10-11, 17-18, 24, 29, 36, 42, 51
)

Color design: Shigenobu Kaihoko
Editing: Jun Takuma
Finish Check:
Akiko Saito (5 episodes
eps 22, 28, 34, 41, 49
)

Maki Saitou (ep 37)
Nami Kumatani (5 episodes
eps 22, 28, 34, 41, 49
)

Sakura Komatsu (ep 37)
In-Between Animation:
Ayaka Tada (Studio Boomerang; ep 21)
Fujiko Nagahama (Hadashi Pro; eps 1, 8, 21)
Hiromi Iida (Hadashi Pro; ep 48)
Hiroyoshi Takenaga (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 20, 25, 31, 40, 44, 50
)

Ikue Hasegawa (7 episodes
eps 12, 19, 25, 31, 40, 44, 50
)

Imari Yamada (Seigasha; ep 3)
Kanako Watanabe (ep 47)
Kaori Nakagawa (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 19, 25, 31, 40, 44, 50
)

Kazuhiro Nishiyama (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 19, 25, 31, 40, 44, 50
)

Kyung Sun Bae (ep 46)
Manami Ito (ep 47)
Mari Endo (ep 47)
Mariko Ito (Seigasha; ep 3)
Masatake Matsubara (9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 19, 31, 40, 44, 50
)

Misato Okano (Hadashi Pro; eps 1, 48)
Muneaki Nitta (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 19, 25, 31, 40, 44, 50
)

Norie Kanekubo (7 episodes
eps 12, 19, 25, 31, 40, 44, 50
)

Saori Ishizawa (ep 47)
Satomi Ishizaki (Hadashi Pro; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 21, 48
)

Seung Mi Lee (ep 46)
Shouhei Hamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 13, 22, 28, 34, 41
)

Shunsuke Kishi (Studio Boomerang; ep 21)
Takahiro Eguchi (Hadashi Pro; eps 1, 8, 21)
Toyohisa Makita (4 episodes
eps 31, 40, 44, 50
)

Young Ju Son (ep 46)
Yukari Takano (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 19, 25, 31, 40, 44, 50
)

Yuki Seto (Studio Boomerang; ep 21)
Yukie Akiya (Seigasha; ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Ai Kato (ep 5)
Akira Omori (ep 11)
Bok Young Choi (5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 32, 38, 45
)

Dai Shimoyamaguchi (ep 6)
Daisuke Nakajima (9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 19, 25, 31, 40, 44
)

Eiji Suzuki (ep 17)
Kaori Matsuda (ep 51)
Masahiko Taniguchi (9 episodes
eps 15, 21, 27, 30, 35, 39, 43, 48, 52
)

Masaru Kanemori (ep 8)
Satomi Nakamura (eps 7, 10)
Shouhei Hamaguchi (6 episodes
eps 13, 22, 28, 34, 41, 49
)

Takashi Sasaki (ep 47)
Yukari Takano (9 episodes
eps 9, 12, 16, 19, 25, 31, 40, 44, 50
)

Yukiko Amemiya (eps 4, 18)
Yuko Kimura (ep 14)
Yurie Kuniyuki (ep 14)
Key Animation:
Ai Kato (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 19, 25, 31, 40, 44, 50
)

Akihide Miya (eps 36, 42, 51)
Akihide Muraji (Anime R; 6 episodes
eps 8, 15, 30, 35, 39, 43
)

Akihito Kato (Seigasha; ep 47)
Akiko Seki (ep 34)
Akiko Tanada (4 episodes
eps 8, 26, 32, 38
)

Akio Kawamura (ep 6)
Akio Uchino (ep 47)
Akira Hosogaya (5 episodes
eps 13, 28, 34, 41, 49
)

Akitsugu Hisagi (eps 13, 22, 28)
Asami Endo (eps 10, 18)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 4)
Atsushi Komatsu (Anime R; 6 episodes
eps 8, 23, 30, 35, 39, 51
)

Atsushi Shibata (ep 14)
Atsushi Shimizu (Studio Lagoon; eps 11, 17)
Atsuya Miura (ep 3)
Aya Takano (ep 47)
Ayako Ishihara (Studio Wanpack; eps 20, 26)
Ayako Karatani (eps 8, 15, 30)
Ayako Mori (ep 28)
Boo Hee Lee (arp; eps 7, 27)
Chiaki Kaiya (ep 4)
Chieko Abe (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 19, 25, 31, 40, 44, 50
)

Chieko Miyakawa (Studio Cockpit; ep 2)
Chika Kojima (ep 47)
Chika Kubo (ep 37)
Chikae Kuwahara (ep 6)
Chinatsu Ueno (Studio Cockpit; ep 2)
Dae Hoon Kim (ep 33)
Dai Nishino (ep 6)
Daisuke Agata (ep 47)
Daisuke Mataga (ep 34)
Daisuke Nakajima (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 19, 25, 31, 40, 44, 50
)

Daisuke Saito (ep 7)
Daisuke Yaoita (ep 21)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 14, 37)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 45)
Eisaku Inoue (ep 52)
Emi Inoue (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 37)
Eriko Kubokawa (ep 3)
Erina Kojima (5 episodes
eps 22, 28, 34, 41, 49
)

Etsuaki Mizuno (Studio Mark; eps 4, 10)
Eun Young Kim (arp; ep 7)
Fumiko Kon (9 episodes
eps 8, 10, 18, 20, 26, 29, 32, 38, 45
)

Heisuke Andō (ep 13)
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 1, 21, 52)
Hideaki Nakano (eps 4, 11, 42)
Hidemi Kanazawa (Anime R; eps 30, 35, 39)
Hideto Komori (ep 34)
Hideyasu Okamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Hideyuki Sasaki (eps 3, 47)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 7)
Hiroaki Ishiyama (5 episodes
eps 13, 22, 34, 41, 49
)

Hiroaki Karasu (ED4-5; eps 3, 30)
Hiroaki Konno (ep 6)
Hirofumi Kashihara (ep 39)
Hirofumi Takano (ep 6)
Hirokazu Ishino (eps 9, 16)
Hiroki Antoku (4 episodes
eps 15, 27, 35, 43
)

Hiroki Fujiwara (Nippon Animation; eps 24, 42)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 43)
Hironori Sawada (ep 43)
Hiroshi Sasaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 20)
Hiroshi Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 8, 20, 26, 38
)

Hiroyo Yamamoto (Studio Gimlet; eps 11, 24)
Hiroyuki Notake (4 episodes
eps 1, 21, 27, 30
)

Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 1)
Hisako Tanaka (Studio Victory; 4 episodes
eps 20, 26, 32, 38
)

Hitomi Tsuruta (OP,ED1-3; 13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 15, 21, 23, 27, 30, 35, 39, 43, 48, 52
)

Hitoshi Miyajima (Triple A; eps 20, 45)
Jiro Kanai (ep 21)
Jōji Fukuyama (ep 45)
Jun Nakai (ep 1)
Junko Ikeda (ep 11)
Kanako Maru (ED3,5; 5 episodes
eps 30, 35, 43, 48, 52
)

Kaori Akimoto (Studio Victory; 4 episodes
eps 20, 26, 32, 38
)

Kaori Inoue (eps 1, 3, 48)
Kaori Tokunaga (5 episodes
eps 22, 28, 34, 41, 49
)

Kaoru Yabana (eps 8, 20, 37)
Katsumasa Yokomine (Studio Wanpack; eps 20, 26)
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 6)
Kayo Fujimoto (Triple A; ep 20)
Kayo Nomichi (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 47
)

Kazu Nakaka (ep 47)
Kazuaki Imoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 20)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 37)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (eps 22, 28)
Kazunori Higuchi (eps 42, 51)
Kazuo Hayashi (ep 6)
Kazuo Morimoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 36)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 6)
Kazuyoshi Hirota (ep 11)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 11)
Kei Oohashi (ep 39)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 2)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 47)
Keiko Imasato (5 episodes
eps 21, 23, 35, 48, 52
)

Keisuke Tanji (Triple A; eps 20, 45)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 1)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 52)
Kenji Ishida (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Kenji Shimada (ep 2)
Kenji Shinomi (ep 11)
Kenji Tanabe (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 19, 25, 31, 40, 44, 50
)

Kenta Sugiyama (Triple A; eps 20, 45)
Kimitake Nishio (Studio Cockpit; ep 2)
Kiyomi Masuda (6 episodes
eps 8, 20, 26, 32, 38, 45
)

Kiyoshi Nohji (Anime R; ep 35)
Kiyotsugu Miura (ep 14)
Koichi Nakaya (ED2; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 15, 21, 27, 30, 39, 43
)

Kosuke Yoshida (Triple A; eps 20, 45)
Kouichiro Kawano (ep 37)
Kouji Motoyama (eps 17, 24)
Kyota Washikita (ep 41)
Maiko Suzuki (Nippon Animation; eps 24, 42)
Makiko Tabata (ep 37)
Mami Ogiwara (4 episodes
eps 22, 28, 34, 49
)

Mariko Ito (ep 11)
Mariko Yamamoto (ep 37)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 17)
Masahiko Matsunaga (5 episodes
eps 22, 28, 34, 41, 49
)

Masahiko Yoda (ED4-5)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 43)
Masaki Inada (ep 41)
Masanobu Fujioka (ep 14)
Masanori Hashimoto (ep 6)
Masaru Kanemori (6 episodes
eps 8, 20, 26, 32, 38, 45
)

Masashi Asō (ep 13)
Masato Kimura (ep 7)
Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 3, 35, 39, 43
)

Masatoshi Fujimoto (ep 11)
Masatoshi Fukuyama (ep 20)
Masayori Komine (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 19, 25, 31, 40, 44, 50
)

Masumi Hattori (4 episodes
eps 7, 32, 38, 45
)

Masuo Miki (7 episodes
eps 7, 10, 18, 24, 29, 36, 42
)

Mayumi Furuse (5 episodes
eps 21, 27, 35, 48, 52
)

Mayumi Yamamoto (ep 11)
Michio Fukuda (ep 3)
Mieko Seki (ep 14)
Miho Kawasaki (Tokyo Animation Center; 7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 29, 36, 42, 51
)

Mikan Arita (ep 11)
Min Su Jo (ep 46)
Misato Takasaki (ep 39)
Mitsuhiro Iwasaki (ep 47)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (6 episodes
eps 13, 22, 28, 34, 41, 49
)

Miwako Shibata (ep 2)
Miyu Nakata (ep 11)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 7)
Miyuki Shinoda (eps 22, 28, 41)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 51)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (Anime R; eps 35, 39)
Munetaka Abe (ep 2)
Nam Yul Park (Baek Koo Animation; 5 episodes
eps 15, 21, 27, 48, 52
)

Naoki Oohira (OP,ED1; eps 10, 51-52)
Naoki Shinta (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 4, 18, 21)
Naoko Hayashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 36)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 34)
Naoto Yoshida (Anime R; 8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 23, 30, 35, 39, 43
)

Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 3)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 47)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 8, 20)
Nobutaka Masuda (Anime R; ep 47)
Norifumi Shiro (ep 11)
Norihiro Naganuma (Nippon Animation; ep 24)
Noriko Shibata (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 24, 29, 36, 42, 51
)

Noriko Takiyama (ep 37)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 13)
Osamu Sato (ep 2)
Reiko Fujita (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Rie Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 20)
Rie Usui (5 episodes
eps 13, 22, 28, 34, 41
)

Rika Kato (Studio Gimlet; ep 24)
Ruriko Watanabe (ep 3)
Ryo Imamura (ep 45)
Ryō Tanaka (ep 15)
Ryou Kodama (eps 8, 26, 38)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (eps 13, 28, 34)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 1)
Ryuutarou Sakaguchi (5 episodes
eps 22, 28, 34, 41, 49
)

Sae Ōba (Seigasha; ep 47)
Saori Kasai (ep 17)
Satoko Kamimoto (ep 36)
Satoshi Abe (eps 28, 34, 49)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 7)
Sei Komatsubara (eps 38, 45)
Seiko Narumi (Nippon Animation; eps 24, 42)
Seiya Fujita (Triple A; ep 20)
Seizo Toma (ED3; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 48, 52
)

Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 26)
Shigeru Chiba (6 episodes
eps 8, 20, 26, 32, 38, 45
)

Shigeru Kasahara (ep 7)
Shin'ichi Kashino (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Shingo Abe (eps 20, 26)
Shingo Okano (5 episodes
eps 13, 28, 34, 41, 49
)

Shinichi Machida (6 episodes
eps 13, 22, 28, 34, 41, 49
)

Shinichi Wada (6 episodes
eps 13, 22, 28, 34, 41, 49
)

Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 10)
Shinmei Saito (ED2; 8 episodes
eps 3, 21, 23, 27, 30, 35, 43, 48
)

Shinnosuke Kon (ep 14)
Shitsue Hasuda (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 19, 25, 31, 40, 44, 50
)

Shouhei Hamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 22, 28, 34, 41, 49
)

Shouji Endo (ep 45)
Shūhei Arita (Nippon Animation; eps 24, 42)
Shuichi Kitayama (Nippon Animation; eps 24, 42)
Shun Odajima (6 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 17-18, 42
)

Shunryō Yamamura (Studio Wanpack; ep 36)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (eps 14, 37)
Sonomi Aramaki (ep 7)
Suguru Iijima (eps 10, 24)
Sumiko Matsumoto (eps 8, 52)
Tadafumi Yamazaki (eps 17, 36)
Tae Motodate (Studio Cockpit; eps 2, 7, 18)
Taeka Ishiko (ep 4)
Taeko Oda (2 episodes
eps 26, 32.38.45
)

Taiichiro Kohara (ep 45)
Takahide Ogata (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 19, 25, 31, 40, 44, 50
)

Takamasa Shibuya (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 4)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 37)
Takao Ozone (ep 47)
Takao Yamazaki (ep 14)
Takashi Amari (Studio Wanpack; ep 26)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 9)
Takashi Kawaguchi (8 episodes
eps 3, 21, 27, 30, 35, 43, 48, 52
)

Takayuki Onoda (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 19, 25, 31, 40, 44, 50
)

Takayuki Uchida (Studio Wanpack; ep 17)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 28)
Takeo Yoshioka (ep 39)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 36)
Takeshi Morita (Anime R; ep 35)
Takeshi Oda (6 episodes
eps 8, 20, 26, 32, 38, 45
)

Takuro Hiraiwa (ep 13)
Tatsumori Imoto (ED3-5)
Tatsuya Sasaki (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 4, 10)
Teruko Takejima (OP; 10 episodes
eps 2, 7, 17-18, 24, 29, 36, 42, 46, 51
)

Tetsuro Aoki (eps 10, 18)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 7)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (eps 13, 22)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 37)
Tomokazu Kougo (ED2; 11 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 21, 27, 30, 35, 39, 43, 48, 52
)

Tomoki Mizuno (eps 13, 22)
Tomoko Fukunaga (10 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 15, 21, 27, 30, 35, 39, 43
)

Tomoko Shimizu (eps 8, 20, 26)
Tomomi Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; eps 26, 37)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; eps 11, 17, 24)
Toru Yoshida (Anime R; ep 35)
Toshi Takahashi (ep 37)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 1)
Toshinori Watanabe (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 47
)

Toshiyuki Furukawa (ep 6)
Tsuguo Sakamoto (ep 29)
Tsunenaka Nozaki (eps 32, 38, 45)
Tsuneo Ninomiya (9,12,16,19,25,31,40,44)
Yasuaki Kawakami (5 episodes
eps 22, 28, 34, 41, 49
)

Yasue Fukamoto (eps 26, 32)
Yasuhiro Namatame (ep 52)
Yasuko Sakuma (Nippon Animation; eps 24, 42)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 28)
Yohei Saito (ep 37)
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; eps 1, 36, 47)
Yoko Kadokami (eps 27, 52)
Yoshiaki Kameda (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 19
)

Yoshie Kimoto (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 21, 27, 30, 35, 39, 43
)

Yoshie Sakata (eps 38, 45)
Yoshihiro Nishikawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 1)
Yoshiko Imoto (Studio Cockpit; ep 2)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 32)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 47)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 29, 36)
Yousuke Nakajima (Anime R; ep 51)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 1, 39)
Yūji Takahashi (eps 17, 24, 29)
Yuki Fujita (Studio Wanpack; eps 17, 20)
Yuki Terano (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 17, 20)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 11)
Yukiko Muta (ep 6)
Yukinori Umetsu (ep 24)
Yukio Okano (eps 8, 32, 38)
Yūko Hineno (Anime R; ep 47)
Yuko Iwasa (ED2,5; eps 1, 23, 35)
Yuko Yamamoto (Anime R; ep 47)
Yumi Funamoto (Studio Cockpit; eps 2.7, 18)
Yumi Sudarehata (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 2)
Yuriko Takase (ep 29)
Yūsuke Hanamizuki (ep 45)
Music Performance: Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Music Selection: Makiko Kayahara
Production Advancement:
Akatsuki Tomita (ep 10)
Azusa Tomita (ep 47)
Daisuke Tsuboi (ep 18)
Emi Yoshiga (5 episodes
eps 3, 15, 27, 35, 52
)

Hotaka Sawada (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 23, 30, 43
)

Kazuto Horikawa (ep 37)
Kenichi Hirai (ep 46)
Masato Isaoka (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 11, 17
)

Motohiro Tajima (5 episodes
eps 24, 29, 36, 42, 51
)

Noritaka Ōkishi (5 episodes
eps 8, 21, 30, 39, 48
)

Sugio Murakami (ep 6)
Takahiro Ishikawa (6 episodes
eps 13, 22, 28, 34, 41, 49
)

Takahiro Udagawa (ep 2)
Yoshikazu Yamada (8 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 19, 25, 31, 40, 50
)

Yuichi Mogi (eps 9, 16, 44)
Yūki Morishige (ep 7)
Recording: Tetsuya Satake
Sound Effects: Toru Noguchi
Sub-Character Design: Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 20)
Texture Painter: Masami Sueoka (eps 14-19)
Theme Song Arrangement: Tohru Shigemi (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chiharu Tamashiro (OP)
Tomoko Aran (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
Kiroro (OP1)
ThreeB LAB (END1)
Nami Miyahara as Popo

Hitoshi Bifu as Grum
Kenji Nojima as Souma
Masaharu Satō as Adah
Mayumi Shō as Babi ("circus group")
Naomi Kusumi as Boo ("circus group")
Reiko Kiuchi as Chalk
Rumi Shishido as Pam
TARAKO as Chibi-King
Wataru Takagi as Bibi ("circus group")

Kenichi Ogata as Big Leader (ep 43)
Takayuki Godai as Pele (Popo's father)
Takeshi Aono as Jiji (ep 31)
Yuka Shino as Pia (Popo's mother)
Japanese companies
3d Animation: Studio A-Cat
Finish Animation: Fan Out (OP/ED1)
Key Animation:
Animaruya (ep 47)
Anime R (4 episodes
eps 30, 35, 47, 51
)

ARP (ep 7)
Fan Out (ep 17)
Fenice302 (ep 42)
Hanjin Animation (eps 3, 23)
Hayashi (eps 17-18, 42)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 14)
Mizo Planning (ep 43)
Nakamura Production (eps 37, 42)
Niandai Animation (ep 37)
Nippon Animation (eps 24, 42)
Orange (eps 3, 23)
Pak Production (ep 14)
Sakura Create (ep 11)
Seigasha (4 episodes
eps 14, 30, 43, 47
)

Studio Add (ep 46)
Studio Boomerang (ED2; eps 30, 52)
Studio Cockpit (eps 2, 7, 18)
Studio Fantasia (ep 11)
Studio Gimlet (eps 17, 24)
Studio Lagoon (ep 17)
Studio Mark (eps 10, 18)
Studio Victory (4 episodes
eps 20, 26, 32, 38
)

Studio Wanpack (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 17, 20, 26, 36, 47
)

Team SB (ep 23)
Tokyo Animation Center (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17-18
)

Triple A (ep 20)
Original Games: Sega
Recording Studio: Tokyo TV Center
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
ADR Director: Antonio Villar (Spain dub)
Translation: Carolina Sastre (Spain dub)
Ana Esther Alborg as Popo (Spain dub)

Abraham Aguilar as Paser (Spain dub)
Beatriz Berciano as Babi (Spain dub)
Blanca Rada as Chibiking (Spain dub)
Inés Blázquez as Pam (Spain dub)
Javier Balas as Soma (Spain dub)
Jesús Rodríguez as Glum (Spain dub)
Juan Carlos Lozano as Bu (Spain dub)
Luis Vicente Ivars as Bibi (Spain dub)
Rafael Torres as Ader (Spain dub)
Silvia Sarmentera as Chorke (Spain dub)

Adolfo Moreno as Tournament Announcer (Spain dub)
Alejandro Martinez as Pu (Spain dub)
Alex Saudinós as Neil (Spain dub)
Alfonso Laguna as Rutar (Spain dub)
Amparo Valencia as Aunt Mil (Spain dub)
Ana Jiménez as Celes (Spain dub)
Angel Amorós as Toto (Spain dub)
Antonio Villar as
Duke (Spain dub)
Pele (Spain dub)
Blanca Hualde as
Airis (Spain dub)
Kidam (Spain dub)
Lulu (Spain dub)
Carmen Podio as Jairo (Spain dub)
Celia de Diego as
Marsha (Spain dub)
Nan (Spain dub)
Chelo Molina as Shuri (Spain dub)
Cholo Moratalla as Projectionist (Spain dub)
Chus Gil as Monica (Spain dub)
Conchi Lopez as Pia (Spain dub)
Cristina Yuste as Milite (Spain dub)
Dario Garcia as Village Child (Spain dub)
Eduardo Bosch as Cid (Spain dub)
Eduardo Moreno as Dei (Spain dub)
Elena Ruiz as Shuri's Mother (Spain dub)
Fernando Hernández as Gigi (Spain dub)
Greta Ruiz as
Popo's Mother (Valencian dub)
Thief Child (Valencian dub)
Inés Blázquez as Rune (Spain dub)
Juan Logar Jr. as Paradise Hobby (Spain dub)
Julio Sanchidrián as Elder (Spain dub)
Lucía Esteban as Linda (Spain dub)
Luis Mas as Mug (Spain dub)
Manuel Bellido as
Uncle Kai (Spain dub)
Village Man (Spain dub)
Margot Lago as Frau (Spain dub)
María Teresa Neila as Noro (Spain dub)
Mayte Torres as Airis' Mother (Spain dub)
Miguel Zúñiga as Captain Pick (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Godó as Village Elder (Spain dub)
Olga Velasco as Woman (Spain dub)
Pablo Tribaldos as Vigo (Spain dub)
Pilar Gentil as Sasara (Spain dub)
Pilar Martín as Seran (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network España (Spain)
Clan TVE (Spain)
TVE (Spain)
Distributor: Elastic Rights (Spain)
Dubbing:
Sonomàgic (Valencian dub)
Soundub (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Sergio Romanò

Synchronization: Andrea Andriola
Theme Song Performance:
Giorgio Vanni
Renata Bertolas (as Pam; eps 2, 51)
Video Post-Production:
Cristina Bianchi
Gabriela Marchini
Paola Della Pasqua as Peter (Popo)

Claudio Moneta as Duke
Claudio Ridolfo as Mongo (Booh)
Marco Pagani as Bibi
Marina Thovez as Choke

Anna Mazza as Peter da piccolo
Antonio Paiola as
Old Man (ep 40)
Olday (Deh; eps 2-3, 47)
Village Elder (ep 36)
Benedetta Ponticelli as
Jairo (ep 11)
Kid (ep 40)
Lulu (ep 30)
Pesser (child; ep 48)
Soma (child; 4 episodes
eps 15, 23, 25, 44
)

Vigo (ep 18)
Caterina Rochira as Mònica (eps 16, 30)
Claudio Ridolfo as Resident (ep 9)
Daniela Fava as Ladda (eps 32-33)
Debora Magnaghi as Resident (ep 9)
Diego Sabre as
Creator (ep 24)
Hobby (ep 20)
Emanuela Pacotto as
Iris (ep 17)
Milte (ep 10)
Resident (ep 9)
Federica Valenti as
Resident (ep 9)
Seran
Gianluca Iacono as Mug (ep 8)
Loredana Nicosia as Antlion (ep 4)
Maddalena Vadacca as Cer (ep 5)
Marco Balbi as Rutar (ep 41)
Marco Balzarotti as Pele , padre di Peter
Mario Zucca as Besser
Massimo Di Benedetto as
Cid (ep 30)
Nil (ep 18)
Pesser (child; ep 21)
Paolo De Santis as Tournament Announcer (ep 40)
Paolo Sesana as
Abra (Pooh; eps 2-3)
Old Resident (eps 6, 11)
Patrizia Mottola as
Kidam (ep 41)
Shuri (ep 32)
Patrizia Scianca as
Chidiking (Chibi-King)
Lulu's Mother (ep 30)
Resident (ep 9)
Renata Bertolas as
Chichi (ep 7)
Linda (ep 11)
Riccardo Rovatti as Captain Pick (eps 43-44)
Ruggero Andreozzi as Kakaro (ep 40)
Sergio Romanò as
Antlion (ep 4)
Creator (eps 38, 48-52)
Jiji (ep 31)
Man (ep 40)
Resident (eps 5, 9)
Tournament Organizer (ep 19)
Simone D'Andrea as Soma
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from November 2008)
Hiro (from June 2010)
Italia 1 (from 2007)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Hazel Hernan as Popo

Grace Cornel as
Chalk
Pam
Sera
Louie Paraboles as
Adah
Souma
Rowena Raganit as
Babi (circus group)
Chibiking/Mushiking
Vincent Gutierrez as
Duke
Pasah

Grace Cornel as Ceres
Rowena Raganit as Pia (Popo's Mother)
Vincent Gutierrez as Pele (Popo's Father)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
Panda Biggs (Portugal)
RTP2 (Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology